Full Results for 2018 Müller Anniversary Games – 2018 London Diamond League Results

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
July 18, 2018. Updated July 22, 2018.

The 2018 IAAF Diamond League track and field/athletics season made its annual stop in London this weekend for the two Müller Anniversary Games before taking a monthlong break. Full results for major events released by the IAAF can be seen below. For full field series and minor events like the children’s 4 x 100s, go here.  

22/07/2018                                                      
                                                                
Müller Anniversary Games                                        
London (Olympic Stadium), 21/07/2018 - 22/07/2018               
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                                
    1 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.97           
    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.99           
    3 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      10.01           
    4 Burrell , Cameron                USA      10.08           
    5 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.09           
    6 Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR      10.10           
    7 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      10.44           
      Bacon , Jaylen                   USA        DNS           
      Coleman , Christian              USA        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.90           
    2 Simbine , Akani                  RSA       9.93           
    3 Rodgers , Michael                USA       9.96           
    4 Tracey , Tyquendo                JAM       9.96           
    5 Demps , Jeffery                  USA      10.10           
    6 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.15           
    7 Carnes , Brandon                 USA      10.16           
    8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.18           
      Collins , Kim                    SKN         DQ           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Final - Diamond Discipline            Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.90          8
    2 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.93          7
    3 Simbine , Akani                  RSA       9.94          6
    4 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.95          5
    5 Rodgers , Michael                USA       9.98          4
    6 Tracey , Tyquendo                JAM       9.98          3
    7 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.01          2
    8 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      10.01          1
    9 Burrell , Cameron                USA      10.07           
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event           Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Bloomfield , Akeem               JAM      19.81           
    2 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.01           
    3 Quiñónez , Alex                  ECU      20.13           
    4 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.21           
    5 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      20.30           
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.32           
    7 Titi , Ncincihli                 RSA      20.44           
    8 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      20.56           
    9 Lyles , Josephus                 USA      20.95           
                                                                
400 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Haroun , Abdalleleh              QAT      44.07          8
    2 Dedewo , Paul                    USA      44.43          7
    3 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.50          6
    4 Thebe , Baboloki                 BOT      44.54          5
    5 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      44.62          4
    6 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      44.63          3
    7 Allen , Nathon                   JAM      44.72          2
    8 Strother , Nathan                USA      45.17          1
    9 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      46.07           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui        KEN    1:42.05          8
    2 Murphy , Clayton                 USA    1:43.12          7
    3 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:43.12          6
    4 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:43.29          5
    5 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    1:44.61          4
    6 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.72          3
    7 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:44.73          2
    8 Rowden , Daniel                  GBR    1:44.97          1
    9 Giles , Elliot                   GBR    1:45.04           
   10 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.25           
   11 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:45.91           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:35.22           
    2 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:35.35           
    3 Soget , Justus                   KEN    3:35.56           
    4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:35.61           
    5 Hiss Bachir , Youssouf           DJI    3:35.74           
    6 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    3:35.77           
    7 Hunter , Andrew                  USA    3:35.90           
    8 Gourley , Neil                   GBR    3:35.98           
    9 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:36.12           
   10 West , James                     GBR    3:36.59           
   11 Williamsz , Jordan               AUS    3:36.78           
   12 Yorks , Izaic                    USA    3:36.81           
   13 Heyward , Jake                   GBR    3:36.90           
   14 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:38.58           
   15 do Rosário André , Thiago        BRA    3:45.72           
      Kerr , Josh                      GBR                      
      Alexander , Colby                USA        DNF           
      O'Hare , Chris                   GBR        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Chelimo , Paul                   USA   13:14.01          8
    2 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:14.35          7
    3 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:14.39          6
    4 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN   13:16.04          5
    5 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:16.39          4
    6 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   13:16.49          3
    7 Ahmed , Mohammed                 CAN   13:16.82          2
    8 Yator , Richard                  KEN   13:17.98          1
    9 Mead , Hassan                    USA   13:19.81           
   10 True , Ben                       USA   13:19.95           
   11 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN   13:20.08           
   12 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS   13:20.21           
   13 Kipchirchir , Shadrack           USA   13:20.28           
   14 Bor , Emmanuel                   USA   13:20.66           
   15 Campbell , Kemoy                 JAM   13:23.73           
   16 Tiernan , Patrick                AUS   13:24.58           
   17 Hill , Ryan                      USA   13:25.46           
   18 Masters , Riley                  USA   13:33.18           
   19 Jenkins , Eric                   USA   13:33.48           
   20 Yee , Alexander                  GBR   13:34.12           
      Essalhi , Younéss                MAR        DNF           
      Kiptarus , Dominic Chemut        KEN        DNF           
      Letting , Vincent                KEN        DNF           
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event   Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 Levy , Ronald                    JAM      13.13           
    2 Allen , Devon                    USA      13.30           
    3 Crittenden , Freddie             USA      13.33           
    4 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.36           
    5 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.40           
    6 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.41           
    7 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.42           
    8 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.44           
    9 King , David                     GBR      13.71           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.65           
    2 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.44           
    3 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      48.99           
    4 Kendziera , David                USA      49.02           
    5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.11           
    6 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.43           
    7 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.66           
    8 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      50.84           
      Green , Jack                     GBR        DNF           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.92          8
    2 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.86          7
    3 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.86          6
    4 Marschall , Kurtis               AUS       5.80          5
    5 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.71          4
    6 Braz , Thiago                    BRA       5.46          3
    6 Hague , Adam                     GBR       5.46          3
    6 Myers , Charlie                  GBR       5.46          3
    9 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.46           
   10 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.31           
                                                                
Long Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.58          8    +0.2
    2 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.42          7    +0.6
    3 Lawson , Jarrion                 USA       8.25          6    +0.1
    4 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.24          5    -0.5
    5 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.20          4    -0.8
    6 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       8.15          3    +0.5
    7 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.12          2    +1.0
    8 Duckworth , Timothy              GBR       7.76          1    +0.2
    9 Sayers , Feron                   GBR       7.73               +0.1
   10 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       7.55               -0.4
                                                                
3000 Metres Race Walk - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Bosworth , Tom                   GBR   10:43.84           
    2 Shange , Lebogang                RSA   10:47.08           
    3 Wilkinson , Callum               GBR   11:13.77           
    4 Christie , Nicholas              USA   11:33.42           
    5 Thorne , Benjamin                CAN   11:48.38           
    6 Sánchez , Eder                   MEX   12:11.47           
    7 Snook , Christopher              GBR   12:22.38           
      Corbishley , Cameron             GBR         DQ           
      Thomas , Guy                     GBR         DQ           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1 - Promotional Event Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                                
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.13           
    2 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR      11.19           
    3 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.27           
    4 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann         FRA      11.28           
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.29           
    6 Hackett , Semoy                  TTO      11.37           
    7 Nelson , Ashleigh                GBR      11.38           
    8 Healy , Phil                     IRL      11.54           
      Hill , Candace                   USA        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2 - Promotional Event Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                                
    1 Bryant , Dezerea                 USA      11.17           
    2 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.22           
    3 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.25           
    4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.32           
    5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.36           
    6 Awuah , Kristal                  GBR      11.39           
    7 Sedney , Naomi                   NED      11.47           
    8 Duncan , Kimberlyn               USA      11.60           
    9 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      11.64           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Final - Promotional Event    Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.98           
    2 Bryant , Dezerea                 USA      11.04           
    3 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.07           
    4 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.10           
    5 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR      11.11           
    6 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.14           
    7 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.20           
    8 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann         FRA      11.21           
    9 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.24           
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Prandini , Jenna                 USA      22.16          8
    2 Thomas , Gabrielle               USA      22.19          7
    3 Jackson , Shericka               JAM      22.22          6
    4 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      22.25          5
    5 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.34          4
    6 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      22.37          3
    7 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.42          2
    8 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.80          1
    9 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      22.89           
                                                                
400 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.31           
    2 Le-Roy , Anastasia               JAM      50.85           
    3 Okolo , Courtney                 USA      50.93           
    4 de Witte , Lisanne               NED      51.08           
    5 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.13           
    6 Allcock , Amy                    GBR      51.36           
    7 Clark , Zoey                     GBR      51.36           
    8 Nielsen , Laviai                 GBR      51.70           
    9 Iuel , Amalie                    NOR      51.99           
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Brown , Ce'Aira                  USA    1:58.57           
    2 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    1:58.67           
    3 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:59.34           
    4 Roesler , Laura                  USA    2:00.45           
    5 McGowan , Brittany               AUS    2:00.60           
    6 Verstegen-Wolters , Sanne        NED    2:00.86           
    7 Santiusti , Yusneysi             ITA    2:00.95           
    8 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    2:01.49           
    9 Walcott-Nolan , Revee            GBR    2:02.06           
      MacLean , Heather                USA        DNF           
                                                                
One Mile - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:14.71          8
    2 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:16.14          7
    3 Obiri , Hellen                   KEN    4:16.15          6
    4 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:17.30          5
    5 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:19.28          4
    6 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:20.49          3
    7 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    4:20.51          2
    8 Grace , Kate                     USA    4:20.70          1
    9 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:20.85           
   10 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:21.40           
   11 Vrzalová , Simona                CZE    4:21.54           
   12 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:23.34           
   13 Reekie , Jemma                   GBR    4:27.16           
   14 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:39.18           
      Martinez , Brenda                USA        DNF           
      Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH        DNS           
                                                                
3000 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN    8:41.51           
    2 Krumins , Susan                  NED    8:41.83           
    3 Mackey , Katie                   USA    8:44.47           
    4 Stafford , Gabriela              CAN    8:45.67           
    5 Courtney , Melissa               GBR    8:46.33           
    6 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:47.93           
    7 Cherono , Eva                    KEN    8:48.14           
    8 Nabeshima , Rina                 JPN    8:48.21           
    9 Paquette , Lauren                USA    8:48.65           
   10 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    8:50.09           
   11 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    8:53.29           
   12 Giordano , Dana                  USA    8:55.14           
   13 Chelangat , Sheila               KEN    8:55.19           
      Chepkemoi , Caroline             KEN        DNF           
      Worku , Fantu                    ETH        DNF           
      Arter , Charlotte                GBR        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                                
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.50           
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.67           
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.69           
    4 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.87           
    5 Steenkamp , Rikenette            RSA      13.05           
    6 Britton , Evonne                 USA      13.08           
    7 Marrs , Megan                    GBR      13.37           
    8 Hunter , Jessica                 GBR      13.78           
      Visser , Nadine                  NED        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.41           
    2 Manning , Christina              USA      12.56           
    3 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.61           
    4 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.72           
    5 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.85           
    6 Kozák , Luca                     HUN      13.03           
    7 Ofili , Cindy                    GBR      13.26           
    8 Carter , Kori                    USA      13.28           
    9 Barrett , Alicia                 GBR      13.35           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final - Diamond Discipline  Wind: +0.6 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.36          8
    2 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.47          7
    3 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.51          6
    4 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.55          5
    5 Manning , Christina              USA      12.57          4
    6 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.63          3
    7 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.68          2
    8 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.73          1
    9 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.78           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Little , Shamier                 USA      53.95          8
    2 Russell , Janieve                JAM      53.96          7
    3 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.86          6
    4 Moline , Georganne               USA      55.47          5
    5 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      55.67          4
    6 Tracey , Ristananna              JAM      56.07          3
    7 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      56.18          2
    8 Watson , Sage                    CAN      56.21          1
    9 Spencer , Ashley                 USA      57.00           
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.04          8
    2 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       2.02          7
    3 Cunningham , Vashti              USA       1.91          6
    3 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.91          6
    5 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.91          4
    5 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.91          4
    7 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.91          2
    7 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.91          2
    9 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       1.91           
   10 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.87           
   11 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.87           
                                                                
Long Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.91          8    +0.2
    2 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.88          7    +1.2
    3 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.76          6    +0.9
    4 Saunders , Shakeelah             USA       6.74          5    -0.8
    5 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.70          4    +0.9
    6 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.62          3    +0.4
    7 Sagnia , Khaddi                  SWE       6.58          2    -0.5
    8 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.54          1    +1.2
    9 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       6.41               +0.5
   10 Brooks , Taliyah                 USA       6.40               +0.4
                                                                
Discus Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.24          8
    2 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      64.63          7
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      63.91          6
    4 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      62.71          5
    5 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      61.09          4
    6 Su , Xinyue                      CHN      60.65          3
    7 Lally , Jade                     GBR      59.13          2
    8 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      58.24          1
    9 Allman , Valarie                 USA      55.68           
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lyu , Huihui                     CHN      65.54          8
    2 Ogrodníková , Nikola             CZE      65.36          7
    3 Roberts , Kelsey-Lee             AUS      64.11          6
    4 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      62.89          5
    5 Winger , Kara                    USA      60.84          4
    6 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      60.34          3
    7 Borge , Sigrid                   NOR      57.12          2
    8 Palameika , Madara               LAT      54.01          1

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!