2019 Millrose Games Schedule, Streaming, Television Information

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
February 9, 2019

The 112th NYRR Millrose Games take place on Saturday February 9, 2019 and will be broadcast on national television on NBC from 4:30-6pm Eastern. If you don’t have  a TV, the meet will be streamed on the NBC gold package starting at 4pm.

If you want to watch the action before 4pm, you will need a USATF.TV+ subscription.

For fans hoping to attend, the opening ceremonies are at 3:50pm, but distance fans might want to get there earlier as the “B” miles start at 3:11 pm.

Yomif Kejelcha will try and break the world record in the mile at 5:48 pm.

Full schedule below. Results will be here.

11:25 AM Women’s Distance Medley Relay
11:40 AM Men’s Distance Medley Relay
11:45 AM Junior Boys’ Flying Circus Elite Pole Vault
11:53 AM High School Girls’ Independant Schools 4x400m
11:59 AM High School Boys’ Independant Schools 4x400m
12:05 PM Women’s Elaine Ward/USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
12:15 PM Men’s Tom Eastler/USATF Championship 1-mile Race Walk
12:23 PM Masters Mixed 60+ CPTC 4x400m
12:29 PM Masters Mixed’s 40+/50+ 4x400m
12:36 PM High School Girls’ Lorna Austin Long Island 4x400m
12:42 PM High School Boys’ Long Island 4x400m
12:48 PM Women’s 4x200m
12:53 PM Men’s 4x200m
12:58 PM Youth Girls’ Armory 400m
1:08 PM Youth Boys’ Armory 400m
1:21 PM High School Girls’ Suburban 4x400m
1:23 PM Junior Girls’ Long Jump
1:27 PM High School Boys’ Suburban 4x400m
1:33 PM High School Girls’ Donald Douglas PSAL 4x400m
1:39 PM High School Boys’ Dwayne Burnett PSAL 4x400m
1:45 PM High School Boys’ Polar Invitational 4x800m
1:55 PM Junior Girls’ Coogan’s Invitational Girls 60m dash
1:59 PM Junior Boys’ Invitational 60m dash
2:03 PM High School Girls’ New Balance Invitational 4x800m
2:06 PM Junior Girls’ Flying Circus Elite Pole Vault
2:15 PM Youth Girls’ NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
2:20 PM Youth Boys’ NYRR Fastest Kid in the World
2:24 PM Junior Girls’ Millrose Foundation Invitational 300m Dash
2:29 PM Junior Boys’ Millrose Foundation Invitational 300m Dash
2:34 PM Youth Boys’ Rising New York Road Runners 800m
2:38 PM Junior Boys’ NY Yankees Triple Jump
2:39 PM High School Girls’ Fred Thompson PSAL 4×200
2:43 PM High School Boys’ PSAL Mike Frankfurt 4×200
2:47 PM Women’s John Thomas High Jump
2:52 PM College Women’s George Hirsch 4x400m
2:58 PM Youth Girls’ NYRR 4x200m
3:02 PM Youth Boys’ NYRR 4x200m
3:06 PM High School Boys’ Sterling Affair Invitational 600 Meter Dash
3:11 PM Men’s Allan Steinfeld Invitational Mile
3:18 PM Junior Boys’ New Balance Invitational Mile
3:33 PM High School Girls’ New York Presbyterian Invitational 600 Meter Dash
3:43 PM High School Girls’ NSAF Invitational 4x200m
3:50 PM Opening Ceremony
4:00 PM Women’s Ray Flynn 60 Meter Dash
4:05 PM Men’s Joe Yancey 60 Meter Dash
4:10 PM Youth Girls’ Rising New York Road Runners 800m
4:15 PM Women’s Howard Schmertz 60 Meter Hurdles
4:21 PM Men’s Fred Schmertz 60 Meter Hurdles
4:26 PM College Men’s Mike Braby 4x400m
4:31 PM Men’s Mel Sheppard Invitational 800m
4:36 PM Women’s Fred Lebow Invitational 3000m
4:39 PM Men’s Whole Foods Shot Put
4:48 PM Men’s NYAC Invitational 400m
4:53 PM Men’s Dr. Sander Invitational 3000m
5:05 PM Junior Girls’s New Balance Invitational Mile
5:14 PM Women’s Cheryl Toussaint Invitational 400m
5:19 PM High School Boys’ Columbia Doctors Invitational 4x200m
5:23 PM Men’s Shot Put Final Throw (top 3 athletes)
5:28 PM National Anthem
5:33 PM Women’s NYRR Wanamaker Mile
5:42 PM Women’s Jack and Lewis Rudin 800m
5:48 PM Men’s NYRR Wanamaker Mile


Advertisement
Related event: 2019 NYRR Millrose Games
Posted in: Men's Running


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)