Who Are The Most Popular (and Least Popular) Favorites for Worlds? Here Are The Running Warehouse Prediction Contest Vote Totals

  • submit to reddit

by Robert Johnson
September 27, 2019

The votes are in and LRC nation has spoken. This morning with the track action starting in Doha, we’ve tabulated the votes in our Running Warehouse Prediction Contest.

On the men’s side, the most popular favorite is Noah Lyles who was picked to get 2nd in the men’s 200 by 99.1% of the voters. The second most popular favorite for the men came in the men’s 100 where 96.1% of LRC picked Christian Coleman to win. For the women, Ajee Wilson was picked to get win in the 800 by by 95.5% of you, just ahead of the 94.8% that picked Beatrice Chepkoech to win in the steeplechase and 94.6% that picked Shaunae Miler-Uibo to win the 400.

Looking in the other direction, the most wide open men’s events appears to be the 110 hurdles where the most popular first place vote was Grant Holloway but he only got 37.2% of the votes. For the women’s events, the most wide open event is the women’s pole vault as Katerina Stefanidi was the #1 choice but with only 32.2% of the 1st place votes.

The men’s 5000 is a crazy event as the #1 choice Hagos Gebrihwet isn’t even running the event so if you picked him, you should go change your events before it starts.

Below you will see who LRC nation likes for all of the events, with 1st place votes receiving 3 points, second place votes 2 and third place votes 1. If you want to see just first place votes go here, 2nd place votes go here (ignore the heading it’s 2nd place votes only) and third place here (ignore the heading it’s 3rd place votes only). We’ve also posted the first place vote total at below at the bottom below the total vote total.

 

Men’s 100 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Christian Coleman USA 3400 (1112)
Justin Gatlin USA 1182 (23)
Andre De Grasse CAN 627 (7)
Divine Oduduru NGR 539 (7)
Yohan Blake JAM 445 (4)
Arthur Cisse CIV 281 (2)
Akani Simbine RSA 279 (1)
Zharnel Hughes GBR 69 (0)
Michael Rodgers USA 43 (1)
Aaron Brown CAN 23 (0)
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 20 (0)
Xie Zhenye CHN 18 (0)
Raymond Ekevwo NGR 10 (0)
Other 6 (0)

 

 

Men’s 200 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Noah Lyles USA 3446 (1144)
Ramil Guliyev TUR 1189 (3)
Andre De Grasse CAN 886 (1)
Divine Oduduru NGR 557 (3)
Christian Coleman USA 547 (1)
Kenneth Bednarek USA 154 (1)
Zhenye Xie CHN 68 (0)
Alex Quinonez ECU 53 (1)
Aaron Brown CAN 8 (0)
Other 8 (0)
Alex Wilson SUI 1 (0)
Miguel Francis GBR 0 (0)

 

 

Men’s 400 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Michael Norman USA 3267 (1011)
Fred Kerley USA 2161 (107)
Steven Gardiner BAH 992 (21)
Kirani James GRN 259 (5)
Akeem Bloomfield JAM 139 (2)
Nathan Strother USA 39 (0)
Vernon Norwood USA 16 (0)
Other 9 (1)
Machel Cedenio TTO 3 (0)

 

 

Men’s 800 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Donavan Brazier USA 2699 (564)
Nijel Amos BOT 2561 (533)
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir KEN 455 (15)
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN 451 (27)
Brandon Mcbride CAN 271 (3)
Clayton Murphy USA 213 (1)
Adam Kszczot POL 126 (3)
Amel Tuka BIH 60 (1)
Ngeno Kipngetich KEN 39 (1)
Wesley Vazquez PUR 17 (2)
Other 10 (0)

 

 

Men’s 150 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3243 (1033)
Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 1539 (54)
Ronald Musagala UGA 587 (11)
Matthew Centrowitz USA 540 (22)
Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 216 (3)
Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 201 (5)
Craig Engels USA 156 (5)
Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 135 (4)
Marcin Lewandowski POL 134 (7)
Samuel Tefera ETH 95 (5)
Any Of The 3 Brtis GBR 27 (0)
Abdelaati Iguider MAR 10 (0)
Other 9 (0)

 

 

Men’s 5000 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 2028 (475)
Selemon Barega ETH 1603 (288)
Telahun Haile Bekele ETH 1308 (233)
Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 990 (105)
Mohammed Ahmed CAN 444 (27)
Paul Chelimo USA 289 (17)
Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli KEN 175 (7)
Birhanu Balew BRN 43 (2)
Other 33 (1)
Stewart Mcsweyn AUS 13 (0)

 

 

Men’s 10,000 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Joshua Cheptegei UGA 2129 (497)
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 1674 (285)
Yomif Kejelcha ETH 1621 (271)
Selemon Barega ETH 800 (62)
Lopez Lomong USA 314 (20)
Rhonex Kipruto KEN 293 (13)
Julien Wanders SUI 21 (0)
Andamlak Belihu ETH 20 (1)
Other 17 (0)
Abdallah Kibet Mande UGA 2 (0)

 

 

Men’s 110h Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Daniel Roberts USA 1764 (278)
Grant Holloway USA 1750 (399)
Omar Mcleod JAM 1408 (242)
Orlando Ortega ESP 1054 (127)
Sergey Shubenkov ANA 353 (24)
Ronald Levy JAM 40 (2)
Wenjun Xie CHN 25 (1)
Devon Allen USA 23 (0)
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 15 (1)
Other 5 (0)
Shunya Takayama JPN 1 (0)

 

 

Men’s 400h Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Karsten Warholm NOR 2946 (686)
Rai Benjamin USA 2624 (429)
Abderrahman Samba QAT 979 (33)
Kyron Mcmaster IVB 183 (2)
Ludvy Vaillant FRA 101 (0)
Yasmani Copello TUR 38 (0)
Other 17 (0)
Alison Santos BRA 12 (0)

 

 

Men’s Steeple Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 2501 (561)
Getnet Wale ETH 1593 (248)
Benjamin Kigen KEN 1335 (163)
Conseslus Kipruto KEN 476 (103)
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KEN 287 (37)
Lamecha Girma ETH 269 (22)
Hillary Bor USA 190 (3)
Abraham Kibiwot KEN 128 (3)
Fernando Carro ESP 46 (2)
Chala Beyo ETH 17 (1)
Other 7 (0)

 

 

Men’s Marathon Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Mosinet Geremew ETH 2594 (747)
Lelisa Desisa ETH 1058 (144)
Mule Wasihun ETH 970 (51)
Geoffrey Kirui KEN 708 (80)
El Hassan El Abbassi BRN 365 (26)
Amos Kipruto KEN 289 (30)
Shura Kitata ETH 255 (19)
Any Japanese (Yuki Kawauchi Is On Team) JPN 175 (12)
Any Ugandan (Stephen Kiprotich Is On Team) UGA 172 (15)
Any Other African AFR 94 (9)
Any Eritrean (Zersenay Tadese Is On Team) ERI 89 (5)
Any European EUR 36 (2)
Other 33 (3)
Any North South American NSA 13 (0)

 

 

Men’s 4×100 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
United States USA 2889 (840)
Great Britain & Ni GBR 2196 (247)
Japan JPN 882 (33)
Jamaica JAM 297 (8)
Brazil BRA 265 (8)
Canada CAN 134 (3)
Netherlands NED 115 (2)
China CHN 78 (3)
Italy ITA 8 (2)
Other 4 (0)
France FRA 1 (0)
Ghana GHA 0 (0)

 

 

Men’s 4 x400 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
United States USA 3412 (1131)
Trinidad And Tobago TTO 1717 (5)
Jamaica JAM 1551 (7)
Great Britain & Ni GBR 74 (0)
Botswana BOT 35 (1)
France FRA 24 (0)
Colombia COL 16 (0)
Italy ITA 15 (0)
Belgium BEL 10 (0)
South Africa RSA 6 (0)
Japan JPN 5 (0)
Other 3 (0)
Australia 0 (0)

 

 

Mixed 4 x 400 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
United States USA 3236 (1019)
Poland POL 1562 (93)
Canada CAN 696 (4)
Bahrain BRN 467 (13)
Jamaica JAM 361 (7)
Kenya KEN 215 (0)
Germany GER 104 (0)
Italy ITA 76 (2)
Other 38 (1)
Ukraine UKR 33 (1)
France FRA 22 (0)
Czech Republic CZE 11 (0)
India IND 10 (0)
Brazil BRA 9 (0)

 

 

Men’s PV Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Sam Kendricks USA 3178 (936)
Armand Duplantis SWE 2048 (151)
Piotr Lisek POL 1311 (42)
Renaud Lavillenie FRA 194 (10)
Thiago Braz BRA 58 (1)
Pawel Wojciechowski POL 30 (1)
Cole Walsh USA 26 (1)
Ernest John Obiena PHI 6 (1)
Valentin Lavillenie FRA 2 (0)
Other 2 (0)

 

 

Women’s 100 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Elaine Thompson JAM 2917 (726)
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 2237 (361)
Dina Asher-Smith GBR 1785 (121)
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 212 (6)
Any Other American 103 (6)
Dafne Schippers NED 30 (1)
Teahna Daniels USA 24 (0)
Briana Williams JAM 21 (1)
Blessing Okagbare NGR 6 (1)
Other 6 (1)

 

 

Women’s 200 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Dina Asher-Smith GBR 2764 (668)
Elaine Thompson JAM 2574 (432)
Blessing Okagbare NGR 800 (73)
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 601 (25)
Dafne Schippers NED 235 (5)
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 182 (6)
Anglerne Annelus USA 107 (4)
Other 28 (4)
Mujinga Kambundji SUI 9 (0)

 

 

Women’s 400 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 3569 (1152)
Salwa Eid Naser BRN 2081 (51)
Shericka Jackson JAM 711 (6)
Shakima Wimbley USA 686 (6)
Wadeline Jonathas USA 101 (1)
Kendall Ellis USA 97 (1)
Other 50 (1)
Christine Botlogetswe BOT 14 (0)

 

 

Women’s 800 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Ajee Wilson USA 3597 (1170)
Raevyn Rogers USA 1359 (13)
Natoya Goule JAM 613 (9)
Hanna Green USA 583 (12)
Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 507 (13)
Winnie Nanyondo UGA 317 (1)
Lynsey Sharp GBR 261 (3)
Catriona Bisset AUS 52 (3)
Other 51 (1)

 

 

Women’s 1500 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Sifan Hassan NED 2504 (762)
Faith Kipyegon KEN 1288 (223)
Shelby Houlihan USA 1176 (110)
Laura Muir GBR 1118 (84)
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 586 (12)
Gudaf Tsegay ETH 222 (13)
Jenny Simpson USA 192 (4)
Gabriela Debues-Stafford CAN 111 (1)
Rababe Arafi MAR 75 (4)
Axumawit Embaye ETH 11 (2)
Other 9 (1)
Winnie Nanyondo UGA 6 (0)

 

 

Women’s 5000 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Sifan Hassan NED 2731 (792)
Hellen Obiri KEN 2336 (355)
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 1365 (47)
Letesenbet Gidey ETH 596 (15)
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KEN 108 (2)
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 85 (3)
Other 68 (1)

 

 

Women’s 10,000 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Sifan Hassan NED 2167 (649)
Letesenbet Gidey ETH 2015 (315)
Netsanet Gudeta ETH 834 (70)
Hellen Obiri KEN 699 (54)
Almaz Ayana ETH 513 (86)
Molly Huddle USA 339 (10)
Senbere Teferi ETH 312 (15)
Emily Sisson USA 276 (6)
Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN 115 (9)
Other 24 (3)

 

 

Women’s 100h Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Danielle Williams JAM 3010 (761)
Kendra Harrison USA 2591 (413)
Nia Ali USA 658 (9)
Janeek Brown JAM 596 (18)
Tobi Amusan NGR 267 (5)
Brianna Mcneal USA 98 (2)
Other 36 (1)

 

 

Women’s 400h Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Sydney Mclaughlin USA 3255 (856)
Dalilah Muhammad USA 2722 (350)
Ashley Spencer USA 680 (5)
Zuzana Hejnova CZE 485 (0)
Rushell Clayton JAM 71 (1)
Other 37 (1)
Kori Carter USA 26 (1)

 

 

Women’s Steeple Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 3582 (1159)
Emma Coburn USA 1580 (44)
Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 1527 (10)
Courtney Frerichs USA 274 (9)
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN 246 (0)
Winfred Mutile Yavi BRN 61 (1)
Gesa Felicitas Krause GER 51 (0)
Other 17 (1)

 

 

Women’s Marathon Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Ruth Chepngetich KEN 3010 (877)
Ruti Aga ETH 1384 (103)
Edna Kiplagat KEN 1274 (135)
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 597 (49)
Rose Chelimo BHR 324 (20)
Roza Dereje ETH 249 (8)
Any Other African 188 (14)
Shure Demise ETH 58 (2)
Any Other Asian 52 (3)
Volha Mazuronak BLR 43 (1)
Other 40 (2)
Other 40 (2)
Visiline Jepkesho KEN 39 (4)
Any N. S. American 29 (0)
Any Other European 25 (1)

 

 

Women’s 4×100 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Jamaica JAM 2468 (460)
United States USA 2021 (372)
Germany GER 1937 (346)
Great Britain & Ni GBR 594 (26)
Netherlands NED 218 (8)
China CHN 36 (1)
Other 7 (1)
Switzerland SUI 4 (0)
Brazil BRA 3 (1)
France FRA 2 (0)

 

 

Women’s 4 x400 Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
United States USA 3606 (1183)
Poland POL 1992 (23)
Great Britain & Ni GBR 864 (4)
Jamaica JAM 380 (3)
Canada CAN 365 (2)
Italy ITA 77 (1)
Other 6 (1)
Netherlands NED 5 (0)
Switzerland SUI 1 (0)

 

 

Women’s PV Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Anzhelika Sidorova ANA 1966 (325)
Katerina Stefanidi GRE 1930 (392)
Sandi Morris USA 1670 (231)
Jennifer Suhr USA 1194 (242)
Katie Nageotte USA 303 (16)
Alysha Newman CAN 209 (9)
Other 35 (4)

 

 

Men’s Shot Put Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Ryan Crouser USA 3142 (923)
Tomas Walsh NZL 1736 (149)
Darlan Romani BRA 1569 (69)
Darrell Hill USA 219 (1)
Joe Kovacs USA 115 (2)
Michal Haratyk POL 39 (0)
Konrad Bukowiecki POL 31 (1)
Bob Bertemes LUX 7 (0)
Filip Mihaljevic CRO 4 (0)
Other 3 (0)
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR 1 (0)

 

 

Men’s TJ Vote Total (1st Place  Votes)
Will Claye USA 2819 (566)
Christian Taylor USA 2805 (571)
Omar Craddock USA 828 (6)
Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR 375 (7)
Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR 27 (0)
Donald Scott USA 27 (1)
Other 13 (0)
Ruiting Wu CHN 9 (0)
Necati Er TUR 0 (0)

 


First Place Votes Only

 

Who will win the
Men’s 100m?
Christian Coleman USA 96.1%
Justin Gatlin USA 2%
Andre De Grasse CAN 0.6%
Divine Oduduru NGR 0.6%
Yohan Blake JAM 0.3%
Arthur Cisse CIV 0.2%
Akani Simbine RSA 0.1%
Michael Rodgers USA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 200m?
Noah Lyles USA 99.1%
Divine Oduduru NGR 0.3%
Ramil Guliyev TUR 0.3%
Alex Quinonez ECU 0.1%
Andre De Grasse CAN 0.1%
Kenneth Bednarek USA 0.1%
Christian Coleman USA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 400m?
Michael Norman USA 88.1%
Fred Kerley USA 9.3%
Steven Gardiner BAH 1.8%
Kirani James GRN 0.4%
Akeem Bloomfield JAM 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 800m?
Donavan Brazier USA 49%
Nijel Amos BOT 46.3%
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN 2.3%
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir KEN 1.3%
Adam Kszczot POL 0.3%
Brandon Mcbride CAN 0.3%
Wesley Vazquez PUR 0.2%
Clayton Murphy USA 0.1%
Amel Tuka BIH 0.1%
Ngeno Kipngetich KEN 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 1500?
Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 89.9%
Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 4.7%
Matthew Centrowitz USA 1.9%
Ronald Musagala UGA 1%
Marcin Lewandowski POL 0.6%
Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 0.4%
Craig Engels USA 0.4%
Samuel Tefera ETH 0.4%
Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 0.3%
Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 0.3%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 5000m?
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 41.1%
Selemon Barega ETH 24.9%
Telahun Haile Bekele ETH 20.2%
Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 9.1%
Mohammed Ahmed CAN 2.3%
Paul Chelimo USA 1.5%
Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli KEN 0.6%
Birhanu Balew BRN 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 10,000m?
Joshua Cheptegei UGA 43.3%
Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 24.8%
Yomif Kejelcha ETH 23.6%
Selemon Barega ETH 5.4%
Lopez Lomong USA 1.7%
Rhonex Kipruto KEN 1.1%
Andamlak Belihu ETH 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 110 m Hurdles?
Grant Holloway USA 37.2%
Daniel Roberts USA 25.9%
Omar Mcleod JAM 22.5%
Orlando Ortega ESP 11.8%
Sergey Shubenkov ANA 2.2%
Ronald Levy JAM 0.2%
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 0.1%
Wenjun Xie CHN 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 400 m Hurdles?
Karsten Warholm NOR 59.7%
Rai Benjamin USA 37.3%
Abderrahman Samba QAT 2.9%
Kyron Mcmaster IVB 0.2%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s Steeplechase?
Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 49.1%
Getnet Wale ETH 21.7%
Benjamin Kigen KEN 14.3%
Conseslus Kipruto KEN 9%
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KEN 3.2%
Lamecha Girma ETH 1.9%
Abraham Kibiwot KEN 0.3%
Hillary Bor USA 0.3%
Fernando Carro ESP 0.2%
Chala Beyo ETH 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s Marathon?
Mosinet Geremew ETH 65.4%
Lelisa Desisa ETH 12.6%
Geoffrey Kirui KEN 7%
Mule Wasihun ETH 4.5%
Amos Kipruto KEN 2.6%
El Hassan El Abbassi BRN 2.3%
Shura Kitata ETH 1.7%
Any Ugandan (Stephen Kiprotich Is On Team) UGA 1.3%
Any Japanese (Yuki Kawauchi Is On Team) JPN 1%
Any Other African 0.8%
Any Other African AFR 0.8%
Any Eritrean (Zersenay Tadese Is On Team) ERI 0.4%
Other 0.3%
Any European EUR 0.2%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 4*100 Relay?
United States USA 73.3%
Great Britain & Ni GBR 21.6%
Japan JPN 2.9%
Brazil BRA 0.7%
Jamaica JAM 0.7%
Canada CAN 0.3%
China CHN 0.3%
Italy ITA 0.2%
Netherlands NED 0.2%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 4*400 Relay?
United States USA 98.9%
Jamaica JAM 0.6%
Trinidad And Tobago TTO 0.4%
Botswana BOT 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s 4*400 Relay?
United States USA 89.4%
Poland POL 8.2%
Bahrain BRN 1.1%
Jamaica JAM 0.6%
Canada CAN 0.4%
Italy ITA 0.2%
Ukraine UKR 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s Pole Vault?
Sam Kendricks USA 81.9%
Armand Duplantis SWE 13.2%
Piotr Lisek POL 3.7%
Renaud Lavillenie FRA 0.9%
Pawel Wojciechowski POL 0.1%
Cole Walsh USA 0.1%
Ernest John Obiena PHI 0.1%
Thiago Braz BRA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 100m?
Elaine Thompson JAM 59.3%
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 29.5%
Dina Asher-Smith GBR 9.9%
Any Other American 0.5%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 0.5%
Dafne Schippers NED 0.1%
Blessing Okagbare NGR 0.1%
Briana Williams JAM 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 200m?
Dina Asher-Smith GBR 54.9%
Elaine Thompson JAM 35.5%
Blessing Okagbare NGR 6%
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 2.1%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou CIV 0.5%
Dafne Schippers NED 0.4%
Anglerne Annelus USA 0.3%
Other 0.3%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 400m?
Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 94.7%
Salwa Eid Naser BRN 4.1%
Shericka Jackson JAM 0.5%
Shakima Wimbley USA 0.5%
Kendall Ellis USA 0.1%
Other 0.1%
Wadeline Jonathas USA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 800m?
Ajee Wilson USA 95.5%
Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 1.1%
Raevyn Rogers USA 1.1%
Hanna Green USA 1%
Natoya Goule JAM 0.7%
Catriona Bisset AUS 0.2%
Lynsey Sharp GBR 0.2%
Winnie Nanyondo UGA 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 1500?
Sifan Hassan NED 62.7%
Faith Kipyegon KEN 18.3%
Shelby Houlihan USA 9%
Laura Muir GBR 6.9%
Gudaf Tsegay ETH 1.1%
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 1%
Rababe Arafi MAR 0.3%
Jenny Simpson USA 0.3%
Axumawit Embaye ETH 0.2%
Gabriela Debues-Stafford CAN 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 5000m?
Sifan Hassan NED 65.1%
Hellen Obiri KEN 29.3%
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 3.9%
Letesenbet Gidey ETH 1.2%
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 0.2%
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KEN 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 10,000m?
Sifan Hassan NED 53.4%
Letesenbet Gidey ETH 25.9%
Almaz Ayana ETH 7.1%
Netsanet Gudeta ETH 5.8%
Hellen Obiri KEN 4.4%
Senbere Teferi ETH 1.2%
Molly Huddle USA 0.8%
Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN 0.7%
Emily Sisson USA 0.5%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 100 m Hurdles?
Danielle Williams JAM 62.9%
Kendra Harrison USA 34.2%
Janeek Brown JAM 1.5%
Nia Ali USA 0.7%
Tobi Amusan NGR 0.4%
Brianna Mcneal USA 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 400 m Hurdles?
Sydney Mclaughlin USA 70.5%
Dalilah Muhammad USA 28.8%
Ashley Spencer USA 0.4%
Other 0.1%
Rushell Clayton JAM 0.1%
Kori Carter USA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s Steeplechase?
Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 94.8%
Emma Coburn USA 3.6%
Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 0.8%
Courtney Frerichs USA 0.7%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s Marathon?
Ruth Chepngetich KEN 72%
Edna Kiplagat KEN 11.1%
Ruti Aga ETH 8.4%
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 4%
Rose Chelimo BHR 1.6%
Any Other African 1.1%
Any Other African AFR 1.1%
Roza Dereje ETH 0.7%
Visiline Jepkesho KEN 0.3%
Any Other Asian 0.2%
Other 0.2%
Shure Demise ETH 0.2%
Volha Mazuronak BLR 0.1%
Any Other European 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 4*100 Relay?
Jamaica JAM 37.9%
United States USA 30.6%
Germany GER 28.5%
Great Britain & Ni GBR 2.1%
Netherlands NED 0.7%
Brazil BRA 0.1%
China CHN 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s 4*400 Relay?
United States USA 97.2%
Poland POL 1.9%
Great Britain & Ni GBR 0.3%
Jamaica JAM 0.2%
Canada CAN 0.2%
Other 0.1%
Italy ITA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Women’s Pole Vault?
Katerina Stefanidi GRE 32.2%
Anzhelika Sidorova ANA 26.7%
Jennifer Suhr USA 19.9%
Sandi Morris USA 18.9%
Katie Nageotte USA 1.3%
Alysha Newman CAN 0.7%
Other 0.3%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s Shot Put?
Ryan Crouser USA 80.6%
Tomas Walsh NZL 13%
Darlan Romani BRA 6%
Joe Kovacs USA 0.2%
Konrad Bukowiecki POL 0.1%
Darrell Hill USA 0.1%

 

 

Who will win the
Men’s Shot Put?
Christian Taylor USA 49.6%
Will Claye USA 49.2%
Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR 0.6%
Omar Craddock USA 0.5%
Donald Scott USA 0.1%

 


2nd Place Votes Only (Ignore the heading, what you see below is 2nd place votes only)

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 100m?
Justin Gatlin 37.8%
Divine Oduduru 16.8%
Andre De Grasse 16.1%
Yohan Blake 9.9%
Arthur Cisse 7%
Akani Simbine 6.3%
Christian Coleman 2.5%
Zharnel Hughes 1.6%
Michael Rodgers 0.7%
Aaron Brown 0.5%
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown 0.4%
Xie Zhenye 0.2%
Other 0.2%
Raymond Ekevwo 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 200m?
Ramil Guliyev 37.7%
Andre De Grasse 21.8%
Divine Oduduru 18.7%
Christian Coleman 15.1%
Kenneth Bednarek 3.6%
Zhenye Xie 1.3%
Alex Quinonez 0.9%
Noah Lyles 0.6%
Other 0.2%
Aaron Brown 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the Men’s 400m?
Fred Kerley 73.7%
Steven Gardiner 13%
Michael Norman 9.3%
Kirani James 3%
Akeem Bloomfield 0.7%
Nathan Strother 0.2%
Vernon Norwood 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 800m?
Donavan Brazier 40.6%
Nijel Amos 37.3%
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 7.2%
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 7.1%
Brandon Mcbride 3.2%
Adam Kszczot 1.8%
Clayton Murphy 1.5%
Amel Tuka 0.6%
Ngeno Kipngetich 0.4%
Wesley Vazquez 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 1500?
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 49.5%
Ronald Musagala 17.2%
Matthew Centrowitz 10.7%
Timothy Cheruiyot 5.5%
Taoufik Makhloufi 5.1%
Filip Ingebrigtsen 3%
Ayanleh Souleiman 2.6%
Craig Engels 2%
Marcin Lewandowski 1.8%
Samuel Tefera 1.7%
Any Of The 3 Brtis 0.4%
Abdelaati Iguider 0.3%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 5000m?
Selemon Barega 24.9%
Hagos Gebrhiwet 19.6%
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 19.1%
Telahun Haile Bekele 19%
Mohammed Ahmed 7.9%
Paul Chelimo 5.1%
Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli 2.8%
Birhanu Balew 0.8%
Other 0.7%
Stewart Mcsweyn 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 10,000m?
Hagos Gebrhiwet 26.4%
Yomif Kejelcha 24.7%
Joshua Cheptegei 20.8%
Selemon Barega 16.4%
Rhonex Kipruto 6.5%
Lopez Lomong 4.2%
Julien Wanders 0.4%
Other 0.3%
Andamlak Belihu 0.1%
Abdallah Kibet Mande 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 110 m Hurdles?
Daniel Roberts 33.8%
Omar Mcleod 20.4%
Orlando Ortega 19.8%
Grant Holloway 17.6%
Sergey Shubenkov 6.3%
Ronald Levy 0.7%
Devon Allen 0.5%
Wenjun Xie 0.4%
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 0.4%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 400 m Hurdles?
Rai Benjamin 54.8%
Karsten Warholm 37.2%
Abderrahman Samba 6.1%
Ludvy Vaillant 0.8%
Kyron Mcmaster 0.8%
Yasmani Copello 0.3%
Alison Santos 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s Steeplechase?
Soufiane El Bakkali 30.5%
Getnet Wale 27%
Benjamin Kigen 23.1%
Lamecha Girma 4.5%
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett 4.2%
Conseslus Kipruto 4.1%
Abraham Kibiwot 3.2%
Hillary Bor 2%
Fernando Carro 0.8%
Chala Beyo 0.4%
Other 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s Marathon?
Mule Wasihun 29.3%
Lelisa Desisa 19.7%
Geoffrey Kirui 13.4%
Mosinet Geremew 11.2%
El Hassan El Abbassi 5.9%
Shura Kitata 5.7%
Amos Kipruto 5.1%
Any Ugandan (Stephen Kiprotich Is On Team) 3%
Any Japanese (Yuki Kawauchi Is On Team) 2%
Any Eritrean (Zersenay Tadese Is On Team) 1.8%
Any Other African 1.7%
Any European 0.5%
Other 0.4%
Any North South American 0.4%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 4*100 Relay?
Great Britain & Ni 56.2%
Japan 13.9%
United States 13.2%
Jamaica 6.8%
Brazil 5%
Netherlands 2%
Canada 1.8%
China 1.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s 4*400 Relay?
Trinidad And Tobago 57.4%
Jamaica 40.1%
Great Britain & Ni 1%
United States 0.7%
Botswana 0.3%
Italy 0.3%
France 0.1%
South Africa 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Mixed 4*400 Relay?
Poland 46%
Canada 19.4%
Jamaica 10.5%
Bahrain 9%
United States 6.1%
Kenya 3.4%
Germany 2.3%
Italy 1.2%
Other 0.7%
France 0.5%
Ukraine 0.3%
Brazil 0.3%
Czech Republic 0.2%
India 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s Pole Vault?
Armand Duplantis 57.7%
Piotr Lisek 23.8%
Sam Kendricks 14.9%
Renaud Lavillenie 1.9%
Thiago Braz 0.8%
Cole Walsh 0.4%
Pawel Wojciechowski 0.4%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 100m?
Dina Asher-Smith 40.4%
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 31.7%
Elaine Thompson 23.4%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 2.7%
Any Other American 1%
Briana Williams 0.3%
Dafne Schippers 0.2%
Teahna Daniels 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 200m?
Elaine Thompson 46.6%
Dina Asher-Smith 25.8%
Blessing Okagbare 12.4%
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 9.3%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 2.2%
Dafne Schippers 2.1%
Anglerne Annelus 1.4%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 400m?
Salwa Eid Naser 72.3%
Shakima Wimbley 11.5%
Shericka Jackson 9.9%
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 4.5%
Kendall Ellis 0.9%
Wadeline Jonathas 0.5%
Other 0.3%
Christine Botlogetswe 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 800m?
Raevyn Rogers 38.7%
Natoya Goule 15.2%
Eunice Jepkoech Sum 14.9%
Hanna Green 13.2%
Winnie Nanyondo 7.6%
Lynsey Sharp 5.5%
Ajee Wilson 3%
Other 1%
Catriona Bisset 0.9%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 1500?
Laura Muir 25.8%
Shelby Houlihan 22.6%
Faith Kipyegon 21%
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 13.4%
Sifan Hassan 7.8%
Gudaf Tsegay 4.5%
Jenny Simpson 2.1%
Rababe Arafi 1.6%
Gabriela Debues-Stafford 0.9%
Other 0.2%
Axumawit Embaye 0.2%
Winnie Nanyondo 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 5000m?
Hellen Obiri 44%
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 27.7%
Sifan Hassan 12.7%
Letesenbet Gidey 11.4%
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk 1.9%
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi 1.6%
Other 0.7%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 10,000m?
Letesenbet Gidey 36.3%
Netsanet Gudeta 17.8%
Hellen Obiri 16.1%
Almaz Ayana 8%
Sifan Hassan 7.7%
Senbere Teferi 4.9%
Molly Huddle 3.8%
Emily Sisson 3.4%
Agnes Jebet Tirop 2%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 100 m Hurdles?
Kendra Harrison 48.7%
Danielle Williams 27.1%
Janeek Brown 13.1%
Nia Ali 6.3%
Tobi Amusan 3%
Brianna Mcneal 1.3%
Other 0.6%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 400 m Hurdles?
Dalilah Muhammad 67.6%
Sydney Mclaughlin 27.7%
Ashley Spencer 2.1%
Zuzana Hejnova 1.6%
Rushell Clayton 0.7%
Other 0.2%
Kori Carter 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s Steeplechase?
Hyvin Kiyeng 46.6%
Emma Coburn 38.1%
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol 5.6%
Courtney Frerichs 4.3%
Beatrice Chepkoech 3.6%
Winfred Mutile Yavi 1.2%
Gesa Felicitas Krause 0.4%
Other 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s Marathon?
Ruti Aga 35.6%
Edna Kiplagat 21.8%
Ruth Chepngetich 12.6%
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter 10.3%
Rose Chelimo 6.7%
Roza Dereje 5.3%
Any Other African 3%
Shure Demise 1.2%
Any Other Asian 0.9%
Other 0.8%
Volha Mazuronak 0.7%
Visiline Jepkesho 0.7%
Any N. S. American 0.3%
Any Other European 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 4*100 Relay?
Jamaica 35.3%
United States 26.2%
Germany 22.6%
Great Britain & Ni 10.5%
Netherlands 4.9%
China 0.5%
Switzerland 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s 4*400 Relay?
Poland 70%
Great Britain & Ni 12.5%
Jamaica 10%
Canada 4.6%
United States 2.1%
Italy 0.6%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Women’s Pole Vault?
Anzhelika Sidorova 30.9%
Sandi Morris 26%
Katerina Stefanidi 25.1%
Jennifer Suhr 11.3%
Katie Nageotte 3.7%
Alysha Newman 2.6%
Other 0.4%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s Shot Put?
Darlan Romani 40.9%
Tomas Walsh 37.8%
Ryan Crouser 13.8%
Darrell Hill 3.8%
Joe Kovacs 2.4%
Michal Haratyk 0.9%
Konrad Bukowiecki 0.3%
Bob Bertemes 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 2nd in the
Men’s TJ?
Will Claye 47.2%
Christian Taylor 45.1%
Omar Craddock 4%
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 3%
Donald Scott 0.3%
Hugues Fabrice Zango 0.2%
Ruiting Wu 0.1%
Other 0.1%

 


3rd Place Votes Only

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 100m?
Justin Gatlin 20.7%
Andre De Grasse 20.2%
Yohan Blake 17.7%
Divine Oduduru 11.2%
Akani Simbine 11.2%
Arthur Cisse 9.8%
Zharnel Hughes 2.9%
Michael Rodgers 2.1%
Xie Zhenye 1.2%
Aaron Brown 1%
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown 0.9%
Raymond Ekevwo 0.5%
Christian Coleman 0.5%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 200m?
Andre De Grasse 33.1%
Ramil Guliyev 27.1%
Christian Coleman 17%
Divine Oduduru 10.3%
Kenneth Bednarek 5.8%
Zhenye Xie 3.3%
Alex Quinonez 2.6%
Aaron Brown 0.3%
Other 0.3%
Alex Wilson 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 400m?
Steven Gardiner 55%
Kirani James 15.2%
Fred Kerley 12.9%
Akeem Bloomfield 10.2%
Nathan Strother 3%
Michael Norman 1.7%
Vernon Norwood 1.2%
Other 0.5%
Machel Cedenio 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 800m?
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 21.2%
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 17.9%
Brandon Mcbride 16.3%
Clayton Murphy 15.3%
Nijel Amos 9%
Adam Kszczot 6.5%
Donavan Brazier 6.3%
Amel Tuka 3.7%
Ngeno Kipngetich 2.3%
Other 0.7%
Wesley Vazquez 0.6%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 1500?
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 21%
Matthew Centrowitz 19.8%
Ronald Musagala 13.9%
Filip Ingebrigtsen 12.1%
Craig Engels 8.3%
Marcin Lewandowski 6.2%
Taoufik Makhloufi 5.9%
Ayanleh Souleiman 5.5%
Samuel Tefera 3.5%
Timothy Cheruiyot 1.6%
Any Of The 3 Brtis 1.5%
Other 0.4%
Abdelaati Iguider 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 5000m?
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 20.4%
Mohammed Ahmed 15.7%
Telahun Haile Bekele 14.8%
Selemon Barega 14.3%
Hagos Gebrhiwet 13.1%
Paul Chelimo 10.4%
Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli 7.8%
Birhanu Balew 1.6%
Other 1.2%
Stewart Mcsweyn 0.6%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 10,000m?
Yomif Kejelcha 20.9%
Selemon Barega 20.7%
Hagos Gebrhiwet 18.6%
Joshua Cheptegei 13.9%
Lopez Lomong 13.8%
Rhonex Kipruto 9.1%
Andamlak Belihu 1.3%
Julien Wanders 1%
Other 0.8%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 110 m Hurdles?
Orlando Ortega 23.2%
Omar Mcleod 22.9%
Daniel Roberts 19.2%
Grant Holloway 16.3%
Sergey Shubenkov 13.5%
Ronald Levy 1.9%
Wenjun Xie 1.3%
Devon Allen 1.2%
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 0.4%
Other 0.1%
Shunya Takayama 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 400 m Hurdles?
Abderrahman Samba 64.3%
Kyron Mcmaster 13.8%
Ludvy Vaillant 7.2%
Rai Benjamin 6.7%
Karsten Warholm 2.8%
Yasmani Copello 2.8%
Other 1.5%
Alison Santos 0.9%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s Steeplechase?
Benjamin Kigen 27.9%
Getnet Wale 20.5%
Hillary Bor 11.9%
Soufiane El Bakkali 10.7%
Lamecha Girma 8.9%
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett 7%
Conseslus Kipruto 6.4%
Abraham Kibiwot 4.1%
Fernando Carro 1.9%
Chala Beyo 0.5%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s Marathon?
Lelisa Desisa 15.4%
Geoffrey Kirui 14.2%
El Hassan El Abbassi 13.4%
Mule Wasihun 13.1%
Mosinet Geremew 8.5%
Any Japanese (Yuki Kawauchi Is On Team) 8.2%
Amos Kipruto 7.3%
Shura Kitata 6%
Any Ugandan (Stephen Kiprotich Is On Team) 5.2%
Any Eritrean (Zersenay Tadese Is On Team) 3%
Any Other African 2.5%
Any European 1.6%
Other 1.2%
Any North South American 0.4%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 4*100 Relay?
Japan 40.8%
Great Britain & Ni 14.8%
Brazil 11.1%
Jamaica 10.3%
Canada 7.3%
United States 5.9%
Netherlands 5.5%
China 3.8%
Other 0.4%
Italy 0.2%
France 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s 4*400 Relay?
Jamaica 53.4%
Trinidad And Tobago 33.9%
Great Britain & Ni 4.5%
Botswana 2.1%
France 1.9%
Colombia 1.4%
Belgium 0.9%
Italy 0.8%
Japan 0.4%
South Africa 0.3%
United States 0.3%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Mixed 4*400 Relay?
Canada 21.3%
Poland 20.5%
Bahrain 19.5%
Kenya 12%
Jamaica 8.8%
Germany 4.6%
Italy 3.7%
United States 3.4%
Ukraine 2.1%
Other 1.7%
France 0.9%
India 0.7%
Czech Republic 0.6%
Brazil 0.3%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s Pole Vault?
Piotr Lisek 56.2%
Armand Duplantis 24.1%
Renaud Lavillenie 10.5%
Thiago Braz 3.2%
Sam Kendricks 2.6%
Pawel Wojciechowski 1.5%
Cole Walsh 1.1%
Ernest John Obiena 0.3%
Other 0.2%
Valentin Lavillenie 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 100m?
Dina Asher-Smith 35.4%
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 31%
Elaine Thompson 13.5%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 10.5%
Any Other American 5%
Teahna Daniels 1.8%
Dafne Schippers 1.7%
Briana Williams 0.8%
Blessing Okagbare 0.2%
Other 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 200m?
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 24.7%
Blessing Okagbare 23%
Dafne Schippers 14%
Elaine Thompson 11.9%
Dina Asher-Smith 10.9%
Marie-Josee Ta Lou 9.1%
Anglerne Annelus 5%
Other 0.8%
Mujinga Kambundji 0.7%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 400m?
Shericka Jackson 37.1%
Shakima Wimbley 31.9%
Salwa Eid Naser 13.6%
Wadeline Jonathas 7.1%
Kendall Ellis 5.9%
Other 3.2%
Christine Botlogetswe 1%
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 800m?
Raevyn Rogers 30.6%
Hanna Green 18.4%
Natoya Goule 17.7%
Winnie Nanyondo 10.5%
Lynsey Sharp 9.6%
Eunice Jepkoech Sum 8.5%
Other 2%
Catriona Bisset 1.7%
Ajee Wilson 1.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 1500?
Shelby Houlihan 24.3%
Laura Muir 19.6%
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 18.4%
Jenny Simpson 10.7%
Faith Kipyegon 9%
Gabriela Debues-Stafford 7.1%
Gudaf Tsegay 6%
Sifan Hassan 2.3%
Rababe Arafi 2.1%
Winnie Nanyondo 0.3%
Other 0.2%
Axumawit Embaye 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 5000m?
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 45.3%
Letesenbet Gidey 22.5%
Hellen Obiri 16.7%
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi 5.1%
Other 4%
Sifan Hassan 3.9%
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk 2.5%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 10,000m?
Molly Huddle 17.9%
Netsanet Gudeta 15.8%
Letesenbet Gidey 15.5%
Emily Sisson 14.5%
Senbere Teferi 12.3%
Hellen Obiri 12.1%
Almaz Ayana 5%
Agnes Jebet Tirop 3.3%
Sifan Hassan 2.8%
Other 0.9%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 100 m Hurdles?
Nia Ali 39.6%
Janeek Brown 18.7%
Tobi Amusan 14.9%
Kendra Harrison 14.4%
Danielle Williams 5.9%
Brianna Mcneal 5%
Other 1.6%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 400 m Hurdles?
Ashley Spencer 50.6%
Zuzana Hejnova 36.9%
Rushell Clayton 4.3%
Dalilah Muhammad 2.8%
Other 2.5%
Kori Carter 1.7%
Sydney Mclaughlin 1.2%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s Steeplechase?
Emma Coburn 42.4%
Hyvin Kiyeng 29.4%
Courtney Frerichs 11.7%
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol 9%
Gesa Felicitas Krause 3.4%
Winfred Mutile Yavi 2.3%
Beatrice Chepkoech 1.4%
Other 0.5%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s Marathon?
Edna Kiplagat 27.8%
Ruti Aga 17.1%
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter 16.4%
Rose Chelimo 8.4%
Roza Dereje 8%
Any Other African 6.1%
Ruth Chepngetich 5.8%
Shure Demise 1.8%
Volha Mazuronak 1.8%
Any N. S. American 1.7%
Any Other Asian 1.7%
Any Other European 1.3%
Other 1.1%
Visiline Jepkesho 0.9%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 4*100 Relay?
Germany 28.9%
United States 22.1%
Great Britain & Ni 21.6%
Jamaica 18.9%
Netherlands 6.3%
China 1.7%
France 0.2%
Switzerland 0.2%
Other 0.2%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s 4*400 Relay?
Great Britain & Ni 45.1%
Canada 20.3%
Poland 18.2%
Jamaica 10.5%
Italy 4.9%
United States 0.4%
Netherlands 0.4%
Other 0.1%
Switzerland 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Women’s Pole Vault?
Sandi Morris 28.2%
Anzhelika Sidorova 19.7%
Jennifer Suhr 16%
Katie Nageotte 13.6%
Katerina Stefanidi 11.8%
Alysha Newman 9.7%
Other 1.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s Shot Put?
Darlan Romani 37.3%
Tomas Walsh 37%
Darrell Hill 11.4%
Ryan Crouser 5%
Joe Kovacs 4.8%
Konrad Bukowiecki 1.7%
Michal Haratyk 1.7%
Bob Bertemes 0.4%
Filip Mihaljevic 0.3%
Other 0.3%
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 0.1%

 

 

Who will get 3rd in the
Men’s TJ?
Omar Craddock 62.4%
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 24.9%
Christian Taylor 4.7%
Will Claye 3%
Hugues Fabrice Zango 2%
Donald Scott 1.4%
Other 1%
Ruiting Wu 0.6%

 

 


Advertisement