2019 NCAA DI Championships Men’s Startlists

June 1, 2019

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2019 01:50 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
         Austin, TX -University of Texas, Host  - 6/5/2019 to 6/8/2019         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Travis Collins                JR Houston               10.31 
  3  Joseph Sheffield              SO Oklahoma              10.36 
  4  Kristoffer Hari               SO Arkansas              10.26 
  5  Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                10.16 
  6  Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                10.03 
  7  Waseem Williams               JR Purdue                10.11 
  8  Raheem Chambers               JR Miami                 10.14 
  9  Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             10.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jace Comick                   JR Texas A&M             10.30 
  3  Roy Ejiakuekwu                SR Arkansas              10.27 
  4  McKinely West                 SR So. Mississippi       10.21 
  5  Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          10.10 
  6  Mario Burke                   SR Houston               10.08 
  7  Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              10.17 
  8  Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   10.24 
  9  Davon DeMoss                  SR Memphis               10.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Chris Jefferson               SR Sam Houston St        10.30 
  3  Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                10.28 
  4  Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               10.22 
  5  Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida               10.13 
  6  Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech               10.06 
  7  Demek Kemp                    SR SC State              10.14 
  8  Cravont Charleston            JR NC State              10.22 
  9  Bryand Rincher                FR FL State              10.22 
 
Event 2  Men 200 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Matthew Likely                SR Troy                  20.49 
  3  Marcus Parker                 SO Clemson               20.43 
  4  Joseph Amoah                  JR Coppin State          20.24 
  5  Divine Oduduru                JR TX Tech               20.08 
  6  Nick Gray                     SR Ohio State            20.14 
  7  Devin Quinn                   SR Illinois              20.47 
  8  Cravon Gillespie              SR Oregon                20.54 
  9  Rashad Boyd                   FR Arkansas              20.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                20.49 
  3  Samson Colebrooke             JR Purdue                20.46 
  4  Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               20.35 
  5  Jaron Flournoy                SR LSU                   20.09 
  6  Hakim Sani Brown              SO Florida               20.13 
  7  Mustaqeem Williams            SR Tennessee             20.40 
  8  Karayme Bartley               JR Iowa                  20.51 
  9  Antonio Woodard               JR Iowa                  20.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Akanni Hislop                 JR LSU                   20.48 
  3  Rodney Rowe                   SR NC A&T                20.15 
  4  Andre Ewers                   SR FL State              20.14 
  5  Andrew Hudson                 SR TX Tech               20.04 
  6  Micaiah Harris                SO Texas                 20.21 
  7  Oraine Palmer                 SR Oregon                20.56 
  8  Mario Burke                   SR Houston               20.58 
  9  Eric Allen Jr.                FR USC                   20.80 
 
Event 3  Men 400 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Dwight St Hillaire            SO Kentucky              45.89 
  3  Kymari Gates                  SR W. Kentucky           45.83 
  4  Mar'yea Harris                SR Iowa                  45.49 
  5  Wil London                    SR Baylor                45.11 
  6  Alejandro Zapata              SR Liberty               45.19 
  7  Chantz Sawyers                SO Florida               45.66 
  8  Taj Burgess                   SO Rutgers               45.86 
  9  Howard Fields III             SO Baylor                45.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bryce Deadmon                 JR Texas A&M             45.85 
  3  Derrick Mokaleng              JR TCU                   45.46 
  4  Sean Bailey                   JR UTEP                  45.19 
  5  Kahmari Montgomery            SR Houston               44.78 
  6  Obi Igbokwe                   SR Houston               45.35 
  7  Tyler Johnson                 SO Ohio State            45.79 
  8  Ashton Hicks                  FR OK State              45.99 
  9  Brian Faust                   SO Purdue                46.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Orwin Emilien                 SR Oregon                45.52 
  3  Wayne Lawrence Jr.            FR Iowa                  45.33 
  4  Jonathan Jones                FR Texas                 45.02 
  5  Trevor Stewart                JR NC A&T                44.77 
  6  Jacory Patterson              FR VA Tech               45.46 
  7  Akeem Sirleaf                 JR NC A&T                45.80 
  8  Benjamin Lobo Vedel           SO Florida               46.18 
  9  Tyler Terry                   JR LSU                   46.18 
 
Event 4  Men 800 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Vincent Crisp                 SR TX Tech             1:47.69 
  3  Carlton Orange                JR Texas A&M           1:47.13 
  4  Devin Dixon                   JR Texas A&M           1:46.16 
  5  Bryce Hoppel                  JR Kansas              1:46.09 
  6  Alek Sauer                    SR Columbia            1:49.58 
  7  Otis Jones                    SR South Carolina      1:49.77 
  8  Miles Owens                   SO William & Mary      1:49.84 
  9  Leon Atkins                   JR Buffalo             1:49.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  George Espino                 SR So. Utah            1:48.39 
  3  Michael Rhoads                JR Air Force           1:48.09 
  4  Jonah Koech                   SR TX Tech             1:46.96 
  5  Roshon Roomes                 JR IA State            1:46.88 
  6  Myles Marshall                SR Harvard             1:48.23 
  7  Bashir Mosavel-Lo             SO VA Tech             1:48.77 
  8  Avery Bartlett                SR GA Tech             1:49.39 
  9  Sean Torpy                    JR Miami (Ohio)        1:49.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Luca Chatham                  SR UTSA                1:48.38 
  3  Erik Martinsson               SR UT-Arlington        1:47.34 
  4  Festus Lagat                  JR IA State            1:46.58 
  5  Isaiah Jewett                 JR USC                 1:46.33 
  6  Cooper Williams               JR Indiana             1:48.76 
  7  Dejon Devroe                  SR Miss State          1:49.08 
  8  Abbas Abbkar                  JR Savannah State      1:49.70 
  9  John Rivera                   SO Ole Miss            1:49.83 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 m (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waleed Suliman                SO Ole Miss            3:49.34 
  2  George Kusche                 SO Nebraska            3:41.49 
  3  Kasey Knevelbaard             JR So. Utah            3:41.69 
  4  William Paulson               SR AZ State            3:41.19 
  5  Justine Kiprotich             SR Mich State          3:49.57 
  6  Sam Worley                    SO Texas               3:40.89 
  7  Logan Wetzel                  JR Villanova           3:50.04 
  8  Kenneth Hagen                 SR Indiana             3:49.97 
  9  Carlos Villarreal             JR Arizona             3:39.67 
 10  Jack Anstey                   JR IL State            3:41.81 
 11  Dalton Hengst                 FR Ole Miss            3:46.38 
 12  Ryan Adams                    JR Furman              3:49.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Christopher Torpy             JR Miami (Ohio)        3:44.98 
  2  Talem Franco                  JR BYU                 3:42.15 
  3  Mick Stanovsek                JR Washington          3:42.37 
  4  Joseph Murphy                 SR Indiana             3:44.33 
  5  Oliver Hoare                  JR Wisconsin           3:41.01 
  6  Casey Comber                  JR Villanova           3:43.20 
  7  Eduardo Herrera               SO Colorado            3:41.35 
  8  Teddy Browning                SO Indiana             3:44.59 
  9  Yared Nuguse                  SO Notre Dame          3:41.86 
 10  Ryan McGorty                  SR William & Mary      3:45.16 
 11  Reed Brown                    SO Oregon              3:42.28 
 12  Cameron Griffith              SR Arkansas            3:41.36 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Edwin Kurgat                  JR IA State           14:07.83 
  2  Luke Landis                   JR Ohio State         14:15.65 
  3  Zach Long                     SR Tennessee          14:15.65 
  4  John Dressel                  JR Colorado           14:07.98 
  5  Brodey Hasty                  FR No. Arizona        14:07.66 
  6  Clayton Young                 SR BYU                14:07.98 
  7  Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               13:49.69 
  8  Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            14:02.15 
  9  Cooper Teare                  SO Oregon             13:46.92 
 10  Thomas Ratcliffe              SO Stanford           13:47.24 
 11  Morgan McDonald               SR Wisconsin          13:46.76 
 12  Geordie Beamish               JR No. Arizona        14:06.00 
 13  Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            14:00.71 
 14  Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                13:48.69 
 15  Peter Seufer                  JR VA Tech            14:03.75 
 16  Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             14:15.35 
 17  Brian Zabilski                SR Columbia           14:14.96 
 18  Morgan Beadlescomb            SO Mich State         14:15.06 
 19  Noah Perkins                  JR No. Florida        14:02.27 
 20  Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St      14:00.52 
 21  Grant Fisher                  SR Stanford           13:45.64 
 22  Ian Shanklin                  FR NC State           14:01.32 
 23  Luis Grijalva                 SO No. Arizona        13:49.09 
 24  Kyle Mau                      JR Indiana            14:00.41 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dallin Farnsworth             JR BYU                29:01.08 
  2  Gilbert Kigen                 SR Alabama            28:51.11 
  3  Connor McMillan               SR BYU                29:00.49 
  4  Nadeel Wildschutt             SO Coastal Carolina   28:55.62 
  5  Connor Weaver                 SO BYU                29:02.15 
  6  Aaron Templeton               SR Furman             29:14.51 
  7  Conner Mantz                  SO BYU                29:00.50 
  8  Gilbert Boit                  JR Arkansas           29:00.70 
  9  Brent Demarest                SR Virginia           28:54.69 
 10  Lawrence Kipkoech             SR Campbell           28:56.80 
 11  Hassan Abdi                   SR OK State           29:00.45 
 12  Tyler Day                     JR No. Arizona        29:00.55 
 13  Frank Lara                    SR Furman             28:57.70 
 14  John Dressel                  JR Colorado           29:00.98 
 15  Rory Linkletter               SR BYU                28:59.43 
 16  Robert Brandt                 JR UCLA               29:00.43 
 17  Ryan Forsyth                  SR Colorado           29:03.07 
 18  Clayton Young                 SR BYU                29:00.77 
 19  Sean Burke                    JR Boston College     29:04.51 
 20  Paul Hogan                    SR UMass Lowell       28:58.43 
 21  Adriaan Wildschutt            SO Coastal Carolina   28:53.69 
 22  Ben Veatch                    SO Indiana            28:57.61 
 23  Iliass Aouani                 JR Syracuse           29:19.46 
 24  Azaria Kirwa                  SR Liberty            28:56.84 
 
Event 9  Men 110 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kyle Clancy                   SR UC Davis              13.87 
  3  Marquis Morris                SR USC                   13.83 
  4  Joseph Daniels                JR Princeton             13.75 
  5  Jaylan McConico               JR Iowa                  13.62 
  6  Daniel Roberts                JR Kentucky              13.13 
  7  Dashaun Jackson               SR Saint Francis         13.53 
  8  Michael Dickson               SR NC A&T                13.58 
  9  Michael Nicholls              SR Georgia               13.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bashiru Abdullahi             FR CSU Northridge        13.94 
  3  Nick Johnson                  JR WA State              13.91 
  4  Joseph Anderson               SO Oregon                13.80 
  5  Cordell Tinch                 FR Kansas                13.70 
  6  Grant Holloway                JR Florida               13.10 
  7  Caleb Parker                  JR So. Mississippi       13.52 
  8  Tai Brown                     FR Kentucky              13.57 
  9  Arthur Price                  SR LSU                   13.59 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Misana Viltz                  SR California            13.85 
  3  Damion Thomas                 SO LSU                   13.78 
  4  Raleigh Adams                 JR Long Beach St         13.63 
  5  Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               13.56 
  6  Isaiah Moore                  SR South Carolina        13.51 
  7  Eric Edwards Jr.              FR Oregon                13.60 
  8  Luke Siedhoff                 JR Nebraska              13.73 
  9  Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               13.64 
 
Event 10  Men 400 m H (25)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chris Douglas                 SR Iowa                  50.44 
  3  Cory Poole                    SO Florida               50.35 
  4  Robert Dunning                JR Alabama               50.24 
  5  Amere Lattin                  SR Houston               49.45 
  6  Martice Moore                 SR Louisville            49.85 
  7  Miles Green                   FR VA Tech               50.25 
  8  Eric Fogltanz                 JR IA State              50.39 
  9  Roland Amarteifio             JR Michigan              50.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nick Hilson                   JR Arkansas            1:05.14 
  2  Akeem Lindo                   FR NC A&T                50.42 
  3  Jaelen Williams               JR Hampton               50.27 
  4  Robert Grant                  SR Texas A&M             49.61 
  5  Cameron Samuel                SO USC                   49.28 
  6  Taylor McLaughlin             SR Michigan              49.94 
  7  Denzel Villaman               JR Florida               50.25 
  8  Rasheed Tatham                SR Miss State            50.50 
  9  Collin Harden                 JR Youngstown St         50.52 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Quivell Jordan                SO Houston               50.11 
  3  James Smith                   FR Arizona               49.88 
  4  Norman Grimes                 SO TX Tech               49.30 
  5  Quincy Hall                   JR South Carolina        48.54 
  6  Travean Caldwell              JR Arkansas              50.14 
  7  Infinite Tucker               JR Texas A&M             50.53 
  8  Jonathan Harvey               JR Oregon                50.55 
  9  Paramveer Chohan              JR California            50.61 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 m SC (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kigen Chemadi                 JR Mid. Tenn. St       8:38.28 
  2  Daniel Michalski              SR Indiana             8:35.38 
  3  Bailey Roth                   SR Arizona             8:39.78 
  4  Steven Fahy                   SR Stanford            8:39.60 
  5  Ed Trippas                    SO Princeton           8:33.90 
  6  Stephen Jones                 JR Miss State          8:42.68 
  7  John Rice                     JR Texas               8:38.29 
  8  Colin Daly                    JR Penn                8:46.08 
  9  Alex Rogers                   SR Texas               8:35.25 
 10  Jacob Heslington              JR BYU                 8:39.58 
 11  Nathan Mylenek                JR Iowa                8:41.89 
 12  Johannes Motschmann           SR Iona                8:41.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matt Owens                    SO BYU                 8:39.95 
  2  Felix Kandie                  SO Liberty             8:42.43 
  3  Fitsum Seyoum                 SO VA Tech             8:40.86 
  4  Ryan Smeeton                  SO OK State            8:41.14 
  5  Kenneth Rooks                 FR BYU                 8:36.08 
  6  Julien Sanchez-Pinto          SR Memphis             8:46.49 
  7  Obsa Ali                      SR Minnesota           8:34.16 
  8  Emmanuel Rotich               SR Tulane              8:39.68 
  9  Will Battershill              JR Harvard             8:44.36 
 10  Clayson Shumway               JR BYU                 8:36.25 
 11  Alec Basten                   SO Minnesota           8:34.50 
 12  Albert Kosgei                 JR Louisville          8:38.90 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Virginia Tech                                          39.24 
  3  Memphis                                                39.19 
  4  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.14 
  5  Texas Tech                                             39.00 
  6  Florida                                                39.21 
  7  Oklahoma                                               39.59 
  8  UT-Arlington                                           39.70 
  9  Chicago State                                          39.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                                39.41 
  3  Kentucky                                               39.56 
  4  Coppin State                                           39.38 
  5  Oregon                                                 39.03 
  6  Florida State                                          39.04 
  7  Arizona                                                39.45 
  8  Iowa                                                   39.65 
  9  UCLA                                                   39.79 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Western Kentucky                                       39.22 
  3  NC State                                               39.17 
  4  LSU                                                    39.08 
  5  Purdue                                                 38.75 
  6  Arkansas                                               39.64 
  7  Illinois                                               39.68 
  8  Sam Houston St.                                        39.76 
  9  South Dakota State                                     39.99 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  North Carolina                                       3:05.44 
  3  Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:05.16 
  4  Iowa                                                 3:03.20 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:03.05 
  6  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:04.21 
  7  Ohio State                                           3:06.16 
  8  Kentucky                                             3:08.16 
  9  Michigan                                             3:07.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  UCLA                                                 3:06.49 
  3  UT-Arlington                                         3:05.22 
  4  South Carolina                                       3:04.35 
  5  Baylor                                               3:03.17 
  6  Western Kentucky                                     3:04.09 
  7  Arkansas                                             3:05.86 
  8  Coppin State                                         3:06.58 
  9  Navy                                                 3:07.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  BYU                                                  3:06.67 
  3  Purdue                                               3:05.43 
  4  TCU                                                  3:04.39 
  5  Houston                                              3:03.32 
  6  Florida                                              3:03.52 
  7  George Mason                                         3:05.02 
  8  Arizona                                              3:06.42 
  9  Iowa State                                           3:07.01 
 
Event 13  Men HJ (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.10,2.15, then 3cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 One hour warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tejaswin Shankar              SO KS State              2.16m 
  2  Frank Harris                  SO So. Utah              2.16m 
  3  Eric Richards                 JR So. Mississippi       2.19m 
  4  Cody Stine                    JR Ohio State            2.19m 
  5  JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   2.19m 
  6  Jacob Patten                  SR Mid. Tenn. St         2.19m 
  7  Jhonny Victor                 SR Florida               2.19m 
  8  Sean Lee                      FR UCLA                  2.11m 
  9  Keenon Laine                  SR Georgia               2.19m 
 10  Shelby McEwen                 JR Alabama               2.19m 
 11  Jyles Etienne                 SO Indiana               2.19m 
 12  Zack Anderson                 JR South Dakota          2.16m 
 13  Jay Hunt                      SO Iowa                  2.16m 
 14  Jake Benninghoff              SO TX Tech               2.11m 
 15  Mitch Jacobson                SO WA State              2.11m 
 16  Rahman Minor                  SO Kentucky              2.19m 
 17  Earnie Sears                  SO USC                   2.16m 
 18  Darius Carbin                 JR Georgia               2.19m 
 19  Peyton Fredrickson            SR WA State              2.16m 
 20  Mayson Conner                 FR Nebraska              2.16m 
 21  Curtis Richardson             SR Akron                 2.16m 
 22  Justice Summerset             JR Arizona               2.16m 
 23  Roberto Vilches               FR Missouri              2.16m 
 24  Brenton Foster                JR Virginia              2.19m 
 
Event 14  Men PV (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 5.20,5.35,5.50,5.60,5.70, then 5cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 75 minute warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cole Courtois                 SO LA Tech               5.31m 
  2  Erick Duffy                   SO Harvard               5.31m 
  3  Mondo Duplantis               FR LSU                   5.31m 
  4  KC Lightfoot                  FR Baylor                5.36m 
  5  Sean Collins                  SR So. Alabama           5.31m 
  6  Matthew Peare                 SO Kentucky              5.31m 
  7  Carl Johansson                SR Texas A&M             5.31m 
  8  Zach Bradford                 FR Kansas                5.36m 
  9  Brock Mammoser                SO Indiana               5.31m 
 10  Brandon Bray                  JR TX Tech               5.31m 
 11  Clayton Fritsch               SO Sam Houston St        5.36m 
 12  Sean Clarke                   JR Penn                  5.21m 
 13  Sondre Guttormsen             FR UCLA                  5.31m 
 14  Deakin Volz                   SR VA Tech               5.31m 
 15  Branson Ellis                 FR Steph F Austin        5.36m 
 16  Matthew Ludwig                SR Akron                 5.31m 
 17  Adam Coulon                   JR Indiana               5.31m 
 18  Chase Smith                   JR Washington            5.36m 
 19  Christian Champen             JR Kent State            5.21m 
 20  Jacob Wooten                  SR Texas A&M             5.36m 
 21  Michael Carr                  SR Ark State             5.36m 
 22  Drew McMichael                SR TX Tech               5.31m 
 23  Chris Nilsen                  JR South Dakota          5.36m 
 24  Matthew Keim                  JR Akron                 5.31m 
 
Event 15  Men LJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carter Shell                  SO Ark State             7.56m 
  2  Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech               7.51m 
  3  Kemonie Briggs                SR Long Beach St         7.65m 
  4  Allen Gordon                  SO Ole Miss              7.64m 
  5  Chris McBride                 SR Clemson               7.61m 
  6  Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington         7.65m 
  7  DaJuan Seward                 SR Ohio State            7.51m 
  8  R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State              7.59m 
  9  Samory Fraga                  SR Kent State            7.62m 
 10  Jalen Seals                   SO Baylor                7.51m 
 11  Grant Holloway                JR Florida               7.68m 
 12  Derrick Monroe                SR AZ State              7.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Latimer                SR Akron                 7.72m 
  2  Justin Hall                   JR TX Tech               7.70m 
  3  Jamie Brown                   SR Alabama State         7.74m 
  4  Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech               7.74m 
  5  Jullane Walker                JR KS State              7.78m 
  6  Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SR OK State              7.84m 
  7  Trumaine Jefferson            SR Houston               7.79m 
  8  Yann Randrianasolo            SR South Carolina        7.81m 
  9  Rayvon Grey                   JR LSU                   7.80m 
 10  JuVaughn Harrison             SO LSU                   7.97m 
 11  Steffin McCarter              JR Texas                 7.91m 
 12  Kenan Jones                   FR LSU                   7.69m 
 
Event 16  Men TJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Bethea                   SR Indiana              15.76m 
  2  Devon Willis                  SR Albany               15.65m 
  3  Jaden Purnell                 SR Oral Roberts         15.94m 
  4  Charles Brown                 SR TX Tech              15.86m 
  5  Christian Miller              JR LSU                  15.79m 
  6  Treyvon Ferguson              FR Kansas               15.68m 
  7  Rickey Fantroy                JR BYU                  15.55m 
  8  Clayton Brown                 JR Florida              15.81m 
  9  Georgi Nachev                 FR Missouri             15.71m 
 10  Ade' Mason                    JR Oklahoma             15.88m 
 11  Daniel Igbokwe                JR Columbia             15.65m 
 12  Jamar Davis                   FR NC State             15.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chengetayi Mapaya             SO TCU                  15.99m 
  2  Tamar Greene                  SO Purdue               16.00m 
  3  John Warren                   SR So. Mississippi      15.99m 
  4  R'Lazon Brumfield             SO TN State             16.36m 
  5  O'Brien Wasome                JR Texas                16.11m 
  6  Jah Strange                   JR Purdue               15.93m 
  7  Keshun McGee                  JR E. Washington        15.97m 
  8  Armani Wallace                SR FL State             16.49m 
  9  Tuomas Kaukolahti             JR California           15.98m 
 10  Papay Glaywulu                SO Oklahoma             16.07m 
 11  Odaine Lewis                  SR TX Tech              16.38m 
 12  Jordan Scott                  JR Virginia             16.48m 
 
Event 17  Men SP (24)
===============================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on Flt.2's ring
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darius King                   JR No. Iowa             19.32m 
  2  Otito Ogbonnia                FR UCLA                 19.12m 
  3  Matthew Katnik                SR USC                  19.11m 
  4  Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              19.17m 
  5  Chance Ehrnsberger            SO Ohio State           19.11m 
  6  Burger Lambrechts Jr.         SO Nebraska             19.35m 
  7  Santiago Basso                FR Alabama              18.76m 
  8  Isaiah Rogers                 JR VA Tech              18.70m 
  9  Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SR Virginia             18.77m 
 10  Eric Favors                   JR South Carolina       19.11m 
 11  Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           19.18m 
 12  Nate Esparza                  SO UCLA                 19.21m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Connor Bandel                 SO Florida              19.23m 
  2  Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             19.33m 
  3  Joseph Maxwell                SO Tennessee            19.25m 
  4  Alex Talley                   SO ND State             19.43m 
  5  Corey Murphy                  SR Monmouth             19.45m 
  6  Kristoffer Thomsen            FR ND State             19.49m 
  7  Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 20.00m 
  8  Andrew Liskowitz              JR Michigan             20.04m 
  9  Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             20.13m 
 10  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              20.32m 
 11  Jordan Geist                  SO Arizona              20.42m 
 12  Adrian Piperi                 SO Texas                20.83m 
 
Event 18  Men DT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Dunivan                SR Weber State          55.77m 
  2  Adam Dawson                   FR CO State             55.20m 
  3  Khalil Davis                  SR Nebraska             55.45m 
  4  Brett Neelly                  SR KS State             55.49m 
  5  Jonah Wilson                  SO Washington           55.19m 
  6  Ben Hammer                    SR South Dakota         56.18m 
  7  Jerimiah Evans                SO Mich State           58.04m 
  8  Grant Voeks                   JR Clemson              57.42m 
  9  Michael Renard                JR Army West Point      56.98m 
 10  Kelly Cook, Jr.               SO William & Mary       56.73m 
 11  Noah Castle                   SR Kentucky             58.09m 
 12  Adar Sheere                   FR Memphis              57.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Samuel Welsh                  FR Harvard              59.24m 
  2  Eric Kicinski                 SR TX Tech              58.80m 
  3  Charles Lenford Jr.           JR Kentucky             58.19m 
  4  Kord Ferguson                 SR Alabama              59.97m 
  5  Elijah Mason                  FR Washington           57.44m 
  6  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              58.18m 
  7  Roje Stona                    FR Clemson              61.36m 
  8  Payton Otterdahl              SR ND State             59.61m 
  9  Iffy Joyner                   SO California           56.19m 
 10  Dotun Ogundeji                SR UCLA                 60.31m 
 11  Greg Thompson                 SR Maryland             58.31m 
 12  Carlos Davis                  SR Nebraska             58.50m 
 
Event 19  Men HT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Arreaga                 JR Miami                68.57m 
  2  Logan Blomquist               JR SE Missouri          64.66m 
  3  Max Lydum                     JR Oregon               64.16m 
  4  Justin Stafford               SR UCLA                 65.46m 
  5  Alex Talley                   SO ND State             64.24m 
  6  Kieran McKeag                 SO Minnesota            66.20m 
  7  Alexios Prodanas              JR UMBC                 66.38m 
  8  Joe Ellis                     SR Michigan             68.79m 
  9  Bobby Colantonio              FR Alabama              66.65m 
 10  Anders Eriksson               SR Florida              68.44m 
 11  Georgios Korakidis            SO Tennessee            67.81m 
 12  Vlad Pavlenko                 SR IA State             64.64m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brock Eager                   SR WA State             69.65m 
  2  Silviu Bocancea               SR California           67.43m 
  3  Thomas Mardal                 SO Florida              70.25m 
  4  Erick Loomis                  SR CSU Northridge       68.87m 
  5  Morgan Shigo                  SR Penn State           69.53m 
  6  Denzel Comenentia             SR Georgia              70.92m 
  7  Gleb Dudarev                  JR Kansas               74.20m 
  8  Hilmar Orn Jonsson            SR Virginia             72.17m 
  9  AJ McFarland                  SR Florida              69.74m 
 10  Nathan Bultman                SR USC                  66.53m 
 11  Daniel Haugh                  SR Kennesaw State       71.53m 
 12  Erich Sullins                 SR Arkansas             66.94m 
 
Event 20  Men JT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marc Minichello               FR Penn                 67.35m 
  2  Cade Antonucci                SO Auburn               66.22m 
  3  Elijah Marta                  SR Kentucky             66.07m 
  4  Chris Mirabelli               SR Rutgers              66.88m 
  5  Sam Hardin                    SR Texas A&M            67.62m 
  6  Hayden Fox                    FR Navy                 67.35m 
  7  August Cook                   SO Army West Point      66.42m 
  8  Skyler Porcaro                SR So. Utah             67.74m 
  9  Simon Litzell                 JR UCLA                 68.09m 
 10  Brendan Artley                FR ND State             67.36m 
 11  William Petersson             JR Texas A&M            68.00m 
 12  Jackson Van Vuren             JR Oregon               67.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Aaron True                    SR Wichita State        71.30m 
  2  Curtis Thompson               SR Miss State           73.49m 
  3  Mark Porter                   SO Penn State           67.50m 
  4  Denzel Pratt                  SR Liberty              68.43m 
  5  Werner Bouwer                 JR TX Tech              69.95m 
  6  Anderson Peters               SO Miss State           80.06m 
  7  John Nizich                   SR Oregon               68.13m 
  8  Sindri Gudmundsson            JR UT State             73.68m 
  9  Trevor Danielson              SR Texas                69.92m 
 10  Tyriq Horsford                FR Miss State           78.78m 
 11  Denham Patricelli             SR Washington           72.93m 
 12  Ethan Dabbs                   FR Virginia             69.46m
Filed Under:

success