Full Results From 2016 Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting In Germany

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of the IAAF
February 7, 2016

Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe (Messehalle), 06/02/2016

Men's results

60 Metres - Men Final                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       6.52         10        
    2 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.54          7        
    3 Kimmons , Trell                  USA       6.58          5        
    4 Morris , Joseph                  USA       6.58          3        
    5 Cray , Eric                      PHI       6.60                   
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED       6.61                   
    7 Cadogan , Levi                   BAR       6.62                   
    8 Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA       6.64                   

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                  

    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       6.52                   
    2 Martina , Churandy               NED       6.60                   
    3 Morris , Joseph                  USA       6.61                   
    4 Cadogan , Levi                   BAR       6.72
    5 Wilson , Alex                    SUI       6.76
    6 Hahn , Martin                    GER       6.79
      Pérez , Yunier                   CUB         DQ                   

60 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                  

    1 Collins , Kim                    SKN       6.54                   
    2 Kimmons , Trell                  USA       6.58                   
    3 Cray , Eric                      PHI       6.60                   
    4 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR       6.68                   
    5 Bruintjies , Henricho            RSA       6.70                   
    6 Polkowski , Robert               GER       6.72
    7 Paulina , Hensley                NED       6.82

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.96         10        
    2 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:46.25          7        
    3 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:47.16          5        
    4 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:47.39          3        
    5 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:48.77                   
    6 Kessler , Christoph              GER    1:49.23                   
    7 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:49.72                   
      Schembera , Robin                GER        DNF                   
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:43.22         10        
    2 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH    7:43.45          7        
    3 Chemweno , Bethwell Birgen       KEN    7:43.49          5        
    4 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    7:44.09          3        
    5 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    7:44.87                   
    6 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH    7:45.13                   
    7 Haji , Yasin                     ETH    7:48.64                   
    8 Orth , Florian                   GER    7:51.04                   
    9 Alonso , Carlos                  ESP    7:59.76                   
      Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN        DNF                   
      Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN        DNF                   
      Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN        DNF                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.91         10        
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.77          7        
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel       GER       5.70          5        
    4 Yao , Jie                        CHN       5.60          3        
    5 Huang , Bokai                    CHN       5.50                   
    5 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.50                   
    7 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.35                   
      Ogita , Hiroki                   JPN         NM                   
      Mohr , Malte                     GER         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               

    1 Howard , Julian                  GER       8.03                   
    2 Bramble , Daniel                 GBR       7.72                   
    3 Sdiri , Salim                    FRA       7.69                   
    4 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.67                   
    5 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       7.62                   
      Camara , Alyn                    GER         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.99         10        
    2 Drack , Jonathan                 MRI      16.67          7        
    3 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.65          5        
    4 Torrijos , Pablo                 ESP      16.64          3        
    5 Babayev , Nazim                  AZE      16.31                   
    6 Compaoré , Benjamin              FRA      16.29                   
    7 Hess , Max                       GER      16.23                   
    8 Pontvianne , Jean-Marc           FRA      16.03                   

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Nedow , Tim                      CAN      20.89         10        
    2 Gag , Andrei                     ROU      20.55          7        
    3 Elemba , Franck                  CGO      20.53          5        
    4 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      20.18          3        
    5 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      20.13                   
    6 Dahm , Tobias                    GER      19.43                   
    7 Göder , Bodo                     GER      18.53                   
    8 Jagusch , Christian              GER      17.98                   


Women's results

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                                

    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josee             CIV       7.12                   
    2 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.14                   
    3 Horn , Carina                    RSA       7.22                   
    4 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR       7.23                   
    5 Neita , Darryl                   GBR       7.29
    6 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA       7.38
    7 Gonska , Nadine                  GER       7.47

60 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                                

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.07                   
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA       7.15                   
    3 Santos , Rosângela               BRA       7.21                   
    4 Samuel , Jamile                  NED       7.24                   
    5 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI       7.27
    6 Butzek , Chantal                 GER       7.38
    7 Buckel , Carlota                 GER       7.58

60 Metres - Women Final                                       

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED       7.08                   
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA       7.09                   
    3 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR       7.11                   
    4 Ta Lou , Marie-Josee             CIV       7.14                   
    5 Santos , Rosângela               BRA       7.19                   
    6 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR       7.19                   
    7 Horn , Carina                    RSA       7.20                   
      Samuel , Jamile                  NED         DQ                   

400 Metres - Women (Summary)                                  
                                                            Pts
    1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      52.60         10        
    2 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      52.80          7        
    3 Razor , Bianca                   ROU      53.26          5        
    4 Putalová , Iveta                 SVK      53.77          3        

400 Metres - Women Race 1                                     
                                                            Pts
    1 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      52.80          7        
    2 Hering , Christina               GER      54.14                   
    3 Müller , Laura                   GER      54.21                   
    4 Holub , Malgorzata               POL      54.57                   

400 Metres - Women Race 2                                     
                                                            Pts
    1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      52.60         10        
    2 Razor , Bianca                   ROU      53.26          5        
    3 Putalová , Iveta                 SVK      53.77          3        
    4 Kohlmann , Fabienne              GER      54.03                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:08.22         10        
    2 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze        GER    4:08.38          7        
    3 Mageean , Ciara                  IRL    4:08.66          5        
    4 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    4:08.91          3        
    5 Büchel , Selina                  SUI    4:08.95                   
    6 Chepkwemoi , Nancy               KEN    4:09.68                   
    7 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:10.68                   
    8 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:15.67                   
    9 Cain , Mary                      USA    4:20.73                   
   10 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:22.23                   
      Tkachuk , Anastasiia             UKR        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA       7.86         10        
    2 Ali , Nia                        USA       7.94          7        
    3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR       7.94          5        
    4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       7.96          3        
    5 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR       8.01                   
    6 Gomis , Sandra                   FRA       8.13                   
    7 Dutkiewicz , Pamela              GER       8.14                   
    8 Crawford , Ginnie                USA       8.15                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                        

    1 Ali , Nia                        USA       7.96                   
    2 Hatton , Lucy                    GBR       8.01                   
    3 Roleder , Cindy                  GER       8.01                   
    4 Dutkiewicz , Pamela              GER       8.08                   
    5 Crawford , Ginnie                USA       8.11                   
    6 Zbären , Noemi                   SUI       8.34
    7 Lobe , Ricarda                   GER       8.43
      Aerts , Sara                     BEL        DNF                   

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                        

    1 Harrison , Kendra                USA       7.82                   
    2 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR       7.98                   
    3 Gomis , Sandra                   FRA       8.10                   
    4 McReynolds , Tiffany             USA       8.13
    5 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER       8.15
    6 Hofmann , Franziska              GER       8.18
    7 Schrott , Beate                  AUT       8.45

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.93         10        
    2 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.90          7        
    3 Mögenburg , Katarina             NOR       1.87          5        
    4 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.87          3        
    5 Friedrich , Ariane               GER       1.84                   
    6 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.80

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here