2013 Fifth Third River Bank Run: Race Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.comMay 11, 2013

Below you will see the top 10 results for the USA 25 km Championships hosted by the Fifth Third River Bank Run in Grand Rapids, Michigan.

Below that we give you the top 25 men’s finishers overall and then top 25 women’s finishers overall.

For additional results, see the race website.

Official Results for US Champs

Men
1. Mohamed Trafeh 1:14:18 AR
2. Josphat Boit 1:14:34
3. Matt Tegenkamp 1:14:43
4. Christopher Landry 1:15:00
5. Craig Curley 1:16:14
6. Andrew Carlson 1:16:21
7. Joe Moore 1:16:48
8. Michael Reneau 1:17:04
9. Zachary Hine 1:17:28
10. Ben Sathre 1:17:42

Women
1. Dot McMahan 1:25:52
2. Mattie Suver 1:25:54
3. Tera Moody 1:26:12
4. Melissa Johnson White 1:26:35
5. Brianne Nelson 1:27:03
6. Wendy Thomas 1:28:52
7. Stephanie Pezzullo 1:29:07
8. Katie McGregor 1:29:39
9. Theresa Taggart 1:29:41
10. Lauren Jimison 1:30:46

Overall Top 25 Race Results
Men
All Ages
All Divisions
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 111 Julius Keter Nyack NY 24 Male 1:14:07
2 36 Mohamed Trafeh Duarte CA 27 Male 1:14:18
3 7 Josphat Boit Mammoth Lakes CA 29 Male 1:14:34
4 41 Matt Tegenkamp Concord MA 30 Male 1:14:43
5 8 Christopher Landry Ann Arbor MI 27 Male 1:15:00
6 18 Craig Curley Tucson AZ 24 Male 1:16:14
7 49 Andrew Carlson Minneapolis MN 31 Male 1:16:21
8 11 Joe Moore Minneapolis MN 29 Male 1:16:48
9 45 Michael Reneau Saint Paul MN 35 Male 1:17:04
10 119 Daniel Kipkoech Colorado Springs CO 26 Male 1:17:18
11 10 Zachary Hine Boulder CO 25 Male 1:17:28
12 102 Sammy Korir 41 Male 1:17:34
13 12 Ben Sathre Chaska MN 23 Male 1:17:42
14 120 Abraham Rutto Colorado Springs CO 30 Male 1:18:20
15 33 Stephan Shay East Jordan MI 27 Male 1:18:23
16 39 Clint Verran Rochester MI 37 Male 1:19:21
17 32 Scott MacPherson Austin TX 26 Male 1:19:21
18 14 Kevin Castille Nicholasville KY 41 Male 1:19:32
19 42 Tibor Vegh Cary NC 29 Male 1:19:59
20 31 Brandon Mull Chicago IL 27 Male 1:20:50
21 50 Luka Thor Elkhorn NE 26 Male 1:22:16
22 6 Boaz Cheboiywo Ypsilanti MI 34 Male 1:23:32
23 38 Allen Wagner Hilo HI 32 Male 1:24:42
24 112 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 41 Male 1:24:42
25 9553 James Sudinski Stanwood MI 43 Male 1:24:51
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
28 121 Chemtai Rionoukei Lansing MI 26 Female 1:25:45
29 25 Dot McMahan Rochester MI 36 Female 1:25:52
30 44 Mattie Suver Colorado Springs CO 25 Female 1:25:54
32 13 Tera Moody Boulder CO 32 Female 1:26:12
35 20 Melissa Johnson-White Lake Orion MI 32 Female 1:26:35
36 23 Brianne Nelson Fort Collins CO 32 Female 1:27:03
39 122 Pasca Cheruiyot Fort Dodge IA 26 Female 1:27:42
43 48 Wendy Thomas Windsor CO 34 Female 1:28:52
44 47 Stephanie Pezzullo Charlotte NC 29 Female 1:29:07
48 27 Katie McGregor Savage MN 35 Female 1:29:39
49 24704 Theresa Taggart Grand Rapids MI 39 Female 1:29:40
55 34 Lauren Jimison El Dorado Hills CA 22 Female 1:30:46
56 30 Lauren Kleppin Gunnison CO 24 Female 1:31:15
61 40 Lindsey Scherf Chapel Hill NC 26 Female 1:31:44
64 43 Kristina Vegh Cary NC 29 Female 1:32:20
67 46 Jane Vongvorachoti New Hyde Park NY 29 Female 1:32:44
92 211 Amber Brunmeier Holland MI 24 Female 1:37:24
93 16 Laura Kaulen Hilliard OH 37 Female 1:37:24
96 26 Heidi Greenwood Cleveland OH 28 Female 1:37:51
129 17 Deanna Ardrey Boulder CO 30 Female 1:39:51
149 24 Molly Nunn Winston Salem NC 29 Female 1:41:16
159 678 Ashley Wharton Ada MI 27 Female 1:41:58
162 225 Amy Wing Grand Rapids MI 43 Female 1:42:04
184 29 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 48 Female 1:43:09
195 5276 Lindsay Doherty Chicago IL 22 Female 1:43:48

Posted in: Other