Schedule, Entries and Results for 2021 Oregon Relays – 2021 USATF Grand Prix at the Oregon Relays Results
By LetsRun.com
April 22, 2021
Saturday’s USATF Grand Prix at the Oregon Relays in Eugene will be the first pro meet in the new Hayward Field and it also will be the first World Athletics Continental Tour Gold meeting of the year. The meet will be broadcast on national tv in the US (4-5 pm ET on USATF.TV and then on NBCSN/Peacock from 5-7 pm ET.) and the field are shaping up to be really good.
Read our full meet preview here: What a Meet: Brazier vs. Hoppel, Lyles vs. Bromell, Jenny Simpson Returns & Much More at the 2021 USATF Grand Prix
The schedule/entries/results can be found immediately below. Below that you will find compiled entries.
Day | Start | Friday Running Events | Rnd | Start List | Result | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 6:00 PM | Women 400 M Hurdles | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:07 PM | Men 400 M Hurdles | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:15 PM | Women 1500 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:35 PM | Men 1500 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:45 PM | Women 5000 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 7:10 PM | Men 5000 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 7:30 PM | Women 3000 M Steeplechase | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 7:50 PM | Men 3000 M Steeplechase | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:10 PM | Women 200 M | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:20 PM | Men 200 M | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:30 PM | Women 1500 M Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:40 PM | Men 1500 M Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:50 PM | Women 5000 M Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 9:15 PM | Men 5000 M Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled |
Day | Start | Friday Field Events | Rnd | Start List | Result | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 2:45 PM | Women Discus | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 3:00 PM | Men Hammer | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 4:30 PM | Men Pole Vault | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 4:30 PM | Men Discus | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 4:45 PM | Women Hammer | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 5:30 PM | Men Long Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:15 PM | Women Shot Put | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:30 PM | Women Javelin | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 6:45 PM | Women Pole Vault | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 7:30 PM | Women Long Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:00 PM | Men Shot Put | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Friday | 8:15 PM | Men Javelin | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled |
Day | Start | Saturday Events | Rnd | Start List | Result | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 10:45 AM | Women High Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 10:50 AM | Men High Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:00 AM | Men Triple Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:00 AM | Women Triple Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:30 AM | Women 100 M Hurdles | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:37 AM | Men 110 M Hurdles | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:45 AM | Women 400 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:50 AM | Men 400 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 11:57 AM | Women 100 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 12:05 PM | Men 100 M | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 12:15 PM | Women 800 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 12:22 PM | Men 800 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled |
Day | Start | USATF Grand Prix | Rnd | Start List | Result | Status | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 1:00 PM | Men Hammer | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:15 PM | Men Javelin | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:15 PM | Men Long Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:15 PM | Women High Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:15 PM | Women 100 M | Prelims | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:20 PM | Women Triple Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:28 PM | Men 100 M | Prelims | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 1:42 PM | Women 5000 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:04 PM | Women 400 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:12 PM | Women 1500 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:22 PM | Men 200 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:30 PM | Women 800 M College Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:39 PM | Women 100 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:40 PM | Men Triple Jump | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:46 PM | Men 100 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:50 PM | Women Hammer | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 2:53 PM | Men 800 M College Invitational | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:00 PM | Women Shot Put | Finals | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:04 PM | Men 3000 M Steeplechase | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:18 PM | Women 800 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:25 PM | Men 800 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:33 PM | Women 100 M Hurdles | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:41 PM | Men 1500 M | Final | Start List | Result | Scheduled | ||
Saturday | 3:53 PM | Men 400 M | Final | Start List | Result |
Pro Entries
EVENT | GENDER | FIRST | LAST | NATIONALITY |
---|---|---|---|---|
100m | MALE | JAYLEN | BACON | USA |
100m | MALE | RONNIE | BAKER | USA |
100m | MALE | CHRIS | BELCHER | USA |
100m | MALE | MARVIN | BRACY | USA |
100m | MALE | TRAYVON | BROMELL | USA |
100m | MALE | JERMAINE | BROWN | JAM |
100m | MALE | CAMERON | BURRELL | USA |
100m | MALE | ANDRE | EWERS | JAM |
100m | MALE | CRAVON | GILLESPIE | USA |
100m | MALE | DEMEK | KEMP | USA |
100m | MALE | BEEJAY | LEE | USA |
100m | MALE | NOAH | LYLES | USA |
100m | MALE | EMMANUEL | MATADI | LIB |
100m | MALE | DIVINE | ODUDURU | NGR |
100m | MALE | BRYCE | ROBINSON | USA |
100m | MALE | MICHAEL | RODGERS | USA |
100m | MALE | TYQUENDO | TRACEY | JAM |
00m | MALE | SENOJ-JAY | GIVENS | JAM |
200m | MALE | JOSEPHUS | LYLES | USA |
100m | MALE | REMONTAY | MCCLAIN | USA |
200m | MALE | JEREEM | RICHARDS | TTO |
200m | MALE | RODNEY | ROWE | USA |
200m | MALE | CHRISTOPHER | TAYLOR | JAM |
200m | MALE | JIMMY | VICAUT | FRA |
200m | MALE | AMEER | WEBB | USA |
400m | MALE | RAI | BENJAMIN | USA |
400m | MALE | MICHAEL | CHERRY | USA |
400m | MALE | RASHARD | CLARK | USA |
400m | MALE | MATTHEW | HUDSON-SMITH | GBR |
400m | MALE | EMMANUEL | KORIR | KEN |
400m | MALE | MICHAEL | NORMAN | USA |
400m | MALE | JUSTIN | ROBINSON | USA |
400m | MALE | NATHAN | STROTHER | USA |
800m | MALE | LUCA | CHATHAM | USA |
800m | MALE | SAM | ELLISON | USA |
800m | MALE | ISAIAH | HARRIS | USA |
800m | MALE | CHARLIE | HUNTER | AUS |
800m | MALE | GUY | LEARMONTH | GBR |
800m | MALE | MYLES | MARSHALL | USA |
800m | MALE | MICHAEL | SARUNI | KEN |
800m | MALE | ERIK | SOWINSKI | USA |
1500m | MALE | GEORGE | BEAMISH | NZL |
1500m | MALE | EMMANUEL | BOR | USA |
1500m | MALE | DONAVAN | BRAZIER | USA |
1500m | MALE | TALEM | FRANCO | USA |
1500m | MALE | JOHN | GREGOREK | USA |
1500m | MALE | OLLIE | HOARE | AUS |
1500m | MALE | BRYCE | HOPPEL | USA |
1500m | MALE | ERIC | JENKINS | USA |
1500m | MALE | HOBBS | KESSLER | USA |
1500m | MALE | JUSTYN | KNIGHT | CAN |
1500m | MALE | CHAD | NOELLE | USA |
1500m | MALE | SAM | PRAKEL | USA |
1500m | MALE | CRAIG | NOWAK | |
3000SC | MALE | OBSA | ALI | USA |
3000SC | MALE | HILLARY | BOR | USA |
3000SC | MALE | MASON | FERLIC | USA |
3000SC | MALE | JOHN | GAY | CAN |
3000SC | MALE | MICHAEL | JORDAN | USA |
3000SC | MALE | STANLEY | KEBENEI | USA |
3000SC | MALE | BENARD | KETER | USA |
3000SC | MALE | JORDAN | MANN | USA |
3000SC | MALE | ALEX | ROGERS | USA |
3000SC | MALE | ANTHONY | ROTICH | USA |
3000SC | MALE | FRANKLINE | TONUI | USA |
3000SC | MALE | ISAAC | UPDIKE | USA |
3000SC | MALE | HARON | LAGAT | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | MOHAMMED | ABUBAKAR | GHA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | CHARLES | BROWN | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | MARQUIS | DENDY | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | JACOB | FINCHAM-DUKES | GBR |
LONG JUMP | MALE | JARVIS | GOTCH | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | TRUMAINE | JEFFERSON | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | HOLLAND | MARTIN | BAH |
LONG JUMP | MALE | DAMARCUS | SIMPSON | USA |
LONG JUMP | MALE | RODERICK | TOWNSEND | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | NATHAN | DOUGLAS | GBR |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | DARREL | JONES | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | CLIVE | PULLEN | JAM |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | DONALD | SCOTT | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | CHRISTIAN | TAYLOR | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | MALE | YASSER | TRIKI | ALG |
JAVELIN | MALE | JUSTIN | CARTER | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | RILEY | DOLEZAL | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | SAM | HARDIN | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | NICK | HOWE | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | JACOB | MORAN | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | ANDERSON | PETERS | XCL |
JAVELIN | MALE | ETHAN | SHALAWAY | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | MICHAEL | SHUEY | USA |
JAVELIN | MALE | CURTIS | THOMPSON | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | DENZEL | COMENENTIA | NED |
HAMMER | MALE | SEAN | DONNELLY | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | BROCK | EAGER | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | DANIEL | HAUGH | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | MARCEL | LOMNICKY | SVK |
HAMMER | MALE | CONOR | MCCULLOUGH | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | MICHAEL | SHANAHAN | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | RUDY | WINKLER | USA |
HAMMER | MALE | ALEX | YOUNG | USA |
100m | FEMALE | MURIELLE | AHOURE | CIV |
100m | FEMALE | MOROLAKE | AKINOSUN | USA |
100m | FEMALE | TIANNA | BARTOLETTA | USA |
100m | FEMALE | SHANIA | COLLINS | USA |
100m | FEMALE | HANNAH | CUNLIFFE | USA |
100m | FEMALE | TEAHNA | DANIELS | USA |
100m | FEMALE | ALLYSON | FELIX | USA |
100m | FEMALE | CANDACE | HILL | USA |
100m | FEMALE | DARYLL | NEITA | GBR |
100m | FEMALE | KEMBA | NELSON | JAM |
100m | FEMALE | BLESSING | OKAGBARE | NGR |
100m | FEMALE | KIARA | PARKER | USA |
100m | FEMALE | JENNA | PRANDINI | USA |
100m | FEMALE | KAYLA | WHITE | USA |
100m | FEMALE | CHRISTANIA | WILLIAMS | JAM |
100m | FEMALE | BRIANA | WILLIAMS | JAM |
400m | FEMALE | JESSICA | BEARD | USA |
400m | FEMALE | KENDALL | ELLIS | USA |
400m | FEMALE | PHYLLIS | FRANCIS | USA |
400m | FEMALE | LYNNA | IRBY | USA |
400m | FEMALE | WADELINE | JONATHAS | USA |
400m | FEMALE | SHAUNAE | MILLER-UIBO | BAH |
400m | FEMALE | JAIDE | STEPTER | USA |
800m | FEMALE | OLIVIA | BAKER | USA |
800m | FEMALE | MELISSA | BISHOP | CAN |
800m | FEMALE | CE’AIRA | BROWN | USA |
800m | FEMALE | SIOFRA CLEIRIGH | BUTTNER | IRL |
800m | FEMALE | KENDRA | CHAMBERS | USA |
800m | FEMALE | KATE | GRACE | USA |
800m | FEMALE` | JEMMA | REEKIE | GBR |
800m | FEMALE | RAEVYN | ROGERS | USA |
800m | FEMALE | ADELLE | TRACEY | GBR |
800m | FEMALE | SAMMY | WATSON | USA |
800m | FEMALE` | ALEXA | EFRAIMSON | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | ALLI | CASH | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | KAELA | EDWARDS | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | NIKKI | HILTZ | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | SAGE | HURTA | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | DANI | JONES | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | WEINI | KELATI | ERI |
1500m | FEMALE | CORY | MCGEE | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | LAURA | MUIR | GBR |
1500m | FEMALE | MARTA | PEN FREITAS | POR |
1500m | FEMALE | HELEN | SCHLACHTENHAUFEN | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | JENNY | SIMPSON | USA |
1500m | FEMALE | LUCIA | STAFFORD | CAN |
1500m | FEMALE | LAURENCE | COTE | CAN |
5000m | FEMALE | NUHAMIN | BOGALE | ETH |
5000m | FEMALE | ABBEY | COOPER | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | ALIA | GRAY | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | SARA | HALL | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | NATALIA | HAWTHORN | CAN |
5000m | FEMALE | ELVIN | KIBET | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | EDNAH | KURGAT | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | AMY-ELOISE | MARKOVC | GBR |
5000m | FEMALE | EILISH | MCCOLGAN | GBR |
5000m | FEMALE | JACI | SMITH | USA |
5000m | FEMALE | JESSICA | HULL | AUS |
100H | FEMALE | TOBI | AMUSAN | NGR |
100H | FEMALE | BRITTANY | ANDERSON | JAM |
100H | FEMALE | TALIYAH | BROOKS | USA |
100H | FEMALE | RUSHELLE | BURTON | JAM |
100H | FEMALE | JASMINE | CAMACHO-QUINN | PUR |
100H | FEMALE | PAYTON | CHADWICK | USA |
100H | FEMALE | SYDNEY | MCLAUGHLIN | USA |
100H | FEMALE | EMILY | SLOAN | USA |
100H | FEMALE | ANDREA | VARGAS | CRC |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | SHAHAF | BARENI | ISR |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | TYNITA | BUTTS-TOWNSEND | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | MARUSA | CERNJUL | SLO |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | VASHTI | CUNNINGHAM | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | ANNA | HALL | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | RACHEL | MCCOY | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | INIKA | MCPHERSON | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | JELENA | ROWE | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | AMINA | SMITH | USA |
HIGH JUMP | FEMALE | SHELLEY | SPIRES | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | CHAQUINN | COOK | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | TIFFANY | FLYNN | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | TORI | FRANKLIN | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | THEA | LAFOND | DMA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | IMANI | OLIVER | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | LYNNIKA | PITTS | USA |
TRIPLE JUMP | FEMALE | KIMBERLY | WILLIAMS | JAM |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | MICHELLE | CARTER | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | BRITTANY | CREW | CAN |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | CHASE | EALEY | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | MAGGIE | EWEN | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | RACHEL | FATHERLY | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | FELISHA | JOHNSON | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | SARAH | MITTON | CAN |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | JESSICA | RAMSEY | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | RAVEN | SAUNDERS | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | JENEVA | STEVENS | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | HALEY | TEEL | USA |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | DANNIEL | THOMAS-DODD | JAM |
SHOT PUT | FEMALE | JESSICA | WOODARD | USA |
HAMMER | FEMALE | BROOKE | ANDERSEN | USA |
HAMMER | FEMALE | JANEE | KASSANAVOID | USA |
HAMMER | FEMALE | DEANNA | PRICE | USA |
HAMMER | FEMALE | ERIN | REESE | USA |
HAMMER | FEMALE | STAMATIA | SCARVELIS | GRE |
PRIZE MONEY
1st – $3,500
2nd – $2,500
3rd – $1,500
4th – $1,100
5th – $800
6th – $600