2014 Payton Jordan Invitational Distance Results

  • submit to reddit

Via www.rtspt.com
May 4, 2014

Distance Results from the top sections are pasted below. Go here for full results.

Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Juan Luis Barrios            Nike                  27:34.40
  2 Cam Levins                   Nike                  27:36.00
  3 Bashir Abdi                  Top Sport Vl          27:36.40
  4 Daniele Meucci               Unattached            27:36.53
  5 Shadrack Kipchirchir         Oklahoma State        27:36.79
  6 Kennedy Kithuka              Texas Tech            27:41.73
  7 Bobby Curtis                 Hansons-Brooks Odp    27:46.30
  8 Yuki Sato                    Jpn-Nissin Foods      27:46.59
  9 Dame Tasama                  Rfc Liege At          27:55.21
 10 Arne Gabius                  Nike                  27:55.35
 11 Aron Rono                    Wcap                  28:03.51
 12 Zewdie Miliyon               Yachiyo Kogyo         28:04.64
 13 Tetsuya Yoroizaka            Jpn-Asahi Kasei       28:05.67
 14 Stefano La Rosa              Italy                 28:19.36
 15 Christo Landry               Mizuno                28:20.98
 16 Luke Puskedra                Nike Oregon Project   28:27.54
 17 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks Odp    28:28.54
 18 Paul Pollock                 Melbourne Tr          28:32.18
 19 Jake Riley                   Hansons-Brooks Odp    28:32.59
 20 Tyler Pennel                 Zap Fitness           28:35.52
 21 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica          28:42.18
 22 Luke Caldwell                New Mexico            28:59.63
 23 Lex Williams                 Unattached            29:15.41
 24 Malcolm Hicks                Nike New Zealand      29:19.51
 25 Liam Adams                   Adidas Australia      29:51.66
 26 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo Gomez    29:57.03
Event 64  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals  
  1 Sally Kipyego                Nike Otc Elite        30:42.26
  2 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               30:47.59
  3 Betsy Saina                  Nike                  30:57.30
  4 Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Project   31:39.67
  5 Julia Bleasdale              Unattached            31:42.02
  6 Almensh Belete               Top Sport Vl          31:43.05
  7 Obare Doricah                Hitachi               31:45.24
  8 Kim Conley                   New Balance           31:48.71
  9 Kasumi Nishihara             Yamada Denki          32:09.84
 10 Kotomi Takayama              Sysmex                32:15.20
 11 Miho Ihara                   Sekisui Kagaku        32:15.42
 12 rachel ward                  Ragged Mount          32:15.85
 13 Emma Bates                   Boise State           32:20.83
 14 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                  32:25.69
 15 Emily Sisson                 Unattached            32:31.06
 16 Kara Foster                  Oiselle               32:37.19
 17 Kara Lubieniecki             Saucony/HTS Elite     32:38.77
 18 Carolina Tabares Guerrer     Colombia              32:39.13
 19 Sonia Samuels                Unattached            32:39.36
 20 Kristine Swisher             Saucony               32:40.66
 21 Mao Kuroda                   Wacoal                32:41.92
 22 Kate Avery                   Iona                  32:42.11
 23 Natasha LaBeaud              Brooks                32:43.14
 24 Meghan Peyton                Saucony/Team          32:47.37
 25 Kathya Mirelle Garcia Ba     Mexico-FMAA           32:50.37
 26 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC           32:51.40
 27 Alia Gray                    Brooks / Hts Elite    32:57.85
 28 Katie Kellner                Hansons-Brooks Odp    33:00.01
 29 Stephanie Dinius             Nbsv                  33:00.29
 30 Misaki Katou                 Kyudenko              33:01.30
 31 Gladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuh     Club Rodolfo Gomez    33:01.99
 32 Kaitlin Gregg                Nbsv                  33:24.54
 33 Allison Mendez               Adidas/Rogue AC       33:26.09
 34 Shiho Takechi                Yamada Denki          33:42.43
 35 Corey Conner                 Hansons-Brooks Odp    33:52.73
 36 Sarah Dean                   Portland State        34:00.32
 37 Milly Clark                  Sydney University     34:07.41
 -- Katie Matthews               Baa                        DNF
 -- Karoline Bjerkeli Groevd     Aam                        DNF
 -- Alisha Williams              Brc/Adidas                 DNF
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Ben True                     Saucony               13:02.74
  2 Hassan Mead                  Nike Otc Elite        13:02.80
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                  13:07.95
  4 Chris Derrick                Nike/Aurum            13:08.18
  5 Evan Jager                   Nike                  13:08.63
  6 Andy Vernon                  Melbourne Tr          13:11.50
  7 Ryan Hill                    Nike                  13:14.31
  8 Garrett Heath                Brooks Beasts         13:16.65
  9 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike Oregon Project   13:20.06
 10 Donn Cabral                  Nike                  13:22.19
 11 Tom Farrell                  Nike                  13:22.27
 12 Leonard Korir                Global Sport          13:24.74
 13 Kirubel Erassa               Oklahoma State        13:27.55
 14 Mohammed Ahmed               Wisconsin             13:28.02
 15 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                  13:28.17
 16 Matt Hughes                  Nike                  13:28.36
 17 George Alex                  Zap Fitness           13:30.00
 18 Diego Estrada                Asics                 13:41.45
 19 Sean Quigley                 Saucony/ Boulder TC   13:42.05
 20 Joseph Stilin                Zap Fitness           13:44.16
 21 Parker Stinson               Oregon                13:45.62
 22 John Bolas                   New Balance TC        13:46.09
 23 Maverick Darling             Kimberly's C          13:55.57
 24 Travis Mahoney               New Jersey-N          14:00.42
 25 Nick McCormick               Melbourne Tr          14:09.76
Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Sifan Hassan                 Global Sport          14:59.23
  2 Meraf Bahta                  Hälle IF              14:59.49
  3 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts         15:04.74
  4 Laura Thweatt                Boulder Track Club    15:04.98
  5 Emelia Gorecka               Unattached            15:07.45
  6 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              15:11.13
  7 Jessica O'Connell            Ucac                  15:13.21
  8 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks Beasts         15:18.17
  9 Kellyn Johnson               Naz Elite             15:21.93
 10 Riko Matsuzaki               Sekisui Kagaku        15:22.67
 11 Lucy Van Dalen               New Balance           15:22.95
 12 Amy Van Alstine              Naz Elite             15:22.98
 13 Erin Finn                    Michigan              15:26.08
 14 Yuika Mori                   Yamada Denki          15:30.01
 15 Lauren Penney                Oiselle/NJNY          15:30.33
 16 Nicole Bush                  New Balance/          15:31.43
 17 Helen Clitheroe              Global Sport          15:31.76
 18 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:32.26
 19 Katrina Coogan               Unattached            15:34.34
 20 Ashley Higginson             Saucony               15:34.85
 21 Nicol Traynor                New Jersey-N          15:35.97
 22 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks Beasts         15:36.78
 23 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle / Nj-Nytc     15:57.28
 24 Laura Nagel                  Providence            15:58.33
 25 Risa Kikuchi                 Hitachi               16:05.92
 26 Akari Ota                    Tenmaya               16:16.86
 -- Alexi Pappas                 Oregon Track Club          DNF
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:39.08  2001        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Masters                Brooks Beasts          3:38.42
   1:42.264 (1:42.264)       2:41.465 (59.201)
  2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen          Unattached             3:38.53
   1:42.121 (1:42.121)       2:41.295 (59.175)
  3 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             3:38.82
   1:41.917 (1:41.917)     2:42.218 (1:00.301)
  4 Hamish Carson                New Zealand            3:39.75
   1:42.698 (1:42.698)       2:41.966 (59.269)
  5 Julian Matthews              Nzl                    3:39.95
   1:41.402 (1:41.402)     2:41.810 (1:00.408)
  6 Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin              3:40.16
   1:43.140 (1:43.140)     2:43.393 (1:00.253)
  7 Tyler Stutzman               Stanford               3:40.21
   1:42.450 (1:42.450)       2:42.424 (59.975)
  8 Lee Emanuel                  Hoka                   3:40.66
   1:40.599 (1:40.599)     2:41.488 (1:00.889)
  9 Jose Juan Esparza            Tec de Monterrey       3:40.84
   1:42.792 (1:42.792)       2:41.292 (58.500)
 10 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:41.92
   1:42.986 (1:42.986)       2:42.464 (59.478)
 11 Alex Hatz                    Wisconsin              3:42.10
   1:42.825 (1:42.825)     2:42.899 (1:00.074)
 12 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   3:43.10
   1:42.029 (1:42.029)       2:41.862 (59.833)
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
 Meet Record:   4:12.89  1990        PattiSue Plumer, Nike
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:07.35
   1:58.926 (1:58.926)     3:05.273 (1:06.348)
  2 Kate Van Buskirk             Brooks                 4:08.73
   1:58.228 (1:58.228)     3:04.619 (1:06.391)
  3 Violah Lagat                 adidas                 4:09.24
   1:58.645 (1:58.645)     3:04.976 (1:06.332)
  4 Nicole Sifuentes             Saucony                4:09.43
   1:58.691 (1:58.691)     3:05.043 (1:06.352)
  5 Nikki Hamblin                New Zealand            4:09.61
   1:58.816 (1:58.816)     3:05.116 (1:06.300)
  6 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:10.95
   1:58.338 (1:58.338)     3:05.607 (1:07.270)
  7 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:11.21
   1:59.099 (1:59.099)     3:05.652 (1:06.553)
  8 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:12.50
   1:58.755 (1:58.755)     3:04.906 (1:06.152)
  9 Agata Strausa                Florida                4:12.54
   1:59.189 (1:59.189)     3:05.522 (1:06.333)
 10 Heidi Gregson                Furman Elite           4:13.46
   1:59.010 (1:59.010)     3:06.040 (1:07.031)
 11 Jemma Simpson                Nike Otc Elite         4:16.60
   1:58.986 (1:58.986)     3:05.436 (1:06.450)
 12 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:17.55
   1:58.519 (1:58.519)     3:05.378 (1:06.859)
 13 Josephine Moultrie           Unattached             4:19.35
   1:59.370 (1:59.370)     3:06.936 (1:07.566)

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Eliud Rutto                  Mid. Tenn. State       1:45.37
       52.011 (52.011)
  2 Harun Abda                   Oregon Track Club      1:46.62
       51.768 (51.768)
  3 Aaron Evans                  Oregon Track Club      1:47.15
       52.415 (52.415)
  4 Thomas Roth                  Aam                    1:47.46
       52.231 (52.231)
  5 Boaz Lalang                  Unattached             1:50.11
       52.803 (52.803)
  6 Masato Yokota                Fujitsu                1:54.49
       54.651 (54.651)
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
 Meet Record:   1:47.97  2000        Bernard Lagat, Puma
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks Beasts          1:48.38
       54.914 (54.914)
  2 Edward Kemboi                Iowa State             1:48.47
       55.079 (55.079)
  3 Mark Weiczorek               Brooks Beasts          1:48.94
       55.249 (55.249)
  4 Luke Lefebure                Stanford               1:50.16
       54.728 (54.728)
  5 Geoff Harris                 Halifast               1:52.29
       55.539 (55.539)
 -- Za'Von Watkins               Penn State                 DNF
       54.954 (54.954)
 -- Anthony Romaniw              Speed River                DNF
       54.546 (54.546)
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.23  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay T
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karine Belleau-Beliveau      Les Vainqueurs         2:01.46
       59.781 (59.781)
  2 Treniere Moser               Nike Oregon Project    2:01.79
       59.691 (59.691)
  3 Justine Fedronic             Unattached             2:02.38
       59.966 (59.966)
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Project    2:02.58
       59.853 (59.853)
  5 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford               2:02.60
   1:00.136 (1:00.136)
  6 Jessica Smith                Total Sports           2:03.11
       59.506 (59.506)
  7 Erica Moore                  Brooks Beasts          2:05.98
   1:00.143 (1:00.143)

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:35.67  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Nelson               Free Leonard           8:28.49
   1:44.311 (1:44.311)     2:52.834 (1:08.523)     4:02.225 (1:09.392)
   5:11.165 (1:08.940)     6:18.881 (1:07.716)     7:26.656 (1:07.775)
  2 Anthony Rotich               Utep                   8:30.54
   1:41.475 (1:41.475)     2:49.489 (1:08.014)     3:59.745 (1:10.257)
   5:08.389 (1:08.644)     6:16.654 (1:08.266)     7:25.816 (1:09.163)
  3 Aric Van Halen               Mona Lisa's Mile       8:32.92
   1:45.166 (1:45.166)     2:53.336 (1:08.170)     4:02.987 (1:09.651)
   5:12.594 (1:09.608)     6:21.503 (1:08.909)     7:30.720 (1:09.218)
  4 James Wilkinson              Puma                   8:32.97
   1:44.659 (1:44.659)     2:53.133 (1:08.474)     4:02.531 (1:09.399)
   5:11.502 (1:08.971)     6:19.166 (1:07.664)     7:27.074 (1:07.908)
  5 Taylor Milne                 Speed River            8:34.57
   1:44.557 (1:44.557)     2:52.606 (1:08.049)     4:02.579 (1:09.974)
   5:12.108 (1:09.529)     6:20.849 (1:08.741)     7:29.726 (1:08.878)
  6 Chris Winter                 Speed River            8:37.67
   1:44.824 (1:44.824)     2:53.044 (1:08.220)     4:02.806 (1:09.762)
   5:11.948 (1:09.143)     6:21.214 (1:09.267)     7:30.368 (1:09.154)
  7 Stanley Kebenei              Arkansas               8:40.12
   1:41.460 (1:41.460)     2:49.515 (1:08.055)     3:59.910 (1:10.395)
   5:10.645 (1:10.735)     6:21.485 (1:10.840)     7:31.651 (1:10.167)
  8 Tanguy Pepiot                Oregon                 8:43.24
   1:44.938 (1:44.938)     2:53.606 (1:08.669)     4:03.059 (1:09.453)
   5:12.872 (1:09.814)     6:21.796 (1:08.924)     7:31.321 (1:09.526)
  9 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA            8:49.36
   1:44.433 (1:44.433)     2:53.401 (1:08.969)     4:03.402 (1:10.001)
   5:13.741 (1:10.339)     6:25.954 (1:12.213)     7:38.389 (1:12.435)
 10 Jun Shinoto                  Sanyo Special Steel    9:07.61
   1:45.604 (1:45.604)     2:53.976 (1:08.373)     4:03.739 (1:09.763)
   5:13.627 (1:09.889)     6:24.860 (1:11.233)     7:48.434 (1:23.574)
Event 58  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:08.85  2001        Lisa Aguilera, Arizona Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:39.12
   1:57.515 (1:57.515)     3:14.403 (1:16.889)     4:33.735 (1:19.333)
   5:52.773 (1:19.038)     7:10.893 (1:18.120)     8:26.430 (1:15.538)
  2 Aisha Praught                Nike Otc Elite         9:42.08
   1:56.338 (1:56.338)     3:14.230 (1:17.893)     4:33.418 (1:19.188)
   5:52.742 (1:19.325)     7:12.004 (1:19.263)     8:30.497 (1:18.493)
  3 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:42.10
   1:55.962 (1:55.962)     3:14.066 (1:18.105)     4:33.154 (1:19.088)
   5:52.447 (1:19.293)     7:11.684 (1:19.238)     8:29.508 (1:17.824)
  4 Genevieve Lacaze             New Balance            9:49.60
   1:57.915 (1:57.915)     3:15.868 (1:17.954)     4:34.480 (1:18.613)
   5:53.448 (1:18.968)     7:11.990 (1:18.543)     8:30.756 (1:18.766)
  5 Misaki Sango                 Suzuki                 9:50.40
   1:56.506 (1:56.506)     3:14.795 (1:18.289)     4:33.225 (1:18.430)
   5:52.050 (1:18.826)     7:10.582 (1:18.532)     8:31.691 (1:21.110)
  6 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico            9:52.42
   1:57.992 (1:57.992)     3:16.497 (1:18.505)     4:35.183 (1:18.686)
   5:54.423 (1:19.241)     7:14.360 (1:19.937)     8:34.623 (1:20.264)
  7 Jessica Furlan               Excel Athletika        9:52.60
   1:58.650 (1:58.650)     3:17.960 (1:19.310)     4:37.680 (1:19.720)
   5:57.296 (1:19.617)     7:17.124 (1:19.828)     8:37.053 (1:19.930)
  8 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue AC        9:53.57
   1:58.333 (1:58.333)     3:16.263 (1:17.931)     4:35.375 (1:19.112)
   5:55.167 (1:19.793)     7:15.860 (1:20.694)     8:35.853 (1:19.993)
  9 Jamie Cheever                Brooks Beasts          9:55.83
   1:58.093 (1:58.093)     3:15.552 (1:17.459)     4:34.968 (1:19.416)
   5:54.684 (1:19.717)     7:15.683 (1:21.000)     8:37.778 (1:22.095)
 10 Amber Schultz                Unattached             9:59.66
   1:57.765 (1:57.765)     3:15.118 (1:17.353)     4:34.118 (1:19.000)
   5:53.662 (1:19.544)     7:13.857 (1:20.195)     8:38.281 (1:24.425)
 11 Chantelle Groenewoud         Speed River           10:00.25
   1:57.694 (1:57.694)     3:16.022 (1:18.328)     4:36.051 (1:20.030)
   5:57.588 (1:21.538)     7:19.264 (1:21.676)     8:41.173 (1:21.910)
 12 Lennie Waite                 Unattached            10:02.11
   1:57.545 (1:57.545)     3:15.269 (1:17.725)     4:34.023 (1:18.755)
   5:53.085 (1:19.063)     7:11.885 (1:18.800)     8:34.400 (1:22.515)
 13 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks ID             10:11.69
   1:57.596 (1:57.596)     3:15.019 (1:17.423)     4:33.898 (1:18.880)
   5:53.876 (1:19.978)     7:16.459 (1:22.583)     8:45.208 (1:28.750)
 14 Anna Willard                 Nike                  10:18.16
   1:58.859 (1:58.859)     3:18.878 (1:20.019)     4:39.534 (1:20.657)
   6:02.520 (1:22.986)     7:28.725 (1:26.206)     8:55.025 (1:26.300)
 15 Sarah Inglis                 Trinity Western       10:33.91
   1:58.907 (1:58.907)     3:16.978 (1:18.072)     4:36.445 (1:19.467)
   5:59.148 (1:22.704)     7:27.198 (1:28.050)     9:00.900 (1:33.702)
 -- Genevieve Lalonde            Speed River                DNF
   1:58.227 (1:58.227)     3:16.657 (1:18.430)     4:35.858 (1:19.201)
   5:58.644 (1:22.787)

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!