2017 Penn Relays Schedule, Results And Start Lists

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
April 26, 2017

The 2017 Penn Relays are this weekend starting Thursday morning and running through Sunday. The day-by-day meet schedule is pasted below and you can go here for live results and start lists.

Want to watch it on tv or on your computer. The TV and Streaming Info is here: TV & Streaming: Penn Relays Television and Streaming Info – Save 10% On Penn Relays Stream.

THURSDAY

RUNNING EVENTS
101 College Women’s 400m Hurdles Championship 10:00 AM  
102 High School Girls’ 400m Hurdles Championship 10:20 AM  
103 High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools 10:30 AM  
104 High School Girls’ 4×800 Small Schools 10:40 AM  
105 High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools 10:50 AM  
106 High School Girls’ 4×800 Large Schools 11:00 AM  
107 High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats) 11:10 AM  
108 High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats) 12:20 PM  
109 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×100 Independent 1:10 PM  
110 College Women’s 4×100 (Heats) 1:15 PM  
111 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:30 PM  
112 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:35 PM  
113 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:40 PM  
114 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:45 PM  
115 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:50 PM  
116 High School Girls’ 4×400 1:55 PM  
117 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:00 PM  
118 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:05 PM  
119 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:10 PM  
120 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:15 PM  
121 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:20 PM  
122 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:25 PM  
123 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:30 PM  
124 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:35 PM  
125 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:40 PM  
126 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:45 PM  
127 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:50 PM  
128 High School Girls’ 4×400 2:55 PM  
129 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:00 PM  
130 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:05 PM  
131 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:10 PM  
132 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:15 PM  
133 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:20 PM  
134 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:25 PM  
135 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:30 PM  
136 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:35 PM  
137 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:40 PM  
138 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:45 PM  
139 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:50 PM  
140 High School Girls’ 4×400 3:55 PM  
141 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:00 PM  
142 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:05 PM  
143 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:10 PM  
144 High School Girls’ 4×400 4:15 PM  
145 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Independent 4:20 PM  
146 High School Girls’ Prep School 4×400 Prep 4:25 PM  
147 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Academic 4:30 PM  
148 High School Girls’ 4×400 Central 4:35 PM  
149 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban A 4:40 PM  
150 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont 4:45 PM  
151 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban National 4:50 PM  
152 High School Girls’ 4×400 Suburban American 4:55 PM  
153 High School Girls’ 4×400 Northern Delaware 5:00 PM  
154 High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Small 5:05 PM  
155 High School Girls’ 4×400 South Jersey Large 5:10 PM  
156 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic 5:15 PM  
157 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public 5:20 PM  
158 College Women’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:30 PM  
159 College Women’s Distance Medley College 5:40 PM  
160 High School Girls’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Nike
5:55 PM  
161 High School Girls’ Mile Run Championship

Presented by Nike
6:05 PM  
162 High School Girls’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Power 99
6:10 PM  
163 College Women’s 4×400 (Heats) 6:25 PM  
164 College Women’s 4×400 CTC 7:20 PM  
165 College Women’s 4×400 Centennial/MAC 7:25 PM  
201 Men’s 3000m Steeplechase 7:40 PM  
202 Women’s 3000m Steeplechase 8:10 PM  
203 Women’s 3000m 8:35 PM  
204 Women’s 5000m 8:45 PM  
205 Men’s 5000m 9:25 PM  
206 Women’s 10,000m 10:25 PM  
207 Men’s 10,000m 11:05 PM  
FIELD EVENTS
601 College Women’s Discus Throw College 9:00 AM  
602 College Women’s High Jump College 10:00 AM  
603 College Women’s Pole Vault College 10:00 AM  
604 High School Girls’ Discus Throw Championship 11:15 AM  
605 College Women’s Shot Put Championship 11:30 AM  
606 College Women’s Long Jump Championship Noon  
607 College Women’s Shot Put College 12:45 PM  
608 College Women’s Hammer Throw Championship 1:15 PM  
609 High School Girls’ Pole Vault Championship 1:30 PM  
610 High School Girls’ Long Jump Championship 1:45 PM  
611 High School Girls’ Triple Jump Championship 1:45 PM  
612 College Women’s Hammer Throw College 2:30 PM  
613 High School Girls’ High Jump Championship 2:30 PM  
614 High School Girls’ Shot Put Championship 3:30 PM  
615 College Women’s Long Jump College 4:00 PM  
616 College Women’s Pole Vault Championship 4:00 PM  
617 High School Girls’ Javelin Throw Championship 4:45 PM  
618 College Women’s Javelin Throw Championship 6:45 PM  

FRIDAY

RUNNING EVENTS
301 College Men’s 400m Hurdles Championship 9:00 AM  
302 High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools 9:20 AM  
303 High School Boys’ 4×800 Small Schools 9:30 AM  
304 High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools 9:40 AM  
305 High School Boys’ 4×800 Large Schools 9:50 AM  
306 PIAA JV/9 Boys 4×100 10:00 AM  
307 PIAA JV/9 Girls 4×100 10:02 AM  
308 PIAA Middle School Boys 4×100 10:04 AM  
309 PIAA Middle School Girls 4×100 10:06 AM  
310 Camden Diocese Boys 4×100 10:08 AM  
311 Camden Diocese Girls 4×100 10:10 AM  
312 South Jersey Middle School Boys 4×100 10:12 AM  
313 South Jersey Middle School Girls 4×100 10:14 AM  
314 Wilmington Diocese Boys 4×100 10:16 AM  
315 Wilmington Diocese Girls 4×100 10:18 AM  
316 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Boys 4×100 10:20 AM  
317 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Girls 4×100 10:22 AM  
318 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Boys 4×100 10:24 AM  
319 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Girls 4×100 10:26 AM  
320 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Boys 4×100 10:28 AM  
321 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Small Schools Girls 4×100 10:30 AM  
322 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Boys 4×100 10:32 AM  
323 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Large Schools Girls 4×100 10:34 AM  
324 Philadelphia Area Private & Charter Schools Boys 4×100 10:36 AM  
325 Philadelphia Area Private & Charter Schools Girls 4×100 10:38 AM  
326 High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools (Heats) 10:40 AM  
327 High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools (Heats) 11:40 AM  
328 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×100 Independent 12:30 PM  
329 Philadelphia Elementary 4th Grade Shuttle Relay 12:30 PM  
330 Philadelphia Elementary 5th Grade Shuttle Relay 12:45 PM  
331 Philadelphia 6th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:00 PM  
332 College Men’s 4×100 (Heats) 12:35 PM  
333 College Women’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:00 PM  
334 College Women’s 4×100 College 1:05 PM  
335 College Women’s 4×100 ECAC 1:07 PM  
336 High School Girls’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:10 PM  
337 College Women’s 4×1500 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
1:20 PM  
338 College Men’s 4×200 (Heats) 1:40 PM  
339 College Women’s 4×200 (Heats) 2:00 PM  
340 High School Girls’ 4×100 Small Schools 2:25 PM  
341 High School Girls’ 4×100 Large Schools 2:27 PM  
342 High School Girls’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
2:30 PM  
343 Special Olympics 4×100 2:35 PM  
344 Special Olympics 4×100 Unified 2:37 PM  
345 College Men’s Distance Medley 2:40 PM  
346 College Men’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
3:05 PM  
347 Olympic Development Men’s Shuttle Hurdles 4x120y 3:15 PM  
348 College Women’s Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
3:25 PM  
349 College Men’s 110m Hurdles (Heats) 3:45 PM  
350 College Women’s 100m Hurdles (Heats) 4:00 PM  
351 Special Olympics Boys 100m dash 3:05 PM  
352 Special Olympics Girls 100m dash 3:08 PM  
353 Masters Men’s 100m dash 40 and older 3:10 PM  
354 Masters Men’s 100m dash 45 and older 3:12 PM  
355 Masters Men’s 100m dash 50 and older 3:14 PM  
356 Masters Men’s 100m dash 55 and older 3:16 PM  
357 Masters Men’s 100m dash 60 and older 3:18 PM  
358 Masters Men’s 100m dash 65 and older 3:20 PM  
359 Masters Men’s 100m dash 70 and older 3:22 PM  
360 Masters Women’s 100m dash 40 and older 3:25 PM  
361 College Men’s 100m dash (Heats) 3:30 PM  
362 College Women’s 100m dash (Heats) 3:40 PM  
363 College Men’s 4×400 (Heats) 4:20 PM  
364 College Men’s 4×400 CTC 5:15 PM  
365 College Men’s 4×400 Pop Haddleton MAC 5:20 PM  
366 Masters Men’s 4×100 40 and older 5:25 PM  
367 Masters Mixed 4×100 50 and older 5:27 PM  
368 Masters Mixed 4×100 60 and older 5:29 PM  
369 Masters Mixed 4×100 70 and older 5:31 PM  
370 College Men’s Distance Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
5:33 PM  
371 Olympic Development Women’s 4×100 5:45 PM  
372 High School Girls’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
5:47 PM  
373 Olympic Development Men’s 4×100 5:52 PM  
374 High School Boys’ Distance Medley Championship of America

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
5:55 PM  
375 High School Boys’ Mile Run Championship

Presented by Nike
6:09 PM  
376 College Women’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:21 PM  
377 High School Boys’ 3000m Championship

Presented by Nike
6:40 PM  
378 College Men’s Sprint Medley Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
6:50 PM  
379 Masters Men’s 4×400 50 and older 7:15 PM  
380 Masters Women’s 4×400 40 and older 7:20 PM  
381 Olympic Development Men’s 4×400 7:25 PM  
382 Olympic Development Women’s 4×400 7:35 PM  
383 Corporate Distance Medley 7:40 PM  
FIELD EVENTS
701 College Men’s Discus Throw College 9:00 AM  
702 College Men’s High Jump College 10:00 AM  
703 College Men’s Pole Vault College 10:00 AM  
704 College Women’s Triple Jump Championship 10:00 AM  
705 College Women’s Triple Jump College 11:00 AM  
706 College Women’s Discus Throw Championship 11:30 AM  
707 College Men’s Shot Put Championship Noon  
708 High School Boys’ Discus Throw Championship 12:45 PM  
709 College Men’s Shot Put College 1:15 PM  
710 High School Boys’ High Jump Championship 1:45 PM  
711 College Men’s Long Jump Championship 2:00 PM  
712 High School Boys’ Javelin Throw Championship 2:45 PM  
713 College Men’s Long Jump College 3:30 PM  
714 High School Boys’ Shot Put Championship 4:30 PM  
715 College Women’s Javelin Throw College 4:45 PM  

SATURDAY

RUNNING EVENTS
401 Olympic Development Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM  
402 Masters Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM  
403 Junior Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM  
404 Olympic Development Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM  
405 Junior Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM  
406 High School Girls’ 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM  
407 High School Boys’ 400m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Grace Foods
9:00 AM  
408 Olympic Development Men’s 400m Hurdles 9:05 AM  
409 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:10 AM  
410 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:14 AM  
411 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:18 AM  
412 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:22 AM  
413 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:26 AM  
414 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:30 AM  
415 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:34 AM  
416 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:38 AM  
417 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:42 AM  
418 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:46 AM  
419 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:50 AM  
420 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:54 AM  
421 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:58 AM  
422 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:02 AM  
423 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:06 AM  
424 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:10 AM  
425 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:15 AM  
426 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:20 AM  
427 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:25 AM  
428 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:30 AM  
429 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:35 AM  
430 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:40 AM  
431 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:45 AM  
432 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:50 AM  
433 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:55 AM  
434 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:00 AM  
435 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:05 AM  
436 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:10 AM  
437 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:15 AM  
438 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:20 AM  
439 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:25 AM  
440 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:30 AM  
441 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 Independent 11:35 AM  
442 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 11:40 AM  
443 High School Boys’ 4×400 Inter-Ac 11:50 AM  
444 High School Boys’ 4×400 Central 11:55 AM  
445 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban A noon  
446 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont 12:05 PM  
447 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban National 12:10 PM  
448 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban American 12:15 PM  
449 High School Boys’ 4×400 Northern Delaware 12:20 PM  
450 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Small 12:25 PM  
451 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Large 12:30 PM  
452 USA vs. the World Women 4×100

Presented by Nike
12:38 PM  
453 USA vs. the World Men 4×100

Presented by Nike
12:50 PM  
454 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic 1:00 PM  
455 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public 1:05 PM  
456 College Men’s 4xMile Championship of America Invitational

Presented by US Coast Guard
1:15 PM  
457 College Men’s 4×100 IC4A 1:35 PM  
458 College Men’s 4×100 College 1:37 PM  
459 College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by PECO
1:40 PM  
460 High School Girls’ 4×100 Tri-State 1:45 PM  
461 High School Boys’ 4×100 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
1:50 PM  
462 High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools 1:53 PM  
463 High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools 1:55 PM  
464 USA vs. the World Women Sprint Medley 2:00 PM  
465 USA vs. the World Men Sprint Medley 2:10 PM  
466 College Women’s 4×200 ECAC 2:20 PM  
467 College Women’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Independence Blue Cross
2:25 PM  
468 USA vs. the World Men 4×400 2:35 PM  
469 College Men’s 4×200 IC4A 2:40 PM  
470 College Men’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Grace Foods
2:45 PM  
471 USA vs. the World Women 4×400 2:52 PM  
472 Masters Mixed 100m dash 80 and older 3:00 PM  
473 Olympic Development Women’s Mile Run 3:05 PM  
474 College Women’s 100m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Power 99
3:15 PM  
475 College Men’s 110m Hurdles Championship

Presented by Power 99
3:20 PM  
477 Olympic Development Men’s 100m dash 3:30 PM  
478 College Women’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Core Power
3:35 PM  
479 Masters Men’s 100m dash 75 and older 3:40 PM  
480 College Men’s 100m dash Championship

Presented by Western Union
3:50 PM  
481 Olympic Development Men’s Mile Run 3:55 PM  
482 High School Boys’ 4×800 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
4:00 PM  
483 College Women’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by US Marines
4:10 PM  
484 College Women’s 4×800 College 4:20 PM  
485 College Men’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by US Marines
4:40 PM  
486 College Men’s 4×800 College 4:50 PM  
487 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:10 PM  
488 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:15 PM  
489 Masters Men’s 4×400 40 and older 5:20 PM  
490 High School Boys’ 4×400 Championship of America

Presented by Grace Foods
5:30 PM  
491 College Women’s 4×400 College 5:35 PM  
492 College Men’s 4×400 College 5:40 PM  
493 College Women’s 4×400 ECAC 5:45 PM  
494 College Women’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
5:50 PM  
495 College Men’s 4×400 IC4A 5:55 PM  
496 College Men’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

Presented by Core Power
6:00 PM  
FIELD EVENTS
801 College Men’s Triple Jump College 9:00 AM  
802 College Men’s Javelin Throw College 9:00 AM  
803 College Women’s High Jump Championship 10:00 AM  
804 High School Boys’ Pole Vault Championship 10:00 AM  
805 College Men’s Javelin Throw Championship 11:15 AM  
806 High School Boys’ Long Jump Championship

Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
Noon  
807 High School Boys’ Triple Jump Championship Noon  
808 College Men’s Discus Throw Championship 12:30 PM  
809 College Men’s High Jump Championship 1:30 PM  
810 College Men’s Hammer Throw Championship 1:45 PM  
811 College Men’s Pole Vault Championship 2:00 PM  
812 College Men’s Triple Jump Championship 2:00 PM  
813 College Men’s Hammer Throw College 3:15 PM  
814 Olympic Development Women’s High Jump 3:30 PM  
815 Olympic Development Men’s Long Jump 3:30 PM  
816 Olympic Development Women’s Long Jump 3:30 PM  
817 Olympic Development Women’s Triple Jump 4:30 PM  

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)