Results: 2022 USATF NYC Grand Prix Schedule and Results

by LetsRun.com
June 12, 2022

Compiled results for the 2022 USATF NYC Grand Prix appears below. Full field series can be found here.

Our two meet recaps are here:

Men’s 100m

Final, Wind: +1.4

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Christian COLEMAN 06 MAR 1996 USA 9.92
2. Ackeem BLAKE 21 JAN 2002 JAM 9.95
3. Marvin BRACY 15 DEC 1993 USA 10.03
4. Kendal WILLIAMS 23 SEP 1995 USA 10.09
5. Isiah YOUNG 05 JAN 1990 USA 10.18
6. Demek KEMP 26 APR 1996 USA 10.28
7. Kevaun RATTRAY 16 APR 1996 JAM 10.52
8. Andre MARCANO 27 MAR 1986 TTO 10.90

Men’s 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Noah LYLES 18 JUL 1997 USA 19.61
2. Kyree KING 09 JUL 1994 USA 20.02
3. Brandon CARNES 06 MAR 1995 USA 20.07
4. Elijah MORROW 30 OCT 1995 USA 20.56
5. Samson COLEBROOKE 10 MAY 1997 BAH 20.74
6. Christopher BELCHER 29 JAN 1994 USA 20.95

Men’s 400m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Tyler TERRY 03 DEC 1997 USA 45.70
2. Javon FRANCIS 14 DEC 1994 JAM 45.73
3. Derrick MOKALENG 18 JUN 1997 RSA 46.55
4. Noah WILLIAMS 01 JAN 1999 USA 46.76
5. Machel CEDENIO 06 SEP 1995 TTO 46.90
6. Myles PRINGLE 05 SEP 1997 USA 48.35

Men’s 800m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Bryce HOPPEL 05 SEP 1997 USA 1:45.07
2. Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ 02 AUG 1997 MEX 1:45.16
3. Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA 1:45.50
4. Clayton MURPHY 26 FEB 1995 USA 1:45.62
5. Ryan SÁNCHEZ 22 JUN 1998 PUR 1:45.72
6. Isaiah JEWETT 06 FEB 1997 USA 1:45.87
7. Rajay HAMILTON 25 AUG 1995 JAM 1:46.16
8. Wesley VÁZQUEZ 27 MAR 1994 PUR 1:47.38
9. Josh HOEY 01 NOV 1999 USA 1:47.52
10. Shane STREICH 19 SEP 1996 USA 1:48.26
Robert DOWNS 17 AUG 1994 USA DNF

Men’s 110mH

Final, Wind: +1.6

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Devon ALLEN 12 DEC 1994 USA 12.84
2. Grant HOLLOWAY 19 NOV 1997 USA 13.06
3. Daniel ROBERTS 13 NOV 1997 USA 13.17
4. Jamal BRITT 28 DEC 1998 USA 13.22
5. Shane BRATHWAITE 08 FEB 1990 BAR 13.40
6. Damion THOMAS 29 JUN 1999 JAM 13.40
7. Ruebin WALTERS 02 APR 1995 TTO 13.67

Men’s 400mH

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Quincy HALL 31 JUL 1998 USA 48.75
2. Amere LATTIN 12 JUL 1997 USA 49.67
3. Aldrich BAILEY JR 06 FEB 1994 USA 49.94
4. David KENDZIERA 09 SEP 1994 USA 50.29
5. Andre CLARKE 06 JUN 1992 JAM 51.17
6. Malcum TATUM USA 52.42

Men’s Triple Jump

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Donald SCOTT 23 FEB 1992 USA 16.81 +0.2
2. Will CLAYE 13 JUN 1991 USA 16.75 +2.1
3. Jordan SCOTT 29 JUN 1997 JAM 16.69 +1.5
4. Pablo TORRIJOS 12 MAY 1992 ESP 16.41 +2.4
Will CLAYE 13 JUN 1991 USA 16.43 +0.8
Pablo TORRIJOS 12 MAY 1992 ESP 16.34 +1.8

Women’s 100m

Final, Wind: +1.3

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Aleia HOBBS 24 FEB 1996 USA 10.83
2. Sha’Carri RICHARDSON 25 MAR 2000 USA 10.85
3. Teahna DANIELS 25 MAR 1997 USA 10.99
4. Cambrea STURGIS 27 MAR 1999 USA 11.00
5. Briana WILLIAMS 21 MAR 2002 JAM 11.11
6. Mikiah BRISCO 14 JUL 1996 USA 11.16
7. Ashanti MOORE 07 NOV 2000 JAM 11.18
8. Kiara PARKER 28 OCT 1996 USA 11.18
9. Dezerea BRYANT 27 APR 1993 USA 11.19

Women’s 200m

Final, Wind: +1.7

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Sha’Carri RICHARDSON 25 MAR 2000 USA 22.38
2. Tamara CLARK 09 JAN 1999 USA 22.62
3. TyNia GAITHER 16 MAR 1993 BAH 22.66
4. Morolake AKINOSUN 17 MAY 1994 USA 22.82
5. Kortnei JOHNSON 11 AUG 1997 USA 22.93
6. Anglerne ANNELUS 10 JAN 1997 USA 23.20
7. Destiny SMITH-BARNETT 26 JUL 1996 USA 23.54

Women’s 400m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Lynna IRBY 06 DEC 1998 USA 51.38
2. Kyra JEFFERSON 23 SEP 1994 USA 51.54
3. Kendall ELLIS 08 MAR 1996 USA 51.68
4. Kaylin WHITNEY 09 MAR 1998 USA 52.53
5. Brittany AVENI 18 JAN 1998 USA 52.58
6. Chloe ABBOTT 25 JUL 1998 USA 53.08
7. Amanda CRAWFORD 15 MAY 1999 GRN 54.55

Women’s 800m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA 2:00.62
2. Allie WILSON 31 MAR 1996 USA 2:00.80
3. Sage HURTA 23 JUN 1998 USA 2:01.41
4. Chrisann GORDON-POWELL 18 SEP 1994 JAM 2:01.82
5. Brenna DETRA 13 AUG 1995 USA 2:02.31
6. Samantha WATSON 10 NOV 1999 USA 2:02.45
7. Brooke FELDMEIER 26 JAN 1996 USA 2:03.41
8. Danae RIVERS 03 FEB 1998 USA 2:03.64
9. Kaela EDWARDS 08 DEC 1993 USA 2:04.01
10. Olivia BAKER 12 JUN 1996 USA 2:06.11
Jazmine FRAY 06 JUN 1997 JAM DNF

Women’s 100mH

Final, Wind: +2.0

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Alaysha JOHNSON 20 JUL 1996 USA 12.40
2. Tia JONES 08 SEP 2000 USA 12.53
3. Gabriele CUNNINGHAM 22 FEB 1998 USA 12.56
4. Chanel BRISSETT 10 AUG 1999 USA 12.66
5. Andrea Carolina VARGAS 28 MAY 1996 CRC 12.90
6. Christina CLEMONS 29 MAY 1990 USA 13.02
7. Payton CHADWICK 29 NOV 1995 USA 13.03
8. Paola VAZQUEZ 28 NOV 1998 PUR 13.29

Women’s 400mH

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Gianna WOODRUFF 18 NOV 1993 PAN 54.35
2. Melissa GONZALEZ 24 JUN 1994 COL 54.98
3. Shiann SALMON 31 MAR 1999 JAM 55.28
4. Tia-Adana BELLE 15 JUN 1996 BAR 55.90
5. Cassandra TATE 11 SEP 1990 USA 56.06
6. Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS 16 JAN 2001 COL 58.71
7. Andrea FOSTER 12 MAR 1997 GUY 1:00.43

Women’s Shot Put

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jessica RAMSEY 26 JUL 1991 USA 18.90
2. Danniel THOMAS-DODD 11 NOV 1992 JAM 18.40
3. Raven SAUNDERS 15 MAY 1996 USA 17.92
4. Divine OLADIPO 05 OCT 1998 GBR 17.27
5. Monique RIDDICK 08 NOV 1989 USA 17.23
6. Rachel FATHERLY 20 APR 1994 USA 17.09
Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media
The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.

Open Event – F

Men’s 100m

Final 1, Wind: +1.7

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Momodou SEY 22 JAN 1999 GAM 10.35
2. Jonte BAKER USA 10.39
3. Kevaun RATTRAY 16 APR 1996 JAM 10.46
4. Andre MARCANO 27 MAR 1986 TTO 10.75

Final 2, Wind: +1.8

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Warren HAZEL 11 FEB 1996 SKN 10.31
2. Nigel GREEN USA 10.41
3. Malik JOHN USA 10.56
4. Bryan SOSOO 02 DEC 1996 GHA 10.65
5. Jovanni PARKINSON 23 DEC 1991 USA 10.71
6. Reco GRIFFITH 1998 BAR 10.77

Open Event – F

Men’s 200m

Final, Wind: +2.0

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Nigel GREEN USA 20.75
2. Malik JOHN USA 21.06
3. Shannon PATTERSON USA 21.60
Warren HAZEL 11 FEB 1996 SKN DNF

Open Event – F

Men’s 800m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Christian HARRISON 27 SEP 1993 USA 1:49.10
2. Luciano FIORE 31 OCT 1996 USA 1:49.18
3. William CUTHBERTSON USA 1:49.33
4. Hazem MIAWAD 11 JAN 1997 USA 1:50.20
5. Daniel NIXON 04 SEP 1998 USA 1:50.29
6. Joe PEARL USA 1:51.43
7. Gillan FAULKNER USA 1:51.74
8. Robert DOWNS 17 AUG 1994 USA 1:53.83
9. Derek GROSS 1998 USA 1:54.17
Nolan KIER USA DNF

Open Event – F

Women’s 100m

Final, Wind: +1.5

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Rori LOWE 2001 USA 11.81
2. Samantha GONZALEZ 14 NOV 1996 USA 11.89
3. Verone CHAMBERS 16 DEC 1988 JAM 12.02
4. Toni PADILLA USA 12.21

Open Event – F

Women’s 200m

Final, Wind: +0.9

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Leah ANDERSON 01 DEC 1999 USA 23.39
2. Samantha GONZALEZ 14 NOV 1996 USA 24.08
3. Haisha BISIOLU 16 MAY 1997 NGR 24.19
4. Toni PADILLA USA 25.03

Open Event – F

Women’s 800m

Final 1

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA 2:00.39
2. Yolanda NGARAMBE 14 SEP 1991 SWE 2:02.82
3. Jazmine FRAY 06 JUN 1997 JAM 2:03.70
4. Claudia SAUNDERS 19 MAY 1994 FRA 2:03.82
5. Gemma FINCH 01 AUG 1997 GBR 2:04.01
6. Madeleine BERKSON 26 MAR 1996 USA 2:04.36
7. Rachael WALTERS 24 APR 1996 USA 2:05.64
8. Danielle ARAGON 01 JUL 1994 USA 2:09.03
Mallory KING USA DNF

Final 2

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Aziza AYOUB 01 NOV 1998 PUR 2:05.82
2. Jordan SHEAD 1995 USA 2:06.54
3. Jamie MORRISSEY 14 SEP 1995 USA 2:07.04
4. Gina MCNAMARA 05 DEC 1994 USA 2:07.82
5. Camryn WENNERSTEN USA 2:10.75
6. Andie MURRAY USA 2:13.38

High School Events – F

Men’s 3000m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Matt MCCABE USA 9:04.21

High School Events – F

Women’s 3000m

Final

PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Rylee FERRETTI USA 10:10.46
2. Rose COATS USA 10:19.82

Pre-Race Notes:

US visitors, you can watch the meet for free on NBC from 4-6 pm ET (international tv info is pasted below the schedule). Live results and start lists can be found here. When the meet is over, we will compile the results for you here.

A full meet World Athletics meet preview can be found here. USATF’s preview is here.

Talk about the meet on our world-famous messageboard / fan forum: MB:  NYC Grand Prix is today 4-6 pm NBC. Official Discussion Thread.

Schedule

All times are US ET.

Time Category Event Section
1:20 PM Women’s 100m Heats
1:35 PM Men’s 100m Heats
1:50 PM Women’s 200m Heats
2:05 PM Men’s 200m Heats
2:20 PM Women’s 800m Heats
2:35 PM Men’s 800m Heats
2:47 PM Girls 9-10 4x100m Relay Final
2:52 PM Boys 9-10 4x100m Relay Final
2:57 PM High School Girls 3000m Final
3:00 PM Men’s Triple Jump Final
3:09 PM High School Boys 3000m Final
3:21 PM Girls 9-10 Sprint Medley Relay Final
3:27 PM Boys 9-10 Sprint Medley Relay Final
3:34 PM Girls 13-14 1 Mile Final
3:40 PM Boys 13-14 1 Mile Final
4:03 PM Men’s 400m Hurdles Final
4:10 PM Women’s 800m Final
4:18 PM Men’s 400m Final
4:20 PM Women’s Shot Put Final
4:25 PM Women’s 100m Final
4:35 PM Men’s 200m Final
4:45 PM Women’s 100m Hurdles Final
4:55 PM Men’s 110m Hurdles Final
5:00 PM Girl’s Fastest Girl in NYC Final
5:02 PM Boy’s Fastest Boy in NYC Final
5:10 PM Women’s 400m Hurdles Final
5:20 PM Men’s 800m Final
5:30 PM Women’s 400m Final
5:40 PM Men’s 100m Final
5:50 PM Women’s 200m Final
6:04 PM CHSAA Boys 4x800m Relay Final
6:18 PM CHSAA Girls Sprint Medley Relay Final
6:30 PM Women’s Club 4x400m Relay Final
6:40 PM Men’s Club 4x400m Relay Final
6:50 PM Women’s Olympic Development 1500m Final
7:00 PM Men’s Olympic Development 1500m Final

Follow and watch the New York Grand Prix

Timetable and start lists | media information sheets and athlete biographies

A two-hour live stream of the meeting, on Sunday 12 June, will be available in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel, beginning at 16:00 local time, EDT (22:00 CEST).

The YouTube stream will be geoblocked in the following territories:

Albania, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, British Virgin Islands, Brunei, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo – Brazzaville, Congo – Kinshasa, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Curaçao, Czechia, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Finland, Gabon, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Kenya, Laos, Lesotho, Liberia, Macao, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Martinique, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar (Burma), Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, North Macedonia, Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Rwanda, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Somalia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, St Barthélemy, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Martin, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, São Tomé & Príncipe, Taiwan, Tanzania, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Togo, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey, Turks & Caicos Islands, Uganda, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Lithuania

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings – some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

Albania, Kosovo Oversport / Oversport 2
Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Congo DR, Ivory Coast, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia and Zimbabwe SuperSport / GSL1 / SSM / VR3 / VR3A
Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kittis and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vicent and the Grenadies, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobado, Turks and Caicos Flow Sports / Linear Channel
Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela DirecTV / 617/1617
Australia FloSports / FloTrack / flotrack.org
Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka Viacom 18 / Sports18Voot Select
Brazil, Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama ESPN / STAR+
Brunei, Cambodia, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Laos, Macau, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Timor Leste, Vietnam SPOTV / SPOTV2
Bosnia & Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia Arena Sport / AS2
Canada CBC / Digital Platforms
Croatia Arena Sport / AS1
Czech Republic Czech TV / live on ceskatelevize.cz/sport and delayed from 23:45 to 01:45 local time on CT Sport
Denmark Viaplay Group / Viaplay
Finland MTV / CMore MAX
Germany sportdeutschland.tv
Greece Cosmote / COSMOTE Sport 9 HD
Hungary AMC / Sport2
Iceland Viaplay Group / Viaplay
Israel Sport 5 / 5PLUS
Italy Sky / Sky Sport Arena (204)
Lithuania Sport 1
Netherlands Ziggo Sport / Ziggo Sport Docu
Norway Viaplay Group / Viaplay and V sport 1
Poland Polsat / delayed on Polsat Sport Extra at 00:30 local time
Portugal SPORT TV / SPORT TV 6
Russia Match TV / Match! ARENA
Slovakia TV JOJ / JOJ SPORT
Slovenia Arena Sport / AS3
Spain TVE / live on RTVE Play and delayed on Teledeporte at 00:15 local time
Sweden Viaplay Group / Viaplay and V sport 1
Switzerland Swiss Sport TV / swiss-sport.tv
Taiwan ELTA / ELTA SPORTS MAX 4
Turkey S Sport and S Sport Plus
USA NBC

 

Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.