Full Results for 2019 IAAF Herculis Monaco Diamond League Track And Field

  • submit to reddit
By LetsRun.com
July 9, 2019. Updated July 12, 2019

Full results for the major event of the 2019 edition of the famous Herculis Diamond League track and field / athletics meeting that was held on Friday, July 12, in Monaco appear below. Full field series and minor events can be found here.

12/07/2019                                                      
                                                                
Herculis                                                        
Monaco (Stade Louis II), 11/07/2019 - 12/07/2019                
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline                 Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.91          8
    2 Lyles , Noah                     USA       9.92          7
    3 Rodgers , Michael                USA      10.01          6
    4 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.04          5
    5 Gillespie , Cravon               USA      10.14          4
    6 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.17          3
    7 Cissé , Arthur                   CIV      10.25          2
    8 Oduduru , Divine                 NGR      10.26          1
                                                                
400 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Gardiner , Steven                BAH      44.51          8
    2 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      45.00          7
    3 Strother , Nathan                USA      45.54          6
    4 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      45.76          5
    5 Montgomery , Kahmari             USA      46.02          4
    6 Re , Davide                      ITA      46.21          3
      Jones , Jonathan                 BAR        DNS           
      Zambrano , Anthony José          COL        DNS           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:41.89          8
    2 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:42.54          7
    3 Tuka , Amel                      BIH    1:43.62          6
    4 Saruni , Michael                 KEN    1:43.70          5
    5 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:43.83          4
    6 Vázquez , Wesley                 PUR    1:44.40          3
    7 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.69          2
    8 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    1:45.08          1
    9 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:45.43           
   10 Kitilit , Jonathan               KEN    1:45.78           
      Abda , Harun                     USA        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:29.97           
    2 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR    3:30.47           
    3 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    3:30.58           
    4 Da'Vall Grice , Charlie          GBR    3:30.62           
    5 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:31.38           
    6 Manangoi , George Meitamei       KEN    3:31.49           
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:31.81           
    8 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS    3:31.81           
    9 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:33.25           
   10 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:33.36           
   11 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:34.14           
   12 Miellet , Alexis                 FRA    3:34.23           
   13 Kiprono , Brimin                 KEN    3:35.32           
   14 Kibet , Michael                  KEN    3:41.96           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 El Bakkali , Soufiane            MAR    8:04.82          8
    2 Kigen , Benjamin                 KEN    8:05.12          7
    3 Wale , Getnet                    ETH    8:05.51          6
    4 Carro , Fernando                 ESP    8:05.69          5
    5 Kibiwot , Abraham                KEN    8:05.72          4
    6 Bor , Hillary                    USA    8:09.23          3
    7 Bedrani , Djilali                FRA    8:09.47          2
    8 Nigate , Takele                  ETH    8:09.50          1
    9 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui         KEN    8:11.47           
   10 Chemutai , Albert                UGA    8:12.29           
   11 Bett , Leonard Kipkemoi          KEN    8:15.90           
   12 Hughes , Matthew                 CAN    8:17.26           
   13 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:19.82           
   14 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    8:26.16           
   15 Chiappinelli , Yohanes           ITA    8:26.93           
   16 Arce , Daniel                    ESP    8:34.48           
      Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN        DNF           
      Tindouft , Mohamed               MAR        DNF           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       6.02          8
    2 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.92          7
    3 Braz , Thiago                    BRA       5.92          6
    4 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.87          5
    5 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.82          4
    5 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.82          4
    7 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.82          2
    8 Sene , Alioune                   FRA       5.72          1
    9 Walsh , Cole                     USA       5.72           
   10 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.62           
      Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER         NM           
                                                                
Triple Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.82          8    +0.2
    2 Claye , Will                     USA      17.75          7    -0.3
    3 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo           POR      17.38          6    +0.1
    4 Zango , Hugues Fabrice           BUR      17.33          5    +0.2
    5 Évora , Nelson                   POR      17.13          4    +0.4
    6 Scott , Donald                   USA      17.03          3    -0.4
    7 dos Santos , Almir               BRA      16.76          2    +0.1
    8 Collie-Minns , Latario           BAH      16.15          1    +0.1
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      87.84          8
    2 Kirt , Magnus                    EST      87.47          7
    3 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      86.04          6
    4 Cheng , Chao-Tsun                TPE      82.29          5
    5 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      82.16          4
    6 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      81.00          3
    7 Kuusela , Toni                   FIN      74.32          2
    8 Mayer , Kevin                    FRA      67.52          1
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae            BAH      22.09          8
    2 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.44          7
    3 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.45          6
    4 Daniels , Teahna                 USA      22.59          5
    5 Prandini , Jenna                 USA      22.66          4
    6 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.66          3
    7 Thomas , Gabrielle               USA      22.99          2
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    1:57.73           
    2 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    1:57.90           
    3 Muir , Laura                     GBR    1:58.42           
    4 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:58.76           
    5 Nakaayi , Halimah                UGA    1:59.57           
    6 Rogers , Raevyn                  USA    2:00.16           
    7 Wang , Chunyu                    CHN    2:01.31           
    8 Hailu , Freweyni                 ETH    2:02.36           
    9 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:04.85           
      Williams , Chrishuna             USA        DNF           
                                                                
One Mile - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:12.33          8
    2 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:17.60          7
    3 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela       CAN    4:17.87          6
    4 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:18.31          5
    5 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:18.42          4
    6 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:18.58          3
    7 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    4:18.65          2
    8 Mageean , Ciara                  IRL    4:19.03          1
    9 Schneider , Rachel               USA    4:20.91           
   10 Samuel , Alemaz                  ETH    4:23.35           
   11 Praught-Leer , Aisha             JAM    4:26.14           
   12 Courtney , Melissa               GBR    4:27.76           
      Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline       Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.43          8
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.52          7
    3 Clemons , Christina              USA      12.62          6
    4 Brown , Janeek                   JAM      12.71          5
    5 Ali , Nia                        USA      12.80          4
    6 Koleczek , Karolina              POL      12.93          3
    7 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.98          2
      Seymour , Pedrya                 BAH         DQ           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 McLaughlin , Sydney              USA      53.32          8
    2 Spencer , Ashley                 USA      54.46          7
    3 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      54.55          6
    4 Russell , Janieve                JAM      54.70          5
    5 Clayton , Rushell                JAM      54.82          4
    6 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      55.60          3
    7 Carter , Kori                    USA      55.63          2
    8 Ryzhykova , Anna                 UKR      55.65          1
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.00          8
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.94          7
    3 McDermott , Nicola               AUS       1.94          6
    4 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.90          5
    4 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.90          5
    6 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.90          3
    7 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.85          2
    7 Murillo , María Fernanda         COL       1.85          2
                                                                
Triple Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Rojas , Yulimar                  VEN      14.98          8     0.0
    2 Povea , Liadagmis                CUB      14.71          7    +0.6
    3 Ricketts , Shanieka              JAM      14.67          6     0.0
    4 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.56          5    +1.0
    5 Saladukha , Olha                 UKR      14.39          4    +0.5
    6 Ibarguen , Caterine              COL      14.33          3    +0.6
    7 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.31          2    +0.3
    8 Papachristou , Paraskevi         GRE      14.31          1    +1.2
    9 Orji , Keturah                   USA      14.20               +0.1
   10 Diallo , Rouguy                  FRA      14.20               +0.9
   11 Peleteiro , Ana                  ESP      14.17               +0.5

Advertisement