Full Results 2019 Meeting de Paris — Diamond League Track & Field

  • submit to reddit
By LetsRun.com
August 22, 2019

The Meeting de Paris, the final meet of the 2019 Diamond League regular season tok place on Saturday in France.

Full results below.

Video highlights can be found here.

More detailed series results can be found here.

Meeting de Paris                                                
Paris (Stade Charléty), 24/08/2019                              
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline                 Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Lyles , Noah                     USA      19.65          8
    2 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      20.01          7
    3 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.13          6
    4 Quiñónez , Alex                  ECU      20.25          5
    5 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.40          4
    6 Oduduru , Divine                 NGR      20.50          3
    7 Zeze , Méba-Mickaël              FRA      20.88          2
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:43.78           
    2 Vázquez , Wesley                 PUR    1:43.83           
    3 Saruni , Michael                 KEN    1:44.41           
    4 Kipruto , Collins                KEN    1:44.59           
    5 Murphy , Clayton                 USA    1:44.93           
    6 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.07           
    7 Smaili , Mostafa                 MAR    1:45.23           
    8 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:45.59           
    9 Tual , Gabriel                   FRA    1:45.84           
   10 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar        QAT    1:46.33           
      Abda , Harun                     USA        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    3:30.58          8
    2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:30.66          7
    3 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:31.06          6
    4 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR    3:31.33          5
    5 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:31.45          4
    6 Iguider , Abdelaati              MAR    3:31.64          3
    7 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:31.77          2
    8 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS    3:31.81          1
    9 Tefera , Samuel                  ETH    3:31.82           
   10 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:31.95           
   11 Doukkana , Rabii                 FRA    3:33.11           
   12 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:33.27           
   13 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:34.08           
   14 Willis , Nick                    NZL    3:37.33           
   15 Miellet , Alexis                 FRA    3:38.94           
   16 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    3:42.46           
      Akbache , Mounir                 FRA        DNF           
      Kiprono , Brimin                 KEN        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 El Bakkali , Soufiane            MAR    8:06.64          8
    2 Kigen , Benjamin                 KEN    8:07.09          7
    3 Girma , Lamecha                  ETH    8:08.63          6
    4 Beyo , Chala                     ETH    8:09.36          5
    5 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:13.75          4
    6 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui         KEN    8:14.18          3
    7 Kebenei , Stanley Kipkoech       USA    8:14.20          2
    8 Ezzaydouni , Ibrahim             ESP    8:14.49          1
    9 Kibiwot , Abraham                KEN    8:15.66           
   10 Bedrani , Djilali                FRA    8:16.91           
   11 Kirui , Amos                     KEN    8:17.07           
   12 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:17.69           
   13 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:19.60           
   14 Chemutai , Albert                UGA    8:23.79           
   15 Tindouft , Mohamed               MAR    8:24.74           
   16 Kones , Wilberforce Chemiat      KEN    8:29.05           
   17 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             FRA    8:33.19           
   18 Koech , John                     BRN    8:40.80           
      Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN        DNF           
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Roberts , Daniel                 USA      13.08          8
    2 Ortega , Orlando                 ESP      13.14          7
    3 Crittenden , Freddie             USA      13.17          6
    4 Levy , Ronald                    JAM      13.22          5
    5 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.24          4
    6 Holloway , Grant                 USA      13.25          3
    7 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN      13.46          2
    8 Shubenkov , Sergey               ANA      13.88          1
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final Heat 2                      Wind: +2.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.38           
    2 Douvalidis , Konstantinos        GRE      13.52           
    3 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.56           
    4 Manga , Aurel                    FRA      13.61           
    5 Payen , Ludovic                  FRA      13.79           
    6 Sedecias , Benjamin              FRA      13.86           
    7 Hough , Nicholas                 AUS      13.98           
      O'Hara , Michael                 JAM        DNF           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.26          8
    2 Vaillant , Ludvy                 FRA      48.30          7
    3 McMaster , Kyron                 IVB      48.33          6
    4 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.47          5
    5 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.04          4
    6 Kendziera , David                USA      49.16          3
    7 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      49.32          2
                                                                
High Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Mason , Michael                  CAN       2.28          8
    2 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.28          7
    3 Ivanyuk , Ilya                   ANA       2.28          6
    4 Przybylko , Mateusz              GER       2.26          5
    4 Robinson , Jeron                 USA       2.26          5
    6 Sawe , Mathew                    KEN       2.23          3
    7 Ivanov , Tihomir                 BUL       2.23          2
    7 Sato , Ryo                       JPN       2.23          2
    9 Castro Rivera , Luis             PUR       2.19           
    9 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.19           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       6.00           
    2 Dutra , Augusto                  BRA       5.80           
    3 Karalis , Emmanouil              GRE       5.70           
    4 Broeders , Ben                   BEL       5.60           
    5 Nilsen , Christopher             USA       5.60           
    6 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.60           
    7 Filippidis , Konstantinos        GRE       5.45           
    7 Guttormsen , Sondre              NOR       5.45           
    7 Sene , Alioune                   FRA       5.45           
   10 Walsh , Cole                     USA       5.45           
                                                                
Triple Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Claye , Will                     USA      18.06          8    +0.4
    2 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.82          7    +0.2
    3 Craddock , Omar                  USA      17.28          6    +0.9
    4 Zango , Hugues Fabrice           BUR      17.14          5    -0.7
    5 Compaoré , Benjamin              FRA      17.05          4    +0.9
    6 Zhu , Yaming                     CHN      16.99          3    -0.1
    7 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.82          2    -1.0
    8 Copello , Alexis                 AZE      16.64          1    +0.2
    9 Pontvianne , Jean-Marc           FRA      16.63               +0.3
   10 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.62               +0.5
   11 Correa , Harold                  FRA      16.32               -0.2
   12 Rapinier , Yoann                 FRA      16.27               -1.5
                                                                
Shot Put - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      22.44          8
    2 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      22.11          7
    3 Romani , Darlan                  BRA      21.56          6
    4 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      21.34          5
    5 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      21.30          4
    6 Mihaljevic , Filip               CRO      21.22          3
    7 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      21.20          2
    8 Bertemes , Bob                   LUX      21.20          1
    9 Dagee , Frédéric                 FRA      20.24           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
100 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: -0.2 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      10.98          8
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      11.13          7
    3 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.15          6
    4 Daniels , Teahna                 USA      11.16          5
    5 Hobbs , Aleia                    USA      11.16          4
    6 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.17          3
    7 Zahi , Carolle                   FRA      11.25          2
    8 Whyte , Natalliah                JAM      11.25          1
                                                                
400 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      51.11          8
    2 Ellis , Kendall                  USA      51.21          7
    3 Wimbley , Shakima                USA      51.50          6
    4 Francis , Phyllis                USA      51.56          5
    5 de Witte , Lisanne               NED      51.83          4
    6 Botlogetswe , Christine          BOT      52.02          3
    7 Sananes , Déborah                FRA      52.04          2
    8 Brossier , Amandine              FRA      53.29          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Green , Hanna                    USA    1:58.39          8
    2 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    1:58.59          7
    3 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    1:58.83          6
    4 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    1:59.13          5
    5 Grace , Kate                     USA    1:59.33          4
    6 Rogers , Raevyn                  USA    1:59.50          3
    7 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    1:59.52          2
    8 Lamote , Renelle                 FRA    2:00.40          1
    9 Mitchell , Morgan                AUS    2:00.87           
   10 Jepkosgei , Nelly                BRN    2:01.94           
      Price , Chanelle                 USA        DNF           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Newman , Alysha                  CAN       4.82          8
    2 Stefanidi , Katerina             GRE       4.75          7
    3 Morris , Sandi                   USA       4.75          6
    4 Sidorova , Anzhelika             ANA       4.75          5
    5 Peinado , Robeilys               VEN       4.65          4
    6 Nageotte , Katie                 USA       4.65          3
    7 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.55          2
    8 Guillon-Romarin , Ninon          FRA       4.40          1
      Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE         NM           
      McCartney , Eliza                NZL         NM           
      Suhr , Jennifer                  USA         NM           
                                                                
Triple Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Rojas , Yulimar                  VEN      15.05          8    -0.7
    2 Povea , Liadagmis                CUB      14.75          7    +0.4
    3 Orji , Keturah                   USA      14.72          6    +1.7
    4 Ricketts , Shanieka              JAM      14.71          5    +1.0
    5 Peleteiro , Ana                  ESP      14.59          4    +0.4
    6 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.45          3    +1.2
    7 Saladukha , Olha                 UKR      14.30          2    +0.3
    8 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.16          1    +0.4
    9 Papachristou , Paraskevi         GRE      13.90               -0.4
   10 David , Yanis Esmeralda          FRA      13.43               -0.7
                                                                
Discus Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Caballero , Denia                CUB      66.91          8
    2 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      65.01          7
    3 Feng , Bin                       CHN      64.60          6
    4 Pudenz , Kristin                 GER      64.37          5
    5 Allman , Valarie                 USA      63.69          4
    6 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      62.62          3
    7 Müller , Nadine                  GER      62.32          2
    8 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      62.00          1
    9 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      60.96           
   10 Vita , Claudine                  GER      60.80

Advertisement