Total Domination: Brie Oakley and Fayetteville-Manlius Dominate 2016 Nike Cross Nationals (NXN)

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 3, 2016

Both individually and team-wise, total domination was on display at the 2016 Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) today in Portland as Colorado’s Brie Oakley and New York’s Fayetteville-Manlius earned dominant victories.

At the mile (5:20.4), the pre-race favorite Oakley had already gapped the field and led by nearly 4 seconds. By 2 miles (10:52.7), the individual race was over as she led by nearly 25 seconds. In the last mile, Oakley fell but she still ended up winning by 28.1 seconds in 17:10.1 as Portland sophomore Ember Stratton (17:38.2) outkicked 3-time Colorado state champ Lauren Gregory (17:39.8) for second.

Brie Oakley wins the 2016 Nike Cross Nationals

Brie Oakley wins the 2016 Nike Cross Nationals

In the team battle, Bill Aris‘ Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) girls team came through as the favorite as they seemingly always do and captured their 10th total title in the last 11 years (they’ve won every year since 2006 except for 2013) by going out and taking hold of the race from the gun. At the one-mile split, Manlius led with just 27 points. Second place was 168. At the 2-mile mark, things weren’t much closer as Manlius had 30 to second place’s 147. In the end, Manlius beat California’s Davis, 41 to 181, as Temecula of California was third with 185. Manlius won by putting three runners in before any other team in the top 5 even had one scorer in. Manlius had five across the finish line before any other team in the top 5 even had two scorers across the line. Manlius put all five of its scorers in the top 52 of the race (top 15 in the team scoring).

Coming in, there was some concern that given the large gap that had existed all season long between FM’s #5 and #6 runners that FM might be vulnerable if one of its top 5 runners had an off day. That proved not to be the case as Manlius top runners were so good. While there was a 45.8-second gap between Manlius’ #5 and #6, Manlius would have won easily if their #6 or #7 was forced to score. In fact, if FM had scored both its sixth and seventh runners, it would have finished 5th place place overall.

Bill Aris and FM win again

Bill Aris and FM win again

Talk about this race on our world famous messageboard: MB: NXN 2016 Predictions – Official 2016 NXN Discussion Thread
*LetsRun.com’s HS Forum

Full results courtesy of rtspt.com appear below. For mid-race splits go here.

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 MANLIUS XC 41 2-3-7-14-15(70)(108) 1:32:40 18:32 0:48.5
2 DAVIS/CA XC 181 8-21-38-41-73(96)(144) 1:35:40 19:08 1:14.6
3 TEMECULA XC 185 18-24-44-47-52(66)(102) 1:36:04 19:13 0:31.3
4 CARMEL XC 194 9-27-34-45-79(121)(138) 1:35:53 19:11 1:09.5
5 WILLMAR XC 218 23-28-40-59-68(87)(95) 1:36:25 19:17 0:41.0
6 AHWATUKEE XC 227 25-29-37-50-86(90)(123) 1:36:25 19:17 0:53.4
7 BROOMFIELD XC 250 20-22-43-81-84(94) 1:36:55 19:23 0:53.9
8 BOZEMAN XC 254 5-12-62-78-97(105)(112) 1:36:45 19:21 1:38.5
9 CARROLL XC 261 13-19-67-77-85(106)(128) 1:37:00 19:24 1:07.1
10 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 272 16-35-48-75-98(100)(118) 1:37:19 19:28 1:13.3
11 PORTLAND XC 281 1-17-33-103-127(142)(150) 1:36:30 19:18 3:04.3
12 EDINA XC 294 36-39-54-82-83(110)(116) 1:37:27 19:30 0:44.2
13 DENVER XC 310 30-51-53-72-104(122)(151) 1:37:49 19:34 1:11.2
14 CLIFTON PARK XC 339 10-56-60-80-133(147)(149) 1:38:32 19:43 2:14.1
15 KELLER XC 353* 26-46-55-107-119(126)(130) 1:38:37 19:44 1:29.6
16 MINOOKA XC 353* 6-58-61-92-136(141)(143) 1:38:37 19:44 2:29.0
17 BLACKSBURG XC 375 42-64-69-99-101(109)(124) 1:38:52 19:47 0:52.0
18 PALOS VERDES XC 405 49-63-89-93-111(117)(139) 1:39:24 19:53 0:56.6
19 BURKE XC 410* 4-88-91-113-114(132)(145) 1:39:14 19:51 1:57.3
20 HUNTERDON XC 410* 31-57-71-120-131(137)(148) 1:39:39 19:56 1:53.8
21 AMHERST XC 453 32-74-76-125-146(152)(153) 1:40:28 20:06 2:09.2
22 CENTRAL OREGON XC 454 11-65-115-129-134(135)(140) 1:40:29 20:06 2:14.0
*Tiebreakers
KELLER XC 26 46 55 107 119 126 130
MINOOKA XC 6 58 61 92 136 141 143
BURKE XC 4 88 91 113 114 132 145
HUNTERDON XC 31 57 71 120 131 137 148

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Brie Oakley destroyed the field early

Brie Oakley destroyed the field early

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 OAKLEY, BRIE SR 50 SOUTHWEST-3 17:10.1 5:31.2 3:26.0
2 STRATTON, EMBER SO 195 PORTLAND XC 1 17:38.2 0:28.2 5:40.2 3:31.6
3 GREGORY, LAUREN SR 48 SOUTHWEST-1 17:39.8 0:29.8 5:40.8 3:32.0
4 GIBSON, ANNA SR 29 NORTHWEST-1 17:40.9 0:31.0 5:41.1 3:32.2
5 CHMIEL, KELSEY SO 1 NEW YORK-1 17:41.1 0:31.1 5:41.2 3:32.2
6 PING, GRACE 8 200 INDIV — SW REGION 17:48.3 0:38.3 5:43.5 3:33.6
7 SCHADLER, ALLIE SR 52 SOUTHWEST-5 17:48.6 0:38.6 5:43.6 3:33.7
8 LAWSON, JESSICA SR 35 NEW YORK-3 17:50.4 0:40.4 5:44.2 3:34.1
9 JOHNSON, INDIA SR 21 MIDWEST-3 17:53.6 0:43.6 5:45.2 3:34.7
10 LEE, KATHERINE JR 34 NEW YORK-2 17:57.1 0:47.1 5:46.3 3:35.4
11 RICH, WHITNEY SR 51 SOUTHWEST-4 17:58.1 0:48.1 5:46.6 3:35.6
12 CULBREATH, LONDON FR 43 SOUTH-1 17:58.3 0:48.4 5:46.7 3:35.7
13 TUOHY, KATELYN FR 36 NEW YORK-4 17:58.5 0:48.5 5:46.8 3:35.7
14 FORSYTH, ANNE JR 19 MIDWEST-1 17:58.6 0:48.6 5:46.8 3:35.7
15 KELLER, ANNA SOPHIA SR 22 MIDWEST-4 17:59.4 0:49.4 5:47.0 3:35.9
16 HALLADAY, LEXY FR 30 NORTHWEST-2 18:00.3 0:50.4 5:47.4 3:36.1
17 MCCONNELL, QUINN SO 49 SOUTHWEST-2 18:01.4 0:51.4 5:47.7 3:36.3
18 HART, KATELYNNE FR 20 MIDWEST-2 18:01.5 0:51.5 5:47.7 3:36.3
19 SLEENHOF, ANNIKA JR 38 SOUTHEAST-1 18:01.8 0:51.8 5:47.8 3:36.4
20 WALTERS, CLAIRE FR 2 MANLIUS XC 2 18:05.7 0:55.7 5:49.1 3:37.1
21 VLADIC, TIAHNA SO 33 NORTHWEST-5 18:05.9 0:55.9 5:49.2 3:37.2
22 FENSKE, ANNA 8 16 HEARTLAND-3 18:06.0 0:56.0 5:49.2 3:37.2
23 BORN, MOLLY JR 15 HEARTLAND-2 18:06.6 0:56.6 5:49.4 3:37.3
24 OLIVERE, LYDIA JR 39 SOUTHEAST-2 18:10.3 1:00.3 5:50.6 3:38.1
25 PEURIFOY, LAUREN SO 13 CALIFORNIA-5 18:10.8 1:00.8 5:50.7 3:38.1
26 ENDSLEY, ASHTON SR 44 SOUTH-2 18:14.4 1:04.4 5:51.9 3:38.9
27 VESTRI, AMANDA SR 37 NEW YORK-5 18:17.0 1:07.0 5:52.7 3:39.4
28 MURPHY, GLENNIS SR 12 CALIFORNIA-4 18:17.5 1:07.5 5:52.9 3:39.5
29 RYAN, SOPHIA JR 5 MANLIUS XC 3 18:19.3 1:09.3 5:53.5 3:39.9
30 PETERSON, LAUREN SO 17 HEARTLAND-4 18:24.6 1:14.6 5:55.2 3:40.9
31 SCHWARTZ, TYLER JR 23 MIDWEST-5 18:25.2 1:15.2 5:55.4 3:41.0
32 VENTERS, EMILY SR 18 HEARTLAND-5 18:26.9 1:16.9 5:55.9 3:41.4
33 MURPHY, Kate SR 137 BURKE XC 4 18:27.9 1:17.9 5:56.2 3:41.6
34 WALDEN, CHEYENNE SR 46 SOUTH-4 18:28.2 1:18.3 5:56.3 3:41.6
35 NOE, CAMILA JR 109 BOZEMAN XC 5 18:29.2 1:19.2 5:56.6 3:41.8
36 SHELTON, EMILY JR 180 MINOOKA XC 6 18:29.5 1:19.5 5:56.7 3:41.9
37 WHITE, PHOEBE FR 3 MANLIUS XC 7 18:30.2 1:20.2 5:57.0 3:42.0
38 CASTIGLIONI, SOFIA SR 62 DAVIS/CA XC 8 18:31.1 1:21.1 5:57.3 3:42.2
39 YARED, TSION FR 40 SOUTHEAST-3 18:34.3 1:24.3 5:58.3 3:42.8
40 GEISLER, CHRISTINA SR 81 CARMEL XC 9 18:39.3 1:29.3 5:59.9 3:43.8
41 HILL, ANNIE JR 31 NORTHWEST-3 18:41.7 1:31.7 6:00.7 3:44.3
42 REALE, HANNAH JR 129 CLIFTON PARK XC 10 18:42.9 1:32.9 6:01.0 3:44.6
43 BROOKS, OLIVIA SR 116 CENTRAL OREGON XC 11 18:43.5 1:33.5 6:01.2 3:44.7
44 RENEAU, ELIZABETH JR 45 SOUTH-3 18:43.8 1:33.8 6:01.3 3:44.8
45 DEVLIN, AISLINN SR 24 NORTHEAST-1 18:44.5 1:34.5 6:01.6 3:44.9
46 WIEGAND, KENENNI SR 115 BOZEMAN XC 12 18:44.6 1:34.6 6:01.6 3:44.9
47 MORTIMER, GILLIAN SR 147 CARROLL XC 13 18:45.0 1:35.0 6:01.7 3:45.0
48 LEONARD, SARA JR 11 CALIFORNIA-3 18:46.9 1:37.0 6:02.3 3:45.4
49 FISCHER, CAROLINE FR 26 NORTHEAST-3 18:49.1 1:39.1 6:03.0 3:45.8
50 ADLER, ERIKA SR 10 CALIFORNIA-2 18:49.1 1:39.1 6:03.0 3:45.8
51 MADSEN, REILLY FR 6 MANLIUS XC 14 18:50.5 1:40.5 6:03.5 3:46.1
52 WALTERS, REBECCA JR 4 MANLIUS XC 15 18:54.2 1:44.2 6:04.7 3:46.8
53 SCHMITT, SARAH JR 91 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 16 18:54.7 1:44.7 6:04.8 3:46.9
54 HAYS, KEELIN SO 41 SOUTHEAST-4 18:55.1 1:45.1 6:05.0 3:47.0
55 HUELSKAMP, LUCY FR 193 PORTLAND XC 17 18:55.3 1:45.3 6:05.0 3:47.1
56 RICE, NICOLE SR 53 TEMECULA XC 18 18:55.4 1:45.4 6:05.1 3:47.1
57 TRACHT, CATE JR 146 CARROLL XC 19 18:55.7 1:45.7 6:05.2 3:47.1
58 MOONEY, MADDIE JR 178 BROOMFIELD XC 20 18:56.8 1:46.8 6:05.5 3:47.4
59 O’KEEFFE, OLIVIA JR 61 DAVIS/CA XC 21 18:57.0 1:47.0 6:05.6 3:47.4
60 GONZALES, IVY JR 175 BROOMFIELD XC 22 18:57.7 1:47.8 6:05.8 3:47.5
61 SCHMITZ, SOPHIE SR 74 WILLMAR XC 23 18:58.3 1:48.3 6:06.0 3:47.7
62 BELUS, SYDNEY SR 56 TEMECULA XC 24 18:58.6 1:48.6 6:06.1 3:47.7
63 CHRISTOFIS, BROOKLYN FR 170 AHWATUKEE XC 25 18:58.8 1:48.8 6:06.2 3:47.7
64 SANTORO, ABBEY JR 152 KELLER XC 26 18:59.2 1:49.2 6:06.3 3:47.8
65 BATES, PHOEBE FR 82 CARMEL XC 27 18:59.8 1:49.8 6:06.5 3:48.0
66 HANSON, JESSA SR 78 WILLMAR XC 28 19:00.9 1:50.9 6:06.8 3:48.2
67 JONES, BAYLEE SR 171 AHWATUKEE XC 29 19:01.0 1:51.1 6:06.9 3:48.2
68 FITZSIMMONS, JENNA FR 161 DENVER XC 30 19:01.2 1:51.2 6:06.9 3:48.2
69 DIMARCELLO, ELENA SO 95 HUNTERDON XC 31 19:01.5 1:51.5 6:07.0 3:48.3
70 GLODEK, ANNIE SR 28 NORTHEAST-5 19:02.4 1:52.5 6:07.3 3:48.5
71 CHITTENDEN, MELIA SR 9 CALIFORNIA-1 19:02.7 1:52.7 6:07.4 3:48.5
72 HUNT, MADELEINE SR 104 AMHERST XC 32 19:02.9 1:52.9 6:07.5 3:48.6
73 MAKIN, KELLY JR 196 PORTLAND XC 33 19:02.9 1:53.0 6:07.5 3:48.6
74 ANDERSON, RACHEL SR 83 CARMEL XC 34 19:03.9 1:53.9 6:07.8 3:48.8
75 MORRIS, ALEX SO 92 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 35 19:05.3 1:55.3 6:08.2 3:49.0
76 COLLIER, CAITLIN JR 42 SOUTHEAST-5 19:05.7 1:55.7 6:08.4 3:49.1
77 KOMPELIEN, EMILY JR 69 EDINA XC 36 19:06.1 1:56.1 6:08.5 3:49.2
78 CRALL, EMILY SR 168 AHWATUKEE XC 37 19:07.7 1:57.7 6:09.0 3:49.5
79 LODIGIANI, SOPHIE SO 66 DAVIS/CA XC 38 19:11.0 2:01.0 6:10.1 3:50.2
80 MOSBORG, AMANDA SR 72 EDINA XC 39 19:12.2 2:02.2 6:10.5 3:50.4
81 RUDIE, KAYLA SR 79 WILLMAR XC 40 19:13.8 2:03.8 6:11.0 3:50.7
82 ROE, TAYLOR SO 32 NORTHWEST-4 19:14.6 2:04.6 6:11.2 3:50.9
83 FISK, ABBEY SR 63 DAVIS/CA XC 41 19:14.8 2:04.8 6:11.3 3:51.0
84 ACKLEY, KARLY SR 14 HEARTLAND-1 19:17.9 2:07.9 6:12.3 3:51.6
85 EDWARDS, AILENE SO 130 BLACKSBURG XC 42 19:18.0 2:08.0 6:12.3 3:51.6
86 WONG, CHLOE JR 27 NORTHEAST-4 19:19.4 2:09.4 6:12.8 3:51.9
87 MITCHEM, KATELYN JR 172 BROOMFIELD XC 43 19:19.5 2:09.5 6:12.8 3:51.9
88 BEATTY, KIYENA SR 58 TEMECULA XC 44 19:19.8 2:09.8 6:12.9 3:52.0
89 DALTON, MADDIE JR 84 CARMEL XC 45 19:21.1 2:11.1 6:13.3 3:52.2
90 VAN CAMP, ISABEL SO 156 KELLER XC 46 19:21.7 2:11.7 6:13.5 3:52.3
91 MANDEL, EVELYN SR 54 TEMECULA XC 47 19:22.8 2:12.8 6:13.9 3:52.5
92 RICCI, HANNAH JR 88 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 48 19:24.1 2:14.1 6:14.3 3:52.8
93 STONER, CAITLIN SR 192 PALOS VERDES XC 49 19:24.9 2:15.0 6:14.6 3:53.0
94 WOLF, HALEY JR 167 AHWATUKEE XC 50 19:25.4 2:15.4 6:14.7 3:53.1
95 O’SULLIVAN, SARAH FR 164 DENVER XC 51 19:26.5 2:16.6 6:15.1 3:53.3
96 PFLUGHOFT, SANDRA JR 59 TEMECULA XC 52 19:26.7 2:16.7 6:15.1 3:53.3
97 FITZSIMMONS, MAUREN SR 162 DENVER XC 53 19:27.6 2:17.6 6:15.4 3:53.5
98 RICHTER, MORGAN FR 73 EDINA XC 54 19:28.1 2:18.1 6:15.6 3:53.6
99 BLACK, JULIA JR 151 KELLER XC 55 19:29.1 2:19.1 6:15.9 3:53.8
100 ZACHGO, JULIA SR 127 CLIFTON PARK XC 56 19:29.9 2:19.9 6:16.2 3:54.0
101 KEARSLEY, ANGELA SO 98 HUNTERDON XC 57 19:31.3 2:21.3 6:16.6 3:54.2
102 TUTT, ASHLEY SR 182 MINOOKA XC 58 19:31.4 2:21.4 6:16.6 3:54.3
103 HANSEN, LEAH SO 76 WILLMAR XC 59 19:32.6 2:22.6 6:17.0 3:54.5
104 LOMASCOLO, OLIVIA JR 128 CLIFTON PARK XC 60 19:32.7 2:22.7 6:17.0 3:54.5
105 CALLAHAN, MACKENZIE SR 184 MINOOKA XC 61 19:33.6 2:23.6 6:17.3 3:54.7
106 MEUWISSEN, PIPER SR 114 BOZEMAN XC 62 19:34.8 2:24.8 6:17.7 3:54.9
107 CATENA, GRACE JR 188 PALOS VERDES XC 63 19:35.1 2:25.1 6:17.8 3:55.0
108 COMBS, Annie Kay SR 132 BLACKSBURG XC 64 19:35.5 2:25.5 6:18.0 3:55.1
109 STEVENSON, EMMA SR 117 CENTRAL OREGON XC 65 19:36.7 2:26.7 6:18.3 3:55.3
110 ITO, DEVIN FR 57 TEMECULA XC 66 19:37.9 2:27.9 6:18.7 3:55.6
111 SANTAMARIA, SOFIA SO 145 CARROLL XC 67 19:39.1 2:29.1 6:19.1 3:55.8
112 MONSON, SERENA JR 77 WILLMAR XC 68 19:39.2 2:29.2 6:19.2 3:55.8
113 WOLFE, Kaitlynn FR 134 BLACKSBURG XC 69 19:39.3 2:29.3 6:19.2 3:55.8
114 MADSEN, PALMER JR 7 MANLIUS XC 70 19:39.8 2:29.8 6:19.3 3:56.0
115 DIMARCELLO, ANNA SR 100 HUNTERDON XC 71 19:41.0 2:31.0 6:19.7 3:56.2
116 ECK, CAROLINE SO 160 DENVER XC 72 19:41.6 2:31.6 6:19.9 3:56.3
117 MITCHELL, ANNIE SO 65 DAVIS/CA XC 73 19:45.7 2:35.7 6:21.2 3:57.1
118 ZLOTNICK, ARIELLE SO 106 AMHERST XC 74 19:46.4 2:36.4 6:21.5 3:57.3
119 HAMILTON, CLAIRE SR 90 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 75 19:47.0 2:37.0 6:21.7 3:57.4
120 LEIGHTON, JANE JR 107 AMHERST XC 76 19:47.4 2:37.4 6:21.8 3:57.5
121 WHITE, ALI SR 148 CARROLL XC 77 19:47.8 2:37.8 6:21.9 3:57.6
122 JACQUES, PHOEBE JR 111 BOZEMAN XC 78 19:48.1 2:38.1 6:22.0 3:57.6
123 LEINHEISER, SARAH SR 85 CARMEL XC 79 19:48.7 2:38.8 6:22.2 3:57.7
124 HARTMAN, CHARLOTTE JR 125 CLIFTON PARK XC 80 19:49.5 2:39.5 6:22.5 3:57.9
125 MITCHEM, EMILY JR 177 BROOMFIELD XC 81 19:49.6 2:39.6 6:22.5 3:57.9
126 SCHREINER, SADIE FR 68 EDINA XC 82 19:50.1 2:40.1 6:22.6 3:58.0
127 SWEENEY, TATE SR 67 EDINA XC 83 19:50.2 2:40.3 6:22.7 3:58.0
128 THOMPSON, LAURA JR 173 BROOMFIELD XC 84 19:50.6 2:40.6 6:22.8 3:58.1
129 RIERA, ANGIE JR 144 CARROLL XC 85 19:52.1 2:42.1 6:23.3 3:58.4
130 DAVIS, MANDY SR 166 AHWATUKEE XC 86 19:52.1 2:42.2 6:23.3 3:58.4
131 SCHMITZ, HEIDI SO 80 WILLMAR XC 87 19:53.4 2:43.4 6:23.7 3:58.7
132 DANIELS, Sarah JR 140 BURKE XC 88 19:53.6 2:43.6 6:23.8 3:58.7
133 RAHMAAN, HALENA SO 47 SOUTH-5 19:55.2 2:45.2 6:24.3 3:59.0
134 REGAN, ALEX SR 191 PALOS VERDES XC 89 19:58.9 2:48.9 6:25.5 3:59.8
135 JUUL, ANNA SR 25 NORTHEAST-2 20:02.2 2:52.2 6:26.5 4:00.4
136 HARRIS, KELLY JR 165 AHWATUKEE XC 90 20:03.2 2:53.2 6:26.9 4:00.6
137 KITCHEN, Taylor SR 139 BURKE XC 91 20:03.4 2:53.4 6:26.9 4:00.7
138 VAN ECK, VIVIAN SO 185 MINOOKA XC 92 20:03.5 2:53.5 6:27.0 4:00.7
139 GENOVESE, MAZZY SO 189 PALOS VERDES XC 93 20:03.8 2:53.8 6:27.1 4:00.7
140 KORT, VANESSA JR 176 BROOMFIELD XC 94 20:04.2 2:54.2 6:27.2 4:00.8
141 ANEZ, SAVANNAH SR 75 WILLMAR XC 95 20:05.5 2:55.5 6:27.6 4:01.1
142 MITCHELL, RUTHIE SO 64 DAVIS/CA XC 96 20:07.3 2:57.3 6:28.2 4:01.4
143 HALL, LAINA JR 113 BOZEMAN XC 97 20:07.6 2:57.6 6:28.3 4:01.5
144 CHAMPION, GABBY SR 94 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 98 20:08.0 2:58.0 6:28.4 4:01.6
145 MARIN, Samantha SR 131 BLACKSBURG XC 99 20:08.8 2:58.8 6:28.7 4:01.7
146 HILL, CLAIRE SO 93 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 100 20:09.6 2:59.6 6:28.9 4:01.9
147 GUENETTE, Simonne JR 133 BLACKSBURG XC 101 20:10.0 3:00.0 6:29.0 4:02.0
148 MCINTOSH, MICHELLE SR 55 TEMECULA XC 102 20:10.1 3:00.2 6:29.1 4:02.0
149 DEBOUTTE, JOLIEN JR 199 PORTLAND XC 103 20:10.5 3:00.5 6:29.2 4:02.1
150 SIMMONS, ZOE SO 159 DENVER XC 104 20:12.3 3:02.3 6:29.8 4:02.5
151 WAGNER, LUCY JR 110 BOZEMAN XC 105 20:12.7 3:02.7 6:29.9 4:02.5
152 LOPEZ, ARI SR 149 CARROLL XC 106 20:17.0 3:07.0 6:31.3 4:03.4
153 WHITE, SYDNEY JR 153 KELLER XC 107 20:17.6 3:07.6 6:31.5 4:03.5
154 VILLALBA, ALEX JR 8 MANLIUS XC 108 20:17.8 3:07.9 6:31.6 4:03.6
155 FITCH, Emily SO 135 BLACKSBURG XC 109 20:19.9 3:09.9 6:32.2 4:04.0
156 MITCHELL, HANNAH SR 71 EDINA XC 110 20:20.9 3:10.9 6:32.6 4:04.2
157 SCRIVEN, SAVANNAH FR 190 PALOS VERDES XC 111 20:21.5 3:11.5 6:32.7 4:04.3
158 EBERSPECHER, ZOE JR 112 BOZEMAN XC 112 20:22.2 3:12.2 6:33.0 4:04.4
159 SCHIESL, Emily SR 142 BURKE XC 113 20:24.0 3:14.0 6:33.5 4:04.8
160 SCHWERS, Sam JR 138 BURKE XC 114 20:25.1 3:15.1 6:33.9 4:05.0
161 TOBIASON, HANNAH JR 118 CENTRAL OREGON XC 115 20:25.2 3:15.2 6:33.9 4:05.0
162 RICKMAN, MARIA SO 70 EDINA XC 116 20:25.9 3:15.9 6:34.2 4:05.2
163 POLISCHECK, OLIVIA SR 186 PALOS VERDES XC 117 20:26.6 3:16.6 6:34.4 4:05.3
164 GLOWACKI, KAYLA SR 89 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 118 20:28.0 3:18.0 6:34.8 4:05.6
165 PALLOZZI, MAKENNA FR 155 KELLER XC 119 20:28.8 3:18.8 6:35.1 4:05.8
166 NUGENT, EMILY SO 101 HUNTERDON XC 120 20:29.4 3:19.4 6:35.3 4:05.9
167 KHURRAM, IZZA SO 86 CARMEL XC 121 20:30.7 3:20.7 6:35.7 4:06.1
168 CHAMBERS, JULIA SO 163 DENVER XC 122 20:33.3 3:23.3 6:36.6 4:06.7
169 BUCCI, MADI SR 169 AHWATUKEE XC 123 20:33.9 3:23.9 6:36.7 4:06.8
170 LINK, Sophia SO 136 BLACKSBURG XC 124 20:34.7 3:24.7 6:37.0 4:06.9
171 ROMANO, MARISSA FR 103 AMHERST XC 125 20:39.5 3:29.5 6:38.5 4:07.9
172 WALTON, EMILY JR 157 KELLER XC 126 20:41.3 3:31.3 6:39.1 4:08.3
173 THOMPSON, ELIZABETH SR 194 PORTLAND XC 127 20:42.4 3:32.4 6:39.5 4:08.5
174 MCCABE, SARAH JR 150 CARROLL XC 128 20:42.8 3:32.8 6:39.6 4:08.6
175 VANDENBORN, TAYLOR JR 120 CENTRAL OREGON XC 129 20:45.5 3:35.5 6:40.5 4:09.1
176 THOMPSON, VERA FR 154 KELLER XC 130 20:50.4 3:40.4 6:42.0 4:10.1
177 MCCARTEN, KELLEY SR 97 HUNTERDON XC 131 20:55.3 3:45.3 6:43.6 4:11.1
178 BROWNING, Shannon SR 141 BURKE XC 132 20:56.2 3:46.2 6:43.9 4:11.2
179 MADDALONE, ELISE JR 123 CLIFTON PARK XC 133 20:56.9 3:46.9 6:44.1 4:11.4
180 WASHENBERGER, KAY JR 121 CENTRAL OREGON XC 134 20:57.4 3:47.4 6:44.3 4:11.5
181 DOWNING, LIV SO 119 CENTRAL OREGON XC 135 20:57.7 3:47.7 6:44.4 4:11.5
182 DAMES, JULIA 2010 181 MINOOKA XC 136 20:58.4 3:48.4 6:44.6 4:11.7
183 FARRAND, SKYLER SR 96 HUNTERDON XC 137 20:59.4 3:49.4 6:44.9 4:11.9
184 GEISLER, TASHA JR 87 CARMEL XC 138 20:59.6 3:49.7 6:45.0 4:11.9
185 HINES, CAMILLE SR 187 PALOS VERDES XC 139 21:01.0 3:51.0 6:45.4 4:12.2
186 LAYDEN, AUTUMN SR 122 CENTRAL OREGON XC 140 21:01.2 3:51.2 6:45.5 4:12.2
187 WEED, SARAH JR 183 MINOOKA XC 141 21:03.2 3:53.2 6:46.2 4:12.6
188 NEVO, NA’AMA SO 197 PORTLAND XC 142 21:04.0 3:54.0 6:46.4 4:12.8
189 GALL, KATELYN SO 179 MINOOKA XC 143 21:04.9 3:54.9 6:46.7 4:13.0
190 TAYLOR, SAGE JR 60 DAVIS/CA XC 144 21:05.2 3:55.2 6:46.8 4:13.0
191 MCAVOY, Maddie JR 143 BURKE XC 145 21:11.2 4:01.2 6:48.7 4:14.2
192 EARLEY, SHANNON SR 102 AMHERST XC 146 21:12.0 4:02.0 6:49.0 4:14.4
193 DINALLO, EMILY JR 124 CLIFTON PARK XC 147 21:18.3 4:08.3 6:51.0 4:15.6
194 TALAMO, BRENNA SO 99 HUNTERDON XC 148 21:27.5 4:17.5 6:54.0 4:17.5
195 LEGGETT, TAYLOR JR 126 CLIFTON PARK XC 149 21:28.3 4:18.3 6:54.2 4:17.7
196 BEAL, GRACE SO 198 PORTLAND XC 150 21:32.8 4:22.8 6:55.7 4:18.5
197 EASTON, MADISON SR 158 DENVER XC 151 21:38.3 4:28.3 6:57.4 4:19.6
198 LAMBERT, ELISE JR 105 AMHERST XC 152 22:19.5 5:09.5 7:10.7 4:27.9
199 EHRENSTEIN, EMMY SR 108 AMHERST XC 153 22:51.8 5:41.8 7:21.1 4:34.4

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)