2020 US Olympic Marathon Trials Results, Tracking and Live Leaderboard

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
February 28, 2020. Updated March 4, 2020

Full results for the 2020 US Olympic Marathon Trials appear below. Results are via our subscription to Race Results Weekly. Every week, they provide detailed results of all the top distance action all over the globe.

Full results and mile by mile splits for the 2020 US Olympic Marathon Trials can be found here.

MEN (gun times) –
1. Galen Rupp, NIKE, 2:09:20 (#3 Trials mark of all-time)
[1:05:41 / 1:03:39]
2. Jake Riley, Boulder Track Club, 2:10:02 PB
[1:05:41 / 1:04:21]
3. Abdi Abdirahman, 43, NIKE, 2:10:03 NR 4044
[1:05:41 / 1:04:22]
4. Leonard Korir, U.S. Army, 2:10:06
5. Augustus Maiyo, U.S. Army, 2:10:47 PB
6. Martin Hehir, Reebok, 2:11:29 PB
7. Clayton Albertson, Brooks, 2:11:49 PB
8. Jonas Hampton, 2:12:10 PB
9. Colin Bennie, Reebok Boston Track Club, 2:12:14 DB
10. Matt McDonald, Atlanta Track Club, 2:12:19
11. Tyler Pennel, On ZAP Endurance, 2:12:34 PB
12. Scott Fauble, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, 2:12:39
13. Haron Lagat, U.S. Army, 2:13:04 PB
14. Brendan Gregg, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:13:27
15. Colin Mickow, 2:13:45 PB
16. Elkanah Kibet, U.S. Army, 2:13:52
17. Josh Izewski, On ZAP Endurance, 2:14:15
18. Bernard Lagat, 45, NIKE, 2:14:23 NR 4549
19. Scott Smith, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, 2:14:49
20. Nico Montanez, On / Mammoth Track Club, 2:15:02
21. Sam Chelanga, U.S. Army, 2:15:04
22. Jim Walmsley, Hoka One One, 2:15:05 DB
23. Ahmed Osman, Skechers Performance, 2:15:26
24. Enoch Nadler, 2:15:30
25. Grant Fischer, 2:15:32 PB
26. Connor McMillan, 2:15:55
27. Jared Ward, Saucony, 2:15:55
28. Dan Kremske, 2:16:18
29. Ian Butler, Brooks / Boulder Harriers, 2:16:26
30. Tim Young, 2:16:31
31. Ben Payne, U.S. Air Force, 2:16:42
32. Mike Sayenko, Club Northwest, 2:16:47
33. Chris Melgares, 2:16:59
34. Andrew Epperson, 2:17:00
35. Dylan Marx, San Diego Track Club, 2:17:09
36. Malcolm Richards, Brooks / West Valley Track Club, 2:17:13
37. Gregory Billington, 2:17:21
38. Matt Llano, 2:17:22
39. Kevin Lewis, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:17:36
40. Jonathan Phillips, The Heartbreakers, 2:17:51
41. Craig Leon, 2:17:54
42. William Norris, 2:17:57
43. Patrick Campbell, 2:18:01
44. Sergio Reyes, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:18:14
45. Craig Hunt, Brooks, 2:18:18
46. Dylan Belles, Brooks / Team Run Flagstaff, 2:18:18
47. Kyle King, U.S. Marine Corps, 2:18:20
48. Brogan Austin, rabbit, 2:18:36
49. Eric Finan, 2:18:54
50. Evan Landes, Kansas City Smoke, 2:19:08
51. Oscar Medina, Second City Track Club, 2:19:28
52. J.J. Santana, 2:19:30
53. Tim Ritchie, Saucony, 2:19:34
54. Jonathan Aziz, Boulder Track Club, 2:19:35
55. Julian Heninger, Bowerman Track Club, 2:19:39
56. Joel Reichow, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:20:05
57. Steven Martinez, San Diego Track Club, 2:20:10
58. Stephen Vangampleare, 2:20:16
59. Caleb Kerr, 2:20:21
60. Louis Serafini, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:20:27
61. Charles Lawrence, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:20:40
62. Jackson Neff, 2:20:50
63. Rajpaul Pannu, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:20:55
64. Chase Weaverling, 2:20:58
65. Jason Lynch, 2:21:03
66. James Atkins, 2:21:13
67. Garret Lee, 2:21:14
68. Will Cross, Roots Running Project, 2:21:16
69. Nate Martin, Great Lakes Running Club, 2:21:26
70. Swarnjit Boyal, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:21:29
71. Nathan Kwan, 2:21:38
72. Evan Gaynor, Dave’s Racing Team, 2:21:46
73. Bijan Mazaheri, Cal Coast Track Club, 2:21:54
74. Austin Bogina, 2:21:57
75. Jacob Law, 2:22:11
76. Charlie Hurt, 2:22:17
77. Daniel Carney, 2:22:22
78. Alan Peterson, Brooks, 2:22:30
79. Stewart Harwell, Valor Track Club, 2:22:30
80. Joshua Baden, 2:22:36
81. Nick Golebiowski, 2:22:47
82. Tyler Andrews, HOKA ONE ONE / Cambridge Sports Union, 2:22:51
83. Jonathan Mott, 2:22:54
84. Nick Caprario, 2:22:59
85. Tim Chichester, Genesee Valley Harriers, 2:23:19
86. Kieran O’Connor, Pacers Running//GRC New Balance, 2:23:57
87. Tyler McCandless, rabbit / Boulder Harriers, 2:24:04
88. Danny Docherty, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:24:07
89. Kurt Roeser, Brooks / Boulder Harriers, 2:24:08
90. John Dewitt, Brooks / Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2:24:09
91. Stanley Linton, U.S. Navy, 2:24:10
92. Anthony Costales, rabbit, 2:24:21
93. Travis Morrison, 2:24:24
94. Ryan Root, Runablaze Iowa, 2:24:24
95. Henry Sterling, 2:24:40
96. Daniel Meteer, Pacers Running//GRC New Balance, 2:24:45
97. Reed Fischer, 2:24:48
98. Zachary Beavin, Brooks, 2:24:52
99. Turner Wiley, Club Northwest, 2:24:54
100. Dan Vassallo, Central Mass Striders, 2:24:59
101. Kyle Wyatt, 2:25:04
102. Anthony Tomsich, 2:25:16
103. Ben Fletcher, 2:25:17
104. James Quattlebaum, 2:25:18
105. Alexander Taylor, 40, Boston Athletic Association, 2:25:19
106. Kevin Colon, 2:25:21
107. Joe Stilin, On ZAP Endurance, 2:25:24
108. Matt Rand, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:25:42
109. Chris Boyle, 2:25:49
110. Mark Messmer, 2:25:53
111. Alex Monroe, Roots Running Project, 2:25:57
112. Brandon Mull, 2:25:57
113. Jordan Kyle, Brooks, 2:25:59
114. Nathaniel Orndorf, 2:26:09
115. Ryan Smith, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:26:14
116. Brian Harvey, Boston Athletic Association, 2:26:37
117. Matthew Blume, Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team, 2:26:38
118. Jeffrey Seelaus, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:26:40
119. Duriel Hardy, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, 2:26:41
120. Matt Lenehan, Peninsula Distance Club, 2:26:47
121. Andrew Williams, 2:26:56
122. Gregory Leak, Tacoma City Running Club, 2:27:35
123. Joseph Niemiec, ASICS Greenville ELITE Track Club, 2:27:50
124. Alec Baldwin, 2:28:03
125. Dan Harper, Boston Athletic Association, 2:28:10
126. Brett Lustgarten, Illinois Track Club, 2:28:21
127. Tyson Miehe, 2:28:24
128. Rory Tunningley, 2:28:29
129. Steven Underwood, Brooks / Prado Racing Team, 2:28:34
130. Matthew Herzig, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, 2:28:48
131. Jason Simpson, Boulder Track Club, 2:28:51
132. Max Storms, Raytona Beach, 2:28:57
133. Jacob Andrews, 2:29:13
134. Matt Welch, 2:29:18
135. Brendan Martin, New York Athletic Club, 2:29:34
136. Clayton Young, ASICS, 2:29:46
137. Dave Marks, 2:30:03
138. Nick Edinger, Brooks, 2:30:08
139. David Fuentes, 2:30:11
140. Patrick Reaves, Bowerman Track Club, 2:30:25
141. Charles Remillard, 2:30:27
142. Quinlan Moll, Kansas City Track Club, 2:30:29
143. Christopher Burnett, 2:30:54
144. Robert Murphy, 2:30:58
145. Adam Dalton, Brooks, 2:31:18
146. Christopher May, 2:31:34
147. Everett Hackett, Hartbeat Track Club, 2:31:36
148. Aaron Dinzeo, NE Distance, 2:31:55
149. Johnny Rutford, LRC Nebraska, 2:31:57
150. Patrick Geoghegan, 2:32:00
151. Zachary Vaslow, 2:32:18
152. Thomas Slattery, New York Athletic Club, 2:32:22
153. Zach Ornelas, 2:32:24
154. Connor Reck, 2:32:28
155. Sean O’Connor, Hartbeat Track Club, 2:32:56
156. Luke Hickman, Eastern Buckeye Track Club, 2:33:34
157. Ramiro Guillen, rabbit, 2:34:02
158. Bryant Jensen, Brooks, 2:34:56
159. Justin Taylor, 2:35:22
160. William Fredericks, 2:36:07
161. Nick French, 2:36:17
162. Nicholas Spector, Cal Coast Track Club, 2:37:50
163. Christian Thompson, 2:37:50
164. Joseph Elsakr, 2:39:03
165. Samuel Morse, Syracuse Track Club, 2:40:26
166. Julian Florez, Brooks, 2:42:16
167. James Wilson, Kansas City Smoke, 2:42:31
168. Matthew Fecht, 2:43:12
169. Kevin Hansen, Club Northwest, 2:45:38
170. Christopher Bendtsen, New York Athletic Club, 2:47:32
171. Mike Deren, 2:48:32
172. Michael Eaton, Brooks / Club Northwest, 2:50:19
173. Christopher Zablocki, soundRunner racing, 2:53:55
174. Mason Frank, Brooks, 2:55:04
175. Brandon Johnson, 2:56:10
Andy Bumbalough, Nike Bowerman Track Club, DNF (1:05:45 at half)
Wilkerson Given, Atlanta Track Club, DNF (1:05:43 at half)
Diego Estrada, ASICS, DNF (1:05:41 at half)
Andrew Colley, On ZAP Endurance, DNF (1:05:42 at half)
Ryan Vail, Brooks, DNF (sprained left foot stepping on a drain)
Chris Derrick, Nike Bowerman Track Club, DNF (1:05:42 at half)
Shadrack Biwott, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, DNF (1:05:42 at half)
Kiya Dandena, DNF
Samuel Kosgei, U.S. Army, DNF
Brian Shrader, Saucony / Freedom Track Club, DNF (was leader at halfway in 1:04:53)
Tyler Jermann, Minnesota Distance Elite, DNF
Patrick Smyth, DNF
Jarrett LeBlanc, rabbit, DNF
Ryan Miller, rabbit, DNF
Colin Leak, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, DNF
Willie Milam, Roots Running Project, DNF
Will Nation, DNF
Kevin Havel, Second City Track Club, DNF
Tyler Pence, DNF
Johnny Crain, On ZAP Endurance, DNF
Dan Lennon, DNF
David Sinclair, DNF
Dathan Ritzenhein, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, DNF (1:05:43 at half)
Zach Hine, DNF
Aaron Fletcher, Skinny Raven Running Club, DNF
Abdi Abdisamed, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, DNF
Abinet Adraro, DNF
Stanley Kebenei, NIKE, DNF (in debut/1:05:41 at half)
Harvey Nelson, DNF
Dan Nestor, rabbit, DNF (in debut/1:05:25 at half)
Sid Vaughn, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, DNF (in debut/1:06:24 at haf)
Conner Peloquin, Club Northwest, DNF
Austin Roth, DNF
Eric Ashe, Boston Athletic Association, DNF
Joe Moore, Kansas City Smoke, DNF
Pat Rizzo, DNF
Adam Schroer, West Valley Track Club, DNF
Juris Silenieks, Playmakers Elite/New Balance, DNF
Kyle Masterson, DNF
Kyle Stanton, DNF
Nate Guthals, Kansas City Smoke, DNF
Nick Hilton, DNF
Mark Leininger, New York Athletic Club, DNF
Luke Puskera, DNF
Jared Carson, DNF
Tom Nobles, DNF
Matt McClintock, On ZAP Endurance, DNF
Jake Schmitt, DNF
Adam Wollant, DNF
Evan Schwartz, Brooks, DNF
Jason Witt, DNF
Jack Polerecky, McKirdy Trained, DNF
Cheyne Inman, Brooks / South Bay Runners Club, DNF
Austin O’Brien, DNF
Eric Loeffler, 43, Run MN, DNF
Tanner Fruit, Colorado Springs Track Club Elite, DNF
Grayson Hough, SRA Elite, DNF

WOMEN (gun times) —
1. Aliphine Tuliamuk, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, 2:27:23 (#5 Trials mark of all-time)
[1:14:38 / 1:12:45]
2. Molly Seidel, Saucony / Freedom Track Club, 2:27:31 DB
[1:14:38 / 1:12:53]
3. Sally Kipyego, NIKE / NIKE OTCE, 2:28:52
[1:14:38 / 1:14:14]
4. Des Linden, Brooks, 2:29:03
5. Laura Thweatt, Saucony, 2:29:08
6. Steph Bruce, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, 2:29:11
7. Emma Bates, ASICS / Idaho Distance Project, 2:29:35
8. Kellyn Taylor, HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite, 2:29:55
9. Nell Rojas, 2:30:26
10. Julia Kohnen, Go St. Louis, 2:30:43 PB
11. Sarah Sellers, 2:31:48 PB
12. Lindsay Flanagan, ASICS, 2:32:05
13. Brittany Charboneau, 2:33:14 PB
14. Kate Landau, 43, 2:34:07
15. Keira D’Amato, 2:34:24 PB
16. Becky Wade, Nomad Track Club, 2:35:12
17. Jenny Bergman, Roots Running Project, 2:36:11
18. Bethany Sachtleben, 2:36:34
19. Jaci Smith, U.S. Air Force, 2:36:34 DB
20. Carrie Dimoff, Bowerman Track Club, 2:36:41
21. Kelsey Bruce, 2:36:51
22. Kaitlyn Peale, Bowerman Track Club, 2:37:12 PB
23. Christina Vergara Aleshire, 2:37:20
24. Lauren Weaver, 2:37:48 PB
25. Molly Grabill, Nomad Track Club, 2:37:57
26. Jordan Hasay, NIKE, 2:37:57
27. Bria Wetsch, 2:37:58
28. Georgia Porter, 2:38:07
29. Taylor Ward, 2:38:11
30. McKale Montgomery, 2:38:20 PB
31. Gina Rouse, 40, 2:38:41 PB
32. Kristen Findley, 2:38:59 PB
33. Samantha Palmer, 2:38:59
34. Autumn Ray, 40, 2:39:05
35. Annmarie Tuxbury, Milford Road Runners, 2:39:05 PB
36. Dakotah Lindwurm, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:39:08
37. Missy Rock, 2:39:12 PB
38. Lindsey Anderson, 2:39:17
39. Stephanie Pezzullo, 2:39:19
40. Whitney Macon, 2:39:40
41. Heather Lieberg, 40, Brooks, 2:39:47
42. Emma Huston, Rose City Track Club, 2:39:57
43. Danna Herrick, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:39:59
44. Ashley Paulson, 2:40:07
45. Amanda Marino, Brooks / Leonia Track Club, 2:40:09
46. Tara Welling, 2:40:10
47. Mara Olson, Peninsula Distance Club, 2:40:16
48. Sharon Thompson, 2:40:24
49. Cristina McKnight, ASICS Greenville ELITE Track Club, 2:40:29
50. Meghan Bishop, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, 2:40:43
51. Mary Schneider, rabbit / Prado Racing Team, 2:41:08
52. Tristin Van Ord, On ZAP Endurance, 2:41:14
53. Rena Elmer, 2:41:22
54. Courtney Olsen, Bellingham Distance Project, 2:41:36
55. Marit Sonnesyn, Run N Fun, 2:41:37
56. Emma Spencer, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:41:40
57. Katie Kellner, Boston Athletic Association, 2:41:42
58. Mackenzie Caldwell, 2:41:54
59. Rachel Drake, 2:41:58
60. Laurie Knowles, 42, Atlanta Track Club, 2:41:58
61. Hannah Cocchiaro, 2:42:02
62. Kimi Reed, Brooks, 2:42:04
63. Veronica Graziano, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:42:06
64. Jessie Vickers, Portland Roses, 2:42:09
65. Natalie Severy, 2:42:09
66. Bailey Drewes, 2:42:11
67. Sarah Reiter, 2:42:12
68. Caitlin Phillips, 2:42:16
69. Allie Schaich, 2:42:22
70. Mia Behm, 2:42:26
71. Sophie Seward, Brooks, 2:42:26
72. Carrie Mack, Oiselle / Little Wing Athletics, 2:42:27
73. Elizabeth Northern, Fort Worth Distance Project, 2:42:32
74. Alyssa Schneider, Second City Track Club, 2:42:41
75. Jennifer Masamitsu, 2:42:44
76. Tierney Wolfgram, 16, 2:42:47
77. Theresa Hailey, Oiselle / Team Red Lizard, 2:42:49
78. Peyton Thomas, 2:42:54
79. Kristen Heckert, Second City Track Club, 2:42:55
80. Annie Dear, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:42:55
81. Lindsay Nelson, 2:42:56
82. Bonnie Keating, 2:43:01
83. Holly Clarke, Impala Racing Team, 2:43:08
84. Jessa Victor, Oiselle, 2:43:12
85. Elizabeth Gregory, Impala Racing Team, 2:43:15
86. Liza Reichert, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:43:18
87. Hanna Christensen, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2:43:19
88. Alexandra Bernardi, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:43:22
89. Heidi Caldwell, 2:43:23
90. Andrea Masterson, 2:43:24
91. Sara Mostatabi, 2:43:28
92. Christina Murphy, Columbus Running Company, 2:43:31
93. Michelle Parks, Power Miler Track Club, 2:43:31
94. Amanda Nurse, adidas, 2:43:35
95. Gracie Griffith, 2:43:36
96. Dot McMahan, 43, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:43:39
97. Harriott Kelly, Distance Project NYC, 2:43:40
98. Obsie Birru, 2:43:44
99. Amy Schnittger, Brooks / Peninsula Distance Club, 2:43:47
100. Fionna Fallon, 2:43:50
101. Margaret Vido, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, 2:43:50
102. Joanna Reyes, 2:43:51
103. Olivia Ballew, Brooks, 2:43:53
104. Gabi Anzalone, 2:43:59
105. Tavyn Lovitt, 2:44:02
106. Meghan Curran, U.S. Army, 2:44:02
107. Kimberly Maloney, Oiselle / Raleigh Distance Project, 2:44:04
108. Maura Linde, Pacers Running//GRC New Balance, 2:44:13
109. Sarah Cummings, New York Athletic Club, 2:44:14
110. Kate Sanborn, 2:44:18
111. Lindsay Carrick, U.S. Marine Corps, 2:44:22
112. Phebe Ko, 2:44:23
113. Anne Flower, 2:44:24
114. Paula Pridgen, Oiselle / Charlotte Running Club, 2:44:25
115. Ashlee Powers, Cal Coast Track Club, 2:44:29
116. Cindy Anderson, 2:44:33
117. Camille Matonis, Impala Racing Team, 2:44:34
118. Caroline Austin, Seattle Running Club, 2:44:45
119. Natalie Gingerich Mackenzie, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:44:54
120. Ann Kirkpatrick, Brooks, 2:44:59
121. Ellie Pell, Red Newt Racing, 2:44:59
122. Lexi Zeis, Roots Running Project, 2:45:04 DB
123. Christine Ramsey, Schuylkill Athletics, 2:45:04
124. Maria Scavuzzo, 2:45:10
125. Michelle Langan, 2:45:12
126. Jenelle Deatherage, 42, 2:45:15
127. Andrea Imhof, Oiselle, 2:45:18
128. Caitlin Chrisman, Brooks / Peninsula Distance Club, 2:45:18
129. Alyssa Bloomquist, 2:45:20
130. Teal Burrell, Oiselle, 2:45:27
131. Madeline Duhon, Brooks, 2:45:27
132. Kelly Griffin, 2:45:33
133. Meagan Boucher, Brooks, 2:45:35
134. Elizabeth Bigelow, 2:45:39
135. Stephanie Knast, Furthur Racing, 2:45:42
136. Meriah Earle, 41, San Diego Track Club, 2:45:46
137. Brittney Feivor, 2:45:46
138. Jessica Chichester, Dashing Whippets Running Team, 2:45:49
139. Ashley Brasovan, 2:46:00
140. Moira O’Connor Lenth, Club Northwest, 2:46:08
141. Ladia Albertson-Junkans, Brooks, 2:46:08
142. Sakiko Minagawa, Columbus Running Company, 2:46:15
143. Andrea Pomaranski, Oiselle, 2:46:15
144. Erin Heenan, 2:46:28
145. Eva Vail, Brooks, 2:46:28
146. Megan Gentes, Strawberry Canyon Track Club, 2:46:29
147. Ann Alyanak, 41, 2:46:32
148. Caitlin Standifer, Run Boulder Athletic Club, 2:46:36
149. Siobhan O’Connor, Oiselle, 2:46:38
150. Susanna Sullivan, Capital Area Runners, 2:46:39
151. Lori Mann, 2:46:39
152. Allison Krausen, 40, 2:46:39
153. Marie Zanderson, Prado Racing Team, 2:46:40
154. Amelia Landberg, Greater Boston Track Club, 2:46:43
155. Anna Kacius, Impala Racing Team, 2:46:46
156. Katie Edwards, Boston Athletic Association, 2:46:48
157. Amy Robillard, 2:46:52
158. Meghan Peyton, Minnesota Distance Elite, 2:46:56
159. Allison Macsas, Brooks, 2:46:58
160. Polina Carlson, 2:47:00
161. Angela Ortiz, Distance Project NYC, 2:47:01
162. Grace Gonzales, 2:47:05
163. Chelsea Benson, Red Newt Racing, 2:47:05
164. Aileen Barry, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:47:20
165. Kameron Burmeister, 2:47:22
166. Julia Sizek, Strawberry Canyon Track Club, 2:47:28
167. Elizabeth Gleason, 2:47:29
168. Valeria Curtis, 2:47:33
169. Crystal Harriss, 2:47:36
170. Morgan Hull, 2:47:39
171. Rachel Booth, 2:47:44
172. Sylvia Bedford, Soujourners Running Club, 2:47:53
173. Dawn Grunnagle, 42, 2:47:58
174. Nicolette Mateescu, Garden State Track Club New Balance, 2:48:01
175. Caili Colquitt, 2:48:03
176. Kristina Aubert, Brooks, 2:48:07
177. Katie Layman, SRA Elite, 2:48:12
178. Erika Fluehr, New York Athletic Club, 2:48:15
179. Julia Buford, 2:48:17
180. Camelia Mayfield, Brooks, 2:48:17
181. Lauren Perkins, Distance Project NYC, 2:48:23
182. Danae Dracht, 2:48:23
183. Jeannette Mathieu, Peninsula Distance Club, 2:48:23
184. Kathleen O’Neil, Impala Racing Team, 2:48:23
185. Jordan O’Dea, 2:48:24
186. Catherine Lisle, Red Coyote Racing, 2:48:24
187. Julia Webb, LIFE Runners Elite, 2:48:27
188. Shelby Goose, 2:48:28
189. Samantha Diaz, Idaho Distance Project, 2:48:29
190. Brianna Deming, 2:48:30
191. Melissa Hardesty, 2:48:31
192. Samantha Wingert, Runablaze Iowa, 2:48:33
193. Lindy Jones, U.S. Air Force, 2:48:35
194. Deanna Ardrey, 2:48:35
195. Laura Hagley, Millennium Running, 2:48:35
196. Andrea Bradshaw, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:48:38
197. Devon Yanko, 2:48:42
198. Chelsea Hollingsworth, 2:48:45
199. Emma McCarron, 2:48:46
200. Margaret Ludick, Mile To Marathon, 2:48:48
201. Jenny Donnelly, Central Park Track Club New Balance, 2:48:50
202. Caitlin Keen, 2:48:50
203. Elizabeth Ryan, Prado Racing Team, 2:48:53
204. Brittni Hutton, 2:48:54
205. Kari Hamilton, 2:49:12
206. Janet Bawcom, 41, 2:49:13
207. Pasca Myers, 2:49:13
208. Alex Cadicamo, New York Athletic Club, 2:49:14
209. Kelsey Beckmann, Skechers Performance, 2:49:20
210. Caroline Bauer, 2:49:20
211. Anita Perez, Brooks / Brimmer’s Running Project, 2:49:22
212. Anna Dalton, Skinny Raven Running Club, 2:49:24
213. Leigh Sharek, Brooklyn Track Club, 2:49:26
214. Sarah Biehl, Brooks, 2:49:37
215. Hilary Corno, 44, Prado Racing Team, 2:49:47
216. Nicole Lane, SRA Elite, 2:49:48
217. Taylor Dare, Fort Worth Distance Project, 2:49:52
218. Bonnie Averbuch, 2:49:53
219. Stephanie Andre, 2:49:53
220. Cali Werner, 2:49:55
221. Sarah Horbol, Brooks, 2:49:55
222. Stephanie Pancoast, Peninsula Distance Club, 2:49:57
223. Kelsey Hodges, Oiselle / Huntsville Track Club, 2:50:00
224. Lindsey Hagen, 2:50:03
225. Aleta Jokisch, 2:50:05
226. Kayla Brown, 2:50:07
227. YiOu Wang, 2:50:15
228. Jennifer Bigham, Oiselle, 2:50:21
229. Elizabeth Herndon, Brooks / Cleveland Elite Development, 2:50:26
230. Megan Youngren, 2:50:27
231. Stephanie Rouse, Impala Racing Team, 2:50:29
232. Bridget Zapata, Impala Racing Team, 2:50:30
233. Savannah Berry, 2:50:36
234. Lauren Stroud, 2:50:37
235. Laura Paulsen, Boston Athletic Association, 2:50:40
236. Katie Taylor, 2:50:46
237. Morgan Vangorder, Atlanta Track Club, 2:50:54
238. Marisa Hird, 2:50:55
239. Katie Hynes, Brooks / Impala Racing Team, 2:50:59
240. Kir Selert Faraud, 2:50:59
241. Grace Bowen, Dashing Whippets Running Team, 2:50:59
242. Emily Barrett, Sojourners Running Club, 2:51:04
243. Sarah David, DWRunning, 2:51:06
244. Elizabeth Berkholtz, 2:51:10
245. Melissa Johnson-White, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:51:11
246. Brittany Tretbar, 2:51:12
247. Hayley Sutter, LRC Nebraska, 2:51:14
248. Ruth Brennan Morrey, 2:51:14
249. Katherine Newberry, 2:51:15
250. Kathryn Lazarchick, 2:51:15
251. Allison Cleaver, rabbit, 2:51:16
252. Michele Lee, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, 2:51:22
253. Jennifer Goswami, 2:51:26
254. Starla Garcia, 2:51:39
255. Jordan Chester, 2:51:41
256. Katie Ruhlman, 2:51:45
257. Lisa Baumert, rabbit / Twin Cities Track Club, 2:51:48
258. Kristin Johansen, 2:51:49
259. Shari Eberhard, Oiselle / Raleigh Distance Project, 2:51:51
260. Ann Mazur, 2:51:53
261. Liz Camy-Blackwell, 2:51:53
262. Emily Myers, 2:51:54
263. Jessica Monson, Brooks, 2:51:55
264. Molly Rouillard, 2:51:58
265. Krystalanne Curwood, Run Boulder Athletic Club, 2:52:00
266. Anne Marie Everhart, Schuylkill Athletics, 2:52:05
267. Tara Richardson, Brooks, 2:52:11
268. Lauren Coury, 2:52:16
269. Kelly Calway, U.S. Army, 2:52:17
270. Jeanne Mack, Brooklyn Track Club, 2:52:19
271. Chelsey Albertson, 2:52:22
272. Tiffany McBroom, 2:52:23
273. Melissa Fairey, 2:52:27
274. Brittany Perkins, 2:52:30
275. Melissa Penwell, SRA Elite, 2:52:30
276. Caitlin Kowalke, Oiselle, 2:52:32
277. Mackenzie Chojnacky, Dave’s Racing Team, 2:52:34
278. Elizabeth Wasserman, 2:52:36
279. Amy Regan, Kansas City Track Club, 2:52:40
280. Adriana Piekarewicz, 2:52:42
281. Kasie Enman, Brooks / Green Mountain Athletic Association, 2:52:45
282. Megan Smith, 2:52:45
283. Alexandra Niles, Garden State Track Club New Balance, 2:52:46
284. Rachel Viger, Capital Area Runners, 2:52:48
285. Mary Akor, 43, 2:52:53
286. Katie Conlon, 2:53:10
287. Amanda Scott, Boulder Harriers, 2:53:15
288. Raquel Rios-Reed, 2:53:16
289. Adrian Neal, Brooks / Colorado Springs Track Club Elite, 2:53:31
290. Michaela Hackett, Boston Athletic Association, 2:53:31
291. Karen Dunn, 2:53:32
292. Sarah Fogarty, Kansas City Track Club, 2:53:45
293. Caitlyn Claire Tateishi, 2:53:51
294. Mary Wirtz, Dakota Distance Project, 2:53:53
295. Sarah Anyan, 2:53:53
296. Malena Grover, 2:53:57
297. Randi Burnett, 2:54:00
298. Lauren Floris, 2:54:04
299. Katie Rodden, Schuylkill Athletics, 2:54:05
300. Kylie Pearse, 2:54:05
301. Stephanie Wilson, 2:54:07
302. Lyndy Davis, Oiselle, 2:54:15
303. Karen Bertasso, Brooks / Willow Street AC, 2:54:17
304. Haley Chura, 2:54:25
305. Margo Richardson, 2:54:28
306. Jen Van Otterloo, Brooks, 2:54:42
307. Laura Cook, 2:54:46
308. Lauren Daniels, Tracksmith Hare AC, 2:54:46
309. Holly Davis, 2:54:48
310. Alexandra Blake, 2:54:51
311. Pamela Pinto, Millennium Running, 2:54:53
312. Allison Goldstein, Distance Project NYC, 2:55:09
313. Melissa Burkart, Run N Fun, 2:55:21
314. Kristen Radcliff, Red Coyote Racing, 2:55:26
315. Catherine Campbell, Bull City Track Club, 2:55:32
316. Erica Weitz, 2:55:41
317. Amanda Macuiba, 2:55:46
318. Andrea Ripley, 2:55:47
319. Carly Gill, 2:55:57
320. Regina Lopez, 2:56:15
321. Dani Cook, 2:56:19
322. Tiffany Costello, 2:56:19
323. Bianca Toledo, Leonia Track Club, 2:56:20
324. Kerri Ruffo, 2:56:42
325. Katherine Goodwin, 2:56:45
326. Lacey Krout, Atlanta Track Club, 2:56:52
327. Angela Moll, 42, Prado Racing Team, 2:56:58
328. Erin Menefee, Prado Racing Team, 2:57:13
329. Courtney Peterson, 2:57:13
330. Marcy Klimek, 2:57:17
331. Alyssa Barrette, Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club, 2:57:23
332. Sarah Bishop, 2:57:25
333. Allie Hackett, Boston Athletic Association, 2:57:31
334. Ingrid Mollenkopf, 2:57:32
335. Megan Lacy, Idaho Distance Project, 2:57:45
336. Tessa Stoltenburg, Dakota Distance Project, 2:57:49
337. Erin Hogston, 2:57:50
338. Addi Zerrenner, HOKA Aggie Running Club, 2:57:52
339. Julie Woodruff, Wolfpack Running Club, 2:58:03
340. Kate Deprosperis, 40, Jenny Spangler Racing, 2:58:04
341. Amber Green, 2:58:07
342. Crystal Bacon, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, 2:58:14
343. Leonora Petrina, Sayville Running Company, 2:58:38
344. Merrilee Blackham, Brooks, 2:58:46
345. Bryn Morales, Boulder Track Club, 2:58:46
346. Alana Scarano, 2:58:52
347. Chandler Carreon, Kansas City Track Club, 2:59:11
348. Clara Santucci, 2:59:13
349. Erica Kirkwood, 2:59:32
350. Hannah Rowe, Boston Athletic Association, 3:00:01
351. Samantha Snukis, 3:00:01
352. Andrea Guerra, Valor Track Club, 3:00:33
353. Allison Delancey, 3:00:58
354. Kris Lawrence, 40, Brooks, 3:00:58
355. Sabrina Lopez, Oiselle, 3:00:59
356. Sarah Mulcahy, Crow Athletics, 3:01:04
357. Joanna Stephens, Gazelle Sports Elite, 3:01:09
358. Molly Culver, 3:01:20
359. Simone Domingue, Boulder Track Club, 3:01:42
360. Sallie Post, Atlanta Track Club, 3:01:46
361. Nicole Camp, 3:01:56
362. Naomi Fulton, Brooks, 3:01:58
363. Valerie Sanchez, Brooks / Valor Track Club, 3:02:22
364. Gabi Drummond, Tracksmith Hare AC, 3:02:26
365. Cate Barrett, Oiselle, 3:02:38
366. Sarah Rimel, 3:02:38
367. Meaghan Nelson, 3:03:00
368. Laura Zenger, 3:03:06
369. Bryanne Lauck, 40, 3:03:28
370. Ericka Mason, Fort Worth Distance Project, 3:04:50
371. Susie Rivard, Portland Roses, 3:05:11
372. Katie Schiemann, 3:05:22
373. Claire Devoe, Club Northwest, 3:06:26
374. Jen Frankmann, Brooks / Brimmer’s Running Project, 3:07:58
375. Jamie Williamson, 3:08:36
376. Gabrielle Russo, 3:08:39
377. Kelly Boler, Twin Cities Track Club, 3:09:33
378. Rachel Coogan, Boston Athletic Association, 3:10:09
379. Emma Kertesz, 3:10:25
380. Laura Kaulen, 44, 3:11:01
381. Perry Shoemaker, 48, 3:11:08
382. Ariana Dawson, 3:11:08
383. Kimberly Hicks, 42, 3:11:10
384. Jamie Adkins, 3:11:30
385. Laura Portis, 3:11:31
386. Kati Snyder, 3:11:45
387. Kelby Laughner, 3:12:01
388. Jillian Pollack, Capital Area Runners, 3:12:11
389. Stefanie Slekis, 3:14:00
390. Erica Marrari, 3:18:52
Sara Hall, ASICS, DNF (1:14:38 at half)
Emily Sisson, New Balance, DNF (1:14:38 at half)
Molly Huddle, Saucony, DNF (1:14:38 at half)
Allie Kieffer, Oiselle, DNF (40:19 at mile 7)
Roberta Groner, 42, New York Athletic Club, DNF (1:15:01 at half)
Kaitlin Goodman, Boston Athletic Association, DNF (1:16:15 at half)
Sydney Devore, DNF (1:14:04 at 12 miles/foot injury)
Maegan Krifchin, Atlanta Track Club, DNF (28:55 at 5 miles)
Lauren Masterson, DNF
Neeley Gracey, adidas, DNF (43:33 at 7 miles)
Michelle Lilienthal, Dirigo R.C., DNF
Elizabeth Frick, DNF
Katie Watson, DNF
Katrina Spratford, DNF (in debut/43:33 at 7 miles)
Rachel Mitchell, SRA Elite, DNF
Kennedy Rufener, Bellingham Distance Project, DNF
Raquel Jimenez, DNF
Heather Olivia, DNF
Meghan Roth, Twin Cities Track Club, DNF
Samantha Calderon, Run Boulder Athletic Club, DNF
Amanda Cruise, DNF
Caroline Veltri, DNF
Sara Ashton, DNF
Esther Atkins, New York Athletic Club, DNF (32:25 at 5 miles)
Jocelyn Todd, Oiselle, DNF
Rachel Hyland, Boston Athletic Association, DNF (while pregnant/8:04 at mile 1)
Amanda Phillips, DNF
Anna Weber, Oiselle, DNF
Teresa McWalters, Brooks / Impala Racing Team, DNF
Anne-Marie Blaney, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, DNF (in debut/48:36 at mile 8)
Cally Macumber, Hansons-Brooks Distance Project, DNF (in debut/no splits)
Shannon Malone, DNF (no splits)
Jackie Pirtle-Hall, DNF
Megan Cunningham, DNF
Keri McEntee, DNF
Kerry Allen, Brooks, DNF
Laura Cummings, DNF
Jessica Allen, Kansas City Track Club, DNF
Rebecca Spellman, Oiselle / Cleveland Elite Development, DNF
Megan Hogan, Tracksmith Hare AC, DNF
Johanna Butler, Oiselle, DNF
Meghan Bishop, Philadelphia Runner Track Club, DNF
Margo Malone, Brooks, DNF
Andrea Toppin, Oiselle, DNF
Joanna Thompson, On ZAP Endurance, DNF
Meg Foster, 42, DNF (in first mile)
Maureen Lemon, Brooks, DNF
Meredith Tribble, DNF
Ana Johnson, Distance Project NYC, DNF
Jeanette Faber, DNF
Caitlin Robinson,  DNF
Jessica Rushton, DNF
Laura Harnish, Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds, DNF
Casey Kilareski, DNF
Lauren Philbrook, Boston Athletic Association, DNF (while pregnant/8:03 at mile 1)
Renee Metivier, DNF
Sarah Gulli, DNF
Ashley Higginson, DNF
Savannah Plombon, DNF

As you watch and follow the race, talk about it on our world famous fan forum / messages board:

Official 2020 US Olympic Marathon Trials Discussion Thread.

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)