2016 DI Track And Field Championships – Men’s Entries

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
May 31, 2016

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel     JR LSU                   10.20 
  2        Washington, Marqueze          SR Arkansas              10.20 
  3        Coleman, Christian            SO Tennessee             10.20 
  4        Burrell, Cameron              SO Houston               10.21 
  5        Woodson, Markesh              SR Missouri              10.22 
  6        Hester, Tevin                 SR Clemson               10.22 
  7        Baker, Ronnie                 SR TCU                   10.22 
  8        Cotton, Kenzo                 SO Arkansas              10.25 
  9        Teeters, John                 JR Okla. State           10.26 
 10        Bacon, Jaylen                 SO Ark State             10.27 
 11        Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              10.29 
 12        Clark, Ryan                   FR Florida               10.30 
 13        Belcher, Christopher          JR N. Carolina A&T       10.30 
 14        Taylor, Nicholas              SR Utah Valley           10.31 
 15        Larkins, Micah                FR Northwestern St.      10.32 
 16        Bluth, Parker                 SR Utah State            10.33 
 17        Carnes, Brandon               JR No. Iowa              10.33 
 18        King, Kyree                   JR W. Kentucky           10.33 
 19        Mutanga, Tinashe              JR LSU                   10.34 
 20        Clarke, Edward                FR Florida State         10.35 
 21        Givans, Senoj-Jay             JR Texas                 10.36 
 22        Pinder, Tadashi               SR Alabama               10.38 
 23        James, Amir                   SO Northwestern St.      10.39 
 24        Gray, Nick                    FR Ohio State            10.42 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel     JR LSU                   19.96 
  2        Rodney, Brendon               SR LIU Brooklyn          19.97 
  3        Trimble, Jamiel               SO Air Force             20.12 
  4        Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              20.17 
  5        Henderson, Kahlil             JR Auburn                20.20 
  6        Howell, Renard                JR LSU                   20.25 
  7        Cotton, Kenzo                 SO Arkansas              20.35 
  8        Coleman, Christian            SO Tennessee             20.36 
  9        King, Kyree                   JR W. Kentucky           20.37 
 10        Ali, Ahmed                    SR Alabama               20.39 
 11        Hester, Tevin                 SR Clemson               20.40 
 12        Morris, Julius                SO W. Kentucky           20.44 
 13        Washington, Marqueze          SR Arkansas              20.54 
 14        Gray, Nick                    FR Ohio State            20.54 
 15        Collins, Leshon               SR Houston               20.56 
 16        Titi, Ncincilili              SO South Carolina        20.57 
 17        Williams, Mustaqeem           FR Tennessee             20.59 
 18        Lewis, Reggie                 SR Ariz State            20.60 
 19        Allen, Devon                  SO Oregon                20.62 
 20        Smith, Terrell                SO Kansas State          20.63 
 21        Watts, Sam                    SR TCU                   20.65 
 22        Taylor, Nicholas              SR Utah Valley           20.66 
 23        Harrington, James             SR Iowa                  20.72 
 24        Bluth, Parker                 SR Utah State            20.73 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Cherry, Michael               JR LSU                   45.22 
  2        Strother, Nathan              SO Tennessee             45.30 
  3        Dunkley, Fitzroy              SR LSU                   45.46 
  4        Hall, Arman                   SR Florida               45.65 
  5        Parks, Nicholas               SR Purdue                45.71 
  6        London, Wil                   FR Baylor                45.84 
  7        Glass, Najee                  SR Florida               45.87 
  8        Ways, Ceo                     JR North Carolina        45.88 
  9        Rush, Cody                    SR Nebraska              45.88 
 10        Rogers, Elbert                SR So. Mississippi       45.90 
 11        Griffith, Jermaine            JR Rutgers               45.90 
 12        Montgomery, Kahmari           FR Missouri              45.95 
 13        Bruton, Lamar                 JR LSU                   45.99 
 14        Fasasi, Kunle                 FR Florida               46.09 
 15        Larry, Alfred                 SR Miss State            46.11 
 16        Harris, Mar'yea               FR Iowa                  46.16 
 17        Igbokwe, Obi                  SO Arkansas              46.32 
 18        Kerley, My'Lik                SO Steph F. Austin       46.33 
 19        Kerley, Fred                  JR Texas A&M             46.44 
 20        Morgan Jr, Ricky              SO USC                   46.46 
 21        Chambers, Marcus              JR Oregon                46.48 
 22        White, Jesse                  SR BYU                   46.52 
 23        Bilderback, Zack              SR Texas                 46.52 
 24        Caddick, George               JR Baylor                46.63 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        McBride, Brandon              SR Miss State          1:44.89 
  2        Harris, Isaiah                FR Penn State          1:46.52 
  3        Brazier, Donavan              FR Texas A&M           1:46.53 
  4        Sanders, Chris                JR La Salle            1:46.65 
  5        Heppenstall, Robert           FR Wake Forest         1:47.11 
  6        White, Joseph                 SO Georgetown          1:47.13 
  7        Sherrer, Holland              SR Mississippi         1:47.13 
  8        Laari, Sampson                JR Mid. Tenn. State    1:47.15 
  9        Rutto, Eliud                  JR Mid. Tenn. State    1:47.15 
 10        Garn, Jesse                   SR Binghamton          1:47.35 
 11        Walker, Shaquille             JR BYU                 1:48.07 
 12        Hernandez, Hector             SR Texas A&M           1:48.13 
 13        Mudd, Austin                  SR Wisconsin           1:48.17 
 14        Hartle, Nick                  SR UCLA                1:48.24 
 15        Hechsel, Mitch                JR Minnesota           1:48.37 
 16        Kuhn, Daniel                  SO Indiana             1:48.40 
 17        Joseph, Patrick               JR Virginia Tech       1:48.41 
 18        Harrison, Christian           SR Georgia             1:48.41 
 19        Lilly, Carter                 SO Iowa                1:48.55 
 20        Uhr, Robert                   JR Texas               1:48.61 
 21        Lambourne, Clay               SO Utah State          1:48.66 
 22        Bell, Brian                   FR Houston             1:48.73 
 23        Thomas, Ryan                  SR Arkansas            1:48.77 
 24        Koech, Jonah                  FR UTEP                1:49.89 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Yorks, Izaic                  SR Washington          3:43.14 
  2        Maggard, Dillon               SO Utah State          3:43.37 
  3        Prakel, Sam                   SO Oregon              3:43.38 
  4        Murphy, Clayton               JR Akron               3:43.43 
  5        Kidder, Brannon               SR Penn State          3:43.46 
  6        Trouard, Andy                 JR No. Arizona         3:43.61 
  7        Maton, Matthew                FR Oregon              3:43.62 
  8        Dorsey, Matt                  JR Air Force           3:43.65 
  9        Kerr, Josh                    FR New Mexico          3:43.67 
 10        Rogers, Alex                  FR Texas               3:43.77 
 11        Domanic, Robert               JR Mississippi         3:43.87 
 12        Gowans, James                 JR Cornell             3:43.91 
 13        Horrocks, Chase               JR BYU                 3:44.06 
 14        Nelson, Blake                 SR Washington          3:44.08 
 15        Malone, Ben                   SO Villanova           3:44.15 
 16        Engels, Craig                 JR Mississippi         3:44.19 
 17        Timlin, David                 JR Ind. State          3:44.38 
 18        Wynne, Henry                  JR Virginia            3:46.22 
 19        Haney, Blake                  SO Oregon              3:46.41 
 20        Elliott, David                SR Boise State         3:46.46 
 21        Palamar, Adam                 JR Syracuse            3:46.64 
 22        Gourley, Neil                 JR Virginia Tech       3:46.78 
 23        Williamsz, Jordan             SR Villanova           3:46.81 
 24        Randon, James                 JR Yale                3:47.01 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Ferlic, Mason                 SR Michigan            8:29.54 
  2        Abrahamsen, Jakob             SO E. Kentucky         8:34.04 
  3        Mann, Jordan                  SR Providence          8:38.28 
  4        Erb, MJ                       JR Mississippi         8:39.11 
  5        Kibichiy, Edwin               JR Louisville          8:39.49 
  6        Keter, Benard                 JR Texas Tech          8:39.92 
  7        Fahy, Darren                  JR Georgetown          8:40.12 
  8        Carpenter, Scott              SO Georgetown          8:40.14 
  9        Fink, Willy                   JR E. Michigan         8:40.60 
 10        Seddon, Zak                   SR Florida State       8:41.33 
 11        Reeder, Troy                  SO Furman              8:41.99 
 12        Engholm, Elmar                SR New Mexico          8:42.29 
 13        Allen, Brandon                JR Iona                8:42.83 
 14        Hoover, Caleb                 SR No. Arizona         8:44.05 
 15        Blankenbaker, Dylan           JR Oklahoma            8:44.11 
 16        Miller, Bryce                 JR UMKC                8:45.43 
 17        Roth, Bailey                  FR Arizona             8:45.96 
 18        Nelson, Aaron                 SR Washington          8:46.49 
 19        Fletcher, Aaron               SR BYU                 8:46.58 
 20        Gray, Will                    SR Virginia            8:46.84 
 21        Peterman, Adam                SO Colorado            8:47.90 
 22        Gardner, Andrew               SO Washington          8:47.92 
 23        Tonui, Frankline              JR Arkansas            8:49.98 
 24        Albertson, CJ                 JR Ariz State          8:51.29 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Curtin, Thomas                SR Virginia Tech      14:06.44 
  2        Knight, Justyn                SO Syracuse           14:06.45 
  3        Kincaid, William              SR Portland           14:09.13 
  4        Miller, Chartt                SO Iona               14:09.34 
  5        Guillorel, Arse'ne            SO Samford            14:09.59 
  6        Tiernan, Patrick              SR Villanova          14:10.26 
  7        Walling, Ryan                 SR Mississippi        14:10.31 
  8        Awad, Thomas                  SR Penn               14:10.33 
  9        Cheserek, Edward              JR Oregon             14:10.66 
 10        Terer, Amon                   SR Campbell           14:10.79 
 11        Kipkoech, Lawrence            SO Campbell           14:11.40 
 12        McDonald, Morgan              FR Wisconsin          14:11.73 
 13        Gilbert, Colby                SO Washington         14:12.25 
 14        Flynn, Steven                 JR George Mason       14:12.31 
 15        McGorty, Sean                 SO Stanford           14:12.52 
 16        Smoragiewicz, Tony            JR Michigan           14:12.55 
 17        Dwyer, James                  SR Clemson            14:12.62 
 18        Corona, Patrick               SR Air Force          14:13.00 
 19        Geberkidane, Cerake           FR Okla. State        14:13.03 
 20        Pearson, Morgan               SR Colorado           14:13.38 
 21        Oelstad, Vegard               SR Okla. State        14:14.15 
 22        Fisher, Grant                 FR Stanford           14:14.42 
 23        Leingang, Jake                SO Oregon             14:14.62 
 24        Linkletter, Rory              FR BYU                14:16.05 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Cheserek, Edward              JR Oregon             29:45.41 
  2        Zienasellassie, Futsum        SR No. Arizona        29:50.77 
  3        Murphy, Pierce                SR Colorado           29:51.24 
  4        Gonzalez, Gabe                SR Arkansas           29:52.76 
  5        Traynor, Luke                 JR Tulsa              29:53.17 
  6        Fischer, Reed                 SO Drake              29:53.25 
  7        Buchanan, Reid                SR Portland           29:53.54 
  8        McMillan, Connor              SO BYU                29:54.47 
  9        King, Tyler                   SR Washington         29:57.00 
 10        Rutherford, Ryan              SR Illinois State     29:58.13 
 11        Werley, Lane                  SR UCLA               29:58.90 
 12        Mathenge, Charles             SR Steph F. Austin    30:02.03 
 13        Terer, Amon                   SR Campbell           30:03.00 
 14        Kosgei, Antibahs              JR Alabama            30:03.59 
 15        Thomson, Jacob                SO Kentucky           30:03.72 
 16        Vargas, Luis                  SR N.C. State         30:03.74 
 17        Peterson, Erik                JR Butler             30:04.21 
 18        Flanagan, Ben                 SO Michigan           30:04.60 
 19        Kipkoech, Lawrence            SO Campbell           30:05.20 
 20        Thompson, Shaun               SR Duke               30:05.28 
 21        Green, Jonathan               SO Georgetown         30:05.52 
 22        Bennie, Colin                 SO Syracuse           30:05.59 
 23        Parsons, George               JR N.C. State         30:05.60 
 24        Germano, Philo                SO Syracuse           30:05.84 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Echols, Dondre                SR South Carolina        13.35 
  2        Allen, Devon                  SO Oregon                13.37 
  3        Crittenden, Freddie III       JR Syracuse              13.43 
  4        Washington, Adarius           SR Ind. State            13.50 
  5        Brown, Tony                   JR Alabama               13.52 
  6        Moore, Jordan                 JR LSU                   13.54 
  7        Hart, Yanick                  JR Florida               13.58 
  8        Williams, Isaac               SR Houston               13.58 
  9        Anderson, Nick                JR Kentucky              13.59 
 10        Zaza, Welington               JR Auburn                13.59 
 11        Wyatt, Vincent                SR W. Kentucky           13.60 
 12        Collier, Jermaine             SR South Carolina        13.61 
 13        Sicard, Lloyd                 JR UC Irvine             13.61 
 14        Hairston, Max                 SR Cornell               13.62 
 15        Trimble, Jamiel               SO Air Force             13.62 
 16        Holloway, Trey                SR Hampton               13.63 
 17        Lewin, Teivaskie              SR South Dakota          13.68 
 18        Caldwell, Chris               SR Texas Tech            13.74 
 19        Mallett, Aaron                JR Iowa                  13.77 
 20        Davis, Ashtyn                 SO California            13.82 
 21        Lloyd, Antoine                SO Nebraska              13.83 
 22        Lattin, Amere                 FR Houston               13.88 
 23        Burt, John                    FR Texas                 13.91 
 24        Pozolinski, Nate              JR Wis.-Milwaukee        13.92 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Futch, Eric                   JR Florida               49.38 
  2        Selmon, Kenny                 SO North Carolina        49.45 
  3        Holmes, TJ                    JR Florida               49.72 
  4        McLaughlin, Taylor            FR Michigan              49.84 
  5        Kanervo, Jussi                JR South Carolina        49.87 
  6        Palmer, Desmond               JR Pittsburgh            50.22 
  7        Williams, Michael             JR E. Tenn State         50.49 
  8        Lipsey, Javonte               SR North Carolina        50.50 
  9        Blanks, Antonio               SR Ohio State            50.61 
 10        Ikpefan, Obokhare             JR Purdue                50.63 
 11        Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan    SR LIU Brooklyn          50.66 
 12        Pille, Sean                   SR Nebraska              50.72 
 13        Allen, CJ                     JR Wash State            50.77 
 14        Grant, Robert                 SO Texas A&M             50.78 
 15        Benjamin, Rai                 FR UCLA                  50.88 
 16        Boully, AJ                    SO Utah State            51.00 
 17        Seged, Maor                   FR W. Kentucky           51.02 
 18        Smith, JW                     JR Texas Tech            51.03 
 19        Donald, Larry                 SO Arkansas              51.17 
 20        Thiel, Ben                    JR Oregon                51.25 
 21        Lattin, Amere                 FR Houston               51.28 
 22        Wolff, Mitch                  JR Iowa                  51.34 
 23        Jones, Derek                  JR Iowa State            51.51 
 24        Viney, Cam                    SR Illinois              51.81 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                    39.04 
     1) Flournoy, Jaron FR              2) Howell, Renard JR              
     3) Acy, Tremayne JR                4) Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel JR   
  2  Tennessee                                              39.07 
     1) Williams, Mustaqeem FR          2) Coleman, Christian SO          
     3) Elion, Malik SO                 4) Strother, Nathan SO            
  3  Houston                                                39.14 
     1) Collins, Leshon SR              2) Burke, Mario FR                
     3) Martin, Jacarias FR             4) Burrell, Cameron SO            
  4  North Carolina St.                                     39.24 
     1) Hines, Nyheim FR                2) Addison, Jonathan SR           
     3) Patterson, Shannon SO           4) Cunningham, Quashawn SO        
  5  Western Kentucky                                       39.27 
     1) Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR           2) King, Kyree JR                 
     3) Dasor, Emmanuel SR              4) Morris, Julius SO              
  6  Arizona State                                          39.32 
     1) Trotter, Benjamin SR            2) Underwood, Isiah SR            
     3) Hasson, Brandon FR              4) Lewis, Reggie SR               
  7  Florida                                                39.33 
     1) Wright, Antwan SR               2) Graham, Jr, Hugh SR            
     3) Timpson, Jr, Michael FR         4) Clark, Ryan FR                 
  8  Arkansas                                               39.45 
     1) Cotton, Kenzo SO                2) Lawson, Jarrion SR             
     3) Anderson, Davon SO              4) Washington, Josh JR            
  9  TCU                                                    39.50 
     1) Bozmans, Raymond JR             2) Watts, Sam SR                  
     3) Summers, Malik JR               4) Baker, Ronnie SR               
 10  Florida State                                          39.53 
     1) Robinson, Raheem FR             2) Haraway, Darryl FR             
     3) Clarke, Edward FR               4) Pitts, Jamal JR                
 11  LIU Brooklyn                                           39.54 
     1) Davis, Delano JR                2) Williams, Caleb FR             
     3) Rodney, Brendon SR              4) Dukes, Tyquan SR               
 12  Texas A&M                                              39.60 
     1) Williams, Will SO               2) Morrow, Elijah SO              
     3) Grant, Robert SO                4) Kerley, Fred JR                
 13  Texas                                                  39.62 
     1) Anumnu, Charles JR              2) Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR         
     3) Givans, Senoj-Jay JR            4) Bilderback, Zack SR            
 14  South Carolina                                         39.63 
     1) Winters, Jr, David JR           2) Echols, Dondre SR              
     3) Lewis, Devon SO                 4) Titi, Ncincilili SO            
 15  Air Force                                              39.65 
     1) McHenry, Gavin SR               2) Johnson, Zach JR               
     3) Anderson, Robbie SO             4) Trimble, Jamiel SO             
 16  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.69 
     1) Eaddy, Maurice JR               2) Belcher, Christopher JR        
     3) Gabriel, Caleb JR               4) Rowe, Rodney FR                
 17  Oregon                                                 39.76 
     1) Sourapas, Christian FR          2) Allen, Devon SO                
     3) White, Travonn SO               4) Chambers, Marcus JR            
 18  Northwestern St.                                       39.85 
     1) James, Amir SO                  2) Larkins, Micah FR              
     3) Flaviano, George JR             4) Shilling, Ty SO                
 19  Auburn                                                 39.88 
     1) Zaza, Welington JR              2) Henderson, Kahlil JR           
     3) Burks, Joshua FR                4) Smith, Teray JR                
 20  Purdue                                                 39.89 
     1) McGee, Gerald JR                2) Dotson, Malcolm FR             
     3) Webb, Kyle JR                   4) Parks, Nicholas SR             
 21  Iowa                                                   39.93 
     1) Saucer, Vinnie JR               2) Brissett, Christian FR         
     3) Harrington, James SR            4) Mallett, Aaron JR              
 22  Nebraska                                               39.96 
     1) Hall, Ricco SR                  2) White, Malcolm SO              
     3) Lloyd, Antoine SO               4) Rush, Cody SR                  
 23  Northern Arizona                                       40.00 
     1) Norris, DeShon SR               2) Fisher, James JR               
     3) Kennedy, Isiah JR               4) Tchenawou, Kossi SO            
 24  Texas Tech                                             40.01 
     1) Hudson, Andrew FR               2) Richards III, Joseph SR        
     3) McBride, Elroy SR               4) Bethel, Nigel SO               
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:02.26 
     1) Bruton, Lamar JR                2) Cherry, Michael JR             
     3) Grayson, Cyril SR               4) Dunkley, Fitzroy SR            
  2  Florida                                              3:02.44 
     1) Fasasi, Kunle FR                2) Hall, Arman SR                 
     3) Graham, Jr, Hugh SR             4) Glass, Najee SR                
  3  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:03.56 
     1) Sharp, D'Lance FR               2) Hawkins, Tedrick SO            
     3) Gibson, Will JR                 4) Kerley, My'Lik SO              
  4  Clemson                                              3:03.86 
     1) Lamb, Cordell SO                2) Cheeks, Michael JR             
     3) Bellafonte, Jorel SO            4) Green, Jeffrey SO              
  5  Miss State                                           3:04.01 
     1) Waters, Juston SO               2) Larry, Alfred SR               
     3) McBride, Brandon SR             4) Tatham, Rasheed FR             
  6  Baylor                                               3:04.34 
     1) Dickson, Caleb FR               2) London, Wil FR                 
     3) Moore, Brandon JR               4) Caddick, George JR             
  7  Nebraska                                             3:04.40 
     1) Gipson, Levi SR                 2) Townsend, Tanner JR            
     3) Neal, Andrew SO                 4) Bransby, Sam SO                
  8  Utah State                                           3:04.48 
     1) Bluth, Parker SR                2) Martin, Brady FR               
     3) Lambourne, Cole SR              4) Boully, AJ SO                  
  9  Texas A&M                                            3:04.55 
     1) Hickey, Deon JR                 2) Kerley, Fred JR                
     3) Brazier, Donavan FR             4) Grant, Robert SO               
 10  Texas Tech                                           3:04.87 
     1) Richards III, Joseph SR         2) Jones, Charles SO              
     3) Crisp, Vincent FR               4) Smith, JW JR                   
 11  Ohio State                                           3:05.11 
     1) Blanks, Antonio SR              2) Gray, Nick FR                  
     3) Jackson, Jerry SO               4) Page, Champ SR                 
 12  Kansas                                               3:05.14 
     1) Henry, Ivan FR                  2) Hartley, Jaron SO              
     3) Daniels, Tre SO                 4) Livingston, Strymar JR         
 13  Arizona                                              3:05.44 
     1) Houston, Bryce JR               2) Parish, Miles JR               
     3) Demby, Michael JR               4) Kibet, Collins JR              
 14  Arkansas                                             3:05.62 
     1) Igbokwe, Obi SO                 2) Cotton, Kenzo SO               
     3) Janise, Eric JR                 4) Stephen, Jamarco SO            
 15  Texas State                                          3:05.65 
     1) Porter, Demarcus SO             2) Warren, Lincoln FR             
     3) Lee, Dexter JR                  4) Johnson, Anthony SR            
 16  Georgia                                              3:05.79 
     1) Freeman, Maurice JR             2) Glover, Reggie JR              
     3) Hampton, Jeramey FR             4) Evans, Ayrian JR               
 17  BYU                                                  3:05.79 
     1) Yardley, Tyrell SR              2) White, Jesse SR                
     3) Scheible, Max SO                4) Walker, Shaquille JR           
 18  Tennessee                                            3:05.85 
     1) Cogdell, Ari FR                 2) Coleman, Christian SO          
     3) Williams, Mustaqeem FR          4) Strother, Nathan SO            
 19  Minnesota                                            3:05.95 
     1) Neumann, Brad JR                2) Roese, Nate JR                 
     3) Deng, Goaner SR                 4) Wellenstein, Jack FR           
 20  Rutgers                                              3:06.01 
     1) Knox, Calvin SR                 2) Griffith, Jermaine JR          
     3) Dunbar, Rajee SR                4) Brown, Izaiah FR               
 21  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.05 
     1) Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR           2) Sears, Ventavius JR            
     3) Morris, Julius SO               4) King, Kyree JR                 
 22  Purdue                                               3:06.06 
     1) Parks, Nicholas SR              2) Ikpefan, Obokhare JR           
     3) Frederick, Kendal JR            4) McLaren, Shawndail FR          
 23  North Carolina                                       3:06.15 
     1) Selmon, Kenny SO                2) Lipsey, Javonte SR             
     3) Nicholls, Cory JR               4) Ways, Ceo JR                   
 24  Pittsburgh                                           3:06.24 
     1) Taylor, Donnell SR              2) Tate, Chris SR                 
     3) Slay, Brylan SO                 4) Palmer, Desmond JR             
 
Event 13  Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        McRae, Trey                   SR Charlotte             2.17m 
  2        Jones, Avion                  SR E. Carolina           2.17m 
  3        Richardson, Curtis            FR Akron                 2.17m 
  4        Campbell, Matthew             JR Albany                2.17m 
  5        Wesner, Jordan                FR Memphis               2.17m 
  6        Laine, Keenon                 FR W. Kentucky           2.17m 
  7        Dorsey, Andre                 SR Kennesaw State        2.17m 
  8        Anderson, Ty                  SO UTSA                  2.16m 
  9        Cunningham, Randall           SO USC                   2.16m 
 10        Pozolinski, Brett             SR Wis.-Milwaukee        2.16m 
 11        Bryan, Christoff              SO Kansas State          2.16m 
 12        Moore, Eric                   SO Cen Arkansas          2.16m 
 13        Anderson, Grant               SO Nebraska              2.16m 
 14        LeGassey, Ken                 JR Arkansas              2.16m 
 15        Karunaratne, Thilina          SO Kansas State          2.16m 
 16        Blackham, Zachary             SR BYU                   2.16m 
 17        Landon, Kyle                  JR So. Illinois          2.16m 
 18        Culver, Trey                  SO Texas Tech            2.16m 
 19        Peace, Seth                   SR Miss State            2.13m 
 20        Greene, Branden               SR Mississippi           2.13m 
 21        Stine, Cody                   FR Akron                 2.13m 
 22        Fondren, Justin               SR Alabama               2.13m 
 23        McAllister, Xaivier           JR Kentucky              2.13m 
 24        Adkins, Bradley               SR Texas Tech            2.12m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Wolfle, Chase                 SR Texas A&M             5.38m 
  2        Duvio, Dylan                  JR Stanford              5.38m 
  3        Thoirs, Jax                   SR Washington            5.38m 
  4        Bray, Brandon                 FR Texas Tech            5.38m 
  5        Ludwig, Matthew               FR Missouri              5.38m 
  6        Bell, Dylan                   SR Air Force             5.38m 
  7        Oates, Tray                   SO Samford               5.30m 
  8        Oxley, Jesse                  SR Kent State            5.30m 
  9        Hunter, Craig                 JR Connecticut           5.30m 
 10        Bragg, Adam                   SR Princeton             5.30m 
 11        Uhle, Chris                   SR Virginia Tech         5.30m 
 12        Laidig, Torben                SO Virginia Tech         5.30m 
 13        Volz, Deakin                  FR Virginia Tech         5.30m 
 14        King, Devin                   SO SE Louisiana          5.30m 
 15        Blankenship, Jake             SR Tennessee             5.30m 
 16        Rowland, Matthew              JR Akron                 5.30m 
 17        Valles, Adrian                SO Cincinnati            5.30m 
 18        Poth, Barrett                 FR Texas                 5.28m 
 19        Watson, Reese                 SR Texas                 5.28m 
 20        Walsh, Cole                   SO Oregon                5.28m 
 21        Wooten, Jacob                 FR Texas A&M             5.28m 
 22        Pater, Kyle                   JR Air Force             5.28m 
 23        Johansson, Carl               SO Texas A&M             5.28m 
 24        Johnson, Brad                 JR Virginia Tech         5.25m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Addison, Jonathan             SR N.C. State            7.92m 
  2        Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              7.92m 
  3        Pienaar, Roelf                JR Ark State             7.80m 
  4        Jackson, Adoree               SO USC                   7.75m 
  5        Williams, Emmanuel            SR Northwestern St.      7.71m 
  6        Parharm, Jemal                SO UL-Monroe             7.71m 
  7        McCarter, Steffin             FR Texas                 7.70m 
  8        Brits, Stefan                 SR Florida State         7.68m 
  9        Crawford, Corey               SR Rutgers               7.67m 
 10        Williams, Will                SO Texas A&M             7.66m 
 11        Jenner, Kurt                  JR Arkansas              7.59m 
 12        Dorsey, Fred                  SO Kentucky              7.58m 
 13        Trajkovski, Andreas           JR Arkansas              7.58m 
 14        Bazile, Zack                  SO Ohio State            7.58m 
 15        Hamilton, Allan               SR New Mexico            7.58m 
 16        Oduho, Joseph                 JR Akron                 7.57m 
 17        Hazel, Austin                 JR UCLA                  7.55m 
 18        Harvey, Julian                JR SIU-Edwardsville      7.55m 
 19        McRae, Trey                   SR Charlotte             7.55m 
 20        Carroll, Arphaxad             SO Idaho                 7.53m 
 21        Brown, Charles                FR Texas Tech            7.51m 
 22        McClain, Terrell              SO Akron                 7.51m 
 23        Bates, KeAndre                SO Florida               7.50m 
 24        Dorsey, Andre                 SR Kennesaw State        7.50m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Oneal, Matthew                SR South Florida        17.01m 
  2        White, Tim                    JR Ariz State           16.43m 
  3        Collie, Latario               SR Texas A&M            16.37m 
  4        Leap, Brian                   SR Penn State           16.37m 
  5        Johnson, Shawn                SR Auburn               16.36m 
  6        Warren, John                  SO Missouri             16.27m 
  7        Obi, Felix                    SR Baylor               16.24m 
  8        Ghent, Marcus                 SR FIU                  16.21m 
  9        Bates, KeAndre                SO Florida              16.17m 
 10        Williams, Ben                 JR Louisville           16.16m 
 11        Carodine, Tony                SR Missouri             16.14m 
 12        Pullen, Clive                 JR Arkansas             16.09m 
 13        Brown, Charles                FR Texas Tech           16.05m 
 14        Friday, John-Patrick          SR Miami                16.04m 
 15        Culmer, Kaiwan                SO Nebraska             15.97m 
 16        Prothro, Jeffrey              JR Texas A&M            15.96m 
 17        Tolbert, Donovan              SR Kent State           15.96m 
 18        Reddick, EJ                   SR Charleston South     15.91m 
 19        Dixon, Josh                   SR Ariz State           15.90m 
 20        Collie, Lathone               SR Texas A&M            15.90m 
 21        Smith, Phillip                JR Mid. Tenn. State     15.86m 
 22        Green, Shane                  SR Coppin State         15.85m 
 23        Newton, Scotty                SO TCU                  15.85m 
 24        Plummer, Bobby                JR Cornell              15.81m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Scarvelis, Nicholas           SR UCLA                 20.22m 
  2        Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka        SR Purdue               20.20m 
  3        Mihaljevic, Filip             JR Virginia             20.16m 
  4        Hassan, Mostafa               SO Colo State           20.13m 
  5        Miller, Ashinia               SR Georgia              20.02m 
  6        Days, Braheme                 SO UCLA                 19.96m 
  7        Morrison, Willie              FR Indiana              19.27m 
  8        Ogundeji, Dotun               FR UCLA                 19.19m 
  9        Murasky, JC                   SR Ohio State           19.14m 
 10        Ponzio, Nicholas              SO USC                  19.05m 
 11        Castle, Aaron                 JR Arizona              18.94m 
 12        Farley, Kevin                 SR SE Missouri          18.93m 
 13        Renner, Alex                  JR N.D. State           18.80m 
 14        Felpel, Kyle                  JR Alabama              18.79m 
 15        Comenentia, Denzel            FR Georgia              18.77m 
 16        Efekoro, Oghenakpobo          FR Virginia             18.76m 
 17        Neelly, Brett                 FR Kansas State         18.73m 
 18        Simon, Peter                  SO California           18.68m 
 19        Awotunde, Josh                SO South Carolina       18.67m 
 20        Simmons, Isaiah               JR Miami                18.65m 
 21        Ferguson, Kord                FR Alabama              18.62m 
 22        Freeman, Josh                 SR So. Illinois         18.61m 
 23        Hassan, Ahmed                 SR Ariz State           18.60m 
 24        Ragonesi, Gian                JR Miami                18.59m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jagers, Phillip               JR Akron                62.71m 
  2        Mattis, Sam                   SR Penn                 61.95m 
  3        Mihaljevic, Filip             JR Virginia             60.67m 
  4        Jagers, Reginald              JR Kent State           60.17m 
  5        Lucas, David                  FR Penn State           59.62m 
  6        Cooper, Mitchell              JR Kansas               59.44m 
  7        Kotze, Jan-Louw               SR So. Alabama          59.20m 
  8        Percy, Nicholas               SO Nebraska             59.15m 
  9        Ferguson, Kord                FR Alabama              59.01m 
 10        De Beer, Gerhard              JR Arizona              58.90m 
 11        Ceban, Nicolai                SO Kansas               58.77m 
 12        Barta, Marek                  SO Virginia Tech        58.65m 
 13        Reed, Hayden                  JR Alabama              58.59m 
 14        Farley, Kevin                 SR SE Missouri          58.34m 
 15        Bartlett, Jeff                JR Texas A&M            58.16m 
 16        Williams, Joe                 JR Alabama              57.67m 
 17        Young, Jordan                 JR Virginia             57.50m 
 18        Kovar, Jayson                 JR So. Utah             56.92m 
 19        Haugh, Daniel                 FR Alabama              56.57m 
 20        Scarvelis, Nicholas           SR UCLA                 56.42m 
 21        Tuufuli, Reno                 FR Iowa                 56.24m 
 22        Damadzic, Adam                JR TCU                  56.03m 
 23        Ogundeji, Dotun               FR UCLA                 56.00m 
 24        McDonald, Josh                SO Wisconsin            55.83m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Miller, Nick                  SR Okla. State          76.93m 
  2        Winkler, Rudy                 JR Cornell              70.54m 
  3        Keenan, Adam                  JR No. Arizona          70.13m 
  4        McGuigan, Dempsey             SO Mississippi          69.04m 
  5        Skipper, Greg                 SR Oregon               68.93m 
  6        Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka        SR Purdue               68.54m 
  7        Ellis, Joseph                 FR Michigan             68.25m 
  8        Comenentia, Denzel            FR Georgia              67.77m 
  9        Eriksson, Anders              FR Florida              67.69m 
 10        Poursanidis, Alex             JR Georgia              67.35m 
 11        Neu, Conner                   SR Youngstown State     66.73m 
 12        Hakansson, Elias              JR Alabama              66.56m 
 13        Frechou, Renaldo              SR So. Alabama          66.35m 
 14        Donnelly, Sean                SR Minnesota            66.34m 
 15        Kruzliak, Tomas               SR Virginia Tech        65.71m 
 16        Kelly, Adam                   FR Princeton            65.41m 
 17        Baker, Justin                 SR No. Iowa             65.13m 
 18        Sauer, Bradley                SR So. Illinois         65.05m 
 19        Riddle, Austin                SO Rice                 64.15m 
 20        Merkley, Tyler                FR Kansas State         63.94m 
 21        Arneson, Skylar               SR Wichita State        63.28m 
 22        Marlow, Robert                JR Long Beach St        63.18m 
 23        McGuigan, Fellan              FR TCU                  63.03m 
 24        Grunder, Brady                JR Kansas State         62.45m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Kyriazis, Ioannis             SO Texas A&M            75.70m 
  2        Ampomah, John                 SR Mid. Tenn. State     73.94m 
  3        Gibbs, Emron                  SR So. Mississippi      73.14m 
  4        Stell, Jay                    SR Navy                 71.79m 
  5        Muhar, Matija                 FR Virginia Tech        71.78m 
  6        Karakolis, Evan               SR Rice                 71.70m 
  7        Hardin, Sam                   SO Texas A&M            71.55m 
  8        Odle, Damien                  JR Wichita State        71.30m 
  9        Guerra, Tomas                 SR W. Kentucky          70.90m 
 10        Keffer, Hudson                FR Ariz State           70.73m 
 11        Renton, Tyler                 SR Oklahoma             70.63m 
 12        Mortimore, Matti              JR N.D. State           70.47m 
 13        Rentzsch, Vincent             SR UMBC                 70.07m 
 14        Thompson, Curtis              SO Miss State           69.60m 
 15        Robbins, Rob                  SR Cornell              69.54m 
 16        Spaulding, Christian          SR High Point           69.18m 
 17        Mirabelli, Chris              SO Rutgers              68.96m 
 18        Nizich, John                  FR Oregon               68.85m 
 19        Hale, Quinn                   SR Washington           68.56m 
 20        Fuller, Carson                SR Washington           68.53m 
 21        Danielson, Cody               JR Oregon               68.36m 
 22        Van Zyl, Reinhard             JR Missouri             68.27m 
 23        Zuidema, Kaleb                JR South Carolina       67.98m 
 24        Stanley, Bill                 JR Ohio State           67.50m 
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1        Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M              8446 
  2        Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia                8315 
  3        Williams, Devon               JR Georgia                8116 
  4        Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia                8108 
  5        Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin              8047 
  6        Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona                7993 
  7        Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford               7842 
  8        Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State       7800 
  9        Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky               7709 
 10        Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan               7636 
 11        Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska               7620 
 12        Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan            7604 
 13        Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky               7588 
 14        McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                  7520 
 15        Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri               7488 
 16        Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State             7471 
 17        Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                 7468 
 18        Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas               7438 
 19        Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                    7403 
 20        Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                 7402 
 21        Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis                7369 
 22        Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas               7356 
 23        Dodig, Dino                   JR Wash State             7339 
 24        Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin              7335

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)