Russian Winter Results

  • submit to reddit
Moskva, 03/02/2013

Men' results

60 Metres - Men Final                                         

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.57
    2 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR       6.63
    3 Adams , Antoine                  SKN       6.67
    4 Polovinkin , Maksim              RUS       6.70
    5 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.74
    6 Shpaer , Aleksandr               RUS       6.76

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                  

    1 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR       6.65
    2 Adams , Antoine                  SKN       6.67
    3 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA       6.72
    4 Shpaer , Aleksandr               RUS       6.75
    5 Veleba , Jan                     CZE       6.78
    6 Shtyrkin , Yevgeniy              RUS       6.83

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                  

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.67
    2 Polovinkin , Maksim              RUS       6.76
    3 Emelieze , Peter                 NGR       6.77
    4 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR       6.78
    5 Khyutte , Aleksandr              RUS       6.85
    6 Idrisov , Mikhail                RUS       6.87

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Buryak , Dmitry                  RUS      47.32
    2 Krasnov , Vladimir               RUS      47.41
    3 Sigalovskiy , Aleksandr          RUS      48.03
    4 Babich , Ivan                    RUS      48.20
    5 Kholopov , Yaroslav              RUS      48.61
      Trambovetsky , Yuriy             RUS        DNS                   

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Trenikhin , Pavel                RUS      46.09
    2 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      46.32
    3 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      46.82
    4 Sanford , Donald                 ISR      46.97
    5 Burakov , Volodymyr              UKR      47.21
    6 Torrance , Jamaal                USA      47.48

600 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:15.63
    2 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:15.99
    3 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:16.96
    4 Sharmin , Yevgeniy               RUS    1:17.45
    5 Osmolovych , Olexandr            UKR    1:18.40
    6 Kozlov , Vitalij                 LTU    1:18.46

600 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:15.60
    2 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:16.08
    3 Borzakovskiy , Yuriy             RUS    1:16.27
    4 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:16.43
    5 Poistogov , Stepan               RUS    1:16.70
      Kenig , Aleksey                  RUS        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:35.25
    2 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:35.31
    3 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:36.69
    4 Smirnov , Valentin               RUS    3:37.55
    5 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:37.99
    6 Nikolaev , Egor                  RUS    3:38.36
    7 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:39.74
    8 Tukhtachev , Ivan                RUS    3:41.44
    9 Ruiz , Diego                     ESP    3:42.75
   10 Sokolov , Vyacheslav             RUS    3:45.80
      Khvorotukhin , Pavel             RUS        DNF                   
      Chistov , Aleksey                RUS        DNF                   
      Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                 

    1 Shabanov , Konstantin            RUS       7.59
    2 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.60
    3 Baji , Balázs                    HUN       7.68
    4 Craddock , Kevin                 USA       7.75
    5 Lynsha , Maksim                  BLR       7.78
    6 Kiss , Dániel                    HUN       7.98

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                          

    1 Baji , Balázs                    HUN       7.66
    2 Craddock , Kevin                 USA       7.70
    3 Shabanov , Konstantin            RUS       7.71
    4 Lynsha , Maksim                  BLR       7.73
    5 Shabanov , Filipp                RUS       7.91
    6 Filshin , Aleksandr              RUS       8.11

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                          

    1 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS       7.70
    2 Kiss , Dániel                    HUN       7.72
    3 Dremin , Aleksey                 RUS       7.86
    4 Kopanayko , Serhiy               UKR       7.98
    5 Gilyazov , Aydar                 RUS       8.05
    6 Kuznetsov , Yuriy                RUS       8.16

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.37
    2 Ilyichev , Ivan                  RUS       2.27
    3 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.20
    4 Pozdnyakov , Semen               RUS       2.20
    5 Tsyplakov , Daniil               RUS       2.20
    6 Anishchenkov , Nikita            RUS       2.15
    6 Malchenko , Eduard               RUS       2.15
      Zasimovich , Sergey              URS         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               

    1 Tsákonas , Yeóryios              GRE       7.94
    2 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.83
    3 Méliz , Luis Felipe              ESP       7.78
    4 Shalin , Pavel                   RUS       7.75
    5 Bogdanov , Denis                 RUS       7.70
    6 Gaisah , Ignisious               GHA       7.69
    7 Martínez , Wilfredo              CUB       7.69
    8 Polyanskiy , Sergey              RUS       7.62
    9 Gregório , Jadel                 BRA       7.57

Women' results

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                                

    1 Zang Milama , Ruddy              GAB       7.17
    2 Yarushkina , Viktoriya           RUS       7.33
    3 Polyakova , Evgeniya             RUS       7.37
    4 Stuy , Hrystyna                  UKR       7.43
    5 Paleyeva , Nadezhda              RUS       7.50
    6 Shalonova , Oksana               RUS       7.54

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                                

    1 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR       7.21
    2 Savlinis , Elizabeta             RUS       7.40
    3 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR       7.43
    4 Mekhti-Zade , Yuna               RUS       7.57
    5 Egorova , Anna                   RUS       7.59
    6 Panteleyeva , Marina             RUS       7.59

60 Metres - Women Final                                       

    1 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR       7.12
    2 Zang Milama , Ruddy              GAB       7.12
    3 Polyakova , Evgeniya             RUS       7.33
    4 Yarushkina , Viktoriya           RUS       7.33
    5 Savlinis , Elizabeta             RUS       7.37
    6 Stuy , Hrystyna                  UKR       7.42

400 Metres - Women Race 2                                     

    1 Hall , Patricia                  JAM      52.18
    2 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      52.55
    3 Krivoshapka , Antonina           RUS      52.75
    4 Terekhova , Yuliya               RUS      53.42
    5 Zuykevich , Yelena               RUS      55.50

400 Metres - Women Race 1                                     

    1 Tovarnova , Olga                 RUS      52.87
    2 Zubkova Molgacheva , Liliya      RUS      53.19
    3 Tamkova , Alena                  RUS      53.41
    4 Mikhaylyuk , Mariya              RUS      54.37
    5 Frolova , Anastasiya             RUS      54.59
      Renzhina , Ekaterina             RUS         DQ                   

1000 Metres - Women Race 1                                    

    1 Podosenova , Svetlana            RUS    2:38.73
    2 Markelova , Tatyana              RUS    2:40.31
    3 Cherkasova , Svetlana            RUS    2:42.13
    4 Demina , Oksana                  RUS    2:43.05
    5 Mikhaylova , Malvina             RUS    2:51.40
      Lvova , Olga                     RUS        DNF                   
      Polkovnikova , Olesya            RUS        DNS                   

1000 Metres - Women Race 2                                    

    1 Shevchenko , Anzhelika           UKR    2:36.84
    2 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    2:36.97
    3 Kotulskaya , Elena               RUS    2:37.01
    4 Pospelova , Marina               RUS    2:38.20
    5 Shchagina , Anna                 RUS    2:39.02
    6 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    2:40.37
    7 Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN    2:40.55
    8 Kareiva , Natallia               BLR    2:40.66
    9 Lupu , Nataliia                  UKR    2:42.58
      Malanova , Ayvika                RUS        DNF                   
      Soboleva , Elena                 RUS        DNS                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                               

    1 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS       7.93
    2 Talay , Alina                    BLR       7.99
    3 Lewis , Yvette                   USA       8.02
    4 Antonova , Aleksandra            RUS       8.08
    5 Smith , Loreal                   USA       8.23
      Topilina , Svetlana              RUS         DQ                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                        

    1 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS       8.02
    2 Topilina , Svetlana              RUS       8.05
    3 Manning , Christina              USA       8.20
    4 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.42
    5 Gubina , Ekaterina               RUS       8.45

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 3                        

    1 Lewis , Yvette                   USA       8.11
    2 Smith , Loreal                   USA       8.28
    3 Soloveva , Anastasiya            RUS       8.43
    4 Gappova , Viktoriya              RUS       8.49
    5 Dektyareva , Tatyana             RUS       8.52

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                        

    1 Talay , Alina                    BLR       8.10
    2 Antonova , Aleksandra            RUS       8.13
    3 Crawford , Ginnie                USA       8.17
    4 Argunova , Nina                  RUS       8.30
    5 Sokolova , Yuliya                RUS       8.78
    6 Samylova , Olga                  RUS      15.14

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Bleasdale , Holly                GBR       4.75
    2 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.65
    3 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.65
    4 Sidorova , Anzhelika             RUS       4.56
    5 Eremina , Lyudmila               RUS       4.46
    6 Savchenko , Anastasia            RUS       4.36
    7 Zhuk-Krasnova , Angelina         RUS       4.21
      Shelekh , Ganna                  UKR         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             

    1 Kucherenko , Olga                RUS       6.83
    2 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.80
    3 Martins , Eliane                 BRA       6.49
    4 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.44
    5 Zhukovskaya , Oksana             RUS       6.29
    6 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.26
    7 Shutkova , Veronika              BLR       6.25
    8 Pidluzhnaya , Yulia              RUS       6.24
    9 Koneva , Ekaterina               RUS       6.13

 


Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: Other