Where Your Dreams Become Reality


Main Front Page

What's Let's Run.com?

SAVE ON SHOES

Training Advice

World Famous:
Message Board

Turn Back The Clock!
Today's Top Runners Talk About Their High School Careers

Opinions
Miler Scott Anderson's Journal

Wejo Speaks

Rojo Speaks

JK Speaks

LetsRun.com Privacy Policy

Contact Us

Advertise on LetsRun.com 
Click Here for More Info

 

Schedule/Tentative Entrants For 2008 IAAF Golden Spike Meet In Ostrava

Note: The tentative list of entrants comes from the meet website as does the schedule of events.  Their website has the list of entrants in an excel spreadsheet which we figure people wouldn't want to open.

Provisional Schedule(as at June 10). Time is Czech Time. To get Eastern Standard Time - Subtract 6 hours.

June 11

15.00 hammer women
16.30 hammer men

June 12

16.00 800 m women national
16.00 High Jump junior girls
16.05 800 m men C
16.10 800 m men B
16.15 400 m men B
16.20 1500 m men national
16.25 110 m Hurdles men B
16.30 100 m Hurdles women B
16.35 100 m men C
16.40 100 m men B
16.45 1500 m wheelchair
16.45 Javelin Throw men
17.00 One Hour women
17.05 Pole Vault men

18.15 OPENING CEREMONY – STARS PARADE

18.35 400 m Hurdles women
18.40 High Jump women
18.45 100 m Hurdles women
18.55 110 m Hurdles men
19.03 800 m women
19.10 5000 m men (Zátopek Memorial)
19.30 Javelin Throw women
19.33 400 m women (Slanina Memorial)
19.42 100 m men
19.50 400 m men
20.00 800 m men
20.10 300 m men
20.20 200 m men (Gyulai Memorial)
20.30 10 000 m women


Heights progression:

Pole Vault men: 521–531-541-551-561-567-572- 577 + 5 cm
High Jump women: 180-185-189-192-195-198-200-202 + 2 cm

Preliminary Entrants
Event(*)    First Name(*)   Surname(*)  Birthdate   Nat (*) Sex (*) PB  SB

100m    Derrick Atkins  5.1.84  BAH M   9.91    10.07

100m    Marlon  Devonish    1.6.76  GBR M   10.06   10.18

100m    Michael Rodgers 24.4.85 USA M   10.06   10.06

100m    Terrence    Trammell    23.11.78    USA M   10.04   

100m    Mati_   Osovnikar   19.1.80 SLO M   10.13   10.31

100m    John    Capel   27.11.78    USA M0  9.95    10.12

100m    Simone  Collio  27.12.79    ITA M   10.14   10.32

100 m   Luk‡_   Milo    19.10.83    CZE M   10.27   10.27

 

200m    Usain   Bolt    21.8.86 JAM M   19.75   

200m    Brian   Dzingai 29.4.81 ZIM M   20.12   20.40

200m    John    Capel   27.11.78    USA M   19.85   20.66

200m    Ji_’    Vojt’k  2.7.81  CZE M   20.60   20.60

200m    Marlon  Devonish    1.6.76  GBR M   20.19   20.59

200m    Vojt_ch _ulc    12.10.86    CZE M   20.70   20.70

200m    StŽphane    Buckland    20.1.77 MRI M   20.06   20.62

200m    Mati_   Osovnikar   19.1.80 SLO M   20.47   21.99

 

300m    Jeremy  Wariner 31.1.84 USA M       

300m    Roman   _ebrle  26.11.74    CZE M   35.12   

300m    Nathaniel   McKinney    18.1.82 BAH M   33.52   

300m    Paul    McKee   15.11.77    IRL M   33.71   

300m    Paul    Hession 27.1.83 IRL M       

300m    Pavel   Masl‡k  21.2.91 CZE M       

300m    Josef   Prorok  16.11.87    CZE M   34.00   34.00

300m    Jan Schiller    17.1.85 CZE M   33.62   33.89

 

400m    Peter   _nava   6.10.82 SVK M   46.01   46.32

400m    Rudolf  Gštz    10.4.83 CZE M   45.78   45.78

400m    Ricardo Chambers    7.10.84 JAM M   44.62   45.29

400m    David   Gillick 9.7.83  IRL M   45.23   45.65

400m    Martyn  Rooney  3.4.87  GBR M   45.19   15.19       

400m    Timothy Benjamin    2.5.82  GBR M   44.56           

400m    Jon Steffensen  30.8.82 AUS M   44.73   45.99       

400m    Chris   Lloyd   10.10.80    DMA M   45.40   45.45       

 

800 m   Abubaker    Kaki Khamis 21.6.89 SUD M   1:42.69 1:42.69     

800m    David   Rudisha 17.12.88    KEN M   1:43.72 1:43.72     

800m    Jozef   Rep_’k  3.8.86  SVK M   1:46.43 1:47.19     

800m    Jakub   Holu_a  20.2.88 CZE M   1:46.15 1:46.15     

800m    Marcin  Lewandowski 13.6.87 POL M   1:45.52 1:46.62     

800m    Pawel   Czapiewski  30.3.78 POL M   1:43.22 1:45.19     

800m    Boaz    Lalang  8.2.89  KEN M   1:45.15 1:45.15     

800m    Jaroslav    Ru_a    26.9.83 CZE M   1:47.05 1:47.92     

800m    Michael Rimmer  3.2.86  GBR M   1:45.17 1:47.16     

800m    Gilbert Kipchoge    4.5.83  KEN M   1:44.52 1:44.52     

800m    Idriss  Abdulgadir  25.5.88 SUD M           pace    

 

5000m   Tariku  Bekele  21.1.87 ETH M   12:52.45    12:52.45        

5000m   Augustine   Choge   21.1.87 KEN M   12:53.66            

5000m   Isaac   Songok  24.5.84 KEN M   12:48.66    13:28.4     

5000m   Abebe   Dinkesa 6.3.84  ETH M   12:55.58            

5000m   Bouabdellah Tahri   20.12.78    FRA M   13:12.29            

5000m   Moukhled    Al-Outaibi  30.4.80 KSA M   12:58.58            

5000m   Imane   Merga Jida  15.10.88    ETH M   13:24.29    13:24.29        

5000m   Timothy Kiptoo      KEN M       

5000m   Alistair    Cragg   13.6.80 IRL M   13:07.10    13:25.36

5000m   Dino    Sefer       ETH M   14:15.53    

5000m   Boniface    Kiprop  12.10.85    UGA M   12:57.11    

5000m   Ali Saidi-Sief  15.3.78 ALG M   12:50.86    13:22.59

5000m   Mohamed Farah   23.3.83 GBR M   13:09.40    

5000m   Sultan  Zaman   23.7.85 QAT M   13:09.11    

5000m   Vincent Kiprop  5.7.88  KEN M   13:22.96    13:22.96

5000m   Eliud   Kipchoge    5.11.84 KEN M   12:46.53    

5000m   Mangata Ndiwa   87  KEN M   13:14.94    13:14.94

5000m   Robert  Sigei   3.1.82  KEN M   13:06.71    

5000m   Mohd Ali    Abdosh  28.8.87 ETH M   13:01.44    13:08.64

5000m   Dejene  Gebremeskel 24.11.89    ETH M   13:08.96    13:08.96

5000m   Markos  Geneti  30.5.84 ETH M   13:00.25    13:10.58

5000m   Teklemariam Medhin  24.6.89 ERI M   14:13.9 

5000m   Eric    Chirchir    20.11.83    KEN M   13:42.78    13:48.71        pace2

5000m   Kama_ Ali   Thamer  12.11.88    QAT M               pace1

 

110mH       Petr    Svoboda 10.10.84    CZE M   13.64   13.70       

110mH       Stanislav   Sajdok  22.7.83 CZE M   13.68   13.68       

110mH       Dayron  Robles  19.11.86    CUB M   12.92   13.20       

110mH       Igor    Peremota    14.1.81 RUS M   13.37   13.63       

110mH       Thomas  Blaschek    5.4.81  GER M   13.31   13.54       

110mH       Terrence    Trammell    23.11.78    USA M   12.95   13.11       

110mH       Jeff    Porter  27.11.85    USA M   13.57   13.68       

110mH       Sergey  Demidyuk    5.6.82  UKR M   13.22   13.58       

110mH       David   Payne   24.7.82 USA M   13.02   13.38       

110mH       Matœ_   Jane_ek 14.7.85 SVK M   14.07   14.27       

110mH       Garfield    Darien  22.12.87    FRA M   13.64   13.64       

                                

                                

PV  Yevgeniy    Lukyanenko  23.1.85 RUS M   5.85    5.85        

PV  Tim Lobinger    3.9.72  GER M   6.00    5.70        

PV  Adam    Pt‡_ek  8.10.80 CZE M   5.75    5.05        

PV  _t_p‡n  Jan‡_ek 12.6.77 CZE M   5.76    5.41        

PV  Jan Kudli_ka    29.4.88 CZE M   5.61    5.41        

PV  Alhaji  Jeng    13.12.81    SWE M   5.80    5.50        

PV  Sergey  Kucheryanu  30.6.85 RUS M   5.81    5.81        

PV  Rens    Blom    1.3.77  NED M   5.81    5.50        

PV  Fabian  Schulze 7.3.84  GER M   5.81    5.60        

PV  Denis   Yurchenko   27.1.78 UKR M   5.81    5.55        

PV  Maksim  Mazuryk 2.4.83  UKR M   5.80    5.80        

 

HT      Libor   Charfreitag 11.9.77 SVK M   81.81   80.45       

HT      Luk‡_   Melich  16.9.80 CZE M   79.36   76.97       

HT      Primo_  Kozmus  30.9.79 SLO M   82.30   80.81       

HT      Kriszti‡n   Pars    18.2.82 HUN M   82.45   81.29       

HT      Szymon  Ziolkowski  1.7.76  POL M   83.38   78.02       

HT      Mohamed Al-Zankawi  27.2.84 KUW M   77.14   76.58       

HT  Marcel  Lomnick_    6.7.87  SVK M   72.66   72.66       

HT  Pavel   Sedl‡_ek    5.4.68  CZE M   79.56   75.76       

 

JT      Petr    Frydrych    31.1.88 CZE M   75.55   74.13       

JT      V’t_zslav   Vesel_  27.2.83 CZE M   79.45   75.40

JT      Mari‡n  Bokor   17.4.77 SVK M   83.38   71.05

JT      Robert  Oosthuizen  23.1.87 RSA M   86.80   86.80

JT      Tom‡_   Revay   30.4.85 CZE M   69.93   69.93

JT      Stefan  Wenk    13.3.81 GER M   83.94   

JT      Stefan  MŸller  20.9.79 SUI M   82.07   75.47

                            

400m    Christine   Ohuruogu    17.5.84 GBR W   49.61   

400m    Tatyana Veshkurova  23.9.81 RUS W   49.99   51.05

400m    Ebonie  Floyd   21.10.83    USA W   51.25   51.25

400m    Grazyna Prokopek    20.4.77 POL W   51.29   52.87

400m    Jitka   Barton’_kov‡    22.12.85    CZE W   52.91   53.83

400m    Nawal   El Jack 17.10.88    SUD W   51.19   51.93

400m    Olga    Zaytseva    10.11.84    RUS W   49.49   

400m    Natalya Antyukh 26.6.81 RUS W   49.85   52.48

                                  

                                    

800m    Lucia   Klocov‡ 20.11.83    SVK W   1:48.62 1:58.89     

800m    Tamsyn  Lewis   20.7.78 AUS W   1:59.21 1:59.59     

800m    Marilyn Okoro   23.9.84 GBR W   1:58.76         

800m    Tereza  _apkov‡ 24.7.87 CZE W   2:05.77 2:06.16     

800m    Lenka   Masn‡   22.4.85 CZE W   2:02.36 2:04.31     

800m    Faith   Macharia    9.2.76  KEN W   1:58.34 2:02.06     

800m    Elisa   Cusma   24.7.81 ITA W   1:58.63 1:59.76     

800m    Anna    Rostkowska  26.7.80 POL W   2:00.04 2:01.18     

800m    Olga    Kotlyarova  12.4.76 RUS     W   1:57.24 2:01.46     

800m    Yvonne  Hak 30.6.86 NED W   2:00.10 2:00.10 

800m    Drahom’ra   Eidrnov‡    28.9.83 CZE W   2:07.90 2:08.85 pace

800m    Jemma   Simpson 10.2.84 GBR W   1:59.99 2:01.27 

 

10000m  Linet   Masai   5.12.89 KEN W           

10000m  Benita  Johnson 6.5.79  AUS W   30:37.68        

10000m  Grace   Momanyi 3.3.82  KEN W           

10000m  Doris   Changeiywo  12.12.84    KEN W   32:10.28        

10000m  Genet   Getaneh 6.1.86  ETH W   32:09.50        

10000m  Meselech    Melkamu 19.4.85 ETH W           

10000m  Yulia   Vinokurova  17.6.72 RUS W   32:28.35    

10000m  Krisztina   Papp    17.12.82    HUN W   32:31.54    

10000m  Karima  Saleh Jasem 18.2.88 BRN W   32:17.14    

10000m  Ayalew  Yimer Wude  4.7.87  ETH W   32:55.17    32:55.17

10000m  Jane    Kiptoo  8.8.82  KEN W       

10000m  Dorota  Gruca   5.12.70 POL W   31:52.11    

10000m  Dulce   Rodriguez   14.8.72 MEX W   31:25.33    31:39.20

10000m  Tirunesh    Dibaba  1.6.85  ETH W   30:15.67    32:49.08

10000m  Ejegayehu   Dibaba  25.6.82 ETH W   30:18.39    32:50.36

10000m  Aheza   Kiros Abeye 26.3.82 ETH W   31:20.66    

10000m  Erba    Tiki Gelana 22.10.87    ETH W   32:43.31    

10000m  Andrea  Grove   10.7.83 CAN W   32:29.69    32:29.69

10000m  Irene   Kwambai 25.10.78    KEN W   31:36.78    

10000m  Karolyna    Jarzynska   6.9.81  POL W   33:46.92            

10000m  Fortuna Zegergish   1.1.89  ERI W           pace 1  

 

1hour   Dire    Tune    19.6.85 ETH W               

1hour   Ivana   Sekyrov‡    13.10.71    CZE W               

1hour   Katar’na    Bere_ov‡    10.10.87    SVK W               

1hour   Adilo   Radiya Roba 22.9.89 ETH W               pace

1hour   Dado    Firehiwot Tesfaye   9.1.84  ETH W               pace

1hour   Deska   Mamitu  16.10.83    ETH W               pace

1hour   Olga    Firsova 11.5.83 CZE W               pace

 

100mH   Lucie   _krob‡kov‡  4.1.82  CZE W   13.07   13.07

100mH   Aurelia Trywianska  9.5.76  POL W   12.73   13.06

100mH   Candice Davis   26.5.85 USA W   12.71   12.71

100mH   Lolo    Jones   5.8.82  USA W   12.56   12.57

100mH   Anay    Tejeda  3.4.83  CUB W   12.72   13.01

100mH   Kellie  Wells   16.7.82 USA W   12.71   12.71

100mH   Derval  O'Rourke    28.5.81 IRL W   12.72   12.99

100mH   Denisa  __erbov‡    21.8.86 CZE W   13.49   13.49

100mH   Petra   Seidlov‡    26.8.81 CZE W   13.28   13.57

100mH   Edit    V‡ri    31.5.75 HUN W   13.06   13.56

100mH   Nikol   Ogrodnikova 18.8.90 CZE     W   14.07   14.25

 

400mH       Joanna  Tilgner 18.11.84    GER W   55.96   56.29

400mH       Melaine Walker  1.1.83  JAM W   54.14   54.18

400mH       Zuzana  Hejnov‡ 19.12.86    CZE W   55.04   56.44

400mH       Natalya Ivanova 25.6.81 RUS W   54.36   57.18

400mH       Anastasia   Rabchenyuk  14.9.83 UKR W   54.73   55.05

400mH       Muna    Jabir Ahmed 6.1.87  SUD W   54.93   57.77

400mH       Anna    Jesien  10.12.78    POL W   53.89   55.57

400mH       Christine   Spence  25.11.81    USA W   54.21   54.21

 

 

HJ  Blanka  Vla_i_  8.11.83 CRO W   2.07    2.04        

HJ  Nicole  Forrester   17.11.76    CAN W   1.97    1.93        

HJ  Romana  Dubnova 4.11.78 CZE W   1.95    1.92        

HJ  Emma    Green   8.12.84 SWE W   1.97    1.93        

HJ  Svetlana    Shkolina    9.3.86  RUS W   1.96    1.86        

HJ  Yekaterina  Savchenko   3.6.77  RUS W   2.00            

HJ  Iva     Strakov‡    4.8.80  CZE W   1.95    1.95        

HJ  Kamila  Stepaniuk   22.3.86 POL W   1.91    1.91        

                                    

 

 

 

HT      Kamila  Skolimowska 4.11.82 POL W   76.83   72.96       

HT      Martina Hra_nov‡    21.3.83 SVK W   74.59   74.59

HT      Yipsi   Moreno  19.11.80    CUB W   76.36   75.08

HT      Kate_ina    _afr‡nkov‡  8.6.89  CZE W   68.26   68.26

HT      Arasay  Thondike    28.5.86 CUB W   71.14   70.78

HT      Romana  Gromanov‡   11.10.84    CZE W   61.00   59.62

HT  Kathrin Klaas   8.2.84  GER W   73.45   70.14

HT  Anita   Wlodarczyk  8.8.85  POL W   72.65   72.65

 

JT  Barbora _pot‡kov‡   30.6.81 CZE W   69.15   69.15

JT  Nikola  Brejchov‡   25.6.74 CZE W   65.91   

JT  Jamila  Klime_ov‡   9.2.81  CZE W   62.60   61.02

JT  Goldie  Sayers  16.2.82 GBR W   65.05   63.96

JT  Sunette Viljoen 6.10.83 RSA W   62.24   62.24

JT  Christine   Obergfšll   22.8.81 GER W   70.20   63.86

JT  Steffi  Nerius  1.7.72  GER W   66.52   62.33

JT  Osleidys    Menendez    14.11.79    CUB W   71.70   61.90

                            

1500m Wheelchair    Du_an   __ambura        CZE M       

1500m Wheelchair    Zbyszek Baran       POL M       

1500m Wheelchair    Tomasz  Hamerlak        POL M       

1500m Wheelchair    Tomasz  Tomecki     POL M       

1500m Wheelchair    Ryszard Moricz      POL M       

1500m Wheelchair    Bogdan  Krull       POL M       

1500m Wheelchair    Du_an   Pito_‡k     SVK M       

Comments, suggestions? Email us at [email protected]


Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Buy the Nike Lunar+ Glide Today at a Great Price


Advertise on LetsRun.com

Contact Us

Privacy Policy