Final Women’s Results 2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships – Day 4

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 11, 2016

EUGENE, Ore.  — Complete results for the day 4 action (the final day of women’s competition) at the 2016 NCAA Division 1 Outdoor Track and Field Championships appears below where Arkansas won the team title. Composite results for women’s day 1 are here. Other days and results for single events can be found here.

Full Results

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2016 06:01 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: H 10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariana Washington         FR Oregon                 11.33      11.18Q  1.1  2 
  2 Kianna Gray               FR Kentucky               11.34      11.20Q  1.3  3 
  3 Ashley Henderson          SO San Diego State        11.30      11.21Q  1.5  1  11.205
  4 Tynia Gaither             SR USC                    11.32      11.19Q  1.1  2 
  5 Deanna Hill               SO USC                    11.48      11.21Q  1.3  3  11.208
  6 Mikiah Brisco             SO LSU                    11.32      11.24Q  1.5  1 
  7 Morolake Akinosun         SR Texas                  11.36      11.23q  1.1  2 
  8 Jennifer Madu             SR Texas A&M              11.42      11.27q  1.5  1 
  9 Aaliyah Brown             JR Texas A&M              11.49      11.37   1.3  3  11.367
 10 Felicia Brown             SR Tennessee              11.36      11.37   1.5  1  11.369
 11 Javianne Oliver           JR Kentucky               11.29      11.40   1.3  3 
 12 Destiny Carter            JR Kentucky               11.35      11.41   1.5  1  11.401
 13 Gabrielle Farquharson     SR Rutgers                11.47      11.41   1.1  2  11.410
 14 Rushell Harvey            JR LSU                    11.46      11.43   1.1  2 
 15 Kortnei Johnson           FR LSU                    11.27      11.44   1.1  2  11.432
 16 Brenessa Thompson         FR Texas A&M              11.39      11.44   1.3  3  11.435
 17 Kristina Knott            SO Ark State              11.52      11.47   1.1  2 
 18 Tristie Johnson           SR Bethune-Cookman        11.41      11.52   1.3  3 
 19 Savannah Carson           SO Purdue                 11.47      11.59   1.5  1 
 20 Kennadi Bouyer            JR Washington             11.52      11.60   1.3  3 
 21 Kiara Parker              FR Arkansas               11.50      11.65   1.5  1 
 22 India Brown               SO N. Carolina A&T        11.44      11.67   1.5  1 
 23 Hannah Cunliffe           SO Oregon                 11.13      26.70   1.3  3 
 -- Shayla Sanders            JR Florida                11.40         FS   1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: H 10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariana Washington         FR Oregon                 11.18      10.95   2.6  10   
  2 Ashley Henderson          SO San Diego State        11.21      10.96   2.6   8   
  3 Morolake Akinosun         SR Texas                  11.23      11.07   2.6   6   
  4 Tynia Gaither             SR USC                    11.19      11.08   2.6   5   
  5 Mikiah Brisco             SO LSU                    11.24      11.13   2.6   4   
  6 Deanna Hill               SO USC                    11.21      11.21   2.6   3   
  7 Kianna Gray               FR Kentucky               11.20      11.24   2.6   2   
  8 Jennifer Madu             SR Texas A&M              11.27      11.27   2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: H 21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deajah Stevens            SO Oregon                 22.48      22.32Q  0.3  1 
  2 Felicia Brown             SR Tennessee              22.27      22.68Q -0.5  2 
  3 Gabrielle Thomas          FR Harvard                22.37      22.83Q -0.1  3 
  4 Ariana Washington         FR Oregon                 22.76      22.61Q  0.3  1 
  5 Tynia Gaither             SR USC                    22.61      22.81Q -0.5  2 
  6 Deanna Hill               SO USC                    22.60      22.85Q -0.1  3 
  7 Morolake Akinosun         SR Texas                  22.81      22.94q -0.1  3 
  8 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     FR Kentucky               22.70      23.20q  0.3  1 
  9 Latessa Johnson           FR SMU                    22.80      23.22   0.3  1 
 10 Gabrielle Farquharson     SR Rutgers                22.91      23.26  -0.1  3 
 11 Ashley Henderson          SO San Diego State        22.82      23.30  -0.5  2 
 12 Kianna Gray               FR Kentucky               22.58      23.41   0.3  1 
 13 Precious Hitchcock        JR Kentucky               22.92      23.45   0.3  1 
 14 Kortnei Johnson           FR LSU                    22.67      23.47  -0.1  3 
 15 Jada Martin               JR LSU                    22.41      23.50  -0.5  2 
 16 Aaliyah Brown             JR Texas A&M              23.12      23.55   0.3  1 
 17 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                 22.75      23.58  -0.1  3 
 18 Aisha Cavin               SR Ohio State             22.84      23.64  -0.5  2 
 19 Anglerne Annelus          FR UCLA                   23.22      23.65  -0.5  2 
 20 Briana Guillory           FR Iowa                   23.12      23.66  -0.5  2 
 21 Kali Davis-White          JR Tennessee              22.90      23.69   0.3  1 
 22 Ama Pipi                  SO Oklahoma               23.20      23.72  -0.1  3 
 23 Destiny Carter            JR Kentucky               22.67      23.90  -0.5  2 
 24 Brenessa Thompson         FR Texas A&M              22.99      23.96  -0.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
     Hayward: H 21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariana Washington         FR Oregon                 22.61      22.21   1.9  10   
  2 Deajah Stevens            SO Oregon                 22.32      22.25   1.9   8   
  3 Gabrielle Thomas          FR Harvard                22.83      22.47   1.9   6   
  4 Morolake Akinosun         SR Texas                  22.94      22.54   1.9   5    22.533
  5 Tynia Gaither             SR USC                    22.81      22.54   1.9   4    22.539
  6 Felicia Brown             SR Tennessee              22.68      22.67   1.9   3   
  7 Deanna Hill               SO USC                    22.85      22.75   1.9   2   
  8 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     FR Kentucky               23.20      23.07   1.9   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Hayward: H 49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo            SR Texas                  51.06      50.48Q  2 
  2 Taylor Ellis-Watson       SR Arkansas               51.76      51.55Q  3 
  3 Shakima Wimbley           JR Miami                  51.26      51.78Q  1 
  4 Margaret Bamgbose         SR Notre Dame             52.18      51.69Q  3 
  5 Robin Reynolds            SR Florida                52.13      52.05Q  2 
  6 Jasmine Blocker           SR Tulane                 52.25      52.89Q  1 
  7 Chrisann Gordon           JR Texas                  51.39      51.82q  3 
  8 Felecia Majors            JR Tennessee              52.15      52.29q  2 
  9 Aliyah Abrams             FR South Carolina         52.30      52.33   3 
 10 Elexis Guster             JR Iowa                   52.80      52.46   2 
 11 Kendall Ellis             SO USC                    52.91      52.59   3 
 12 Kenya Woodall             SR Cincinnati             51.83      52.68   2 
 13 Daye Shon Roberson        JR Oklahoma               52.46      52.86   3 
 14 Daina Harper              JR Arkansas               52.93      52.97   1 
 15 Aiyanna Stiverne          JR Miami                  52.53      53.05   3 
 16 Alex Gholston             JR Alabama                52.40      53.11   2 
 17 Sonikqua Walker           SR Ohio State             51.93      53.44   1 
 18 Micha Powell              JR Maryland               51.97      54.03   1 
 19 Madison Reynolds          SR Oral Roberts           53.50      54.16   2  54.152
 20 Briyahna Desrosiers       FR Texas A&M              52.79      54.16   1  54.157
 21 Mariam Kromah             SR So. Mississippi        52.48      54.17   1 
 22 Chrissa Harris            JR So. Illinois           54.10      54.94   1 
 23 Sandrae Farquharson       SR Missouri               53.80      55.21   3 
 24 Florence Uwakwe           JR UTEP                   54.11      56.28   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
     Hayward: H 49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Okolo            SR Texas                  50.48      50.36   10   
  2 Taylor Ellis-Watson       SR Arkansas               51.55      50.86    8   
  3 Shakima Wimbley           JR Miami                  51.78      51.43    6   
  4 Margaret Bamgbose         SR Notre Dame             51.69      51.57    5   
  5 Chrisann Gordon           JR Texas                  51.82      51.72    4   
  6 Robin Reynolds            SR Florida                52.05      51.84    3   
  7 Jasmine Blocker           SR Tulane                 52.89      53.14    2   
  8 Felecia Majors            JR Tennessee              52.29      59.68    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Hayward: H 1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shea Collinsworth         JR BYU                  2:04.82    2:03.32Q  1 
        28.648 (28.648)  1:01.244 (32.596)  1:31.325 (30.081)  2:03.319 (31.995)
  2 Cecilia Barowski          SR Princeton            2:03.64    2:03.50Q  3 
        27.713 (27.713)  1:00.680 (32.967)  1:32.459 (31.780)  2:03.495 (31.036)
  3 Claudia Saunders          SR Stanford             2:05.37    2:03.68Q  2 
        28.097 (28.097)    59.844 (31.747)  1:31.157 (31.313)  2:03.676 (32.520)
  4 Morgan Schuetz            JR LSU                  2:04.86    2:03.39Q  1 
        29.141 (29.141)  1:01.891 (32.750)  1:32.430 (30.540)  2:03.385 (30.955)
  5 Raevyn Rogers             SO Oregon               2:05.36    2:03.55Q  3 
        27.291 (27.291)  1:00.341 (33.050)  1:32.603 (32.263)  2:03.549 (30.946)
  6 Anima Banks               SR Duke                 2:02.49    2:04.22Q  2 
        28.024 (28.024)    59.630 (31.606)  1:30.921 (31.292)  2:04.211 (33.290)
  7 Olivia Baker              SO Stanford             2:06.58    2:03.56q  3 
        27.514 (27.514)  1:00.485 (32.971)  1:32.777 (32.293)  2:03.554 (30.778)
  8 Baylee Mires              SR Washington           2:05.72    2:04.35q  1 
        28.801 (28.801)  1:01.445 (32.645)  1:31.489 (30.044)  2:04.342 (32.854)
  9 Brooke Feldmeier          SO Oregon               2:06.22    2:04.56   2 
        28.321 (28.321)  1:00.173 (31.852)  1:32.199 (32.026)  2:04.551 (32.353)
 10 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner   SO Villanova            2:03.72    2:04.72   3 
        27.929 (27.929)  1:00.883 (32.955)  1:32.842 (31.960)  2:04.712 (31.871)
 11 Annie Leblanc             SR Oregon               2:05.38    2:05.00   1 
        28.965 (28.965)  1:01.701 (32.736)  1:32.993 (31.293)  2:04.991 (31.998)
 12 Emma Keenan               SO Georgetown           2:03.33    2:05.13   2 
        28.121 (28.121)    59.774 (31.654)  1:31.850 (32.076)  2:05.123 (33.274)
 13 Olicia Williams           SR Baylor               2:05.76    2:05.19   3 
        27.559 (27.559)  1:00.106 (32.548)  1:32.442 (32.336)  2:05.187 (32.745)
 14 Savannah Camacho          JR Okla. State          2:06.37    2:05.42   1 
        28.823 (28.823)  1:01.496 (32.674)  1:32.077 (30.581)  2:05.416 (33.339)
 15 Claire Mooney             SR St. John's           2:05.13    2:05.48   1 
        28.932 (28.932)  1:01.664 (32.732)  1:32.737 (31.073)  2:05.479 (32.743)
 16 Katie Willard             JR Texas A&M            2:06.76    2:05.63   2 
        28.311 (28.311)  1:00.033 (31.722)  1:31.491 (31.459)  2:05.621 (34.130)
 17 Sarah Schmidt             FR Georgetown           2:03.78    2:05.64   2 
        27.910 (27.910)    59.465 (31.555)  1:30.265 (30.800)  2:05.635 (35.371)
 18 Mary Beth Hamilton        JR Texas                2:06.89    2:06.16   2 
        28.497 (28.497)  1:00.061 (31.564)  1:32.398 (32.337)  2:06.160 (33.763)
 19 Hanna Green               JR Virginia Tech        2:02.69    2:06.73   2 
        27.838 (27.838)    59.681 (31.844)  1:31.271 (31.590)  2:06.728 (35.457)
 20 Ce'aira Brown             SR Hampton              2:04.90    2:07.35   1 
        28.763 (28.763)  1:01.398 (32.636)  1:32.756 (31.359)  2:07.342 (34.587)
 21 Jazmine Fray              FR Texas A&M            2:06.80    2:07.82   3 
        26.925 (26.925)    59.241 (32.316)  1:32.245 (33.004)  2:07.813 (35.569)
 22 Ariah Graham              JR Kentucky             2:04.07    2:08.71   3 
        27.417 (27.417)  1:00.588 (33.172)  1:33.360 (32.772)  2:08.706 (35.346)
 23 Aubrey Wilberding         JR Mich State           2:04.08    2:09.92   1 
        29.167 (29.167)  1:02.168 (33.002)  1:34.959 (32.791)  2:09.918 (34.960)
 24 Sabrina Southerland       JR Georgetown           2:03.74    2:10.73   3 
        27.813 (27.813)  1:00.780 (32.968)  1:34.287 (33.508)  2:10.724 (36.437)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Hayward: H 1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers             SO Oregon               2:03.55    2:00.75   10   
        28.592 (28.592)    59.664 (31.072)  1:31.103 (31.439)  2:00.743 (29.640)
  2 Olivia Baker              SO Stanford             2:03.56    2:02.65    8   
        28.504 (28.504)    59.816 (31.312)  1:31.582 (31.767)  2:02.650 (31.069)
  3 Shea Collinsworth         JR BYU                  2:03.32    2:02.83    6   
        28.302 (28.302)    59.397 (31.095)  1:30.942 (31.545)  2:02.829 (31.887)
  4 Claudia Saunders          SR Stanford             2:03.68    2:02.99    5   
        28.157 (28.157)    59.478 (31.322)  1:31.363 (31.886)  2:02.990 (31.627)
  5 Cecilia Barowski          SR Princeton            2:03.50    2:03.09    4    2:03.087
        28.685 (28.685)  1:00.125 (31.440)  1:32.072 (31.948)  2:03.087 (31.015)
  6 Anima Banks               SR Duke                 2:04.22    2:03.09    3    2:03.089
        28.358 (28.358)    59.425 (31.067)  1:31.173 (31.748)  2:03.089 (31.916)
  7 Morgan Schuetz            JR LSU                  2:03.39    2:03.72    2   
        28.873 (28.873)    59.725 (30.852)  1:30.978 (31.253)  2:03.719 (32.741)
  8 Baylee Mires              SR Washington           2:04.35    2:03.92    1   
        28.818 (28.818)    59.933 (31.115)  1:31.474 (31.542)  2:03.914 (32.441)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
     Hayward: H 3:56.41  5/28/2016   Faith Kepyegon, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Giordano             SR Dartmouth            4:19.24    4:13.18Q  1 
           49.928 (49.928)        1:58.258 (1:08.330)        3:07.731 (1:09.474)
       4:13.172 (1:05.441)
  2 Marta Freitas             SR Miss State           4:09.80    4:15.52Q  2 
           52.650 (52.650)        2:03.390 (1:10.740)        3:12.504 (1:09.115)
       4:15.511 (1:03.007)
  3 Dani Jones                FR Colorado             4:17.16    4:13.44Q  1 
           50.292 (50.292)        1:58.598 (1:08.307)        3:08.046 (1:09.449)
       4:13.436 (1:05.390)
  4 Elise Cranny              SO Stanford             4:21.93    4:15.87Q  2 
           52.822 (52.822)        2:03.550 (1:10.728)        3:12.669 (1:09.120)
       4:15.863 (1:03.194)
  5 Kaela Edwards             SO Okla. State          4:18.40    4:13.63Q  1 
           50.588 (50.588)        1:59.640 (1:09.052)        3:09.174 (1:09.535)
       4:13.627 (1:04.454)
  6 Annemarie Schwanz         JR Fresno State         4:21.87    4:16.22Q  2 
           52.937 (52.937)        2:03.732 (1:10.795)        3:12.520 (1:08.788)
       4:16.217 (1:03.698)
  7 Sophie Connor             SR New Mexico           4:21.27    4:13.74Q  1 
           50.720 (50.720)        1:59.416 (1:08.697)        3:08.257 (1:08.842)
       4:13.736 (1:05.479)
  8 Shannon Osika             SR Michigan             4:13.89    4:16.51Q  2 
           53.147 (53.147)        2:03.840 (1:10.693)        3:12.867 (1:09.027)
       4:16.509 (1:03.643)
  9 Amy-Eloise Neale          SO Washington           4:18.67    4:13.93Q  1 
           51.447 (51.447)        1:59.970 (1:08.523)        3:08.929 (1:08.960)
       4:13.930 (1:05.001)
 10 Jaimie Phelan             JR Michigan             4:19.22    4:18.79Q  2 
           53.375 (53.375)        2:04.274 (1:10.899)        3:13.569 (1:09.296)
       4:18.786 (1:05.217)
 11 Annie Leblanc             SR Oregon               4:17.36    4:14.15q  1 
           50.170 (50.170)        1:59.082 (1:08.913)        3:08.926 (1:09.845)
       4:14.145 (1:05.219)
 12 Maddie Alm                SR Colorado             4:18.64    4:14.54q  1 
           50.462 (50.462)        1:59.355 (1:08.893)        3:08.710 (1:09.355)
       4:14.539 (1:05.830)
 13 Ffion Price               JR Miss State           4:20.45    4:15.75   1 
           51.260 (51.260)        1:59.474 (1:08.214)        3:08.731 (1:09.258)
       4:15.743 (1:07.012)
 14 Anna Maxwell              SO Washington           4:18.39    4:16.41   1 
           51.002 (51.002)        1:59.875 (1:08.873)        3:09.116 (1:09.242)
       4:16.406 (1:07.290)
 15 Emily Hosker-Thornhill    SR New Mexico           4:18.55    4:17.74   1 
           51.232 (51.232)        2:00.036 (1:08.805)        3:09.618 (1:09.582)
       4:17.735 (1:08.117)
 16 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown           4:19.35    4:19.87   2 
           52.785 (52.785)        2:03.674 (1:10.889)        3:12.901 (1:09.228)
       4:19.870 (1:06.969)
 17 Stephanie Vanpelt         SR St. John's           4:15.68    4:20.10   2 
           52.741 (52.741)        2:03.500 (1:10.759)        3:13.324 (1:09.824)
       4:20.094 (1:06.770)
 18 Devon Hoppe               SR Michigan             4:15.23    4:20.23   2 
           53.251 (53.251)        2:04.076 (1:10.825)        3:13.854 (1:09.779)
       4:20.225 (1:06.372)
 19 Lilli Burdon              FR Oregon               4:21.33    4:20.55   1 
           50.789 (50.789)        1:59.599 (1:08.810)        3:09.337 (1:09.739)
       4:20.541 (1:11.204)
 20 Molly McNamara            SR Stanford             4:17.20    4:20.93   1 
           51.032 (51.032)        1:59.826 (1:08.794)        3:10.229 (1:10.403)
       4:20.925 (1:10.697)
 21 Karisa Nelson             SO Samford              4:15.12    4:22.02   2 
           53.070 (53.070)        2:03.722 (1:10.653)        3:12.744 (1:09.023)
       4:22.013 (1:09.269)
 22 Katherine Delaney         SR Vanderbilt           4:17.96    4:22.13   2 
           53.606 (53.606)        2:03.987 (1:10.382)        3:13.496 (1:09.510)
       4:22.122 (1:08.626)
 23 Madison Granger           JR Duke                 4:20.49    4:23.92   2 
           52.983 (52.983)        2:03.584 (1:10.602)        3:13.144 (1:09.560)
       4:23.920 (1:10.776)
 24 Alexandra Lucki           SO Maryland             4:20.90    4:31.08   2 
           53.364 (53.364)        2:04.592 (1:11.229)        3:16.118 (1:11.527)
       4:31.075 (1:14.958)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
     Hayward: H 3:56.41  5/28/2016   Faith Kepyegon, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marta Freitas             SR Miss State           4:15.52    4:09.53   10   
           51.794 (51.794)        2:00.075 (1:08.282)        3:06.383 (1:06.308)
       4:09.530 (1:03.148)
  2 Elise Cranny              SO Stanford             4:15.87    4:09.54    8   
           51.931 (51.931)        2:00.309 (1:08.379)        3:06.691 (1:06.382)
       4:09.534 (1:02.843)
  3 Dana Giordano             SR Dartmouth            4:13.18    4:11.86    6   
           51.679 (51.679)        2:00.135 (1:08.456)        3:06.613 (1:06.479)
       4:11.860 (1:05.248)
  4 Shannon Osika             SR Michigan             4:16.51    4:12.23    5   
           51.975 (51.975)        2:00.361 (1:08.387)        3:06.852 (1:06.492)
       4:12.225 (1:05.373)
  5 Annie Leblanc             SR Oregon               4:14.15    4:14.80    4   
           52.285 (52.285)        2:00.701 (1:08.416)        3:08.499 (1:07.799)
       4:14.795 (1:06.296)
  6 Kaela Edwards             SO Okla. State          4:13.63    4:15.14    3   
           52.392 (52.392)        2:00.628 (1:08.237)        3:07.313 (1:06.685)
       4:15.138 (1:07.825)
  7 Annemarie Schwanz         JR Fresno State         4:16.22    4:15.19    2   
           52.069 (52.069)        2:00.528 (1:08.459)        3:08.524 (1:07.997)
       4:15.187 (1:06.663)
  8 Jaimie Phelan             JR Michigan             4:18.79    4:15.61    1   
           52.762 (52.762)        2:01.042 (1:08.280)        3:09.734 (1:08.692)
       4:15.604 (1:05.870)
  9 Dani Jones                FR Colorado             4:13.44    4:15.86  
           52.238 (52.238)        2:00.712 (1:08.475)        3:08.775 (1:08.064)
       4:15.852 (1:07.077)
 10 Amy-Eloise Neale          SO Washington           4:13.93    4:16.19  
           52.678 (52.678)        2:01.099 (1:08.422)        3:10.450 (1:09.352)
       4:16.189 (1:05.739)
 11 Sophie Connor             SR New Mexico           4:13.74    4:17.27  
           52.419 (52.419)        2:00.885 (1:08.466)        3:08.233 (1:07.349)
       4:17.263 (1:09.030)
 12 Maddie Alm                SR Colorado             4:14.54    4:20.22  
           52.580 (52.580)        2:00.990 (1:08.411)        3:10.719 (1:09.729)
       4:20.218 (1:09.499)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
     Hayward: H 14:19.76  5/30/2015   Genzebe Diababa, ETH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           SR Arkansas            16:15.88   15:57.07   10   
           36.527 (36.527)        1:57.788 (1:21.261)        3:19.399 (1:21.612)
       4:44.472 (1:25.073)        6:07.022 (1:22.550)        7:21.702 (1:14.681)
       8:36.832 (1:15.130)        9:51.967 (1:15.136)       11:07.430 (1:15.463)
      12:23.563 (1:16.134)       13:39.745 (1:16.182)       14:51.617 (1:11.872)
      15:57.068 (1:05.452)
  2 Aurora Dybedokken         SO Okla. State         16:08.16   16:00.81    8   
           37.415 (37.415)        1:59.356 (1:21.941)        3:21.168 (1:21.812)
       4:46.059 (1:24.892)        6:08.812 (1:22.754)        7:23.532 (1:14.720)
       8:38.617 (1:15.086)        9:53.538 (1:14.922)       11:08.950 (1:15.412)
      12:24.750 (1:15.801)       13:40.634 (1:15.884)       14:53.381 (1:12.747)
      16:00.804 (1:07.424)
  3 Karissa Schweizer         SO Missouri            16:20.79   16:02.82    6   
           37.184 (37.184)        1:59.216 (1:22.032)        3:20.925 (1:21.709)
       4:45.870 (1:24.946)        6:08.530 (1:22.660)        7:23.688 (1:15.159)
       8:38.403 (1:14.715)        9:53.392 (1:14.989)       11:08.838 (1:15.447)
      12:24.688 (1:15.850)       13:40.344 (1:15.656)       14:54.947 (1:14.603)
      16:02.820 (1:07.874)
  4 Ednah Kurgat              SO Liberty             16:12.71   16:02.91    5   
           36.774 (36.774)        1:58.244 (1:21.470)        3:19.834 (1:21.590)
       4:44.982 (1:25.148)        6:07.560 (1:22.579)        7:22.125 (1:14.565)
       8:37.078 (1:14.954)        9:52.211 (1:15.133)       11:07.702 (1:15.491)
      12:23.793 (1:16.092)       13:40.012 (1:16.219)       14:53.845 (1:13.834)
      16:02.908 (1:09.063)
  5 Alli Cash                 JR Oregon              16:21.47   16:04.11    4   
           36.564 (36.564)        1:58.189 (1:21.625)        3:19.738 (1:21.549)
       4:44.857 (1:25.119)        6:07.390 (1:22.534)        7:22.479 (1:15.090)
       8:37.373 (1:14.895)        9:52.463 (1:15.090)       11:07.947 (1:15.485)
      12:24.074 (1:16.127)       13:39.902 (1:15.829)       14:53.905 (1:14.004)
      16:04.103 (1:10.198)
  6 Lauren LaRocco            SO Portland            16:21.09   16:06.47    3   
           36.752 (36.752)        1:58.465 (1:21.714)        3:20.310 (1:21.845)
       4:45.500 (1:25.191)        6:08.157 (1:22.657)        7:23.285 (1:15.129)
       8:38.200 (1:14.915)        9:53.223 (1:15.024)       11:08.685 (1:15.462)
      12:24.567 (1:15.883)       13:40.472 (1:15.905)       14:55.500 (1:15.028)
      16:06.461 (1:10.962)
  7 Regan Rome                SO William & Mary      16:12.41   16:06.50    2   
           36.994 (36.994)        1:59.021 (1:22.027)        3:20.102 (1:21.081)
       4:45.313 (1:25.212)        6:07.982 (1:22.669)        7:22.656 (1:14.675)
       8:37.720 (1:15.064)        9:52.747 (1:15.027)       11:08.100 (1:15.354)
      12:24.211 (1:16.111)       13:39.763 (1:15.552)       14:55.697 (1:15.935)
      16:06.492 (1:10.795)
  8 Brenna Peloquin           FR Boise State         16:09.14   16:07.32    1   
           36.058 (36.058)        1:58.433 (1:22.375)        3:19.965 (1:21.532)
       4:44.925 (1:24.960)        6:07.420 (1:22.496)        7:22.521 (1:15.101)
       8:37.470 (1:14.950)        9:52.520 (1:15.050)       11:08.258 (1:15.739)
      12:24.308 (1:16.051)       13:40.242 (1:15.934)       14:55.438 (1:15.197)
      16:07.312 (1:11.874)
  9 Aisling Cuffe             SR Stanford            16:08.45   16:08.56  
           36.587 (36.587)        1:58.028 (1:21.442)        3:19.719 (1:21.691)
       4:45.164 (1:25.445)        6:06.801 (1:21.637)        7:21.438 (1:14.638)
       8:36.602 (1:15.164)        9:51.723 (1:15.122)       11:07.198 (1:15.475)
      12:23.328 (1:16.131)       13:39.523 (1:16.195)       14:54.427 (1:14.904)
      16:08.552 (1:14.125)
 10 Chelsea Blaase            JR Tennessee           16:13.10   16:12.82  
           36.465 (36.465)        1:57.970 (1:21.505)        3:19.537 (1:21.567)
       4:44.648 (1:25.112)        6:07.208 (1:22.561)        7:21.983 (1:14.775)
       8:37.268 (1:15.285)        9:52.365 (1:15.097)       11:07.835 (1:15.471)
      12:23.952 (1:16.117)       13:40.095 (1:16.144)       14:56.657 (1:16.562)
      16:12.812 (1:16.155)
 11 Blanca Fernandez          SR Temple              16:09.84   16:17.03  
           36.346 (36.346)        1:57.719 (1:21.374)        3:19.325 (1:21.606)
       4:44.436 (1:25.112)        6:06.963 (1:22.528)        7:21.898 (1:14.935)
       8:36.981 (1:15.083)        9:52.112 (1:15.132)       11:07.586 (1:15.474)
      12:23.701 (1:16.115)       13:39.868 (1:16.167)       14:56.905 (1:17.037)
      16:17.026 (1:20.122)
 12 Kaitlyn Benner            SO Colorado            16:14.27   16:20.89  
           36.853 (36.853)        1:58.825 (1:21.973)        3:20.754 (1:21.929)
       4:45.608 (1:24.855)        6:08.120 (1:22.512)        7:23.172 (1:15.052)
       8:38.583 (1:15.411)        9:54.770 (1:16.187)       11:11.003 (1:16.234)
      12:28.947 (1:17.944)       13:49.279 (1:20.333)       15:07.878 (1:18.599)
      16:20.889 (1:13.012)
 13 Vanessa Fraser            JR Stanford            16:10.57   16:21.35  
           36.288 (36.288)        1:58.596 (1:22.308)        3:20.144 (1:21.549)
       4:45.279 (1:25.135)        6:07.807 (1:22.528)        7:22.628 (1:14.822)
       8:37.600 (1:14.972)        9:51.834 (1:14.234)       11:07.322 (1:15.489)
      12:23.465 (1:16.143)       13:39.627 (1:16.162)       14:56.958 (1:17.332)
      16:21.346 (1:24.388)
 14 Allie Buchalski           SO Furman              16:08.10   16:22.64  
           36.415 (36.415)        1:58.271 (1:21.857)        3:19.910 (1:21.639)
       4:44.947 (1:25.037)        6:07.637 (1:22.690)        7:22.225 (1:14.589)
       8:37.515 (1:15.291)        9:52.662 (1:15.147)       11:08.456 (1:15.795)
      12:24.434 (1:15.979)       13:40.407 (1:15.974)       15:01.750 (1:21.343)
      16:22.633 (1:20.884)
 15 Natalie Tanner            JR Columbia            16:12.04   16:23.04  
           37.406 (37.406)        1:59.133 (1:21.728)        3:20.772 (1:21.639)
       4:45.298 (1:24.526)        6:08.173 (1:22.876)        7:23.088 (1:14.915)
       8:38.348 (1:15.261)        9:53.872 (1:15.524)       11:10.386 (1:16.514)
      12:28.751 (1:18.365)       13:49.030 (1:20.280)       15:08.027 (1:18.997)
      16:23.040 (1:15.013)
 16 Tara Jameson              SR Iona                16:08.91   16:29.18  
           37.142 (37.142)        1:58.304 (1:21.163)        3:20.450 (1:22.147)
       4:45.722 (1:25.272)        6:08.495 (1:22.774)        7:22.823 (1:14.328)
       8:37.922 (1:15.100)        9:53.147 (1:15.225)       11:10.755 (1:17.609)
      12:29.804 (1:19.050)       13:51.298 (1:21.495)       15:12.555 (1:21.257)
      16:29.176 (1:16.621)
 17 Jordann McDermitt         SO E. Michigan         16:13.61   16:31.77  
           36.255 (36.255)        1:58.074 (1:21.819)        3:19.605 (1:21.532)
       4:44.726 (1:25.121)        6:07.348 (1:22.622)        7:22.270 (1:14.923)
       8:37.737 (1:15.467)        9:52.923 (1:15.187)       11:08.715 (1:15.792)
      12:25.935 (1:17.220)       13:47.118 (1:21.184)       15:09.096 (1:21.978)
      16:31.763 (1:22.667)
 18 Verity Ockenden           SR Lamar               16:25.16   16:32.92  
           37.687 (37.687)        1:59.605 (1:21.918)        3:21.072 (1:21.468)
       4:46.095 (1:25.023)        6:08.878 (1:22.784)        7:23.639 (1:14.761)
       8:40.856 (1:17.217)       10:00.030 (1:19.175)       11:19.452 (1:19.422)
      12:39.973 (1:20.522)       14:01.770 (1:21.797)       15:20.942 (1:19.173)
      16:32.917 (1:11.975)
 19 Alsu Bogdanova            JR E. Michigan         16:16.13   16:38.80  
           36.824 (36.824)        1:58.878 (1:22.055)        3:20.582 (1:21.704)
       4:44.908 (1:24.327)        6:07.924 (1:23.017)        7:23.664 (1:15.740)
       8:40.504 (1:16.840)       10:00.365 (1:19.862)       11:20.479 (1:20.114)
      12:41.829 (1:21.350)       14:04.276 (1:22.447)       15:25.806 (1:21.530)
      16:38.796 (1:12.990)
 20 Katrina Coogan            SR Georgetown          16:16.59   16:39.66  
           36.701 (36.701)        1:58.895 (1:22.195)        3:20.548 (1:21.653)
       4:45.466 (1:24.919)        6:08.258 (1:22.793)        7:23.442 (1:15.184)
       8:37.971 (1:14.529)        9:53.490 (1:15.519)       11:10.197 (1:16.707)
      12:28.543 (1:18.347)       13:49.503 (1:20.960)       15:13.025 (1:23.522)
      16:39.659 (1:26.635)
 21 Sandie Raines             JR Texas               16:25.87   17:04.70  
           37.271 (37.271)        1:58.670 (1:21.400)        3:19.475 (1:20.805)
       4:44.764 (1:25.289)        6:07.425 (1:22.661)        7:22.927 (1:15.503)
       8:40.557 (1:17.630)       10:01.895 (1:21.338)       11:25.282 (1:23.387)
      12:51.880 (1:26.599)       14:18.140 (1:26.260)       15:42.222 (1:24.082)
      17:04.697 (1:22.475)
 -- Calli Thackery            JR New Mexico          16:16.15        DNF  
           36.175 (36.175)        1:58.737 (1:22.563)        3:19.686 (1:20.949)
       4:44.572 (1:24.886)        6:07.163 (1:22.592)        7:22.133 (1:14.970)
       8:38.148 (1:16.015)        9:54.102 (1:15.955)       11:09.872 (1:15.770)
      12:29.012 (1:19.140)       13:51.530 (1:22.518)
 -- Tessa Barrett             FR Penn State          16:12.87        DNF  
           37.277 (37.277)        1:58.506 (1:21.230)        3:20.246 (1:21.740)
       4:44.683 (1:24.437)        6:07.261 (1:22.579)        7:22.424 (1:15.164)
       8:41.806 (1:19.382)
 -- Taylor Tubbs              SO Florida             16:10.45        DNF  
           36.908 (36.908)        1:58.712 (1:21.804)        3:20.398 (1:21.687)
       4:45.122 (1:24.724)        6:07.744 (1:22.623)        7:23.003 (1:15.260)
       8:39.962 (1:16.959)       10:00.701 (1:20.740)       11:26.121 (1:25.420)
      12:58.627 (1:32.507)
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1988    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
     Hayward: H 30:24.39  6/1/2012    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           SR Arkansas            34:20.35   32:35.69   10   
       1:23.822 (1:23.822)        2:44.880 (1:21.058)        4:02.274 (1:17.395)
       5:20.366 (1:18.092)        6:38.768 (1:18.402)        7:57.694 (1:18.927)
       9:16.804 (1:19.110)       10:35.656 (1:18.852)       11:54.778 (1:19.123)
      13:14.606 (1:19.828)       14:34.487 (1:19.881)       15:53.888 (1:19.402)
      17:12.890 (1:19.002)       18:31.853 (1:18.964)       19:50.928 (1:19.076)
      21:10.067 (1:19.139)       22:29.184 (1:19.118)       23:48.496 (1:19.312)
      25:07.712 (1:19.216)       26:26.200 (1:18.488)       27:45.361 (1:19.162)
      29:02.860 (1:17.500)       30:18.986 (1:16.126)       31:27.604 (1:08.618)
      32:35.685 (1:08.082)
  2 Alice Wright              JR New Mexico          34:21.95   32:46.99    8   
       1:23.619 (1:23.619)        2:44.620 (1:21.002)        4:02.057 (1:17.437)
       5:20.119 (1:18.062)        6:38.549 (1:18.430)        7:57.454 (1:18.905)
       9:16.558 (1:19.104)       10:35.427 (1:18.870)       11:54.542 (1:19.116)
      13:14.369 (1:19.827)       14:34.239 (1:19.870)       15:53.694 (1:19.455)
      17:12.669 (1:18.976)       18:31.635 (1:18.966)       19:50.712 (1:19.078)
      21:09.848 (1:19.136)       22:28.954 (1:19.106)       23:48.241 (1:19.288)
      25:07.440 (1:19.199)       26:26.136 (1:18.696)       27:45.390 (1:19.255)
      29:03.381 (1:17.991)       30:19.806 (1:16.426)       31:36.400 (1:16.594)
      32:46.986 (1:10.586)
  3 Hannah Everson            SR Air Force           34:25.26   32:47.25    6   
       1:24.304 (1:24.304)        2:45.619 (1:21.316)        4:03.220 (1:17.602)
       5:21.255 (1:18.035)        6:39.843 (1:18.588)        7:58.610 (1:18.767)
       9:17.604 (1:18.995)       10:36.500 (1:18.896)       11:55.432 (1:18.932)
      13:15.176 (1:19.744)       14:35.152 (1:19.976)       15:54.677 (1:19.526)
      17:13.662 (1:18.986)       18:32.731 (1:19.069)       19:52.132 (1:19.401)
      21:10.687 (1:18.556)       22:29.939 (1:19.252)       23:49.168 (1:19.229)
      25:08.330 (1:19.163)       26:26.711 (1:18.381)       27:45.898 (1:19.188)
      29:03.470 (1:17.572)       30:19.917 (1:16.448)       31:36.587 (1:16.670)
      32:47.245 (1:10.658)
  4 Lauren LaRocco            SO Portland            34:25.40   32:47.30    5   
       1:25.064 (1:25.064)        2:46.354 (1:21.290)        4:04.037 (1:17.683)
       5:21.946 (1:17.910)        6:40.399 (1:18.453)        7:58.999 (1:18.600)
       9:17.916 (1:18.918)       10:36.715 (1:18.799)       11:55.720 (1:19.006)
      13:15.445 (1:19.725)       14:35.474 (1:20.030)       15:54.849 (1:19.375)
      17:13.878 (1:19.030)       18:32.966 (1:19.088)       19:52.264 (1:19.298)
      21:10.605 (1:18.341)       22:29.845 (1:19.240)       23:49.028 (1:19.183)
      25:08.228 (1:19.201)       26:26.603 (1:18.375)       27:45.777 (1:19.174)
      29:03.691 (1:17.914)       30:20.211 (1:16.520)       31:36.832 (1:16.621)
      32:47.300 (1:10.468)
  5 Chelsea Blaase            JR Tennessee           34:11.76   32:49.03    4   
       1:23.997 (1:23.997)        2:45.017 (1:21.020)        4:02.444 (1:17.428)
       5:20.486 (1:18.042)        6:38.948 (1:18.462)        7:57.864 (1:18.916)
       9:16.949 (1:19.086)       10:35.808 (1:18.860)       11:54.899 (1:19.091)
      13:14.690 (1:19.792)       14:34.618 (1:19.928)       15:54.078 (1:19.460)
      17:13.040 (1:18.963)       18:32.046 (1:19.006)       19:51.143 (1:19.097)
      21:10.284 (1:19.142)       22:29.458 (1:19.174)       23:48.708 (1:19.250)
      25:07.899 (1:19.191)       26:26.407 (1:18.508)       27:45.556 (1:19.150)
      29:03.069 (1:17.513)       30:19.450 (1:16.381)       31:35.751 (1:16.302)
      32:49.027 (1:13.276)
  6 Sharon Lokedi             SO Kansas              34:31.38   32:49.43    3   
       1:24.408 (1:24.408)        2:45.737 (1:21.329)        4:03.580 (1:17.844)
       5:21.202 (1:17.622)        6:39.673 (1:18.471)        7:58.366 (1:18.694)
       9:17.392 (1:19.026)       10:36.311 (1:18.919)       11:55.192 (1:18.882)
      13:15.035 (1:19.843)       14:34.874 (1:19.840)       15:54.307 (1:19.433)
      17:13.295 (1:18.988)       18:32.167 (1:18.872)       19:51.334 (1:19.167)
      21:10.387 (1:19.054)       22:29.555 (1:19.168)       23:48.771 (1:19.216)
      25:08.019 (1:19.248)       26:26.542 (1:18.524)       27:45.696 (1:19.154)
      29:03.236 (1:17.540)       30:19.642 (1:16.406)       31:36.198 (1:16.556)
      32:49.427 (1:13.229)
  7 Tara Jameson              SR Iona                34:10.54   32:52.92    2   
       1:24.812 (1:24.812)        2:45.361 (1:20.549)        4:03.637 (1:18.276)
       5:21.138 (1:17.502)        6:39.719 (1:18.581)        7:58.544 (1:18.825)
       9:17.204 (1:18.661)       10:36.198 (1:18.994)       11:55.531 (1:19.333)
      13:15.298 (1:19.767)       14:35.284 (1:19.987)       15:54.953 (1:19.669)
      17:14.044 (1:19.091)       18:32.597 (1:18.554)       19:51.679 (1:19.082)
      21:10.444 (1:18.766)       22:29.639 (1:19.195)       23:48.915 (1:19.276)
      25:08.090 (1:19.175)       26:26.353 (1:18.264)       27:45.614 (1:19.262)
      29:02.784 (1:17.170)       30:19.368 (1:16.585)       31:36.658 (1:17.290)
      32:52.917 (1:16.260)
  8 Brenna Peloquin           FR Boise State         34:25.45   32:58.78    1   
       1:23.748 (1:23.748)        2:44.778 (1:21.031)        4:02.218 (1:17.440)
       5:20.256 (1:18.038)        6:38.772 (1:18.517)        7:57.666 (1:18.894)
       9:16.753 (1:19.087)       10:35.554 (1:18.802)       11:54.644 (1:19.090)
      13:14.418 (1:19.774)       14:34.360 (1:19.943)       15:53.932 (1:19.572)
      17:12.840 (1:18.908)       18:31.871 (1:19.032)       19:51.028 (1:19.158)
      21:10.138 (1:19.110)       22:29.298 (1:19.161)       23:48.556 (1:19.258)
      25:07.764 (1:19.209)       26:26.296 (1:18.532)       27:45.464 (1:19.168)
      29:03.036 (1:17.572)       30:20.047 (1:17.012)       31:37.640 (1:17.593)
      32:58.773 (1:21.134)
  9 Cleo Boyd                 JR Virginia            34:25.69   33:11.22  
       1:25.411 (1:25.411)        2:46.513 (1:21.102)        4:04.265 (1:17.752)
       5:22.538 (1:18.273)        6:41.236 (1:18.698)        7:59.610 (1:18.374)
       9:18.640 (1:19.030)       10:37.010 (1:18.370)       11:56.242 (1:19.233)
      13:16.134 (1:19.892)       14:35.694 (1:19.560)       15:55.157 (1:19.464)
      17:14.088 (1:18.932)       18:33.203 (1:19.115)       19:52.636 (1:19.434)
      21:10.866 (1:18.230)       22:30.114 (1:19.248)       23:49.332 (1:19.218)
      25:08.594 (1:19.263)       26:28.106 (1:19.512)       27:49.717 (1:21.611)
      29:10.661 (1:20.944)       30:32.053 (1:21.392)       31:53.628 (1:21.576)
      33:11.212 (1:17.584)
 10 Kinsey Gomez              SR Idaho               34:24.97   33:18.00  
       1:23.966 (1:23.966)        2:45.404 (1:21.439)        4:03.133 (1:17.729)
       5:21.794 (1:18.662)        6:40.316 (1:18.522)        7:59.217 (1:18.901)
       9:18.368 (1:19.151)       10:37.178 (1:18.810)       11:56.531 (1:19.354)
      13:16.434 (1:19.904)       14:36.212 (1:19.778)       15:55.626 (1:19.414)
      17:14.952 (1:19.326)       18:34.744 (1:19.793)       19:55.218 (1:20.474)
      21:16.682 (1:21.464)       22:37.240 (1:20.559)       23:58.260 (1:21.020)
      25:19.854 (1:21.594)       26:40.884 (1:21.030)       28:02.685 (1:21.802)
      29:23.913 (1:21.228)       30:44.736 (1:20.823)       32:04.203 (1:19.468)
      33:17.996 (1:13.794)
 11 Rachele Schulist          SR Mich State          34:32.73   33:24.97  
       1:23.872 (1:23.872)        2:45.915 (1:22.044)        4:03.927 (1:18.012)
       5:21.632 (1:17.706)        6:39.967 (1:18.335)        7:58.583 (1:18.616)
       9:17.504 (1:18.922)       10:36.291 (1:18.787)       11:55.318 (1:19.027)
      13:15.140 (1:19.823)       14:35.407 (1:20.267)       15:54.629 (1:19.222)
      17:13.703 (1:19.074)       18:32.762 (1:19.060)       19:51.820 (1:19.058)
      21:10.933 (1:19.113)       22:30.434 (1:19.501)       23:49.056 (1:18.623)
      25:09.728 (1:20.672)       26:32.030 (1:22.302)       27:54.980 (1:22.951)
      29:18.638 (1:23.658)       30:43.146 (1:24.508)       32:06.974 (1:23.828)
      33:24.970 (1:17.996)
 12 Olivia Pratt              JR Butler              34:26.30   33:26.83  
       1:24.991 (1:24.991)        2:45.575 (1:20.584)        4:03.440 (1:17.865)
       5:21.646 (1:18.206)        6:40.159 (1:18.514)        7:58.872 (1:18.713)
       9:17.852 (1:18.980)       10:36.730 (1:18.879)       11:55.844 (1:19.114)
      13:15.625 (1:19.781)       14:35.062 (1:19.438)       15:54.578 (1:19.516)
      17:13.606 (1:19.028)       18:32.684 (1:19.079)       19:52.507 (1:19.823)
      21:11.492 (1:18.985)       22:30.800 (1:19.309)       23:54.569 (1:23.769)
      25:18.648 (1:24.079)       26:41.163 (1:22.516)       28:02.944 (1:21.782)
      29:24.198 (1:21.254)       30:46.146 (1:21.948)       32:09.422 (1:23.276)
      33:26.830 (1:17.408)
 13 Gina Sereno               JR Michigan            34:24.10   33:35.16  
       1:25.229 (1:25.229)        2:45.532 (1:20.303)        4:03.078 (1:17.546)
       5:21.385 (1:18.308)        6:39.912 (1:18.528)        7:58.444 (1:18.532)
       9:17.284 (1:18.840)       10:36.079 (1:18.796)       11:55.271 (1:19.192)
      13:15.072 (1:19.802)       14:35.014 (1:19.942)       15:54.448 (1:19.434)
      17:13.446 (1:18.998)       18:32.522 (1:19.076)       19:51.545 (1:19.024)
      21:13.752 (1:22.208)       22:37.501 (1:23.749)       24:00.080 (1:22.579)
      25:23.553 (1:23.474)       26:47.731 (1:24.178)       28:14.461 (1:26.730)
      29:37.185 (1:22.724)       31:00.106 (1:22.922)       32:21.779 (1:21.673)
      33:35.156 (1:13.377)
 14 Anne-Marie Blaney         JR UCF                 34:19.83   33:36.49  
       1:24.354 (1:24.354)        2:46.246 (1:21.892)        4:04.178 (1:17.932)
       5:22.411 (1:18.234)        6:41.024 (1:18.613)        7:59.787 (1:18.764)
       9:19.262 (1:19.475)       10:38.584 (1:19.322)       11:57.759 (1:19.176)
      13:17.686 (1:19.928)       14:37.240 (1:19.554)       15:57.538 (1:20.299)
      17:18.062 (1:20.524)       18:38.971 (1:20.909)       20:01.505 (1:22.534)
      21:23.468 (1:21.964)       22:46.230 (1:22.762)       24:08.096 (1:21.866)
      25:30.052 (1:21.956)       26:52.732 (1:22.681)       28:14.842 (1:22.110)
      29:37.391 (1:22.549)       31:00.083 (1:22.692)       32:21.534 (1:21.451)
      33:36.484 (1:14.951)
 15 Katie Knight              JR Washington          34:22.87   33:36.90  
       1:24.514 (1:24.514)        2:45.571 (1:21.058)        4:02.912 (1:17.342)
       5:20.910 (1:17.998)        6:39.558 (1:18.648)        7:58.321 (1:18.763)
       9:17.591 (1:19.270)       10:36.543 (1:18.952)       11:55.934 (1:19.391)
      13:15.718 (1:19.784)       14:35.877 (1:20.160)       15:56.219 (1:20.342)
      17:17.450 (1:21.232)       18:38.829 (1:21.379)       20:01.466 (1:22.637)
      21:23.266 (1:21.800)       22:46.004 (1:22.739)       24:07.973 (1:21.969)
      25:29.764 (1:21.792)       26:52.342 (1:22.578)       28:14.503 (1:22.162)
      29:37.243 (1:22.740)       31:01.142 (1:23.899)       32:22.114 (1:20.972)
      33:36.900 (1:14.786)
 16 Alexis Wiersma            JR Mich State          34:24.49   33:49.21  
       1:23.883 (1:23.883)        2:46.024 (1:22.142)        4:04.100 (1:18.076)
       5:22.741 (1:18.642)        6:41.352 (1:18.612)        7:59.384 (1:18.032)
       9:18.888 (1:19.504)       10:39.017 (1:20.130)       11:58.601 (1:19.584)
      13:19.804 (1:21.203)       14:40.260 (1:20.456)       16:01.825 (1:21.566)
      17:23.314 (1:21.489)       18:45.376 (1:22.062)       20:07.814 (1:22.438)
      21:31.426 (1:23.613)       22:54.649 (1:23.223)       24:17.960 (1:23.311)
      25:40.870 (1:22.910)       27:03.826 (1:22.957)       28:27.081 (1:23.255)
      29:49.243 (1:22.162)       31:11.951 (1:22.708)       32:31.926 (1:19.975)
      33:49.203 (1:17.278)
 17 Charlotte Taylor          JR San Francisco       34:32.82   34:00.72  
       1:24.258 (1:24.258)        2:45.251 (1:20.994)        4:02.752 (1:17.502)
       5:20.766 (1:18.014)        6:39.177 (1:18.412)        7:57.915 (1:18.738)
       9:17.096 (1:19.182)       10:35.900 (1:18.804)       11:55.141 (1:19.242)
      13:14.901 (1:19.760)       14:34.696 (1:19.796)       15:54.149 (1:19.453)
      17:13.136 (1:18.987)       18:32.446 (1:19.311)       19:51.914 (1:19.468)
      21:11.378 (1:19.464)       22:34.472 (1:23.094)       23:58.476 (1:24.005)
      25:23.438 (1:24.962)       26:50.644 (1:27.207)       28:18.241 (1:27.597)
      29:45.702 (1:27.462)       31:12.278 (1:26.576)       32:37.785 (1:25.508)
      34:00.712 (1:22.928)
 18 Margo Malone              SR Syracuse            34:37.53   34:06.09  
       1:24.149 (1:24.149)        2:45.132 (1:20.983)        4:02.577 (1:17.446)
       5:20.569 (1:17.992)        6:39.131 (1:18.562)        7:57.979 (1:18.848)
       9:17.066 (1:19.088)       10:35.962 (1:18.896)       11:55.044 (1:19.082)
      13:14.846 (1:19.803)       14:34.763 (1:19.917)       15:54.220 (1:19.457)
      17:13.189 (1:18.970)       18:32.251 (1:19.062)       19:52.043 (1:19.792)
      21:13.786 (1:21.744)       22:37.642 (1:23.856)       24:02.658 (1:25.017)
      25:29.596 (1:26.938)       26:56.933 (1:27.338)       28:24.380 (1:27.447)
      29:49.952 (1:25.572)       31:17.340 (1:27.389)       32:45.172 (1:27.832)
      34:06.085 (1:20.914)
 19 Shaylyn Tuite             JR Syracuse            34:24.98   34:10.59  
       1:24.731 (1:24.731)        2:45.418 (1:20.687)        4:02.972 (1:17.555)
       5:21.062 (1:18.090)        6:39.467 (1:18.406)        7:58.120 (1:18.653)
       9:17.339 (1:19.220)       10:36.259 (1:18.920)       11:56.820 (1:20.561)
      13:18.042 (1:21.223)       14:40.518 (1:22.476)       16:02.531 (1:22.014)
      17:25.574 (1:23.043)       18:49.678 (1:24.104)       20:15.036 (1:25.358)
      21:40.654 (1:25.619)       23:05.999 (1:25.345)       24:30.360 (1:24.362)
      25:54.636 (1:24.276)       27:18.309 (1:23.673)       28:43.658 (1:25.349)
      30:07.360 (1:23.702)       31:30.928 (1:23.568)       32:54.801 (1:23.874)
      34:10.584 (1:15.783)
 20 Kristen Busch             SR Bradley             34:31.90   34:11.49  
       1:24.590 (1:24.590)        2:45.859 (1:21.270)        4:03.468 (1:17.610)
       5:21.402 (1:17.934)        6:40.078 (1:18.677)        7:58.793 (1:18.715)
       9:18.028 (1:19.235)       10:36.792 (1:18.765)       11:56.040 (1:19.248)
      13:15.870 (1:19.830)       14:38.968 (1:23.098)       16:02.071 (1:23.104)
      17:23.996 (1:21.925)       18:49.948 (1:25.953)       20:15.178 (1:25.230)
      21:40.502 (1:25.325)       23:06.239 (1:25.737)       24:30.581 (1:24.342)
      25:54.854 (1:24.274)       27:18.438 (1:23.584)       28:43.459 (1:25.021)
      30:06.820 (1:23.362)       31:30.399 (1:23.579)       32:54.541 (1:24.142)
      34:11.489 (1:16.948)
 21 Mackenzie Caldwell        SO Colorado            34:25.58   34:13.19  
       1:24.524 (1:24.524)        2:46.149 (1:21.625)        4:03.758 (1:17.609)
       5:22.318 (1:18.560)        6:41.054 (1:18.737)        7:59.890 (1:18.836)
       9:19.702 (1:19.812)       10:40.221 (1:20.519)       12:01.347 (1:21.126)
      13:24.328 (1:22.981)       14:46.991 (1:22.664)       16:08.354 (1:21.364)
      17:29.930 (1:21.576)       18:53.491 (1:23.562)       20:17.416 (1:23.926)
      21:42.206 (1:24.790)       23:05.458 (1:23.253)       24:29.079 (1:23.621)
      25:53.610 (1:24.532)       27:18.497 (1:24.887)       28:43.826 (1:25.329)
      30:07.041 (1:23.216)       31:30.616 (1:23.575)       32:55.135 (1:24.520)
      34:13.185 (1:18.050)
 22 Liz Berkholtz             SR Minnesota           34:28.58   34:18.29  
       1:24.160 (1:24.160)        2:46.218 (1:22.059)        4:03.892 (1:17.674)
       5:22.022 (1:18.130)        6:40.794 (1:18.773)        7:59.700 (1:18.906)
       9:19.622 (1:19.922)       10:40.012 (1:20.390)       12:01.066 (1:21.055)
      13:23.992 (1:22.926)       14:46.625 (1:22.634)       16:09.096 (1:22.472)
      17:32.666 (1:23.570)       18:57.016 (1:24.350)       20:21.076 (1:24.061)
      21:45.527 (1:24.451)       23:10.404 (1:24.877)       24:34.533 (1:24.130)
      26:00.428 (1:25.896)       27:25.869 (1:25.441)       28:50.794 (1:24.925)
      30:15.230 (1:24.437)       31:38.369 (1:23.139)       33:01.257 (1:22.888)
      34:18.288 (1:17.032)
 23 Hannah Wittman            SR Belmont             34:41.48   34:20.75  
       1:24.168 (1:24.168)        2:46.462 (1:22.294)        4:03.362 (1:16.900)
       5:22.178 (1:18.816)        6:40.554 (1:18.376)        7:59.423 (1:18.870)
       9:19.050 (1:19.627)       10:39.440 (1:20.390)       12:01.132 (1:21.692)
      13:24.178 (1:23.047)       14:46.833 (1:22.655)       16:09.006 (1:22.173)
      17:32.954 (1:23.949)       18:57.030 (1:24.076)       20:21.201 (1:24.172)
      21:45.583 (1:24.382)       23:10.278 (1:24.696)       24:34.793 (1:24.515)
      25:59.989 (1:25.196)       27:25.797 (1:25.808)       28:51.091 (1:25.294)
      30:15.302 (1:24.211)       31:38.866 (1:23.565)       33:02.203 (1:23.337)
      34:20.748 (1:18.545)
 24 Caroline Kellner          SR Cornell             34:28.93   34:45.54  
       1:24.070 (1:24.070)        2:45.087 (1:21.017)        4:02.639 (1:17.552)
       5:20.690 (1:18.051)        6:39.372 (1:18.683)        7:58.204 (1:18.832)
       9:18.575 (1:20.371)       10:40.077 (1:21.502)       12:01.616 (1:21.539)
      13:25.524 (1:23.908)       14:49.886 (1:24.363)       16:14.776 (1:24.890)
      17:40.554 (1:25.778)       19:06.276 (1:25.723)       20:32.972 (1:26.696)
      22:00.183 (1:27.212)       23:26.706 (1:26.524)       24:53.388 (1:26.682)
      26:19.339 (1:25.952)       27:43.668 (1:24.329)       29:07.380 (1:23.712)
      30:35.236 (1:27.857)       32:02.646 (1:27.410)       33:26.387 (1:23.742)
      34:45.535 (1:19.148)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
     Hayward: H 12.24  5/28/2016   Kendra Harrison, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     FR Kentucky               12.77      12.75Q  1.7  1 
  2 Cindy Ofili               SR Michigan               12.86      12.80Q  0.9  3 
  3 Sasha Wallace             JR Oregon                 13.20      12.95Q  1.1  2 
  4 Pedrya Seymour            JR Illinois               12.95      12.86Q  0.9  3 
  5 Alexis Perry              SR N.C. State             12.90      12.96Q  1.1  2 
  6 Danielle Demas            SR Sam Houston            13.11      12.97Q  1.7  1 
  7 Chanice Chase             SR LSU                    12.92      12.94q  0.9  3 
  8 Tobi Amusan               FR UTEP                   13.02      12.98q  0.9  3 
  9 Jacklyn Howell            SO Kentucky               12.90      13.04   1.7  1 
 10 Kaila Barber              SR Notre Dame             12.99      13.06   0.9  3 
 11 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State             13.04      13.09   1.1  2 
 12 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas               13.20      13.13   1.7  1  13.121
 12 Brianna McGhee            SR TCU                    13.01      13.13   1.7  1  13.121
 14 Mikiah Brisco             SO LSU                    13.02      13.13   1.1  2  13.124
 15 Ebony Morrison            JR Miami                  12.76      13.14   1.1  2 
 16 Valerie Thames            JR Missouri               13.21      13.23   1.1  2 
 17 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Alabama                13.12      13.24   1.7  1 
 18 Nicole Setterington       JR Florida State          12.98      13.25   1.7  1 
 19 Micha Auzenne             JR San Diego State        13.27      13.27   0.9  3 
 20 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas               13.28      13.32   1.7  1 
 21 Ashley Miller             FR Texas                  13.29      13.38   1.1  2 
 22 Chastity Stewart          SR North Texas            13.19      13.42   0.9  3  13.413
 23 Alaysha Johnson           FR Oregon                 12.97      13.42   1.1  2  13.416
 24 Alexia Fortenberry        JR New Orleans            13.18      13.43   0.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
     Hayward: H 12.24  5/28/2016   Kendra Harrison, USA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn     FR Kentucky               12.75      12.54   3.8  10   
  2 Tobi Amusan               FR UTEP                   12.98      12.79   3.8   8   
  3 Sasha Wallace             JR Oregon                 12.95      12.81   3.8   6    12.804
  4 Cindy Ofili               SR Michigan               12.80      12.81   3.8   5    12.810
  5 Alexis Perry              SR N.C. State             12.96      12.87   3.8   4   
  6 Chanice Chase             SR LSU                    12.94      12.90   3.8   3   
  7 Danielle Demas            SR Sam Houston            12.97      17.10   3.8   2   
 -- Pedrya Seymour            JR Illinois               12.86        DNF   3.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
     Hayward: H 53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shamier Little            JR Texas A&M              56.52      55.48Q  3 
  2 Chanice Chase             SR LSU                    55.35      55.94Q  2 
  3 Autumne Franklin          SR Harvard                55.12      56.09Q  1 
  4 Sage Watson               JR Arizona                57.08      55.80Q  3 
  5 Jaide Stepter             SR USC                    56.87      56.18Q  2 
  6 Kaila Barber              SR Notre Dame             55.53      56.31Q  1 
  7 Kiah Seymour              JR Kentucky               55.50      55.89q  3 
  8 Claudia Francis           SR Florida                55.55      56.79q  1 
  9 Grace Claxton             SR Albany                 55.90      56.83   2 
 10 Amalie Iuel               JR USC                    56.90      56.88   1 
 11 Jade Miller               JR Harvard                55.75      56.92   2 
 12 Alexis Franklin           SR Ohio State             55.28      57.07   1 
 13 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           JR LSU                    56.63      57.61   3 
 14 Tyler Brockington         JR South Carolina         56.45      57.98   2 
 15 Kyra Johnson              SR Fresno State           57.85      58.20   1 
 16 Montayla Holder           SR Iowa                   57.12      58.52   3 
 17 Damajahnee Birch          FR Arkansas               57.89      58.64   3 
 18 Kymber Payne              SO LSU                    56.38      58.68   3 
 19 Ariel Jones               SO Texas                  57.61      58.92   2 
 20 Karolina Pahlitzsch       SO Nebraska               58.17      59.05   1 
 21 Symone Black              SO Purdue                 56.88      59.23   3 
 22 Chastity Stewart          SR North Texas            57.71      59.49   2 
 23 Ranae McKenzie            FR Kansas State           57.94    1:00.98   2 
 24 Kiana Hawn                SO Baylor                 57.97    1:02.36   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
     Hayward: H 53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamier Little            JR Texas A&M              55.48      53.51   10   
  2 Kiah Seymour              JR Kentucky               55.89      54.67    8   
  3 Sage Watson               JR Arizona                55.80      54.85    6   
  4 Autumne Franklin          SR Harvard                56.09      54.91    5   
  5 Chanice Chase             SR LSU                    55.94      54.94    4   
  6 Jaide Stepter             SR USC                    56.18      55.30    3   
  7 Claudia Francis           SR Florida                56.79      56.39    2   
  8 Kaila Barber              SR Notre Dame             56.31      56.54    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Hayward: H 8:59.97  5/28/2016   Ruth Jebet, BHR                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elinor Purrier            SO New Hampshire        9:55.22    9:54.91Q  2 
           42.989 (42.989)        2:02.622 (1:19.633)        3:23.339 (1:20.717)
       4:42.936 (1:19.598)        6:01.767 (1:18.832)        7:21.411 (1:19.644)
       8:39.801 (1:18.391)        9:54.905 (1:15.104)
  2 Courtney Frerichs         SR New Mexico           9:51.48    9:55.01Q  1 
           43.880 (43.880)        2:02.476 (1:18.597)        3:20.726 (1:18.250)
       4:38.547 (1:17.822)        5:56.876 (1:18.329)        7:15.474 (1:18.598)
       8:34.307 (1:18.834)        9:55.005 (1:20.698)
  3 Jessica Kamilos           SR Arkansas            10:04.76    9:55.35Q  2 
           43.011 (43.011)        2:02.720 (1:19.710)        3:23.514 (1:20.794)
       4:43.340 (1:19.827)        6:02.006 (1:18.667)        7:21.639 (1:19.633)
       8:39.879 (1:18.241)        9:55.349 (1:15.470)
  4 Charlotte Prouse          FR Washington          10:09.42    9:59.15Q  1 
           43.915 (43.915)        2:03.013 (1:19.098)        3:21.737 (1:18.725)
       4:41.164 (1:19.427)        6:02.092 (1:20.929)        7:23.335 (1:21.243)
       8:43.419 (1:20.084)        9:59.149 (1:15.731)
  5 Paige Kouba               SR Harvard              9:59.10    9:57.59Q  2 
           43.281 (43.281)        2:02.824 (1:19.544)        3:23.613 (1:20.789)
       4:43.235 (1:19.622)        6:01.970 (1:18.736)        7:21.732 (1:19.763)
       8:40.226 (1:18.494)        9:57.584 (1:17.358)
  6 Erin Teschuk              SR N.D. State          10:02.26    9:59.26Q  1 
           44.129 (44.129)        2:02.684 (1:18.556)        3:20.932 (1:18.249)
       4:38.909 (1:17.977)        5:57.656 (1:18.748)        7:18.441 (1:20.785)
       8:40.337 (1:21.897)        9:59.251 (1:18.914)
  7 Devin Clark               FR Arkansas            10:08.35    9:58.26Q  2 
           43.532 (43.532)        2:02.794 (1:19.262)        3:23.565 (1:20.772)
       4:43.537 (1:19.972)        6:02.256 (1:18.719)        7:21.880 (1:19.624)
       8:40.643 (1:18.764)        9:58.257 (1:17.614)
  8 Laura Rose Donegan        JR New Hampshire        9:59.22    9:59.70Q  1 
           44.196 (44.196)        2:03.956 (1:19.760)        3:23.659 (1:19.703)
       4:43.777 (1:20.119)        6:04.733 (1:20.956)        7:24.960 (1:20.228)
       8:45.351 (1:20.392)        9:59.694 (1:14.343)
  9 Ingeborg Loevnes          JR Okla. State         10:02.40    9:59.13Q  2 
           43.119 (43.119)        2:02.856 (1:19.737)        3:23.280 (1:20.425)
       4:43.152 (1:19.872)        6:01.853 (1:18.702)        7:21.552 (1:19.699)
       8:40.611 (1:19.059)        9:59.129 (1:18.518)
 10 Katie Landwehr            SR Mich State           9:59.18    9:59.77Q  1 
           44.402 (44.402)        2:03.062 (1:18.661)        3:21.696 (1:18.634)
       4:41.294 (1:19.598)        6:01.970 (1:20.677)        7:23.163 (1:21.193)
       8:42.538 (1:19.375)        9:59.766 (1:17.229)
 11 Brianna Ilarda            SO Providence          10:00.12   10:00.02q  1 
           44.037 (44.037)        2:03.323 (1:19.287)        3:21.936 (1:18.614)
       4:41.810 (1:19.874)        6:02.261 (1:20.452)        7:23.392 (1:21.132)
       8:43.936 (1:20.544)       10:00.014 (1:16.078)
 12 Erika Barr                SR UC Davis            10:12.41   10:01.60q  2 
           43.658 (43.658)        2:03.325 (1:19.668)        3:23.993 (1:20.668)
       4:43.810 (1:19.817)        6:03.782 (1:19.973)        7:24.084 (1:20.302)
       8:44.590 (1:20.507)       10:01.596 (1:17.007)
 13 Madelin Talbert           SR Lipscomb            10:04.48   10:07.10   1 
           43.739 (43.739)        2:02.921 (1:19.183)        3:21.495 (1:18.574)
       4:41.352 (1:19.857)        6:02.379 (1:21.028)        7:24.084 (1:21.705)
       8:46.380 (1:22.296)       10:07.096 (1:20.717)
 14 Cornelia Griesche         SR Miss State           9:56.81   10:07.83   2 
           42.712 (42.712)        2:02.430 (1:19.718)        3:23.120 (1:20.690)
       4:43.284 (1:20.164)        6:03.301 (1:20.018)        7:26.020 (1:22.720)
       8:47.615 (1:21.595)       10:07.821 (1:20.207)
 15 Antonia Hehr              FR Miss State           9:59.32   10:08.63   1 
           44.252 (44.252)        2:03.395 (1:19.144)        3:22.158 (1:18.763)
       4:41.862 (1:19.704)        6:02.626 (1:20.764)        7:24.184 (1:21.559)
       8:46.783 (1:22.599)       10:08.624 (1:21.842)
 16 Erin Clark                SO Colorado            10:02.92   10:12.31   2 
           43.024 (43.024)        2:02.559 (1:19.536)        3:23.391 (1:20.833)
       4:43.402 (1:20.012)        6:02.273 (1:18.871)        7:23.709 (1:21.437)
       8:47.980 (1:24.271)       10:12.304 (1:24.325)
 17 Shelby Mills              JR Gonzaga             10:09.76   10:12.81   1 
           43.655 (43.655)        2:03.227 (1:19.572)        3:22.244 (1:19.017)
       4:42.247 (1:20.004)        6:03.450 (1:21.203)        7:24.815 (1:21.365)
       8:49.070 (1:24.256)       10:12.804 (1:23.734)
 18 Liz Weiler                SR Toledo               9:59.73   10:18.18   2 
           43.225 (43.225)        2:03.016 (1:19.792)        3:24.022 (1:21.007)
       4:44.628 (1:20.606)        6:06.413 (1:21.785)        7:31.418 (1:25.005)
       8:57.897 (1:26.479)       10:18.175 (1:20.279)
 19 Danielle Winslow          SR Boston College       9:59.59   10:26.49   2 
           42.823 (42.823)        2:02.461 (1:19.639)        3:23.147 (1:20.687)
       4:43.047 (1:19.900)        6:02.129 (1:19.082)        7:24.364 (1:22.236)
       8:56.765 (1:32.402)       10:26.482 (1:29.718)
 20 Minttu Hukka              FR Boise State         10:13.48   10:36.67   2 
           42.967 (42.967)        2:03.876 (1:20.909)        3:25.908 (1:22.032)
       4:50.291 (1:24.383)        6:16.346 (1:26.056)        7:43.861 (1:27.515)
       9:12.700 (1:28.839)       10:36.661 (1:23.962)
 21 Kaila Urick               SR Minnesota           10:14.49   10:38.33   1 
           44.363 (44.363)        2:03.519 (1:19.156)        3:22.559 (1:19.040)
       4:43.246 (1:20.688)        6:07.910 (1:24.665)        7:37.661 (1:29.751)
       9:09.446 (1:31.786)       10:38.322 (1:28.876)
 22 Val Constien              SO Colorado            10:09.89   10:41.36   2 
           43.366 (43.366)        2:03.127 (1:19.762)        3:23.706 (1:20.580)
       4:43.627 (1:19.922)        6:03.442 (1:19.815)        7:28.157 (1:24.715)
       9:04.277 (1:36.121)       10:41.359 (1:37.082)
 23 Bridget Blake             SO Florida State       10:07.87   11:07.11   1 
           44.538 (44.538)        2:03.896 (1:19.359)        3:26.752 (1:22.856)
       4:53.146 (1:26.394)        6:25.937 (1:32.792)        8:02.404 (1:36.467)
       9:35.601 (1:33.197)       11:07.102 (1:31.502)
 -- Sofie Gallein             SR E. Michigan          9:58.61        DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
     Hayward: H 8:59.97  5/28/2016   Ruth Jebet, BHR                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Frerichs         SR New Mexico           9:55.01    9:24.41C  10   
           41.715 (41.715)        1:58.785 (1:17.071)        3:13.570 (1:14.785)
       4:29.148 (1:15.578)        5:44.488 (1:15.341)        6:59.852 (1:15.364)
       8:13.837 (1:13.985)        9:24.406 (1:10.570)
  2 Jessica Kamilos           SR Arkansas             9:55.35    9:41.28    8   
           42.484 (42.484)        1:59.193 (1:16.709)        3:14.074 (1:14.882)
       4:30.684 (1:16.610)        5:48.535 (1:17.852)        7:07.490 (1:18.956)
       8:26.949 (1:19.459)        9:41.280 (1:14.332)
  3 Elinor Purrier            SO New Hampshire        9:54.91    9:47.71    6   
           42.553 (42.553)        1:59.981 (1:17.428)        3:17.161 (1:17.180)
       4:35.345 (1:18.185)        5:54.710 (1:19.365)        7:14.197 (1:19.487)
       8:33.278 (1:19.081)        9:47.701 (1:14.424)
  4 Ingeborg Loevnes          JR Okla. State          9:59.13    9:48.57    5   
           42.970 (42.970)        2:01.929 (1:18.960)        3:19.909 (1:17.980)
       4:39.246 (1:19.338)        5:59.144 (1:19.899)        7:18.059 (1:18.915)
       8:36.534 (1:18.475)        9:48.570 (1:12.037)
  5 Devin Clark               FR Arkansas             9:58.26    9:49.25    4   
           42.745 (42.745)        2:00.652 (1:17.908)        3:17.729 (1:17.077)
       4:35.926 (1:18.198)        5:55.289 (1:19.363)        7:15.312 (1:20.023)
       8:34.054 (1:18.743)        9:49.248 (1:15.194)
  6 Laura Rose Donegan        JR New Hampshire        9:59.70    9:52.57    3   
           42.785 (42.785)        2:01.048 (1:18.263)        3:18.323 (1:17.275)
       4:37.623 (1:19.300)        5:57.860 (1:20.238)        7:18.408 (1:20.548)
       8:38.397 (1:19.990)        9:52.565 (1:14.168)
  7 Paige Kouba               SR Harvard              9:57.59    9:54.43    2   
           42.732 (42.732)        2:00.169 (1:17.438)        3:17.444 (1:17.275)
       4:35.690 (1:18.247)        5:55.073 (1:19.383)        7:15.088 (1:20.015)
       8:35.931 (1:20.844)        9:54.424 (1:18.494)
  8 Erin Teschuk              SR N.D. State           9:59.26    9:56.71    1   
           42.621 (42.621)        1:59.725 (1:17.104)        3:17.374 (1:17.649)
       4:35.442 (1:18.068)        5:54.844 (1:19.403)        7:14.291 (1:19.447)
       8:33.677 (1:19.386)        9:56.704 (1:23.028)
  9 Charlotte Prouse          FR Washington           9:59.15   10:00.82  
           42.368 (42.368)        2:01.459 (1:19.091)        3:20.289 (1:18.831)
       4:40.024 (1:19.735)        6:00.254 (1:20.231)        7:21.418 (1:21.164)
       8:42.727 (1:21.309)       10:00.819 (1:18.093)
 10 Brianna Ilarda            SO Providence          10:00.02   10:07.80  
           42.314 (42.314)        2:00.531 (1:18.217)        3:19.522 (1:18.992)
       4:40.250 (1:20.728)        6:01.342 (1:21.093)        7:24.064 (1:22.722)
       8:46.495 (1:22.432)       10:07.792 (1:21.297)
 11 Erika Barr                SR UC Davis            10:01.60   10:20.87  
           43.194 (43.194)        2:01.783 (1:18.589)        3:20.057 (1:18.274)
       4:39.774 (1:19.718)        6:00.787 (1:21.013)        7:23.580 (1:22.794)
       8:48.765 (1:25.185)       10:20.863 (1:32.098)
 12 Katie Landwehr            SR Mich State           9:59.77   10:25.54  
           42.902 (42.902)        2:00.417 (1:17.516)        3:17.665 (1:17.249)
       4:38.717 (1:21.052)        6:03.464 (1:24.748)        7:31.143 (1:27.680)
       8:58.913 (1:27.770)       10:25.538 (1:26.625)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Hayward: H 42.76  5/29/1996   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Walker,Butler,Feagin-Alexander,Hill               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           43.74      42.92Q  1 
     1) Jennifer Madu SR                2) Diamond Spaulding FR           
     3) Brenessa Thompson FR            4) Aaliyah Brown JR               
  2 LSU                                                 43.43      43.24Q  2 
     1) Mikiah Brisco SO                2) Kortnei Johnson FR             
     3) Jada Martin JR                  4) Rushell Harvey JR              
  3 USC                                                 44.14      43.39Q  3 
     1) Destinee Brown JR               2) Deanna Hill SO                 
     3) Alexis Faulknor SR              4) Tynia Gaither SR               
  4 Oregon                                              43.75      43.01Q  1 
     1) Danielle Barbian SR             2) Deajah Stevens SO              
     3) Hannah Cunliffe SO              4) Ariana Washington FR           
  5 Kentucky                                            43.08      43.55Q  3  43.541
     1) Javianne Oliver JR              2) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR       
     3) Precious Hitchcock JR           4) Kianna Gray FR                 
  6 Florida                                             44.10      43.86Q  2 
     1) Robin Reynolds SR               2) Shayla Sanders JR              
     3) Skylar Ross-Ransom SO           4) Claudia Francis SR             
  7 San Diego State                                     44.43      43.55q  1  43.549
     1) Starlynn Singleton JR           2) Simone Glenn SO                
     3) Micha Auzenne JR                4) Ashley Henderson SO            
  8 Tennessee                                           43.71      43.66q  3 
     1) Felicia Brown SR                2) Kali Davis-White JR            
     3) Felecia Majors JR               4) Maia McCoy FR                  
  9 Arkansas                                            44.58      43.84   1 
     1) Kelsey Herman FR                2) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR         
     3) Daina Harper JR                 4) Kiara Parker FR                
 10 Texas                                               44.64      43.85   1 
     1) Caitland Smith SO               2) Courtney Okolo SR              
     3) Zola Golden FR                  4) Morolake Akinosun SR           
 11 Purdue                                              44.72      43.99   3 
     1) Autumn Heath SO                 2) Carmiesha Cox JR               
     3) Savannah Roberson SO            4) Savannah Carson SO             
 12 Miami                                               43.91      44.18   2 
     1) Shakima Wimbley JR              2) Carolyn Brown FR               
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne JR             4) Ebony Morrison JR              
 13 Missouri                                            44.60      44.31   1  44.301
     1) Maya Cody FR                    2) LaQuisha Jackson JR            
     3) Alyssa Felton SR                4) Sandrae Farquharson SR         
 14 Iowa                                                44.59      44.31   2  44.308
     1) Lake Kwaza SR                   2) Elexis Guster JR               
     3) Briana Guillory FR              4) Alexis Hernandez JR            
 15 UCLA                                                44.77      44.41   2 
     1) Suzie Acolatse FR               2) Jessie Maduka SO               
     3) Anglerne Annelus FR             4) Kylie Price SR                 
 16 Mississippi                                         44.22      44.56   3 
     1) Nicole Henderson SO             2) Shannon Ray SO                 
     3) Breanna Tate JR                 4) Khadijah Suleman SR            
 17 Florida State                                       44.65      44.66   1 
     1) Mulern Jean SR                  2) Shauna Helps FR                
     3) Jande Pierce SR                 4) Der'Renae Freeman SR           
 18 South Carolina                                      44.80      44.70   3 
     1) Gabby Gray JR                   2) Tyler Brockington JR           
     3) Taranisha Taylor JR             4) Ahty Johnson SR                
 19 Harvard                                             44.29      45.03   3 
     1) Ngozi Musa FR                   2) Gabrielle Thomas FR            
     3) Autumne Franklin SR             4) Jade Miller JR                 
 20 Auburn                                              44.62      45.04   2 
     1) Jeanine Williams FR             2) Jenae Ambrose FR               
     3) Sashel Brown JR                 4) Michelle Atherley FR           
 21 Missouri State                                      44.78      45.15   3 
     1) Asha Cave FR                    2) Marissa Kurtimah JR            
     3) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR         4) Shavonne Husbands SR           
 22 Illinois                                            44.74      45.19   2 
     1) Pedrya Seymour JR               2) Janile Rogers FR               
     3) Jayla Stewart FR                4) Kymbriona Taylor JR            
 23 Oklahoma                                            44.68      45.41   1 
     1) Bianca Brazil JR                2) Ama Pipi SO                    
     3) Daye Shon Roberson JR           4) Leya Buchanan SO               
 -- Clemson                                             44.25        DNF   2 
     1) Torie Robinson SO               2) Deja Parrish SO                
     3) Ranee Ricketts FR               4) Iana Amsterdam JR              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Hayward: H 42.76  5/29/1996   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Walker,Butler,Feagin-Alexander,Hill               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                 43.24      42.65H  10   
     1) Mikiah Brisco SO                2) Kortnei Johnson FR             
     3) Jada Martin JR                  4) Rushell Harvey JR              
  2 USC                                                 43.39      42.90    8   
     1) Destinee Brown JR               2) Deanna Hill SO                 
     3) Alexis Faulknor SR              4) Tynia Gaither SR               
  3 Oregon                                              43.01      42.91    6   
     1) Sasha Wallace JR                2) Deajah Stevens SO              
     3) Danielle Barbian SR             4) Ariana Washington FR           
  4 Texas A&M                                           42.92      42.95    5   
     1) Jennifer Madu SR                2) Diamond Spaulding FR           
     3) Brenessa Thompson FR            4) Aaliyah Brown JR               
  5 Kentucky                                            43.55      43.02    4   
     1) Javianne Oliver JR              2) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR       
     3) Destiny Carter JR               4) Kianna Gray FR                 
  6 San Diego State                                     43.55      43.68    3   
     1) Starlynn Singleton JR           2) Simone Glenn SO                
     3) Micha Auzenne JR                4) Ashley Henderson SO            
  7 Florida                                             43.86      44.11    2   
     1) Robin Reynolds SR               2) Shayla Sanders JR              
     3) Skylar Ross-Ransom SO           4) Claudia Francis SR             
 -- Tennessee                                           43.66        DNF  
     1) Felicia Brown SR                2) Kali Davis-White JR            
     3) Cidaea' Woods SO                4) Maia McCoy FR                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.21  6/14/2014   Texas, Texas                              
                         B Nelson, K Baisden, M Akinosun, C Okolo          
     Hayward: H 3:24.21  6/16/2014   Texas, TEX                                
                         Nelson,Baisden,Akinosun,Okolo                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas                                             3:25.59    3:28.37Q  1 
     1) Chrisann Gordon JR              2) Zola Golden FR                 
     3) Ariel Jones SO                  4) Courtney Okolo SR              
       1:44.558 (1:44.558)          2:37.897 (53.340)          3:28.365 (50.468)
  2 USC                                               3:26.73    3:30.36Q  2 
     1) Kendall Ellis SO                2) Amalie Iuel JR                 
     3) Cameron Pettigrew JR            4) Jaide Stepter SR               
       1:44.552 (1:44.552)          2:37.592 (53.040)          3:30.355 (52.764)
  3 Florida                                           3:28.73    3:32.06Q  3 
     1) Robin Reynolds SR               2) Sharrika Barnett FR            
     3) Taylor Sharpe SO                4) Claudia Francis SR             
       1:45.963 (1:45.963)          2:40.298 (54.335)          3:32.056 (51.759)
  4 Arkansas                                          3:25.48    3:28.76Q  1 
     1) Brianna Swinton JR              2) Daina Harper JR                
     3) Monisa Dobbins JR               4) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR         
       1:45.832 (1:45.832)          2:38.413 (52.582)          3:28.758 (50.345)
  5 South Carolina                                    3:28.53    3:30.44Q  2 
     1) Aliyah Abrams FR                2) Erika Rucker SR                
     3) Precious Holmes SO              4) Tyler Brockington JR           
       1:45.333 (1:45.333)          2:37.768 (52.436)          3:30.435 (52.667)
  6 LSU                                               3:29.91    3:32.24Q  3 
     1) Travia Jones JR                 2) Jada Martin JR                 
     3) Rachel Misher FR                4) Chanice Chase SR               
       1:47.897 (1:47.897)          2:40.677 (52.780)          3:32.232 (51.556)
  7 Miami                                             3:33.80    3:29.68q  1 
     1) Destiny Washington SO           2) Aiyanna Stiverne JR            
     3) Brittny Ellis FR                4) Shakima Wimbley JR             
       1:46.217 (1:46.217)          2:38.848 (52.631)          3:29.676 (50.829)
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:30.10    3:31.94q  1 
     1) Parker English SO               2) Kaila Barber SR                
     3) Jordan Shead SO                 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR           
       1:47.021 (1:47.021)          2:39.966 (52.945)          3:31.940 (51.975)
  9 Purdue                                            3:32.97    3:32.80   1 
     1) Symone Black SO                 2) Carmiesha Cox JR               
     3) Aarin Jones SR                  4) Brionna Thomas SO              
       1:47.570 (1:47.570)          2:40.350 (52.780)          3:32.798 (52.449)
 10 Tennessee                                         3:28.32    3:32.88   3 
     1) Lenysse Dyer FR                 2) Layla White FR                 
     3) Kali Davis-White JR             4) Felecia Majors JR              
       1:46.603 (1:46.603)          2:40.039 (53.437)          3:32.877 (52.838)
 11 Alabama                                           3:33.48    3:33.37   3 
     1) Alex Gholston JR                2) Domonique Williams JR          
     3) Diamond Gause JR                4) Katie Funcheon FR              
       1:46.214 (1:46.214)          2:39.507 (53.293)          3:33.369 (53.863)
 12 Texas A&M                                         3:29.14    3:33.46   2 
     1) Briyahna Desrosiers FR          2) Jarra Owens FR                 
     3) Jazmine Fray FR                 4) Shamier Little JR              
       1:47.237 (1:47.237)          2:41.000 (53.764)          3:33.453 (52.453)
 13 Arizona                                           3:32.53    3:33.56   3 
     1) Gia Trevisan JR                 2) Katelin Warren SO              
     3) Jasper Gray JR                  4) Sage Watson JR                 
       1:48.397 (1:48.397)          2:42.115 (53.718)          3:33.552 (51.437)
 14 Iowa                                              3:30.97    3:34.36   2 
     1) Alexis Hernandez JR             2) Briana Guillory FR             
     3) Montayla Holder SR              4) Elexis Guster JR               
       1:47.849 (1:47.849)          2:42.023 (54.174)          3:34.358 (52.336)
 15 Baylor                                            3:34.43    3:34.93   2 
     1) Taylor Bennett FR               2) Kiana Hawn SO                  
     3) Ashley Fields JR                4) Olicia Williams SR             
       1:47.828 (1:47.828)          2:41.862 (54.034)          3:34.930 (53.069)
 16 Ohio State                                        3:33.23    3:35.38   2 
     1) Karrington Winters FR           2) Aisha Cavin SR                 
     3) Sonikqua Walker SR              4) Alexis Franklin SR             
       1:47.544 (1:47.544)          2:40.368 (52.824)          3:35.375 (55.008)
 17 Kentucky                                          3:31.83    3:35.46   1 
     1) Donatella Asemota FR            2) Jasmine Mitchell JR            
     3) Kianna Gray FR                  4) Kiah Seymour JR                
       1:48.073 (1:48.073)          2:39.098 (51.025)          3:35.455 (56.358)
 18 Missouri                                          3:34.10    3:35.63   3 
     1) Sandrae Farquharson SR          2) Valerie Thames JR              
     3) LaQuisha Jackson JR             4) Maya Cody FR                   
       1:48.737 (1:48.737)          2:41.161 (52.425)          3:35.624 (54.463)
 19 Stanford                                          3:31.13    3:35.92   2 
     1) Gabrielle Gayles SO             2) Olivia Baker SO                
     3) Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson SO   4) Kristyn Williams SR            
       1:47.813 (1:47.813)          2:42.732 (54.919)          3:35.919 (53.188)
 20 Duke                                              3:33.39    3:36.30   2 
     1) Teddi Maslowski SR              2) Madeline Kopp JR               
     3) MacKenzie Kerr FR               4) Madeline Price SO              
       1:48.078 (1:48.078)          2:43.574 (55.497)          3:36.291 (52.718)
 21 Harvard                                           3:29.98    3:36.46   1 
     1) Gabrielle Thomas FR             2) Autumne Franklin SR            
     3) Christi Scott SR                4) Jade Miller JR                 
       1:44.736 (1:44.736)          2:39.476 (54.740)          3:36.455 (56.979)
 22 Oklahoma                                          3:35.36    3:37.37   1 
     1) Ama Pipi SO                     2) Mia Mukes SO                   
     3) Daunicia Demerson JR            4) Payton Baker JR                
       1:49.055 (1:49.055)          2:42.806 (53.752)          3:37.368 (54.563)
 23 Kansas State                                      3:32.16    3:38.34   3 
     1) Sonia Gaskin SR                 2) Tia' Gamble SR                 
     3) Ranae McKenzie FR               4) Keiteyana Parks SO             
       1:47.859 (1:47.859)          2:43.200 (55.342)          3:38.335 (55.135)
 -- Oregon                                            3:29.74        DNF   3 
     1) Alaysha Johnson FR              2) Deajah Stevens SO              
     3) Brooke Feldmeier SO             4) Raevyn Rogers SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:24.21  6/14/2014   Texas, Texas                              
                         B Nelson, K Baisden, M Akinosun, C Okolo          
     Hayward: H 3:24.21  6/16/2014   Texas, TEX                                
                         Nelson,Baisden,Akinosun,Okolo                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                             3:28.37    3:27.64   10   
     1) Chrisann Gordon JR              2) Morolake Akinosun SR           
     3) Zola Golden FR                  4) Courtney Okolo SR              
       1:45.055 (1:45.055)          2:37.186 (52.132)          3:27.634 (50.449)
  2 Arkansas                                          3:28.76    3:27.94    8   
     1) Brianna Swinton JR              2) Daina Harper JR                
     3) Monisa Dobbins JR               4) Taylor Ellis-Watson SR         
       1:45.504 (1:45.504)          2:37.453 (51.950)          3:27.932 (50.479)
  3 South Carolina                                    3:30.44    3:29.03    6   
     1) Aliyah Abrams FR                2) Erika Rucker SR                
     3) Tyler Brockington JR            4) Precious Holmes SO             
       1:44.075 (1:44.075)          2:36.130 (52.055)          3:29.030 (52.901)
  4 LSU                                               3:32.24    3:29.82    5   
     1) Rachel Misher FR                2) Jada Martin JR                 
     3) Travia Jones JR                 4) Chanice Chase SR               
       1:45.657 (1:45.657)          2:37.603 (51.947)          3:29.814 (52.211)
  5 Florida                                           3:32.06    3:29.99    4   
     1) Robin Reynolds SR               2) Claudia Francis SR             
     3) Sharrika Barnett FR             4) Taylor Sharpe SO               
       1:43.853 (1:43.853)          2:35.602 (51.749)          3:29.983 (54.382)
  6 Notre Dame                                        3:31.94    3:31.95    3   
     1) Parker English SO               2) Payton Miller SO               
     3) Jordan Shead SO                 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR           
       1:47.254 (1:47.254)          2:41.279 (54.025)          3:31.948 (50.669)
  7 Miami                                             3:29.68    3:32.24    2   
     1) Destiny Washington SO           2) Aiyanna Stiverne JR            
     3) Brittny Ellis FR                4) Shakima Wimbley JR             
       1:47.966 (1:47.966)          2:41.613 (53.647)          3:32.232 (50.619)
  8 USC                                               3:30.36    3:40.61    1   
     1) Kendall Ellis SO                2) Amalie Iuel JR                 
     3) Jaide Stepter SR                4) Deanna Hill SO                 
       1:50.451 (1:50.451)          2:45.192 (54.742)          3:40.602 (55.410)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.78 - 1.82 - 1.85 - then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up.
College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Hayward: H 2.02m  6/12/2012   Anna Chicherova, RUS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williamson       SR Kansas State           1.80m      1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Madeline Fagan            SO Georgia                1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Claudia Garcia Jou        SR Akron                  1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   5.50
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaitlin Whitehorn         SR Dartmouth              1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   5.50
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State             1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Loretta Blaut             SO Cincinnati             1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Chelsie Decoud            SO TX State               1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Reka Czuth                SO Nebraska               1.76m      1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Erika Hurd                SR Cincinnati             1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SR Miami                  1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jailah Mason              SO Morgan State           1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Janae Moffitt             FR Purdue                 1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaysee Pilgrim            JR UNLV                   1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Courtney Avery            JR Lehigh                 1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ashley Petersen           SR Wichita State          1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kandie Bloch-Jones        JR Illinois               1.76m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Heta Tuuri                SO Minnesota              1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 17 Logan Boss                SO Miss State             1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 17 Mimi Land                 SR Clemson                1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 17 Alexus Henry              FR UT-Arlington           1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 21 Jessica Emde              SR UC Santa Barbara       1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.82 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 21 Zarriea Willis            FR Texas Tech             1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Lisanne Hagens            SO Arizona                1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Liz Harper                JR Wash State             1.76m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.05 -4.20 -4.30 -4.35 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
College Best: C 4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 4.70m  6/11/2015   Demi Payne, Steph F. Austin                 
     Hayward: H 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexis Weeks              FR Arkansas               4.22m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alysha Newman             SR Miami                  4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   7   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Morgann Leleux            SR UL-Lafayette           4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   7   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Sydney Clute              JR Indiana                4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Megan Clark               SR Duke                   4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Jessica Harter            SR Purdue                 4.20m      4.20m   13-09.25   3   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kally Long                SO Texas                  4.22m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Caroline Hasse            SR Akron                  4.20m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alyssa Applebee           JR Missouri               4.22m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Carolina Carmichael       SR Memphis                4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Elizabeth Quick           JR Washington             4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Paula Andrie              SR Nebraska               4.12m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Annie Rhodes              JR Baylor                 4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Chorny             SR Mich State             4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 15 Madison Heath             SO Duke                   4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Brigham             JR South Dakota           4.12m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Grove               JR South Dakota           4.12m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Victoria Weeks            FR Arkansas               4.22m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Lindsey Murray            SO Mississippi            4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Ali Uhle                  FR Texas                  4.12m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Taylor Amann              SO Wisconsin              4.12m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Olivia Gruver             FR Kentucky               4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ariel Voskamp             SR Arkansas               4.12m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa McBride            SR Cincinnati             4.25m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
     Hayward: H 7.31m  5/31/1998   Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            SR Georgia                6.35m      6.67m  -0.5  21-10.75  10   
     6.29m(0.9) 6.38m(0.1) 6.43m(-0.8) 6.33m(-0.5) 6.44m(-0.7) 6.67m(-0.5)
  2 Quanesha Burks            JR Alabama                6.43m      6.52m  -0.4  21-04.75   8   
     6.35m(0.3) 6.40m(0.3) 6.43m(1.1) 6.19m(-0.9) 6.52m(-0.4) 6.48m(-0.3)
  3 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas               6.33m      6.35m  -0.9  20-10.00   6   
     5.98m(0.5) 6.28m(0.7) 6.05m(-0.4) 6.19m(-0.5) 6.35m(-0.9) FOUL     
  4 Alexis Perry              SR N.C. State             6.31m      6.31m  -0.8  20-08.50   5   
     FOUL      6.31m(-0.8) 6.18m(-0.1) FOUL      6.23m(-0.9) 6.17m(-0.4)
  5 Darrielle McQueen         SO Florida                6.20m      6.31m   0.1  20-08.50   4   
     FOUL      6.15m(-0.3) 6.31m(0.1) 5.81m(-0.7) 6.11m(-0.6) 6.11m(-1.4)
  6 Keturah Orji              SO Georgia                6.62m      6.29m  -0.7  20-07.75   3   
     6.29m(0.3) 6.21m(-0.9) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.27m(-0.2) 6.22m(-0.8) 6.29m(-0.7)
  7 Gabrielle Farquharson     SR Rutgers                6.29m      6.29m  -0.3  20-07.75   2   
     6.04m(1.0) 6.29m(-0.3) FOUL      5.44m(-0.4) 5.78m(-0.6) 6.16m(-1.3)
  8 Yanis David               FR Florida                6.24m      6.26m  -0.6  20-06.50   1   
     FOUL      6.21m(1.4) 6.00m(-0.4) FOUL      6.26m(-0.6) 6.09m(-0.8)
  9 Margaux Jones             FR USC                    6.20m      6.23m  -0.8  20-05.25 
     6.01m(-0.6) 6.23m(-0.8) 6.15m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Alexis Faulknor           SR USC                    6.02m      6.21m  -0.2  20-04.50 
     FOUL      5.96m(-0.7) 6.21m(-0.2)            
 11 Jhoanmy Luque             SO Iowa State             6.22m      6.20m   0.3  20-04.25 
     6.19m(0.5) 6.20m(0.3) FOUL                 
 12 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State             6.33m      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50 
     6.18m(0.3) 6.05m(0.3) 5.85m(+0.0)            
 13 Jogaile Petrokaite        SO Florida State          6.29m      6.18m  -1.0  20-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(-1.0)            
 14 Mimi Land                 SR Clemson                6.19m      6.15m   1.2  20-02.25 
     6.10m(-0.3) 6.15m(1.2) 6.06m(-0.7)            
 15 Jahisha Thomas            SO Iowa                   6.17m      6.15m  -0.7  20-02.25 
     6.07m(1.0) 5.97m(-0.3) 6.15m(-0.7)            
 16 Tierra Williams           JR Nebraska               6.41m      6.15m  -0.8  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.8) 5.97m(-0.7) 5.97m(0.2)            
 17 Der'Renae Freeman         SR Florida State          6.30m      6.14m  -0.3  20-01.75 
     5.94m(0.3) 5.86m(-0.1) 6.14m(-0.3)            
 18 Kylie Price               SR UCLA                   6.36m      6.05m  -0.2  19-10.25 
     6.05m(-0.2) 5.94m(0.8) 5.92m(-0.7)            
 19 Ayana Gales               JR UNLV                   6.05m      6.04m  -0.6  19-09.75 
     FOUL      6.04m(-0.6) FOUL                 
 20 Baileh Simms              JR Oklahoma               6.03m      6.02m  -0.5  19-09.00 
     6.02m(-0.5) 5.74m(-0.7) 5.89m(-0.7)            
 21 Jessie Maduka             SO UCLA                   6.14m      5.97m  -0.6  19-07.00 
     5.74m(-0.2) 5.97m(-0.6) 5.77m(-0.8)            
 22 Jazmin McCoy              JR Nebraska               6.01m      5.91m  -0.3  19-04.75 
     5.91m(-0.3) FOUL      5.83m(-1.0)            
 23 Mia Adams                 SR LA Tech                6.16m      5.83m  -0.1  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.83m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 24 Kelsey Herman             FR Arkansas               6.24m      5.71m  -2.0  18-09.00 
     5.71m(-2.0) FOUL      5.55m(1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 14.29m  5/8/2016    Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi            
     Hayward: H 15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji              SO Georgia               14.29m     14.53mC  1.2  47-08.00  10   
     FOUL      13.93m(1.6) 13.98m(1.2) 13.96m(2.3) 14.53m(1.2) 11.86m(0.4)
  2 Simone Charley            JR Vanderbilt            13.48m     13.77m   1.8  45-02.25   8   
     13.77m(1.8) 13.28m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(2.3) 13.53m(1.3)
  3 Yanis David               FR Florida               13.33m     13.64m   5.3  44-09.00   6   
     13.09m(1.2) 13.38m(2.8) FOUL      13.19m(1.5) 13.29m(3.3) 13.64m(5.3)
  4 Jhoanmy Luque             SO Iowa State            13.20m     13.37m   1.1  43-10.50   5   
     FOUL      13.37m(1.1) 13.26m(2.4) 13.22m(4.9) 13.23m(2.9) 13.36m(2.3)
  5 Tierra Williams           JR Nebraska              13.23m     13.37m   1.8  43-10.50   4   
     FOUL      12.75m(+0.0) 13.37m(1.8) 13.19m(2.2) 12.81m(1.4) 11.96m(3.1)
  6 Natasha Dicks             JR South Carolina        13.60m     13.35m   0.7  43-09.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.25m(2.6) 13.34m(2.8) FOUL      13.35m(0.7)
  7 Isabella Marten           SO California            13.01m     13.35m   4.4  43-09.75   2   
     12.92m(3.8) FOUL      13.27m(4.2) 12.98m(1.8) FOUL      13.35m(4.4)
  8 Marshay Ryan              JR Auburn                13.68m     13.22m   3.4  43-04.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(1.5) 13.22m(3.4) 12.86m(3.5) 12.74m(0.7)
  9 Sha'Keela Saunders        JR Kentucky              13.34m     13.21m   3.7  43-04.25 
     12.65m(3.6) FOUL      13.13m(3.5) FOUL      13.21m(3.7) FOUL     
 10 Aliyah Johnson            FR Georgia               13.11m     13.06m   2.8  42-10.25 
     12.50m(0.6) 13.06m(2.8) 12.64m(2.6)            
 11 Dannielle Gibson          JR Penn State            13.63m     13.05m   1.7  42-09.75 
     11.93m(2.0) 13.05m(1.7) 12.87m(2.8)            
 12 Shanique Wright           FR Minnesota             13.03m     12.99m   1.3  42-07.50 
     12.99m(1.3) FOUL      12.82m(1.1)            
 13 Kaitlyn Beans             JR So. Alabama           13.38m     12.98m   3.6  42-07.00 
     12.76m(2.5) 12.98m(3.6) 12.90m(2.1)            
 14 Keyasia Tibbs             JR Ariz State            12.84m     12.93m   3.8  42-05.25 
     12.90m(1.4) 12.91m(2.4) 12.93m(3.8)            
 15 Mylana Hearn              SO TX State              12.85m     12.89m   1.9  42-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.89m(1.9)            
 16 Jazzelena Black           SR S.D. State            13.12m     12.88m   3.1  42-03.25 
     12.84m(1.7) FOUL      12.88m(3.1)            
 17 Jannell Hadnot            JR New Mexico            13.36m     12.88m   1.6  42-03.25 
     12.88m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Amber Hughes              JR Tenn. State           13.50m     12.76m   1.6  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.6) 12.54m(1.1) 12.69m(0.8)            
 19 O'Sha Williams            SR Brown                 13.15m     12.73m   0.2  41-09.25 
     12.73m(0.2) FOUL      12.62m(2.7)            
 20 Aasha Marler              SR New Mexico            12.85m     12.70m   2.4  41-08.00 
     12.62m(1.4) FOUL      12.70m(2.4)            
 21 Anasterasia Terrell       JR Clemson               13.12m     12.51m   2.2  41-00.50 
     12.29m(1.8) FOUL      12.51m(2.2)            
 22 Daisy Ding                SO Rice                  13.02m     12.46m   1.9  40-10.50 
     12.46m(1.9) 12.34m(2.0) FOUL                 
 -- Ashley Anderson           SO California            12.91m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Asa Garcia                FR Texas                 12.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on West ring.
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 18.91m  6/8/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
     Hayward: H 20.59m  6/4/2011    Nadzeya Ostapchuk, BLR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders            SO Mississippi           17.12m     19.33mC  63-05.00  10   
      FOUL  17.30m  18.30m  18.31m  19.33m  FOUL
  2 Chase Ealey               SR Okla. State           16.89m     17.99m   59-00.25   8   
      16.12m  17.24m  17.99m  16.99m  17.62m  16.98m
  3 Jessica Woodard           SO Oklahoma              16.94m     17.88m   58-08.00   6   
      15.27m  16.49m  17.88m  16.66m  16.64m  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Card               SR Wisconsin             17.37m     17.65m   57-11.00   5   
      16.51m  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  17.65m
  5 Brittany Mann             JR Oregon                17.22m     17.49m   57-04.75   4   
      FOUL  16.96m  16.69m  16.73m  17.49m  17.04m
  6 Christina Hillman         SR Iowa State            17.05m     17.48m   57-04.25   3   
      16.96m  17.19m  17.00m  17.30m  16.93m  17.48m
  7 Lloydricia Cameron        SO Florida               16.93m     17.01m   55-09.75   2   
      16.84m  16.84m  16.29m  16.25m  16.80m  17.01m
  8 Nikki Okwelogu            JR Harvard               17.91m     16.91m   55-05.75   1   
      16.39m  FOUL  16.91m  15.97m  FOUL  15.94m
  9 Tochi Nlemchi             JR SMU                   16.58m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      14.55m  13.42m  16.77m  14.36m  15.56m  15.75m
 10 Erin Farmer               JR Ark State             17.03m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.58m  16.11m  16.61m            
 11 Valentina Muzaric         SR Auburn                16.92m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  16.50m  16.31m            
 12 Dani Winters              SR Kansas State          16.75m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.77m  FOUL  16.45m            
 13 Emmonnie Henderson        JR Louisville            16.49m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.01m  15.07m  16.37m            
 14 Megan Smith               SR TCU                   16.55m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.00m            
 15 Amber Monroe              SR James Madison         16.67m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.58m  16.30m  15.12m            
 16 Cassie Wertman            JR Tennessee             17.20m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.28m  FOUL  16.03m            
 17 Chioma Onyekwere          SR Maryland              16.26m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  15.97m  15.73m            
 18 Haley Teel                SO Alabama               16.27m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL            
 19 Maggie Ewen               SO Ariz State            16.82m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.51m  16.05m  15.80m            
 20 Rachel Dincoff            SR Auburn                16.29m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.77m            
 21 Claire Uke                SR Rice                  16.90m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.71m  FOUL            
 22 Cion Hicks                JR Baylor                16.57m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL            
 23 Alyssa Gary               SR Ohio State            16.30m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.00m  14.78m  15.24m            
 24 Aliyah Gustafson          SO Bowling Green         16.17m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  14.74m  15.02m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
     Hayward: H 69.32m  5/30/2014   Sandra Perkovic, CRO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SR Wisconsin             53.72m     63.52m     208-05  10   
      59.50m  60.11m  62.12m  63.41m  63.52m  63.42m
  2 Kellion Knibb             JR Florida State         59.81m     61.44m     201-07   8   
      59.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.44m  60.45m
  3 Valarie Allman            JR Stanford              55.71m     61.42m     201-06   6   
      59.59m  61.29m  60.52m  61.42m  58.78m  FOUL
  4 Shadae Lawrence           FR Kansas State          57.44m     61.18m     200-09   5   
      57.70m  56.69m  61.18m  58.70m  FOUL  54.68m
  5 Katelyn Daniels           SO Mich State            59.52m     60.54m     198-07   4   
      55.65m  57.72m  56.19m  60.54m  59.19m  FOUL
  6 Shelbi Vaughan            SR Texas A&M             55.47m     59.32m     194-07   3   
      56.85m  FOUL  59.32m  56.15m  58.75m  59.28m
  7 Tera Novy                 SR USC                   55.62m     57.70m     189-04   2   
      57.49m  FOUL  57.70m  FOUL  FOUL  55.44m
  8 Maggie Ewen               SO Ariz State            53.97m     54.66m     179-04   1   
      52.18m  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alexa Evans               SR San Diego State       56.46m     54.36m     178-04 
      50.82m  49.00m  54.20m  FOUL  54.36m  FOUL
 10 Nikki Okwelogu            JR Harvard               54.75m     53.90m     176-10 
      49.20m  52.20m  53.90m            
 11 Rachel Dincoff            SR Auburn                52.24m     53.81m     176-06 
      48.74m  FOUL  53.81m            
 12 Rachel Alesi              JR San Diego State       54.98m     53.62m     175-11 
      51.86m  53.49m  53.62m            
 13 Micaela Hazlewood         SO Purdue                55.77m     53.17m     174-05 
      53.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hannah Carson             SR Texas Tech            58.38m     52.71m     172-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.71m            
 15 Agnes Esser               SO Minnesota             57.91m     52.61m     172-07 
      52.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Daina Levy                SR Kansas                53.00m     52.21m     171-03 
      51.67m  52.21m  51.39m            
 17 Kyesha Neal               SR Toledo                52.92m     52.11m     170-11 
      FOUL  52.11m  48.22m            
 18 Sasha Lebert              SR Florida State         55.65m     52.09m     170-11 
      FOUL  49.27m  52.09m            
 19 Dasha Tsema               SR Kansas                53.46m     51.47m     168-10 
      51.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Raqurra Ishmar            SR E. Carolina           52.48m     51.45m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.45m  FOUL            
 21 Jontavia Dykes            FR Florida               54.53m     49.86m     163-07 
      47.21m  49.86m  FOUL            
 22 Emmonnie Henderson        JR Louisville            54.18m     49.66m     162-11 
      FOUL  44.97m  49.66m            
 23 Chelsie Meeks             JR Purdue                52.75m     49.00m     160-09 
      49.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Jaevyn Wortham            SO Troy                  52.96m     47.90m     157-02 
      47.90m  47.05m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 71.49m  6/11/2015   DeAnna Price, So. Illinois                 
     Hayward: H 75.98m  7/3/2010    Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeAnna Price              SR So. Illinois          71.66m     71.53mM    234-08  10   
      68.13m  FOUL  71.53m  70.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sara Savatovic            SR Kansas State          63.47m     65.61m     215-03   8   
      61.33m  62.94m  FOUL  60.77m  63.17m  65.61m
  3 Marthaline Cooper         JR Winthrop              58.96m     65.21m     213-11   6   
      65.21m  60.23m  63.19m  FOUL  54.78m  61.99m
  4 Julia Reedy               SR Oklahoma              65.57m     65.06m     213-05   5   
      60.07m  64.20m  63.43m  65.06m  64.95m  64.51m
  5 Maggie Ewen               SO Ariz State            70.50m     63.61m     208-08   4   
      63.55m  63.61m  61.96m  FOUL  61.48m  FOUL
  6 Lyndsey Thorpe            SR Minnesota             62.04m     63.30m     207-08   3   
      61.32m  63.30m  61.45m  62.94m  61.35m  60.29m
  7 Nakel McClinton           JR Indiana               58.88m     62.91m     206-05   2   
      57.20m  61.20m  62.91m  62.28m  FOUL  61.65m
  8 Annette Echikunwoke       SO Cincinnati            60.98m     62.01m     203-05   1   
      62.00m  62.01m  FOUL  FOUL  59.11m  FOUL
  9 Janee' Kassanavoid        SO Kansas State          61.34m     61.46m     201-08 
      61.46m  61.05m  FOUL  58.96m  FOUL  60.73m
 10 Jackie Leppelmeier        SR Kent State            61.24m     61.31m     201-02 
      60.45m  FOUL  61.31m            
 11 Valarie Allman            JR Stanford              61.12m     61.25m     200-11 
      56.26m  61.25m  60.42m            
 12 Ashley Jenkins            SR Sam Houston           65.04m     61.22m     200-10 
      60.58m  61.22m  FOUL            
 13 Jayla Bostic              SR Florida               59.43m     60.68m     199-01 
      60.68m  59.23m  59.70m            
 14 Jermisha Frazier          SR SE Louisiana          58.91m     60.59m     198-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.59m            
 15 Maci Bingham              SR Utah State            62.12m     60.44m     198-03 
      60.44m  58.32m  FOUL            
 16 Beckie Famurewa           SR Kentucky              63.14m     60.24m     197-08 
      60.24m  FOUL  58.91m            
 17 Ashley Bryant             FR Oklahoma              61.94m     59.66m     195-09 
      57.16m  59.66m  57.16m            
 18 Laura Schroeder           SR Indiana               62.58m     59.11m     193-11 
      59.11m  FOUL  57.21m            
 19 Katja Vangsnes            SR Florida State         59.51m     58.85m     193-01 
      58.38m  FOUL  58.85m            
 20 Cynthia Watt              SR Mich State            59.44m     58.59m     192-03 
      58.59m  58.15m  55.55m            
 21 Haley Showalter           FR Wisconsin             61.61m     57.21m     187-08 
      FOUL  57.01m  57.21m            
 22 Precious Ogunleye         SR Miami                 60.02m     56.91m     186-08 
      55.45m  56.91m  FOUL            
 23 Fatima Vergara            SR Long Beach St         60.86m     56.06m     183-11 
      56.06m  51.95m  FOUL            
 24 Tayla Greene              JR UCF                   59.82m     55.21m     181-02 
      FOUL  54.64m  55.21m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
     Hayward: H 67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maggie Malone             SR Texas A&M             57.99m     62.19mC    204-00  10   
      61.55m  60.45m  FOUL  60.51m  62.19m  59.64m
  2 Hannah Carson             SR Texas Tech            55.70m     61.20m     200-09   8   
      60.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.07m  61.20m
  3 Audrey Malone             SO Texas A&M             53.26m     57.06m     187-02   6   
      FOUL  46.93m  53.84m  52.40m  51.54m  57.06m
  4 Nicolle Murphy            JR Minnesota             50.77m     55.84m     183-02   5   
      52.43m  51.53m  53.21m  55.84m  FOUL  53.14m
  5 Marija Vucenovic          JR Florida               52.90m     55.29m     181-05   4   
      52.13m  50.78m  55.29m  55.00m  55.23m  54.79m
  6 Rebekah Wales             JR LSU                   49.24m     53.96m     177-00   3   
      53.96m  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mackenzie Little          FR Stanford              52.32m     53.65m     176-00   2   
      53.13m  51.04m  52.87m  48.15m  51.20m  53.65m
  8 Elizabeth Herrs           SR Oklahoma              52.69m     52.06m     170-10   1   
      52.06m  51.68m  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  49.53m
  9 Kelly Yanucil             JR Mount St. Mary's      48.62m     51.07m     167-07 
      47.21m  48.43m  51.07m  48.71m  50.51m  45.46m
 10 Jessie Merckle            SR Wake Forest           52.66m     50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  50.82m  48.24m            
 11 Brittni Wolczyk           FR Nebraska              49.76m     50.77m     166-07 
      45.90m  50.77m  49.43m            
 12 Christine Rickert         SR High Point            51.03m     50.16m     164-07 
      49.59m  50.16m  50.03m            
 13 Shelby Freedman           SO South Carolina        48.72m     50.02m     164-01 
      50.02m  42.78m  FOUL            
 14 Sabine Kopplin            SR Virginia Tech         47.42m     49.90m     163-08 
      49.15m  48.30m  49.90m            
 15 Lauren Kenney             SR Penn State            49.12m     49.79m     163-04 
      47.91m  49.79m  48.81m            
 16 Sarah Firestone           JR Nebraska              51.38m     49.26m     161-07 
      46.20m  49.26m  45.16m            
 17 Sarah Blake               FR Kentucky              49.90m     48.60m     159-05 
      48.60m  45.31m  46.14m            
 18 Kaylie Van Loo            JR Portland              51.12m     48.14m     157-11 
      46.14m  47.84m  48.14m            
 19 Ashley Aldredge           SR Northwestern St.      47.99m     48.06m     157-08 
      45.15m  FOUL  48.06m            
 20 Natalie Baker             SR Texas Tech            50.00m     48.01m     157-06 
      44.11m  47.57m  48.01m            
 21 Madalaine Stulce          FR Texas A&M             49.41m     47.79m     156-09 
      40.85m  47.79m  44.47m            
 22 Maria Jimenez             SR Tennessee             49.84m     46.88m     153-10 
      46.88m  FOUL  44.38m            
 23 Elizabeth Lyssy           SR Sam Houston           49.28m     44.67m     146-07 
      39.87m  44.54m  44.67m            
 24 Alyssa Kopp               JR Auburn                47.58m     44.59m     146-03 
      42.31m  44.59m  42.22m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             23.73   0.2  3   1007
  2 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  23.78   2.0  2   1002
  3 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 23.98   0.2  3    983
  4 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               24.03   0.2  3    978
  5 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            24.07   2.0  1    974
  6 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     24.34   0.2  3    948
  7 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                24.55   0.2  3    929
  8 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     24.56   2.0  2    928
  9 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 24.57   0.2  3    927
 10 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                24.60   2.0  2    924
 11 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 24.63   2.0  2    921
 12 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  24.77   2.0  2    908
 13 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 24.78   2.0  1    907
 14 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               24.93   2.0  2    893
 15 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              24.95   0.2  3    891
 16 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    24.97   2.0  2    890 24.967
 17 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         24.97   2.0  2    890 24.970
 18 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            25.04   2.0  1    883
 19 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                25.36   2.0  1    854
 20 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               25.49   2.0  1    842
 21 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    25.56   2.0  1    836
 22 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               25.93   2.0  1    803
 23 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 25.98   0.2  3    799
 24 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      26.39   2.0  1    763
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                  2:14.57   1    899
        33.169 (33.169)  1:06.385 (33.217)  1:40.056 (33.671)  2:14.565 (34.509)
  2 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa               2:16.98   2    865
        31.462 (31.462)  1:05.563 (34.102)  1:41.076 (35.513)  2:16.977 (35.902)
  3 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin              2:17.29   2    861
        31.581 (31.581)  1:05.432 (33.852)  1:40.626 (35.194)  2:17.290 (36.665)
  4 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                2:17.89   2    852 2:17.886
        31.738 (31.738)  1:05.251 (33.513)  1:40.051 (34.801)  2:17.886 (37.836)
  5 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State             2:17.89   2    852 2:17.888
        31.236 (31.236)  1:04.803 (33.568)  1:40.288 (35.485)  2:17.888 (37.601)
  6 Liz Harper                JR Wash State             2:17.94   1    852 2:17.932
        33.568 (33.568)  1:08.295 (34.728)  1:43.803 (35.508)  2:17.932 (34.129)
  7 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas               2:17.94   2    852 2:17.937
        31.542 (31.542)  1:06.010 (34.469)  1:40.872 (34.862)  2:17.937 (37.065)
  8 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas               2:18.14   2    849
        31.701 (31.701)  1:06.213 (34.513)  1:41.198 (34.985)  2:18.133 (36.936)
  9 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                   2:18.57   1    843
        33.698 (33.698)  1:07.529 (33.831)  1:42.852 (35.324)  2:18.570 (35.718)
 10 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas               2:18.73   2    841
        31.649 (31.649)  1:06.049 (34.401)  1:40.783 (34.734)  2:18.725 (37.943)
 11 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                    2:18.75   1    841
        33.417 (33.417)  1:07.843 (34.426)  1:43.630 (35.787)  2:18.745 (35.116)
 12 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota              2:18.77   2    840
        31.172 (31.172)  1:04.235 (33.064)  1:39.906 (35.671)  2:18.768 (38.863)
 13 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M              2:19.41   2    832
        31.396 (31.396)  1:05.368 (33.973)  1:41.013 (35.645)  2:19.406 (38.394)
 14 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                2:20.67   1    814
        33.991 (33.991)  1:08.897 (34.907)  1:44.915 (36.018)  2:20.667 (35.753)
 15 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                  2:21.88   1    798
        33.030 (33.030)  1:07.478 (34.448)  1:43.691 (36.214)  2:21.873 (38.182)
 16 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame             2:22.37   1    792
        33.787 (33.787)  1:08.698 (34.911)  1:45.072 (36.374)  2:22.369 (37.297)
 17 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State          2:23.67   2    774
        31.954 (31.954)  1:06.786 (34.833)  1:43.765 (36.979)  2:23.668 (39.904)
 18 Jessica Green             SR Colo State             2:28.86   1    707
        34.278 (34.278)  1:10.411 (36.133)  1:50.195 (39.785)  2:28.855 (38.660)
 19 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                   2:29.19   2    703
        32.086 (32.086)  1:07.751 (35.666)  1:47.098 (39.347)  2:29.190 (42.093)
 20 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State       2:36.65   1    612
        33.486 (33.486)  1:09.231 (35.746)  1:52.820 (43.589)  2:36.644 (43.825)
 21 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State            2:37.89   1    597
        34.595 (34.595)  1:11.631 (37.037)  1:53.502 (41.871)  2:37.886 (44.384)
 22 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State           2:39.04   2    584
        31.146 (31.146)  1:04.504 (33.359)  1:41.361 (36.857)  2:39.036 (57.675)
 23 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St          2:39.85   1    575
        34.376 (34.376)  1:11.505 (37.130)  1:53.724 (42.219)  2:39.848 (46.125)
 -- Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                   DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7) Hurdles in all lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  12.83   1.4  6   1150
  2 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             13.10   1.4  6   1109
  3 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 13.11   1.4  6   1108
  4 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               13.19   2.0  5   1096
  5 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 13.21   2.0  5   1093
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 13.30   1.4  6   1080
  7 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 13.50   2.0  5   1050
  8 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         13.52   2.0  5   1047
  9 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 13.54   3.2  3   1044
 10 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.581
 11 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.583
 12 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            13.59   1.1  4   1037 13.586
 13 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               13.74   3.2  3   1015
 14 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                13.81   3.2  3   1005
 15 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    13.91   0.4  2    991
 16 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            14.06   0.4  2    970
 17 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               14.07   1.8  1    968
 18 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              14.15   1.1  4    957
 19 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                14.22   1.8  1    947
 20 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     14.26   0.4  2    942
 21 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  14.30   1.8  1    936
 22 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    14.68   3.2  3    884 14.673
 23 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      14.68   1.8  1    884 14.676
 24 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               14.91   0.4  2    854
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 24 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State             6.37m   0.4  20-10.75    965
     6.29m(1.0) 6.26m(-0.1) 6.37m(0.4)            
  2 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State               6.26m   1.6  20-06.50    930
     6.26m(1.6) 5.90m(-2.1) FOUL                 
  3 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State              6.17m   2.6  20-03.00    902
     FOUL      6.17m(2.6) FOUL                 
  4 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                 6.15m   2.3  20-02.25    896
     5.93m(2.2) 5.83m(-0.3) 6.15m(2.3)            
  4 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State         6.15m   1.6  20-02.25    896
     6.07m(0.9) 6.12m(2.4) 6.15m(1.6)            
  6 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                  6.13m   0.1  20-01.50    890
     FOUL      5.90m(1.0) 6.13m(0.1)            
  7 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin                6.11m   0.4  20-00.50    883
     6.04m(0.4) 6.00m(1.5) 6.11m(0.4)            
  8 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                  6.07m   0.9  19-11.00    871
     FOUL      5.83m(1.7) 6.07m(0.9)            
  9 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                 6.06m   3.1  19-10.75    868
     6.06m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                 6.05m   1.3  19-10.25    865
     5.88m(0.1) 5.82m(1.0) 6.05m(1.3)            
 11 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                    5.98m   0.2  19-07.50    843
     5.98m(0.2) FOUL      5.72m(-1.0)            
 12 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State            5.89m   1.2  19-04.00    816
     5.89m(1.2) 5.72m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 13 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota                5.85m   0.7  19-02.50    804
     5.78m(-0.1) 5.85m(0.7) 5.51m(0.6)            
 14 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                     5.81m  -0.3  19-00.75    792
     FOUL      4.70m(0.7) 5.81m(-0.3)            
 15 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                     5.69m   2.0  18-08.00    756
     5.69m(2.0) 5.67m(-1.3) 5.53m(-0.6)            
 16 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                      5.60m   1.0  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(1.0) 5.38m(0.6) 5.51m(-0.2)            
 17 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M                5.55m  -1.1  18-02.50    715
     FOUL      5.55m(-1.1) FOUL                 
 18 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                    5.54m  -0.1  18-02.25    712
     FOUL      5.18m(-0.3) 5.54m(-0.1)            
 19 Jessica Green             SR Colo State               5.50m   1.1  18-00.50    700
     5.19m(1.1) 5.16m(-0.6) 5.50m(1.1)            
 20 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                 5.47m   1.2  17-11.50    691
     5.47m(1.2) 5.23m(-1.0) FOUL                 
 21 Liz Harper                JR Wash State               5.42m   0.6  17-09.50    677
     5.42m(0.6) 5.25m(-1.3) 5.38m(1.3)            
 22 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame               5.36m  -0.6  17-07.00    660
     5.28m(1.7) 5.10m(-0.9) 5.36m(-0.6)            
 23 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St            5.04m  -0.8  16-06.50    570
     FOUL      5.04m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 -- Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                   DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State            14.75m   48-04.75    844
      FOUL  13.89m  14.75m            
  2 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                    14.15m   46-05.25    804
      12.91m  13.21m  14.15m            
  3 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota               13.42m   44-00.50    755
      12.69m  13.42m  12.57m            
  4 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame              13.32m   43-08.50    749
      12.62m  12.95m  13.32m            
  5 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M               13.18m   43-03.00    739
      12.32m  13.18m  12.37m            
  6 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                13.13m   43-01.00    736
      11.96m  12.27m  13.13m            
  7 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                12.81m   42-00.50    715
      12.59m  12.76m  12.81m            
  8 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                 12.66m   41-06.50    705
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m            
  9 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St           12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.00m  12.61m  11.97m            
 10 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               12.36m   40-06.75    685
      11.42m  12.36m  12.13m            
 11 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State           12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.74m  11.84m  12.31m            
 12 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State              11.91m   39-01.00    655
      11.80m  10.98m  11.91m            
 13 Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.86m  11.30m  11.30m            
 14 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                     11.83m   38-09.75    650
      11.83m  11.66m  11.79m            
 15 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                   11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.05m  11.32m  11.39m            
 16 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                   11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.35m  FOUL  10.74m            
 17 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State        11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.56m  10.60m  11.10m            
 18 Jessica Green             SR Colo State              11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.66m  10.80m  11.04m            
 19 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.90m  10.85m  10.98m            
 20 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                    10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.79m  10.45m  10.87m            
 21 Liz Harper                JR Wash State              10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.31m  10.47m            
 22 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.59m  10.46m  10.64m            
 23 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State             10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.74m  9.58m  10.53m            
 24 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                10.48m   34-04.75    561
      9.83m  9.95m  10.48m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. Single venue. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                     47.35m     155-04    809
      44.06m  45.45m  47.35m            
  2 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                45.10m     147-11    765
      42.51m  38.32m  45.10m            
  3 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State           44.92m     147-04    762
      42.12m  44.92m  FOUL            
  4 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota               44.61m     146-04    756
      44.06m  44.27m  44.61m            
  5 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                   44.31m     145-04    750
      44.31m  40.63m  35.52m            
  6 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St           42.12m     138-02    708
      40.48m  39.94m  42.12m            
  7 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M               41.17m     135-01    690
      35.47m  41.17m  FOUL            
  8 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                 40.30m     132-03    673
      40.30m  FOUL  39.99m            
  9 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               39.67m     130-02    661
      38.56m  39.67m  38.83m            
 10 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                 39.36m     129-02    655
      35.32m  35.43m  39.36m            
 11 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                39.21m     128-08    652
      30.26m  32.89m  39.21m            
 12 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                    38.07m     124-11    630
      35.64m  FOUL  38.07m            
 13 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                37.70m     123-08    623
      37.70m  37.56m  36.31m            
 14 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State             37.37m     122-07    617
      34.83m  35.94m  37.37m            
 15 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                   37.21m     122-01    614
      30.13m  37.21m  34.32m            
 16 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                36.46m     119-07    600
      FOUL  36.46m  FOUL            
 17 Jessica Green             SR Colo State              36.44m     119-07    599
      33.52m  FOUL  36.44m            
 18 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State              35.73m     117-03    586
      35.13m  34.23m  35.73m            
 19 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State            34.56m     113-05    563
      34.56m  34.44m  FOUL            
 20 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State        33.88m     111-02    550
      33.88m  28.65m  FOUL            
 21 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                    33.50m     109-11    543
      32.43m  32.38m  33.50m            
 22 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame              32.29m     105-11    520
      32.29m  31.67m  FOUL            
 23 Liz Harper                JR Wash State              32.24m     105-09    519
      32.24m  31.79m  31.72m            
 -- Taliyah Brooks            SO Arkansas                   DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
 30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
College Best: C  6527  6/1/1995    Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
   NCAA Meet: M  6527  6/7/1995    Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
     Hayward: H  6770  6/16/1993   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          JR Georgia                 5957       6225   10   
  2 Erica Bougard             SR Miss State              6170       6088    8   
  3 Akela Jones               SR Kansas State            6307       6063    6   
  4 Alex Gochenour            SR Arkansas                5833       5962    5   
  5 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               5914       5935    4   
  6 Payton Stumbaugh          SO Arkansas                5985       5868    3   
  7 Jess Lehman               SR Minnesota               5917       5835    2   
  8 Paige Knodle              SR No. Iowa                5680       5833    1   
  9 Annie Kunz                SR Texas A&M               5976       5784  
 10 Leigha Brown              JR Arkansas                5647       5677  
 11 Grete Sadeiko             JR Florida State           5676       5658  
 12 Jaclyn Siefring           SO Akron                   5627       5626  
 13 Lucia Mokrasova           SO UTEP                    5615       5569  
 14 Alyssa Thompson           JR Arizona                 5580       5514  
 15 Lucija Cvitanovic         SR SMU                     5611       5482  
 16 Liz Harper                JR Wash State              5564       5446  
 17 Ashtin Zamzow             SO Texas                   5829       5443  
 18 Teddi Maslowski           SR Duke                    5569       5382  
 19 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame              5594       5373  
 20 Riley Cooks               JR Long Beach St           5569       5372  
 21 Elizabeth Dadzie          JR Mid. Tenn. State        5599       5298  
 22 Jessica Green             SR Colo State              5552       5032  
 23 Clairwin Dameus           SR Tenn. State             5729       5030  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
     Hayward: H  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senoj-Jay Givans          JR Texas                  10.36       9.96Q  1.6  3 
  2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    10.20      10.09Q  1.3  1  10.089
  3 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               10.29      10.13Q -0.3  2 
  4 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              10.20      10.03Q  1.6  3 
  5 Cameron Burrell           SO Houston                10.21      10.16Q  1.3  1  10.152
  6 John Teeters              JR Okla. State            10.26      10.16Q -0.3  2  10.158
  7 Markesh Woodson           SR Missouri               10.22      10.05q  1.6  3 
  8 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               10.25      10.07q  1.6  3 
  9 Ronnie Baker              SR TCU                    10.22      10.09   1.6  3  10.090
 10 Tevin Hester              SR Clemson                10.22      10.22  -0.3  2 
 11 Ryan Clark                FR Florida                10.30      10.25   1.3  1 
 12 Jaylen Bacon              SO Ark State              10.27      10.31   1.3  1  10.305
 13 Marqueze Washington       SR Arkansas               10.20      10.31  -0.3  2  10.310
 14 Nick Gray                 FR Ohio State             10.42      10.34   1.6  3 
 15 Nicholas Taylor           SR Utah Valley            10.31      10.35   1.6  3 
 16 Edward Clarke             FR Florida State          10.35      10.36  -0.3  2  10.351
 17 Kyree King                JR W. Kentucky            10.33      10.36  -0.3  2  10.354
 18 Brandon Carnes            JR No. Iowa               10.33      10.40   1.3  1 
 19 Tadashi Pinder            SR Alabama                10.38      10.42  -0.3  2  10.411
 20 Micah Larkins             FR Northwestern St.       10.32      10.42   1.3  1  10.420
 21 Parker Bluth              SR Utah State             10.33      10.44  -0.3  2 
 22 Amir James                SO Northwestern St.       10.39      10.52   1.6  3 
 23 Tinashe Mutanga           JR LSU                    10.34      10.60   1.3  1 
 24 Christopher Belcher       JR N. Carolina A&T        10.30      10.71   1.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
     Hayward: H  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               10.13      10.22  -2.3  10   
  2 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              10.03      10.23  -2.3   8   
  3 Senoj-Jay Givans          JR Texas                   9.96      10.25  -2.3   6   
  4 Cameron Burrell           SO Houston                10.16      10.26  -2.3   5    10.253
  5 John Teeters              JR Okla. State            10.16      10.26  -2.3   4    10.257
  6 Markesh Woodson           SR Missouri               10.05      10.32  -2.3   3   
  7 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               10.07      10.35  -2.3   2   
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    10.09      12.05  -2.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Hayward: H 19.57  6/29/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    19.96      20.17Q  0.3  1 
  2 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              20.36      20.32Q  0.3  3 
  3 Tevin Hester              SR Clemson                20.40      20.45Q -0.2  2 
  4 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               20.17      20.28Q  0.3  1 
  5 Brendon Rodney            SR LIU Brooklyn           19.97      20.40Q  0.3  3 
  6 Nick Gray                 FR Ohio State             20.54      20.65Q -0.2  2 
  7 Renard Howell             JR LSU                    20.25      20.56q  0.3  1 
  8 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               20.35      20.61q  0.3  3 
  9 Julius Morris             SO W. Kentucky            20.44      20.62   0.3  1 
 10 Parker Bluth              SR Utah State             20.73      20.70   0.3  1 
 11 Devon Allen               SO Oregon                 20.62      20.73   0.3  1  20.721
 12 Mustaqeem Williams        FR Tennessee              20.59      20.73  -0.2  2  20.722
 13 Kahlil Henderson          JR Auburn                 20.20      20.74  -0.2  2 
 14 Kyree King                JR W. Kentucky            20.37      20.78  -0.2  2 
 15 Ahmed Ali                 SR Alabama                20.39      20.84   0.3  3 
 16 Ncincilili Titi           SO South Carolina         20.57      20.88   0.3  3 
 17 Terrell Smith             SO Kansas State           20.63      20.89  -0.2  2 
 18 Leshon Collins            SR Houston                20.56      20.97  -0.2  2 
 19 Nicholas Taylor           SR Utah Valley            20.66      20.98   0.3  1 
 20 Reggie Lewis              SR Ariz State             20.60      21.06   0.3  3 
 21 Sam Watts                 SR TCU                    20.65      21.09   0.3  3 
 22 Marqueze Washington       SR Arkansas               20.54      21.95   0.3  1 
 -- James Harrington          SR Iowa                   20.72         FS   0.3  3 
 -- Jamiel Trimble            SO Air Force              20.12        DNF  -0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
     Hayward: H 19.57  6/29/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               20.28      20.19  -0.2  10   
  2 Christian Coleman         SO Tennessee              20.32      20.26  -0.2   8   
  3 Brendon Rodney            SR LIU Brooklyn           20.40      20.39  -0.2   6   
  4 Renard Howell             JR LSU                    20.56      20.55  -0.2   5    20.543
  5 Kenzo Cotton              SO Arkansas               20.61      20.55  -0.2   4    20.544
  6 Tevin Hester              SR Clemson                20.45      20.68  -0.2   3   
  7 Nick Gray                 FR Ohio State             20.65      20.93  -0.2   2   
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  JR LSU                    20.17        DNS  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: H 43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Strother           SO Tennessee              45.30      45.07Q  3 
  2 Arman Hall                SR Florida                45.65      45.19Q  1 
  3 Michael Cherry            JR LSU                    45.22      45.27Q  2 
  4 Marcus Chambers           JR Oregon                 46.48      45.28Q  1 
  5 Najee Glass               SR Florida                45.87      45.31Q  3 
  6 Fitzroy Dunkley           SR LSU                    45.46      45.35Q  2 
  7 Kunle Fasasi              FR Florida                46.09      45.55q  1 
  8 Ricky Morgan Jr           SO USC                    46.46      45.67q  2 
  9 Jermaine Griffith         JR Rutgers                45.90      45.81   3  45.801
  9 Kahmari Montgomery        FR Missouri               45.95      45.81   2  45.801
 11 Cody Rush                 SR Nebraska               45.88      45.98   3  45.973
 12 My'Lik Kerley             SO Steph F. Austin        46.33      45.98   3  45.978
 13 Fred Kerley               JR Texas A&M              46.44      45.99   3 
 14 Wil London                FR Baylor                 45.84      46.08   1 
 15 Alfred Larry              SR Miss State             46.11      46.16   1 
 16 Jesse White               SR BYU                    46.52      46.27   2 
 17 Elbert Rogers             SR So. Mississippi        45.90      46.32   2  46.312
 18 Mar'yea Harris            FR Iowa                   46.16      46.32   1  46.317
 19 George Caddick            JR Baylor                 46.63      46.43   2 
 20 Ceo Ways                  JR North Carolina         45.88      46.52   1 
 21 Zack Bilderback           SR Texas                  46.52      46.82   3 
 22 Obi Igbokwe               SO Arkansas               46.32      46.93   1  46.921
 23 Lamar Bruton              JR LSU                    45.99      46.93   3  46.926
 24 Nicholas Parks            SR Purdue                 45.71      47.56   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
     Hayward: H 43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arman Hall                SR Florida                45.19      44.82   10   
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley           SR LSU                    45.35      45.06    8   
  3 Michael Cherry            JR LSU                    45.27      45.11    6   
  4 Marcus Chambers           JR Oregon                 45.28      45.27    5   
  5 Nathan Strother           SO Tennessee              45.07      45.72    4   
  6 Kunle Fasasi              FR Florida                45.55      46.10    3   
  7 Ricky Morgan Jr           SO USC                    45.67      46.63    2   
 -- Najee Glass               SR Florida                45.31         DQ   Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donavan Brazier           FR Texas A&M            1:46.53    1:45.07Q  2 
        24.691 (24.691)    50.799 (26.109)  1:17.372 (26.574)  1:45.065 (27.693)
  2 Brandon McBride           SR Miss State           1:44.89    1:45.48Q  1 
        25.509 (25.509)    52.591 (27.083)  1:18.640 (26.049)  1:45.473 (26.834)
  3 Shaquille Walker          JR BYU                  1:48.07    1:47.45Q  3 
        25.666 (25.666)    52.210 (26.545)  1:19.598 (27.388)  1:47.444 (27.847)
  4 Eliud Rutto               JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:47.15    1:46.15Q  2 
        24.748 (24.748)    50.987 (26.239)  1:17.905 (26.918)  1:46.145 (28.241)
  5 Isaiah Harris             FR Penn State           1:46.52    1:46.24Q  1 
        25.609 (25.609)    52.941 (27.332)  1:19.024 (26.084)  1:46.236 (27.213)
  6 Robert Heppenstall        FR Wake Forest          1:47.11    1:47.56Q  3 
        25.810 (25.810)    52.481 (26.672)  1:20.023 (27.542)  1:47.559 (27.537)
  7 Sampson Laari             JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:47.15    1:46.44q  2 
        24.999 (24.999)    51.160 (26.161)  1:18.300 (27.140)  1:46.440 (28.141)
  8 Chris Sanders             JR La Salle             1:46.65    1:46.52q  1 
        25.581 (25.581)    52.757 (27.177)  1:18.857 (26.100)  1:46.514 (27.657)
  9 Jonah Koech               FR UTEP                 1:49.89    1:46.53   1 
        25.728 (25.728)    53.040 (27.313)  1:18.784 (25.744)  1:46.522 (27.738)
 10 Joseph White              SO Georgetown           1:47.13    1:46.66   2 
        24.824 (24.824)    51.267 (26.443)  1:18.417 (27.151)  1:46.660 (28.243)
 11 Daniel Kuhn               SO Indiana              1:48.40    1:47.20   1 
        25.770 (25.770)    53.058 (27.289)  1:19.431 (26.374)  1:47.199 (27.768)
 12 Holland Sherrer           SR Mississippi          1:47.13    1:47.34   1 
        25.749 (25.749)    53.164 (27.416)  1:19.827 (26.663)  1:47.333 (27.507)
 13 Hector Hernandez          SR Texas A&M            1:48.13    1:47.47   2 
        24.529 (24.529)    50.699 (26.170)  1:17.610 (26.911)  1:47.465 (29.856)
 14 Nick Hartle               SR UCLA                 1:48.24    1:47.74   3 
        25.480 (25.480)    51.956 (26.476)  1:19.655 (27.700)  1:47.736 (28.081)
 15 Mitch Hechsel             JR Minnesota            1:48.37    1:48.42   3 
        25.977 (25.977)    52.739 (26.762)  1:20.195 (27.457)  1:48.415 (28.221)
 16 Patrick Joseph            JR Virginia Tech        1:48.41    1:48.57   2 
        25.178 (25.178)    51.612 (26.434)  1:19.371 (27.759)  1:48.570 (29.200)
 17 Ryan Thomas               SR Arkansas             1:48.77    1:48.79   1 
        25.980 (25.980)    53.485 (27.506)  1:20.460 (26.975)  1:48.782 (28.323)
 18 Jesse Garn                SR Binghamton           1:47.35    1:49.10   3 
        26.771 (26.771)    54.097 (27.326)  1:21.776 (27.680)  1:49.092 (27.316)
 19 Brian Bell                FR Houston              1:48.73    1:50.64   2 
        25.134 (25.134)    51.329 (26.195)  1:18.836 (27.508)  1:50.639 (31.803)
 20 Carter Lilly              SO Iowa                 1:48.55    1:50.84   2 
        24.971 (24.971)    51.736 (26.765)  1:20.059 (28.324)  1:50.840 (30.781)
 21 Christian Harrison        SR Georgia              1:48.41    1:51.67   3 
        27.463 (27.463)    54.195 (26.732)  1:22.040 (27.845)  1:51.661 (29.622)
 22 Clay Lambourne            SO Utah State           1:48.66    1:52.31   3 
        25.847 (25.847)    53.592 (27.746)  1:22.181 (28.590)  1:52.305 (30.125)
 23 Robert Uhr                JR Texas                1:48.61    1:53.41   1 
        26.042 (26.042)    53.941 (27.899)  1:21.369 (27.428)  1:53.401 (32.033)
 24 Austin Mudd               SR Wisconsin            1:48.17    1:53.51   3 
        26.510 (26.510)    54.561 (28.052)  1:23.341 (28.780)  1:53.502 (30.162)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donavan Brazier           FR Texas A&M            1:45.07    1:43.55C  10   
        24.122 (24.122)    50.480 (26.358)  1:16.453 (25.974)  1:43.549 (27.097)
  2 Brandon McBride           SR Miss State           1:45.48    1:44.50M   8   
        24.096 (24.096)    50.350 (26.255)  1:16.366 (26.017)  1:44.494 (28.128)
  3 Shaquille Walker          JR BYU                  1:47.45    1:45.17    6   
        24.185 (24.185)    50.687 (26.503)  1:16.778 (26.091)  1:45.161 (28.384)
  4 Isaiah Harris             FR Penn State           1:46.24    1:45.76    5   
        24.407 (24.407)    50.944 (26.538)  1:17.030 (26.087)  1:45.760 (28.730)
  5 Sampson Laari             JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:46.44    1:47.15    4   
        24.916 (24.916)    51.416 (26.500)  1:18.532 (27.117)  1:47.150 (28.618)
  6 Chris Sanders             JR La Salle             1:46.52    1:47.50    3   
        24.501 (24.501)    50.839 (26.339)  1:17.197 (26.358)  1:47.491 (30.295)
  7 Eliud Rutto               JR Mid. Tenn. State     1:46.15    1:48.54    2   
        24.341 (24.341)    50.884 (26.543)  1:17.512 (26.629)  1:48.531 (31.020)
  8 Robert Heppenstall        FR Wake Forest          1:47.56    1:51.14    1   
        24.620 (24.620)    51.576 (26.956)  1:19.896 (28.320)  1:51.135 (31.240)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Hayward: H 3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Wynne               JR Virginia             3:46.22    3:40.62Q  2 
           43.486 (43.486)        1:45.952 (1:02.466)          2:44.609 (58.658)
         3:40.616 (56.008)
  2 Clayton Murphy            JR Akron                3:43.43    3:49.03Q  1 
           46.743 (46.743)        1:55.628 (1:08.885)        2:56.715 (1:01.088)
         3:49.026 (52.312)
  3 Izaic Yorks               SR Washington           3:43.14    3:40.87Q  2 
           43.582 (43.582)        1:45.680 (1:02.099)          2:44.443 (58.764)
         3:40.865 (56.423)
  4 Brannon Kidder            SR Penn State           3:43.46    3:49.06Q  1 
           46.889 (46.889)        1:56.065 (1:09.177)        2:57.033 (1:00.968)
         3:49.053 (52.020)
  5 Sam Prakel                SO Oregon               3:43.38    3:40.93Q  2 
           43.775 (43.775)        1:46.163 (1:02.389)          2:44.698 (58.535)
         3:40.930 (56.233)
  6 Craig Engels              JR Mississippi          3:44.19    3:49.40Q  1 
           46.827 (46.827)        1:55.664 (1:08.837)        2:57.289 (1:01.626)
         3:49.400 (52.112)
  7 Adam Palamar              JR Syracuse             3:46.64    3:40.97Q  2 
           44.037 (44.037)        1:46.344 (1:02.308)          2:44.910 (58.567)
         3:40.962 (56.052)
  8 Robert Domanic            JR Mississippi          3:43.87    3:49.48Q  1 
           47.061 (47.061)        1:55.939 (1:08.878)        2:57.575 (1:01.637)
         3:49.478 (51.903)
  9 Josh Kerr                 FR New Mexico           3:43.67    3:41.08Q  2 
           44.170 (44.170)        1:46.318 (1:02.148)          2:44.867 (58.549)
         3:41.079 (56.213)
 10 Blake Haney               SO Oregon               3:46.41    3:49.54Q  1  3:49.533
           46.574 (46.574)        1:55.589 (1:09.015)        2:56.995 (1:01.406)
         3:49.533 (52.539)
 11 Jordan Williamsz          SR Villanova            3:46.81    3:41.16q  2 
           43.875 (43.875)        1:46.083 (1:02.209)          2:44.754 (58.672)
         3:41.160 (56.406)
 12 James Randon              JR Yale                 3:47.01    3:41.22q  2 
           44.374 (44.374)        1:46.715 (1:02.341)          2:45.036 (58.322)
         3:41.217 (56.182)
 13 Neil Gourley              JR Virginia Tech        3:46.78    3:41.33   2 
           44.505 (44.505)        1:46.660 (1:02.155)          2:45.259 (58.599)
         3:41.330 (56.072)
 14 David Timlin              JR Ind. State           3:44.38    3:41.35   2 
           45.002 (45.002)        1:46.964 (1:01.962)          2:45.683 (58.720)
         3:41.349 (55.667)
 15 Matt Dorsey               JR Air Force            3:43.65    3:42.16   2 
           44.570 (44.570)        1:46.579 (1:02.010)          2:45.491 (58.912)
         3:42.155 (56.664)
 16 Chase Horrocks            JR BYU                  3:44.06    3:44.79   2 
           44.331 (44.331)        1:46.487 (1:02.156)          2:45.101 (58.615)
         3:44.788 (59.687)
 17 Ben Malone                SO Villanova            3:44.15    3:49.54   1  3:49.540
           47.118 (47.118)        1:55.796 (1:08.679)        2:57.444 (1:01.648)
         3:49.540 (52.097)
 18 David Elliott             SR Boise State          3:46.46    3:49.93   1 
           46.684 (46.684)        1:55.510 (1:08.827)        2:57.169 (1:01.659)
         3:49.929 (52.760)
 19 Andy Trouard              JR No. Arizona          3:43.61    3:50.42   2 
           44.943 (44.943)        1:47.087 (1:02.144)        2:47.132 (1:00.046)
       3:50.413 (1:03.282)
 20 James Gowans              JR Cornell              3:43.91    3:51.59   1 
           46.599 (46.599)        1:55.445 (1:08.847)        2:56.844 (1:01.399)
         3:51.585 (54.742)
 21 Matthew Maton             FR Oregon               3:43.62    3:51.89   1 
           46.930 (46.930)        1:55.866 (1:08.937)        2:57.210 (1:01.345)
         3:51.888 (54.678)
 22 Blake Nelson              SR Washington           3:44.08    3:52.15   1 
           47.181 (47.181)        1:55.900 (1:08.719)        2:57.535 (1:01.635)
         3:52.148 (54.614)
 23 Dillon Maggard            SO Utah State           3:43.37    3:52.80   1 
           46.496 (46.496)        1:55.402 (1:08.906)        2:56.959 (1:01.558)
         3:52.797 (55.838)
 24 Alex Rogers               FR Texas                3:43.77    3:56.52   1 
           47.040 (47.040)        1:55.694 (1:08.655)        2:57.824 (1:02.130)
         3:56.518 (58.695)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
     Hayward: H 3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy            JR Akron                3:49.03    3:36.38   10   
           42.025 (42.025)        1:42.631 (1:00.607)          2:40.541 (57.910)
         3:36.379 (55.839)
  2 Izaic Yorks               SR Washington           3:40.87    3:38.06    8   
        42.124 (42.124)  1:41.909 (59.785)  2:39.758 (57.850)  3:38.056 (58.298)
  3 Henry Wynne               JR Virginia             3:40.62    3:38.35    6   
           41.833 (41.833)        1:42.161 (1:00.329)          2:39.991 (57.830)
         3:38.347 (58.356)
  4 Brannon Kidder            SR Penn State           3:49.06    3:40.67    5   
           42.310 (42.310)        1:42.764 (1:00.454)          2:41.341 (58.578)
         3:40.664 (59.323)
  5 Sam Prakel                SO Oregon               3:40.93    3:40.84    4   
           42.442 (42.442)          1:42.386 (59.944)          2:40.314 (57.928)
       3:40.835 (1:00.522)
  6 Robert Domanic            JR Mississippi          3:49.48    3:41.71    3   
           42.660 (42.660)        1:43.305 (1:00.645)          2:43.215 (59.910)
         3:41.708 (58.493)
  7 Craig Engels              JR Mississippi          3:49.40    3:43.23    2   
           42.477 (42.477)        1:42.876 (1:00.399)        2:42.971 (1:00.096)
       3:43.224 (1:00.253)
  8 James Randon              JR Yale                 3:41.22    3:43.84    1   
           42.272 (42.272)        1:42.961 (1:00.690)        2:43.565 (1:00.604)
       3:43.835 (1:00.271)
  9 Jordan Williamsz          SR Villanova            3:41.16    3:47.61  
           42.914 (42.914)        1:43.809 (1:00.895)          2:43.414 (59.605)
       3:47.608 (1:04.195)
 10 Josh Kerr                 FR New Mexico           3:41.08    3:50.00  
           42.719 (42.719)        1:44.062 (1:01.343)        2:46.093 (1:02.031)
       3:49.996 (1:03.904)
 11 Blake Haney               SO Oregon               3:49.54    3:53.80  
           42.839 (42.839)        1:43.611 (1:00.773)        2:45.238 (1:01.627)
       3:53.799 (1:08.561)
 12 Adam Palamar              JR Syracuse             3:40.97    4:03.80  
           42.854 (42.854)        1:50.747 (1:07.893)        2:54.917 (1:04.170)
       4:03.794 (1:08.878)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:18.36  6/13/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
     Hayward: H 12:56.98  6/2/2012    Mo Farah, GBR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           JR Oregon              14:10.66   13:25.59   10   
           29.178 (29.178)        1:35.518 (1:06.341)        2:43.524 (1:08.006)
       3:48.980 (1:05.456)        4:53.684 (1:04.704)        5:58.835 (1:05.151)
       7:04.777 (1:05.942)        8:10.549 (1:05.772)        9:15.552 (1:05.004)
      10:20.661 (1:05.109)       11:25.796 (1:05.136)       12:28.522 (1:02.726)
        13:25.589 (57.067)
  2 Sean McGorty              SO Stanford            14:12.52   13:26.10    8   
           29.392 (29.392)        1:35.713 (1:06.321)        2:43.760 (1:08.048)
       3:49.196 (1:05.436)        4:53.902 (1:04.707)        5:59.006 (1:05.104)
       7:05.028 (1:06.022)        8:10.774 (1:05.747)        9:15.758 (1:04.984)
      10:20.834 (1:05.076)       11:25.882 (1:05.049)       12:28.442 (1:02.560)
        13:26.100 (57.658)
  3 Patrick Tiernan           SR Villanova           14:10.26   13:27.07    6   
           30.056 (30.056)        1:36.888 (1:06.832)        2:43.302 (1:06.415)
       3:48.734 (1:05.432)        4:53.454 (1:04.720)        5:58.618 (1:05.164)
       7:04.562 (1:05.945)        8:10.324 (1:05.762)        9:15.326 (1:05.002)
      10:20.521 (1:05.196)       11:26.094 (1:05.574)       12:28.720 (1:02.626)
        13:27.070 (58.350)
  4 Thomas Curtin             SR Virginia Tech       14:06.44   13:27.64    5   
           28.979 (28.979)        1:35.336 (1:06.357)        2:43.516 (1:08.180)
       3:49.668 (1:06.153)        4:54.352 (1:04.684)        5:59.463 (1:05.112)
       7:05.511 (1:06.048)        8:11.550 (1:06.039)        9:16.576 (1:05.026)
      10:21.548 (1:04.973)       11:26.626 (1:05.078)       12:30.190 (1:03.565)
        13:27.639 (57.449)
  5 Morgan McDonald           FR Wisconsin           14:11.73   13:29.79    4   
           29.694 (29.694)        1:36.351 (1:06.658)        2:44.222 (1:07.872)
       3:50.059 (1:05.837)        4:55.050 (1:04.992)        6:00.162 (1:05.112)
       7:06.264 (1:06.103)        8:12.074 (1:05.810)        9:16.926 (1:04.852)
      10:22.176 (1:05.251)       11:26.354 (1:04.178)       12:31.465 (1:05.112)
        13:29.784 (58.320)
  6 Grant Fisher              FR Stanford            14:14.42   13:30.13    3   
           30.358 (30.358)        1:37.577 (1:07.220)        2:45.358 (1:07.781)
       3:51.168 (1:05.810)        4:56.611 (1:05.444)        6:01.360 (1:04.750)
       7:07.469 (1:06.109)        8:13.252 (1:05.783)        9:17.421 (1:04.170)
      10:22.660 (1:05.239)       11:27.347 (1:04.688)       12:31.352 (1:04.005)
        13:30.126 (58.774)
  7 Ryan Walling              SR Mississippi         14:10.31   13:31.30    2   
           29.946 (29.946)        1:35.788 (1:05.842)        2:44.368 (1:08.580)
       3:50.335 (1:05.968)        4:54.670 (1:04.336)        5:59.732 (1:05.062)
       7:05.810 (1:06.078)        8:11.303 (1:05.494)        9:16.363 (1:05.060)
      10:21.311 (1:04.948)       11:26.734 (1:05.423)       12:31.218 (1:04.484)
      13:31.297 (1:00.080)
  8 Patrick Corona            SR Air Force           14:13.00   13:31.66    1   
           30.552 (30.552)        1:37.459 (1:06.908)        2:44.946 (1:07.487)
       3:50.860 (1:05.915)        4:56.099 (1:05.239)        6:00.700 (1:04.601)
       7:06.057 (1:05.358)        8:11.521 (1:05.464)        9:16.318 (1:04.797)
      10:21.252 (1:04.935)       11:26.428 (1:05.176)       12:30.358 (1:03.930)
      13:31.651 (1:01.294)
  9 William Kincaid           SR Portland            14:09.13   13:32.49  
           29.982 (29.982)        1:36.762 (1:06.780)        2:44.538 (1:07.777)
       3:50.482 (1:05.944)        4:55.560 (1:05.078)        6:00.619 (1:05.060)
       7:06.548 (1:05.930)        8:12.402 (1:05.854)        9:17.990 (1:05.589)
      10:23.406 (1:05.416)       11:30.654 (1:07.248)       12:35.837 (1:05.184)
        13:32.484 (56.648)
 10 Justyn Knight             SO Syracuse            14:06.45   13:40.40  
           29.608 (29.608)        1:35.950 (1:06.343)        2:43.802 (1:07.852)
       3:49.430 (1:05.628)        4:54.128 (1:04.698)        5:59.257 (1:05.129)
       7:05.271 (1:06.014)        8:11.006 (1:05.736)        9:15.948 (1:04.942)
      10:21.040 (1:05.092)       11:26.232 (1:05.192)       12:30.004 (1:03.772)
      13:40.399 (1:10.396)
 11 Cerake Geberkidane        FR Okla. State         14:13.03   13:53.70  
           29.839 (29.839)        1:36.653 (1:06.814)        2:44.844 (1:08.192)
       3:50.704 (1:05.860)        4:56.345 (1:05.642)        6:01.161 (1:04.816)
       7:07.070 (1:05.910)        8:13.040 (1:05.970)        9:18.025 (1:04.985)
      10:25.900 (1:07.876)       11:37.343 (1:11.443)       12:49.146 (1:11.804)
      13:53.696 (1:04.550)
 12 Arse'ne Guillorel         SO Samford             14:09.59   13:53.85  
           30.950 (30.950)        1:37.923 (1:06.973)        2:45.224 (1:07.302)
       3:50.752 (1:05.528)        4:55.868 (1:05.116)        6:01.195 (1:05.327)
       7:08.085 (1:06.890)        8:15.027 (1:06.942)        9:22.346 (1:07.320)
      10:31.146 (1:08.800)       11:40.727 (1:09.582)       12:50.772 (1:10.046)
      13:53.848 (1:03.076)
 13 Colby Gilbert             SO Washington          14:12.25   13:54.45  
           30.455 (30.455)        1:37.693 (1:07.238)        2:45.171 (1:07.478)
       3:51.094 (1:05.923)        4:56.036 (1:04.942)        6:00.936 (1:04.900)
       7:06.824 (1:05.888)        8:12.680 (1:05.857)        9:17.202 (1:04.522)
      10:22.471 (1:05.270)       11:30.367 (1:07.896)       12:43.061 (1:12.694)
      13:54.448 (1:11.387)
 14 Morgan Pearson            SR Colorado            14:13.38   13:54.99  
           30.743 (30.743)        1:37.034 (1:06.292)        2:43.979 (1:06.945)
       3:49.871 (1:05.892)        4:54.545 (1:04.674)        5:59.636 (1:05.092)
       7:05.716 (1:06.080)        8:11.220 (1:05.504)        9:16.150 (1:04.930)
      10:21.877 (1:05.728)       11:33.165 (1:11.288)       12:46.916 (1:13.752)
      13:54.984 (1:08.068)
 15 Tony Smoragiewicz         JR Michigan            14:12.55   13:55.19  
           31.634 (31.634)        1:38.615 (1:06.981)        2:45.676 (1:07.062)
       3:51.859 (1:06.183)        4:57.805 (1:05.946)        6:04.179 (1:06.374)
       7:11.146 (1:06.968)        8:19.030 (1:07.884)        9:26.236 (1:07.207)
      10:34.362 (1:08.126)       11:42.605 (1:08.244)       12:50.183 (1:07.578)
      13:55.190 (1:05.008)
 16 Vegard Oelstad            SR Okla. State         14:14.15   13:55.66  
           30.696 (30.696)        1:37.860 (1:07.164)        2:45.570 (1:07.710)
       3:51.307 (1:05.737)        4:56.858 (1:05.552)        6:01.770 (1:04.912)
       7:08.462 (1:06.693)        8:15.676 (1:07.214)        9:25.980 (1:10.304)
      10:34.642 (1:08.662)       11:42.820 (1:08.179)       12:52.508 (1:09.688)
      13:55.653 (1:03.145)
 17 Lawrence Kipkoech         SO Campbell            14:11.40   14:00.90  
           30.260 (30.260)        1:36.156 (1:05.897)        2:44.156 (1:08.000)
       3:50.097 (1:05.942)        4:54.767 (1:04.670)        5:59.914 (1:05.148)
       7:05.998 (1:06.084)        8:11.796 (1:05.798)        9:18.864 (1:07.069)
      10:31.489 (1:12.625)       11:43.118 (1:11.630)       12:53.684 (1:10.566)
      14:00.891 (1:07.208)
 18 Jake Leingang             SO Oregon              14:14.62   14:01.30  
           30.224 (30.224)        1:37.154 (1:06.930)        2:45.024 (1:07.870)
       3:50.940 (1:05.917)        4:56.534 (1:05.594)        6:01.550 (1:05.017)
       7:07.952 (1:06.402)        8:13.872 (1:05.921)        9:22.122 (1:08.250)
      10:32.028 (1:09.906)       11:42.873 (1:10.845)       12:53.900 (1:11.027)
      14:01.293 (1:07.394)
 19 Rory Linkletter           FR BYU                 14:16.05   14:06.62  
           31.523 (31.523)        1:38.358 (1:06.835)        2:45.872 (1:07.515)
       3:52.160 (1:06.288)        4:58.163 (1:06.004)        6:04.978 (1:06.815)
       7:13.713 (1:08.736)        8:23.506 (1:09.793)        9:33.180 (1:09.675)
      10:42.853 (1:09.673)       11:52.976 (1:10.123)       13:02.714 (1:09.738)
      14:06.613 (1:03.900)
 20 Chartt Miller             SO Iona                14:09.34   14:09.84  
           29.801 (29.801)        1:36.506 (1:06.705)        2:44.436 (1:07.931)
       3:50.300 (1:05.864)        4:55.318 (1:05.018)        6:00.446 (1:05.128)
       7:06.727 (1:06.282)        8:13.638 (1:06.912)        9:22.502 (1:08.864)
      10:34.025 (1:11.524)       11:46.448 (1:12.423)       12:59.556 (1:13.109)
      14:09.838 (1:10.282)
 21 Amon Terer                SR Campbell            14:10.79   14:12.54  
           30.655 (30.655)        1:38.087 (1:07.432)        2:45.886 (1:07.800)
       3:51.615 (1:05.729)        4:57.246 (1:05.631)        6:03.048 (1:05.802)
       7:11.574 (1:08.526)        8:21.580 (1:10.006)        9:31.968 (1:10.388)
      10:42.884 (1:10.917)       11:52.734 (1:09.850)       13:02.982 (1:10.248)
      14:12.531 (1:09.549)
 22 Thomas Awad               SR Penn                14:10.33   14:21.06  
           29.938 (29.938)        1:37.278 (1:07.341)        2:44.721 (1:07.443)
       3:50.632 (1:05.911)        4:55.798 (1:05.166)        6:00.896 (1:05.098)
       7:07.689 (1:06.794)        8:16.160 (1:08.471)        9:26.798 (1:10.639)
      10:40.712 (1:13.914)       11:53.298 (1:12.587)       13:07.327 (1:14.029)
      14:21.057 (1:13.730)
 23 Steven Flynn              JR George Mason        14:12.31   14:28.08  
           30.134 (30.134)        1:37.370 (1:07.236)        2:45.155 (1:07.786)
       3:51.388 (1:06.234)        4:57.724 (1:06.336)        6:05.842 (1:08.118)
       7:16.136 (1:10.294)        8:26.914 (1:10.779)        9:37.053 (1:10.139)
      10:50.055 (1:13.002)       12:03.270 (1:13.216)       13:15.478 (1:12.208)
      14:28.071 (1:12.593)
 24 James Dwyer               SR Clemson             14:12.62   14:44.14  
           31.851 (31.851)        1:38.800 (1:06.950)        2:46.515 (1:07.715)
       3:52.864 (1:06.349)        4:59.943 (1:07.080)        6:09.215 (1:09.272)
       7:20.963 (1:11.748)        8:33.690 (1:12.728)        9:47.118 (1:13.428)
      11:01.776 (1:14.658)       12:15.804 (1:14.028)       13:30.876 (1:15.072)
      14:44.138 (1:13.262)
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
     Hayward: H 26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           JR Oregon              29:45.41   29:09.57   10   
       1:11.051 (1:11.051)        2:28.480 (1:17.429)        3:42.263 (1:13.783)
       4:49.139 (1:06.876)        5:55.101 (1:05.962)        7:05.470 (1:10.369)
       8:13.500 (1:08.030)        9:24.621 (1:11.121)       10:36.033 (1:11.412)
      11:46.766 (1:10.733)       12:56.283 (1:09.517)       14:08.559 (1:12.276)
      15:19.445 (1:10.886)       16:32.607 (1:13.162)       17:48.205 (1:15.598)
      18:58.918 (1:10.713)       20:11.408 (1:12.490)       21:25.625 (1:14.217)
      22:37.067 (1:11.442)       23:49.999 (1:12.932)       24:54.003 (1:04.004)
      25:59.192 (1:05.189)       27:07.063 (1:07.871)       28:12.328 (1:05.265)
        29:09.564 (57.236)
  2 Futsum Zienasellassie     SR No. Arizona         29:50.77   29:10.68    8   
       1:09.582 (1:09.582)        2:28.597 (1:19.015)        3:42.718 (1:14.121)
       4:48.409 (1:05.691)        5:58.282 (1:09.873)        7:05.623 (1:07.341)
       8:15.606 (1:09.983)        9:25.716 (1:10.110)       10:35.929 (1:10.213)
      11:46.486 (1:10.557)       12:58.898 (1:12.412)       14:10.136 (1:11.238)
      15:21.215 (1:11.079)       16:32.922 (1:11.707)       17:48.774 (1:15.852)
      19:00.992 (1:12.218)       20:14.039 (1:13.047)       21:24.996 (1:10.957)
      22:38.945 (1:13.949)       23:49.375 (1:10.430)       24:52.158 (1:02.783)
      25:59.227 (1:07.069)       27:08.411 (1:09.184)       28:13.379 (1:04.968)
        29:10.674 (57.296)
  3 Gabe Gonzalez             SR Arkansas            29:52.76   29:11.09    6   
       1:12.353 (1:12.353)        2:29.813 (1:17.460)        3:43.247 (1:13.434)
       4:50.050 (1:06.803)        5:57.826 (1:07.776)        7:06.208 (1:08.382)
       8:15.345 (1:09.137)        9:25.574 (1:10.229)       10:36.249 (1:10.675)
      11:46.542 (1:10.293)       12:58.064 (1:11.522)       14:08.801 (1:10.737)
      15:20.221 (1:11.420)       16:32.986 (1:12.765)       17:47.762 (1:14.776)
      19:00.341 (1:12.579)       20:13.622 (1:13.281)       21:27.175 (1:13.553)
      22:38.790 (1:11.615)       23:50.654 (1:11.864)       24:55.112 (1:04.458)
      26:00.263 (1:05.151)       27:08.539 (1:08.276)       28:13.377 (1:04.838)
        29:11.084 (57.708)
  4 Pierce Murphy             SR Colorado            29:51.24   29:12.49    5   
       1:11.664 (1:11.664)        2:28.920 (1:17.256)        3:43.269 (1:14.349)
       4:49.566 (1:06.297)        5:57.436 (1:07.870)        7:06.726 (1:09.290)
       8:14.743 (1:08.017)        9:26.349 (1:11.606)       10:35.835 (1:09.486)
      11:47.004 (1:11.169)       12:59.108 (1:12.104)       14:10.338 (1:11.230)
      15:21.374 (1:11.036)       16:33.111 (1:11.737)       17:47.777 (1:14.666)
      19:00.274 (1:12.497)       20:13.043 (1:12.769)       21:25.713 (1:12.670)
      22:38.657 (1:12.944)       23:50.269 (1:11.612)       24:53.170 (1:02.901)
      25:59.312 (1:06.142)       27:08.622 (1:09.310)       28:13.509 (1:04.887)
        29:12.486 (58.978)
  5 Reid Buchanan             SR Portland            29:53.54   29:13.40    4   
       1:12.206 (1:12.206)        2:29.121 (1:16.915)        3:42.452 (1:13.331)
       4:49.809 (1:07.357)        5:57.713 (1:07.904)        7:05.448 (1:07.735)
       8:16.404 (1:10.956)        9:25.422 (1:09.018)       10:37.514 (1:12.092)
      11:48.284 (1:10.770)       12:58.366 (1:10.082)       14:09.935 (1:11.569)
      15:21.156 (1:11.221)       16:33.089 (1:11.933)       17:45.106 (1:12.017)
      19:00.543 (1:15.437)       20:13.543 (1:13.000)       21:26.384 (1:12.841)
      22:37.041 (1:10.657)       23:50.312 (1:13.271)       24:55.415 (1:05.103)
      26:00.327 (1:04.912)       27:08.701 (1:08.374)       28:13.241 (1:04.540)
      29:13.395 (1:00.154)
  6 Jacob Thomson             SO Kentucky            30:03.72   29:13.73    3   
       1:10.610 (1:10.610)        2:28.056 (1:17.447)        3:41.454 (1:13.398)
       4:48.289 (1:06.835)        5:55.488 (1:07.199)        7:04.863 (1:09.375)
       8:13.718 (1:08.855)        9:20.520 (1:06.802)       10:34.948 (1:14.428)
      11:47.754 (1:12.806)       12:58.563 (1:10.809)       14:09.591 (1:11.028)
      15:20.943 (1:11.352)       16:32.815 (1:11.872)       17:46.607 (1:13.792)
      19:00.926 (1:14.319)       20:12.584 (1:11.658)       21:25.225 (1:12.641)
      22:37.375 (1:12.150)       23:49.101 (1:11.726)       24:55.053 (1:05.952)
      26:00.779 (1:05.726)       27:09.141 (1:08.362)       28:13.511 (1:04.370)
      29:13.724 (1:00.214)
  7 Luis Vargas               SR N.C. State          30:03.74   29:18.40    2   
       1:09.851 (1:09.851)        2:28.329 (1:18.478)        3:40.618 (1:12.289)
       4:48.248 (1:07.630)        5:57.626 (1:09.378)        7:05.759 (1:08.133)
       8:14.984 (1:09.225)        9:25.746 (1:10.762)       10:37.193 (1:11.447)
      11:48.060 (1:10.867)       12:57.342 (1:09.282)       14:08.871 (1:11.529)
      15:21.338 (1:12.467)       16:33.197 (1:11.859)       17:48.665 (1:15.468)
      18:58.171 (1:09.506)       20:12.797 (1:14.626)       21:26.474 (1:13.677)
      22:39.229 (1:12.755)       23:51.117 (1:11.888)       24:54.345 (1:03.228)
      26:03.106 (1:08.761)       27:10.869 (1:07.763)       28:16.796 (1:05.927)
      29:18.396 (1:01.600)
  8 Erik Peterson             JR Butler              30:04.21   29:23.48    1   
       1:10.628 (1:10.628)        2:28.102 (1:17.474)        3:42.158 (1:14.056)
       4:47.802 (1:05.644)        5:56.186 (1:08.384)        7:05.773 (1:09.587)
       8:14.362 (1:08.589)        9:25.401 (1:11.039)       10:35.707 (1:10.306)
      11:47.954 (1:12.247)       12:58.868 (1:10.914)       14:10.051 (1:11.183)
      15:21.301 (1:11.250)       16:32.194 (1:10.893)       17:48.068 (1:15.874)
      18:59.933 (1:11.865)       20:13.344 (1:13.411)       21:26.090 (1:12.746)
      22:38.089 (1:11.999)       23:49.353 (1:11.264)       24:53.718 (1:04.365)
      26:01.441 (1:07.723)       27:10.379 (1:08.938)       28:21.487 (1:11.108)
      29:23.476 (1:01.989)
  9 Lawrence Kipkoech         SO Campbell            30:05.20   29:24.69  
       1:11.241 (1:11.241)        2:28.525 (1:17.284)        3:42.524 (1:13.999)
       4:47.441 (1:04.917)        5:56.525 (1:09.084)        7:03.920 (1:07.395)
       8:13.985 (1:10.065)        9:23.585 (1:09.600)       10:34.736 (1:11.151)
      11:45.918 (1:11.182)       12:57.419 (1:11.501)       14:09.070 (1:11.651)
      15:20.736 (1:11.666)       16:29.937 (1:09.201)       17:47.790 (1:17.853)
      19:00.070 (1:12.280)       20:12.950 (1:12.880)       21:26.163 (1:13.213)
      22:38.078 (1:11.915)       23:50.057 (1:11.979)       24:54.553 (1:04.496)
      26:00.923 (1:06.370)       27:09.295 (1:08.372)       28:18.776 (1:09.481)
      29:24.684 (1:05.908)
 10 Colin Bennie              SO Syracuse            30:05.59   29:26.54  
       1:11.831 (1:11.831)        2:29.021 (1:17.190)        3:43.327 (1:14.306)
       4:50.349 (1:07.022)        5:58.361 (1:08.012)        7:07.265 (1:08.904)
       8:16.196 (1:08.931)        9:26.233 (1:10.037)       10:37.471 (1:11.238)
      11:48.182 (1:10.711)       12:59.494 (1:11.312)       14:10.856 (1:11.362)
      15:21.653 (1:10.797)       16:33.533 (1:11.880)       17:48.620 (1:15.087)
      19:01.536 (1:12.916)       20:13.588 (1:12.052)       21:26.661 (1:13.073)
      22:39.112 (1:12.451)       23:50.441 (1:11.329)       24:56.239 (1:05.798)
      26:03.446 (1:07.207)       27:11.658 (1:08.212)       28:18.597 (1:06.939)
      29:26.534 (1:07.937)
 11 Amon Terer                SR Campbell            30:03.00   29:28.87  
       1:10.986 (1:10.986)        2:28.085 (1:17.099)        3:40.843 (1:12.758)
       4:49.736 (1:08.893)        5:55.787 (1:06.051)        7:04.821 (1:09.034)
       8:15.470 (1:10.649)        9:25.446 (1:09.976)       10:36.772 (1:11.326)
      11:48.062 (1:11.290)       12:59.374 (1:11.312)       14:10.732 (1:11.358)
      15:19.777 (1:09.045)       16:32.185 (1:12.408)       17:48.135 (1:15.950)
      19:00.376 (1:12.241)       20:13.115 (1:12.739)       21:26.658 (1:13.543)
      22:38.821 (1:12.163)       23:49.752 (1:10.931)       24:55.610 (1:05.858)
      26:02.787 (1:07.177)       27:12.752 (1:09.965)       28:22.520 (1:09.768)
      29:28.864 (1:06.345)
 12 Lane Werley               SR UCLA                29:58.90   29:29.14  
       1:11.315 (1:11.315)        2:28.640 (1:17.326)        3:42.239 (1:13.599)
       4:49.139 (1:06.900)        5:58.268 (1:09.129)        7:06.307 (1:08.039)
       8:15.539 (1:09.232)        9:27.064 (1:11.525)       10:37.875 (1:10.811)
      11:48.686 (1:10.811)       12:59.778 (1:11.092)       14:11.090 (1:11.312)
      15:21.744 (1:10.654)       16:33.522 (1:11.778)       17:49.292 (1:15.770)
      19:01.291 (1:11.999)       20:14.120 (1:12.829)       21:26.920 (1:12.800)
      22:39.501 (1:12.581)       23:51.339 (1:11.838)       24:57.534 (1:06.195)
      26:06.961 (1:09.427)       27:14.407 (1:07.446)       28:25.362 (1:10.955)
      29:29.135 (1:03.773)
 13 Luke Traynor              JR Tulsa               29:53.17   29:33.54  
       1:11.837 (1:11.837)        2:28.921 (1:17.084)        3:43.283 (1:14.362)
       4:48.064 (1:04.781)        5:54.909 (1:06.845)        7:06.193 (1:11.284)
       8:15.592 (1:09.399)        9:26.043 (1:10.451)       10:37.395 (1:11.352)
      11:48.239 (1:10.844)       12:59.478 (1:11.239)       14:11.085 (1:11.607)
      15:22.002 (1:10.917)       16:33.742 (1:11.740)       17:48.740 (1:14.998)
      19:01.075 (1:12.335)       20:13.630 (1:12.555)       21:26.805 (1:13.175)
      22:36.726 (1:09.921)       23:50.041 (1:13.315)       24:55.884 (1:05.843)
      26:05.139 (1:09.255)       27:15.681 (1:10.542)       28:29.913 (1:14.232)
      29:33.539 (1:03.626)
 14 Ben Flanagan              SO Michigan            30:04.60   29:35.85  
       1:11.427 (1:11.427)        2:28.894 (1:17.467)        3:43.021 (1:14.127)
       4:50.140 (1:07.119)        5:58.375 (1:08.235)        7:07.351 (1:08.976)
       8:16.647 (1:09.296)        9:26.279 (1:09.632)       10:37.661 (1:11.382)
      11:48.668 (1:11.007)       12:59.556 (1:10.888)       14:10.916 (1:11.360)
      15:21.368 (1:10.452)       16:32.601 (1:11.233)       17:48.021 (1:15.420)
      19:00.898 (1:12.877)       20:13.336 (1:12.438)       21:26.590 (1:13.254)
      22:39.070 (1:12.480)       23:50.669 (1:11.599)       24:57.183 (1:06.514)
      26:07.391 (1:10.208)       27:18.942 (1:11.551)       28:31.439 (1:12.497)
      29:35.847 (1:04.408)
 15 Shaun Thompson            SR Duke                30:05.28   29:37.41  
       1:11.854 (1:11.854)        2:50.252 (1:38.398)          3:41.449 (51.198)
       4:48.417 (1:06.968)        5:56.285 (1:07.868)        7:04.929 (1:08.644)
       8:14.372 (1:09.443)        9:22.902 (1:08.530)       10:35.846 (1:12.944)
      11:47.028 (1:11.182)       12:57.879 (1:10.851)       14:09.181 (1:11.302)
      15:18.786 (1:09.605)       16:32.566 (1:13.780)       17:48.311 (1:15.745)
      19:00.698 (1:12.387)       20:14.028 (1:13.330)       21:27.308 (1:13.280)
      22:38.080 (1:10.772)       23:50.482 (1:12.402)       25:00.462 (1:09.980)
      26:11.406 (1:10.944)       27:22.271 (1:10.865)       28:34.137 (1:11.866)
      29:37.402 (1:03.265)
 16 Connor McMillan           SO BYU                 29:54.47   29:40.65  
       1:10.383 (1:10.383)        2:29.082 (1:18.699)        3:42.226 (1:13.144)
       4:50.062 (1:07.836)        5:58.411 (1:08.349)        7:07.439 (1:09.028)
       8:16.245 (1:08.806)        9:26.405 (1:10.160)       10:37.735 (1:11.330)
      11:48.868 (1:11.133)       12:59.307 (1:10.439)       14:10.723 (1:11.416)
      15:20.150 (1:09.427)       16:33.111 (1:12.961)       17:48.289 (1:15.178)
      19:00.784 (1:12.495)       20:13.347 (1:12.563)       21:26.829 (1:13.482)
      22:38.942 (1:12.113)       23:50.356 (1:11.414)       24:57.714 (1:07.358)
      26:08.556 (1:10.842)       27:20.009 (1:11.453)       28:32.911 (1:12.902)
      29:40.643 (1:07.732)
 17 Reed Fischer              SO Drake               29:53.25   29:41.47  
       1:11.990 (1:11.990)        2:29.459 (1:17.469)        3:42.931 (1:13.472)
       4:50.768 (1:07.837)        5:59.054 (1:08.286)        7:08.186 (1:09.132)
       8:16.526 (1:08.340)        9:26.746 (1:10.220)       10:37.598 (1:10.852)
      11:48.921 (1:11.323)       12:57.999 (1:09.078)       14:10.338 (1:12.339)
      15:21.422 (1:11.084)       16:32.240 (1:10.818)       17:48.922 (1:16.682)
      19:01.238 (1:12.316)       20:13.795 (1:12.557)       21:26.490 (1:12.695)
      22:38.745 (1:12.255)       23:50.990 (1:12.245)       24:56.534 (1:05.544)
      26:06.712 (1:10.178)       27:20.560 (1:13.848)       28:32.159 (1:11.599)
      29:41.463 (1:09.304)
 18 Antibahs Kosgei           JR Alabama             30:03.59   29:42.89  
       1:11.924 (1:11.924)        2:28.864 (1:16.940)        3:42.773 (1:13.909)
       4:48.499 (1:05.726)        5:57.109 (1:08.610)        7:04.175 (1:07.066)
       8:13.661 (1:09.486)        9:25.666 (1:12.005)       10:36.506 (1:10.840)
      11:47.260 (1:10.754)       12:57.485 (1:10.225)       14:08.684 (1:11.199)
      15:21.102 (1:12.418)       16:32.909 (1:11.807)       17:48.384 (1:15.475)
      19:00.506 (1:12.122)       20:12.783 (1:12.277)       21:26.024 (1:13.241)
      22:38.638 (1:12.614)       23:49.789 (1:11.151)       24:53.740 (1:03.951)
      26:02.022 (1:08.282)       27:14.791 (1:12.769)       28:28.637 (1:13.846)
      29:42.890 (1:14.253)
 19 Jonathan Green            SO Georgetown          30:05.52   29:44.42  
       1:08.885 (1:08.885)        2:28.300 (1:19.416)        3:41.323 (1:13.023)
       4:47.553 (1:06.230)        5:57.330 (1:09.777)        7:05.792 (1:08.462)
       8:14.307 (1:08.515)        9:25.883 (1:11.576)       10:35.362 (1:09.479)
      11:48.393 (1:13.031)       12:58.597 (1:10.204)       14:10.412 (1:11.815)
      15:21.433 (1:11.021)       16:32.378 (1:10.945)       17:46.557 (1:14.179)
      18:58.510 (1:11.953)       20:12.675 (1:14.165)       21:24.791 (1:12.116)
      22:36.797 (1:12.006)       23:48.470 (1:11.673)       24:58.158 (1:09.688)
      26:09.122 (1:10.964)       27:22.709 (1:13.587)       28:34.603 (1:11.894)
      29:44.420 (1:09.818)
 20 George Parsons            JR N.C. State          30:05.60   29:48.76  
       1:12.204 (1:12.204)        2:29.682 (1:17.478)        3:43.617 (1:13.935)
       4:49.634 (1:06.017)        5:58.933 (1:09.299)        7:07.738 (1:08.805)
       8:17.356 (1:09.618)        9:27.276 (1:09.920)       10:38.224 (1:10.948)
      11:48.622 (1:10.398)       12:59.888 (1:11.266)       14:11.059 (1:11.171)
      15:21.660 (1:10.601)       16:33.868 (1:12.208)       17:48.910 (1:15.042)
      19:01.407 (1:12.497)       20:13.991 (1:12.584)       21:26.937 (1:12.946)
      22:39.638 (1:12.701)       23:50.659 (1:11.021)       24:57.854 (1:07.195)
      26:09.100 (1:11.246)       27:21.478 (1:12.378)       28:36.571 (1:15.093)
      29:48.758 (1:12.188)
 21 Charles Mathenge          SR Steph F. Austin     30:02.03   31:11.02  
       1:11.468 (1:11.468)        2:28.583 (1:17.115)        3:42.976 (1:14.393)
       4:49.509 (1:06.533)        5:58.650 (1:09.141)        7:07.696 (1:09.046)
       8:17.003 (1:09.307)        9:26.988 (1:09.985)       10:38.035 (1:11.047)
      11:49.048 (1:11.013)       12:58.863 (1:09.815)       14:10.733 (1:11.870)
      15:21.709 (1:10.976)       16:33.426 (1:11.717)       17:49.109 (1:15.683)
      19:01.764 (1:12.655)       20:15.632 (1:13.868)       21:36.455 (1:20.823)
      22:55.769 (1:19.314)       24:17.020 (1:21.251)       25:40.340 (1:23.320)
      27:02.945 (1:22.605)       28:25.520 (1:22.575)       29:48.037 (1:22.517)
      31:11.018 (1:22.981)
 22 Ryan Rutherford           SR Illinois State      29:58.13   31:34.05  
       1:10.988 (1:10.988)        2:28.673 (1:17.685)        3:42.087 (1:13.414)
       4:50.582 (1:08.495)        5:58.327 (1:07.745)        7:07.919 (1:09.592)
       8:17.285 (1:09.366)        9:32.532 (1:15.247)       10:48.852 (1:16.320)
      12:05.023 (1:16.171)       13:23.086 (1:18.063)       14:41.982 (1:18.896)
      16:00.495 (1:18.513)       17:19.448 (1:18.953)       18:37.978 (1:18.530)
      19:59.513 (1:21.535)       21:16.767 (1:17.254)       22:33.717 (1:16.950)
      23:51.053 (1:17.336)       25:07.350 (1:16.297)       26:26.851 (1:19.501)
      27:45.080 (1:18.229)       29:01.100 (1:16.020)       30:17.209 (1:16.109)
      31:34.046 (1:16.837)
 23 Tyler King                SR Washington          29:57.00   32:13.48  
       1:11.854 (1:11.854)        2:28.544 (1:16.690)        3:43.397 (1:14.853)
       4:50.385 (1:06.988)        5:57.303 (1:06.918)        7:07.104 (1:09.801)
       8:16.501 (1:09.397)        9:26.440 (1:09.939)       10:38.161 (1:11.721)
      11:49.561 (1:11.400)       13:00.744 (1:11.183)       14:17.618 (1:16.874)
      15:37.683 (1:20.065)       16:57.504 (1:19.821)       18:17.897 (1:20.393)
      19:41.152 (1:23.255)       21:03.977 (1:22.825)       22:27.157 (1:23.180)
      23:49.003 (1:21.846)       25:16.977 (1:27.974)       26:39.447 (1:22.470)
      28:03.388 (1:23.941)       29:28.143 (1:24.755)       30:48.895 (1:20.752)
      32:13.478 (1:24.584)
 -- Philo Germano             SO Syracuse            30:05.84        DNF  
       1:12.375 (1:12.375)        2:29.544 (1:17.169)        3:43.866 (1:14.322)
       4:51.107 (1:07.241)        5:59.548 (1:08.441)        7:07.557 (1:08.009)
       8:16.002 (1:08.445)        9:26.567 (1:10.565)       10:40.363 (1:13.796)
      11:53.052 (1:12.689)       13:11.571 (1:18.519)       14:28.689 (1:17.118)
      15:47.856 (1:19.167)       17:06.552 (1:18.696)       18:23.366 (1:16.814)
      19:41.634 (1:18.268)       21:01.241 (1:19.607)       22:20.802 (1:19.561)
      23:37.757 (1:16.955)       24:56.152 (1:18.395)       26:15.212 (1:19.060)
      27:37.665 (1:22.453)       28:59.520 (1:21.855)       30:10.885 (1:11.365)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon                         
     Hayward: H 12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Allen               SO Oregon                 13.37      13.38Q -0.8  2 
  2 Jordan Moore              JR LSU                    13.54      13.57Q -0.3  1 
  3 Amere Lattin              FR Houston                13.88      13.64Q  1.0  3  13.632
  4 Freddie III Crittenden    JR Syracuse               13.43      13.64Q  1.0  3  13.638
  4 Adarius Washington        SR Ind. State             13.50      13.64Q -0.3  1  13.638
  6 Nick Anderson             JR Kentucky               13.59      13.67Q -0.8  2  13.668
  7 Dondre Echols             SR South Carolina         13.35      13.67q  1.0  3  13.661
  8 Tony Brown                JR Alabama                13.52      13.71q -0.8  2 
  9 Ashtyn Davis              SO California             13.82      13.73   1.0  3 
 10 Jamiel Trimble            SO Air Force              13.62      13.75  -0.3  1  13.745
 11 Welington Zaza            JR Auburn                 13.59      13.75   1.0  3  13.746
 12 Isaac Williams            SR Houston                13.58      13.77  -0.8  2 
 13 Trey Holloway             SR Hampton                13.63      13.80  -0.3  1  13.791
 14 Aaron Mallett             JR Iowa                   13.77      13.80  -0.8  2  13.794
 15 Jermaine Collier          SR South Carolina         13.61      13.80   1.0  3  13.796
 16 Yanick Hart               JR Florida                13.58      13.81  -0.3  1 
 17 Lloyd Sicard              JR UC Irvine              13.61      13.84   1.0  3  13.835
 18 Vincent Wyatt             SR W. Kentucky            13.60      13.84  -0.3  1  13.836
 19 Max Hairston              SR Cornell                13.62      13.87  -0.8  2 
 20 Antoine Lloyd             SO Nebraska               13.83      13.90  -0.3  1 
 21 Teivaskie Lewin           SR South Dakota           13.68      14.00  -0.3  1 
 22 Nate Pozolinski           JR Wis.-Milwaukee         13.92      14.21   1.0  3 
 23 John Burt                 FR Texas                  13.91      14.32  -0.8  2 
 24 Chris Caldwell            SR Texas Tech             13.74      23.44  -0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon                         
     Hayward: H 12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Allen               SO Oregon                 13.38      13.50  -0.9  10   
  2 Nick Anderson             JR Kentucky               13.67      13.67  -0.9   8   
  3 Adarius Washington        SR Ind. State             13.64      13.68  -0.9   6   
  4 Freddie III Crittenden    JR Syracuse               13.64      13.70  -0.9   5   
  5 Amere Lattin              FR Houston                13.64      13.80  -0.9   4   
  6 Tony Brown                JR Alabama                13.71      13.81  -0.9   3   
  7 Dondre Echols             SR South Carolina         13.67      13.84  -0.9   2   
  8 Jordan Moore              JR LSU                    13.57      13.88  -0.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Futch                JR Florida                49.38      49.07Q  1 
  2 Robert Grant              SO Texas A&M              50.78      49.36Q  3 
  3 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  SR LIU Brooklyn           50.66      50.49Q  2 
  4 Kenny Selmon              SO North Carolina         49.45      49.31Q  1 
  5 TJ Holmes                 JR Florida                49.72      49.70Q  3 
  6 Jussi Kanervo             JR South Carolina         49.87      50.64Q  2 
  7 Taylor McLaughlin         FR Michigan               49.84      49.73q  3 
  8 Rai Benjamin              FR UCLA                   50.88      49.84q  1 
  9 Desmond Palmer            JR Pittsburgh             50.22      50.21   1 
 10 Cam Viney                 SR Illinois               51.81      50.73   1 
 11 Obokhare Ikpefan          JR Purdue                 50.63      50.82   3 
 12 CJ Allen                  JR Wash State             50.77      50.94   2 
 13 Larry Donald              SO Arkansas               51.17      50.96   3 
 14 Javonte Lipsey            SR North Carolina         50.50      51.02   3  51.020
 14 Michael Williams          JR E. Tenn State          50.49      51.02   1  51.020
 16 Sean Pille                SR Nebraska               50.72      51.61   2 
 17 Derek Jones               JR Iowa State             51.51      52.27   1 
 18 Antonio Blanks            SR Ohio State             50.61      52.30   2 
 19 Amere Lattin              FR Houston                51.28      52.57   2 
 20 AJ Boully                 SO Utah State             51.00      52.67   2 
 21 Ben Thiel                 JR Oregon                 51.25      52.82   1 
 22 Maor Seged                FR W. Kentucky            51.02      53.69   2 
 23 Mitch Wolff               JR Iowa                   51.34      53.72   3 
 -- JW Smith                  JR Texas Tech             51.03        DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
     Hayward: H 47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Futch                JR Florida                49.07      48.91   10   
  2 TJ Holmes                 JR Florida                49.70      49.31    8   
  3 Kenny Selmon              SO North Carolina         49.31      49.56    6   
  4 Robert Grant              SO Texas A&M              49.36      49.62    5   
  5 Taylor McLaughlin         FR Michigan               49.73      49.74    4   
  6 Rai Benjamin              FR UCLA                   49.84      49.82    3   
  7 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  SR LIU Brooklyn           50.49      50.71    2   
  8 Jussi Kanervo             JR South Carolina         50.64      52.11    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: H 8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwin Kibichiy            JR Louisville           8:39.49    8:33.56Q  1 
           38.932 (38.932)        1:46.012 (1:07.080)        2:53.904 (1:07.893)
       4:02.571 (1:08.667)        5:11.152 (1:08.581)        6:20.673 (1:09.522)
       7:29.314 (1:08.642)        8:33.552 (1:04.238)
  2 Mason Ferlic              SR Michigan             8:29.54    8:36.11Q  2 
           38.679 (38.679)        1:47.557 (1:08.878)        2:57.043 (1:09.487)
       4:05.903 (1:08.861)        5:14.670 (1:08.767)        6:23.208 (1:08.539)
       7:30.844 (1:07.636)        8:36.102 (1:05.259)
  3 Benard Keter              JR Texas Tech           8:39.92    8:33.75Q  1 
           40.619 (40.619)        1:46.547 (1:05.928)        2:54.469 (1:07.923)
       4:02.834 (1:08.365)        5:11.459 (1:08.625)        6:21.019 (1:09.560)
       7:29.687 (1:08.668)        8:33.749 (1:04.063)
  4 Darren Fahy               JR Georgetown           8:40.12    8:36.24Q  2 
           39.139 (39.139)        1:48.010 (1:08.871)        2:57.235 (1:09.225)
       4:06.273 (1:09.038)        5:15.215 (1:08.943)        6:23.755 (1:08.541)
       7:31.664 (1:07.909)        8:36.238 (1:04.574)
  5 Caleb Hoover              SR No. Arizona          8:44.05    8:33.77Q  1 
           39.148 (39.148)        1:46.734 (1:07.587)        2:54.738 (1:08.004)
       4:03.162 (1:08.424)        5:11.229 (1:08.068)        6:21.117 (1:09.888)
       7:30.546 (1:09.429)        8:33.764 (1:03.218)
  6 Troy Reeder               SO Furman               8:41.99    8:36.51Q  2 
           38.897 (38.897)        1:47.767 (1:08.870)        2:57.414 (1:09.648)
       4:05.984 (1:08.571)        5:15.020 (1:09.037)        6:23.623 (1:08.603)
       7:31.902 (1:08.279)        8:36.509 (1:04.608)
  7 Frankline Tonui           JR Arkansas             8:49.98    8:34.08Q  1 
           39.305 (39.305)        1:46.293 (1:06.988)        2:54.171 (1:07.878)
       4:03.059 (1:08.889)        5:11.680 (1:08.621)        6:21.329 (1:09.649)
       7:30.295 (1:08.967)        8:34.079 (1:03.784)
  8 Zak Seddon                SR Florida State        8:41.33    8:36.77Q  2 
           38.867 (38.867)        1:48.059 (1:09.193)        2:57.565 (1:09.507)
       4:06.458 (1:08.894)        5:15.410 (1:08.953)        6:23.886 (1:08.476)
       7:31.802 (1:07.917)        8:36.762 (1:04.960)
  9 Jakob Abrahamsen          SO E. Kentucky          8:34.04    8:34.11Q  1 
           38.593 (38.593)        1:43.635 (1:05.043)        2:51.002 (1:07.368)
       3:59.970 (1:08.969)        5:10.302 (1:10.332)        6:20.620 (1:10.319)
       7:29.577 (1:08.957)        8:34.103 (1:04.526)
 10 Aaron Fletcher            SR BYU                  8:46.58    8:36.81Q  2 
           39.205 (39.205)        1:47.801 (1:08.596)        2:57.337 (1:09.537)
       4:06.160 (1:08.824)        5:14.923 (1:08.763)        6:23.437 (1:08.514)
       7:31.429 (1:07.992)        8:36.810 (1:05.382)
 11 MJ Erb                    JR Mississippi          8:39.11    8:34.13q  1 
           39.652 (39.652)        1:46.820 (1:07.169)        2:54.462 (1:07.643)
       4:03.363 (1:08.902)        5:11.836 (1:08.473)        6:20.940 (1:09.104)
       7:29.932 (1:08.992)        8:34.129 (1:04.198)
 12 Bryce Miller              JR UMKC                 8:45.43    8:34.32q  1 
           39.835 (39.835)        1:47.015 (1:07.180)        2:54.986 (1:07.972)
       4:03.603 (1:08.618)        5:12.538 (1:08.935)        6:22.188 (1:09.651)
       7:31.554 (1:09.367)        8:34.315 (1:02.761)
 13 Dylan Blankenbaker        JR Oklahoma             8:44.11    8:58.03q  2  Q
           39.368 (39.368)        1:48.284 (1:08.917)        2:57.969 (1:09.685)
       4:06.960 (1:08.992)        5:20.554 (1:13.594)        6:32.007 (1:11.453)
       7:44.200 (1:12.194)        8:58.024 (1:13.824)
 14 Bailey Roth               FR Arizona              8:45.96    8:37.38   2 
           39.635 (39.635)        1:48.565 (1:08.930)        2:57.837 (1:09.272)
       4:06.542 (1:08.705)        5:15.456 (1:08.915)        6:24.104 (1:08.648)
       7:32.043 (1:07.940)        8:37.379 (1:05.336)
 15 Elmar Engholm             SR New Mexico           8:42.29    8:37.44   1 
           39.625 (39.625)        1:47.419 (1:07.794)        2:55.510 (1:08.091)
       4:04.172 (1:08.662)        5:13.590 (1:09.419)        6:23.257 (1:09.667)
       7:32.517 (1:09.260)        8:37.433 (1:04.916)
 16 Jordan Mann               SR Providence           8:38.28    8:48.05   2 
           39.088 (39.088)        1:48.352 (1:09.264)        2:57.660 (1:09.309)
       4:06.800 (1:09.140)        5:17.695 (1:10.895)        6:27.775 (1:10.080)
       7:40.009 (1:12.235)        8:48.050 (1:08.042)
 17 Scott Carpenter           SO Georgetown           8:40.14    8:48.19   2 
           39.118 (39.118)        1:48.656 (1:09.539)        2:57.630 (1:08.974)
       4:06.693 (1:09.063)        5:15.653 (1:08.961)        6:24.142 (1:08.489)
       7:35.192 (1:11.050)        8:48.184 (1:12.993)
 18 Andrew Gardner            SO Washington           8:47.92    8:48.79   1 
           39.445 (39.445)        1:47.544 (1:08.099)        2:55.926 (1:08.382)
       4:04.430 (1:08.504)        5:14.007 (1:09.578)        6:24.275 (1:10.268)
       7:35.363 (1:11.088)        8:48.789 (1:13.427)
 19 Will Gray                 SR Virginia             8:46.84    8:51.91   2 
           39.670 (39.670)        1:48.840 (1:09.171)        2:58.201 (1:09.361)
       4:07.098 (1:08.897)        5:16.201 (1:09.104)        6:26.312 (1:10.112)
       7:39.808 (1:13.497)        8:51.902 (1:12.094)
 20 Willy Fink                JR E. Michigan          8:40.60    8:52.43   1 
           39.926 (39.926)        1:46.246 (1:06.320)        2:54.225 (1:07.980)
       4:02.776 (1:08.551)        5:11.521 (1:08.745)        6:21.413 (1:09.893)
       7:34.264 (1:12.852)        8:52.430 (1:18.166)
 21 Brandon Allen             JR Iona                 8:42.83    8:52.51   2 
           39.434 (39.434)        1:48.514 (1:09.080)        2:57.910 (1:09.397)
       4:07.322 (1:09.412)        5:17.057 (1:09.735)        6:28.271 (1:11.214)
       7:40.405 (1:12.134)        8:52.508 (1:12.104)
 22 CJ Albertson              JR Ariz State           8:51.29    8:53.16   2 
           38.527 (38.527)        1:47.478 (1:08.952)        2:57.197 (1:09.720)
       4:07.583 (1:10.387)        5:19.443 (1:11.860)        6:31.220 (1:11.778)
       7:43.859 (1:12.639)        8:53.151 (1:09.292)
 23 Adam Peterman             SO Colorado             8:47.90    8:53.58   1 
           40.084 (40.084)        1:47.332 (1:07.248)        2:55.627 (1:08.296)
       4:05.010 (1:09.384)        5:15.859 (1:10.849)        6:28.092 (1:12.234)
       7:42.045 (1:13.953)        8:53.575 (1:11.530)
 24 Aaron Nelson              SR Washington           8:46.49    9:03.33   1 
           40.128 (40.128)        1:47.227 (1:07.099)        2:56.089 (1:08.863)
       4:05.362 (1:09.273)        5:15.613 (1:10.251)        6:27.755 (1:12.143)
       7:43.944 (1:16.189)        9:03.323 (1:19.379)
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
     Hayward: H 8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Ferlic              SR Michigan             8:36.11    8:27.16   10   
           38.311 (38.311)        1:46.434 (1:08.123)        2:53.730 (1:07.296)
       4:00.557 (1:06.828)        5:06.804 (1:06.248)        6:11.805 (1:05.002)
       7:17.527 (1:05.722)        8:27.160 (1:09.633)
  2 Frankline Tonui           JR Arkansas             8:34.08    8:30.67    8   
           38.630 (38.630)        1:46.779 (1:08.149)        2:54.572 (1:07.794)
       4:02.808 (1:08.236)        5:11.049 (1:08.241)        6:19.492 (1:08.444)
       7:27.774 (1:08.283)        8:30.662 (1:02.889)
  3 Edwin Kibichiy            JR Louisville           8:33.56    8:30.71    6   
           39.074 (39.074)        1:47.020 (1:07.947)        2:54.308 (1:07.289)
       4:02.257 (1:07.949)        5:10.521 (1:08.265)        6:18.959 (1:08.438)
       7:26.696 (1:07.737)        8:30.701 (1:04.005)
  4 Dylan Blankenbaker        JR Oklahoma             8:58.03    8:34.69    5   
           38.754 (38.754)        1:47.240 (1:08.487)        2:54.848 (1:07.609)
       4:02.960 (1:08.112)        5:11.620 (1:08.661)        6:19.829 (1:08.209)
       7:28.370 (1:08.542)        8:34.690 (1:06.321)
  5 Darren Fahy               JR Georgetown           8:36.24    8:36.73    4   
           38.966 (38.966)        1:47.661 (1:08.695)        2:55.272 (1:07.612)
       4:03.707 (1:08.435)        5:12.465 (1:08.759)        6:22.614 (1:10.149)
       7:32.002 (1:09.389)        8:36.728 (1:04.727)
  6 Zak Seddon                SR Florida State        8:36.77    8:38.26    3   
           39.000 (39.000)        1:47.156 (1:08.156)        2:54.722 (1:07.567)
       4:02.524 (1:07.802)        5:10.746 (1:08.223)        6:19.183 (1:08.437)
       7:27.113 (1:07.930)        8:38.260 (1:11.148)
  7 Troy Reeder               SO Furman               8:36.51    8:42.26    2   
           38.719 (38.719)        1:47.423 (1:08.704)        2:55.529 (1:08.106)
       4:04.130 (1:08.602)        5:13.468 (1:09.339)        6:23.449 (1:09.982)
       7:35.169 (1:11.720)        8:42.255 (1:07.086)
  8 MJ Erb                    JR Mississippi          8:34.13    8:43.81    1   
           38.531 (38.531)        1:46.978 (1:08.448)        2:55.120 (1:08.142)
       4:02.690 (1:07.570)        5:11.350 (1:08.660)        6:20.356 (1:09.007)
       7:33.217 (1:12.862)        8:43.806 (1:10.589)
  9 Bryce Miller              JR UMKC                 8:34.32    8:46.15  
           39.350 (39.350)        1:47.752 (1:08.403)        2:56.087 (1:08.335)
       4:04.631 (1:08.545)        5:13.837 (1:09.207)        6:24.030 (1:10.193)
       7:36.516 (1:12.487)        8:46.146 (1:09.630)
 10 Benard Keter              JR Texas Tech           8:33.75    8:47.70  
           39.693 (39.693)        1:47.521 (1:07.828)        2:54.501 (1:06.981)
       4:04.578 (1:10.077)        5:15.936 (1:11.358)        6:26.632 (1:10.697)
       7:38.059 (1:11.427)        8:47.692 (1:09.634)
 11 Jakob Abrahamsen          SO E. Kentucky          8:34.11    8:48.86  
           38.821 (38.821)        1:47.297 (1:08.477)        2:54.950 (1:07.653)
       4:03.207 (1:08.257)        5:12.633 (1:09.427)        6:23.685 (1:11.052)
       7:36.690 (1:13.005)        8:48.859 (1:12.170)
 12 Caleb Hoover              SR No. Arizona          8:33.77    8:55.58  
           38.231 (38.231)        1:47.051 (1:08.820)        2:56.274 (1:09.223)
       4:05.104 (1:08.830)        5:18.219 (1:13.115)        6:30.178 (1:11.960)
       7:42.581 (1:12.403)        8:55.574 (1:12.993)
 13 Aaron Fletcher            SR BYU                  8:36.81    9:14.56  
           39.197 (39.197)        1:47.482 (1:08.285)        2:55.330 (1:07.848)
       4:03.380 (1:08.050)        5:12.705 (1:09.326)        6:25.935 (1:13.230)
       7:46.996 (1:21.062)        9:14.556 (1:27.560)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
     Hayward: H 38.47  6/12/2015   Arkansas, ARK                               
                       McLeod, Lawson, Cotton, Washington                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arkansas                                            39.45      38.71Q  1 
     1) Kenzo Cotton SO                 2) Jarrion Lawson SR              
     3) Josh Washington JR              4) Kemar Mowatt SO                
  2 LSU                                                 39.04      38.73Q  2  38.730
     1) Jaron Flournoy FR               2) Renard Howell JR               
     3) Tremayne Acy JR                 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR    
  3 Florida                                             39.33      38.83Q  3 
     1) Antwan Wright SR                2) Hugh Graham, Jr SR             
     3) Arman Hall SR                   4) Ryan Clark FR                  
  4 Houston                                             39.14      38.73Q  1  38.721
     1) Leshon Collins SR               2) Mario Burke FR                 
     3) Jacarias Martin FR              4) Cameron Burrell SO             
  5 Western Kentucky                                    39.27      38.85Q  2 
     1) Kyree King JR                   2) Ventavius Sears JR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor SR               4) Julius Morris SO               
  6 Arizona State                                       39.32      39.26Q  3  39.255
     1) Jamol James SR                  2) Isiah Underwood SR             
     3) Brandon Hasson FR               4) Reggie Lewis SR                
  7 TCU                                                 39.50      38.91q  2 
     1) Raymond Bozmans JR              2) Sam Watts SR                   
     3) Malik Summers JR                4) Ronnie Baker SR                
  8 North Carolina St.                                  39.24      39.11q  1 
     1) Nyheim Hines FR                 2) Jonathan Addison SR            
     3) Shannon Patterson SO            4) Quashawn Cunningham SO         
  9 Texas                                               39.62      39.26   3  39.258
     1) Charles Anumnu JR               2) Senoj-Jay Givans JR            
     3) Zack Bilderback SR              4) John Burt FR                   
 10 Oregon                                              39.76      39.41   1 
     1) Christian Sourapas FR           2) Devon Allen SO                 
     3) Travonn White SO                4) Marcus Chambers JR             
 11 Auburn                                              39.88      39.48   2 
     1) Welington Zaza JR               2) Kahlil Henderson JR            
     3) Joshua Burks FR                 4) Randall Ceneus FR              
 12 LIU Brooklyn                                        39.54      39.56   2 
     1) Delano Davis JR                 2) Brendon Rodney SR              
     3) Caleb Williams FR               4) Tyquan Dukes SR                
 13 Florida State                                       39.53      39.60   2 
     1) Raheem Robinson FR              2) Darryl Haraway FR              
     3) Edward Clarke FR                4) Jamal Pitts JR                 
 14 N. Carolina A&T                                     39.69      39.65   3 
     1) Caleb Gabriel JR                2) Rodney Rowe FR                 
     3) Maurice Eaddy JR                4) Christopher Belcher JR         
 15 Northwestern St.                                    39.85      39.69   1 
     1) Amir James SO                   2) Micah Larkins FR               
     3) George Flaviano JR              4) Ty Shilling SO                 
 16 Iowa                                                39.93      39.75   2 
     1) Vinnie Saucer JR                2) Christian Brissett FR          
     3) James Harrington SR             4) Aaron Mallett JR               
 17 Purdue                                              39.89      40.04   3 
     1) Gerald McGee JR                 2) Malcolm Dotson FR              
     3) Kyle Webb JR                    4) Nicholas Parks SR              
 18 Nebraska                                            39.96      40.49   1 
     1) Sean Pille SR                   2) Ricco Hall SR                  
     3) Malcolm White SO                4) Antoine Lloyd SO               
 -- South Carolina                                      39.63        DNF   1 
     1) David Winters, Jr JR            2) Dondre Echols SR               
     3) Devon Lewis SO                  4) Ncincilili Titi SO             
 -- Texas A&M                                           39.60        DNF   1 
     1) Will Williams SO                2) Fred Kerley JR                 
     3) Robert Grant SO                 4) Devin Jenkins SR               
 -- Northern Arizona                                    40.00        DNF   3 
     1) DeShon Norris SR                2) James Fisher JR                
     3) Isiah Kennedy JR                4) Kossi Tchenawou SO             
 -- Texas Tech                                          40.01        DNF   2 
     1) Nigel Bethel SO                 2) Andrew Hudson FR               
     3) Elroy McBride SR                4) Joseph Richards III SR         
 -- Air Force                                           39.65         DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Gavin McHenry SR                2) Zach Johnson JR                
     3) Robbie Anderson SO              4) Jamiel Trimble SO              
 -- Tennessee                                           39.07         DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Mustaqeem Williams FR           2) Christian Coleman SO           
     3) Malik Elion SO                  4) Nathan Strother SO             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
     Hayward: H 38.47  6/12/2015   Arkansas, ARK                               
                       McLeod, Lawson, Cotton, Washington                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                                 38.73      38.42H  10   
     1) Jaron Flournoy FR               2) Renard Howell JR               
     3) Tremayne Acy JR                 4) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR    
  2 Houston                                             38.73      38.44H   8   
     1) Leshon Collins SR               2) Mario Burke FR                 
     3) Jacarias Martin FR              4) Cameron Burrell SO             
  3 Arkansas                                            38.71      38.49    6   
     1) Kenzo Cotton SO                 2) Jarrion Lawson SR              
     3) Josh Washington JR              4) Kemar Mowatt SO                
  4 Florida                                             38.83      38.54    5   
     1) Antwan Wright SR                2) Hugh Graham, Jr SR             
     3) Arman Hall SR                   4) Ryan Clark FR                  
  5 Western Kentucky                                    38.85      38.60    4   
     1) Kyree King JR                   2) Ventavius Sears JR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor SR               4) Julius Morris SO               
  6 TCU                                                 38.91      38.72    3   
     1) Raymond Bozmans JR              2) Sam Watts SR                   
     3) Darrion Flowers FR              4) Ronnie Baker SR                
  7 North Carolina St.                                  39.11      39.48    2   
     1) Nyheim Hines FR                 2) Jonathan Addison SR            
     3) Shannon Patterson SO            4) Quashawn Cunningham SO         
  8 Arizona State                                       39.26      39.90    1   
     1) Benjamin Trotter SR             2) Isiah Underwood SR             
     3) Brandon Hasson FR               4) Reggie Lewis SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Hayward: H 2:59.60  6/14/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU                           
                         Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                           3:02.44    3:02.78Q  2 
     1) Kunle Fasasi FR                 2) Nick Uruburu JR                
     3) Eric Futch JR                   4) Arman Hall SR                  
       1:31.637 (1:31.637)          2:17.760 (46.123)          3:02.779 (45.019)
  2 LSU                                               3:02.26    3:03.72Q  1 
     1) Lamar Bruton JR                 2) Michael Cherry JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SR                4) Fitzroy Dunkley SR             
       1:32.730 (1:32.730)          2:18.924 (46.194)          3:03.720 (44.797)
  3 Purdue                                            3:06.06    3:05.95Q  3 
     1) Nicholas Parks SR               2) Kyle Webb JR                   
     3) Kendal Frederick JR             4) Shawndail McLaren FR           
       1:34.147 (1:34.147)          2:20.125 (45.979)          3:05.943 (45.818)
  4 Nebraska                                          3:04.40    3:03.31Q  2 
     1) Levi Gipson SR                  2) Tanner Townsend JR             
     3) Sam Bransby SO                  4) Cody Rush SR                   
       1:32.750 (1:32.750)          2:18.944 (46.195)          3:03.306 (44.363)
  5 Clemson                                           3:03.86    3:04.56Q  1 
     1) Cordell Lamb SO                 2) Michael Cheeks JR              
     3) Jorel Bellafonte SO             4) Jeffrey Green SO               
       1:33.002 (1:33.002)          2:19.773 (46.771)          3:04.551 (44.779)
  6 Ohio State                                        3:05.11    3:05.99Q  3 
     1) Antonio Blanks SR               2) Nick Gray FR                   
     3) Jerry Jackson SO                4) Champ Page SR                  
       1:33.291 (1:33.291)          2:20.722 (47.432)          3:05.987 (45.265)
  7 Texas A&M                                         3:04.55    3:03.59q  2 
     1) Deon Hickey JR                  2) Fred Kerley JR                 
     3) Donavan Brazier FR              4) Robert Grant SO                
       1:33.033 (1:33.033)          2:18.780 (45.747)          3:03.585 (44.806)
  8 Miss State                                        3:04.01    3:05.16q  1 
     1) Juston Waters SO                2) Alfred Larry SR                
     3) Brandon McBride SR              4) Vince Castillo FR              
       1:33.935 (1:33.935)          2:19.291 (45.357)          3:05.151 (45.860)
  9 Baylor                                            3:04.34    3:05.17   2 
     1) Caleb Dickson FR                2) Wil London FR                  
     3) Brandon Moore JR                4) George Caddick JR              
       1:32.842 (1:32.842)          2:19.802 (46.961)          3:05.169 (45.367)
 10 Tennessee                                         3:05.85    3:05.21   1 
     1) Ari Cogdell FR                  2) Mustaqeem Williams FR          
     3) Darryl Harris FR                4) Nathan Strother SO             
       1:33.810 (1:33.810)          2:21.345 (47.536)          3:05.201 (43.856)
 11 Arkansas                                          3:05.62    3:05.61   2 
     1) Obi Igbokwe SO                  2) Kemar Mowatt SO                
     3) Eric Janise JR                  4) Jamarco Stephen SO             
       1:33.252 (1:33.252)          2:19.521 (46.269)          3:05.601 (46.080)
 12 Utah State                                        3:04.48    3:06.41   3 
     1) Parker Bluth SR                 2) Brady Martin FR                
     3) Cole Lambourne SR               4) AJ Boully SO                   
       1:33.456 (1:33.456)          2:20.437 (46.982)          3:06.410 (45.973)
 13 Georgia                                           3:05.79    3:06.50   2  3:06.494
     1) Maurice Freeman JR              2) Reggie Glover JR               
     3) Jeramey Hampton FR              4) Ayrian Evans JR                
       1:33.156 (1:33.156)          2:20.319 (47.164)          3:06.494 (46.175)
 14 Rutgers                                           3:06.01    3:06.50   1  3:06.500
     1) Jermaine Griffith JR            2) Calvin Knox SR                 
     3) Rajee Dunbar SR                 4) Izaiah Brown FR                
       1:34.356 (1:34.356)          2:21.576 (47.220)          3:06.500 (44.924)
 15 Texas Tech                                        3:04.87    3:06.62   3 
     1) Joseph Richards III SR          2) Charles Jones SO               
     3) Kyle Collins JR                 4) Vincent Crisp FR               
       1:33.580 (1:33.580)          2:19.357 (45.777)          3:06.618 (47.262)
 16 Minnesota                                         3:05.95    3:06.95   3 
     1) Brad Neumann JR                 2) Nate Roese JR                  
     3) Goaner Deng SR                  4) Jack Wellenstein FR            
       1:33.914 (1:33.914)          2:20.886 (46.973)          3:06.945 (46.059)
 17 Kansas                                            3:05.14    3:07.31   1 
     1) Ivan Henry FR                   2) Drew Matthews SR               
     3) Jaron Hartley SO                4) Strymar Livingston JR          
       1:34.514 (1:34.514)          2:21.812 (47.299)          3:07.310 (45.498)
 18 Western Kentucky                                  3:06.05    3:07.71   1 
     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SR            2) Emmanuel Dasor SR              
     3) Kyree King JR                   4) Ventavius Sears JR             
       1:34.077 (1:34.077)          2:22.071 (47.994)          3:07.703 (45.633)
 19 Arizona                                           3:05.44    3:07.97   3 
     1) Bryce Houston JR                2) Miles Parish JR                
     3) Michael Demby JR                4) Collins Kibet JR               
       1:34.089 (1:34.089)          2:21.217 (47.129)          3:07.965 (46.748)
 20 Texas State                                       3:05.65    3:08.69   2 
     1) Demarcus Porter SO              2) Lincoln Warren FR              
     3) Dexter Lee JR                   4) Anthony Johnson SR             
       1:34.235 (1:34.235)          2:21.581 (47.347)          3:08.685 (47.105)
 21 BYU                                               3:05.79    3:09.30   3 
     1) Tyrell Yardley SR               2) Jesse White SR                 
     3) Max Scheible SO                 4) Mark Carlson SR                
       1:33.947 (1:33.947)          2:22.009 (48.063)          3:09.294 (47.285)
 22 North Carolina                                    3:06.15    3:11.44   2 
     1) Kenny Selmon SO                 2) Javonte Lipsey SR              
     3) Cory Nicholls JR                4) Ceo Ways JR                    
       1:34.046 (1:34.046)          2:22.895 (48.849)          3:11.432 (48.538)
 23 Pittsburgh                                        3:06.24    3:11.55   1 
     1) Donnell Taylor SR               2) Chris Tate SR                  
     3) Brylan Slay SO                  4) Desmond Palmer JR              
       1:36.281 (1:36.281)          2:24.720 (48.439)          3:11.541 (46.821)
 -- Stephen F. Austin                                 3:03.56         DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Jonathon Joe SO                 2) Tedrick Hawkins SO             
     3) Will Gibson JR                  4) My'Lik Kerley SO               
       1:33.811 (1:33.811)          2:19.469 (45.658)          3:05.228 (45.760)
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
     Hayward: H 2:59.60  6/14/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU                           
                         Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU                                               3:03.72    3:00.69   10   
     1) Lamar Bruton JR                 2) Michael Cherry JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SR                4) Fitzroy Dunkley SR             
       1:30.591 (1:30.591)          2:16.400 (45.809)          3:00.683 (44.284)
  2 Florida                                           3:02.78    3:01.12    8   
     1) Kunle Fasasi FR                 2) Arman Hall SR                  
     3) Hugh Graham, Jr SR              4) Najee Glass SR                 
       1:30.370 (1:30.370)          2:16.033 (45.664)          3:01.117 (45.084)
  3 Nebraska                                          3:03.31    3:03.39    6   
     1) Levi Gipson SR                  2) Tanner Townsend JR             
     3) Sam Bransby SO                  4) Cody Rush SR                   
       1:31.969 (1:31.969)          2:18.221 (46.252)          3:03.382 (45.162)
  4 Texas A&M                                         3:03.59    3:03.94    5   
     1) Hector Hernandez SR             2) Fred Kerley JR                 
     3) Donavan Brazier FR              4) Robert Grant SO                
       1:33.448 (1:33.448)          2:19.221 (45.774)          3:03.937 (44.717)
  5 Clemson                                           3:04.56    3:04.75    4   
     1) Cordell Lamb SO                 2) Michael Cheeks JR              
     3) Jorel Bellafonte SO             4) Jeffrey Green SO               
       1:32.369 (1:32.369)          2:19.448 (47.079)          3:04.741 (45.293)
  6 Purdue                                            3:05.95    3:06.25    3   
     1) Nicholas Parks SR               2) Kyle Webb JR                   
     3) Kendal Frederick JR             4) Shawndail McLaren FR           
       1:33.780 (1:33.780)          2:19.928 (46.149)          3:06.248 (46.320)
  7 Ohio State                                        3:05.99    3:06.27    2   
     1) Antonio Blanks SR               2) Nick Gray FR                   
     3) Jerry Jackson SO                4) Champ Page SR                  
       1:32.866 (1:32.866)          2:20.816 (47.951)          3:06.268 (45.453)
 -- Miss State                                        3:05.16         DQ   Misconduct
     1) Vince Castillo FR               2) Alfred Larry SR                
     3) Juston Waters SO                4) Rasheed Tatham FR              
       1:33.107 (1:33.107)          2:18.310 (45.203)          3:04.180 (45.870)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.09- 2.14 - 2.19 - 2.22  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
     Hayward: H 2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham        SO USC                    2.16m      2.25m    7-04.50  10   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.29 
        O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Christoff Bryan           SO Kansas State           2.16m      2.22m    7-03.25   8   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Trey McRae                SR Charlotte              2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   6   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Avion Jones               SR E. Carolina            2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   5   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Trey Culver               SO Texas Tech             2.16m      2.19m    7-02.25   4   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bradley Adkins            SR Texas Tech             2.12m      2.19m    7-02.25   3   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Campbell          JR Albany                 2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   2   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keenon Laine              FR W. Kentucky            2.17m      2.19m    7-02.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Landon               JR So. Illinois           2.16m      2.19m    7-02.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brett Pozolinski          SR Wis.-Milwaukee         2.16m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Branden Greene            SR Mississippi            2.13m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ty Anderson               SO UTSA                   2.16m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eric Moore                SO Cen Arkansas           2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Zachary Blackham          SR BYU                    2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Curtis Richardson         FR Akron                  2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Grant Anderson            SO Nebraska               2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 13 Cody Stine                FR Akron                  2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jordan Wesner             FR Memphis                2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Seth Peace                SR Miss State             2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Thilina Karunaratne       FR Kansas State           2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Ken LeGassey              JR Arkansas               2.16m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Andre Dorsey              SR Kennesaw State         2.17m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Justin Fondren            SR Alabama                2.13m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Xaivier McAllister        JR Kentucky               2.13m         NH            
     2.09 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.45 - 5.55 - 5.60 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
     Hayward: H 6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Blankenship          SR Tennessee              5.30m      5.60m   18-04.50  10   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.83 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXP    X 
  2 Torben Laidig             SO Virginia Tech          5.30m      5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Devin King                SO SE Louisiana           5.30m      5.45m   17-10.50   6   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Craig Hunter              JR Connecticut            5.30m      5.45m   17-10.50   5   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jax Thoirs                SR Washington             5.38m      5.45m   17-10.50   4   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Bell                SR Air Force              5.38m      5.45m   17-10.50   3   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXP    X 
  7 Adam Bragg                SR Princeton              5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50   1   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cole Walsh                SO Oregon                 5.28m      5.30m   17-04.50   1   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tray Oates                SO Samford                5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50   1   
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Matthew Ludwig            FR Missouri               5.38m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Pater                JR Air Force              5.28m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brad Johnson              JR Virginia Tech          5.25m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jesse Oxley               SR Kent State             5.30m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Brandon Bray              FR Texas Tech             5.38m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jacob Wooten              FR Texas A&M              5.28m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dylan Duvio               JR Stanford               5.38m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
        O  XXX 
 17 Reese Watson              SR Texas                  5.28m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Chris Uhle                SR Virginia Tech          5.30m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Barrett Poth              FR Texas                  5.28m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Matthew Rowland           JR Akron                  5.30m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Deakin Volz               FR Virginia Tech          5.30m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Wolfle              SR Texas A&M              5.38m         NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Adrian Valles             SO Cincinnati             5.30m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Carl Johansson            SO Texas A&M              5.28m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
     Hayward: H 8.74m  6/7/2009    Dwight Phillips, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SR Arkansas               7.92m      8.15m   1.6  26-09.00  10   
     FOUL      7.57m(-1.3) FOUL      8.13m(1.2) 8.15m(1.6) FOUL     
  2 Roelf Pienaar             JR Ark State              7.80m      7.93m   0.4  26-00.25   8   
     7.93m(0.4) 7.52m(-0.9) 7.78m(-2.4) 7.91m(1.4) 7.62m(-0.5) 7.81m(0.5)
  3 KeAndre Bates             SO Florida                7.50m      7.82m  -0.7  25-08.00   6   
     7.82m(-0.7) 7.70m(-3.2) 7.57m(-1.6) 7.75m(-0.6) FOUL      7.42m(-1.5)
  4 Corey Crawford            SR Rutgers                7.67m      7.69m   1.1  25-02.75   5   
     7.31m(-2.7) FOUL      7.53m(-0.7) 7.69m(1.1) 7.61m(0.7) 5.86m(-1.8)
  5 Adoree Jackson            SO USC                    7.75m      7.66m   1.8  25-01.75   4   
     7.64m(-0.1) 7.43m(-1.1) 7.65m(-0.6) 7.59m(-1.4) 7.66m(1.8) 7.50m(-0.4)
  6 Jonathan Addison          SR N.C. State             7.92m      7.62m  -0.3  25-00.00   3   
     7.48m(-1.8) 5.64m(-0.1) 7.52m(-0.2) 7.53m(-1.6) 7.62m(-0.3) FOUL     
  7 Emmanuel Williams         SR Northwestern St.       7.71m      7.59m  -2.6  24-11.00   2   
     7.31m(0.4) 7.09m(-0.3) 7.51m(-1.4) 7.30m(-0.5) 7.53m(-0.7) 7.59m(-2.6)
  8 Zack Bazile               SO Ohio State             7.58m      7.58m  -1.2  24-10.50   1   
     FOUL      7.58m(-1.2) 7.38m(0.5) 7.30m(-1.3) 7.42m(-0.7) 7.29m(-0.2)
  9 Andreas Trajkovski        JR Arkansas               7.58m      7.58m  -1.9  24-10.50 
     7.41m(0.4) 7.58m(-1.9) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.31m(-0.7) 7.13m(-1.3) 7.38m(0.3)
 10 Terrell McClain           SO Akron                  7.51m      7.48m   0.4  24-06.50 
     7.48m(0.4) 7.06m(0.1) 7.26m(-0.1)            
 11 Julian Harvey             JR SIU-Edwardsville       7.55m      7.47m  -0.7  24-06.25 
     7.43m(0.1) 7.47m(-0.7) 7.34m(-1.8)            
 12 Fred Dorsey               SO Kentucky               7.58m      7.47m   0.4  24-06.25 
     7.47m(0.4) 7.17m(-1.8) 7.24m(-0.5)            
 13 Steffin McCarter          FR Texas                  7.70m      7.45m  -0.6  24-05.50 
     7.18m(-2.4) 7.45m(-0.6) 7.26m(1.2)            
 14 Charles Brown             FR Texas Tech             7.51m      7.43m  -0.9  24-04.50 
     7.03m(-0.5) FOUL      7.43m(-0.9)            
 15 Joseph Oduho              JR Akron                  7.57m      7.41m  -0.5  24-03.75 
     7.37m(-0.4) 7.26m(-2.9) 7.41m(-0.5)            
 16 Arphaxad Carroll          SO Idaho                  7.53m      7.40m  -1.8  24-03.50 
     6.80m(-1.0) FOUL      7.40m(-1.8)            
 17 Trey McRae                SR Charlotte              7.55m      7.39m  -0.2  24-03.00 
     7.37m(-1.5) 7.39m(-0.2) 7.28m(-2.8)            
 18 Jemal Parharm             SO UL-Monroe              7.71m      7.26m  -1.4  23-10.00 
     FOUL      7.26m(-1.4) FOUL                 
 19 Andre Dorsey              SR Kennesaw State         7.50m      7.25m  -2.0  23-09.50 
     FOUL      7.25m(-2.0) FOUL                 
 20 Kurt Jenner               JR Arkansas               7.59m      7.24m   0.4  23-09.00 
     7.24m(0.4) FOUL      7.10m(-1.3)            
 21 Austin Hazel              JR UCLA                   7.55m      7.20m  -1.8  23-07.50 
     7.20m(-1.8) 7.13m(-2.2) FOUL                 
 22 Will Williams             SO Texas A&M              7.66m      7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     7.17m(+0.0) FOUL      7.16m(-1.7)            
 23 Allan Hamilton            SR New Mexico             7.58m      7.15m  -2.5  23-05.50 
     FOUL      7.06m(-0.6) 7.15m(-2.5)            
 -- Stefan Brits              SR Florida State          7.68m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
     Hayward: H 17.76m  5/28/2016   Christian Taylor, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Latario Collie            SR Texas A&M             16.37m     16.97m   1.4  55-08.25  10   
     16.97m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 KeAndre Bates             SO Florida               16.17m     16.73m   3.2  54-10.75   8   
     FOUL      16.29m(-4.7) 16.19m(-1.0) 16.73m(3.2) FOUL      16.42m(-1.4)
  3 Matthew Oneal             SR South Florida         17.01m     16.59m  -0.6  54-05.25   6   
     16.30m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16.59m(-0.6) FOUL     
  4 Tim White                 JR Ariz State            16.43m     16.57m  -2.6  54-04.50   5   
     16.33m(1.7) 16.32m(-0.7) 16.30m(1.9) 16.55m(-1.2) 16.57m(0.7) 16.57m(-2.6)
  5 Shawn Johnson             SR Auburn                16.36m     16.28m   0.9  53-05.00   4   
     FOUL      15.64m(-4.7) 16.00m(0.2) 16.28m(0.9) 15.20m(-0.4) 15.90m(-0.3)
  6 Brian Leap                SR Penn State            16.37m     16.13m   1.4  52-11.00   3   
     16.13m(1.4) FOUL      15.78m(-0.7) 15.79m(-0.6) 15.75m(1.8) FOUL     
  7 Lathone Collie            SR Texas A&M             15.90m     16.02m  -1.8  52-06.75   2   
     15.54m(0.6) 15.98m(0.1) FOUL      15.73m(0.4) 15.75m(-0.5) 16.02m(-1.8)
  8 Kaiwan Culmer             SO Nebraska              15.97m     15.93m   1.0  52-03.25   1   
     15.93m(1.0) 15.63m(-1.4) 15.56m(2.0) 15.82m(0.9) 15.38m(-0.1) 15.03m(-0.8)
  9 Marcus Ghent              SR FIU                   16.21m     15.87m   1.3  52-01.00 
     15.87m(1.3) FOUL      15.10m(1.4) 14.95m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Felix Obi                 SR Baylor                16.24m     15.86m   1.7  52-00.50 
     15.86m(1.7) 15.74m(1.9) 15.68m(4.2)            
 11 John-Patrick Friday       SR Miami                 16.04m     15.77m   2.4  51-09.00 
     15.77m(2.4) 15.23m(-1.6) FOUL                 
 12 Tony Carodine             SR Missouri              16.14m     15.74m   1.6  51-07.75 
     FOUL      15.74m(1.6) FOUL                 
 12 John Warren               SO Missouri              16.27m     15.74m   1.1  51-07.75 
     15.70m(1.4) 15.30m(1.7) 15.74m(1.1)            
 14 Shane Green               SR Coppin State          15.85m     15.69m   1.2  51-05.75 
     15.26m(1.3) 15.69m(1.2) 15.38m(-1.9)            
 15 Jeffrey Prothro           JR Texas A&M             15.96m     15.66m   0.6  51-04.50 
     15.28m(-1.2) 15.66m(0.6) FOUL                 
 16 Ben Williams              JR Louisville            16.16m     15.48m   1.7  50-09.50 
     15.48m(1.7) 14.79m(-0.7) 15.12m(2.5)            
 17 Josh Dixon                SR Ariz State            15.90m     15.45m  -1.7  50-08.25 
     FOUL      15.45m(-1.7) FOUL                 
 18 Phillip Smith             JR Mid. Tenn. State      15.86m     15.22m   1.8  49-11.25 
     14.25m(2.7) FOUL      15.22m(1.8)            
 18 Charles Brown             FR Texas Tech            16.05m     15.22m   1.7  49-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.22m(1.7)            
 20 Scotty Newton             SO TCU                   15.85m     15.19m   2.7  49-10.00 
     15.19m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Bobby Plummer             JR Cornell               15.81m     15.17m   1.1  49-09.25 
     14.79m(1.7) 14.73m(+0.0) 15.17m(1.1)            
 22 EJ Reddick                SR Charleston South      15.91m     15.05m   3.2  49-04.50 
     15.05m(3.2) 14.82m(0.9) 14.55m(0.5)            
 23 Clive Pullen              JR Arkansas              16.09m     15.01m  -0.7  49-03.00 
     FOUL      15.01m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 24 Donovan Tolbert           SR Kent State            15.96m     14.92m  -0.8  48-11.50 
     14.92m(-0.8) 14.91m(-2.3) 14.78m(2.5)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on West ring.
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
     Hayward: H 22.41m  7/3/2010    Christian Cantwell, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Filip Mihaljevic          JR Virginia              20.16m     20.71m   67-11.50  10   
      19.98m  FOUL  20.31m  20.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SR Purdue                20.20m     20.37m   66-10.00   8   
      19.83m  19.27m  19.63m  FOUL  FOUL  20.37m
  3 Mostafa Hassan            SO Colo State            20.13m     20.19m   66-03.00   6   
      20.00m  19.88m  FOUL  19.71m  FOUL  20.19m
  4 Nicholas Scarvelis        SR UCLA                  20.22m     20.17m   66-02.25   5   
      19.45m  FOUL  19.71m  20.17m  19.58m  19.48m
  5 Braheme Days              SO UCLA                  19.96m     20.03m   65-08.75   4   
      19.40m  19.44m  FOUL  19.31m  19.72m  20.03m
  6 Josh Freeman              SR So. Illinois          18.61m     19.46m   63-10.25   3   
      18.97m  FOUL  18.76m  19.32m  19.46m  18.97m
  7 Josh Awotunde             SO South Carolina        18.67m     19.43m   63-09.00   2   
      18.89m  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.43m
  8 Brett Neelly              FR Kansas State          18.73m     19.16m   62-10.50   1   
      19.16m  FOUL  18.81m  18.58m  18.55m  FOUL
  9 Ashinia Miller            SR Georgia               20.02m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.86m  18.99m  19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m
 10 Kevin Farley              SR SE Missouri           18.93m     18.83m   61-09.50 
      18.30m  18.83m  18.52m            
 11 Oghenakpobo Efekoro       FR Virginia              18.76m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      18.15m  FOUL  18.82m            
 12 Nicholas Ponzio           SO USC                   19.05m     18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.45m  18.80m  FOUL            
 13 Gian Ragonesi             JR Miami                 18.59m     18.76m   61-06.75 
      18.30m  18.76m  18.33m            
 14 Alex Renner               JR N.D. State            18.80m     18.74m   61-05.75 
      18.74m  18.64m  18.01m            
 14 Aaron Castle              JR Arizona               18.94m     18.74m   61-05.75 
      18.74m  18.33m  18.55m            
 16 Willie Morrison           FR Indiana               19.27m     18.69m   61-04.00 
      18.69m  17.82m  FOUL            
 17 Denzel Comenentia         FR Georgia               18.77m     18.66m   61-02.75 
      FOUL  18.66m  FOUL            
 18 Ahmed Hassan              SR Ariz State            18.60m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.62m  17.65m  18.64m            
 19 Dotun Ogundeji            FR UCLA                  19.19m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      16.79m  18.55m  18.30m            
 19 Peter Simon               SO California            18.68m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.47m  18.55m  FOUL            
 21 Kyle Felpel               JR Alabama               18.79m     18.51m   60-08.75 
      17.84m  FOUL  18.51m            
 22 JC Murasky                SR Ohio State            19.14m     18.32m   60-01.25 
      FOUL  18.32m  FOUL            
 23 Isaiah Simmons            JR Miami                 18.65m     18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.06m  18.23m            
 24 Kord Ferguson             FR Alabama               18.62m     18.14m   59-06.25 
      17.84m  FOUL  18.14m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
     Hayward: H 71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Percy            SO Nebraska              59.15m     61.27m     201-00  10   
      61.27m  58.37m  57.04m  58.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sam Mattis                SR Penn                  61.95m     60.96m     200-00   8   
      FOUL  57.98m  FOUL  60.78m  60.96m  FOUL
  3 Marek Barta               SO Virginia Tech         58.65m     60.96m     200-00   6   
      FOUL  57.39m  58.57m  60.96m  59.37m  59.46m
  4 Gerhard De Beer           JR Arizona               58.90m     60.88m     199-09   5   
      59.23m  59.47m  FOUL  56.50m  60.88m  FOUL
  5 Filip Mihaljevic          JR Virginia              60.67m     60.28m     197-09   4   
      58.10m  59.02m  FOUL  FOUL  60.28m  59.81m
  6 Jan-Louw Kotze            SR So. Alabama           59.20m     59.79m     196-02   3   
      FOUL  56.75m  59.79m  57.77m  FOUL  59.38m
  7 Reginald Jagers           JR Kent State            60.17m     59.56m     195-05   2   
      FOUL  54.58m  59.56m  56.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kevin Farley              SR SE Missouri           58.34m     57.90m     189-11   1   
      57.90m  56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  57.30m  56.89m
  9 Jayson Kovar              JR So. Utah              56.92m     57.76m     189-06 
      57.76m  55.45m  54.44m  53.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mitchell Cooper           JR Kansas                59.44m     57.39m     188-03 
      57.21m  57.39m  56.79m            
 11 Joe Williams              JR Alabama               57.67m     57.13m     187-05 
      57.13m  56.28m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Young              JR Virginia              57.50m     57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  57.02m  FOUL            
 13 Nicolai Ceban             SO Kansas                58.77m     56.74m     186-02 
      56.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Adam Damadzic             JR TCU                   56.03m     55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  53.25m            
 15 David Lucas               FR Penn State            59.62m     55.12m     180-10 
      51.93m  55.12m  54.15m            
 16 Hayden Reed               JR Alabama               58.59m     55.06m     180-08 
      55.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kord Ferguson             FR Alabama               59.01m     54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m            
 18 Nicholas Scarvelis        SR UCLA                  56.42m     54.50m     178-10 
      53.24m  53.05m  54.50m            
 19 Jeff Bartlett             JR Texas A&M             58.16m     54.36m     178-04 
      54.36m  53.18m  FOUL            
 20 Dotun Ogundeji            FR UCLA                  56.00m     53.67m     176-01 
      FOUL  51.85m  53.67m            
 21 Josh McDonald             SO Wisconsin             55.83m     47.57m     156-01 
      FOUL  47.57m  FOUL            
 -- Reno Tuufuli              FR Iowa                  56.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Haugh              FR Alabama               56.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Phillip Jagers            JR Akron                 62.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Hayward: H 82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               SR Okla. State           76.93m     73.98m     242-08  10   
      FOUL  71.53m  FOUL  68.61m  73.61m  73.98m
  2 Rudy Winkler              JR Cornell               70.54m     72.84m     239-00   8   
      FOUL  71.68m  67.52m  72.84m  72.82m  70.46m
  3 Greg Skipper              SR Oregon                68.93m     71.39m     234-03   6   
      70.15m  69.53m  70.03m  70.18m  71.39m  69.36m
  4 Sean Donnelly             SR Minnesota             66.34m     71.28m     233-10   5   
      71.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69.50m
  5 Anders Eriksson           FR Florida               67.69m     70.48m     231-03   4   
      69.10m  70.20m  70.48m  69.20m  FOUL  69.33m
  6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SR Purdue                68.54m     69.74m     228-10   3   
      68.75m  67.23m  69.73m  FOUL  69.74m  69.00m
  7 Adam Keenan               JR No. Arizona           70.13m     69.45m     227-10   2   
      68.97m  68.51m  68.16m  68.35m  69.42m  69.45m
  8 Dempsey McGuigan          SO Mississippi           69.04m     69.23m     227-01   1   
      66.90m  FOUL  68.66m  FOUL  69.23m  69.12m
  9 Alex Poursanidis          JR Georgia               67.35m     68.83m     225-10 
      65.63m  68.83m  FOUL  67.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tomas Kruzliak            SR Virginia Tech         65.71m     68.32m     224-02 
      68.27m  FOUL  68.32m            
 11 Denzel Comenentia         FR Georgia               67.77m     68.21m     223-09 
      66.46m  68.21m  FOUL            
 12 Elias Hakansson           JR Alabama               66.56m     67.11m     220-02 
      FOUL  67.11m  FOUL            
 13 Conner Neu                SR Youngstown State      66.73m     66.33m     217-07 
      FOUL  66.33m  65.98m            
 14 Adam Kelly                FR Princeton             65.41m     65.82m     215-11 
      65.00m  64.95m  65.82m            
 15 Justin Baker              SR No. Iowa              65.13m     65.76m     215-09 
      65.76m  62.78m  FOUL            
 16 Renaldo Frechou           SR So. Alabama           66.35m     65.66m     215-05 
      65.66m  64.32m  62.92m            
 17 Joseph Ellis              FR Michigan              68.25m     65.43m     214-08 
      FOUL  63.28m  65.43m            
 18 Bradley Sauer             SR So. Illinois          65.05m     64.24m     210-09 
      60.33m  64.24m  62.01m            
 19 Austin Riddle             SO Rice                  64.15m     63.09m     207-00 
      FOUL  61.18m  63.09m            
 20 Skylar Arneson            SR Wichita State         63.28m     62.89m     206-04 
      62.65m  62.89m  60.66m            
 21 Tyler Merkley             FR Kansas State          63.94m     62.09m     203-08 
      FOUL  62.09m  60.78m            
 22 Brady Grunder             JR Kansas State          62.45m     61.68m     202-04 
      61.28m  61.68m  60.46m            
 23 Fellan McGuigan           FR TCU                   63.03m     60.25m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.25m  FOUL            
 24 Robert Marlow             JR Long Beach St         63.18m     60.21m     197-06 
      60.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
     Hayward: H 87.37m  5/28/2016   Ihab Abdelrahman, Egypt                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis Thompson           SO Miss State            69.60m     77.64m     254-09  10   
      70.19m  73.44m  73.18m  71.40m  77.64m  75.55m
  2 Ioannis Kyriazis          SO Texas A&M             75.70m     77.25m     253-05   8   
      74.19m  FOUL  71.42m  74.23m  71.09m  77.25m
  3 John Ampomah              SR Mid. Tenn. State      73.94m     76.44m     250-09   6   
      76.44m  74.17m  FOUL  71.71m  73.03m  72.35m
  4 Emron Gibbs               SR So. Mississippi       73.14m     74.62m     244-10   5   
      70.74m  72.16m  74.62m  68.80m  FOUL  68.94m
  5 Evan Karakolis            SR Rice                  71.70m     73.95m     242-07   4   
      65.73m  72.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  73.95m
  6 Jay Stell                 SR Navy                  71.79m     73.81m     242-02   3   
      73.81m  72.11m  FOUL  69.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cody Danielson            JR Oregon                68.36m     72.92m     239-03   2   
      72.92m  69.39m  FOUL  70.07m  67.73m  65.18m
  8 Rob Robbins               SR Cornell               69.54m     72.52m     237-11   1   
      72.52m  FOUL  71.97m  70.84m  FOUL  71.67m
  9 Damien Odle               JR Wichita State         71.30m     71.90m     235-11 
      71.90m  70.25m  67.31m  67.12m  68.19m  71.80m
 10 John Nizich               FR Oregon                68.85m     70.35m     230-10 
      67.47m  70.35m  68.18m            
 11 Tomas Guerra              SR W. Kentucky           70.90m     70.34m     230-09 
      70.34m  65.31m  FOUL            
 12 Matti Mortimore           JR N.D. State            70.47m     70.30m     230-08 
      69.48m  70.30m  66.88m            
 13 Reinhard Van Zyl          JR Missouri              68.27m     70.25m     230-06 
      70.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Hudson Keffer             FR Ariz State            70.73m     70.23m     230-05 
      67.29m  70.23m  70.21m            
 15 Carson Fuller             SR Washington            68.53m     70.22m     230-04 
      70.22m  FOUL  68.26m            
 16 Tyler Renton              SR Oklahoma              70.63m     70.17m     230-02 
      69.74m  70.17m  FOUL            
 17 Chris Mirabelli           SO Rutgers               68.96m     69.90m     229-04 
      65.02m  69.90m  FOUL            
 18 Quinn Hale                SR Washington            68.56m     69.55m     228-02 
      62.56m  69.55m  62.95m            
 19 Matija Muhar              FR Virginia Tech         71.78m     69.53m     228-01 
      69.53m  67.69m  FOUL            
 20 Kaleb Zuidema             JR South Carolina        67.98m     69.32m     227-05 
      69.32m  FOUL  68.13m            
 21 Vincent Rentzsch          SR UMBC                  70.07m     69.27m     227-03 
      65.44m  68.37m  69.27m            
 22 Sam Hardin                SO Texas A&M             71.55m     67.86m     222-08 
      67.86m  62.39m  67.82m            
 23 Bill Stanley              JR Ohio State            67.50m     65.93m     216-04 
      65.93m  63.46m  FOUL            
 24 Christian Spaulding       SR High Point            69.18m     62.92m     206-05 
      FOUL  61.27m  62.92m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  10.52   0.9  3    970
  2 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                10.60   0.9  3    952
  3 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                10.63   0.9  3    945
  4 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 10.68   1.3  2    933
  5 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 10.69   0.9  3    931
  6 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  10.78   0.9  3    910
  7 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   10.83   1.3  2    899
  8 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              10.88   0.9  3    888
  9 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 10.90   0.9  3    883
 10 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                 11.00   1.3  2    861
 11 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 11.03   1.3  2    854
 12 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  11.05   1.3  2    850 11.042
 13 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 11.05   0.9  3    850 11.050
 14 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 11.06   1.3  2    847
 15 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               11.09   1.0  1    841
 16 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         11.12   1.3  2    834
 17 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  11.16   1.0  1    825
 18 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 11.22   1.3  2    812
 19 Alex McCune               SR Akron                    11.23   1.0  1    810 11.223
 20 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   11.23   1.0  1    810 11.229
 21 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                11.29   1.0  1    797
 22 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  11.35   1.0  1    784
 23 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                     11.37   1.0  1    780
 24 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      11.43   1.0  1    767
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 47.06   3    955
  2 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  48.12   3    903
  3 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                48.73   3    874
  4 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  48.78   3    872
  5 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 48.89   3    866
  6 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                49.04   1    859
  7 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 49.28   3    848
  8 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              49.37   2    844
  9 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   49.50   3    838
 10 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  49.78   2    825
 11 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   49.81   2    823
 12 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         49.91   2    819 49.902
 13 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 49.91   2    819 49.909
 14 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               50.12   2    809
 15 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      50.30   2    801
 16 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 50.67   1    784
 17 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 50.71   2    782
 18 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 50.72   1    782
 19 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  50.85   1    776
 20 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  50.91   1    773
 21 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                 51.43   1    750
 22 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                52.37   1    709
 23 Alex McCune               SR Akron                    52.49   1    703
 -- William Dougherty         SO Iowa                        DQ   3  Lane violation
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                 4:16.83     833
           49.392 (49.392)        2:00.277 (1:10.885)        3:11.673 (1:11.396)
       4:16.827 (1:05.155)
  2 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                4:27.53     761
           50.365 (50.365)        2:01.452 (1:11.088)        3:15.737 (1:14.285)
       4:27.522 (1:11.785)
  3 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford               4:27.88     759
           50.011 (50.011)        2:01.080 (1:11.070)        3:15.358 (1:14.278)
       4:27.871 (1:12.513)
  4 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan               4:29.82     746
           51.569 (51.569)        2:03.538 (1:11.970)        3:19.894 (1:16.356)
       4:29.815 (1:09.922)
  5 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                4:30.14     744
           51.216 (51.216)        2:03.884 (1:12.668)        3:20.202 (1:16.319)
       4:30.139 (1:09.937)
  6 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State             4:35.45     709
           54.582 (54.582)        2:10.017 (1:15.436)        3:24.329 (1:14.313)
       4:35.446 (1:11.117)
  7 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                    4:36.10     705
           56.112 (56.112)        2:11.500 (1:15.388)        3:26.544 (1:15.045)
       4:36.098 (1:09.554)
  8 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                4:36.78     701
           54.217 (54.217)        2:09.797 (1:15.580)        3:26.626 (1:16.830)
       4:36.774 (1:10.149)
  9 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas               4:37.06     699
           49.586 (49.586)        2:00.601 (1:11.015)        3:17.502 (1:16.901)
       4:37.051 (1:19.550)
 10 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                4:38.20     692
           55.238 (55.238)        2:11.789 (1:16.551)        3:28.669 (1:16.881)
       4:38.194 (1:09.525)
 11 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State       4:39.39     684
           53.973 (53.973)        2:06.084 (1:12.112)        3:24.375 (1:18.291)
       4:39.388 (1:15.013)
 12 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan            4:40.46     677
           54.979 (54.979)        2:11.246 (1:16.267)        3:28.302 (1:17.057)
       4:40.455 (1:12.153)
 13 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                4:41.08     674
           55.379 (55.379)        2:08.010 (1:12.631)        3:26.066 (1:18.056)
       4:41.077 (1:15.011)
 14 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin              4:42.52     665
           55.527 (55.527)        2:12.152 (1:16.625)        3:27.472 (1:15.321)
       4:42.519 (1:15.047)
 15 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M              4:43.81     656
           55.027 (55.027)        2:11.961 (1:16.934)        3:32.374 (1:20.414)
       4:43.809 (1:11.435)
 16 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska               4:48.75     626
           56.618 (56.618)        2:15.284 (1:18.667)        3:39.199 (1:23.915)
       4:48.748 (1:09.549)
 17 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin              4:50.43     616
           55.758 (55.758)        2:12.422 (1:16.665)        3:29.295 (1:16.873)
       4:50.422 (1:21.127)
 18 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                 4:51.11     612
           54.782 (54.782)        2:11.044 (1:16.263)        3:32.468 (1:21.425)
       4:51.110 (1:18.643)
 19 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri               4:55.32     587
           56.978 (56.978)        2:17.382 (1:20.404)        3:41.083 (1:23.702)
       4:55.312 (1:14.230)
 20 Alex McCune               SR Akron                  4:56.17     582
           56.723 (56.723)        2:15.819 (1:19.097)        3:38.804 (1:22.985)
       4:56.167 (1:17.363)
 21 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky               5:12.27     491
           56.860 (56.860)        2:17.825 (1:20.965)        3:46.362 (1:28.538)
       5:12.267 (1:25.905)
 -- Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                   DNS  
 -- William Dougherty         SO Iowa                       DNS  
 -- Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                   DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7). Hurdles in all lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  13.99   2.0  6    976
  2 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 14.07   2.0  6    965
  3 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              14.21   2.0  6    948
  4 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  14.39   1.1  5    925
  5 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  14.48   0.9  1    913
  6 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   14.58   0.4  4    901
  7 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 14.68   1.1  5    889 14.674
  8 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                14.68   0.4  4    889 14.675
  9 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               14.75   1.1  5    880
 10 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 14.80   0.4  4    874
 11 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         14.82   0.4  4    871
 12 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                14.85   0.3  3    868
 13 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 14.86   0.9  1    867
 14 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 14.91   0.3  2    860
 15 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 14.98   2.0  6    852
 16 Alex McCune               SR Akron                    14.99   0.3  3    851
 17 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  15.06   1.1  5    842
 18 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      15.29   0.3  3    815
 19 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                 15.31   0.3  3    812
 20 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   15.41   0.9  1    801
 21 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  15.48   0.3  2    792
 22 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 15.95   0.9  1    738
 23 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                15.99   0.3  2    734
 24 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                     16.31   0.3  2    698
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Alex McCune               SR Akron                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 24 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                     1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Grouped Sections. 2 pits.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 15 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 21 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                    NH            
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alex McCune               SR Akron                       NH            
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- William Dougherty         SO Iowa                       DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin                7.72m   2.5  25-04.00    990
     7.30m(0.1) 7.56m(0.7) 7.72m(2.5)            
  2 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                  7.67m  -0.4  25-02.00    977
     FOUL      7.24m(1.1) 7.67m(-0.4)            
  3 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                 7.48m   2.6  24-06.50    930
     7.08m(-0.8) 7.31m(0.5) 7.48m(2.6)            
  4 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                  7.40m   2.6  24-03.50    910
     FOUL      7.32m(2.6) 7.40m(2.6)            
  5 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                  7.39m   2.3  24-03.00    908
     7.25m(0.5) 7.39m(2.3) FOUL                 
  6 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                  7.37m   0.7  24-02.25    903
     7.19m(-0.6) 7.37m(0.7) 7.33m(1.2)            
  7 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M                7.34m   1.6  24-01.00    896
     6.93m(-0.1) 7.34m(1.6) 7.05m(+0.0)            
  8 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State         7.20m  -1.1  23-07.50    862
     6.88m(-0.6) 6.91m(1.7) 7.20m(-1.1)            
  9 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                 7.11m   0.5  23-04.00    840
     FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(0.5)            
 10 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                 7.07m   1.0  23-02.50    830
     6.65m(1.9) 6.88m(-0.7) 7.07m(1.0)            
 11 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan              7.03m   0.7  23-00.75    821
     7.03m(0.7) PASS      PASS                 
 12 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State               7.02m   1.0  23-00.50    818
     FOUL      6.97m(1.2) 7.02m(1.0)            
 13 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                 6.99m   2.9  22-11.25    811
     6.82m(3.0) 6.99m(2.9) 6.51m(0.1)            
 14 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin                6.92m   1.1  22-08.50    795
     6.70m(-0.7) 6.72m(1.3) 6.92m(1.1)            
 15 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                   6.91m  -0.9  22-08.00    792
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(-0.9)            
 16 Alex McCune               SR Akron                    6.87m   0.2  22-06.50    783
     FOUL      6.73m(-0.2) 6.87m(0.2)            
 17 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                 6.86m   1.1  22-06.25    781
     6.75m(-0.2) 6.80m(1.0) 6.86m(1.1)            
 17 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                 6.86m   1.1  22-06.25    781
     6.58m(0.2) 4.57m(1.5) 6.86m(1.1)            
 19 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                  6.83m  -1.6  22-05.00    774
     6.83m(-1.6) 6.78m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 20 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                   6.81m  -0.9  22-04.25    769
     6.69m(-1.0) FOUL      6.81m(-0.9)            
 21 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                 6.64m  -0.8  21-09.50    729
     6.64m(-0.8) 6.35m(-0.4) 6.63m(-1.6)            
 22 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                 6.62m  -1.2  21-08.75    725
     6.28m(-1.6) 6.49m(1.5) 6.62m(-1.2)            
 23 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                     6.50m   0.4  21-04.00    697
     FOUL      6.50m(0.4) 6.39m(1.5)            
 24 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                      6.44m   1.6  21-01.50    684
     6.29m(-1.4) 6.44m(1.6) 6.35m(-1.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M               15.62m   51-03.00    828
      15.62m  FOUL  15.18m            
  2 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan             15.15m   49-08.50    799
      15.15m  14.57m  FOUL            
  3 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                 14.42m   47-03.75    754
      13.89m  13.80m  14.42m            
  4 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                 14.36m   47-01.50    750
      14.27m  13.95m  14.36m            
  5 Alex McCune               SR Akron                   14.25m   46-09.00    744
      14.02m  14.02m  14.25m            
  6 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                 14.23m   46-08.25    742
      14.23m  14.20m  14.06m            
  7 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                 14.10m   46-03.25    734
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                14.08m   46-02.50    733
      14.08m  FOUL  13.32m            
  9 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin               14.05m   46-01.25    731
      12.62m  13.66m  14.05m            
 10 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                13.52m   44-04.25    699
      FOUL  12.58m  13.52m            
 11 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                  13.33m   43-09.00    687
      12.41m  13.33m  FOUL            
 12 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                13.31m   43-08.00    686
      12.70m  FOUL  13.31m            
 13 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State        13.28m   43-07.00    684
      13.13m  13.16m  13.28m            
 14 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State              13.25m   43-05.75    682
      12.55m  13.25m  12.81m            
 15 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                13.07m   42-10.75    672
      12.70m  12.71m  13.07m            
 16 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                  12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.96m  12.74m  11.47m            
 17 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                    12.83m   42-01.25    657
      12.83m  12.66m  FOUL            
 18 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                12.68m   41-07.25    648
      12.68m  12.64m  12.32m            
 19 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.33m  12.58m  11.97m            
 20 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.20m  FOUL  12.51m            
 21 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                 12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.87m  12.13m  12.35m            
 22 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin               12.29m   40-04.00    624
      11.58m  11.50m  12.29m            
 23 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.08m  11.99m  12.10m            
 24 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                     11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.33m  FOUL  11.65m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. Single venue.
 Random draw. Same groupings as PV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M               53.46m     175-05    943
      53.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin               46.91m     153-11    806
      44.20m  46.91m  FOUL            
  3 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                 45.93m     150-08    786
      45.93m  43.71m  41.91m            
  4 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State        44.88m     147-03    764
      FOUL  44.88m  FOUL            
  5 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                 44.76m     146-10    762
      43.85m  44.76m  FOUL            
  6 Alex McCune               SR Akron                   42.85m     140-07    723
      FOUL  39.07m  42.85m            
  7 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan             42.00m     137-09    705
      42.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                41.66m     136-08    698
      35.83m  38.51m  41.66m            
  9 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                41.02m     134-07    685
      39.78m  FOUL  41.02m            
 10 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State              40.81m     133-11    681
      40.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                 40.54m     133-00    676
      37.78m  40.54m  38.37m            
 12 William Dougherty         SO Iowa                    40.44m     132-08    674
      39.33m  40.44m  FOUL            
 13 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                40.07m     131-05    666
      38.66m  40.07m  38.36m            
 14 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                39.98m     131-02    664
      37.69m  FOUL  39.98m            
 15 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                38.80m     127-03    640
      37.15m  38.80m  36.49m            
 16 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                  38.68m     126-11    638
      36.45m  7.89m  38.68m            
 17 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                 38.20m     125-04    628
      FOUL  FOUL  38.20m            
 18 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                     37.92m     124-05    622
      37.32m  36.54m  37.92m            
 19 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin               37.90m     124-04    622
      34.81m  37.90m  34.41m            
 20 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                36.96m     121-03    603
      35.04m  35.31m  36.96m            
 21 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                36.33m     119-02    590
      35.25m  FOUL  36.33m            
 22 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                  35.67m     117-00    577
      35.67m  35.64m  33.33m            
 23 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                 34.25m     112-04    549
      30.82m  30.77m  34.25m            
 24 Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                34.21m     112-03    548
      34.21m  FOUL  33.19m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections. Single venue.
 Random draw. Same groupings as PV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State        66.96m     219-08    843
      59.81m  FOUL  66.96m            
  2 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M               65.63m     215-04    823
      63.20m  63.39m  65.63m            
  3 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                65.46m     214-09    820
      65.46m  64.11m  62.56m            
  4 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                 63.96m     209-10    798
      58.03m  63.96m  FOUL            
  5 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                 60.44m     198-03    744
      57.35m  54.72m  60.44m            
  6 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan             59.45m     195-00    730
      59.45m  PASS  PASS            
  7 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                  58.73m     192-08    719
      58.73m  54.64m  57.78m            
  8 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin               58.32m     191-04    713
      57.16m  FOUL  58.32m            
  9 Alex McCune               SR Akron                   57.30m     188-00    697
      57.30m  55.11m  54.42m            
 10 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                 54.58m     179-01    657
      54.58m  50.19m  PASS            
 11 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                54.36m     178-04    653
      46.26m  47.10m  54.36m            
 12 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                53.63m     175-11    642
      51.79m  53.63m  FOUL            
 13 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                 53.61m     175-11    642
      53.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin               53.50m     175-06    641
      47.39m  53.50m  FOUL            
 15 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                  53.09m     174-02    634
      53.09m  FOUL  49.73m            
 16 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State              52.28m     171-06    622
      48.89m  50.04m  52.28m            
 17 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                     51.56m     169-02    612
      51.56m  FOUL  50.55m            
 18 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                50.94m     167-01    603
      49.37m  50.94m  50.70m            
 19 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                50.71m     166-04    599
      50.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                 47.90m     157-02    558
      46.92m  46.04m  47.90m            
 21 Ibn Short                 JR Kentucky                46.79m     153-06    541
      44.05m  FOUL  46.79m            
 22 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                40.04m     131-04    443
      40.04m  PASS  PASS            
 -- William Dougherty         SO Iowa                       DNS            
 -- Brad Culp                 JR Arkansas                   DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 30 minute check-in prior to first event of day.
 30 minute warm-up on track prior to first event of day.
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
     Hayward: H  9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindon Victor             JR Texas A&M               8446       8379   10   
  2 Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin               8047       8300    8   
  3 Maicel Uibo               SR Georgia                 8315       8294    6   
  4 Pau Tonnesen              SR Arizona                 7993       8103    5   
  5 Harrison Williams         SO Stanford                7842       8032    4   
  6 Solomon Simmons           SR E. Michigan             7604       7936    3   
  7 Karl Saluri               SO Georgia                 8108       7934    2   
  8 Steven Bastien            JR Michigan                7636       7917    1   
  9 Devon Williams            JR Georgia                 8116       7912  
 10 Atsu Nyamadi              SR Mid. Tenn. State        7800       7709  
 11 Tim Duckworth             SO Kentucky                7709       7596  
 12 Cody Walton               SO Nebraska                7620       7567  
 13 Mitch Modin               JR Oregon                  7468       7556  
 14 Joe Delgado               SO Oregon                  7402       7432  
 15 Taylor Sanderson          SR Iowa State              7471       7368  
 16 Ser Whitaker              SR Missouri                7488       7194  
 17 Luis Hanssler             SR Memphis                 7369       7148  
 18 Derek Jacobus             JR Arkansas                7356       7011  
 19 Jackson Walker            JR BYU                     7403       7004  
 20 Brandon Mortensen         SR Wisconsin               7335       6971  
 21 Alex McCune               SR Akron                   7520       6572  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    72        2) Oregon                     62   
    3) Georgia                     41        4) Texas                      36   
    5) Texas A&M                   35        6) LSU                        31   
    7) Stanford                    29        7) Kansas State               29   
    9) USC                         28        9) Florida                    28   
   11) Kentucky                    25       12) Oklahoma State             24   
   13) Miss State                  22       14) Wisconsin                  19   
   15) New Mexico                  18       16) Miami                      15   
   17) Harvard                     14       18) Oklahoma                   12   
   19) Dartmouth                   11.50    20) Michigan                   11   
   20) San Diego State             11       22) Mississippi                10   
   22) Minnesota                   10       22) Southern Illinois          10   
   25) South Carolina               9       25) New Hampshire               9   
   25) Notre Dame                   9       25) North Carolina St.          9   
   29) UTEP                         8       29) Florida State               8   
   29) Vanderbilt                   8       29) Iowa State                  8   
   29) Alabama                      8       29) Texas Tech                  8   
   29) Portland                     8       29) Tennessee                   8   
   37) Indiana                      7       37) UL-Lafayette                7   
   37) Duke                         7       37) Missouri                    7   
   41) Akron                        6.50    42) Arizona                     6   
   42) Air Force                    6       42) Winthrop                    6   
   42) BYU                          6       46) Nebraska                    5   
   46) Liberty                      5       46) Arizona State               5   
   49) Michigan State               4       49) Cincinnati                  4   
   49) Princeton                    4       52) Kansas                      3   
   52) Purdue                       3       54) Iona                        2   
   54) William and Mary             2       54) Sam Houston St.             2   
   54) Fresno State                 2       54) Tulane                      2   
   54) Boise State                  2       54) Rutgers                     2   
   54) California                   2       54) Texas State                 2   
   63) Auburn                       1       63) Northern Iowa               1   
   63) North Dakota State           1       63) Washington                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     62        2) Arkansas                   56   
    3) Texas A&M                   50        4) Oregon                     48   
    5) LSU                         41        6) Tennessee                  30   
    7) Virginia                    20        8) Virginia Tech              19   
    9) Miss State                  18       10) Nebraska                   17   
   10) Houston                     17       12) USC                        16   
   13) Stanford                    15       13) Michigan                   15   
   15) Purdue                      14       15) Oklahoma State             14   
   17) Penn State                  13       18) Washington                 12   
   18) UCLA                        12       18) Wisconsin                  12   
   18) Mid. Tenn. State            12       22) Kentucky                   11   
   23) Akron                       10       23) Arizona                    10   
   23) Northern Arizona            10       26) Kansas State                9   
   26) Mississippi                  9       26) Cornell                     9   
   29) Penn                         8       29) Arkansas State              8   
   29) LIU Brooklyn                 8       29) Georgia                     8   
   33) Texas Tech                   7       33) North Carolina St.          7   
   33) Clemson                      7       36) South Florida               6   
   36) North Carolina               6       36) Texas                       6   
   36) SE Louisiana                 6       36) Charlotte                   6   
   36) Louisville                   6       36) Arizona State               6   
   36) Colorado St.                 6       36) BYU                         6   
   36) Indiana State                6       36) Villanova                   6   
   47) Connecticut                  5       47) Minnesota                   5   
   47) Southern Miss.               5       47) East Carolina               5   
   47) Oklahoma                     5       47) South Carolina              5   
   47) Syracuse                     5       47) Colorado                    5   
   47) Ohio State                   5       47) Rutgers                     5   
   57) Western Kentucky             4.50    58) Georgetown                  4   
   58) Air Force                    4       58) Auburn                      4   
   58) Portland                     4       58) Rice                        4   
   63) Southern Illinois            3.50    64) Alabama                     3   
   64) Navy                         3       64) La Salle                    3   
   64) Eastern Michigan             3       64) South Alabama               3   
   64) TCU                          3       64) Missouri                    3   
   64) Florida State                3       72) Northwestern St.            2   
   72) Albany                       2       72) Kent State                  2   
   72) Furman                       2       76) Yale                        1   
   76) Wake Forest                  1       76) Butler                      1   
   76) SE Missouri                  1       76) Princeton                   1   
   76) Samford                      1                                           

Advertisement
Posted in: Race Results, College, Events