Schedule & TV/Streaming Information for 2019 USATF Indoor Championships

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
February 21, 2019

The 2019 USATF Indoor Championships will take place on Friday, February 22, through Sunday, February 24, at the Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex in Staten Island, N.Y. Below you’ll find the schedule for this weekend’s meet.

Full LRC coverage of 2019 USATF Indoor Championships

How to watch: Online, NBC Sports Gold (which requires a subscription) will stream live coverage from 1:30-8 p.m. ET on Saturday and 2:45-6 p.m. ET on Sunday. On television, NBC Sports Network will air live coverage from 6:30-8 p.m. ET on Saturday and 4-6 p.m. ET on Sunday.

You can view entries for all events here.

All times below are U.S. Eastern Time.

Day 1 (Friday, February 22)

startgendereventround
12:00 p.m.M35# wt. throwfinal
12:30 p.m.W60mHpentathlon
12:50 p.m.M60mheptathlon
1:40 p.m.Mlong jumpheptathlon
1:45 p.m.Whigh jumppentathlon
2:45 p.m.Mshot putheptathlon
3:00 p.m.W20# wt. throwfinal
4:00 p.m.Wshot putpentathlon
4:15 p.m.Mhigh jumpheptathlon
5:10 p.m.Wlong jumppentathlon
5:55 p.m.YGsprint medley relayexhibition
6:00 p.m.YBsprint medley relayexhibition
6:20 p.m.W800mpent final
6:25 p.m.
Day 1 Session Ends

Day 2 (Saturday, February 23)

NBCSN 6:30pm – 8:00pm
startgendereventround
12:30 p.m.M60mHheptathlon
1:45 p.m.Mpole vaultheptathlon
2:10 p.m.M60m1st round
2:30 p.m.YG4 x 200m relayexhibition
2:37 p.m.YB4 x 200m relayexhibition
2:43 p.m.G-HSCHSAA 4 x 200m relayexhibition
2:48 p.m.B-HSCHSAA 4 x 200m relayexhibition
2:55 p.m.YG1 mile runexhibition
3:05 p.m.YB1 mile runexhibition
3:15 p.m.G-HSPSAL 300m dashexhibition
3:20 p.m.B-HSPSAL 300m dashexhibition
3:30 p.m.Whigh jumpfinal
3:45 p.m.Mlong jumpfinal
4:10 p.m.M1000mhep final
4:20 p.m.CoedNYC Parks 4 x 200m relayexhibition
4:28 p.m.M2 mile RWfinal
4:47 p.m.MNike 2 milefinal-b
5:00 p.m.CNational Anthem
5:07 p.m.M300m1st round
5:15 p.m.Mpole vaultfinal
5:32 p.m.W300m1st round
5:52 p.m.W1000m1st round
5:50 p.m.Wlong jumpfinal
5:55 p.m.Mhigh jumpfinal
6:05 p.m.Mshot putfinal
6:06 p.m.M1000m1st round
6:33 p.m.W600m1st round
6:52 p.m.M600m1st round
7:11 p.m.WChocolate Milk 300mfinal-b
7:18 p.m.WChocolate Milk 300mfinal-a
7:25 p.m.WToyota 1 milefinal
7:34 p.m.MXfinity 300mfinal-b
7:41 p.m.MXfinity 300mfinal-a
7:48 p.m.MNike 2 milefinal-a
8:00 p.m.Day 2 Session Ends

Day 3 (Sunday, February 24)

NBCSN 4:00pm – 6:00pm
startgendereventround
1:05 p.m.GCYO 4 x 200m relayexhibition
1:13 p.m.BCYO 4 x 200m relayexhibition
1:20 p.m.G-Y55mexhibition
1:25 p.m.B-Y55mexhibition
1:35 p.m.mstM60mexhibition
1:43 p.m.mstW60mexhibition
1:45 p.m.Wtriple jumpfinal
1:55 p.m.W60mHsemi finals
2:09 p.m.M60mHsemi finals
2:23 p.m.W60msemi finals
2:37 p.m.M60msemi finals
2:51 p.m.G-HSStaten Island 4 x 200m relayexhibition
2:58 p.m.B-HSStaten Island 4 x 200m relayexhibition
3:05 p.m.G-HSCHSAA 4 x 800m relayexhibition
3:10 p.m.Wpole vaultfinal
3:21 p.m.W2 mile RWfinal
3:46 p.m.W2 milefinal-b
3:55 p.m.Wshot putfinal
4:04 p.m.MToyota 1 milefinal
4:05 p.m.Mtriple jumpfinal
4:15 p.m.B-HS75th CHSAA 4 x 800m relayexhibition
4:29 p.m.WMichelob Ultra 600mfinal
4:38 p.m.MChocolate Milk 600mfinal
4:47 p.m.WXfinity 1000mfinal
4:57 p.m.MGarden of Life 1000mfinal
5:07 p.m.W2 milefinal
5:24 p.m.WXfinity 60mHfinal
5:34 p.m.M60mHfinal
5:44 p.m.WNike 60mfinal
5:54 p.m.MXfinity 60mfinal
6:00 p.m.Day 3 Session & Championship Ends