Full Results 2015 Athletissima Lausanne – IAAF Diamond League Track and Field

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
July 9, 2015

Below, you will find the full results for the 2015 Athletissima Lausanne IAAF Diamond League track and field meet. For full field flights, go here.

09/07/2015

Athletissima
Lausanne (Pontaise), 09/07/2015


Men's results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Schenkel , Reto                  SUI      10.41                   
    2 Mancini , Pascal                 SUI      10.55
    3 Fongué , Rolf Malcolm            SUI      10.57
    4 Somasundaram , Suganthan         SUI      10.61
    5 Chuard , Sylvain                 SUI      10.63
    6 Zandi Rad , Eric-Kian            SUI      10.74
    7 Müller , Pascal                  SUI      10.91
      Wilson , Alex                    SUI         DQ                   

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +1.4 m/s

    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.75                   
    2 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.92                   
    3 Gay , Tyson                      USA       9.92                   
    4 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.03                   
    5 Bledman , Keston                 TTO      10.03                   
    6 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.08                   
    7 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.11                   
      Batson , Deondre                 USA        DNS                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: 0.0 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Hughes , Zharnel                 AIA      20.13          4        
    2 Jobodwana , Anaso                RSA      20.21          2        
    3 Young , Isiah                    USA      20.27          1        
    4 Tsákonas , Likoúrgos-Stéfanos    GRE      20.40                   
    5 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.48                   
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.72                   
    7 Webb , Ameer                     USA      20.74                   
    8 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      20.96                   

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Christen , Roland                SUI    1:51.23
    2 Schöpfer , Jonas                 SUI    1:51.58
    3 Salm , Raphael                   SUI    1:51.72
    4 Gmür , Thomas                    SUI    1:51.85
    5 Itim , Simon                     SUI    1:52.55
    6 Bohren , Maël                    SUI    1:52.56
    7 Bill , Marc                      SUI    1:52.82
    8 Lüthi , Tobias                   SUI    1:54.23
    9 Luescher , Romain                SUI    1:55.17
   10 Graf , Sebastien                 SUI    1:56.55
      Curti , Michael                  SUI        DNF                   
      Masullo , Adrien                 FRA        DNF                   

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                       
                                                            Pts
    1 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:43.27          4        
    2 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:43.76          2        
    3 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:44.44          1        
    4 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:45.14                   
    5 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.36                   
    6 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:45.53                   
    7 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.62                   
    8 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:46.03                   
    9 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    1:49.20
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR   13:11.77          4        
    2 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:12.59          2        
    3 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:17.17          1        
    4 Haji , Yasin                     ETH   13:18.18                   
    5 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:19.17                   
    6 Karoki , Bitan                   KEN   13:21.26                   
    7 Ayalew , Aweke                   BRN   13:21.72                   
    8 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:22.68                   
    9 Tamire , Getaneh                 ETH   13:24.63                   
   10 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR   13:25.09                   
   11 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN   13:32.35                   
   12 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:33.00                   
   13 Mead , Hassan                    USA   13:37.30
   14 Kipsiro , Moses Ndiema           UGA   13:44.47
   15 Vernon , Andrew                  GBR   13:47.97
   16 Hiss Bachir , Youssouf           DJI   13:56.50
   17 Gelant , Elroy                   RSA   14:04.71
      Abadía , Antonio                 ESP        DNF                   
      Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                   
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
      Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH        DNS                   
      Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN        DNS                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.71          4        
    2 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      48.92          2        
    3 Kudryavtsev , Denis              RUS      49.01          1        
    4 Culson , Javier                  PUR      49.33                   
    5 Tinsley , Michael                USA      49.42                   
    6 Hussein , Kariem                 SUI      49.44                   
    7 Downing , Quincy                 USA      49.96                   
    8 Gordon , Jehue                   TTO      50.07                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.84          4        
    2 Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel       GER       5.76          2        
    3 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.76          1        
    4 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.76                   
    5 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.61                   
    6 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.61                   
    7 Gripich , Aleksandr              RUS       5.61                   
    7 Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA       5.61                   
    9 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.61
   10 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.46
      Paech , Carlo                    GER         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      18.06          4              +1.1
    2 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo           CUB      17.99          2              +1.8
    3 Craddock , Omar                  USA      17.30          1              +2.1
    4 Évora , Nelson                   POR      17.24                         +0.6
    5 Adams , Lyukman                  RUS      16.78                         +2.2
    6 Donato , Fabrizio                ITA      16.60                         +0.5
    7 Florant , Fabian                 NED      16.16                         +0.9
      Copello , Alexis                 CUB         NM                   
      Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA        DNS                   

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Storl , David                    GER      22.20          4        
    2 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      21.71          2        
    3 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.30          1        
    4 Cantwell , Christian             USA      20.94                   
    5 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      20.86                   
    6 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      20.73                   
    7 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.64                   
    8 Clarke , Jordan                  USA      20.60                   
    9 Martin , Cory                    USA      20.26

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      90.16          4        
    2 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      87.97          2        
    3 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      87.44          1        
    4 Yego , Julius                    KEN      85.50                   
    5 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      85.15                   
    6 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      80.80                   
    7 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      80.73                   
    8 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      79.49                   
    9 El Sayed , Ihab  Abdelrahman     EGY      78.21
   10 Wirkkala , Teemu                 FIN      76.57
   11 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      71.50


Women's results

100 Metres - Women Race 2                                     Wind: +0.8 m/s

    1 Lavanchy , Marisa                SUI      11.60                   
    2 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      11.61
    3 García , Estela                  ESP      11.71
    4 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      11.78
    5 Pérez , María Isabel             ESP      12.02
    6 Kambundji , Muswama              SUI      12.19
    7 Humair , Aurélie                 SUI      12.20
    8 Nilsson , Pernilla               SWE      12.23

100 Metres - Women Race 3                                     Wind: +5.4 m/s

    1 Gardner , English                USA      10.76                   
    2 Sailer , Verena                  GER      10.91                   
    3 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      11.01                   
    4 Kwadwo , Yasmin                  GER      11.16                   
    5 Popowicz , Marika                POL      11.27                   
    6 Strohova , Nataliya              UKR      11.27                   
    7 Kielbasinska , Anna              POL      11.45                   
    8 Pyatachenko-Kashcheyeva , ViktoryUKR      13.73

100 Metres - Women Race 1                                     Wind: +2.2 m/s

    1 Halbheer , Cornelia              SUI      11.82
    2 Frey , Geraldine                 SUI      11.97
    3 Strebel , Irina                  SUI      12.04
    4 Dietsche , Riccarda              SUI      12.08
    5 Del Ponte , Ajla                 SUI      12.13
    6 Gutschmidt , Aurélie             SUI      12.28
    7 Lüber , Anna                     SUI      12.33
    8 Baumann , Alisha                 SUI      12.44

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.9 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.09          4        
    2 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.29          2        
    3 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      22.36          1        
    4 Bryant , Dezerea                 USA      22.63                   
    5 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.69                   
    6 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      22.94                   
    7 Williams , Bianca                GBR      23.24                   
    8 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      23.27                   

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Miller , Shaunae                 BAH      49.92          4        
    2 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      51.12          2        
    3 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.15          1        
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.26                   
    5 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.29                   
    6 George , Regina                  NGR      51.99                   
    7 Francis , Phyllis                USA      52.04                   
    8 Terrero , Indira                 ESP      53.99                   

800 Metres - Women Race 1                                     

    1 Stöckli , Lisa                   SUI    2:11.41
    2 Barmet , Stefanie                SUI    2:11.89
    3 Hoffmann , Lore                  FRA    2:12.71
    4 Jost , Sara                      SUI    2:14.16
    5 Roux , Alexia                    SUI    2:14.39
    6 Kierdorf , Fiona                 GER    2:14.46
    7 Andenmatten , Sonja              SUI    2:14.62
    8 Jordan , Maureen                 SUI    2:15.95
    9 Lauper , Iris                    SUI    2:19.95
   10 Scherrer , Delia                 SUI    2:20.82
      Overney , Gaelle                 SUI        DNF                   

800 Metres - Women Race 2                                     

    1 Büchel , Selina                  SUI    2:01.68                   
    2 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    2:02.08                   
    3 Thomas , LaTavia                 USA    2:03.21                   
    4 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    2:03.53                   
    5 Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN    2:03.54                   
    6 Smith , Jessica                  CAN    2:03.92                   
    7 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    2:04.14                   
    8 Assefa , Tigist                  ETH    2:06.71                   
    9 Magiso , Fantu                   ETH    2:07.15
      Masná , Lenka                    CZE        DNF                   
      Perrossier , Estelle             FRA        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:02.36          4        
    2 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    4:03.38          2        
    3 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:03.54          1        
    4 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN    4:04.24                   
    5 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:05.29                   
    6 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:05.55                   
    7 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:06.40                   
    8 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH    4:06.81                   
    9 Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA    4:07.03                   
   10 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    4:07.75                   
   11 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    4:10.94                   
   12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:14.18                   
      Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR        DNF                   
      Sitonik , Beatrice Chepkoech     KEN        DNF                   
      Kajan , Selma                    AUS        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Nganga , Virginia Nyambura       KEN    9:16.99          4        
    2 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:17.22          2        
    3 Coburn , Emma                    USA    9:20.67          1        
    4 Jebet , Ruth                     BRN    9:26.87                   
    5 Getnet , Tigist                  ETH    9:31.53                   
    6 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:33.03                   
    7 Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN    9:34.15                   
    8 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    9:35.42                   
    9 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH    9:39.97                   
   10 Franek , Bridget                 USA    9:40.53                   
   11 Quigley , Colleen                USA    9:42.53                   
   12 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:43.07                   
   13 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    9:43.17
   14 Schlumpf , Fabienne              SUI   10:01.20
   15 Eriksson , Sandra                FIN   10:19.68
      Gathoni , Ann                    KEN        DNF                   
      Mohamed , Buzuayehu              ETH        DNF                   
      O'Connor , Leah                  USA        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 1                             Wind: +1.6 m/s

    1 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.88                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      13.04
    3 Reuse , Clélia                   SUI      13.27
    4 Bendrat , Stephanie              AUT      13.80
    5 Bornoz , Alexane                 SUI      13.93
    6 Baumgartner , Ramona             SUI      13.99
    7 Agnou , Caroline                 SUI      14.00
    8 Rösli , Kiana                    SUI      14.32

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Race 2                             Wind: +1.7 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.55          4        
    2 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.58          2        
    3 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.63          1        
    4 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.63                   
    5 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.66                   
    6 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.71                   
    7 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.81                   
    8 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      13.14

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

    1 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      55.01                   
    2 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      55.78                   
    3 Wells , Lauren                   AUS      56.25                   
    4 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      56.26                   
    5 Rudakova , Vera                  RUS      56.49                   
    6 Dauwens , Axelle                 BEL      56.62                   
    7 Lambarki , Hayat                 MAR      56.62                   
    8 Fontanive , Petra                SUI      58.45                   

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       2.03          4        
    2 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.94          2        
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.94          1        
    4 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       1.94                   
    5 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.91                   
    5 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.91                   
    7 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.88                   
    8 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88                   
    9 Amata , Doreen                   NGR       1.85
    9 Pooley , Isobel                  GBR       1.85
   11 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.85

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.86          4              -1.1
    2 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.79          2              +1.8
    3 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.68          1              -0.1
    4 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR       6.66                         +1.1
    5 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene       GER       6.60                         +1.3
    6 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.60                         -1.3
    7 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.58                         +2.3
    8 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.57                          0.0
    9 Pusterla , Irene                 SUI       6.17      +1.2

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Pérez , Yaime                    CUB      67.13          4        
    2 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.06          2        
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      66.04          1        
    4 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      64.59                   
    5 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      63.78                   
    6 Müller , Nadine                  GER      63.52                   
    7 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      61.74                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 Switzerland                      SUI      43.73                   
    2 Poland                           POL      44.00                   
    3 Sweden                           SWE      44.69                   
    4 Spain                            ESP      44.96                   
    5 Switzerland U20                  SUI      45.99                   
      Ukraine                          UKR        DNS                   

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!