Full Resuls: 2016 Ostrava Golden Spike Track and Field Results

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
May 20, 2016

Full results for today’s Ostrava Golden Spike track and field / athletics meeting. Talk about the meet on our fan forum: OFFICIAL: Usain bolt Ostrava predictions.

20/05/2016

55th Ostrava Golden Spike
Ostrava (Mestský Stadion), 20/05/2016

Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.98                   
    2 Gittens , Ramon                  BAR      10.21                   
    3 Taftian , Hassan                 IRI      10.25                   
    4 Lehata , Mosito                  LES      10.36                   
    5 Koffi , Hua Wilfried             CIV      10.38                   
    6 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.41                   
    7 Griffith , Adrian                BAH      10.43                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Ellington , James                GBR      20.35                   
    2 Tsákonas , Likoúrgos-Stéfanos    GRE      20.36                   
    3 Delaney , Arthur                 USA      20.49                   
    4 Herrera , José Carlos            MEX      20.57                   
    5 Morris , Joseph                  USA      20.62                   
    6 Volko , Ján                      SVK      20.70                   
    7 Zézé , Mickaël-Méba              FRA      20.75                   
    8 Smellie , Gavin                  CAN      20.79                   

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Francis , Javon                  JAM      44.87                   
    2 McQuay , Tony                    USA      45.17                   
    3 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.46                   
    4 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.78                   
    5 Wariner , Jeremy                 USA      46.21                   
    6 Clemons , Kyle                   USA      46.40                   
    7 Šorm , Patrik                    CZE      46.62                   
    8 Mathieu , Michael                BAH      46.83                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Sasínek , Filip                  CZE    3:36.32                   
    2 Benitz , Timo                    GER    3:36.40                   
    3 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:36.58                   
    4 Cantero , Bryan                  FRA    3:37.03                   
    5 Bustos , David                   ESP    3:38.28                   
    6 Kyts , Volodymyr                 UKR    3:38.61                   
    7 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:38.86                   
    8 Crippa , Yemaneberhan            ITA    3:38.95                   
    9 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    3:39.95                   
   10 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:39.98                   
   11 Soratos , Christian              USA    3:40.85                   
   12 Ostrowski , Artur                POL    3:41.55                   
   13 Demczyszak , Mateusz             POL    3:46.55
      Pavlícek , Matej                 CZE        DNF                   
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: 0.0 m/s

    1 Eaton , Jarret                   USA      13.25                   
    2 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.42                   
    3 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.57                   
    4 Krauss , Simon                   FRA      13.59                   
    5 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.63                   
    6 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.70                   
    7 Sharman , William                GBR      13.74                   
    8 Omoregie , David                 GBR      13.93                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      48.67                   
    2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      49.01                   
    3 Dobek , Patryk                   POL      49.51                   
    4 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.75                   
    5 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      49.85                   
    6 Kucera , Martin                  SVK      50.27                   
    7 Brož , Michal                    CZE      51.32                   
    8 Hyde , Jaheel                    JAM    1:05.98                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.83                   
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.70                   
    3 Renner , Robert                  SLO       5.63                   
    4 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.63                   
    5 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.63                   
    6 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.55                   
    7 Karalís , Emmanouil              GRE       5.55                   
    7 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.55                   
    9 Borges , Lázaro                  CUB       5.35
   10 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.35
   11 Balner , Michal                  CZE       5.35
   12 Posekaný , Lukáš                 CZE       5.15
      Eaves , Max                      GBR         NM                   
      Mohr , Malte                     GER        DNS                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Juška , Radek                    CZE       7.92                         -1.2
    2 Huang , Changzhou                CHN       7.59                          0.0
    3 Eaton , Ashton                   USA       7.55                         -1.0
    4 Ewulo , Ezekiel                  NGR       7.34                         -1.0
    5 Pírek , Milan                    CZE       7.17                         -0.9
    6 Helcelet , Adam Sebastian        CZE       7.03                         -0.6
      Zhang , Yaoguang                 CHN         NM                   

Shot Put - Men                                                

    1 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      21.01                   
    2 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.84                   
    3 Toader , Andrei                  ROU      20.32                   
    4 Žunic , Stipe                    CRO      20.22                   
    5 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      19.82                   
    6 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      19.58                   
    7 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      19.14                   
    8 Stašek , Martin                  CZE      18.51                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      87.37                   
    2 Abdelrahman , Ihab               EGY      84.85                   
    3 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      84.74                   
    4 Jílek , Jaroslav                 CZE      83.02                   
    5 Yego , Julius                    KEN      81.10                   
    6 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      79.54                   
    7 Hamann , Lars                    GER      78.96                   
    8 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      75.83                   


Women's results

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Day , Christine                  JAM      51.09                   
    2 Muir , Carline                   CAN      51.84                   
    3 Beard , Jessica                  USA      51.88                   
    4 Maiyo , Maureen Jelagat          KEN      52.14                   
    5 Bundy-Davies , Seren             GBR      52.26                   
    6 Baumgart , Iga                   POL      53.04                   
    7 Wyciszkiewicz , Patrycja         POL      53.05                   
    8 Putalová , Iveta                 SVK      53.90                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze        GER    4:06.91                   
    2 Klocová , Lucia                  SVK    4:07.96                   
    3 Urbanik , Danuta                 POL    4:08.05                   
    4 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:08.73                   
    5 Tarplee , Claire                 IRL    4:10.65                   
    6 Mäki , Kristiina                 CZE    4:10.94                   
    7 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:11.25                   
    8 Capková , Tereza                 CZE    4:11.82                   
    9 Gashaw , Tigist                  BRN    4:11.95                   
   10 Alemu , Hawi                     ETH    4:12.30                   
   11 Kock , Maren                     GER    4:12.57                   
   12 Vrzalová , Simona                CZE    4:13.54                   
   13 Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL    4:15.27
   14 Terzic , Amela                   SRB    4:17.11
   15 Macías , Isabel                  ESP    4:18.60
   16 Hirpa , Bedatu                   ETH    4:19.29
      Nilsson , Linn                   SWE        DNF                   
      Shevchenko , Anzhelika           UKR        DNF                   
      Štuková , Alexandra              SVK        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Oljira , Belaynesh               ETH    8:38.55                   
    2 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH    8:40.80                   
    3 Gosa , Dalila Abdulkadir         BRN    8:51.31                   
    4 Woldu , Etagegn                  ETH    9:03.62                   
    5 Eriksson , Sandra                FIN    9:11.64                   
    6 Conrad , Nolene                  RSA    9:15.56                   
    7 Birca , Roxana Elisabeta         ROU    9:26.76                   
    8 Drábková , Michaela              CZE    9:28.44                   
    9 Stewartová , Moira               CZE    9:28.70                   
   10 Maršánová , Lucie                CZE    9:28.92                   
   11 Vašinová , Petra                 CZE    9:29.48                   
      Hálová , Katerina                CZE        DNF                   
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF

Women’s 100 Hurdles Results via All-Athletics. 

Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Brianne THEISEN-EATON CAN 86 13.20 1126
2. Helena TOMKOVÁ CZE 92 13.95 1028 SB
3. Kateřina DVOŘÁKOVÁ CZE 97 13.96 1026 SB
4. Vladimíra ŠIBOVÁ SVK 90 14.19 997 PB
5. Petra HARASIMOVA CZE 97 14.84 917
400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

    1 Linkiewicz , Joanna              POL      55.40                   
    2 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      55.43                   
    3 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      55.69                   
    4 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      56.90                   
    5 Anacharsis , Phara               FRA      57.25                   
    6 Slanicková , Lucia               SVK      57.57                   
    7 McMahon , Christine              IRL      57.85                   
    8 Richards , Shona                 GBR      59.08                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Ptácníková , Jirina              CZE       4.60                   
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.60                   
    3 Peinado , Robeilys               VEN       4.50                   
    4 Malácová , Romana                CZE       4.50                   
    5 Morris , Sandi                   USA       4.40                   
    6 Šilhanová , Rebeka               CZE       4.20                   
    7 Kylypko , Maryna                 UKR       4.20                   
    8 Felzmann , Anna                  GER       4.20                   
    9 Morysková , Aneta                CZE       4.00
      Malavisi , Sonia                 ITA         NM

 


Advertisement