2013 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships East Preliminary Round – Accepted Women’s Competitors

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 16, 2013

Below you will see the list of the women’s competitors declared and accepted for the NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships East Preliminary round which will be held next week in North Carolina. The top 12 finishers in each event will advance to the NCAA finals in Eugene, Oregon.

2013 NCAA Outdoor Track And Field Championship Schedules here.

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
                               Performance List                                

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Octavious Freeman             SO UCF                   11.02D
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              SR LSU                   11.06D
  3  Aurieyall Scott               JR UCF                   11.27D
  4  Mahagony Jones                JR Penn State            11.32D
  5  Dezerea Bryant                SO Clemson               11.36D
  6  Jasmine Webb                  JR McNeese Stat          11.36D
  7  Briana Vaughn                 FR Georgia               11.37D
  8  Takeia Pinckney               SR LSU                   11.41D
  9  Katie Wise                    FR Indiana Stat          11.41D
 10  Kia Jackson                   SR Tennessee             11.42D
 11  Gabrielle Houston             SR Charleston S          11.47D
 12  Nakia Linson                  JR Florida A&M           11.47D
 13  Alexis Love                   SR Murray State          11.47D
 14  Adenike Pedro                 JR Ohio State            11.47D
 15  Ashlee Abraham                JR Ohio State            11.47D
 16  Aireonna Bailey               SR South Florid          11.48D
 17  Keilah Tyson                  SO Kentucky              11.50D
 18  Torie Cunningham              SO Norfolk Stat          11.50D
 19  Mercedes Jackson              SO UMBC                  11.51D
 20  Brittany McCants              FR Norfolk Stat          11.51D
 21  Tynia Gaither                 FR Georgia               11.51D
 22  Tayla Carter                  FR Western Caro          11.52D
 23  Ashley McCoy                  SR N.C. Central          11.52D
 24  Darshay Davis                 JR Florida               11.52D
 25  Margret Harris                SR Louisville            11.52D
 26  Alexis Faulknor               FR UCF                   11.54D
 27  Diona Graves                  SR Miami (Ohio)          11.54D
 28  Gayon Evans                   SO Maryland-Eas          11.55D
 29  Dariel Jackson                SR South Florid          11.55D
 30  Aijah Urssery                 JR Notre Dame            11.56D
 31  Stormy Kendrick               SR Clemson               11.57D
 32  Alyssa McClure                JR Miami                 11.58D
 33  Jellisa Westney               SO Michigan Sta          11.58D
 34  Toshika Sylvester             JR LSU                   11.58D
 35  Myasia Jacobs                 FR Georgia               11.59D
 36  Maleena Reid                  JR UNC-Wilmingt          11.59D
 37  Tylia Gillon                  JR Rutgers               11.60D
 38  Tristie Johnson               FR Bethune-Cook          11.60D
 39  Rachel Christian              SO Akron                 11.61D
 40  V'Alonee Robinson             JR Auburn                11.61D
 41  Asia Cooper                   FR Mississippi           11.62D
 42  Kai Selvon                    SR Auburn                11.62D
 43  Teyanna Green                 JR Morgan State          11.64D
 44  Asia Stinson                  SO Savannah Sta          11.64D
 45  Hannah Wood                   FR Kennesaw Sta          11.64D
 46  Marecia Pemberton             JR Florida Stat          11.64D
 47  Tamyah Pipkin                 SO Kentucky              11.65D
 48  Alicia Whittle                FR Kennesaw Sta          11.65D

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberlyn Duncan              SR LSU                   22.35D
  2  Octavious Freeman             SO UCF                   22.57D
  3  Aurieyall Scott               JR UCF                   22.73D
  4  Lenora Guion-Firmin           SR Maryland-Eas          23.02D
  5  Erica Peake                   SR Coastal Caro          23.09D
  6  Kai Selvon                    SR Auburn                23.12D
  7  Mahagony Jones                JR Penn State            23.15D
  8  Le'Quisha Parker              SO Hampton               23.15D
  9  Dezerea Bryant                SO Clemson               23.17D
 10  Felicia Brown                 FR Tennessee             23.19D
 11  Tynia Gaither                 FR Georgia               23.21D
 12  Tristie Johnson               FR Bethune-Cook          23.21D
 13  Destinee Gause                FR Florida               23.28D
 14  Gayon Evans                   SO Maryland-Eas          23.34D
 15  Jasmine Webb                  JR McNeese Stat          23.35D
 16  Ashley McCoy                  SR N.C. Central          23.38D
 17  Aireonna Bailey               SR South Florid          23.40D
 18  Nakia Linson                  JR Florida A&M           23.40D
 19  Gabrielle Houston             SR Charleston S          23.45D
 20  Adenike Pedro                 JR Ohio State            23.46D
 21  Breanna Alston                JR Appalachian           23.52D
 22  Marvellous Iheukwumere        JR Columbia              23.54D
 23  Mercedes Jackson              SO UMBC                  23.58D
 24  Aisha Cavin                   JR Ohio State            23.58D
 25  Courtney Walker               SO Jacksonville          23.59D
 26  Jellisa Westney               SO Michigan Sta          23.64D
 27  Jasmine Smith                 SO Florida A&M           23.65D
 28  Tamyah Pipkin                 SO Kentucky              23.67D
 29  Tayla Carter                  FR Western Caro          23.70D
 30  Ashlee Abraham                JR Ohio State            23.70D
 31  Victoria Caruso               SR Delaware              23.70D
 32  Rachel Christian              SO Akron                 23.74D
 33  Diona Graves                  SR Miami (Ohio)          23.75D
 34  Melissa Caddle                SO Coppin State          23.75D
 35  Tiffany Harris                SR East Carolin          23.77D
 36  Ciara Jarrett                 JR Youngstown S          23.78D
 37  Alicia Whittle                FR Kennesaw Sta          23.79D
 38  Jordan Lavender               SO Virginia              23.79D
 39  Asha Ruth                     JR Rutgers               23.79D
 40  Sharay Hale                   SR Columbia              23.80D
 41  Alexis Love                   SR Murray State          23.81D
 42  La Toya Williams              FR Indiana               23.82D
 43  Shanequa Williams             JR Kent State            23.84D
 44  Darshay Davis                 JR Florida               23.85D
 45  Cynthia Davis                 SR Kennesaw Sta          23.87D
 46  Alicia Evans                  SO Michigan Sta          23.87D
 47  La'tazah Coleman              FR Rider                 23.87D
 48  Aneesha Scott                 SO George Mason          23.91D

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lenora Guion-Firmin           SR Maryland-Eas          52.13D
  2  Michelle Brown                JR Notre Dame            52.19D
  3  Margaret Bamgbose             FR Notre Dame            52.25D
  4  Afia Charles                  JR UCF                   52.49D
  5  Ebony Eutsey                  JR Florida               52.55D
  6  Kala Funderburk               SO Memphis               52.61D
  7  Jonnique Lawrence             SR Pittsburgh            52.64D
  8  Morganne Phillips             FR Kentucky              52.66D
  9  Erika Rucker                  SO South Caroli          52.76D
 10  Molly Ellis                   SR St. John's            52.77D
 11  Jordan Lavender               SO Virginia              52.95D
 12  Felicia Brown                 FR Tennessee             53.01D
 13  Shaunae Miller                FR Georgia               53.04D
 14  Elizabeth Ichite              JR Florida Stat          53.07D
 15  Celina Emerson                JR Connecticut           53.08D
 16  Robin Reynolds                FR Florida               53.09D
 17  Kiara Porter                  SO VCU                   53.11D
 18  Tiffany Harris                SR East Carolin          53.16D
 19  Jody-Ann Muir                 SR Miss State            53.17D
 20  T'Sheila Mungo                SO Charlotte             53.26D
 21  Lanie Whittaker               JR Florida               53.33D
 22  Nia Fluker                    SO Clemson               53.37D
 23  Melissa Caddle                SO Coppin State          53.38D
 24  Cierra McGee                  SR George Mason          53.40D
 25  Rachael James                 SR South Florid          53.57D
 26  Aisha Cavin                   JR Ohio State            53.62D
 27  Dynasty Jones                 SR Florida A&M           53.63D
 28  Arielle Fonrose               SR Pittsburgh            53.63D
 29  Montene' Speight              SO LSU                   53.70D
 30  Gelela Cooley                 JR Western Kent          53.78D
 31  Daianna Barron                JR George Mason          53.81D
 32  Sonikqua Walker               FR Ohio State            53.86D
 33  Ekundayo Sogbesan             JR Morgan State          53.87D
 34  Brittany Pringley             SR Clemson               53.92D
 35  Allison Rogers                SR Albany                53.92D
 36  Rebecca Robinson              FR Syracuse              53.94D
 37  Yvonne Amegashie              SR Virginia Tec          53.96D
 38  Keyona Neal                   SR Memphis               54.06D
 39  Siedda Herbert                SR LSU                   54.10D
 40  Shauniece Steele              JR Akron                 54.11D
 41  Elizabeth Kerpon              SO Duke                  54.18D
 42  Zena Kolliesuah               SO Cornell               54.19D
 43  Bianca Forbes                 SR Eastern Kent          54.24D
 44  Andrea Arnold                 JR Western Mich          54.32D
 45  Shanequa Williams             JR Kent State            54.35D
 46  Jessica Hennig                SR Binghamton            54.35D
 47  Breigh Jones                  FR Austin Peay           54.44D
 48  Gabrielle Scott               SO Harvard               54.49D

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natoya Goule                  JR LSU                 2:00.76D
  2  Charlene Lipsey               SR LSU                 2:03.13D
  3  Megan Malasarte               JR Georgia             2:03.23D
  4  Bienna Freeman                SR Jacksonville        2:04.08D
  5  Brigitte Mania                JR Connecticut         2:04.40D
  6  Chelsea Cox                   JR Georgetown          2:04.41D
  7  Nijgia Snapp                  SR Tennessee           2:05.00D
  8  Elizabeth Whelan              FR North Caroli        2:05.13D
  9  Angel Piccirillo              FR Villanova           2:05.31D
 10  Yanique Malcolm               JR Alabama             2:05.32D
 11  Cydney Ross                   SR Duke                2:05.54D
 12  Amanda Smith                  SO Virginia Tec        2:05.59D
 13  Erika Veidis                  SO Harvard             2:05.92D
 14  Kelsey Margey                 FR Villanova           2:06.03D
 15  Kianna Ruff                   JR Tennessee           2:06.08D
 16  Cecilia Barowski              SO Princeton           2:06.26D
 17  Vanessa McLeod                FR Purdue              2:06.36D
 18  Ne'Ausha Logan                JR UCF                 2:06.37D
 19  Joane Pierre                  SR Jacksonville        2:06.38D
 20  Danielle Aragon               FR Notre Dame          2:06.40D
 21  Yolanda Ngarambe              JR Vermont             2:06.44D
 22  Vanessa Fabrizio              SO Virginia            2:06.45D
 23  Jocelyn Keen                  JR Western Caro        2:06.46D
 24  Alaine Tate                   JR Miami               2:06.58D
 25  Andrea Keklak                 SO Georgetown          2:06.73D
 26  Benita Taylor                 SR Hampton             2:06.76D
 27  Katie Borchers                SO Ohio State          2:06.84D
 28  Taneisha Cordell              SO Miami               2:06.89D
 29  Anima Banks                   SO Duke                2:07.12D
 30  Julie Sinkovitz               JR Maryland            2:07.15D
 31  Chantelle Grey                SR Austin Peay         2:07.17D
 32  Katarina Smiljanec            SO Virginia Tec        2:07.20D
 33  Trina Bills                   JR Columbia            2:07.21D
 34  Meghan Manley                 SO Buffalo             2:07.41D
 35  Myah Hicks                    SO Maryland            2:07.45D
 36  Melinda Sawnor                SR Kent State          2:07.47D
 37  Jordan Gray                   SR Indiana             2:07.60D
 38  Kimberley Ficenec             FR Alabama             2:07.89D
 39  Leeann Michl                  SR Indiana Stat        2:07.91D
 40  Meg Bellino                   JR Michigan            2:07.91D
 41  Sherez Mohamed                SR Albany              2:07.98D
 42  Aisha Hodge                   JR Western Mich        2:08.00D
 43  Janel Olberding               SO Ohio State          2:08.01D
 44  Alyssa Burkert                JR Wofford             2:08.03D
 45  Kacie O'Neil                  JR Princeton           2:08.22D
 46  Maraya Slatter                JR Charlotte           2:08.22D
 47  Emilie Ducados                SR Maryland-Eas        2:08.25D
 48  Ketsia Dornevil               JR Delaware Sta        2:08.29D

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cory McGee                    JR Florida             4:10.55D
  2  Amanda Winslow                SR Florida Stat        4:10.79D
  3  Agata Strausa                 JR Florida             4:11.27D
  4  Carly Hamilton                SO Georgia             4:12.15D
  5  Katrina Coogan                SO Georgetown          4:13.63D
  6  Georgia Peel                  FR Florida Stat        4:14.40D
  7  Lianne Farber                 JR North Caroli        4:14.56D
  8  Vicky Fouhy                   SR Virginia            4:14.96D
  9  Rebecca Tracy                 SR Notre Dame          4:17.12D
 10  Rebecca Addison               SR Michigan            4:17.41D
 11  Amanda Eccleston              SR Michigan            4:17.49D
 12  Kristen Findley               SR Vanderbilt          4:17.98D
 13  Allison Peare                 JR Kentucky            4:18.88D
 14  Shannon Osika                 FR Michigan            4:19.00D
 15  Linden Hall                   SO Florida Stat        4:19.47D
 16  Alexis Mikaelian              SR Princeton           4:19.71D
 17  Shelby Hayes                  JR Florida             4:19.89D
 18  Emily Lipari                  JR Villanova           4:20.08D
 19  Sara Barron                   FR Vanderbilt          4:20.36D
 20  Shannon Morton                FR Virginia Tec        4:20.58D
 21  Sarah Hudak                   SR UAB                 4:20.58D
 22  Erin Gillingham               SR Columbia            4:20.87D
 23  Nicky Akande                  JR Villanova           4:20.95D
 24  Kelsey Duerksen               SR Indiana             4:21.04D
 25  Stephanie Schappert           SO Villanova           4:21.20D
 26  Greta Feldman                 SR Princeton           4:21.43D
 27  Jillian King                  SR Boston Colle        4:21.51D
 28  Marta Klebe                   JR Penn State          4:21.51D
 29  Kelly Curran                  JR Notre Dame          4:21.57D
 30  Annie LeHardy                 SO North Caroli        4:21.67D
 31  Jillian Smith                 JR Michigan            4:21.78D
 32  Kirsten Stewart               JR Iona                4:22.05D
 33  Lily Williams                 FR Vanderbilt          4:22.48D
 34  Mandy Perkins                 SR Florida             4:22.55D
 35  Brook Handler                 SO Michigan            4:22.55D
 36  Alyson McGonigle              SO Richmond            4:22.64D
 37  Kathryn Fanning               JR Albany              4:22.83D
 38  Olivia Burne                  JR Stony Brook         4:22.90D
 39  Ariann Neutts                 SR Villanova           4:23.09D
 40  Meropi Panagiotou             FR Alabama             4:23.28D
 41  Chloe Phillips                JR Miss State          4:23.37D
 42  Yasmin Smith                  SR South Florid        4:23.72D
 43  Molly Malone                  SO Syracuse            4:23.79D
 44  Julia Zrinyi                  FR Connecticut         4:23.86D
 45  Hannah Fleck                  FR Kent State          4:24.22D
 46  Hannah Jumper                 SO Vanderbilt          4:24.78D
 47  Sammy Silva                   SR Harvard             4:24.98D
 48  Katie Hoevet                  FR Purdue              4:25.10D

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Sorna                  JR Cornell             9:50.39D
  2  Colleen Quigley               SO Florida Stat        9:52.19D
  3  Leah O'Connor                 SO Michigan Sta        9:53.53D
  4  Leslie Boozer                 SR Georgia            10:02.02D
  5  Brianna Nerud                 FR Syracuse           10:09.08D
  6  Bridget Dahlberg              JR Boston Colle       10:09.34D
  7  Alexa Aragon                  JR Notre Dame         10:10.18D
  8  Jordan Hamric                 SR West Virgini       10:11.06D
  9  Natalie Bower                 SR Penn State         10:12.42D
 10  Morgan Mueller                JR Boston Colle       10:13.14D
 11  Genna Hartung                 SR Cornell            10:13.70D
 12  Erin Mercer                   JR North Caroli       10:15.19D
 13  Victoria Voronko              SO Eastern Mich       10:15.74D
 14  Shelby Greany                 JR Providence         10:16.07D
 15  Shauna McNiff                 SR Connecticut        10:16.18D
 16  Melissa Newbery               SR Princeton          10:18.66D
 17  Stephanie Strasser            JR Florida            10:19.30D
 18  Samantha Ginther              JR Indiana            10:19.98D
 19  Alex Leptich                  JR Michigan           10:20.54D
 20  Caitlin Engel                 SR Indiana            10:20.69D
 21  Haley Cutright                SO Mississippi        10:21.60D
 22  Mallory Anderson              SR Columbia           10:22.19D
 23  Samantha Norman               JR North Caroli       10:22.51D
 24  Claire DeVoe                  FR Cornell            10:22.78D
 25  Sarah Delozier                SO Dartmouth          10:25.54D
 26  Chelsea Carrick               JR Columbia           10:26.14D
 27  Katie Sullivan                SR Dartmouth          10:26.17D
 28  Megan Weschler                JR Michigan           10:26.30D
 29  Abbie Benson                  SO Penn State         10:26.44D
 30  Kira Garry                    SO Yale               10:27.83D
 31  Danica Snyder                 SO Duquesne           10:28.14D
 32  Leila Mantilla                FR Columbia           10:28.99D
 33  Regina Neumeyer               SO Iona               10:29.47D
 34  Brenna Symoniak               SO Syracuse           10:29.48D
 35  Aubrey Moskal                 SR West Virgini       10:30.11D
 36  Esther Vermeer                SR Duke               10:30.37D
 37  Cornelia Griesche             FR Miss State         10:30.43D
 38  Brianna Johnson               FR Indiana            10:30.44D
 39  Madelin Talbert               FR Lipscomb           10:31.12D
 40  Tori Gerlach                  FR Penn State         10:32.69D
 41  Petra Kubesova                FR Maryland-Eas       10:32.96D
 42  Benadate Cheruiyot            SO Louisville         10:33.12D
 43  Katie Landwehr                FR Michigan Sta       10:33.40D
 44  Amber Valimont                JR Duquesne           10:33.74D
 45  Sarah Martinelli              JR West Virgini       10:34.28D
 46  Madeline Ribant               SR Central Mich       10:34.61D
 47  Krista Moylan                 SR Southern Mis       10:34.77D
 48  Caroline McCaslin             FR Elon               10:34.87D

Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abbey D'Agostino              JR Dartmouth          15:11.35D
  2  Emily Sisson                  JR Providence         15:39.80D
  3  Katie Clark                   JR Butler             15:43.51D
  4  Laura Carleton                SR LSU                15:44.41D
  5  Emily Stites                  FR William and        15:45.31D
  6  Chelsea Oswald                JR Kentucky           15:49.57D
  7  Laura Nagel                   SO Providence         15:50.36D
  8  Lauren Penney                 SR Syracuse           15:56.80D
  9  Rhiannon Johns                SR UAB                16:01.24D
 10  Waverly Neer                  SO Columbia           16:01.36D
 11  Andie Cozzarelli              SR North Caroli       16:03.82D
 12  Cally Macumber                JR Kentucky           16:04.24D
 13  Ann Eason                     SO Eastern Kent       16:06.98D
 14  Elinor Kirk                   JR UAB                16:07.13D
 15  Mara Olson                    SO Butler             16:08.08D
 16  Agata Strausa                 JR Florida            16:09.41D
 17  Brooklyne Ridder              SR Penn State         16:11.93D
 18  Joanna Thompson               SO North Caroli       16:13.31D
 19  Samantha Nadel                FR Georgetown         16:14.97D
 20  Summer Cook                   SR Villanova          16:17.15D
 21  Sarah Collins                 FR Providence         16:19.80D
 22  Sarah Hudak                   SR UAB                16:20.79D
 23  Juli Accurso                  SO Ohio U.            16:21.56D
 24  Sara Kroll                    SO Michigan Sta       16:22.15D
 25  Liv Westphal                  SO Boston Colle       16:22.69D
 26  Kirsten Kasper                JR Georgetown         16:23.55D
 27  Caroline Kellner              FR Cornell            16:23.62D
 28  Natalie Anthony               SO Clemson            16:25.05D
 29  Madeline Chambers             SO Georgetown         16:25.43D
 30  Jessie Petersen               SO Syracuse           16:25.92D
 31  Barbara Strehler              JR Virginia           16:26.64D
 32  Caroline Williams             JR Columbia           16:27.87D
 33  Lauren D'Alessio              JR Samford            16:27.94D
 34  Morgan Kelly                  JR Harvard            16:27.98D
 35  Katie Harman                  SR James Madiso       16:29.28D
 36  Hannah Davidson               SR Tennessee          16:29.64D
 37  Rachel McFarlane              SR Michigan Sta       16:29.74D
 38  Olivia Pratt                  FR Butler             16:30.24D
 39  Jessie Rubin                  SO Duke               16:30.42D
 40  Nihal Kayali                  SR Yale               16:30.63D
 41  Erica Ridderman               JR Indiana            16:30.79D
 42  Erin Mercer                   JR North Caroli       16:31.71D
 43  Erin Murphy                   SR Providence         16:32.06D
 44  Kathleen Stevens              JR Virginia           16:32.73D
 45  Caitlin Lane                  SR Penn State         16:32.85D
 46  Samantha Jones                FR Wake Forest        16:33.21D
 47  Meghan McGovern               FR William and        16:34.10D
 48  Jill Prentice                 SO Richmond           16:34.94D

Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Catherine White               SR Virginia           33:07.36D
  2  Katie Kellner                 SR Cornell            33:29.64D
  3  Olivia Mickle                 SR Brown              33:29.85D
  4  Rhiannon Johns                SR UAB                33:29.99D
  5  Corey Conner                  SR Maine              33:34.13D
  6  Katie Clark                   JR Butler             33:36.36D
  7  Katie Matthews                SR Boston U.          33:36.68D
  8  Chelsea Oswald                JR Kentucky           33:38.35D
  9  Andie Cozzarelli              SR North Caroli       33:47.46D
 10  Lauren Sara                   SO Connecticut        33:48.48D
 11  Elizabeth Anderson            SO Vanderbilt         33:51.35D
 12  Juli Accurso                  SO Ohio U.            33:52.33D
 13  Joanna Thompson               SO North Caroli       33:52.62D
 14  Florence Ngetich              JR Florida            33:56.13D
 15  Devin McMahon                 JR Cornell            34:04.20D
 16  Allison Lasnicki              SO Connecticut        34:11.82D
 17  Kayleigh Tyerman              JR Florida Stat       34:17.53D
 18  Melanie Brender               SO Michigan Sta       34:20.35D
 19  Elaina Balouris               JR William and        34:20.40D
 20  Abby Levene                   SR Princeton          34:21.08D
 21  Stephanie Ledgerwood          SR Southern Mis       34:21.82D
 22  Kate Rosettie                 SR Cornell            34:25.57D
 23  Brittney Lane                 JR Albany             34:26.47D
 24  Kayla Lampe                   SO South Caroli       34:26.99D
 25  Bethany Sachtleben            SO George Mason       34:30.32D
 26  Marion Joly-Testault          SR Iona               34:32.40D
 27  Sarah Pagano                  JR Syracuse           34:33.05D
 28  Anna Lamb                     SO Miami (Ohio)       34:35.39D
 29  Nicole Irving                 SO Wake Forest        34:36.63D
 30  Barbara Strehler              JR Virginia           34:39.31D
 31  Meghan McGlinchey             JR La Salle           34:39.94D
 32  Jenna Flickinger              FR James Madiso       34:40.33D
 33  Grace Orders                  SO Vanderbilt         34:48.05D
 34  Taylor Pogue                  JR Michigan           34:48.15D
 35  Keely Maguire                 SR New Hampshir       34:50.21D
 36  Allie Scalf                   SR Vanderbilt         34:50.53D
 37  Katelyn Greenleaf             FR Alabama            34:52.13D
 38  Amanda Hamilton               SR Appalachian        34:52.76D
 39  Emily Giannotti               JR Penn State         34:54.26D
 40  Dylan Hassett                 SO William and        34:54.89D
 41  Michelle Thomas               SO Ohio State         34:56.27D
 42  Brittni Hutton                SR Oakland            34:56.38D
 43  Sarah-Anne Brault             SR West Virgini       34:56.70D
 44  Megan Deakins                 SR Duke               34:57.44D
 45  Morgan Van Gorder             SR Georgia            34:57.90D
 46  Alyssa Selmquist              SR Sacred Heart       34:58.98D
 47  Kayleigh Skinner              JR Mississippi        34:59.20D
 48  Alicia Clark                  FR Vermont            35:00.02D

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianna Rollins               JR Clemson               12.54D
  2  Kendra Harrison               SO Clemson               12.87D
  3  Jasmin Stowers                JR LSU                   12.88D
  4  Kim Francis                   JR Louisiana Te          12.95D
  5  Jade Barber                   SO Notre Dame            13.08D
  6  Kierre Beckles                SR South Caroli          13.09D
  7  Anne Zagre                    JR Florida Stat          13.12D
  8  Evonne Britton                SR Penn State            13.13D
  9  Ugonna Ndu                    SR Florida               13.14D
 10  Shanique Walker               SO Jacksonville          13.16D
 11  Kayla Parker                  JR Kentucky              13.19D
 12  Nevada Sorenson               SR Notre Dame            13.29D
 13  Cindy Ofili                   FR Michigan              13.30D
 14  Kacey Elphage                 SR UL-Lafayette          13.31D
 15  Layne Baggett                 SR Miami (Ohio)          13.31D
 16  Mulern Jean                   SO Charleston S          13.32D
 17  Shavon Briscoe                SO George Mason          13.35D
 18  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                   13.39D
 19  Alexandria Johnson            SO Ohio State            13.40D
 20  Bianca Blair                  SR Tennessee             13.43D
 21  Shanekia Hall                 SR LSU                   13.49D
 22  Autumne Franklin              FR Harvard               13.50D
 23  Erin Tucker                   JR East Carolin          13.50D
 24  Jennifer Cannon               FR Vanderbilt            13.51D
 25  Sa'De Lewis                   JR Syracuse              13.53D
 26  Sharda Bettis                 JR Murray State          13.53D
 27  Taryn Hartfield               SO Mississippi           13.53D
 28  Breana Norman                 JR Hampton               13.54D
 29  Jasmine Patton                SR Troy                  13.55D
 30  Nikko Brady                   SR Boston U.             13.55D
 31  Bianca Jackson                FR Louisiana Te          13.56D
 32  Demeteria Edgecombe           SO East Tenn. S          13.60D
 33  Latoya James                  JR Delaware              13.60D
 34  Alexis Perry                  FR North Caroli          13.60D
 35  Alexis Franklin               FR Ohio State            13.62D
 36  Leah Nugent                   SO Virginia Tec          13.63D
 37  Lorraine Graham               JR Florida               13.63D
 38  Amber Smith                   JR Michigan              13.64D
 39  Chene Townsend                JR West Virgini          13.65D
 40  Brooklyn Ventura              SR Buffalo               13.65D
 41  Emerald Walden                SO Villanova             13.66D
 42  Vanessa Jules                 SR Marshall              13.67D
 43  Ciana Tabb                    JR Purdue                13.67D
 44  Vanessa Clerveaux             FR Eastern Mich          13.67D
 45  Ann Marie Duffus              JR Kent State            13.68D
 46  Gabrielle Piper               JR Penn                  13.74D
 47  Casaundra Bouldin             SR Hampton               13.74D
 48  Christina Davis               SO Coastal Caro          13.78D

Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ugonna Ndu                    SR Florida               56.12D
  2  Nikita Tracey                 JR LSU                   56.51D
  3  Kendra Harrison               SO Clemson               56.58D
  4  Alexis Franklin               FR Ohio State            57.46D
  5  Sandy Jean-Claude             SO UCF                   57.59D
  6  Stacia Weatherford            SR Indiana Stat          57.62D
  7  Jessica Gelibert              FR Coastal Caro          57.86D
  8  Amani Bryant                  SR Florida               57.91D
  9  Deseree King                  SO Georgetown            58.19D
 10  Sage Watson                   FR Florida Stat          58.20D
 11  Tamera Harris                 SO South Caroli          58.25D
 12  Asia Rawls                    SR Eastern Mich          58.32D
 13  Danielle Aromashodu           JR Florida Atla          58.33D
 14  Kiah Seymour                  FR Penn State            58.41D
 15  Megan Krumpoch                JR Dartmouth             58.42D
 16  Iris Campbell                 SR Western Mich          58.44D
 17  Faith Washington              FR Vanderbilt            58.44D
 18  Maya Williamson               SO Memphis               58.45D
 19  Leah Nugent                   SO Virginia Tec          58.47D
 20  Tyler Brockington             FR South Caroli          58.52D
 21  Evonne Britton                SR Penn State            58.56D
 22  Jennifer Cannon               FR Vanderbilt            58.60D
 23  Nicole Cherok                 SR Duquesne              58.62D
 24  Taylor Wheaton                JR George Mason          58.62D
 25  Megan Yanik                   JR Notre Dame            58.65D
 26  Rachel Watkins                SR Monmouth              58.67D
 27  Autumne Franklin              FR Harvard               58.70D
 28  Shana-Gaye Tracey             JR LSU                   58.72D
 29  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                   58.72D
 30  Rachel Harley                 SR UAB                   58.80D
 31  Evann Thompson                FR Pittsburgh            58.89D
 32  LeAnna Morrison               SO Charlotte             58.99D
 33  Jaelynn Pryor                 JR Michigan Sta          59.13D
 34  Latonya Payne                 SR Jacksonville          59.20D
 35  Shani Chandler                JR Alabama               59.29D
 36  Breanna Peabody               SR Oakland               59.29D
 37  Faith Dismuke                 SO Villanova             59.31D
 38  Tynelle Taylor-Chase          JR Albany                59.32D
 39  Monica Todd                   JR Howard                59.33D
 40  Skyler Willis                 SO Akron                 59.44D
 41  Alicia Noel                   JR SE Louisiana          59.47D
 42  Anna Simone                   SO Duquesne              59.56D
 43  Shelley Black                 FR Penn State            59.63D
 44  Shayna Presley                JR St. John's            59.64D
 45  Donna Jeanty                  JR Buffalo               59.75D
 46  Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen         SR Mississippi           59.76D
 47  Ocian Archer                  SO Miss State            59.82D
 48  Alexandra Stanton             SO Brown                 59.84D

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  UCF                                                    43.32D
  2  Clemson                                                43.59D
  3  LSU                                                    43.70D
  4  Georgia                                                44.25D
  5  Ohio State                                             44.39D
  6  Kentucky                                               44.44D
  7  Kennesaw State                                         44.63D
  8  Pittsburgh                                             44.68D
  9  Coastal Carolina                                       44.90D
 10  McNeese State                                          44.94D
 11  Louisiana Tech                                         44.99D
 12  South Carolina                                         45.01D
 13  Miami                                                  45.05D
 14  Norfolk State                                          45.12D
 15  Indiana State                                          45.16D
 16  Morgan State                                           45.17D
 17  Notre Dame                                             45.19D
 18  Tennessee St.                                          45.20D
 19  UAB                                                    45.21D
 20  Florida A&M                                            45.24D
 21  Michigan                                               45.26D
 22  Rutgers                                                45.27D
 23  Mississippi                                            45.27D
 24  East Tenn. St.                                         45.29D

Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:27.43D
  2  LSU                                                  3:31.94D
  3  Penn State                                           3:33.47D
  4  George Mason                                         3:33.72D
  5  Coastal Carolina                                     3:34.23D
  6  Notre Dame                                           3:34.39D
  7  Clemson  'C'                                         3:34.87D
  8  Miss State                                           3:34.88D
  9  Hampton                                              3:35.17D
 10  South Carolina                                       3:35.19D
 11  Memphis                                              3:35.36D
 12  Rutgers                                              3:35.77D
 13  UCF                                                  3:36.37D
 14  St. John's                                           3:36.41D
 15  Georgetown                                           3:37.11D
 16  Louisiana Tech                                       3:37.44D
 17  Marshall                                             3:37.58D
 18  Connecticut                                          3:37.61D
 19  Pittsburgh                                           3:37.70D
 20  Duke                                                 3:37.75D
 21  Harvard                                              3:37.90D
 22  Florida State                                        3:38.42D
 23  Michigan State                                       3:38.63D
 24  Ohio State                                           3:38.64D

Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeannelle Scheper             JR South Caroli          1.88mD
  2  Maya Pressley                 SR Auburn                1.88mD
  3  Michelle Kinsella             JR Louisville            1.86mD
  4  Ilva Bikanova                 JR Connecticut           1.85mD
  5  Krystle Schade                SR Alabama               1.85mD
  6  Saniel Atkinson Grier         SR Georgia               1.85mD
  7  Amber Melville                SO Maryland              1.85mD
  8  Ann Dudley                    SR Mid. Tenn. S          1.84mD
  9  Moira Cronin                  SO Virginia              1.83mD
 10  Emma Siuciak                  SO Buffalo               1.83mD
 11  Leontia Kallenou              FR Georgia               1.83mD
 12  Emma Kimoto                   SR Indiana               1.83mD
 13  Dior Delophont                FR Kent State            1.83mD
 14  Vanessa Jules                 SR Marshall              1.82mD
 15  Thea LaFond                   SO Maryland              1.82mD
 16  Taylor Burke                  SO Florida               1.81mD
 17  Danielle Adams                SR North Caroli          1.81mD
 18  Monica Carney                 SR Auburn                1.80mD
 19  Natasha McLaren               SO Connecticut           1.80mD
 20  Erika Morgan                  SR Penn State            1.80mD
 21  Mary Hirst                    SR Harvard               1.80mD
 22  Brionne Williams              JR Vanderbilt            1.80mD
 23  Lacey Shuman                  JR North Caroli          1.80mD
 24  Gabriela Szkolnicka           SO Akron                 1.79mD
 25  Amina Smith                   JR Maryland              1.79mD
 26  Samantha Yeats                JR Villanova             1.79mD
 27  Pearl Bickersteth             SR Virginia              1.79mD
 28  Lindsey Harmond               FR UL-Lafayette          1.79mD
 29  Karli Johonnot                FR Duke                  1.79mD
 30  Mimi Land                     FR Clemson               1.78mD
 31  Lynnika Pitts                 JR LSU                   1.78mD
 32  Erika Hurd                    FR Cincinnati            1.78mD
 33  Sydney Cummings               SR West Virgini          1.78mD
 34  Ailish Hanly                  SR Cornell               1.78mD
 35  Nyki Caldwell                 SO Wake Forest           1.77mD
 36  Kyaira Wright-Harmon          FR LIU Brooklyn          1.77mD
 37  Joanne Imbert                 SO Kentucky              1.76mD
 38  Tatijana Jacobson             SR Eastern Mich          1.76mD
 39  Ellie Tidman                  SO Vanderbilt            1.76mD
 40  Ariel Roberts                 SR North Caroli          1.76mD
 41  Kaitlin Whitehorn             FR Dartmouth             1.76mD
 42  Nakita Gray                   FR N. Carolina           1.75mD
 43  Shanice Hall                  FR LSU                   1.75mD
 44  Sarah Maxson                  FR Indiana               1.75mD
 45  Chenelle Terry                SR Samford               1.75mD
 46  Pamela Lee                    SO Louisiana Te          1.75mD
 47  Deandra Daniel                FR Coppin State          1.75mD
 48  Tory Kemp                     FR North Caroli          1.75mD

Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Paine                  SR Alabama               4.45mD
  2  Martina Schultze              SO Virginia Tec          4.37mD
  3  MacKenzie Fields              SR Cincinnati            4.35mD
  4  Morgann Leleux                SO Georgia               4.32mD
  5  Nicole Hope                   SR Indiana Stat          4.20mD
  6  Alysha Newman                 FR Eastern Mich          4.20mD
  7  Megan Clark                   FR Duke                  4.15mD
  8  Petra Olsen                   JR South Caroli          4.12mD
  9  Lauren Terstappen             JR Clemson               4.12mD
 10  Merrit Van Meter              SO Tulane                4.11mD
 11  Ariane Beaumont-Courteau      JR Akron                 4.11mD
 12  Katlyn Shelar                 JR West Virgini          4.10mD
 13  Emily Mattoon                 SR Duke                  4.10mD
 14  Kimyanna Rudolph              FR Indiana Stat          4.10mD
 15  Cameron Overstreet            SO North Caroli          4.10mD
 16  Jessie Johnson                FR Auburn                4.10mD
 17  Kiley Tobel                   JR Michigan              4.07mD
 18  Sydney Clute                  FR Indiana               4.07mD
 19  Karleigh Parker               SO Western Kent          4.05mD
 20  Amanda Impellizzeri           SR Michigan Sta          4.02mD
 21  Sarah Birkmeier               SO Michigan Sta          4.02mD
 22  Katie Adair                   FR Wake Forest           4.02mD
 23  Chelsey Detwiler              SR Akron                 4.01mD
 24  Domenica Rossi                SR Kent State            4.01mD
 25  Lacey Sanchez                 SR LSU                   4.01mD
 26  Christy Gasparino             SO Clemson               4.00mD
 27  Alyssa McBride                FR Cincinnati            4.00mD
 28  Erin Champion                 SO Tennessee             4.00mD
 29  Linda Hadfield                JR Tennessee             4.00mD
 30  Richelle Kimble               SR Indiana Stat          3.97mD
 31  Claire Dishong                SR Cornell               3.97mD
 32  Jasmine Moser                 FR George Mason          3.96mD
 33  Michelle Canterna             SO Kentucky              3.96mD
 34  Brittany Phantz               SR SE Louisiana          3.95mD
 35  Clara Amat-Fernandez          FR Memphis               3.95mD
 36  Hannah Acton                  FR Florida Stat          3.92mD
 37  Caroline Bond                 SO Clemson               3.92mD
 38  Claire Lucas                  SO Akron                 3.92mD
 39  Joanna Lapucha                JR Tulane                3.92mD
 40  Sophie Gutermuth              FR Indiana               3.92mD
 41  Sabrina Hochreuther           SO Memphis               3.92mD
 42  Ashley Cope                   JR Samford               3.92mD
 43  Kelly Truppo                  SO Buffalo               3.91mD
 44  Alexandra Wood                SR Akron                 3.91mD
 45  Tory Worthen                  SR Princeton             3.91mD
 46  Alexandra Wasik               SO Villanova             3.91mD
 47  Leigh Allin                   JR Virginia Tec          3.90mD
 48  Cassandra Crawford            JR Appalachian           3.90mD

Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Faulknor               FR UCF                   6.56mD
  2  Jen Clayton                   JR UCF                   6.49mD
  3  Jacinda Evans                 SR North Caroli          6.43mD
  4  Erica Bougard                 SO Miss State            6.39mD
  5  Crystal Walker                SR Marshall              6.35mD
  6  Sharika Smith                 SR Western Kent          6.35mD
  7  Nikki Nunn                    JR Purdue                6.32mD
  8  Julienne McKee                JR Georgia Tech          6.32mD
  9  Chrishawn Williams            SR North Caroli          6.31mD
 10  Callie Ives                   FR Alabama               6.30mD
 11  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli          6.28mD
 12  Keri Emanuel                  JR LSU                   6.27mD
 13  Lorraine Graham               JR Florida               6.23mD
 14  Allegra Wells                 JR Mississippi           6.22mD
 15  Champagne Bell                JR Norfolk Stat          6.21mD
 16  Chanice Porter                FR Georgia               6.21mD
 17  Mimi Land                     FR Clemson               6.20mD
 18  Roseanne Erickson             SO Kent State            6.20mD
 19  Monique Williams              SR South Florid          6.18mD
 20  Brittany Cheese               SR Akron                 6.18mD
 21  Der'Renae Freeman             FR Florida Stat          6.17mD
 22  Asha Ruth                     JR Rutgers               6.17mD
 23  Shayna McCarver               SR South Alabam          6.16mD
 24  Tia Mitchell                  SO UL-Lafayette          6.15mD
 25  Sonnisha Williams             SR UCF                   6.15mD
 26  Ashontae Jackson              SO Tennessee St          6.14mD
 27  Clairwin Dameus               FR Tennessee St          6.14mD
 28  Erin Busbee                   JR Michigan              6.13mD
 29  Brittany Porter               SR LSU                   6.13mD
 30  Maryke Brits                  FR Florida Stat          6.13mD
 31  Jhanelle McLeod               SR Georgia Tech          6.12mD
 32  Jasmine Kent                  SR Georgia Tech          6.12mD
 33  Kia Jackson                   SR Tennessee             6.11mD
 34  Ekene Ugboaja                 JR Rutgers               6.10mD
 35  Vanessa Jules                 SR Marshall              6.10mD
 36  Shari Russell                 SO Mississippi           6.09mD
 37  Kiah Douglas                  SR Toledo                6.09mD
 38  Jasmine Brunson               SR Clemson               6.08mD
 39  V'Alonee Robinson             JR Auburn                6.08mD
 40  Sojourner Ewing               JR Miss State            6.08mD
 41  Natasha Stewart               SO South Florid          6.08mD
 42  Teiara Denmark                JR Hampton               6.07mD
 43  Charla Craddock               SO Louisiana Te          6.07mD
 44  Donjhae Jones                 FR Georgia Tech          6.07mD
 45  Jaymi White                   SO Savannah Sta          6.07mD
 46  Ashley Stacey                 JR Michigan Sta          6.07mD
 47  Ann Marie Duffus              JR Kent State            6.06mD
 48  Nia Howard                    SR Northeastern          6.05mD

Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ciarra Brewer                 SO Florida              13.85mD
  2  Tori Franklin                 SO Michigan Sta         13.41mD
  3  Jhanelle McLeod               SR Georgia Tech         13.39mD
  4  Sharika Smith                 SR Western Kent         13.24mD
  5  Nadia Eke                     SO Columbia             13.22mD
  6  France Makabu                 JR Mid. Tenn. S         13.20mD
  7  Thea LaFond                   SO Maryland             13.10mD
  8  Jasmine Brunson               SR Clemson              13.03mD
  9  Monique Williams              SR South Florid         13.02mD
 10  Jasia Richardson              JR Marshall             12.92mD
 11  Julia Koloski                 JR Pittsburgh           12.90mD
 12  Julienne McKee                JR Georgia Tech         12.90mD
 13  Rebecca Stoyle                SO UMass Amhers         12.88mD
 14  Imani Oliver                  JR Princeton            12.87mD
 15  Keri Emanuel                  JR LSU                  12.85mD
 16  Marqueshia Stallworth         JR South Florid         12.85mD
 17  Tristine Johnson              JR North Caroli         12.84mD
 18  Stormy Nesbit                 JR West Virgini         12.81mD
 19  Erin Brooks                   SR Wake Forest          12.80mD
 20  Ashley Stacey                 JR Michigan Sta         12.77mD
 21  Tarvia Conway                 JR UL-Lafayette         12.76mD
 22  Jazueline Daniels             SR North Caroli         12.75mD
 23  Samantha Williams             SR Miami                12.74mD
 24  Ebony Brinker                 SO Miss State           12.74mD
 25  Marlene Ricketts              JR Penn State           12.73mD
 26  Marci Morman                  SR Mississippi          12.71mD
 27  Crystal Walker                SR Marshall             12.71mD
 28  Dior Delophont                FR Kent State           12.70mD
 29  Briana Aiken                  SR South Alabam         12.70mD
 30  Lynnika Pitts                 JR LSU                  12.69mD
 31  Queen Okeke                   SR Columbia             12.63mD
 32  Cierra Brown                  FR Purdue               12.62mD
 33  Karimah Shepherd              SR North Caroli         12.62mD
 34  Teiara Denmark                JR Hampton              12.60mD
 35  Jen Clayton                   JR UCF                  12.58mD
 36  Mimi Land                     FR Clemson              12.56mD
 37  Estefany Cruz                 SO Tulane               12.56mD
 38  Shalesa Smith                 SR Indiana Stat         12.56mD
 39  Shayna McCarver               SR South Alabam         12.54mD
 40  Ada Unachukwu                 SR Michigan             12.54mD
 41  Geranda Williams              JR Maryland-Eas         12.53mD
 42  Briana Hudson                 JR North Caroli         12.53mD
 43  Ashley Corum                  JR Pittsburgh           12.53mD
 44  Amira Idris                   SO Delaware             12.52mD
 45  Siobhan Ford-Holland          SO Auburn               12.52mD
 46  Izehi Ileso                   JR Florida Stat         12.52mD
 47  Ana Camargo                   JR Western Kent         12.51mD
 48  Brittney Edwards              JR Duquesne             12.50mD

Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Felisha Johnson               SR Indiana Stat         18.16mD
  2  Kyla Buckley                  JR Indiana              17.28mD
  3  Dani Bunch                    JR Purdue               17.13mD
  4  Valentina Muzaric             SO Auburn               17.11mD
  5  Tori Bliss                    SO LSU                  17.04mD
  6  Michelle Anumba               JR Duke                 16.75mD
  7  Victoria Flowers              SR Connecticut          16.59mD
  8  Breanna Radford               SR South Caroli         16.56mD
  9  Tremanisha Taylor             SO North Caroli         16.45mD
 10  Chelsea Whalen                JR Florida Stat         16.45mD
 11  Amashi-Ali Kendall            SR Louisville           16.45mD
 12  Cassie Wertman                FR Tennessee            16.21mD
 13  Hilenn James                  JR Georgia              16.18mD
 14  Sarah Howard                  FR North Caroli         16.17mD
 15  Joh'vonnie Mosley             JR Kent State           16.08mD
 16  Jessica Ramsey                JR Western Kent         15.96mD
 17  Marcella Leblanc              SR Louisiana Te         15.94mD
 18  Imani Cox                     SR Maryland-Eas         15.84mD
 19  Moriah Young                  SR Maryland             15.64mD
 20  Alexis Cooks                  SO Akron                15.64mD
 21  Danniel Thomas                FR Kent State           15.61mD
 22  Rachel Roberts                JR Buffalo              15.53mD
 23  Micara Vassell                SR Louisiana Te         15.51mD
 24  Ranita Mealer                 JR Morgan State         15.50mD
 25  Jane Swenson                  SR Penn State           15.50mD
 26  Mychelle Cumings              SO Liberty              15.48mD
 27  Kristy Woods                  SR Buffalo              15.45mD
 28  Margo Britton                 SO Temple               15.39mD
 29  Wilamena Hopkins              JR Alabama              15.35mD
 30  Chioma Onyekwere              FR Maryland             15.31mD
 31  Emily Morris                  SO Notre Dame           15.21mD
 32  Kayla Padgett                 SO East Carolin         15.16mD
 33  Frida Akerstrom               JR Cincinnati           15.13mD
 34  Rachel Fatherly               FR Penn State           15.12mD
 35  Kellion Knibb                 FR Florida Stat         15.10mD
 36  Liberty Slinden               JR Louisville           15.09mD
 37  Rachel Dincoff                FR IPFW                 15.09mD
 38  Atasha Warren                 SR South Florid         15.08mD
 39  Lakitta Johnson               JR Florida Stat         14.99mD
 40  Rachel Aliotta                JR Monmouth             14.97mD
 41  Victoria Imbesi               SR Cornell              14.96mD
 42  Vivian Brandhoff              FR Memphis              14.91mD
 43  Sabrittany Angelle            SO Louisiana Te         14.85mD
 44  Amanda Deller                 SR UMBC                 14.84mD
 45  Amelia Strickler              FR Miami (Ohio)         14.81mD
 46  Andrea Hiler                  JR Western Mich         14.79mD
 47  Lindsay Aponte                JR Sacred Heart         14.75mD
 48  Kiara Howell                  FR Norfolk Stat         14.70mD

Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Beth Rohl                     SR Michigan Sta         57.10mD
  2  Becky Famurewa                FR Kentucky             57.09mD
  3  Kellion Knibb                 FR Florida Stat         55.68mD
  4  Erica Brand                   JR Duke                 54.17mD
  5  Devene Brown                  FR Central Mich         53.97mD
  6  Alexis Cooks                  SO Akron                53.80mD
  7  Felisha Johnson               SR Indiana Stat         53.28mD
  8  Amashi-Ali Kendall            SR Louisville           53.01mD
  9  Taja Moore                    SO Indiana              52.83mD
 10  Sequoia Watkins               SO North Caroli         52.65mD
 11  Danniel Thomas                FR Kent State           52.62mD
 12  Erin Pendleton                SR Michigan             52.03mD
 13  Maressa Guynn                 JR Navy                 51.97mD
 14  Mary Bridges                  JR Cincinnati           51.88mD
 15  Kayla Padgett                 SO East Carolin         51.78mD
 16  Tremanisha Taylor             SO North Caroli         51.56mD
 17  Brittney Waller               SR Clemson              51.55mD
 18  Lacey Craker                  SR Brown                51.34mD
 19  Taylor Johnson                SO Monmouth             51.15mD
 20  Kree Clark                    FR Jacksonville         51.06mD
 21  Genevieve Rybicki             JR Rhode Island         50.94mD
 22  Mychelle Cumings              SO Liberty              50.89mD
 23  Melissa Kurzdorfer            JR Penn State           50.82mD
 24  Rechelle Bessard              FR Northwestern         50.73mD
 25  Ashley Miller                 SR Florida              50.60mD
 26  Janae Allen                   SR Northwestern         50.37mD
 27  Kebbeh Darpolor               FR Brown                50.26mD
 28  Kelsey Huckins                SR Boston Colle         50.13mD
 29  Kaitlin Davis                 SR Florida              50.12mD
 30  Cassie Wertman                FR Tennessee            50.08mD
 31  Madeline Casanova             SR Notre Dame           50.04mD
 32  Jocelyn Williams              JR Liberty              49.95mD
 33  Amber Monroe                  SO Miami                49.92mD
 34  Jessica Molyet                JR Cincinnati           49.91mD
 35  Katrina Wright                JR Charlotte            49.90mD
 36  Hannah Baker                  JR Louisville           49.71mD
 37  Satrina Oliveira              JR Western Kent         49.68mD
 38  Tori Bliss                    SO LSU                  49.63mD
 39  Sasha-Ann Lebert              SO Florida A&M          49.47mD
 40  Lauren Allam                  JR Navy                 49.46mD
 41  Jaleesa Williams              JR VCU                  49.40mD
 42  Victoria Buhr                 JR Brown                49.33mD
 43  Jennifer Nicholson            SO Liberty              49.29mD
 44  Andrea Hiler                  JR Western Mich         49.26mD
 45  Aslynn Halvorson              JR Tennessee            49.16mD
 46  Jessica Ramsey                JR Western Kent         49.08mD
 47  Kyla Walworth                 SO Central Mich         49.03mD
 48  Rachel Fatherly               FR Penn State           48.97mD

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Ratcliffe               FR Princeton            68.80mD
  2  Brooke Pleger                 SO Bowling Gree         66.99mD
  3  Brittany Funk                 JR Akron                66.08mD
  4  Alexis Thomas                 SR Ohio State           65.48mD
  5  Victoria Flowers              SR Connecticut          64.78mD
  6  Elizabeth Tepe                JR Georgia              61.98mD
  7  Annjulie Vester               SO Virginia Tec         61.93mD
  8  Denise Hinton                 JR LSU                  61.58mD
  9  Karen Henning                 JR LSU                  61.27mD
 10  Rachel Pena                   JR Lafayette            61.17mD
 11  Lacey Craker                  SR Brown                61.07mD
 12  Melissa Kurzdorfer            JR Penn State           60.96mD
 13  Daina Levy                    FR Auburn               60.92mD
 14  Jackie Leppelmeier            SO Kent State           60.79mD
 15  Shant'e White                 SR Buffalo              60.46mD
 16  Beth Rohl                     SR Michigan Sta         60.25mD
 17  Felisha Johnson               SR Indiana Stat         59.53mD
 18  Patrice Gates                 JR Louisville           59.51mD
 19  Jayla Bostic                  FR Florida              59.09mD
 20  Erin Miller                   SR Buffalo              58.68mD
 21  Adabelle Ekechukwu            JR Harvard              58.49mD
 22  Lydia Wehrli                  SO Manhattan            58.33mD
 23  Kayla Padgett                 SO East Carolin         58.07mD
 24  Dani Bunch                    JR Purdue               57.97mD
 25  Lydia Gomez-Diaz              SO Eastern Mich         57.48mD
 26  Brittney Waller               SR Clemson              57.38mD
 27  Jimil Ataman                  JR Lehigh               57.33mD
 28  Robyn McFetters               SO Maine                57.22mD
 29  Symmone Fisher                SR Monmouth             57.20mD
 30  E'Lana Lemon                  SR Lehigh               57.19mD
 31  Bobbie Williamson             JR South Alabam         57.18mD
 32  Megan Dornisch                FR Akron                57.04mD
 33  Heather Adams                 SR West Virgini         56.96mD
 34  Moriah Young                  SR Maryland             56.69mD
 35  Daisy Whitaker                JR Charleston S         56.46mD
 36  La'Shantena Rounds            SR McNeese Stat         56.43mD
 37  Lea Johnson                   FR Miami                56.21mD
 38  Precious Ogunleye             SO UCF                  56.13mD
 39  Jessica Dunston               SR Campbell             55.53mD
 40  Vivien Devaney                JR Notre Dame           55.43mD
 41  Alexis Cooks                  SO Akron                55.12mD
 42  Avana Story                   FR North Caroli         54.82mD
 43  Nnenna Okwara                 SR Columbia             54.80mD
 44  Lee Stowers                   SR Alabama              54.72mD
 45  Kimberlee Dekrey              SR Florida Int'         54.70mD
 46  Caitlin Gilmore               FR Louisville           54.61mD
 47  Kalen Hambrick                FR UCF                  54.60mD
 48  Nia Barnes                    SO Alabama              54.57mD

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marija Vucenovic              FR Florida              55.43mD
  2  Lauren Kenney                 SO Penn State           53.93mD
  3  Freya Jones                   FR Georgia              52.95mD
  4  Emelie Larsson                SO Cincinnati           52.79mD
  5  Fawn Miller                   SO Florida              52.67mD
  6  Abbey Karin                   JR Virginia             52.60mD
  7  Laura Loht                    JR Penn State           51.44mD
  8  Victoria Paterra              JR Miami (Ohio)         50.51mD
  9  Chelsea Whalen                JR Florida Stat         48.85mD
 10  Victoria Imbesi               SR Cornell              48.41mD
 11  Lauren Lubarski               FR East Carolin         48.32mD
 12  Amanda Kennedy                SR Marshall             48.23mD
 13  Alexandra Kelly               SR Rutgers              48.21mD
 14  Nika Ouellette                JR Vermont              48.20mD
 15  Jessica Talley                SO Northwestern         48.08mD
 16  Christine Rickert             FR High Point           47.78mD
 17  Sara Oczypok                  SR Kent State           47.68mD
 18  Cheryl Carlisle               JR Kent State           47.53mD
 19  Jaimee Springer               JR Nicholls Sta         47.39mD
 20  Kelsey Hay                    FR Penn                 47.37mD
 21  Taylor Slaney                 SO Pittsburgh           47.35mD
 22  Elizabeth Clough              SR Troy                 47.28mD
 23  Andrea Hopkins                SR Duke                 46.95mD
 24  Leah Hixon                    JR South Alabam         46.90mD
 25  Doren Welch                   FR LSU                  46.70mD
 26  Sarah Kadelka                 SO Virginia Tec         46.65mD
 27  Christina Mitchell            SR Liberty              46.57mD
 28  Kyleigh Young                 FR Central Mich         46.51mD
 29  Morgan Wheeler                SR Penn                 46.26mD
 30  Kaci Jones                    FR Penn                 46.07mD
 31  Faith Blamon                  FR Monmouth             45.87mD
 32  Rachelle Bourque              SR UMass Amhers         45.86mD
 33  Theresa McHugh                JR IPFW                 45.82mD
 34  Alix Membreno                 JR Navy                 45.64mD
 35  Casey Wagner                  SR South Florid         45.59mD
 36  Rachel Kotula                 JR Robert Morri         45.46mD
 37  Jamie Klein                   SO Villanova            45.40mD
 38  Jenna Baker                   JR SE Louisiana         44.84mD
 39  Verena Tobis                  FR East Tenn. S         44.81mD
 40  Jermisha Frazier              FR SE Louisiana         44.73mD
 41  Brittany Dombrowski           SR Cornell              44.56mD
 42  Heather Juhring               SO Mount St. Ma         44.55mD
 43  Kelly McCabe                  JR Rhode Island         44.46mD
 44  Kelsey Carlsen                FR LSU                  44.24mD
 45  Aja Scott                     SR Nicholls Sta         44.03mD
 46  Felicia Reid                  SO Cornell              43.89mD
 47  Melanie Leszcynski            SO Penn State           43.87mD
 48  Jessica Delic                 SO Akron                43.85mD

Posted in: Other