Full Results Of 2015 Rieti IAAF World Challenge Meet

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of the IAAF
September 13, 2015

Rieti Meeting 2015
Rieti (Guidobaldi), 13/09/2015

Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +1.4 m/s

    1 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT       9.93                   
    2 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.06                   
    3 Forte , Julian                   JAM      10.09                   
    4 Dwyer , Rasheed                  JAM      10.16                   
    5 Dix , Walter                     USA      10.17                   
    6 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.21                   
    7 Beltramini , Gianluca            ITA      10.93                   
      Meité , Ben Youssef              CIV        DNS                   

300 Metres - Men                                              

    1 McDonald , Rusheen               JAM      31.94                   
    2 Clarke , Christopher             GBR      32.29                   
    3 Cotton , Terrell                 USA      32.36                   
    4 Hanne , Mamoudou Eliman          FRA      32.78                   
    5 Omelko , Rafal                   POL      32.96                   
    6 Di Giambattista , Mario          ITA      35.01                   

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Mohamed , Hamada                 EGY    1:46.87                   
    2 Reina , Antonio Manuel           ESP    1:47.09                   
    3 Al Jayzani , Emad Yahya          KSA    1:47.20
    4 Seck , Mor                       SEN    1:47.28
    5 Roth , Thomas                    NOR    1:47.30
    6 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:47.81
    7 Borkowski , Mateusz              POL    1:48.39
    8 Riccobon , Enrico                ITA    1:48.99
    9 Davila , Mikey                   USA    1:49.76
   10 Abbas , Mohamed Nasir            QAT    1:50.76
      Cappellin , Francesco            ITA        DNF                   

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.82                   
    2 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:45.13                   
    3 El Manaoui , Amine               MAR    1:45.20                   
    4 Belhanbel , Nader                MAR    1:45.21                   
    5 Al-Deraan , Ali                  KSA    1:45.53                   
    6 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:46.12                   
    7 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar        QAT    1:47.18
    8 Mohammed , Abdulaziz Ladan       KSA    1:50.35
      Gakeme , Antoine                 BDI        DNF                   
      Abbas , Mohamed Nasir            QAT        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:35.53                   
    2 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:37.01                   
    3 Laalou , Amine                   MAR    3:37.88                   
    4 Elkaam , Fouad                   MAR    3:39.27                   
    5 El Kabbouri , Soufiane           ITA    3:39.78                   
    6 Matthews , Julian                NZL    3:40.77                   
    7 Aden Said , Said                 QAT    3:40.82                   
    8 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:40.88                   
    9 Zebrowski , Krzysztof            POL    3:44.04                   
   10 Rachik , Yassine                 ITA    3:44.23                   
   11 Avila , Eric                     USA    3:46.93                   
   12 Al Salhi , Abdullah Obaid        KSA    3:48.87                   
      Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN        DNF                   
      Mohamed , Hamada                 EGY        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir         KEN    7:45.35                   
    2 Kipsang , Emmanuel               KEN    7:46.80                   
    3 Koech , Moses                    KEN    7:47.48                   
    4 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN    7:49.53                   
    5 Alonso , Carlos                  ESP    7:49.61                   
    6 El Otmani , Said                 ITA    7:50.24                   
    7 Buraas , Sindre                  NOR    7:50.72                   
    8 El Goumri , Othmane              MAR    7:52.75                   
    9 Estrada , Diego                  USA    7:57.07                   
   10 Razine , Marouan                 MAR    7:58.81                   
   11 Mechaal , Adel                   ESP    8:12.36                   
      Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN        DNF                   
      Orth , Florian                   GER        DNS                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:24.61                   
    2 Ben Yahia , Amor                 TUN    8:25.50                   
    3 Tsenov , Mitko                   BUL    8:27.81                   
    4 Nurgi , Tolosa                   ETH    8:29.04                   
    5 Safiullin , Ilgizar              RUS    8:31.00                   
    6 Lagat , Haron                    KEN    8:32.58                   
    7 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             ALG    8:34.05                   
    8 Minshin , Ildar                  RUS    8:34.36                   
    9 Sigueni , Hicham                 MAR    8:43.42                   
   10 Modihi , Salama                  EGY    8:55.77                   
   11 Getahun , Birhan                 ETH    9:06.16                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Theiner , Wojciech               POL       2.20                   
    2 Krimarenko , Yuriy               UKR       2.10                   
    3 De Luca , Nicolas                ITA       2.10                   
    4 Lemmi , Andrea                   ITA       2.02                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Drack , Jonathan                 MRI      16.67                         -0.9
    2 Tsonov , Georgi                  BUL      16.45                         +0.4
    3 Osmanoglu , Seref                TUR      16.27                         +1.4
    4 Correa , Harold                  FRA      16.11                         +0.6
    5 Hoffmann , Karol                 POL      15.99                         -0.2
    6 Cavazzani , Daniele              ITA      15.73                         -0.8
    7 Torrijos , Pablo                 ESP      15.35                         -0.2
    8 Forte , Simone                   ITA      14.93                         -1.4
      Swiderski , Adrian               POL         NM                   
      Adams , Lyukman                  RUS         NM                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Hamann , Lars                    GER      84.26                   
    2 Arai , Ryohei                    JPN      84.13                   
    3 Laanmäe , Tanel                  EST      82.93                   
    4 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      78.73                   
    5 Bohdan , Maksym                  UKR      75.84                   
    6 Kozlov , Vladimir                BLR      74.95                   
    7 Bertolini , Roberto              ITA      73.63                   
    8 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      71.58                   
    9 Tamberi , Gianluca               ITA      67.15
   10 Oleszczuk , Kacper               POL      61.71


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.59                   
    2 Strohova , Nataliya              UKR      23.40                   
    3 Ryzhova , Kseniya                RUS      23.54                   
    4 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      23.70                   
    5 Eftimova , Inna                  BUL      23.92                   
      Day , Christine                  JAM        DNS                   
      Morrison , Natasha               JAM        DNS                   

800 Metres - Women Race 1                                     

    1 Tkachuk , Anastasiia             UKR    2:01.94                   
    2 Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN    2:02.05
    3 Hinriksdóttir , Aníta            ISL    2:03.37
    4 Mikiewicz , Paulina              POL    2:03.44
    5 Crowe , Laura                    IRL    2:04.68
    6 Mattagliano , Joyce              ITA    2:08.33
      Ankiewicz , Emilia               POL        DNF                   

800 Metres - Women Race 2                                     

    1 Niyonsaba , Francine             BDI    1:57.62                   
    2 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    1:58.02                   
    3 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    1:58.64                   
    4 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    1:58.93                   
    5 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    1:59.55                   
    6 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    1:59.79                   
    7 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    2:00.94                   
    8 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    2:02.04
    9 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    2:05.37
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:05.17                   
    2 Benson , Fiona                   CAN    4:05.24                   
    3 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:05.37                   
    4 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:06.09                   
    5 Mageean , Ciara                  IRL    4:06.49                   
    6 Lagat , Viola Cheptoo            KEN    4:07.28                   
    7 Reid , Sheila                    CAN    4:08.20                   
    8 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    4:11.21                   
    9 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:11.63                   
   10 Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE    4:13.03                   
   11 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:14.14                   
      Bogale , Tizita                  ETH        DNF                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   
      Pierdevara , Florina             ROU        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      12.99                   
    2 Pennella , Giulia                ITA      13.14                   
    3 Galitskaia , Ekaterina           RUS      13.18                   
    4 Gioia , Maria Helena             ITA      13.63                   
    5 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS      13.86                   
    6 Gachko , Kristina                BLR      14.00                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Chumachenko , Yuliya             UKR       1.88                   
    2 Frederick , Priscilla            ANT       1.82                   
    3 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.78                   
    4 Roslava , Taisiya                BLR       1.78                   
    5 Furlani , Erika                  ITA       1.78                   
    6 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.78                   
    7 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.73                   
    8 Kovalenko , Iryna                UKR       1.73                   
      Liashenko , Valentina            GEO         NM                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Ryzih , Lisa                     GER       4.35                   
    2 Mullina , Olga                   RUS       4.35                   
    3 Bruni , Roberta                  ITA       4.15                   
    4 Thorsteinsdóttir , Hulda         ISL       4.15                   
    5 Malavisi , Sonia                 ITA       4.15                   
    6 Benecchi , Giorgia               ITA       4.05                   
      Cargnelli , Giulia               ITA         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Hryshutyna  , Krystyna           UKR       6.42                         +0.8
    2 Mironchyk - Ivanova , Nastassia  BLR       6.34                         +0.5
    3 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.24                         -0.4
    4 Mey Melis , Karin                TUR       6.19                          0.0
    5 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.18                         -0.5
    6 Cestonaro , Ottavia              ITA       5.90                         -0.1

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here