2016 AIT International Indoor Grand Prix Results From Ireland: Mary Cain 4:13.46 1,500m

by LetsRun.com
February 17, 2016

Full results of the AIT International Grand Prix in Ireland.

The highlight for US fans was Mary Cain competing in the 1500 (4:13.46 6th). Canadians Melissa Bishop (2:00.60) and Shawn Barber (5.77m) got wins in their events.

Article continues below player

Discuss: Mary Cain 4:13.46 for 6th in Ireland Today

*Meet results website here

Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=AIT International Grand Prix
Location=AIT International Arena
Date=17/02/2016	Time=21:30:22
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2011h12

60mH SEN  Women  Time :19:12
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	834	NELVIS Sharika           	     	8.10			Q 
	2	835	LAVIN Sarah              	     	8.31			Q 
	3	837	MCMANUS Catherine        	     	8.67			Q 
	4	833	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         	     	8.71			q 

60mH SEN  Women  Time :19:12
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	841	CASTLIN Kristi           	     	7.94			Q 
	2	843	PLATITSYNA Hanna         	     	8.13			Q 
	3	842	MILLER Yasmin            	     	8.32			Q 
	4	840	BOONS Eefje              	     	8.41			q 

60m SEN  Women  Time :19:29
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	818	HEALY Phil               	     	7.40			Q 
	2	820	FOSTER Amy               	     	7.40			Q 
	3	819	VANBUREN Cleo            	     	7.44			Q 
	4	822	NEVILLE Ciara            	     	7.58			q 
	5	923	HARRIS Vicky             	     	8.07			

60m SEN  Women  Time :19:29
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	828	PIERRE Barbara           	     	7.19			Q  SR
	2	827	POVKH Olesya             	     	7.26			Q 
	3	829	STROGOVA Nataliya        	     	7.51			Q 
	4	826	MARRS Megan              	     	7.57			q 
	5	830	WHELAN Niamh             	     	7.61			
	6	817	MCMANUS Catherine        	     	7.76			

60m SEN  Men  Time :19:56
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	869	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   	     	6.69			Q 
	2	871	BOCKARIE Solomon         	     	6.70			Q 
	3	870	MARTINA Churandy         	     	6.70			q 
	4	868	ARTHUR Reuben            	     	6.78			
	5	867	SKERVING Elijah          	     	6.87			
	6	872	HARRIS Mervyn            	     	7.26			

60m SEN  Men  Time :19:56
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0 
	1	876	BATSON Diondre           	     	6.69			Q 
	2	877	PIERRE Rion              	     	6.80			Q 
	3	878	STROMSIK Zdenek          	     	6.80			
	4	879	LYNCH Craig              	     	6.81			
	5	875	SYERS Aidan              	     	6.85			
	6	924	SIBANDA Christopher      	     	6.89			
	7	873	WILSON Conor             	     	7.21			

60m SEN  Men  Time :19:56
Heat:3      Wind : 0.0 
	1	883	CHERRY D'Angelo          	     	6.63			Q 
	2	885	GITTENS Ramon            	     	6.69			Q 
	3	884	MARIANO Brian            	     	6.72			q 
	4	882	PAULINA   Hensley        	     	6.75			
	5	881	REID Leon                	     	6.81			
	6	886	LAWLOR Marcus            	     	6.93			
	7	880	OJEWUMI Joseph           	     	6.99			

1500m SEN  Women  Time :20:04
Heat:1 
	1	815	CHEPKWEMOI Nancy         	     	4:08.46			SR
	2	806	KRAUSE Gesa              	     	4:09.49			
	3	804	GALLIGAN Rose-Anne       	     	4:11.07			PB
	4	812	LEONARD Alison           	     	4:11.28			
	5	802	MAKI Kristiina           	     	4:11.56			
	6	814	CAIN Mary                	     	4:13.46			
	7	808	TARPLEE Claire           	     	4:15.14			
	8	803	KREBS Denise             	     	4:15.89			
	9	800	O'FLAHERTY Kerry         	     	4:16.30			
	10	809	SUJEW Diana              	     	4:16.59			
	11	811	CROWE Laura              	     	4:20.41			
	12	807	KALSTRUP SCHULZ Line     	     	4:20.81			
		810	SUJEW Elina              	     	DNF   			
		850	DENNY SinŽad             	     	DNF   			

800m SEN  Women  Time :20:19
Heat:1 
	1	846	BISHOP Melissa           	     	2:00.60			SR
	2	849	TRACEY Adelle            	     	2:02.34			
	3	848	TKACHUK Anastasiya       	     	2:02.44			
	4	851	TROEST Stina             	     	2:03.28			
	5	847	BARROW Leah              	     	2:03.82			
	6	852	NEELY Kelly              	     	2:06.86			
	7	845	KIRK Katie               	     	2:07.12			
		850	DENNY SinŽad             	     	DNF   			

800m SEN  Men  Time :20:26
Heat:1 
	1	893	RIMMER Michael           	     	1:48.13			
	2	892	LEARMONTH Guy            	     	1:48.20			
	3	890	WEBB Jamie               	     	1:48.30			
	4	891	BOWNESS James            	     	1:48.77			
	5	887	BURIAN Miroslav          	     	1:49.04			
	6	895	KELLY Kieran             	     	1:49.48			
	7	889	JURKEVICS Dmitrijs       	     	1:49.85			
	8	888	PAVLICEK Matej           	     	1:50.85			
		894	ENNIS Nick               	     	DNF   			

400m SEN  Men 400m Final 1 Time :20:33
Heat:1 
	1	856	MASLAK Pavel             	     	46.07			
	2	855	GREGAN Brian             	     	47.62			
	3	853	BLAUWHOF Bjorn           	     	47.75			
	4	854	CLARKE Chris             	     	48.03			
	5	857	LENNON-FORD Luke         	     	49.28			

400m SEN  Men 400m Final 2 Time :20:44
Heat:1 
	1	860	BROWN Chris              	     	46.96			
	2	859	JANEZIC Luka             	     	47.44			
	3	861	PARROS Clayton           	     	47.62			
	4	858	SORM Patrik              	     	47.94			

400m SEN  Men 400m Final 3 Time :20:51
Heat:1 
	1	865	FEENEY  Patrick          	     	47.00			
	2	864	HYATT Dane               	     	47.20			
	3	863	LEKEN KISHOYIAN Alphas   	     	48.15			
	4	862	CROWE Timmy              	     	48.18			

Mile SEN  Men  Time :21:10
Heat:1 
	1	902	WOLDE Dawit              	     	3:54.02			3:37.86
	2	897	SASINEK Filip            	     	4:00.07			3:43.79
	3	901	MOSES Lewis              	     	4:02.40			3:45.59
	4	900	EVERARD Eoin             	     	4:03.16			3:45.15
	5	906	FITZGIBBON Robbie        	     	4:03.81			3:45.71
	6	898	WARNE Joe                	     	4:06.53			3:47.77
	7	899	CHEESEMAN Daniel         	     	4:08.00			3:48.52
	8	905	DOUMA Richard            	     	4:08.12			3:49.47
		904	LEDINGHAM James          	     	DNF   			
		896	FRIS Jan                 	     	DNF   			

Pole Vault SEN  Men  Time :21:25
Heat:1 
	1	910	BARBER Shawn             	     	5.77			
	2	914	KENDRICKS Sam            	     	5.71			
	3	912	EAVES Max                	     	5.45			
	4	907	HAGUE Adam               	     	5.45			
	5	908	MULDER Nils              	     	5.30			
	5	925	WEJNOLD JORGENSEN Rasmus 	     	5.30			
	7	913	CUTTS Luke               	     	5.30			
		909	DE WATER Timo            	     	NM   			

Triple Jump SEN  Men  Time :20:52
Heat:1 
	1	918	FLORANT Fabian           	     	16.34	+0.0				
	2	917	HOFFMAN Karol            	     	16.32	+0.0				
	3	920	IASTREBOV Viktor         	     	15.89	+0.0				
	4	916	FOX Nathan               	     	15.85	+0.0				
	5	921	SINGH Arpinder           	     	15.80	+0.0				
	6	915	ADEDOYIN Kola            	     	15.40	+0.0				
	7	919	HOANG Jordan             	     	13.95	+0.0				

60mH SEN  Women  Time :21:12
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	841	CASTLIN Kristi           	     	7.92			
	2	834	NELVIS Sharika           	     	7.93			
	3	843	PLATITSYNA Hanna         	     	8.10			
	4	840	BOONS Eefje              	     	8.20			
	5	835	LAVIN Sarah              	     	8.25			
	6	837	MCMANUS Catherine        	     	8.73			
	7	833	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         	     	8.74			
		842	MILLER Yasmin            	     	DNS   			

60m SEN  Women  Time :21:19
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	828	PIERRE Barbara           	     	7.12			SR
	2	827	POVKH Olesya             	     	7.23			
	3	820	FOSTER Amy               	     	7.33			
	4	818	HEALY Phil               	     	7.37			
	5	829	STROGOVA Nataliya        	     	7.43			
	6	819	VANBUREN Cleo            	     	7.44			
	7	822	NEVILLE Ciara            	     	7.58			
	8	826	MARRS Megan              	     	7.64			

60m SEN  Men  Time :21:30
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0 
	1	883	CHERRY D'Angelo          	     	6.58			SR
	2	876	BATSON Diondre           	     	6.62			
	3	885	GITTENS Ramon            	     	6.65			
	4	869	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   	     	6.67			
	5	884	MARIANO Brian            	     	6.72			
	6	871	BOCKARIE Solomon         	     	6.72			
	7	870	MARTINA Churandy         	     	6.77			
		877	PIERRE Rion              	     	DNS   			

1500m SEN  Men  Time :21:40
Heat:1
	1	902	WOLDE Dawit              	     	3:37.86			
	2	897	SASINEK Filip            	     	3:43.79			
	3	900	EVERARD Eoin             	     	3:45.15			
	4	901	MOSES Lewis              	     	3:45.59			
	5	906	FITZGIBBON Robbie        	     	3:45.71			
	6	898	WARNE Joe                	     	3:47.77			
	7	899	CHEESEMAN Daniel         	     	3:48.52			
	8	905	DOUMA Richard            	     	3:49.47			
		896	FRIS Jan                 	     	DNF   			
		904	LEDINGHAM James          	     	DNF   			

 

success