Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Difference
1 18 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 56:01 (CR)
2 55 Kipchumba Robert Kipkorir KEN 56:41 0:40
3 54 Kebenei Wilson Kiprotich KEN 57:15 1:14
4 87 Busienei Wilson Kipkemei UGA 57:21 1:20
5 58 Taragon Wilfred Kipkoech KEN 57:22 1:21
6 26 Ejigu Deriba Merga ETH 57:27 1:26
7 27 Woldegebrel Tadesse Tola ETH 57:27 1:26
8 74 Shami Mubarak Hassan QAT 57:33 1:32
9 82 Disi Dieudonné RWA 57:42 1:41
10 16 Kifle Yonas ERI 57:49 1:48
11 95 Hall Ryan USA 57:54 1:53
12 83 Mkami Dickson Marwa TAN 58:19 2:18
13 90 Toroitich Martin Kitiyo UGA 58:26 2:25
14 71 Rashed Essa Ismail QAT 58:31 2:30
15 97 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 58:43 2:42
16 72 Salem Gamal Belal QAT 58:55 2:54
17 56 Tumbo Fred Mogaka KEN 59:07 3:06
18 76 April Lusapho RSA 59:09 3:08
19 34 Theuri James Kibocha FRA 59:11 3:10
20 23 Abebe Demssew Tsega ETH 59:23 3:22
21 17 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 59:29 3:28
22 20 Hierro Iván ESP 59:29 3:28
23 45 Bourifa Migidio ITA 59:37 3:36
24 88 Kibet James UGA 59:40 3:39
25 48 Petrei Antonello ITA 59:45 3:44
26 57 Musyoki Patrick Makau KEN 59:54 3:53
27 50 Ietani Kazuo JPN 59:56 3:55
28 84 Rogart John Stephen TAN 1:00:03 4:02
29 75 Zaman Sultan Khamis QAT 1:00:07 4:06
30 93 Carlson Andrew USA 1:00:12 4:11
31 33 Ouadi Ali Moulay FRA 1:00:15 4:14
32 53 Tomura Masayuki JPN 1:00:24 4:23
33 78 Matalane Enos RSA 1:00:25 4:24
34 96 King Max USA 1:00:26 4:25
35 49 Ibata Masatoshi JPN 1:00:30 4:29
36 31 Fouliyeh Ibrahim FRA 1:00:43 4:42
37 66 Vargas Juan Gualberto MEX 1:00:45 4:44
38 68 Szost Henryk POL 1:00:51 4:50
39 19 Galán Iván ESP 1:00:55 4:54
40 81 Rybin Sergey RUS 1:00:57 4:56
41 29 Kirwa Francis FIN 1:00:57 4:56
42 5 de Lima João BRA 1:00:59 4:58
43 21 Iglesias Rafael ESP 1:01:00 4:59
44 7 Fortes Adriano BRA 1:01:05 5:04
45 1 Dent Martin AUS 1:01:15 5:14
46 30 Utriainen Jussi FIN 1:01:24 5:23
47 15 Kidane Kahsay ERI 1:01:34 5:33
48 77 Dlomo Norman RSA 1:01:37 5:36
49 47 Mascheroni Fabio ITA 1:01:38 5:37
50 8 Gracioli Elson Alex BRA 1:01:53 5:52
51 22 López Pablo ESP 1:01:56 5:55
52 65 Romero Juan Carlos MEX 1:01:57 5:56
53 46 Buttazzo Gianmarco ITA 1:02:00 5:59
54 41 Tóth Tamás HUN 1:02:04 6:03
55 94 Driscoll Joseph USA 1:02:11 6:10
56 3 Ceulemans Rik BEL 1:02:21 6:20
57 44 McLoughlin Cian IRL 1:02:22 6:21
58 91 Zamora Ernesto URU 1:02:23 6:22
59 51 Michikata Tomonori JPN 1:02:29 6:28
60 80 Ngedle Mphuthumi RSA 1:02:34 6:33
61 37 Csillag Balázs HUN 1:02:45 6:44
62 79 Mofokeng George RSA 1:02:59 6:58
63 32 Munyitu Simon FRA 1:03:00 6:59
64 13 Abu Serea Mohamed EGY 1:03:01 7:00
65 52 Shimozato Kazuyoshi JPN 1:03:03 7:02
66 89 Malinga Alex UGA 1:03:06 7:05
67 2 Pflügl Christian AUT 1:03:07 7:06
68 4 Teteryukov Igor BLR 1:03:14 7:13
69 35 Beckmann Martin GER 1:03:19 7:18
70 43 McAlister Joseph IRL 1:03:36 7:35
71 24 Asfaw Solomon Tsige ETH 1:03:48 7:47
72 92 Cabada Jr Fernando USA 1:03:52 7:51
73 59 Moh Aleksandr KGZ 1:04:31 8:30
74 39 Kedves Roland HUN 1:04:52 8:51
75 38 Juhász András HUN 1:05:18 9:17
76 40 Soós Dániel HUN 1:07:18 11:17
77 12 Aquiro Wilson DOM 1:07:49 11:48
78 36 Brown Mark GIB 1:12:11 16:10
79 67 El-Safadi Badboni PLE 1:41:15 45:14
70 Kemboi Nicholas QAT DNF
14 Asmerom Yared ERI DNF
6 dos Santos Paulo BRA DNF
28 Fanta Lishan Yegezu ETH DNF
85 Sulle Martin Hhaway TAN DNS