2015 Brooks PR Invitational Full Results

  • submit to reddit

Via MileSplit.com
June 20, 2015

M 100 METER DASH – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEATWIND
11Crawford, Lawrence12Rockdale Co.10.5111.6
22Taylor, Isaiah12West Broward HS10.5211.6
33Eiker, Josh11Galesburg High School10.6111.6
44Marks, Xavian12George Ranch10.6311.6
55Mack, Ian12Green Valley High School10.6711.6
66Lotharp, Kadarius11Sun Valley10.8111.6
77Diaz, Chris11Shorewood High School11.2411.6
M 400 METER DASH – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Norman, Michael11Vista Murrieta High School (SS)46.381
22Igbokwe, Obi12The Woodlands46.691
33London, Wil12Waco High46.801
44Poole, Quintaveon12Washington County46.951
55Schwartz, Rhayko12McKinney Boyd47.811
66Ojennes, Caleb11Palmer Ridge High School48.471
M 800 METER RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Brazier, Donavan12Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills1:47.551
22Orange, Carlton12Memphis University School1:50.741
33Mayhew, William12Cheyenne Mountain High School1:50.931
44Morello, Connor12Clovis High School (CS)1:51.901
55Ross, Connor12McQueen High School1:52.301
66Yount, Blake12Smoky Hill High School1:52.991
77Langstaff, Josiah12Lincoln HS1:53.311
88Brown, Spencer12Wilton High School1:53.941
99Trevino, Isaac12Centennial High School (CS)1:56.591
1010Sotomayor, Arturo12Roseville High School (SJ)1:56.931
M ONE MILE RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Ryan, Paul12Logos Christian School4:07.971
22Armstrong, Elijah12Pocatello High School4:08.031
33Slagowski, Michael11Rocky Mountain High School4:08.281
44Barnard, Adam12Daniel Boone High School4:08.931
55Villareal, CarlosBelvidere North High School4:09.821
66Yearian, Jack11Bellarmine Preparatory School4:10.811
77Collins, Joshua12Wasatch High School4:12.331
88Moskowitz, Eli12Souhegan High School4:13.681
99Cortes, Isaac11Great Oak High School (SS)4:13.821
1010Barrett, Ben12Norman North High School4:14.231
TWO MILE RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Hunter, Andrew11Loudoun Valley8:42.511
22Fisher, Grant12Grand Blanc8:43.571
33Dressel, John12Mount Spokane High School8:50.071
44Brandt, Robert12Loyola High School (SS)8:51.591
55Spiezio, Jeremy12Greenwich Central8:52.071
66Pollard, Thomas12Gilbert High School8:53.261
77Mantz, Conner12Sky View8:53.811
88Reiser, Jesse12McHenry High School8:56.551
99Thomet, Levi12Kodiak High School8:58.211
1010Webb, Caleb12Big Bear High (SS)8:58.601
1111Klecker, Joe12Hopkins High School8:59.451
1212Brannigan, Mike12Northport9:00.591
1313Hacker, Olin12Madison West9:03.091
M 110 METER HURDLES – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEATWIND
11Thomas, Damion10Northeast HS (Oakland Park)13.6213.5
22Lattin, Amere12Fort Bend Marshall13.6513.5
33Collins, Justin12Carson High School (LA)13.8413.5
44Musgrove, Antwuan12Hallandale HS13.8613.5
55Billing, Alex12Simi Valley High (SS)13.9313.5
66Jackson, Emmanuel12Sanderson14.1813.5
77Grant, Christapherson12Meadowdale High School14.4413.5
88Anderson, Joseph10Upland High (SS)17.8213.5
F 100 METER DASH – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEATWIND
11Hill, Candace10Rockdale Co.10.9812.0
22Francis, Zaria11Rio Mesa High (SS)11.2612.0
33Steele, Alfreda11Pasco HS11.3312.0
44Rain Williams, Lauren10Oaks Christian High (SS)11.3712.0
55Sparling, Krystal12St. Thomas Aquinas HS11.3712.0
66Acolatse, Suzie12Mission Hills (SD)11.5912.0
77Barnes, Celera11St. Bonaventure (SS)11.6012.0
88O’connor, Janie10Zachary11.7512.0
F 400 METER DASH – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Abrams, Aliyah12Grayson High School53.401
22Ellis, Brittny12Warren High School54.051
33Waller, Hanna11Buchanan High School (CS)54.401
44Schulte, Becca11Fort Collins High School54.991
55Chambers, Janaya11Stanton Prep55.751
66Coats, Mia10Mountain Range High School56.641
77Carter, Kirsten9Santa Rosa High (NC)1:02.181
F 800 METER RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Aragon, Christina11Billings Sr High School2:04.001
22Colter, Jordyn12Cherry Creek High School2:05.021
33Heymach, Julia10Houston Lamar2:05.641
44Stauber, Ruby11Wayzata High School2:05.671
55Villalba, Maddie11Central Bucks West2:07.271
66Miller, Aaliyah11McKinney Boyd2:09.031
77Ripple, Erin10Holy Names Academy2:10.781
F ONE MILE RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Donaghu, Ella11Grant4:43.071
22Rainsberger, Katie11Air Academy High School4:43.981
33Leach, Brighie12Campolindo High School (NC)4:45.611
44Clark, Devin12Smithson Valley4:46.591
55Fuller, Annie12Manistee4:48.291
66Hill, Annie9Glacier High School4:48.321
77Bowen, Rylee9Sonoma Academy (NC)4:48.951
88Long, Hannah12Eureka High School4:49.041
99Jenks, Stephanie11Linn-Mar High School4:49.541
1010Morley, Bryn9Bigfork High School4:52.621
1111Scholl, Tabor12West Grand High School4:57.351
F TWO MILE RUN – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEAT
11Rohrer, Anna12Mishawaka High School9:59.961
22Collins, Destiny11Great Oak High School (SS)10:00.901
33Debalsi, Hannah11Staples High School10:03.241
44O’Keeffe, Fiona11Davis Senior High School (SJ)10:11.871
55Belf, Audrey12Birmingham Seaholm10:14.781
67Burda, Bella12Arlington10:24.421
78Murphy, Kate10Lake Braddock10:27.371
89Oakes, Jordan10Holy Names Academy10:28.321
910Morley, Makena12Bigfork High School10:32.061
1011Biles, Lucy12Herriman High11:06.841
F 100 METER HURDLES – FINALS
PLACEOVERALLATHLETECLASSTEAMRESULTHEATWIND
11Graham, Jasmyne12Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)13.361-0.1
22Collier, Reonna10Vacaville High School (SJ)13.471-0.1
33Miller, Ashley11East Ridge HS13.501-0.1
44Mcglaston, Mecca11Dublin High School (NC)13.781-0.1
55Davis, Tara10Agoura High School (SS)13.791-0.1
66Mills, Darhian12Inglemoor Senior High School13.971-0.1
77Williams, Jaela12Serra (Junipero) High School (SS)14.371-0.1
88Hughes, Brandi11Skyline High School14.451-0.1

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!