Schedule, Entries & Results for 2017 Rome Diamond League – Golden Gala Pietro Mennea

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 8, 2017

Full results below.

If you want series and more detailed results go here.

08/06/2017                                                      
                                                                
Golden Gala Pietro Mennea                                       
Roma (Stadio Olimpico), 08/06/2017                              
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men                                  Wind: -0.2 m/s
                                                                
    1 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.02           
    2 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.05           
    3 Baker , Ronnie                   USA      10.05           
    4 Meité , Ben Youssef              CIV      10.10           
    5 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.14           
    6 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.18           
    7 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      10.21           
    8 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      10.35           
    9 Cattaneo , Federico              ITA      10.38           
                                                                
200 Metres - Men                                  Wind: +0.6 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 De Grasse , Andre                CAN      20.01          8
    2 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.29          7
    3 Webb , Ameer                     USA      20.33          6
    4 Tortu , Filippo                  ITA      20.34          5
    5 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.43          4
    6 Rodney , Brendon                 CAN      20.61          3
    7 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.74          2
    8 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.74          1
      Forte , Julian                   JAM        DNS           
                                                                
800 Metres - Men 
                                                             Pts
    1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.96          8
    2 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    1:46.00          7
    3 Brazier , Donavan                USA    1:46.08          6
    4 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    1:46.22          5
    5 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:46.51          4
    6 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:46.69          3
    7 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:46.85          2
    8 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:47.09          1
    9 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:47.33           
   10 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:48.07           
   11 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:48.49           
   12 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:49.73           
                                                                
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men 
                                                             Pts
    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:04.63          8
    2 Elbakkali , Soufiane             MAR    8:05.17          7
    3 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:07.84          6
    4 Kirui , Amos                     KEN    8:08.37          5
    5 Haileselassie , Yemane           ERI    8:11.22          4
    6 Bor , Hillary                    USA    8:11.82          3
    7 Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN    8:14.13          2
    8 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:14.46          1
    9 Bett , Nicholas Kiptonui         KEN    8:14.52           
   10 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    8:15.60           
   11 Kibiwott , Abraham               KEN    8:19.29           
   12 Girma , Tesfaye                  ETH    8:19.67           
   13 Bamoussa , Abdoullah             ITA    8:22.00           
   14 Zalewski , Krystian              POL    8:23.68           
   15 Chiappinelli , Yohanes           ITA    8:27.34           
   16 Zoghlami , Ala                   ITA    8:29.26           
   17 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:33.07           
   18 Cabral , Donald                  USA    8:33.49           
   19 Floriani , Yuri                  ITA    8:39.83           
      Kemboi , Clement Kimutai         KEN        DNF           
      Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN        DNF           
                                                                
110 Metres Hurdles - Men                          Wind: -0.3 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.13          8
    2 Ortega , Orlando                 ESP      13.17          7
    3 Shubenkov , Sergey               ANA      13.21          6
    4 Pozzi , Andrew                   GBR      13.24          5
    5 Trajkovic , Milan                CYP      13.39          4
    6 Oliver , David                   USA      13.46          3
    7 Cabral , Johnathan               CAN      13.60          2
    8 Perini , Lorenzo                 ITA      13.65          1
    9 Darien , Garfield                FRA      15.64           
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Men 
                                                             Pts
    1 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      90.06          8
    2 Vetter , Johannes                GER      88.15          7
    3 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      86.61          6
    4 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      86.37          5
    5 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      83.84          4
    6 Kirt , Magnus                    EST      83.70          3
    7 Yego , Julius                    KEN      82.19          2
    8 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      79.65          1
    9 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      78.42           
   10 Fraresso , Mauro                 ITA      78.28           
   11 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      76.92           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
100 Metres - Women                                Wind: +0.5 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      10.99          8
    2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      11.03          7
    3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee              TTO      11.07          6
    4 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA      11.26          5
    5 Williams , Christania            JAM      11.32          4
    6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.32          3
    7 Lückenkemper , Gina              GER      11.39          2
    8 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      11.40          1
    9 Siragusa , Irene                 ITA      11.70           
                                                                
400 Metres - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.52          8
    2 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.04          7
    3 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      51.08          6
    4 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.51          5
    5 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      51.52          4
    6 Jele , Lydia                     BOT      51.53          3
    7 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      51.56          2
    8 Swiety , Justyna                 POL      51.81          1
    9 Chigbolu , Mariabenedicta        ITA      52.28           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    3:56.22          8
    2 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    3:59.16          7
    3 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze        GER    3:59.30          6
    4 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:00.59          5
    5 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:01.42          4
    6 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:01.84          3
    7 Sado , Besu                      ETH    4:03.16          2
    8 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:03.77          1
    9 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:04.25           
   10 Mageean , Ciara                  IRL    4:04.49           
   11 Stafford , Gabriela              CAN    4:04.87           
   12 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    4:04.99           
   13 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:05.40           
   14 Anbesa , Adanech                 ETH    4:06.20           
   15 Eccleston , Amanda               USA    4:07.07           
   16 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:07.99           
   17 Worku , Fantu                    ETH    4:08.04           
      Pierdevara , Florina             ROU        DNF           
                                                                
5000 Metres - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN   14:18.37          8
    2 Tirop , Agnes Jebet              KEN   14:33.09          7
    3 Gidey , Letesenbet               ETH   14:33.32          6
    4 Can , Yasemin                    TUR   14:36.82          5
    5 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH   14:40.29          4
    6 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH   14:41.55          3
    7 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo     KEN   14:43.89          2
    8 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN   14:47.11          1
    9 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR   15:05.36           
   10 Chelangat , Sheila               KEN   15:15.08           
   11 Lozano , Ana                     ESP   15:18.07           
   12 Degefa , Beyenu                  ETH   15:19.49           
   13 Scott , Dominique                RSA   15:20.10           
   14 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH   15:20.10           
   15 Seccafien , Andrea               CAN   15:20.77           
   16 Twell , Stephanie                GBR   15:24.05           
   17 Rebitu , Bontu                   BRN   15:37.97           
   18 Westphal , Liv                   FRA   15:40.74           
   19 Carton , Louise                  BEL   15:48.94           
      Kushnir , Viktoria               BLR        DNF           
      McColgan , Eilish                GBR        DNF           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women 
                                                                
    1 Russell , Janieve                JAM      54.14           
    2 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      54.35           
    3 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      54.58           
    4 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      55.27           
    5 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      55.62           
    6 Adekoya , Oluwakemi              BRN      55.63           
    7 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      55.70           
    8 Caravelli , Marzia               ITA      55.83           
    9 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      55.86           
                                                                
High Jump - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Maria               ANA       2.00          8
    2 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.96          7
    3 Levchenko , Yuliia               UKR       1.94          6
    4 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.91          5
    4 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.91          5
    6 Treasure , Alyxandria            CAN       1.88          3
    7 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.88          2
    8 Furlani , Erika                  ITA       1.88          1
    8 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.88          1
   10 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.85           
   11 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.80           
      Spencer , Levern                 LCA         NM           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.85          8
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.75          7
    3 McCartney , Eliza                NZL       4.75          6
    4 Ryzih , Lisa                     GER       4.65          5
    4 Sidorova , Anzhelika             ANA       4.65          5
    6 Morris , Sandi                   USA       4.55          3
    7 Bradshaw , Holly                 GBR       4.40          2
    7 Büchler , Nicole                 SUI       4.40          2
    7 Kylypko , Maryna                 UKR       4.40          2
   10 Moser , Angelica                 SUI       4.20           
   11 Malavisi , Sonia                 ITA       4.20           
                                                                
Triple Jump - Women 
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Rojas , Yulimar                  VEN      14.84          8    +0.6
    2 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.78          7     0.0
    3 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.64          6    +0.1
    4 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      14.42          5    +1.0
    5 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.21          4    +0.3
    6 Povea , Liadagmis                CUB      14.15          3    +0.7
    7 Derkach , Dariya                 ITA      14.04          2    +1.3
    8 Gierisch , Kristin               GER      13.82          1    -0.3
    9 Saladukha , Olga                 UKR      13.75               +0.3
   10 Papahrístou , Paraskeví          GRE      13.67               +1.7
   11 Petrova , Gabriela               BUL      13.63               -0.3
                                                                
Shot Put - Women 
                                                             Pts
    1 Gong , Lijiao                    CHN      19.56          8
    2 Bunch , Daniella                 USA      18.95          7
    3 Carter , Michelle                USA      18.86          6
    4 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.55          5
    5 Dubitskaya , Aliona              BLR      18.43          4
    6 Leantsiuk , Yuliya               BLR      17.93          3
    7 Johnson , Felisha                USA      17.68          2
    8 Crew , Brittany                  CAN      17.51          1
    9 Dongmo , Auriole                 CMR      17.29           
   10 Guba , Paulina                   POL      17.15           
 
 

Advertisement