2015 Cork City Sports Track and Field Meet – Live Streaming and Results

by LetsRun.com
July 7, 2015

The 2015 Cork City Sports track and field meet is today in Ireland. A ton of Americans are running including Kyle Merber, Mary Cain, Riley Masters, Abbey D’Agostino, Lauren Wallace and others (thanks to messageboard poster “Habs” for pointing this out to us). Below you can watch the meet for free. Below the feed, we also have listed the meet schedule and have pasted the entries for all of the pro mid-d and distance events below the feed and schedule with links to results.

Discuss the meet on our messageboard: Merber, Cain, Riley Masters, Abbey D, Lauren Wallace all in Ireland’s Cork City Sports Meet today (free YouTube feed).

Article continues below player

 

Schedule / Results
All Times have been changed to US ET.

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
1:00 Hammer Men E Final Sen M 7 1 Waiting
1:15 1500m Junior Women E Final Jun W 2 1 Checked 18:21
1:22 1500m Junior Men E Final Jun M 18 1 Waiting
1:30 5000m Walk Men E Final Sen M 6 1 Waiting
1:30 Pole Vault Women E Final Sen W 6 1 Waiting
1:30 High Jump Men E Final Sen M 10 1 Waiting
1:50 100m Women E Final Sen W 8 1 Waiting
2:00 100m Men E Final Sen M 16 2 Waiting
2:00 Long Jump E Final Sen M 10 1 Waiting
2:15 400mH Men E Final Sen M 11 2 Waiting
2:25 3000m Women E Final Sen W 20 1 Waiting
2:40 800m Men E Final Sen M 13 1 Waiting
2:50 1 Mile Men E Final Sen M 19 1 Waiting
2:50 1500m Split Men E Final Sen M 19 1 Waiting
3:00 100mH Women E Final Sen W 6 1 Waiting
3:10 800m Women E Final Sen W 10 1 Waiting
3:20 200m Women E Final Sen W 6 1 Waiting
3:30 200m Men E Final Sen M 16 2 Waiting
3:40 3000m Men E Final Sen M 32 1 Waiting
3:55 3000m Open Men E Final Sen M 18 1 Waiting

In terms of the fields, here is what you have.

Women’s 3000 – 

ID Name SB Team
101 Cullen Mary Ireland
102 Cain Mary United States
103 Nowakowska Dominika 09:04.36 Poland
104 Fullerton Faye 09:33.47 England
105 Costello Liz United States
107 Durkan Ciara Ireland
108 Koubaa Sanaa Germany
109 O’Sullivan Mary 09:44.73 Ireland
110 Finn Michelle 09:49.00 Ireland
111 Hall Linden 09:43.28 Australia
112 Bracy Addie 09:13.86 United States
113 Cheever Jamie 09:46.08 United States
114 Goldkamp Mary 09:29.03 United States
115 Keogh Fiona Ireland
116 D’Agostino Abbey 09:00.78 United States
117 Findley Kristen United States
118 Wilson Heather United States
119 Schneider Rachel United States
120 Pease Sarah United States
121 Strausa Agatha 09:14.20 Latvia

Men’s 800

ID Name SB Team
12 Timoransky Tomas 01:53.05 Slovakia
11 Perezchica Andy 01:50.42 Mexico
5 Mutenkanga Julius 01:49.29 Uganda
9 Lieghio Anthony 01:48.90 Ireland
6 Bol Peter 01:46.51 Australia
2 Bube Andreas 01:47.40 Denmark
10 Tuohy Niall 01:48.28 Ireland
4 Ralph Joshua 01:47.52 Australia
1 English Mark 01:45.83 Ireland
8 van der Ham Bob 01:46.86 Netherlands
3 Rutt Michael 01:46.78 United States
13 Ledingham James 01:53.47 Ireland
7 Murray Declan 01:47.28 Ireland

Men’s Mile

ID Name SB Team
41 Merber Kyle United States
42 Phillips Duncan United States
43 Masters Riley Australia
44 Schmitz Tommy United States
45 Oakley Julian New Zealand
46 Everard Eoin Ireland
47 Mullett Rob England
49 Mooney Danny Ireland
50 Miller Chart Australia
51 Connor Reed Australia
52 Weir Richard England
53 Cotter Tomas Ireland
54 Finnegan Ruairi Ireland
55 Coghlan John Ireland
56 Warne Joe Ireland
57 Maunsell William Ireland
58 Zebrowski Krzysztof Poland
59 Gaffney Peter Ireland
60 Geoghegan Will

Women’s 800

ID Name SB Team
32 Schneider Rachel United States
25 Guerrero Esther 02:02.04 Spain
31 Stukova Alex Slovakia
28 Doyle Deirdre 02:08.23 Ireland
22 Crowe Laura 02:03.97 Ireland
24 Lindh Lovisa 02:04.14 Sweden
21 Kampf Heather 02:04.07 United States
23 Wallace Lauren 02:01.13 United States
29 Goldkamp Mary United States
30 O’Halloran Kate 02:14.70 Ireland

Men’s 3000

ID Name SB Team
99 McNeill Dave 07:53.41 Australia
67 Stilin Joe United States
68 Forys Craig United States
69 Robinson Brett Australia
70 Peterson Jonathan United States
71 O’Neill Brendan 08:12.39 Ireland
72 Ruell Kim 08:14.42 Belgium
73 Hanrahan Mark Ireland
74 Chesser Rory 08:13.47 Ireland
76 See Jeff United States
77 Dunleavy Emmett 08:27.78 Ireland
78 Heywood Ethan Australia
79 Berry Neil Australia
80 McCarthy James Ireland
81 Tedesco Josh Australia
82 Mulcaire Kevin Ireland
83 Flynn Dave Ireland
84 Keogh Eric Ireland
85 Tobin Sean Ireland
86 McCormack Niall 08:29.19 Ireland
87 O’Sullivan Mark 08:29.63 Ireland
88 Creech Ryan Ireland
89 Maunsell Kevin 08:23.19 Ireland
90 Sheahan Colm 08:23.96 Ireland
91 Casey Tommy Ireland
92 Harrington Chris Ireland
93 Palmer Ford United States
94 Stones Carl United States
95 Darling Maverick United States
96 Shrader Brian United States
97 Kelly Kevin Ireland
98 Taersboel Mads 08:16.18 Denmark

 

success