2015 Medtronic TC 10 Mile – US 10 Mile Champs – Full Elite Results

by LetsRun.com
October 6, 2015

Top results and prize money for the 2015 Medtronic TC 10 Mile. Deeper results available at Medtronic TC 10 Mile site. For results this deep every week, subscribe to Race Results Weekly.

Medtronic Twin Cities US 10 Mile Championships (gun times):
MEN –
1. Sam Chelanga, 30, Tuscon, AZ          46:47 PB $12,000
2. Tyler Pennel, 27, Blowing Rock, NC    46:48 PB  10,000
3. Dathan Ritzenhein, 32, Belmont, MI    46:53 PB   7,000
4. Jim Spisak, 24, Woonsocket, RI        46:59 PB   4,000
5. Jonathan Grey, 27, Boulder, CO        47:12 PB   2,500
6. Timothy Ritchie, 28, Brighton, MA     47:19 PB   1,500
7. Jake Riley, 26, Rochester, MI         47:19 PB   1,250
8. Jared Ward, 27, Provo, UT             47:29 PB   1,000
9. Brian Shrader, 24, Flagstaff, AZ      47:33 PB     750
10. Abdi Abdirahman, 38, Tucson, AZ       47:52        500
11. Parker Stinson, 23, Eugene, OR        47:52 PB
12. Nathan Martin, 25, Spring Arbor, MI   48:15 PB
13. German Fernandez, 24, Portland, OR    48:19 PB
14. Matt McElroy, 23                      48:23 PB
15. Jason Witt, 25, Lake Orion, MI        48:44
16. Ian Butler, 24, Gunnison, CO          48:48
17. Kiya Dandena, 26, Houston, TX         48:59
18. Brogan Austin, 23, Boone, IA          49:09
19. Stephen Pifer, 30, Superior, CO       49:11
20. John Dewitt, 24, Milwaukee, WI        49:13
21. Brendan Martin, 26, Smithtown, NY     49:15
22. Mark Leininger, 24, Greenville, SC    49:24
23. Eric Schott, 23, Cape Girardeau, MO   49:27
24. Dan Greeno, 27, Richfield, MN         49:48
25. Craig Curley, 27, Tucson, AZ          50:01
26. Jeremy Criscione, 28, Gainesville, FL 50:11
27. Bret Fransen, 34, Boulder, CO         50:26
28. Ty McCormack, 23, Orlando, FL         50:32
29. Aaron Easker, 24, St Paul, MN         50:42
30. Josh Dedering, 24, Minneapolis, MN    50:45
31. Daniel Docherty, 25, St Paul, MN      51:04
32. Ethan Coffey, 32, Knoxville, TN       51:07
33. Chris Burnett, 24, Wichita, KS        51:10
34. Matt Hensley, 27, Boulder, CO         51:24
35. Al Escalera, 24, Terre Haute, IN      51:33
36. Brandon Birdsong, 27, Alamosa, CO     51:50
37. Jake Marotz, 27, St Paul, MN          51:54
38. Austin Bauer, 23, Madison, WI         52:23
39. Dan Lowry, 25, Brighton, MA           52:49
40. David Angell, 39, Blue Ridge, VA      52:49
41. Craig Lutz, 22, Flagstaff, AZ         52:57
42. Benjamin Jacobs, 34, Three Rivers, MI 53:20
43. John Heitzman, 30, Madison, WI        54:24

Article continues below player

ALL-WOMEN’S ELITE RACE
1. Molly Huddle, 31, Providence, RI      51:44 PB/CR* $12,000 + 10,000eq
2. Neely Spence, 25, Superior, CO        53:03 PB      10,000
3. Alexi Pappas, 25, Eugene, OR          53:10 PB       7,000
4. Laura Thweatt, 26, Superior, CO       53:14 PB       4,000
5. Alisha Williams, 33, Golden, CO       53:28 PB       2,500
6. Brianne Nelson, 34, Golden, CO        53:47 PB       1,500
7. Kellyn Taylor, 29, Flagstaff, AZ      54:37          1,250
8. Tara Welling, 26                      54:38 PB       1,000
9. Janet Bawcom, 37, Flagstaff, AZ       54:45            750
10. Maddie Van Beek, 24, Fargo, ND        54:52 PB         500
11. Kara Goucher, 37, Boulder, CO         54:54
12. Mattie Suver, 28, Colo Springs, CO    55:02
13. Alia Gray, 26, Louisville, CO         55:12 PB
14. Amy Cragg, 31, Portland, OR           55:14 PB
15. Kaitlin Goodman, 28, Providence, RI   55:28 PB
16. Andie Cozzarelli, 25, Raleigh, NC     55:54 PB
17. Meghan Peyton, 29, Richfield, MN      55:57
18. Marci Gage, 28, 97701, OR             55:59 PB
19. Susanna Sullivan, 25, Falls Church, V 56:01
20. Kristin Swisher, 32, Boulder, CO      56:28
21. Katy Moen, 23, South St Paul, MN      56:29
22. Ashley Brasovan, 24                   56:52
23. Stephanie Dinius, 26, Brookline, MA   56:54
24. Megan Goethals, 23, Minneapolis, MN   57:46
25. Laura Paulsen, 26, Cambridge, MA      58:00
26. Kimberly Reed, 27, Springfield, MO    58:00
27. Emily Reese, 25, Albuquerque, NM      58:32
28. Jillian Tholen, 27, Minneapolis, MN   59:03
29. Tori Tyler, 28, Oakland, CA           59:20
30. Nicole Cueno, 35, Minneapolis, MN     59:39
31. Heidi Greenwood, 30, Sioux Falls, SD  59:41
32. Kelsey Beckmann, 24, Atl Beach, FL    59:46
33. Kim Robinson, 32, Bloomington, MN,  1:00:10
34. Emma Lee, 24, St Paul, MN           1:00:30
35. Emily Gordon, 22, Minneapolis, MN,  1:00:56
36. Bria Wetsch, 27, Mammoth Lakes, CA  1:01:52
37. Claudia Becque, 39, Denver, CO      1:02:39
*Course record; previous 53:16, Kara Goucher, 2008. Also championships record; previous 52:12, Janet Bawcom, Washington, DC, 06-Apr-2014
eq = Earned equalizer bonus, finishing ahead of all the men after a 6:18 head start

success