Indoor Meeting, Weltklasse in Karlsruhe Results

  • submit to reddit
Indoor Meeting, Weltklasse in Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, 02/02/2013

Men' results

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 López , Kevin                    ESP    1:46.72
    2 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:46.76
    3 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:48.01
    4 Thomas , Joe                     GBR    1:48.04
    5 Lalang , Boaz Kiplagat           KEN    1:48.16
    6 Kazi , Tamás                     HUN    1:48.80
      Randazzo , Luca                  GER        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine    FRA    3:36.95
    2 Dirirsa , Teshome                ETH    3:37.64
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:38.58
    4 Nowicki , Bartosz                POL    3:39.65
    5 Orth , Florian                   GER    3:39.97
    6 Rodríguez , Álvaro               ESP    3:40.10
    7 Cantero , Bryan                  FRA    3:40.24
    8 Kangogo , James Kelwon           KEN    3:44.60
    9 Garel , Matthieu                 FRA    3:45.05
      Ndiwa , Cornelius                KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:34.71
    2 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH    7:38.57
    3 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE    7:41.46
    4 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    7:46.72
    5 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:48.64
    6 Higuero , Juan Carlos            ESP    7:49.55
    7 Haidane , Abdellah               MAR    7:55.86
    8 Atnafu , Yitayal                 ETH    7:57.54
    9 Obrubanskyy  , Maksym            ITA    7:58.21
      Mahmoudi , Abdelkader            FRA        DNF                   
      Seurei , Benson                  KEN        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                 

    1 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB       7.60
    2 Osaghae , Omo                    USA       7.65
    3 Balnuweit , Erik                 GER       7.65
    4 Dal Molin , Paolo                ITA       7.66
    5 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA       7.69
    6 Nugent , Barrett                 USA       7.71
    7 Bühler , Matthias                GER       7.80
    8 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA       7.98

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                          

    1 Balnuweit , Erik                 GER       7.60
    2 Osaghae , Omo                    USA       7.68
    3 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA       7.72
    4 Nugent , Barrett                 USA       7.86
    5 Coco-Viloin , Samuel             FRA       7.89
    6 Schwarzer , Helge                GER       7.95
      O'Farrill , Yordan L.            CUB        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                          

    1 Ortega , Orlando                 CUB       7.54
    2 Dal Molin , Paolo                ITA       7.64
    3 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA       7.66
    4 Bühler , Matthias                GER       7.83
    5 Traber , Gregor                  GER       7.90
      John , Alexander                 GER        DNS                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.83
    2 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.73
    3 Gruber , Hendrik                 GER       5.55
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.55
    5 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.45
    6 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.45
    7 Clavier , Jérôme                 FRA       5.35
    7 Mazuryk , Maksym                 UKR       5.35
      Dilla , Karsten                  GER         NM                   
      Mohr , Malte                     GER         NM                   
      Scherbarth , Tobias              GER        DNS                   

Long Jump - Men                                               

    1 Reif , Christian                 GER       8.01
    2 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.80
    3 Sdiri , Salim                    FRA       7.66
    4 Kral , Mario                     GER       7.52
    5 Taillepierre , Karl              FRA       7.38
    6 Gomis , Kafétien                 FRA       7.37
    7 Jensen , Morten                  DEN       7.37

Women' results

60 Metres - Women Final                                       

    1 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL       7.19
    2 Sailer , Verena                  GER       7.19
    3 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA       7.25
    4 Asumnu , Gloria                  NGR       7.26
    5 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.27
    6 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA       7.28
    7 Pinto , Tatjana                  GER       7.32
    8 Mang , Véronique                 FRA       7.41

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                                

    1 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL       7.22
    2 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA       7.26
    3 Asumnu , Gloria                  NGR       7.27
    4 Pinto , Tatjana                  GER       7.29
    5 Mang , Véronique                 FRA       7.37
    6 Ikuesan , Ayodelé                FRA       7.46
    7 Hufschmidt , Deborah             GER       7.53

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                                

    1 Sailer , Verena                  GER       7.20
    2 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA       7.25
    3 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.34
    4 Hastings , Natasha               USA       7.38
    5 Grincikaité , Lina               LTU       7.39
    6 Weit , Inna                      GER       7.46
      Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR        DNS                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    4:02.25
    2 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:11.79
    3 Macías , Isabel                  ESP    4:12.06
    4 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:13.17
    5 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:14.27
    6 Horna , Annett                   GER    4:14.95
    7 Schönbeck , Charlotte            SWE    4:16.17
      Praska , Bethany                 USA        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Defar , Meseret                  ETH    8:35.28
    2 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    8:51.04
    3 Britton , Fionnuala              IRL    8:55.22
    4 Abdullayeva , Layes              AZE    8:57.17
    5 Dima , Gete                      ETH    9:02.48
    6 González , Paula                 ESP    9:06.02
    7 Bekele , Mekdes                  ETH    9:06.99
    8 Urbina , Teresa                  ESP    9:09.50

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                               

    1 Škrobáková , Lucie               CZE       8.03
    2 Cattaneo , Micol                 ITA       8.09
    3 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER       8.10
    4 Hofmann , Franziska              GER       8.19
    5 Burghardt , Alexandra            GER       8.20
    6 Diawara , Aisseta                FRA       8.21
    7 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       8.22
    8 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA       8.27

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                        

    1 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER       8.07
    2 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA       8.21
    3 Burghardt , Alexandra            GER       8.26
    4 Pletsch , Jenna                  GER       8.30
    5 Lindenmayer , Sabrina            GER       8.57
      Lewis , Yvette                   USA         DQ                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                        

    1 Cattaneo , Micol                 ITA       8.13
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       8.15
    3 Škrobáková , Lucie               CZE       8.16
    4 Diawara , Aisseta                FRA       8.21
    5 Hofmann , Franziska              GER       8.25
    6 Reuse , Clélia                   SUI       8.37

Long Jump - Women                                             

    1 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.81
    2 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.68
    3 Sudarava , Volha                 BLR       6.54
    4 Pusterla , Irene                 SUI       6.39
    5 Sandu , Cristina                 ROU       6.33
    6 Mosina , Veronika                RUS       6.28
    7 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.21
    8 Dobija , Teresa                  POL       6.18
    9 Weitzel , Michelle               GER       6.15
   10 Atschkinadze , Xenia             GER       6.08

 

Posted in: Other