Television and Streaming Information For 2022 USATF NYC Grand Prix

Here’s How You Can Watch Today’s World Athletics Tour Gold Track and Field Meeting in NYC

by LetsRun.com
June 12, 2022

The 2022 USATF NYC Grand Prix takes place later today and will be broadcast for free on NBC in the US from 4-6 pm ET .

Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media
The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.

A two-hour live stream of the meeting, on Sunday 12 June, will be available in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel, beginning at 16:00 local time, EDT (22:00 CEST).

The YouTube stream will be geoblocked in the following territories:

Albania, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, British Virgin Islands, Brunei, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo – Brazzaville, Congo – Kinshasa, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Curaçao, Czechia, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Finland, Gabon, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Kenya, Laos, Lesotho, Liberia, Macao, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Martinique, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar (Burma), Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, North Macedonia, Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Rwanda, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Somalia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, St Barthélemy, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Martin, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, São Tomé & Príncipe, Taiwan, Tanzania, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Togo, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey, Turks & Caicos Islands, Uganda, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Lithuania

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings – some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

Albania, Kosovo Oversport / Oversport 2
Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Congo DR, Ivory Coast, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia and Zimbabwe SuperSport / GSL1 / SSM / VR3 / VR3A
Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kittis and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vicent and the Grenadies, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobado, Turks and Caicos Flow Sports / Linear Channel
Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela DirecTV / 617/1617
Australia FloSports / FloTrack / flotrack.org
Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka Viacom 18 / Sports18Voot Select
Brazil, Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama ESPN / STAR+
Brunei, Cambodia, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Laos, Macau, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Timor Leste, Vietnam SPOTV / SPOTV2
Bosnia & Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia Arena Sport / AS2
Canada CBC / Digital Platforms
Croatia Arena Sport / AS1
Czech Republic Czech TV / live on ceskatelevize.cz/sport and delayed from 23:45 to 01:45 local time on CT Sport
Denmark Viaplay Group / Viaplay
Finland MTV / CMore MAX
Germany sportdeutschland.tv
Greece Cosmote / COSMOTE Sport 9 HD
Hungary AMC / Sport2
Iceland Viaplay Group / Viaplay
Israel Sport 5 / 5PLUS
Italy Sky / Sky Sport Arena (204)
Lithuania Sport 1
Netherlands Ziggo Sport / Ziggo Sport Docu
Norway Viaplay Group / Viaplay and V sport 1
Poland Polsat / delayed on Polsat Sport Extra at 00:30 local time
Portugal SPORT TV / SPORT TV 6
Russia Match TV / Match! ARENA
Slovakia TV JOJ / JOJ SPORT
Slovenia Arena Sport / AS3
Spain TVE / live on RTVE Play and delayed on Teledeporte at 00:15 local time
Sweden Viaplay Group / Viaplay and V sport 1
Switzerland Swiss Sport TV / swiss-sport.tv
Taiwan ELTA / ELTA SPORTS MAX 4
Turkey S Sport and S Sport Plus
USA NBC

A full meet World Athletics meet preview can be found here. USATF’s preview is here.

Live results and start lists can be found here.

Talk about the meet on our world-famous messageboard / fan forum: MB:  NYC Grand Prix is today 4-6 pm NBC. Official Discussion Thread.

Schedule

All times are US ET.

Time Category Event Section
1:20 PM Women’s 100m Heats
1:35 PM Men’s 100m Heats
1:50 PM Women’s 200m Heats
2:05 PM Men’s 200m Heats
2:20 PM Women’s 800m Heats
2:35 PM Men’s 800m Heats
2:47 PM Girls 9-10 4x100m Relay Final
2:52 PM Boys 9-10 4x100m Relay Final
2:57 PM High School Girls 3000m Final
3:00 PM Men’s Triple Jump Final
3:09 PM High School Boys 3000m Final
3:21 PM Girls 9-10 Sprint Medley Relay Final
3:27 PM Boys 9-10 Sprint Medley Relay Final
3:34 PM Girls 13-14 1 Mile Final
3:40 PM Boys 13-14 1 Mile Final
4:03 PM Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
4:10 PM Women’s 800m Final
4:18 PM Men’s 400m Final
4:20 PM Women’s Shot Put Final
4:25 PM Women’s 100m Final
4:35 PM Men’s 200m Final
4:45 PM Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
4:55 PM Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
5:00 PM Girl’s Fastest Girl in NYC Final
5:02 PM Boy’s Fastest Boy in NYC Final
5:10 PM Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
5:20 PM Men’s 800m Final
5:30 PM Women’s 400m Final
5:40 PM Men’s 100m Final
5:50 PM Women’s 200m Final
6:04 PM CHSAA Boys 4x800m Relay Final
6:18 PM CHSAA Girls Sprint Medley Relay Final
6:30 PM Women’s Club 4x400m Relay Final
6:40 PM Men’s Club 4x400m Relay Final
6:50 PM Women’s Olympic Development 1500m Final
7:00 PM Men’s Olympic Development 1500m Final

Timetable and start lists | media information sheets and athlete biographies

Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.