Schedule, Entries, & Results for 2019 BAUHAUS-galan — Stockholm Diamond League

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
May 28, 2019

The 2019 IAAF Diamond League season continued on Thursday, May 30, in Stockholm. The full results for the major events appear below. Live  Full field series and minor events can be found here.

*TV/streaming information

30/05/2019                                                      
                                                                
Bauhaus-Galan                                                   
Stockholm (Olympiastadion), 30/05/2019                          
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline                 Wind: +1.0 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.06          8
    2 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      20.40          7
    3 Richards , Jereem                TTO      20.45          6
    4 Quiñónez , Alex                  ECU      20.56          5
    5 Baloyes , Bernardo               COL      20.74          4
    6 Larsson , Henrik                 SWE      20.81          3
    7 Greaux , Kyle                    TTO      20.87          2
    8 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.88          1
                                                                
400 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Norman , Michael                 USA      44.53          8
    2 Benjamin , Rai                   USA      45.13          7
    3 Cherry , Michael                 USA      46.30          6
    4 Norwood , Vernon                 USA      46.39          5
    5 Janežic , Luka                   SLO      46.60          4
    6 Strother , Nathan                USA      46.64          3
    7 Taplin , Bralon                  GRN      46.87          2
    8 Thebe , Baboloki                 BOT      48.85          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Tuka , Amel                      BIH    1:46.68           
    2 Sánchez , Ryan                   PUR    1:46.77           
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:46.79           
    4 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:47.20           
    5 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:47.24           
    6 Bol , Peter                      AUS    1:47.53           
    7 Tshite , Tshepo                  RSA    1:47.98           
    8 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:48.38           
    9 Deng , Joseph                    AUS    1:48.47           
      Abda , Harun                     USA        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:35.79          8
    2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:37.30          7
    3 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR    3:37.30          6
    4 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:39.18          5
    5 Tefera , Samuel                  ETH    3:40.19          4
    6 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:40.65          3
    7 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:42.68          2
    8 Manangoi , George Meitamei       KEN    3:43.83          1
    9 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:45.46           
   10 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:48.83           
   11 Engholm , Elmar                  SWE    3:50.12           
      Kaazouzi , Brahim                MAR        DNF           
      Sein , Timothy                   KEN        DNF           
      Tuwei , Cornelius                KEN        DNF           
                                                                
10,000 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Kipruto , Rhonex                 KEN   26:50.16           
    2 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   27:01.02           
    3 Kifle , Aron                     ERI   27:27.68           
    4 Tuemay , Mogos                   ETH   27:34.36           
    5 Chelimo , Paul                   USA   27:43.89           
    6 Wanders , Julien                 SUI   27:44.36           
    7 Kurgat , Amos                    KEN   27:48.15           
    8 Erassa , Kirubel                 USA   27:52.75           
    9 Kaya , Ali                       TUR   27:53.39           
   10 Toroitich , Timothy              UGA   28:06.87           
   11 Habte , Awet                     ERI   28:11.12           
   12 Muneria , Charles                KEN   28:13.91           
   13 Bouchikhi , Soufiane             BEL   28:20.97           
   14 Kipchirchir , Shadrack           USA   28:21.26           
   15 Korir , Leonard                  USA   28:23.00           
   16 Pérez , Juan Antonio             ESP   28:27.14           
   17 Kiprotich , Peter                KEN   28:32.78           
   18 Petros , Amanal                  GER   28:42.59           
   19 Kaya , Aras                      TUR   28:49.21           
   20 Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN   29:01.82           
   21 Fsiha , Robel                    SWE   29:15.45           
   22 Barrios , Juan Luis              MEX   29:26.99           
      Kerich , Gevin                   KEN        DNF           
      Kipsang , Isaac                  KEN        DNF           
      Kiptum , Kelvin                  KEN        DNF           
      Mekonnen , Jemal Yimer           ETH        DNF           
      Solomon , Napoleon               SWE        DNF           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.85          8
    2 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.25          7
    3 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      50.28          6
    4 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      50.50          5
    5 Selmon , Kenneth                 USA      51.15          4
    6 Paul , Jacob                     GBR      51.29          3
    7 Bengtström , Carl                SWE      51.35          2
    8 Lahoulou , Abdelmalik            ALG      51.82          1
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.72          8
    2 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.60          7
    3 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.48          6
    4 Karalis , Emmanouil              GRE       5.36          5
    5 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.36          4
    5 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.36          4
      Braz , Thiago                    BRA         NM           
      Filippidis , Konstantinos        GRE         NM           
                                                                
Long Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Montler , Thobias                SWE       8.22          8    +1.5
    2 Echevarría , Juan Miguel         CUB       8.12          7    +2.3
    3 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.09          6    +1.2
    4 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.07          5    +2.9
    5 Gayle , Tajay                    JAM       8.05          4    +2.3
    6 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       7.99          3    +6.0
    7 Nykyforov , Serhiy               UKR       7.97          2    +0.1
    8 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       7.77          1    +3.9
    9 Otterling , Andreas              SWE       7.70               +1.4
                                                                
Shot Put - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Petersson , Wictor               SWE      20.11           
    2 Afonin , Maksim                  ANA      19.78           
    3 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      19.77           
    4 Elemba , Franck                  CGO      18.99           
    5 Kangas , Arttu                   FIN      18.48           
    6 Gardenkrans , Viktor             SWE      17.28           
    7 Koskinen , Arwid                 SWE      16.88           
                                                                
Discus Throw - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      69.57          8
    2 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      68.96          7
    3 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.97          6
    4 Stunes Isene , Ola               NOR      66.65          5
    5 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      65.34          4
    6 Harting , Christoph              GER      62.88          3
    7 Finley , Mason                   USA      62.16          2
    8 Pettersson , Simon               SWE      61.50          1
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: +1.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      22.18          8
    2 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.66          7
    3 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.78          6
    4 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.99          5
    5 Prandini , Jenna                 USA      23.09          4
    6 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      23.14          3
    7 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      23.25          2
    8 Ekelund , Irene                  SWE      23.77          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:00.87          8
    2 Alemu , Habitam                  ETH    2:01.26          7
    3 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:01.98          6
    4 Rogers , Raevyn                  USA    2:02.35          5
    5 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    2:02.95          4
    6 Eykens , Renée                   BEL    2:03.34          3
    7 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:03.52          2
    8 Hermansson , Hanna               SWE    2:03.70          1
    9 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    2:03.89           
      Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:05.37           
    2 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    4:09.70           
    3 Ngarambe , Yolanda               SWE    4:10.05           
    4 Reekie , Jemma                   GBR    4:10.16           
    5 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:11.01           
    6 Granz , Caterina                 GER    4:11.22           
    7 Guerrero , Esther                ESP    4:12.50           
    8 Griffiths , Amy                  GBR    4:13.80           
    9 Mackey , Katie                   USA    4:14.19           
   10 Mezuliáníková , Diana            CZE    4:14.55           
   11 Bobocea , Claudia Mihaela        ROU    4:15.44           
   12 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    4:23.42           
      MacAngus , Kerry                 GBR        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN   14:50.82          8
    2 Worku , Fantu                    ETH   14:51.31          7
    3 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN   14:51.34          6
    4 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela       CAN   14:51.59          5
    5 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech    KEN   14:52.05          4
    6 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo     KEN   14:52.11          3
    7 McColgan , Eilish                GBR   14:52.40          2
    8 Courtney , Melissa               GBR   14:53.82          1
    9 Can , Yasemin                    TUR   14:53.92           
   10 Kite , Gloriah                   KEN   14:56.50           
   11 Reh , Alina                      GER   15:04.10           
   12 Obiri , Hellen                   KEN   15:07.70           
   13 Møller , Anna Emilie             DEN   15:22.69           
      Chemnung , Loice                 KEN        DNF           
      Kuria , Mary                     KEN        DNF           
      Westphal , Liv                   FRA        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline       Wind: +1.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.52          8
    2 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.69          7
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.85          6
    4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.94          5
    5 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.94          4
    6 Seymour , Pedrya                 BAH      12.97          3
    7 Boons , Eefje                    NED      13.32          2
    8 Visser , Nadine                  NED      13.39          1
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       1.92          8
    2 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.90          7
    3 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.90          6
    4 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava            UKR       1.83          5
    5 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.83          4
    5 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.83          4
    7 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.78          2
    7 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.78          2
    9 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.78           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Bengtsson , Angelica             SWE       4.57           
    2 Meijer , Michaela                SWE       4.47           
    3 Mullina , Olga                   ANA       4.35           
    3 Zhuk , Iryna                     BLR       4.35           
    5 Polak , Eleni-Klaoudia           GRE       4.15           
                                                                
Shot Put - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Dubitskaya , Aliona              BLR      18.49           
    2 Roos , Fanny                     SWE      18.36           
    3 Crew , Brittany                  CAN      18.28           
    4 Gambetta , Sara                  GER      18.11           
    5 Mitton , Sarah                   CAN      17.18           
    6 Åkerström , Frida                SWE      16.18           
                                                                
Discus Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Caballero , Denia                CUB      65.10          8
    2 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      65.09          7
    3 Chen , Yang                      CHN      64.25          6
    4 Feng , Bin                       CHN      63.87          5
    5 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      63.71          4
    6 Allman , Valarie                 USA      63.45          3
    7 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      61.86          2
    8 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      59.63          1
    9 Kamga , Vanessa                  SWE      57.54           

Advertisement