Results: Live Results for 2017 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 2, 2017

The 2017 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships are today in San Diego.

Claudia Lane has won the girls race. Dylan Jacobs won the boys race. Results below and replay in the video player.

Girls Race:

Girls
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claudia Lane        11 Malibu CA              17:03.4  5:30     2:35      5:17      8:01     10:58     13:46     16:28     
2 Katelynne Hart      10 Glen Ellyn IL          17:22.5  5:36     2:43      5:32      8:16     11:13     14:02     16:49     
3 Olivia Theis        12 Lansing MI             17:22.6  5:36     2:43      5:31      8:15     11:13     14:02     16:48     
4 Katherine Lee       12 Wading River NY        17:38.3  5:41     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:22     17:06     
5 Jacqueline Gaughan  12 Exeter NH              17:44.6  5:43     2:43      5:32      8:19     11:20     14:14     17:07     
6 Ana Wallace         12 Tallahassee FL         17:48.1  5:44     2:43      5:34      8:25     11:27     14:22     17:12     
7 Tierney Wolfgram    9  Woodbury MN            17:51.9  5:45     2:43      5:32      8:22     11:25     14:21     17:14     
8 Sarah Schmitt       12 Naperville IL          17:56.8  5:47     2:44      5:33      8:22     11:26     14:22     17:19     
9 Emily Covert        11 Minneapolis MN         17:58.8  5:48     2:43      5:32      8:21     11:25     14:22     17:22     
10 Adelyn Ackley       11 Mears MI               18:00.0  5:48     2:43      5:33      8:24     11:27     14:27     17:26     
11 Adoette Vaughan     11 Dallas TX              18:02.2  5:49     2:43      5:35      8:32     11:39     14:35     17:29     
12 Abigail Green       12 Bethesda MD            18:03.4  5:49     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
13 Marlee Starliper    10 Wellsville PA          18:04.0  5:49     2:43      5:31      8:14     11:13     14:10     17:20     
14 Page Lester         12 Washington DC          18:06.8  5:50     2:44      5:36      8:30     11:36     14:35     17:31     
15 Eleanor Lawler      12 Wakefield RI           18:11.9  5:52     2:44      5:34      8:29     11:35     14:33     17:33     
16 Savannah Shaw       12 Pittsburgh PA          18:16.4  5:53     2:43      5:35      8:29     11:41     14:44     17:43     
17 Morgan McCormick    12 Wilton CT              18:22.3  5:55     2:44      5:36      8:31     11:40     14:43     17:46     
18 Alyssa Hendrix      10 Riverview FL           18:24.0  5:56     2:43      5:34      8:29     11:39     14:43     17:47     
19 Katherine Thronson  12 Spokane WA             18:26.9  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:27     11:40     14:45     17:52     
20 Mariah Howlett      12 Charlotte NC           18:29.0  5:57     2:43      5:32      8:26     11:39     14:43     17:51     
21 Alyssa Bautista     12 San Clemente CA        18:30.0  5:58     2:43      5:35      8:35     11:49     14:52     17:54     
22 Alize Hartke        12 Roseville CA           18:36.3  6:00     2:45      5:39      8:36     11:48     14:52     17:58     
23 Annika Reiss        11 Bellingham WA          18:37.2  6:00     2:44      5:37      8:36     11:50     14:53     18:00     
24 Chloe Arriaga       11 Walnut CA              18:37.9  6:00     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:44     14:53     18:01     
25 Ericka Vander Lende 11 Rockford MI            18:38.2  6:00     2:44      5:36      8:29     11:43     14:53     18:01     
26 Cecilia Stalzer     11 Mason MI               18:40.6  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:05     
27 Phoebe Bates        10 Carmel IN              18:40.7  6:01     2:44      5:39      8:39     11:52     15:01     18:06     
28 Camille Winterton   12 Salt Lake City UT      18:42.0  6:02     2:46      5:42      8:43     12:02     15:05     18:07     
29 Victoria Starcher   10 Ripley WV              18:46.6  6:03     2:44      5:35      8:34     11:51     15:01     18:13     
30 Rylee Robinson      11 West Bloomfield MI     18:47.3  6:03     2:44      5:36      8:36     11:50     14:59     18:11     
31 Heather Holt        12 Fairfax VA             18:48.4  6:04     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:49     14:58     18:10     
32 Kristen Garcia      12 Sedro-Woolley WA       18:48.9  6:04     2:44      5:38      8:39     11:53     15:02     18:14     
33 Abby Loveys         11 Randolph NJ            18:59.7  6:07     2:44      5:36      8:37     11:57     15:09     18:24     
34 Rebecca Story       12 Knoxville TN           19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:33      8:25     11:39     14:59     18:28     
35 Halena Rahmaan      11 Montgomery TX          19:03.3  6:08     2:43      5:34      8:32     11:52     15:07     18:26     
36 Taryn Parks         10 Greencastle PA         19:07.0  6:10     2:44      5:40      8:42     12:06     15:19     18:32     
37 Patricia Miessner   10 Chula Vista CA         19:18.6  6:13     2:47      5:47      8:58     12:14     15:22     18:40     
38 Heidi Nielson       9  Katy TX                19:43.4  6:21     2:45      5:43      8:58     12:25     15:42     19:04     
39 Alissa Fielding     12 Orem UT                20:30.3  6:36     2:44      5:44      9:04     12:48     16:21     19:51     
40 Bailey Hertenstein  12 Brandon FL                               2:43      5:43                                             

Boys Race

    Foot Locker National Championships
                                   December 9, 2017 - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA

                                             Results by Finish Results
                                              www.finishedresults.com

                                                        Boys
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dylan Jacobs        12 Orland Park IL         15:19.7  4:56     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:49     12:20     14:48     
    2 Graydon Morris      10 Aledo TX               15:23.3  4:58     2:26      4:57      7:19      9:57     12:28     14:56     
    3 Daniel Kilrea       12 La Grange Park IL      15:27.3  4:59     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:49     12:22     14:56     
    4 John Tatter         12 Winston-Salem NC       15:27.9  4:59     2:26      4:58      7:20      9:57     12:27     14:58     
    5 Jake Renfree        11 Knoxville TN           15:38.7  5:03     2:27      4:59      7:27     10:07     12:42     15:10     
    6 Robert Carter Chees 11 Keller TX              15:41.1  5:03     2:26      4:58      7:22     10:02     12:40     15:12     
    7 Drew Bosley         11 Thiensville WI         15:41.9  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:23     10:06     12:39     15:14     
    8 Drew Thompson       12 Trumbull CT            15:43.7  5:04     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:07     12:42     15:13     
    9 Clayton Mendez      12 Chicago IL             15:45.0  5:05     2:27      4:58      7:26     10:08     12:43     15:15     
   10 Devin Hart          11 Point Pleasant NJ      15:45.9  5:05     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:06     12:41     15:13     
   11 Chad Johnson        12 Galion OH              15:46.6  5:05     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:08     12:43     15:19     
   12 Zachary Kreft       12 Sunbury OH             15:48.2  5:06     2:26      4:59      7:24     10:02     12:40     15:13     
   13 Harrison Scudamore  12 Denver CO              15:48.3  5:06     2:27      4:59      7:28     10:11     12:46     15:19     
   14 Kashon Harrison     11 Fruitland NM           15:50.9  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:17     10:00     12:40     15:17     
   15 Carter Coughlin     12 Knoxville TN           15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:56      7:21     10:03     12:42     15:20     
   16 Michael Phillips    12 Tallahassee FL         15:52.3  5:07     2:26      4:57      7:18      9:56     12:40     15:22     
   17 Collin Ullrich      12 Galt CA                15:57.0  5:08     2:26      4:57      7:25     10:08     12:45     15:27     
   18 Fahd Nasser         12 Jersey City NJ         15:57.8  5:09     2:27      4:59      7:30     10:15     12:53     15:27     
   19 Matt Scrape         12 Pickerington OH        15:58.5  5:09     2:27      5:00      7:30     10:13     12:50     15:29     
   20 David Melville      12 Summerfield NC         15:59.2  5:09     2:25      4:58      7:30     10:16     12:55     15:29     
   21 Meikael Beaudoin-Ro 12 Sunnyvale CA           16:01.1  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:14     12:50     15:29     
   22 Darius Riley        12 Rancho Cucamonga CA    16:01.5  5:10     2:27      5:00      7:31     10:18     12:58     15:32     
   23 Rusty Kujdych       12 Feasterville PA        16:06.6  5:12     2:26      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:57     15:36     
   24 Dalton Hengst       12 York PA                16:08.0  5:12     2:26      4:57      7:16      9:59     12:42     15:33     
   25 Damien Dilcher      12 Brick NJ               16:10.9  5:13     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:07     12:51     15:37     
   26 Matthew Schadler    12 Chandler IN            16:14.3  5:14     2:26      5:03      7:34     10:20     13:01     15:41     
   27 Shuaib Aljabaly     12 Coldwater MI           16:15.2  5:14     2:26      4:58      7:26     10:16     13:01     15:45     
   28 Nathan Lawler       12 Pittsford NY           16:15.2  5:14     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:42     
   29 Joaquin Martinez de 12 San Diego CA           16:15.7  5:15     2:26      4:57      7:23     10:09     12:55     15:44     
   30 Roberto Porras      12 Draper UT              16:15.7  5:15     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:15     12:58     15:44     
   31 Bronson Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:23.7  5:17     2:27      4:58      7:28     10:15     12:58     15:50     
   32 Justin Hartshorn    12 Alpine UT              16:25.5  5:18     2:28      5:00      7:34     10:25     13:11     15:54     
   33 Kyle Harkabus       10 Senoia GA              16:27.4  5:18     2:27      5:00      7:34     10:26     13:12     15:57     
   34 Zachary Winter      12 Farr West UT           16:29.6  5:19     2:27      4:59      7:29     10:20     13:10     15:57     
   35 Titus Winders       12 Mansfield TN           16:36.1  5:21     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:12     16:05     
   36 Mason Gatewood      12 Garden City NY         16:37.9  5:22     2:26      4:58      7:29     10:26     13:19     16:08     
   37 Turlan Morlan       12 Spokane WA             16:38.8  5:22     2:28      5:01      7:39     10:29     13:13     16:04     
   38 Lucas Aramburu      11 Brookline MA           16:41.1  5:23     2:26      4:59      7:33     10:25     13:14     16:07     
   39 Tristan Shelgren    12 Boxford MA             16:55.6  5:27     2:25      4:56      7:26     10:25     13:19     16:20     
   40 Camren Fischer      11 Fayetteville AR        17:14.5  5:33     2:27      5:00      7:36     10:42     13:38     16:36     

Talk about the race in our fan forum / messageboard: MB: Official Foot Locker Nationals 2017 Live Thread