Full Results for 2018 Müller Anniversary Games – 2018 London Diamond League Results

By LetsRun.com
July 18, 2018. Updated July 22, 2018.

The 2018 IAAF Diamond League track and field/athletics season made its annual stop in London this weekend for the two Müller Anniversary Games before taking a monthlong break. Full results for major events released by the IAAF can be seen below. For full field series and minor events like the children’s 4 x 100s, go here.  

22/07/2018                                                      
                                                                
Müller Anniversary Games                                        
London (Olympic Stadium), 21/07/2018 - 22/07/2018               
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                                
    1 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.97           
    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.99           
    3 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      10.01           
    4 Burrell , Cameron                USA      10.08           
    5 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.09           
    6 Edoburun , Ojie                  GBR      10.10           
    7 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      10.44           
      Bacon , Jaylen                   USA        DNS           
      Coleman , Christian              USA        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline     Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.90           
    2 Simbine , Akani                  RSA       9.93           
    3 Rodgers , Michael                USA       9.96           
    4 Tracey , Tyquendo                JAM       9.96           
    5 Demps , Jeffery                  USA      10.10           
    6 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.15           
    7 Carnes , Brandon                 USA      10.16           
    8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.18           
      Collins , Kim                    SKN         DQ           
                                                                
100 Metres - Men Final - Diamond Discipline            Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.90          8
    2 Hughes , Zharnel                 GBR       9.93          7
    3 Simbine , Akani                  RSA       9.94          6
    4 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.95          5
    5 Rodgers , Michael                USA       9.98          4
    6 Tracey , Tyquendo                JAM       9.98          3
    7 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.01          2
    8 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      10.01          1
    9 Burrell , Cameron                USA      10.07           
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event           Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Bloomfield , Akeem               JAM      19.81           
    2 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.01           
    3 Quiñónez , Alex                  ECU      20.13           
    4 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.21           
    5 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      20.30           
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.32           
    7 Titi , Ncincihli                 RSA      20.44           
    8 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      20.56           
    9 Lyles , Josephus                 USA      20.95           
                                                                
400 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Haroun , Abdalleleh              QAT      44.07          8
    2 Dedewo , Paul                    USA      44.43          7
    3 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.50          6
    4 Thebe , Baboloki                 BOT      44.54          5
    5 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      44.62          4
    6 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      44.63          3
    7 Allen , Nathon                   JAM      44.72          2
    8 Strother , Nathan                USA      45.17          1
    9 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      46.07           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui        KEN    1:42.05          8
    2 Murphy , Clayton                 USA    1:43.12          7
    3 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:43.12          6
    4 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:43.29          5
    5 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    1:44.61          4
    6 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.72          3
    7 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:44.73          2
    8 Rowden , Daniel                  GBR    1:44.97          1
    9 Giles , Elliot                   GBR    1:45.04           
   10 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.25           
   11 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:45.91           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:35.22           
    2 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:35.35           
    3 Soget , Justus                   KEN    3:35.56           
    4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:35.61           
    5 Hiss Bachir , Youssouf           DJI    3:35.74           
    6 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    3:35.77           
    7 Hunter , Andrew                  USA    3:35.90           
    8 Gourley , Neil                   GBR    3:35.98           
    9 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:36.12           
   10 West , James                     GBR    3:36.59           
   11 Williamsz , Jordan               AUS    3:36.78           
   12 Yorks , Izaic                    USA    3:36.81           
   13 Heyward , Jake                   GBR    3:36.90           
   14 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:38.58           
   15 do Rosário André , Thiago        BRA    3:45.72           
      Kerr , Josh                      GBR                      
      Alexander , Colby                USA        DNF           
      O'Hare , Chris                   GBR        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Chelimo , Paul                   USA   13:14.01          8
    2 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:14.35          7
    3 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:14.39          6
    4 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN   13:16.04          5
    5 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:16.39          4
    6 Rutto , Cyrus                    KEN   13:16.49          3
    7 Ahmed , Mohammed                 CAN   13:16.82          2
    8 Yator , Richard                  KEN   13:17.98          1
    9 Mead , Hassan                    USA   13:19.81           
   10 True , Ben                       USA   13:19.95           
   11 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN   13:20.08           
   12 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS   13:20.21           
   13 Kipchirchir , Shadrack           USA   13:20.28           
   14 Bor , Emmanuel                   USA   13:20.66           
   15 Campbell , Kemoy                 JAM   13:23.73           
   16 Tiernan , Patrick                AUS   13:24.58           
   17 Hill , Ryan                      USA   13:25.46           
   18 Masters , Riley                  USA   13:33.18           
   19 Jenkins , Eric                   USA   13:33.48           
   20 Yee , Alexander                  GBR   13:34.12           
      Essalhi , Younéss                MAR        DNF           
      Kiptarus , Dominic Chemut        KEN        DNF           
      Letting , Vincent                KEN        DNF           
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event   Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 Levy , Ronald                    JAM      13.13           
    2 Allen , Devon                    USA      13.30           
    3 Crittenden , Freddie             USA      13.33           
    4 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.36           
    5 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.40           
    6 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.41           
    7 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.42           
    8 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.44           
    9 King , David                     GBR      13.71           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.65           
    2 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.44           
    3 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      48.99           
    4 Kendziera , David                USA      49.02           
    5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.11           
    6 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.43           
    7 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.66           
    8 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      50.84           
      Green , Jack                     GBR        DNF           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.92          8
    2 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.86          7
    3 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.86          6
    4 Marschall , Kurtis               AUS       5.80          5
    5 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.71          4
    6 Braz , Thiago                    BRA       5.46          3
    6 Hague , Adam                     GBR       5.46          3
    6 Myers , Charlie                  GBR       5.46          3
    9 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.46           
   10 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.31           
                                                                
Long Jump - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.58          8    +0.2
    2 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.42          7    +0.6
    3 Lawson , Jarrion                 USA       8.25          6    +0.1
    4 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.24          5    -0.5
    5 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.20          4    -0.8
    6 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       8.15          3    +0.5
    7 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.12          2    +1.0
    8 Duckworth , Timothy              GBR       7.76          1    +0.2
    9 Sayers , Feron                   GBR       7.73               +0.1
   10 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       7.55               -0.4
                                                                
3000 Metres Race Walk - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Bosworth , Tom                   GBR   10:43.84           
    2 Shange , Lebogang                RSA   10:47.08           
    3 Wilkinson , Callum               GBR   11:13.77           
    4 Christie , Nicholas              USA   11:33.42           
    5 Thorne , Benjamin                CAN   11:48.38           
    6 Sánchez , Eder                   MEX   12:11.47           
    7 Snook , Christopher              GBR   12:22.38           
      Corbishley , Cameron             GBR         DQ           
      Thomas , Guy                     GBR         DQ           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1 - Promotional Event Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                                
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      11.13           
    2 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR      11.19           
    3 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.27           
    4 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann         FRA      11.28           
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.29           
    6 Hackett , Semoy                  TTO      11.37           
    7 Nelson , Ashleigh                GBR      11.38           
    8 Healy , Phil                     IRL      11.54           
      Hill , Candace                   USA        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2 - Promotional Event Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                                
    1 Bryant , Dezerea                 USA      11.17           
    2 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.22           
    3 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.25           
    4 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.32           
    5 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.36           
    6 Awuah , Kristal                  GBR      11.39           
    7 Sedney , Naomi                   NED      11.47           
    8 Duncan , Kimberlyn               USA      11.60           
    9 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      11.64           
                                                                
100 Metres - Women Final - Promotional Event    Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.98           
    2 Bryant , Dezerea                 USA      11.04           
    3 Smith , Jonielle                 JAM      11.07           
    4 Wei , Yongli                     CHN      11.10           
    5 Lansiquot , Imani-Lara           GBR      11.11           
    6 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.14           
    7 Williams , Bianca                GBR      11.20           
    8 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann         FRA      11.21           
    9 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.24           
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Prandini , Jenna                 USA      22.16          8
    2 Thomas , Gabrielle               USA      22.19          7
    3 Jackson , Shericka               JAM      22.22          6
    4 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      22.25          5
    5 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.34          4
    6 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      22.37          3
    7 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.42          2
    8 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      22.80          1
    9 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      22.89           
                                                                
400 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.31           
    2 Le-Roy , Anastasia               JAM      50.85           
    3 Okolo , Courtney                 USA      50.93           
    4 de Witte , Lisanne               NED      51.08           
    5 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.13           
    6 Allcock , Amy                    GBR      51.36           
    7 Clark , Zoey                     GBR      51.36           
    8 Nielsen , Laviai                 GBR      51.70           
    9 Iuel , Amalie                    NOR      51.99           
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Brown , Ce'Aira                  USA    1:58.57           
    2 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    1:58.67           
    3 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:59.34           
    4 Roesler , Laura                  USA    2:00.45           
    5 McGowan , Brittany               AUS    2:00.60           
    6 Verstegen-Wolters , Sanne        NED    2:00.86           
    7 Santiusti , Yusneysi             ITA    2:00.95           
    8 Bell , Alexandra                 GBR    2:01.49           
    9 Walcott-Nolan , Revee            GBR    2:02.06           
      MacLean , Heather                USA        DNF           
                                                                
One Mile - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:14.71          8
    2 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:16.14          7
    3 Obiri , Hellen                   KEN    4:16.15          6
    4 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:17.30          5
    5 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:19.28          4
    6 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:20.49          3
    7 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    4:20.51          2
    8 Grace , Kate                     USA    4:20.70          1
    9 McDonald , Sarah                 GBR    4:20.85           
   10 Hall , Linden                    AUS    4:21.40           
   11 Vrzalová , Simona                CZE    4:21.54           
   12 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:23.34           
   13 Reekie , Jemma                   GBR    4:27.16           
   14 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:39.18           
      Martinez , Brenda                USA        DNF           
      Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH        DNS           
                                                                
3000 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN    8:41.51           
    2 Krumins , Susan                  NED    8:41.83           
    3 Mackey , Katie                   USA    8:44.47           
    4 Stafford , Gabriela              CAN    8:45.67           
    5 Courtney , Melissa               GBR    8:46.33           
    6 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:47.93           
    7 Cherono , Eva                    KEN    8:48.14           
    8 Nabeshima , Rina                 JPN    8:48.21           
    9 Paquette , Lauren                USA    8:48.65           
   10 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    8:50.09           
   11 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    8:53.29           
   12 Giordano , Dana                  USA    8:55.14           
   13 Chelangat , Sheila               KEN    8:55.19           
      Chepkemoi , Caroline             KEN        DNF           
      Worku , Fantu                    ETH        DNF           
      Arter , Charlotte                GBR        DNS           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                                
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.50           
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.67           
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.69           
    4 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.87           
    5 Steenkamp , Rikenette            RSA      13.05           
    6 Britton , Evonne                 USA      13.08           
    7 Marrs , Megan                    GBR      13.37           
    8 Hunter , Jessica                 GBR      13.78           
      Visser , Nadine                  NED        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.41           
    2 Manning , Christina              USA      12.56           
    3 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.61           
    4 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.72           
    5 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.85           
    6 Kozák , Luca                     HUN      13.03           
    7 Ofili , Cindy                    GBR      13.26           
    8 Carter , Kori                    USA      13.28           
    9 Barrett , Alicia                 GBR      13.35           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final - Diamond Discipline  Wind: +0.6 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA      12.36          8
    2 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.47          7
    3 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.51          6
    4 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.55          5
    5 Manning , Christina              USA      12.57          4
    6 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.63          3
    7 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.68          2
    8 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.73          1
    9 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.78           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Little , Shamier                 USA      53.95          8
    2 Russell , Janieve                JAM      53.96          7
    3 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.86          6
    4 Moline , Georganne               USA      55.47          5
    5 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      55.67          4
    6 Tracey , Ristananna              JAM      56.07          3
    7 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      56.18          2
    8 Watson , Sage                    CAN      56.21          1
    9 Spencer , Ashley                 USA      57.00           
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.04          8
    2 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       2.02          7
    3 Cunningham , Vashti              USA       1.91          6
    3 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.91          6
    5 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.91          4
    5 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.91          4
    7 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.91          2
    7 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.91          2
    9 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       1.91           
   10 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.87           
   11 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.87           
                                                                
Long Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.91          8    +0.2
    2 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.88          7    +1.2
    3 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.76          6    +0.9
    4 Saunders , Shakeelah             USA       6.74          5    -0.8
    5 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.70          4    +0.9
    6 Sawyers , Jazmin                 GBR       6.62          3    +0.4
    7 Sagnia , Khaddi                  SWE       6.58          2    -0.5
    8 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.54          1    +1.2
    9 Burks , Quanesha                 USA       6.41               +0.5
   10 Brooks , Taliyah                 USA       6.40               +0.4
                                                                
Discus Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.24          8
    2 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      64.63          7
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      63.91          6
    4 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      62.71          5
    5 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      61.09          4
    6 Su , Xinyue                      CHN      60.65          3
    7 Lally , Jade                     GBR      59.13          2
    8 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      58.24          1
    9 Allman , Valarie                 USA      55.68           
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lyu , Huihui                     CHN      65.54          8
    2 Ogrodníková , Nikola             CZE      65.36          7
    3 Roberts , Kelsey-Lee             AUS      64.11          6
    4 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      62.89          5
    5 Winger , Kara                    USA      60.84          4
    6 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      60.34          3
    7 Borge , Sigrid                   NOR      57.12          2
    8 Palameika , Madara               LAT      54.01          1

 

Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.