NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championships – West Preliminary Complied Results

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
May 31, 2015

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 11:30 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                     Austin, Tx  - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
  Myers Stdm: M 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Trayvon Bromell     SO Baylor                    9.94Q  2.1  6 
  2   906 John Teeters        JR Okla State                9.95Q  2.6  4 
  3  1470 Beejay Lee          SR USC                      10.03Q  3.7  1  10.023
  4  1523 Clayton Vaughn      SR UT-Arlington             10.04Q  2.4  3 
  5  1516 Quentin Butler      SR UT-Arlington             10.07Q  2.7  5 
  6  1212 Senoj-Jay Givans    SO Texas                    10.14Q  1.8  2  10.136
  7   263 Carl Horsley        SR CSU Northridge           10.03Q  2.6  4  10.021
  8  1466 Andre De Grasse     JR USC                      10.09Q  2.7  5 
  9   130 Jaylen Bacon        FR Arkansas State           10.13Q  3.7  1 
 10   669 Markesh Woodson     JR Missouri                 10.14Q  2.4  3  10.136
 11   115 Jarrion Lawson      JR Arkansas                 10.15Q  2.1  6 
 12   447 Brandon Stryganek   SR Illinois                 10.33Q  1.8  2 
 13  1259 Shavez Hart         SR Texas A&M                10.10Q  2.6  4 
 14  1036 Justin Jenkins      JR Sam Houston St.          10.17Q  3.7  1  10.161
 15  1181 Kolby Listenbee     SO TCU                      10.17Q  2.7  5  10.166
 16   845 Brandon Carnes      SO No. Iowa                 10.24Q  2.4  3 
 17  1263 Devin Jenkins       JR Texas A&M                10.29Q  2.1  6 
 18  1168 Jared Love          SO Steph F. Austin          10.40Q  1.8  2  10.394
 19  1064 Blake Smith         SR SE Missouri              10.11q  2.6  4 
 20   866 Traveyon Armstrong  SO Oklahoma                 10.28q  2.7  5 
 21  1205 Charles Anumnu      SO Texas                    10.31q  2.6  4 
 22  1427 Leon Powell         FR UCLA                     10.32q  2.1  6  10.311
 23  1507 Nicholas Taylor     JR Utah Valley              10.32q  2.6  4  10.316
 24   485 Vinnie Saucer       SO Iowa                     10.34q  3.7  1 
 25   940 Tony Brooks-James   FR Oregon                   10.35   3.7  1 
 26   382 Jeremy VanAssche    FR E. Washington            10.36   2.4  3 
 27  1472 Bryan Mercado       SR USC                      10.37   3.7  1 
 28  1070 Ahmad Evans         SR SIU-Edwardsville         10.38   2.4  3 
 29   722 Antoine Lloyd       FR Nebraska                 10.40   2.4  3  10.391
 30  1310 Cody Schulz         SO Texas State              10.40   2.1  6  10.393
 31  1322 Nigel Bethel        FR Texas Tech               10.40   2.7  5  10.396
 32   283 Khalfani Muhammad   SO California               10.42   2.7  5 
 33   415 Leshon Collins      JR Houston                  10.43   2.7  5 
 34  1011 Eric Adorno         JR Sacramento St            10.44   1.8  2 
 35    48 Tyrell Johnson      FR Arizona                  10.45   1.8  2 
 36   601 Chris Strup         JR Loyola (Ill.)            10.47   3.7  1  10.469
 37  1330 Trevor Mackey       SR Texas Tech               10.47   1.8  2  10.470
 38   912 Joseph Reis-Herron  JR Oral Roberts             10.48   2.6  4  10.476
 39   337 Josh DeLoach        JR Colorado St.             10.48   2.6  4  10.480
 40   883 Bennie Wesley       FR Oklahoma                 10.54   2.1  6 
 41   443 Molefi Maat         FR Illinois                 10.57   3.7  1 
 42   814 James Fisher        SO No. Arizona              10.61   2.4  3 
 43    17 Zach Johnson        SO Air Force                10.65   2.7  5 
 44  1504 Stetson Sartor      FR Utah Valley              10.77   2.1  6 
 45    77 Jamol James         JR Arizona State            10.88   2.1  6 
 46   361 Johnathan Boey      FR Eastern Illinois         11.15   2.4  3 
 --  1178 Ronnie Baker        JR TCU                         FS   1.8  2 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
  Myers Stdm: M 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   158 Trayvon Bromell     SO Baylor                    9.93Q  2.4  1 
  2  1516 Quentin Butler      SR UT-Arlington             10.00Q  3.1  3  9.992
  3  1523 Clayton Vaughn      SR UT-Arlington             10.08Q  2.5  2 
  4   906 John Teeters        JR Okla State               10.00Q  3.1  3  9.995
  5  1212 Senoj-Jay Givans    SO Texas                    10.05Q  2.4  1 
  6  1181 Kolby Listenbee     SO TCU                      10.09Q  2.5  2 
  7  1466 Andre De Grasse     JR USC                      10.03Q  3.1  3 
  8  1470 Beejay Lee          SR USC                      10.10Q  2.5  2 
  9  1259 Shavez Hart         SR Texas A&M                10.15Q  2.4  1 
 10   115 Jarrion Lawson      JR Arkansas                 10.13q  3.1  3 
 11   669 Markesh Woodson     JR Missouri                 10.17q  2.5  2 
 12   263 Carl Horsley        SR CSU Northridge           10.18q  2.4  1 
 13  1427 Leon Powell         FR UCLA                     10.23   2.5  2 
 14  1036 Justin Jenkins      JR Sam Houston St.          10.26   3.1  3 
 15   866 Traveyon Armstrong  SO Oklahoma                 10.29   3.1  3 
 16  1507 Nicholas Taylor     JR Utah Valley              10.31   3.1  3 
 17   447 Brandon Stryganek   SR Illinois                 10.32   2.4  1  10.316
 17   845 Brandon Carnes      SO No. Iowa                 10.32   2.5  2  10.316
 19  1263 Devin Jenkins       JR Texas A&M                10.33   3.1  3  10.324
 20  1064 Blake Smith         SR SE Missouri              10.33   2.4  1  10.326
 21   485 Vinnie Saucer       SO Iowa                     10.36   2.4  1 
 22  1205 Charles Anumnu      SO Texas                    10.38   2.5  2 
 23  1168 Jared Love          SO Steph F. Austin          10.39   2.4  1 
 24   130 Jaylen Bacon        FR Arkansas State           10.75   2.5  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
  Myers Stdm: M 20.19  2015        Trayvon Bromell, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Trayvon Bromell     SO Baylor                 M 20.13Q  1.6  3 
  2  1348 Bryce Robinson      JR Tulsa                    20.29Q  2.1  6 
  3  1470 Beejay Lee          SR USC                      20.31Q  2.0  1 
  4  1466 Andre De Grasse     JR USC                      20.52Q  1.3  4 
  5  1259 Shavez Hart         SR Texas A&M                20.57Q  1.3  2 
  6   845 Brandon Carnes      SO No. Iowa                 20.72Q  2.5  5  20.711
  7   946 Arthur Delaney      SR Oregon                   20.63Q  2.0  1 
  8   447 Brandon Stryganek   SR Illinois                 20.65Q  1.3  4 
  9   572 Terrell Smith       FR Kansas State             20.72Q  1.3  2  20.716
 10   720 Ricco Hall          JR Nebraska                 20.79Q  1.6  3 
 11  1479 Just'N Thymes       JR USC                      20.88Q  2.1  6 
 12  1263 Devin Jenkins       JR Texas A&M                20.95Q  2.5  5 
 13  1205 Charles Anumnu      SO Texas                    20.77Q  2.0  1  20.762
 14  1185 Sam Watts           JR TCU                      20.77Q  1.3  2  20.768
 15  1212 Senoj-Jay Givans    SO Texas                    20.81Q  1.3  4 
 16   263 Carl Horsley        SR CSU Northridge           20.84Q  1.6  3 
 17   364 Calvin Edwards      JR Eastern Illinois         21.12Q  2.5  5 
 18  1630 Terrance Chambers   JR Wash State               21.19Q  2.1  6  21.190
 19  1036 Justin Jenkins      JR Sam Houston St.          20.90q  1.6  3 
 20  1492 Parker Bluth        JR Utah State               20.94q  1.6  3 
 21   866 Traveyon Armstrong  SO Oklahoma                 20.96q  1.6  3 
 22  1070 Ahmad Evans         SR SIU-Edwardsville         20.99q  2.0  1 
 23  1567 Dionte Robinson     FR UTSA                     21.04q  1.3  4 
 24   596 Jaz Hayes           SO Loyola (Ill.)            21.06q  2.0  1 
 25   802 Collin Heard        SO North Texas              21.08   1.3  2 
 26   910 D'Khari Hicks       SO Oral Roberts             21.14   1.3  4 
 27  1071 Darius Smith        JR SIU-Edwardsville         21.15   2.0  1 
 28   182 Alexandru Terpezan  SO Boise State              21.16   1.3  4 
 29   485 Vinnie Saucer       SO Iowa                     21.19   2.5  5  21.182
 30   537 Jaron Hartley       FR Kansas                   21.27   2.5  5 
 31  1322 Nigel Bethel        FR Texas Tech               21.28   1.3  4  21.271
 32   171 Malik Wilson        FR Baylor                   21.28   2.1  6  21.279
 33  1145 Isaiah Brandt-Sims  FR Stanford                 21.31   2.1  6  21.303
 34   412 Curtis Brown        SO Houston                  21.31   1.3  2  21.308
 35  1330 Trevor Mackey       SR Texas Tech               21.33   2.5  5 
 36  1518 Tarik Crear         SO UT-Arlington             21.34   2.0  1 
 37   312 Austin Mitsch       SO Colorado                 21.40   2.1  6 
 38   368 Norvell Mohammed    JR Eastern Illinois         21.42   1.6  3 
 39  1037 Rodney Jones        SR Sam Houston St.          21.43   1.3  2  21.423
 40  1521 Cameron Newson      SR UT-Arlington             21.43   1.3  2  21.430
 41  1332 Elroy McBride       JR Texas Tech               21.44   2.1  6 
 42   415 Leshon Collins      JR Houston                  21.53   1.3  2 
 43   601 Chris Strup         JR Loyola (Ill.)            21.77   1.3  4 
 44   480 James Harrington    JR Iowa                     21.84   2.0  1 
 45   595 Kevin Glastetter    SR Loyola (Ill.)            21.94   1.6  3 
 46  1562 Christopher Hall    SR UTSA                     23.45   2.1  6 
 --   166 Kevin Harris        FR Baylor                     DNF   2.5  5 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
  Myers Stdm: M 20.19  2015        Trayvon Bromell, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1466 Andre De Grasse     JR USC                    M 20.17Q  0.4  1 
  2   158 Trayvon Bromell     SO Baylor                 M 20.18Q  0.2  2 
  3  1259 Shavez Hart         SR Texas A&M                20.63Q -0.1  3 
  4  1470 Beejay Lee          SR USC                      20.47Q  0.4  1 
  5  1348 Bryce Robinson      JR Tulsa                    20.69Q -0.1  3 
  6   946 Arthur Delaney      SR Oregon                   20.73Q  0.2  2 
  7   263 Carl Horsley        SR CSU Northridge           20.70Q  0.4  1 
  8  1185 Sam Watts           JR TCU                      20.85Q -0.1  3 
  9   845 Brandon Carnes      SO No. Iowa                 20.87Q  0.2  2  20.863
 10  1212 Senoj-Jay Givans    SO Texas                    20.72q  0.4  1 
 11   720 Ricco Hall          JR Nebraska                 20.75q  0.4  1 
 12   572 Terrell Smith       FR Kansas State             20.78q  0.4  1 
 13  1479 Just'N Thymes       JR USC                      20.87  -0.1  3  20.861
 14   447 Brandon Stryganek   SR Illinois                 20.88  -0.1  3 
 15  1263 Devin Jenkins       JR Texas A&M                20.89   0.2  2 
 16  1205 Charles Anumnu      SO Texas                    20.96   0.2  2 
 17  1492 Parker Bluth        JR Utah State               21.12  -0.1  3 
 18  1070 Ahmad Evans         SR SIU-Edwardsville         21.22   0.4  1 
 19   596 Jaz Hayes           SO Loyola (Ill.)            21.28   0.2  2 
 20  1036 Justin Jenkins      JR Sam Houston St.          21.34   0.2  2 
 21  1630 Terrance Chambers   JR Wash State               21.36   0.2  2 
 22   364 Calvin Edwards      JR Eastern Illinois         21.38  -0.1  3 
 23  1567 Dionte Robinson     FR UTSA                     21.39  -0.1  3 
 24   866 Traveyon Armstrong  SO Oklahoma                 21.43   0.4  1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
  Myers Stdm: M 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   453 DJ Zahn             SR Illinois                 45.51Q  1 
  2   160 George Caddick      SO Baylor                   46.35Q  6  46.347
  3  1206 Zack Bilderback     JR Texas                    46.35Q  4  46.350
  4  1267 Deon Lendore        SR Texas A&M                46.44Q  2 
  5   942 Marcus Chambers     SO Oregon                   46.50Q  3 
  6  1474 Ricky Morgan        FR USC                      46.51Q  5 
  7  1274 Bralon Taplin       SR Texas A&M                46.52Q  5 
  8   368 Norvell Mohammed    JR Eastern Illinois         46.58Q  1 
  9   457 Anderson Devonish   SO Illinois State           46.62Q  4 
 10  1562 Christopher Hall    SR UTSA                     46.66Q  6 
 11   581 Cameron Glasgow     JR Long Beach St            46.72Q  3 
 12   715 Jake Bender         JR Nebraska                 47.05Q  2 
 13  1204 Carlton Anumnu      SO Texas                    46.55Q  5 
 14   294 Chance Tanner       SR Cen Arkansas             46.63Q  1 
 15   982 Korey Thieleke      SR Portland                 46.75Q  4 
 16  1495 Cole Lambourne      JR Utah State               46.81Q  3 
 17  1167 My'Lik Kerley       FR Steph F. Austin          47.00Q  6 
 18  1571 Marquis Johnson     JR UW-Milwaukee             47.13Q  2 
 19    50 Pete Lauderdale     SR Arizona                  46.99q  5  46.982
 20   595 Kevin Glastetter    SR Loyola (Ill.)            46.99q  1  46.984
 21    84 Devan Spann         SR Arizona State            47.02q  5 
 22   719 Levi Gipson         JR Nebraska                 47.03q  4 
 23   542 Kenneth McCuin      SR Kansas                   47.07q  4 
 24  1548 Abiola Onakoya      SR UTEP                     47.09q  3 
 25  1215 Christopher Irvin   SO Texas                    47.14   1  47.131
 26   825 Alex Wesley         FR No. Colorado             47.14   1  47.139
 27  1333 Joseph Richards II  JR Texas Tech               47.17   4 
 28  1184 Joshua Washington   JR TCU                      47.26   2 
 29   588 Michael Perez-Roge  SO Long Beach St            47.28   1  47.274
 30  1478 Davonte Stewart     SR USC                      47.28   2  47.277
 31   900 Tyler Jackson       FR Okla State               47.28   5  47.280
 32   234 Jesse White         JR BYU                      47.32   2 
 33   203 Sean Adams          SR BYU                      47.34   3 
 34   644 Nate Roese          SO Minnesota                47.38   6 
 35   163 Richard Gary        JR Baylor                   47.49   6 
 36  1384 Justin Parker       FR UC Riverside             47.52   4 
 37  1425 Joe Herrera         FR UCLA                     47.66   6 
 38  1675 Ryan Davis          SO Wisconsin                47.83   3 
 39   812 Adel al Nasser      SR No. Arizona              47.88   6 
 40  1591 Andrew Brown        SO Washington               47.89   3 
 41  1545 A-Shawni Mitchell   SR UTEP                     47.92   5 
 42    47 Bryce Houston       SO Arizona                  47.95   2 
 43  1308 Anthony Johnson     JR Texas State              47.98   3 
 44  1037 Rodney Jones        SR Sam Houston St.          47.99   6 
 45   824 Jordan Medina       SO No. Colorado             48.60   1 
 46  1113 Nikolai Gall        SO So. Illinois             48.62   4 
 --    44 Blake Eichler       JR Arizona                     FS   2 
 --   248 Joshua Gordon       JR CSU Fullerton               DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
  Myers Stdm: M 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1267 Deon Lendore        SR Texas A&M                45.40Q  3 
  2  1274 Bralon Taplin       SR Texas A&M                45.96Q  1 
  3   942 Marcus Chambers     SO Oregon                   46.09Q  2 
  4  1206 Zack Bilderback     JR Texas                    45.91Q  3 
  5   453 DJ Zahn             SR Illinois                 46.04Q  1 
  6   160 George Caddick      SO Baylor                   46.51Q  2  46.508
  7  1495 Cole Lambourne      JR Utah State               46.10Q  3 
  8  1474 Ricky Morgan        FR USC                      46.51Q  1  46.504
  9   581 Cameron Glasgow     JR Long Beach St            46.61Q  2  46.603
 10   457 Anderson Devonish   SO Illinois State           46.26q  3 
 11    84 Devan Spann         SR Arizona State            46.44q  3 
 12   982 Korey Thieleke      SR Portland                 46.61q  3  46.607
 13  1562 Christopher Hall    SR UTSA                     46.66   3 
 14   368 Norvell Mohammed    JR Eastern Illinois         46.82   2 
 15   715 Jake Bender         JR Nebraska                 46.85   1 
 16  1204 Carlton Anumnu      SO Texas                    47.00   1 
 17    50 Pete Lauderdale     SR Arizona                  47.06   1 
 18   294 Chance Tanner       SR Cen Arkansas             47.31   2 
 19  1548 Abiola Onakoya      SR UTEP                     47.39   1 
 20   595 Kevin Glastetter    SR Loyola (Ill.)            47.46   2 
 21  1571 Marquis Johnson     JR UW-Milwaukee             47.53   1 
 22   719 Levi Gipson         JR Nebraska                 47.65   3 
 23  1167 My'Lik Kerley       FR Steph F. Austin          47.69   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
  Myers Stdm: M 1:46.20  2013        Elijah Greer, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   506 Edward Kemboi       SR Iowa State             1:47.65Q  1 
  2    49 Collins Kibet       SO Arizona                1:49.17Q  6 
  3   584 Chris Low           SR Long Beach St          1:49.41Q  5 
  4   278 Eugene Hamilton II  SO California             1:49.63Q  2 
  5   232 Shaquille Walker    SO BYU                    1:49.64Q  4 
  6  1422 Nick Hartle         JR UCLA                   1:49.83Q  3 
  7  1261 Josh Hernandez      SR Texas A&M              1:48.31Q  1 
  8  1260 Hector Hernandez    JR Texas A&M              1:49.39Q  6 
  9   633 Goaner Deng         JR Minnesota              1:49.48Q  5 
 10   761 Edwin Herring       SR New Mexico             1:49.88Q  3 
 11  1691 Thomas Atkinson     SR Wyoming                1:49.92Q  2 
 12  1467 Robert Ford         FR USC                    1:50.01Q  4  1:50.002
 13   638 Mitch Hechsel       SO Minnesota              1:48.76Q  1 
 14  1696 Harry Fisher        SR Wyoming                1:49.51Q  6 
 15   167 Brandon Moore       SO Baylor                 1:49.95Q  5 
 16   445 Joe McAsey          JR Illinois               1:49.99Q  2  1:49.982
 17   660 Will Crocker        JR Missouri               1:50.04Q  4 
 18   567 Kain Ellis          SO Kansas State           1:50.18Q  3 
 19   363 Ephraim Dorsey      SR Eastern Illinois       1:48.95q  1 
 20  1300 DeQuad Binder       JR Texas State            1:49.99q  1  1:49.986
 21  1634 Jesse Jorgensen     SR Wash State             1:50.01q  2  1:50.008
 22   487 Will Teubel         JR Iowa                   1:50.20q  5  1:50.192
 23   509 Patrick Peterson    SR Iowa State             1:50.20q  4  1:50.194
 24  1344 Simon Greiner       JR Tulsa                  1:50.24q  2  1:50.240
 24   598 Jake Mazanke        JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.24q  6  1:50.240
 26  1151 Luke Lefebure       SR Stanford               1:50.29   5 
 27   878 Zac Randall         SR Oklahoma               1:50.34   2 
 28  1350 Elijah Silva        SO Tulsa                  1:50.49   3 
 29   284 Ellis Newton        FR California             1:50.60   5 
 30  1494 Clay Lambourne      FR Utah State             1:50.63   6 
 31   409 Drevan Anderson Ka  SR Houston                1:50.79   1 
 32   539 Anthonio Humphrey   FR Kansas                 1:50.85   2 
 33  1265 Gaines Kinsey       SO Texas A&M              1:51.09   5 
 34  1218 Derrell Manhertz    SO Texas                  1:51.18   3 
 35  1464 Myles Andrews       SR USC                    1:51.22   6 
 36  1092 Mach Dojiok         SO South Dakota           1:51.31   1 
 37   483 Carter Lilly        FR Iowa                   1:51.35   6 
 38  1491 Jordan Beutler      FR Utah State             1:51.42   4 
 39  1225 Robert Uhr          SO Texas                  1:51.48   3 
 40   990 Sorone Batiste      SR Prairie View           1:51.70   2 
 41  1695 Ricky Faure         FR Wyoming                1:52.36   3 
 42   872 Jacob Goldberg      FR Oklahoma               1:52.45   3 
 43   422 Daniel Shelton      FR Houston Baptist        1:52.46   4 
 44    78 Michael Julian      JR Arizona State          1:52.80   4 
 45   771 Jesse Fenstermache  SR North Dakota           1:53.50   5 
 46   640 Bradley Johnson     SO Minnesota              1:54.57   1 
 47  1496 Brett McAdams       SO Utah State             1:54.67   6 
 48  1365 Nathan Strum        SR UC Davis               1:56.52   4 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
  Myers Stdm: M 1:46.20  2013        Elijah Greer, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   506 Edward Kemboi       SR Iowa State             1:46.23Q  1 
        52.415 (52.415)  1:46.227 (53.813)
  2   232 Shaquille Walker    SO BYU                    1:47.30Q  3 
        53.202 (53.202)  1:47.296 (54.095)
  3  1634 Jesse Jorgensen     SR Wash State             1:48.07Q  2 
        53.371 (53.371)  1:48.066 (54.695)
  4  1467 Robert Ford         FR USC                    1:48.12Q  1 
        52.439 (52.439)  1:48.119 (55.680)
  5    49 Collins Kibet       SO Arizona                1:48.14Q  3  1:48.131
        53.418 (53.418)  1:48.131 (54.714)
  6   584 Chris Low           SR Long Beach St          1:48.28Q  2 
        53.277 (53.277)  1:48.273 (54.996)
  7  1261 Josh Hernandez      SR Texas A&M              1:48.14Q  1  1:48.131
        52.236 (52.236)  1:48.131 (55.895)
  8   633 Goaner Deng         JR Minnesota              1:48.64Q  2 
        53.619 (53.619)  1:48.639 (55.020)
  9  1696 Harry Fisher        SR Wyoming                1:48.78Q  3  1:48.772
        53.410 (53.410)  1:48.772 (55.363)
 10  1344 Simon Greiner       JR Tulsa                  1:48.78q  1  1:48.775
        52.849 (52.849)  1:48.775 (55.926)
 11  1422 Nick Hartle         JR UCLA                   1:48.79q  1 
        52.297 (52.297)  1:48.790 (56.494)
 12   167 Brandon Moore       SO Baylor                 1:48.88q  2 
        53.092 (53.092)  1:48.875 (55.783)
 13   278 Eugene Hamilton II  SO California             1:48.90   2 
        53.489 (53.489)  1:48.893 (55.405)
 14  1260 Hector Hernandez    JR Texas A&M              1:48.98   3 
        52.981 (52.981)  1:48.972 (55.991)
 15  1300 DeQuad Binder       JR Texas State            1:49.16   3 
        54.168 (54.168)  1:49.153 (54.985)
 16   445 Joe McAsey          JR Illinois               1:49.45   2 
        53.606 (53.606)  1:49.444 (55.838)
 17   363 Ephraim Dorsey      SR Eastern Illinois       1:49.47   1 
        52.557 (52.557)  1:49.462 (56.905)
 18   567 Kain Ellis          SO Kansas State           1:49.90   1 
        52.634 (52.634)  1:49.897 (57.264)
 19   598 Jake Mazanke        JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.53   1 
        52.617 (52.617)  1:50.524 (57.907)
 20   638 Mitch Hechsel       SO Minnesota              1:50.84   1 
        52.828 (52.828)  1:50.831 (58.003)
 21   660 Will Crocker        JR Missouri               1:51.47   3 
        54.007 (54.007)  1:51.462 (57.455)
 22   761 Edwin Herring       SR New Mexico             1:52.36   2 
        53.692 (53.692)  1:52.353 (58.662)
 23  1691 Thomas Atkinson     SR Wyoming                1:53.50   3 
        53.741 (53.741)  1:53.499 (59.758)
 24   487 Will Teubel         JR Iowa                   1:54.44   2 
           53.865 (53.865)        1:54.439 (1:00.575)
 25   509 Patrick Peterson    SR Iowa State             1:56.86   3 
           53.820 (53.820)        1:56.855 (1:03.035)
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
  Myers Stdm: M 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 David Elliott       JR Boise State            3:44.15Q  2 
  2  1346 Adam Palamar        JR Tulsa                  3:46.40Q  3 
  3   969 Daniel Winn         SR Oregon                 3:48.16Q  1 
  4   690 Cristian Soratos    SR Montana State          3:49.81Q  4 
  5   903 Chad Noelle         JR Okla State             3:44.45Q  2 
  6  1611 Izaic Yorks         JR Washington             3:46.53Q  3 
  7   950 Johnny Gregorek     SR Oregon                 3:48.54Q  1  3:48.540
  8   951 Blake Haney         FR Oregon                 3:51.54Q  4 
  9  1125 Mike Tate           SO Southern Utah          3:44.46Q  2 
 10    20 Zach Perkins        SR Air Force              3:46.67Q  3 
 11   545 Josh Munsch         SR Kansas                 3:48.87Q  1 
 12    14 Matt Dorsey         SO Air Force              3:52.05Q  4 
 13   318 Ben Saarel          SO Colorado               3:45.04Q  2 
 14   280 Thomas Joyce        JR California             3:46.82Q  3 
 15   755 Peter Callahan      SR New Mexico             3:49.05Q  1 
 16  1146 Justin Brinkley     JR Stanford               3:52.06Q  4 
 17  1677 Joe Hardy           FR Wisconsin              3:45.25Q  2 
 18   939 Colby Alexander     SR Oregon                 3:46.83Q  3 
 19   600 Sam Penzenstadler   SR Loyola (Ill.)          3:49.31Q  1 
 20  1424 Daniel Herrera      SR UCLA                   3:52.09Q  4 
 21  1148 Thomas Coyle        FR Stanford               3:46.03q  2 
 22   634 Blayne Dulian       SR Minnesota              3:47.37q  3 
 23   502 Brian Biekert       SR Iowa State             3:47.43q  2 
 24   310 Jake Hurysz         SR Colorado               3:48.54q  3  3:48.534
 25   316 Zach Perrin         FR Colorado               3:49.77   3 
 26   868 Jacob Burcham       SO Oklahoma               3:49.90   3 
 27   221 Chase Horrocks      SO BYU                    3:50.16   2 
 28  1426 Austin O'Neil       JR UCLA                   3:50.18   1 
 29   398 Andy Phillips       SR Gonzaga                3:50.40   3 
 30  1418 Sean Davis          SO UCLA                   3:51.71   2 
 31   968 Cole Watson         SR Oregon                 3:51.73   3 
 32   967 Trent Warren        JR Oregon                 3:52.41   4 
 33   268 Anass Zouhry        JR CSU Northridge         3:52.90   1 
 34   437 Ian Barnett         JR Illinois               3:54.52   4 
 35   898 Matthew Fayers      SO Okla State             3:55.05   2 
 36   281 Leland Later        JR California             3:55.46   1 
 37   478 Sam Fourman         JR Iowa                   3:55.56   4 
 38  1607 Johnathan Stevens   FR Washington             3:55.90   2 
 39   871 Allen Eke           JR Oklahoma               3:55.96   1 
 40   948 Niki Franzmair      FR Oregon                 3:58.20   4 
 41   660 Will Crocker        JR Missouri               3:58.32   2 
 42  1564 Michael Medrano     SR UTSA                   3:59.43   4 
 43   282 Josh Lewis          SO California             4:00.65   4 
 44   758 Elmar Engholm       JR New Mexico             4:02.58   1 
 45  1596 Nick Harris         SO Washington             4:04.83   3 
 46   807 Troy Taylor         JR North Texas            4:05.55   1 
 47   188 Michael Ward        FR Bradley                4:07.80   1 
 --   869 Alex Deir           SR Oklahoma                   DNF   4 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
  Myers Stdm: M 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   903 Chad Noelle         JR Okla State             3:41.96Q  1 
  2   755 Peter Callahan      SR New Mexico             3:42.93Q  2  3:42.922
  3   180 David Elliott       JR Boise State            3:42.12Q  1 
  4    20 Zach Perkins        SR Air Force              3:42.93Q  2  3:42.923
  5   690 Cristian Soratos    SR Montana State          3:42.60Q  1 
  6  1611 Izaic Yorks         JR Washington             3:42.99Q  2 
  7   951 Blake Haney         FR Oregon                 3:42.75Q  1 
  8   969 Daniel Winn         SR Oregon                 3:43.11Q  2 
  9   950 Johnny Gregorek     SR Oregon                 3:43.17Q  2 
 10  1677 Joe Hardy           FR Wisconsin              3:43.64Q  1 
 11   280 Thomas Joyce        JR California             3:43.23q  2 
 12   318 Ben Saarel          SO Colorado               3:44.19q  1 
 13  1148 Thomas Coyle        FR Stanford               3:44.91   1 
 14  1346 Adam Palamar        JR Tulsa                  3:46.09   2 
 15  1146 Justin Brinkley     JR Stanford               3:46.23   1 
 16   634 Blayne Dulian       SR Minnesota              3:46.25   2 
 17   545 Josh Munsch         SR Kansas                 3:46.70   2 
 18  1125 Mike Tate           SO Southern Utah          3:47.27   1 
 19   310 Jake Hurysz         SR Colorado               3:47.53   1 
 20    14 Matt Dorsey         SO Air Force              3:47.73   1 
 21  1424 Daniel Herrera      SR UCLA                   3:49.38   1 
 22   502 Brian Biekert       SR Iowa State             3:50.57   2 
 23   600 Sam Penzenstadler   SR Loyola (Ill.)          3:50.89   2 
 24   939 Colby Alexander     SR Oregon                 3:51.51   2 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
  Myers Stdm: M 8:27.62  2013        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1549 Anthony Rotich      SR UTEP                   8:42.90Q  2 
  2   870 Brandon Doughty     JR Oklahoma               8:47.30Q  3 
  3   114 Stanley Kebenei     SR Arkansas               8:49.57Q  1 
  4  1643 Mike Hardy          SR Weber State            8:43.99Q  2 
  5  1515 Emil Blomberg       SR UT-Arlington           8:48.60Q  3 
  6   321 Connor Winter       JR Colorado               8:49.88Q  1 
  7   442 Dylan Lafond        JR Illinois               8:44.05Q  2 
  8   215 Steve Flint         SR BYU                    8:49.21Q  3 
  9  1503 Trac Norris         JR Utah Valley            8:50.49Q  1 
 10   964 Tanguy Pepiot       SR Oregon                 8:44.83q  2 
 11  1605 Meron Simon         JR Washington             8:48.19q  2 
 12  1436 Bryce Miller        SO UMKC                   8:50.51q  1 
 13   317 Adam Peterman       FR Colorado               8:50.72   3 
 14   216 Travis Fuller       SR BYU                    8:52.03   3 
 15   242 Nick Woolf          JR Cal Poly               8:56.27   1 
 16   661 Sam Dickerson       JR Missouri               8:56.56   3 
 17   214 Aaron Fletcher      JR BYU                    8:57.45   2 
 18   231 James Tracy         SR BYU                    9:00.44   3 
 19  1497 Eric Shellhorn      SR Utah State             9:00.79   2 
 20  1636 Forrest Shaffer     JR Wash State             9:01.20   2 
 21   790 Brett Kelly         SR ND State               9:02.55   3 
 22  1220 Nate Moore          SO Texas                  9:03.39   1 
 23   124 Frankline Tonui     SO Arkansas               9:03.54   1 
 24    88 Daniel Wong         JR Arizona State          9:04.17   3 
 25   206 Mitchell Briggs     SO BYU                    9:05.51   2 
 26   818 Cody Reed           SR No. Arizona            9:06.81   1 
 27   204 Jeff Bastian        SO BYU                    9:07.25   3 
 28  1699 Garrett Zans        SR Wyoming                9:08.61   3 
 29   396 Troy Fraley         SO Gonzaga                9:10.49   2 
 30  1273 Isaac Spencer       SR Texas A&M              9:11.15   2 
 31   867 Dylan Blankenbaker  SO Oklahoma               9:11.79   2 
 32  1595 Andrew Gardner      FR Washington             9:11.91   2 
 33   239 Blake Ahrold        SR Cal Poly               9:12.12   1 
 34  1498 Colby Wilson        JR Utah State             9:12.46   1 
 35   631 Aaron Bartnik       JR Minnesota              9:13.28   1 
 36  1396 Bryce Rausa         SR UC Santa Barbara       9:14.84   1 
 37  1692 Amos Bowen          SR Wyoming                9:15.85   3 
 38    70 CJ Albertson        SO Arizona State          9:16.93   3 
 39   339 Andrew Goodman      JR Colorado St.           9:17.31   2 
 40  1644 Trevor Ricks        SR Weber State            9:17.33   1 
 41  1337 Evans Tuitoek       JR Texas Tech             9:18.70   1 
 42  1603 Aaron Nelson        JR Washington             9:18.80   3 
 43   319 Blake Theroux       SR Colorado               9:19.88   3 
 44   896 Anthoney Armstrong  SO Okla State             9:21.12   3 
 45   210 Tyler Crofts        FR BYU                    9:22.77   2 
 46  1213 Zach Hamstra        FR Texas                  9:27.57   2 
 47   945 Jackson Darland     SO Oregon                 9:28.36   1 
 48  1391 Adam Avila          SO UC Santa Barbara       9:41.59   1 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
  Myers Stdm: M 13:41.87  2013        Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   980 William Kincaid     JR Portland              13:48.27Q  2 
  2   943 Edward Cheserek     SO Oregon                14:11.66Q  1 
  3   949 Will Geoghegan      SR Oregon                13:50.21Q  2 
  4   819 Weston Strum        SR No. Arizona           14:11.78Q  1 
  5   109 Kemoy Campbell      SR Arkansas              13:50.90Q  2 
  6   897 Kirubel Erassa      SR Okla State            14:12.15Q  1 
  7   956 Eric Jenkins        SR Oregon                13:51.45Q  2 
  8   958 Jake Leingang       FR Oregon                14:12.27Q  1 
  9  1152 Sean McGorty        FR Stanford              13:53.10Q  2 
 10   315 Morgan Pearson      JR Colorado              14:12.46Q  1 
 11  1154 Erik Olson          SR Stanford              13:53.37q  2 
 12  1432 Lane Werley         JR UCLA                  13:56.95q  2 
 13  1216 Craig Lutz          SR Texas                 14:01.33   2 
 14  1150 Jack Keelan         FR Stanford              14:06.60   2 
 15   754 Matthew Bergin      JR New Mexico            14:12.64   1 
 16   313 Ammar Moussa        JR Colorado              14:13.00   1 
 17   397 Willie Milam        SR Gonzaga               14:15.05   1 
 18   342 Jerrell Mock        SO Colorado St.          14:15.50   2 
 19   817 Matt McElroy        SR No. Arizona           14:17.65   1 
 20   336 Jefferson Abbey     SO Colorado St.          14:19.61   1 
 21  1633 Drew Jordan         SR Wash State            14:20.45   2 
 22   411 Brian Barraza       SO Houston               14:22.15   1 
 23   594 Alex Baker          SO Loyola (Ill.)         14:25.48   2 
 24  1125 Mike Tate           SO Southern Utah         14:27.16   2 
 25   437 Ian Barnett         JR Illinois              14:27.71   1 
 26   820 Futsum Zienasellas  JR No. Arizona           14:31.90   2 
 27  1124 Nate Jewkes         SR Southern Utah         14:35.04   1 
 28  1660 Brady Johnson       SO Wichita State         14:35.11   1 
 29   442 Dylan Lafond        JR Illinois              14:35.19   2 
 30   574 Sam Stabler         SR Lamar                 14:35.92   1 
 31  1275 Cameron Villarreal  SO Texas A&M             14:38.50   1 
 32   183 Michael Vennard     FR Boise State           14:38.73   1 
 33   981 Ryan Poland         SR Portland              14:39.15   2 
 34    13 Patrick Corona      JR Air Force             14:39.55   1 
 35  1385 Seth Totten         SR UC Riverside          14:41.02   2 
 36  1221 Mark Pinales        SR Texas                 14:42.95   1 
 37   314 Pierce Murphy       JR Colorado              14:43.35   2 
 38  1537 Cosmas Boit         SO UTEP                  14:44.71   1 
 39    76 Ryan Herson         JR Arizona State         14:57.79   2 
 40  1363 Trevor Halsted      JR UC Davis              15:01.36   2 
 41    51 Samuel Macaluso     SR Arizona               15:15.13   1 
 --   959 Matthew Melancon    JR Oregon                     DNF   2 
 --   904 Craig Nowak         SO Okla State                 DNF   1 
 --  1123 Hayden Hawks        JR Southern Utah              DNF   2 
 --   963 Travis Neuman       FR Oregon                     DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
  Myers Stdm: M 29:22.43  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   943 Edward Cheserek     SO Oregon                29:43.89Q 
  2   978 Scott Fauble        SR Portland              29:43.96Q 
  3   956 Eric Jenkins        SR Oregon                29:44.59Q 
  4  1216 Craig Lutz          SR Texas                 29:44.75Q 
  5   820 Futsum Zienasellas  JR No. Arizona           29:44.78Q 
  6   235 Jason Witt          SR BYU                   29:45.13Q 
  7   314 Pierce Murphy       JR Colorado              29:45.35Q 
  8   817 Matt McElroy        SR No. Arizona           29:45.44Q 
  9  1124 Nate Jewkes         SR Southern Utah         29:45.50Q 
 10  1349 Marc Scott          SO Tulsa                 29:48.51Q 
 11   217 Spencer Gardner     SR BYU                   30:03.09Q 
 12  1681 Malachy Schrobilge  SO Wisconsin             30:13.27Q 
 13  1209 Ryan Dohner         SR Texas                 30:16.88  
 14   449 Jannis Topfer       SR Illinois              30:26.38  
 15  1158 Garrett Sweatt      SO Stanford              30:28.14  
 16   358 Brogan Austin       SR Drake                 30:33.08  
 17   959 Matthew Melancon    JR Oregon                30:36.73  
 18  1347 Tim Rackers         JR Tulsa                 30:41.81  
 19   313 Ammar Moussa        JR Colorado              30:49.03  
 20   222 Connor McMillan     FR BYU                   30:52.68  
 21   979 Timo Goehler        SR Portland              30:56.02  
 22   813 Tyler Byrne         SR No. Arizona           31:00.09  
 23   963 Travis Neuman       FR Oregon                31:07.90  
 24   213 Dallin Farnsworth   FR BYU                   31:11.14  
 25  1221 Mark Pinales        SR Texas                 31:15.48  
 26  1432 Lane Werley         JR UCLA                  31:16.59  
 27   548 James Wilson        SR Kansas                31:24.27  
 28   482 Kevin Lewis         SR Iowa                  31:27.86  
 29   881 Abbabiya Simbassa   SR Oklahoma              31:31.22  
 30  1598 Tyler King          JR Washington            31:39.57  
 31  1223 Eduardo Rodriguez   SR Texas                 31:39.85  
 32  1501 Jason Lynch         JR Utah Valley           31:44.82  
 33  1639 John Whelan         SO Wash State            31:51.07  
 34  1053 Jose Madera         SR San Francisco         31:56.16  
 35  1660 Brady Johnson       SO Wichita State         32:02.10  
 36  1393 Bryan Guijarro      JR UC Santa Barbara      32:04.90  
 37   977 Alex Dillard        SO Portland              32:06.71  
 38   340 Ben Larson          SR Colorado St.          32:07.40  
 39  1269 Ryan Miller         SR Texas A&M             32:08.12  
 40   224 Conner Peloquin     SR BYU                   32:19.36  
 41   873 Eric Graf           SO Oklahoma              32:28.37  
 42    15 Kyle Eller          SO Air Force             32:52.42  
 --  1123 Hayden Hawks        JR Southern Utah              DNF  
 --  1169 Charles Mathenge    JR Steph F. Austin            DNF  
 --   899 Brian Gohlke        JR Okla State                 DNF  
 --   109 Kemoy Campbell      SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 --  1276 Austin Wells        SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 --   759 Julian Florez       SO New Mexico                  DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
  Myers Stdm: M 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   117 Omar McLeod         SO Arkansas                 13.36Q  2.8  6 
  2   441 David Kendziera     SO Illinois                 13.56Q  2.7  3 
  3  1210 Spencer Dunkerley-  SO Texas                    13.65Q  1.6  4 
  4   992 Michael Prejean     SR Prairie View             13.70Q  4.5  2  13.695
  5   419 Isaac Williams      JR Houston                  13.70Q  2.6  1  13.696
  6   941 Johnathan Cabral    SR Oregon                   13.71Q  1.9  5 
  7   484 Aaron Mallett       SO Iowa                     13.57Q  2.7  3 
  8  1369 Lloyd Sicard        SO UC Irvine                13.62Q  2.8  6 
  9   450 Cam Viney           JR Illinois                 13.73Q  1.9  5 
 10  1014 Paul Lyons          JR Sacramento St            13.74Q  1.6  4 
 11  1323 Chris Caldwell      JR Texas Tech               13.75Q  4.5  2 
 12   274 Ashtyn Davis        FR California               13.79Q  2.6  1  13.787
 13  1475 Marquis Morris      FR USC                      13.79Q  1.9  5  13.789
 14  1610 Chris Williams      JR Washington               13.81Q  2.7  3 
 15   722 Antoine Lloyd       FR Nebraska                 13.83Q  2.6  1 
 16   815 Vernon Jamison      SR No. Arizona              13.85Q  1.6  4  13.844
 17    85 William Taylor      SR Arizona State            13.85Q  2.8  6  13.848
 18   844 Sebastian Barth     SR No. Iowa                 13.99Q  4.5  2 
 19   164 Bryce Grace         JR Baylor                   13.85q  1.6  4  13.846
 20  1041 Matthew Viverette   SR Sam Houston St.          13.86q  2.6  1  13.852
 21  1430 Misana Viltz        FR UCLA                     13.86q  2.8  6  13.859
 22   727 Sean Pille          JR Nebraska                 13.88q  2.8  6  13.876
 23   947 Trevor Ferguson     SR Oregon                   13.88q  2.6  1  13.878
 24  1016 Aric Walden         JR Sacramento St            13.95q  2.8  6 
 25   712 Oladapo Akinmoladu  SO Nebraska                 14.01   4.5  2 
 26  1331 Tramaine Maloney    JR Texas Tech               14.11   2.7  3  14.101
 27  1520 Victor Fincher      FR UT-Arlington             14.11   4.5  2  14.107
 28  1572 Nate Pozolinski     SO UW-Milwaukee             14.16   1.9  5 
 29    22 Jamiel Trimble      FR Air Force                14.22   2.7  3  14.212
 30  1694 Jordan Charles      SO Wyoming                  14.22   2.6  1  14.214
 31   320 Jaron Thomas        SO Colorado                 14.22   4.5  2  14.218
 32  1431 Steele Wasik        FR UCLA                     14.24   1.9  5 
 33   792 Parker McKittrick   JR ND State                 14.26   2.6  1 
 34   169 Rhys Phillips       SO Baylor                   14.27   2.6  1 
 35   390 Keane Bland         JR Fresno State             14.28   1.9  5  14.272
 36   421 Christian Guzman    SO Houston Baptist          14.28   1.6  4  14.275
 37   132 Billy Ellis         JR Arkansas State           14.30   1.9  5  14.297
 38   911 Israel Nelson       FR Oral Roberts             14.30   1.9  5  14.299
 39   510 Logan Schneider     FR Iowa State               14.31   1.6  4 
 40  1573 Jordan Schmidt      SR UW-Milwaukee             14.36   4.5  2 
 41  1040 William Stark       SO Sam Houston St.          14.37   2.7  3 
 42  1561 Jonas Gutierrez     JR UTSA                     14.41   2.8  6 
 43  1500 Cole Eisenhour      SO Utah Valley              14.47   2.7  3 
 44   582 Devin Hickey        SO Long Beach St            15.60   2.8  6 
 45   848 Jon Rus             SO No. Iowa                 16.52   2.7  3 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
  Myers Stdm: M 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   117 Omar McLeod         SO Arkansas                 13.22Q  0.9  1 
  2  1369 Lloyd Sicard        SO UC Irvine                13.60Q  0.7  2 
  3   450 Cam Viney           JR Illinois                 13.68Q  0.3  3  13.674
  4   484 Aaron Mallett       SO Iowa                     13.64Q  0.9  1 
  5  1210 Spencer Dunkerley-  SO Texas                    13.68Q  0.3  3  13.677
  6  1041 Matthew Viverette   SR Sam Houston St.          13.69Q  0.7  2 
  7   941 Johnathan Cabral    SR Oregon                   13.67Q  0.9  1 
  8   441 David Kendziera     SO Illinois                 13.72Q  0.7  2 
  9   992 Michael Prejean     SR Prairie View             13.75Q  0.3  3 
 10   419 Isaac Williams      JR Houston                  13.76q  0.7  2 
 11    85 William Taylor      SR Arizona State            13.77q  0.7  2  13.762
 12  1475 Marquis Morris      FR USC                      13.77q  0.9  1  13.763
 13  1014 Paul Lyons          JR Sacramento St            13.81   0.3  3 
 14   722 Antoine Lloyd       FR Nebraska                 13.82   0.3  3  13.814
 15  1323 Chris Caldwell      JR Texas Tech               13.82   0.7  2  13.818
 16  1610 Chris Williams      JR Washington               13.85   0.7  2 
 17   164 Bryce Grace         JR Baylor                   13.86   0.9  1 
 18   274 Ashtyn Davis        FR California               13.89   0.9  1 
 19  1430 Misana Viltz        FR UCLA                     14.01   0.3  3  14.003
 20   727 Sean Pille          JR Nebraska                 14.01   0.3  3  14.006
 21   844 Sebastian Barth     SR No. Iowa                 14.02   0.9  1 
 22  1016 Aric Walden         JR Sacramento St            14.04   0.9  1 
 23   947 Trevor Ferguson     SR Oregon                   14.07   0.7  2 
 24   815 Vernon Jamison      SR No. Arizona              14.09   0.3  3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Myers Stdm: M 48.44  2015        Michael Stigler, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   546 Michael Stigler     SR Kansas                   49.72Q  3 
  2   179 Jordin Andrade      SR Boise State              50.93Q  2 
  3   441 David Kendziera     SO Illinois                 50.95Q  1 
  4  1253 Gregory Coleman     SR Texas A&M                51.32Q  5 
  5   450 Cam Viney           JR Illinois                 51.38Q  4 
  6  1563 Keyunta Hayes       SR UTSA                     51.39Q  6 
  7  1171 Josh Taylor         SR Steph F. Austin          50.99Q  1 
  8   226 Korey Smith         JR BYU                      51.30Q  2 
  9   209 Mark Carlson        JR BYU                      51.44Q  3  51.434
 10  1280 Kemar Mowatt        FR Texas A&M-CC             51.49Q  4 
 11   734 Drew Wiseman        SO Nebraska                 51.88Q  6 
 12  1335 Darien Tennon       SO Texas Tech               52.06Q  5 
 13   992 Michael Prejean     SR Prairie View             51.44Q  1  51.440
 14  1568 Jurmarcus Shelvin   JR UTSA                     51.53Q  4 
 15   181 Fernando Martinez   JR Boise State              51.56Q  2 
 16  1658 Jonathan Duvall     SO Wichita State            51.92Q  6 
 17  1041 Matthew Viverette   SR Sam Houston St.          52.01Q  3 
 18   966 Ben Thiel           SO Oregon                   52.20Q  5 
 19   489 Mitch Wolff         SO Iowa                     51.84q  4 
 20  1334 JW Smith            SO Texas Tech               51.91q  2 
 21   357 Kai Asberry         JR Drake                    51.95q  6 
 22  1156 Jackson Shumway     JR Stanford                 52.03q  3 
 23  1381 Michael Koger       SR UC Riverside             52.05q  1 
 24   225 Max Scheible        FR BYU                      52.18q  1 
 25  1257 Aikan Graham        SR Texas A&M                52.22   1 
 26  1538 Roberto Camacho     SR UTEP                     52.33   5 
 27  1089 Lukas Bernard       SR South Dakota             52.38   6 
 28  1306 James Hilliard      JR Texas State              52.41   4 
 29  1179 Lavon Collins       SR TCU                      52.42   4 
 30   721 Mate Koroknai       SO Nebraska                 52.51   6 
 31   341 Sam Little          JR Colorado St.             52.57   3 
 32   428 Logan Henderson     SR Idaho State              52.71   1 
 33  1382 Zachary Lewis       JR UC Riverside             52.80   5 
 34   665 Jerrad Mason        SO Missouri                 52.86   1 
 35  1682 Aaron Thompson      SR Wisconsin                52.91   2 
 36   211 Cam Dopp            FR BYU                      52.93   3 
 37   504 Derek Jones         SO Iowa State               53.10   6 
 38   144 Justin Cooper       JR Ark-Pine Bluff           53.20   6 
 39  1370 Cameron Vaca        JR UC Irvine                53.30   5 
 40   667 Drake Stuedemann    SR Missouri                 53.33   5 
 41   991 Dannie Luckey       JR Prairie View             53.52   2 
 42    52 Miles Parish        SO Arizona                  53.72   3 
 43   791 Aron Klos           FR ND State                 54.03   5 
 44  1361 Jason Chandler      JR UC Davis                 54.05   2 
 45   287 Jonte Turner        JR California               54.09   4 
 46  1506 Kyler Sprague       SO Utah Valley              54.50   3 
 47  1040 William Stark       SO Sam Houston St.          56.76   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Myers Stdm: M 48.44  2015        Michael Stigler, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   546 Michael Stigler     SR Kansas                   48.64Q  1 
  2   179 Jordin Andrade      SR Boise State              49.67Q  3 
  3   441 David Kendziera     SO Illinois                 50.00Q  2  49.996
  3  1253 Gregory Coleman     SR Texas A&M                50.00Q  2  49.996
  5  1171 Josh Taylor         SR Steph F. Austin          50.17Q  1 
  6   450 Cam Viney           JR Illinois                 50.21Q  3 
  7   734 Drew Wiseman        SO Nebraska                 50.49Q  3 
  8  1563 Keyunta Hayes       SR UTSA                     50.59Q  1 
  9   209 Mark Carlson        JR BYU                      50.77Q  2 
 10  1568 Jurmarcus Shelvin   JR UTSA                     50.65q  3 
 11   992 Michael Prejean     SR Prairie View             51.10q  1  51.091
 12   489 Mitch Wolff         SO Iowa                     51.10q  1  51.097
 13   966 Ben Thiel           SO Oregon                   51.12   1 
 14   226 Korey Smith         JR BYU                      51.24   3 
 15  1334 JW Smith            SO Texas Tech               51.29   3 
 16  1280 Kemar Mowatt        FR Texas A&M-CC             51.42   2 
 17  1658 Jonathan Duvall     SO Wichita State            51.43   2 
 18   181 Fernando Martinez   JR Boise State              51.53   2 
 19  1041 Matthew Viverette   SR Sam Houston St.          51.62   3 
 20   357 Kai Asberry         JR Drake                    51.92   2 
 21  1335 Darien Tennon       SO Texas Tech               52.54   1 
 22  1156 Jackson Shumway     JR Stanford                 52.81   2 
 23  1381 Michael Koger       SR UC Riverside             53.03   3 
 24   225 Max Scheible        FR BYU                      53.26   1 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian                             
  Myers Stdm: M 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arkansas                                              38.66Q  2 
     1) 117 Omar McLeod SO              2) 115 Jarrion Lawson JR          
     3) 110 Kenzo Cotton FR             4) 125 Marqueze Washington JR     
  2 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q  1 
     1) 1263 Devin Jenkins JR           2) 1259 Shavez Hart SR            
     3) 1270 Elijah Morrow FR           4) 1267 Deon Lendore SR           
  3 USC                                                   39.49Q  3 
     1) 1470 Beejay Lee SR              2) 1466 Andre De Grasse JR        
     3) 1468 Adoree Jackson FR          4) 1472 Bryan Mercado SR          
  4 TCU                                                   39.15Q  2 
     1) 1180 Cameron Echols- Luper SO   2) 1185 Sam Watts JR              
     3) 1178 Ronnie Baker JR            4) 1181 Kolby Listenbee SO        
  5 Illinois                                              39.42Q  1 
     1) 443 Molefi Maat FR              2) 447 Brandon Stryganek SR       
     3) 440 Cole Henderson FR           4) 453 DJ Zahn SR                 
  6 Houston                                               39.56Q  3 
     1) 415 Leshon Collins JR           2) 419 Isaac Williams JR          
     3) 410 James Arnett JR             4) 412 Curtis Brown SO            
  7 Oregon                                                39.55Q  1 
     1) 940 Tony Brooks-James FR        2) 946 Arthur Delaney SR          
     3) 962 Charles Nelson FR           4) 942 Marcus Chambers SO         
  8 Oklahoma State                                        39.64Q  3 
     1) 905 Sharod Selph FR             2) 900 Tyler Jackson FR           
     3) 901 Arlando Johnson FR          4) 906 John Teeters JR            
  9 Texas                                                 39.80Q  2 
     1) 1205 Charles Anumnu SO          2) 1204 Carlton Anumnu SO         
     3) 1211 Basil Fares JR             4) 1212 Senoj-Jay Givans SO       
 10 Iowa                                                  39.77q  3 
     1) 485 Vinnie Saucer SO            2) 484 Aaron Mallett SO           
     3) 488 Brendan Thompson SO         4) 476 Keith Brown SR             
 11 Baylor                                                39.82q  3 
     1) 171 Malik Wilson FR             2) 158 Trayvon Bromell SO         
     3) 164 Bryce Grace JR              4) 161 KD Cannon FR               
 12 Nebraska                                              39.86q  3 
     1) 725 Nikita Pankins SO           2) 720 Ricco Hall JR              
     3) 722 Antoine Lloyd FR            4) 728 Cody Rush JR               
 13 Cal St. Northridge                                    39.93   2 
     1) 266 Kenneth Stone SR            2) 265 Khalid Jones SR            
     3) 267 Jordan Taylor SR            4) 263 Carl Horsley SR            
 14 Sam Houston St.                                       40.03   1 
     1) 1033 Dedrick Brooks JR          2) 1036 Justin Jenkins JR         
     3) 1037 Rodney Jones SR            4) 1035 Chris Jefferson FR        
 15 Arizona State                                         40.31   1 
     1) 82 Kyle Middlebrooks SR         2) 87 Isiah Underwood JR          
     3) 84 Devan Spann SR               4) 74 Ronny Hall FR               
 16 Eastern Illinois                                      40.41   3 
     1) 369 Jamal Robinson SO           2) 364 Calvin Edwards JR          
     3) 368 Norvell Mohammed JR         4) 365 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen
 17 New Mexico                                            40.45   2 
     1) 760 Allan Hamilton JR           2) 762 Ridge Jones JR             
     3) 767 Carlos Wiggins SO           4) 753 Scott Bajere JR            
 18 Washington                                            40.48   1 
     1) 1608 Lucas Strong SO            2) 1604 Quadelle Satterwhite JR   
     3) 1606 Jacopo Spano FR            4) 1610 Chris Williams JR         
 19 UT-Arlington                                          40.50   2 
     1) 1523 Clayton Vaughn SR          2) 1516 Quentin Butler SR         
     3) 1521 Cameron Newson SR          4) 1518 Tarik Crear SO            
 20 California                                            40.68   3 
     1) 288 Karsten Wethington FR       2) 279 Walter Jones FR            
     3) 274 Ashtyn Davis FR             4) 283 Khalfani Muhammad SO       
 21 Arizona                                               40.76   1 
     1) 48 Tyrell Johnson FR            2) 40 Mohammad Alhasan SR         
     3) 44 Blake Eichler JR             4) 41 Ty Brandt FR                
 22 BYU                                                   41.03   1 
     1) 227 Tyler Sorensen SO           2) 220 Ian Harriott SO            
     3) 230 Drew Tingey JR              4) 202 Michael Abbot FR           
 23 UTEP                                                  41.95   2 
     1) 1550 Isak Washington FR         2) 1540 Marvin Emetom SR          
     3) 1539 Carlos Cavazos SO          4) 1542 Reginald Hinson SO        
 -- Arkansas State                                          DNF   2 
     1) 133 Joseph Meyer SR             2) 134 Henry Offiah JR            
     3) 138 Elijah Ross FR              4) 136 Roelf Pienaar SO           
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
  Myers Stdm: M 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                            3:03.11Q  3 
     1) 450 Cam Viney JR                2) 441 David Kendziera SO         
     3) 445 Joe McAsey JR               4) 453 DJ Zahn SR                 
       1:32.895 (1:32.895)          2:18.940 (46.046)          3:03.105 (44.165)
  2 BYU                                                 3:03.82Q  1 
     1) 219 Mario Harper JR             2) 203 Sean Adams SR              
     3) 234 Jesse White JR              4) 232 Shaquille Walker SO        
       1:32.897 (1:32.897)          2:18.740 (45.843)          3:03.817 (45.078)
  3 Nebraska                                            3:06.02Q  2 
     1) 728 Cody Rush JR                2) 734 Drew Wiseman SO            
     3) 719 Levi Gipson JR              4) 715 Jake Bender JR             
       1:34.688 (1:34.688)          2:20.946 (46.259)          3:06.016 (45.070)
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:03.66Q  3 
     1) 1262 Deon Hickey SO             2) 1274 Bralon Taplin SR          
     3) 1253 Gregory Coleman SR         4) 1267 Deon Lendore SR           
       1:32.761 (1:32.761)          2:18.652 (45.891)          3:03.652 (45.001)
  5 Arkansas                                            3:04.06Q  1 
     1) 110 Kenzo Cotton FR             2) 115 Jarrion Lawson JR          
     3) 117 Omar McLeod SO              4) 125 Marqueze Washington JR     
       1:32.422 (1:32.422)          2:18.176 (45.754)          3:04.060 (45.884)
  6 Baylor                                              3:06.05Q  2 
     1) 163 Richard Gary JR             2) 159 Karrie Butler SR           
     3) 167 Brandon Moore SO            4) 160 George Caddick SO          
       1:34.649 (1:34.649)          2:21.208 (46.559)          3:06.047 (44.840)
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:04.15Q  1 
     1) 1333 Joseph Richards III JR     2) 1325 Kyle Collins SO           
     3) 1329 Charles Jones FR           4) 1324 Steven Champlin FR        
       1:32.033 (1:32.033)          2:18.135 (46.102)          3:04.143 (46.009)
  8 Oregon                                              3:05.14Q  3 
     1) 966 Ben Thiel SO                2) 946 Arthur Delaney SR          
     3) 953 Russell Hornsby SR          4) 942 Marcus Chambers SO         
       1:33.428 (1:33.428)          2:19.584 (46.156)          3:05.136 (45.553)
  9 Long Beach St.                                      3:06.20Q  2 
     1) 586 Dylan McCloskey SO          2) 581 Cameron Glasgow JR         
     3) 588 Michael Perez-Rogers SO     4) 583 Jahmani Lockett JR         
       1:34.093 (1:34.093)          2:20.458 (46.366)          3:06.194 (45.736)
 10 Arizona                                             3:04.51q  1 
     1) 44 Blake Eichler JR             2) 50 Pete Lauderdale SR          
     3) 47 Bryce Houston SO             4) 52 Miles Parish SO             
       1:32.893 (1:32.893)          2:19.362 (46.470)          3:04.501 (45.140)
 11 Texas State                                         3:06.08q  3 
     1) 1306 James Hilliard JR          2) 1308 Anthony Johnson JR        
     3) 1309 Demarcus Porter FR         4) 1300 DeQuad Binder JR          
       1:33.940 (1:33.940)          2:19.547 (45.608)          3:06.074 (46.528)
 12 TCU                                                 3:06.22q  1 
     1) 1179 Lavon Collins SR           2) 1184 Joshua Washington JR      
     3) 1185 Sam Watts JR               4) 1178 Ronnie Baker JR           
       1:34.486 (1:34.486)          2:21.209 (46.724)          3:06.219 (45.010)
 13 Texas                                               3:06.31   2 
     1) 1204 Carlton Anumnu SO          2) 1215 Christopher Irvin SO      
     3) 1217 Wolf Mahler SO             4) 1206 Zack Bilderback JR        
       1:34.104 (1:34.104)          2:20.919 (46.816)          3:06.307 (45.388)
 14 Illinois State                                      3:06.51   1 
     1) 458 Antonio Farley JR           2) 459 Christopher Hamilton JR    
     3) 461 Jalen Lewis SO              4) 457 Anderson Devonish SO       
       1:34.668 (1:34.668)          2:21.238 (46.570)          3:06.506 (45.268)
 15 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:06.75   3 
     1) 1166 Jonathon Joe FR            2) 1167 My'Lik Kerley FR          
     3) 1165 Tedrick Hawkins FR         4) 1171 Josh Taylor SR            
       1:34.286 (1:34.286)          2:20.732 (46.446)          3:06.743 (46.011)
 16 Minnesota                                           3:07.07   2 
     1) 633 Goaner Deng JR              2) 644 Nate Roese SO              
     3) 637 Rashawn Fountain SO         4) 638 Mitch Hechsel SO           
       1:32.879 (1:32.879)          2:20.702 (47.823)          3:07.068 (46.366)
 17 Iowa                                                3:07.15   1 
     1) 489 Mitch Wolff SO              2) 488 Brendan Thompson SO        
     3) 484 Aaron Mallett SO            4) 477 Brennan Davey SR           
       1:34.701 (1:34.701)          2:21.021 (46.321)          3:07.150 (46.129)
 18 UTEP                                                3:07.71   2 
     1) 1545 A-Shawni Mitchell SR       2) 1543 Carnell Horn JR           
     3) 1538 Roberto Camacho SR         4) 1548 Abiola Onakoya SR         
       1:34.626 (1:34.626)          2:21.807 (47.181)          3:07.705 (45.898)
 19 Utah State                                          3:08.14   2 
     1) 1492 Parker Bluth JR            2) 1493 Tanner Hunt JR            
     3) 1494 Clay Lambourne FR          4) 1495 Cole Lambourne JR         
       1:34.847 (1:34.847)          2:21.181 (46.335)          3:08.136 (46.955)
 20 UTSA                                                3:09.02   3 
     1) 1568 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR       2) 1567 Dionte Robinson FR        
     3) 1563 Keyunta Hayes SR           4) 1562 Christopher Hall SR       
       1:36.473 (1:36.473)          2:23.158 (46.685)          3:09.017 (45.860)
 21 Kansas                                              3:09.56   2 
     1) 535 Tre Daniels FR              2) 541 Drew Matthews JR           
     3) 547 Jaime Wilson JR             4) 546 Michael Stigler SR         
       1:35.156 (1:35.156)          2:22.680 (47.525)          3:09.556 (46.876)
 22 Central Arkansas                                    3:10.18   1 
     1) 289 Trevon Boyd SO              2) 292 Kelton Ray SR              
     3) 295 Jeremiah Watson FR          4) 294 Chance Tanner SR           
       1:35.782 (1:35.782)          2:24.181 (48.399)          3:10.177 (45.997)
 23 North Texas                                         3:10.41   3 
     1) 801 Connor Bey JR               2) 804 Caleb Pryor JR             
     3) 803 Jamal Marshall JR           4) 802 Collin Heard SO            
       1:36.082 (1:36.082)          2:23.560 (47.479)          3:10.407 (46.847)
 24 Eastern Illinois                                    3:13.52   3 
     1) 364 Calvin Edwards JR           2) 363 Ephraim Dorsey SR          
     3) 371 Derek Williamson SO         4) 368 Norvell Mohammed JR        
       1:35.436 (1:35.436)          2:24.078 (48.643)          3:13.516 (49.438)
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.17 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
  Myers Stdm: M 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    81 Bryan McBride       SR Arizona State            2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  1   609 Wally Ellenson      JR Marquette                2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  3  1321 Bradley Adkins      JR Texas Tech               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO    O    O 
  3  1327 Jacorian Duffield   SR Texas Tech               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O 
  5   731 James White         SR Nebraska                 2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O 
  6  1465 Randall Cunningham  FR USC                      2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO 
  7   116 Ken LeGassey        SO Arkansas                 2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO 
  8   565 Christoff Bryan     FR Kansas State             2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   714 Landon Bartel       FR Nebraska                 2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1522 Roland Sales        JR UT-Arlington             2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   568 NaTron Gipson       FR Kansas State             2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12  1326 Trey Culver         FR Texas Tech               2.17mq   7-01.50  J/O Win
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   508 Cameron Ostrowski   SR Iowa State               2.17m    7-01.50  J/O Loss
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   713 Grant Anderson      FR Nebraska                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   249 Steven Williams     SR CSU Fullerton            2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15    21 Taylor Smith        SO Air Force                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15   536 Nic Giancana        SR Kansas                   2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15  1635 Thane Pierson       JR Wash State               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19   205 Zachary Blackham    SO BYU                      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 20   764 Django Lovett       SR New Mexico               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20   452 Jonathan Wells      FR Illinois                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 20  1065 Shaddye Melu        JR Seattle U.               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 23  1417 Cody Crampton       SO UCLA                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 24   642 Ryan Lockard        FR Minnesota                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 25  1160 Dartis Willis       JR Stanford                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25  1032 Tyler Adams         FR Sam Houston St.          2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 27  1115 Kyle Landon         SO So. Illinois             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 28  1642 Anthony Gregory     SO Weber State              2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28  1469 Michael Krone       SR USC                      2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28  1602 Carson Murray       FR Washington               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 31   884 Carl Williams       FR Oklahoma                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 31   645 Danny Schiller      SR Minnesota                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33   486 Kevin Spejcher      JR Iowa                     2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 34   276 Noel Frazier        JR California               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 34   571 Zack Riley          SR Kansas State             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 34  1268 Samuel McSwain      SO Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 34   823 Trevor Evanson      SR No. Colorado             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 38  1502 Scott Moake         JR Utah Valley              2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 38   538 Austin Hoag         SR Kansas                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 40   344 Collin Scheer       SO Colorado St.             2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 40  1541 Carlos Hernandez    SR UTEP                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 40    53 Pau Tonnesen        JR Arizona                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 40   291 Eric Moore          FR Cen Arkansas             2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 44   957 Bradley Laubacher   JR Oregon                   2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   381 Phillip Puccino     SR E. Washington               NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 --    72 Edmond Baker        SR Arizona State               NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 --   996 Charlie Card-Child  FR Rice                        NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
  Myers Stdm: M 5.91m  2015        Shawn Barber, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   139 Ethan Sandusky      SR Arkansas State           5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  2   716 Steven Cahoy        SO Nebraska                 5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  3  1278 Audie Wyatt         FR Texas A&M                5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O 
  4  1277 Chase Wolfle        JR Texas A&M                5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  5  1336 Kyle Thompson       SR Texas Tech               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
  5   765 Logan Pflibsen      SR New Mexico               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  XXO    O    O   XO 
  7  1149 Dylan Duvio         SO Stanford                 5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  8   587 Michael Montgomery  SO Long Beach St            5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO 
  9   530 Jake Albright       JR Kansas                   5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO 
 10   543 Nick Meyer          SO Kansas                   5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO 
 10    12 Dylan Bell          JR Air Force                5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO 
 12   207 Braydon Bringhurst  SR BYU                      5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13   730 Beau Simmons        JR Nebraska                 5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14  1597 JJ Juilfs           SR Washington               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15  1170 Daven Murphree      SO Steph F. Austin          5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16  1226 Reese Watson        JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16  1219 Parks McNeil        FR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16  1299 Seth Arnold         JR Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16   462 Chase Pavelonis     SR Illinois State           5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20  1609 Jax Thoirs          JR Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XPP  PPP   XX 
 21  1038 Garrett Larson      SO Sam Houston St.          5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 22  1600 Lev Marcus          FR Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23  1117 Nathan Schuck       JR So. Illinois             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23  1610 Chris Williams      JR Washington               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23  1678 Jesse Johnson       SO Wisconsin                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23   952 Matt Hidalgo        JR Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23    23 Joey Uhle           SR Air Force                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 28   909 Justin Estala       SO Oral Roberts             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   590 Conner Rouse        SO Long Beach St            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 30   540 Greg Lupton         SR Kansas                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 31  1091 Jake David          FR South Dakota             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 32  1157 Garrett Starkey     SO Stanford                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 32   532 Aaron Blevins       SR Kansas                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 32    19 Kyle Pater          SO Air Force                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 35   444 Mitch Mammoser      JR Illinois                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 36  1094 Kevin Sarehkhani    SR South Dakota             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 36   223 Adam Mikkelsen      SO BYU                      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1428 Mark Sakioka        JR UCLA                        NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --   112 Andrew Irwin        SR Arkansas                    NH            
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1684 Jake Wallenfang     FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --   208 Kyle Brown          JR BYU                         NH            
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1118 Jon Walsh           JR So. Illinois                NH            
     4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   729 Christian Sanderfe  JR Nebraska                    NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1002 Chris Pillow        SR Rice                        NH            
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1264 Carl Johansson      FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   293 Daniel Spickes      FR Cen Arkansas                NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1227 Casey Wicker        SR Texas                       NH            
     4.90 5.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
  Myers Stdm: M 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1072 Laderrick Ward      SR SIU-Edwardsville         8.14mq  4.1  26-08.50 
     7.68m(2.5) 8.14m(4.1) 7.65m(1.6)           
  2   136 Roelf Pienaar       SO Arkansas State           7.98mq  2.5  26-02.25 
     7.73m(0.7) 7.98m(2.5) 7.78m(-0.0)           
  3  1180 Cameron Echols- Lu  SO TCU                      7.96mq  5.8  26-01.50 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.76m(2.0) 7.96m(5.8)           
  4   115 Jarrion Lawson      JR Arkansas                 7.96mq  1.5  26-01.50 
     7.96m(1.5) PASS      PASS                 
  5   570 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  JR Kansas State             7.87mq  1.4  25-10.00 
     7.81m(1.8) 7.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)           
  6   947 Trevor Ferguson     SR Oregon                   7.83mq  4.2  25-08.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.65m(1.8) 7.83m(4.2)           
  7  1468 Adoree Jackson      FR USC                      7.82mq  3.2  25-08.00 
     7.63m(1.6) 7.82m(3.2) 7.80m(2.2)           
  8  1064 Blake Smith         SR SE Missouri              7.81mq  2.5  25-07.50 
     7.81m(2.5) PASS      PASS                 
  9    81 Bryan McBride       SR Arizona State            7.80mq  2.1  25-07.25 
     7.64m(2.4) 7.80m(2.1) PASS                 
 10   279 Walter Jones        FR California               7.80mq  3.2  25-07.25 
     7.03m(0.4) 7.47m(3.4) 7.80m(3.2)           
 11   961 Nate Moore          FR Oregon                   7.79mq  4.2  25-06.75 
     7.72m(1.5) 7.46m(3.1) 7.79m(4.2)           
 12  1339 Jerome Wilson       SR Texas Tech               7.78mq  1.8  25-06.25 
     7.32m(-0.3) 7.78m(1.8) 7.36m(1.9)           
 13   760 Allan Hamilton      JR New Mexico               7.74m   2.0  25-04.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.71m(2.1) 7.74m(2.0)           
 14   277 Jonte Grant         JR California               7.72m   2.6  25-04.00 
     7.72m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 7.47m(4.2)           
 15  1177 Ramone Bailey       SR TCU                      7.70m   1.8  25-03.25 
     7.54m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 7.70m(1.8)           
 16  1254 Latario Collie      JR Texas A&M                7.70m   3.8  25-03.25 
     7.27m(1.4) 7.70m(3.8) 6.22m(4.0)           
 17  1250 Olabanji Asekun     SR Texas A&M                7.65m   4.2  25-01.25 
     7.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 7.65m(4.2)           
 18   766 Yannick Roggatz     JR New Mexico               7.64m   2.6  25-00.75 
     7.18m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 7.64m(2.6)           
 19  1547 Brandon Moss        JR UTEP                     7.61m   2.1  24-11.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 7.54m(1.9) 7.61m(2.1)           
 20   579 Willie Alexander    SO Long Beach St            7.49m   2.5  24-07.00 
     7.49m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 7.39m(2.3)           
 21   999 Scott Filip         SO Rice                     7.44m   3.4  24-05.00 
     7.26m(4.1) 7.44m(3.4) 7.27m(1.3)           
 22   343 Hunter Price        SO Colorado St.             7.40m   2.6  24-03.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.40m(2.6)           
 23    73 Josh Dixon          JR Arizona State            7.34m   1.3  24-01.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 7.10m(1.9) 7.34m(1.3)           
 24   391 Devin Harrison      SR Fresno State             7.32m   0.8  24-00.25 
     7.07m(-0.1) 7.32m(0.8) FOUL(0.2)           
 25  1541 Carlos Hernandez    SR UTEP                     7.25m   2.7  23-09.50 
     7.19m(1.3) 7.25m(2.7) 7.25m(2.6)           
 26   370 Kendall Williams    SO Eastern Illinois         7.25m   2.0  23-09.50 
     6.93m(1.6) 7.25m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 27  1060 Blake Carter        SR SE Missouri              7.22m  -0.5  23-08.25 
     7.22m(-0.5) 7.15m(1.8) 7.09m(1.4)           
 28  1655 Tate Annis          FR Wichita State            7.22m   3.7  23-08.25 
     7.22m(3.7) 7.05m(1.0) 7.09m(2.4)           
 29   140 Jonah Wiley         FR Arkansas State           7.19m  -0.4  23-07.25 
     7.19m(-0.4) 6.64m(1.4) FOUL(5.0)           
 30  1015 Michael Turner      JR Sacramento St            7.19m   2.3  23-07.25 
     7.19m(2.3) 5.31m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)           
 31   962 Charles Nelson      FR Oregon                   7.16m   1.1  23-06.00 
     6.87m(-0.2) 6.97m(0.2) 7.16m(1.1)           
 32   847 Weston Riesselman   JR No. Iowa                 7.15m   2.9  23-05.50 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 7.15m(2.9)           
 33  1305 Aaron George        SO Texas State              7.14m   0.7  23-05.25 
     6.79m(0.2) 6.86m(0.2) 7.14m(0.7)           
 34    18 Blue Kearney        SR Air Force                7.12m   1.3  23-04.50 
     7.09m(1.3) 7.12m(1.3) FOUL(2.8)           
 35   452 Jonathan Wells      FR Illinois                 7.07m   2.6  23-02.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 7.07m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)           
 36   725 Nikita Pankins      SO Nebraska                 7.05m   NWI  23-01.75 
     7.02m(-1.2) 7.05m(-0.0) 6.96m(2.0)           
 37   380 Trenton Osborn      SO E. Washington            7.04m   2.3  23-01.25 
     7.00m(0.2) 7.04m(2.3) 6.88m(2.1)           
 38   135 William Oliver      SR Arkansas State           6.95m   3.9  22-09.75 
     6.70m(1.6) 6.89m(2.5) 6.95m(3.9)           
 39   846 Shawn Koch          SO No. Iowa                 6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
     6.68m(-1.2) 6.93m(-0.0) 6.64m(1.2)           
 40   141 Desmond Gulley      SO Ark-Little Rock          6.92m   0.2  22-08.50 
     6.92m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)           
 41  1423 Austin Hazel        SO UCLA                     6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
     6.91m(-0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5)           
 42  1416 Idrees Bernard      FR UCLA                     6.83m  -0.8  22-05.00 
     6.83m(-0.8) 5.43m(1.7) PASS                 
 --   228 Blake Steeves       FR BYU                       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)           
 --  1310 Cody Schulz         SO Texas State               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.3)           
 --  1110 Franklin Adams      SO So. Illinois              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6)           
 --   290 Anthony Farris-Kin  JR Cen Arkansas              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.7)           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
  Myers Stdm: M 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1254 Latario Collie      JR Texas A&M               16.55mq  0.8  54-03.75 
     15.45m(0.9) 16.55m(0.8) PASS                 
  2   168 Felix Obi           SO Baylor                  15.89mq -0.4  52-01.75 
     15.40m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 15.89m(-0.4)            
  3   579 Willie Alexander    SO Long Beach St           15.82mq  1.0  51-11.00 
     15.48m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 15.82m(1.0)            
  4    73 Josh Dixon          JR Arizona State           15.80mq  0.7  51-10.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 15.80m(0.7)            
  5  1062 Chris Martin        SO SE Missouri             15.75mq -0.8  51-08.25 
     14.94m(1.0) 15.34m(-0.3) 15.75m(-0.8)            
  6  1183 Scotty Newton       FR TCU                     15.72mq -0.5  51-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.5) 15.51m(-0.6) 15.72m(-0.5)            
  7   120 Clive Pullen        SO Arkansas                15.71mq  0.4  51-06.50 
     15.48m(-0.1) 15.71m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2)           
  8   475 Babatunde Amosu     SR Iowa                    15.68mq -0.2  51-05.50 
     15.17m(0.2) 15.60m(0.3) 15.68m(-0.2)            
  9   668 John Warren         FR Missouri                15.65mq  0.3  51-04.25 
     15.65m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 14.50m(0.8)            
 10   961 Nate Moore          FR Oregon                  15.64mq +0.0  51-03.75 
     15.64m(+0.0) 15.57m(0.6) 15.33m(-0.4)            
 11  1114 Luke James          SR So. Illinois            15.57mq -0.3  51-01.00 
     15.32m(+0.0) 15.51m(0.7) 15.57m(-0.3)            
 12  1250 Olabanji Asekun     SR Texas A&M               15.54mq -0.5  51-00.00 
     14.89m(1.6) 15.54m(-0.5) 15.29m(-1.1)            
 13  1147 Darian Brooks       JR Stanford                15.52m  -0.3  50-11.00 
     15.06m(0.4) 15.44m(0.4) 15.52m(-0.3)            
 14  1063 Reginald Miller Jr  SR SE Missouri             15.51m  -0.5  50-10.75 
     15.34m(-0.5) 15.51m(-0.5) 15.50m(0.2)            
 15   664 Jonathan Ilori      SR Missouri                15.47m  -0.2  50-09.25 
     15.18m(-0.1) 14.88m(0.6) 15.47m(-0.2)            
 16  1661 Shazz Michael Lind  JR Wichita State           15.45m  -1.3  50-08.25 
     15.17m(-0.5) 15.11m(-1.0) 15.45m(-1.3)            
 17   960 Josh Melu           SR Oregon                  15.44m  -1.1  50-08.00 
     14.80m(-0.8) 15.40m(-1.0) 15.44m(-1.1)            
 18  1592 Casey Burns         FR Washington              15.41m   0.8  50-06.75 
     15.24m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) 15.41m(0.8)            
 19   591 Ryan Sanders        SR Long Beach St           15.37m   0.4  50-05.25 
     15.37m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 15.01m(-0.1)            
 20   277 Jonte Grant         JR California              15.36m   0.9  50-04.75 
     15.36m(0.9) 15.36m(1.0) 15.00m(-0.4)            
 21   659 Tony Carodine       JR Missouri                15.35m  -0.2  50-04.50 
     15.35m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 15.33m(0.3)            
 22  1271 Jeffrey Prothro     SO Texas A&M               15.31m   0.7  50-02.75 
     14.90m(-0.6) 15.14m(-0.4) 15.31m(0.7)            
 23   846 Shawn Koch          SO No. Iowa                15.25m   0.7  50-00.50 
     14.59m(0.1) 15.25m(0.7) 13.38m(0.7)            
 24   597 Antwon James        JR Loyola (Ill.)           15.24m  -0.2  50-00.00 
     14.77m(2.0) 14.83m(0.9) 15.24m(-0.2)            
 25  1339 Jerome Wilson       SR Texas Tech              15.13m  -0.4  49-07.75 
     FOUL(-0.0) 15.13m(-0.4) 14.94m(-0.2)            
 26   760 Allan Hamilton      JR New Mexico              15.08m  -0.4  49-05.75 
     14.90m(-1.1) 14.79m(-1.0) 15.08m(-0.4)            
 27   874 Hayden McClain      SO Oklahoma                15.08m   0.9  49-05.75 
     15.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7)           
 28   733 Corey Winston       SR Nebraska                15.02m   1.2  49-03.50 
     15.02m(1.2) 14.84m(1.3) 14.92m(0.6)            
 29  1434 Joshua Harden       SR UMKC                    14.96m   0.5  49-01.00 
     14.96m(0.5) 14.32m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 30   118 Rubin Owens         FR Arkansas                14.95m   1.1  49-00.75 
     14.88m(-0.1) 14.95m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)           
 31  1122 Alex Anderson       SR Southern Utah           14.94m   1.1  49-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) 14.85m(-0.4) 14.94m(1.1)            
 32   413 David Brown         SR Houston                 14.93m   0.5  48-11.75 
     14.81m(-0.7) 14.65m(-0.5) 14.93m(0.5)            
 33   288 Karsten Wethington  FR California              14.90m  -1.0  48-10.75 
     14.47m(-0.1) 14.90m(-1.0) 14.07m(-0.6)            
 34  1159 Jaak Uudmae         FR Stanford                14.87m   0.2  48-09.50 
     14.87m(0.2) 14.19m(0.1) 14.59m(-0.7)            
 35   718 Kaiwan Culmer       FR Nebraska                14.85m   1.2  48-08.75 
     14.61m(0.6) 13.90m(-0.2) 14.85m(1.2)            
 36  1304 Alvin Chikaeze      FR Texas State             14.81m   1.9  48-07.25 
     14.81m(1.9) 14.58m(-1.0) 14.72m(-1.0)            
 37  1519 Tobi Fawehinmi      SO UT-Arlington            14.75m   NWI  48-04.75 
     14.75m(-0.0) 14.75m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.0)           
 38   338 Jonathan Edmunds    SR Colorado St.            14.72m  -0.4  48-03.50 
     13.94m(0.1) 14.72m(-0.4) 14.72m(0.9)            
 39   448 Branden Tanthavong  SR Illinois                14.72m  -0.5  48-03.50 
     14.72m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 14.71m(0.2)            
 40  1693 Scott Carter        JR Wyoming                 14.70m   0.9  48-02.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 14.43m(-0.1) 14.70m(0.9)            
 41  1383 Craig Mauldin       JR UC Riverside            14.62m  -0.2  47-11.75 
     14.34m(0.9) 14.20m(-1.5) 14.62m(-0.2)            
 42   241 Ricky Strehlow      SO Cal Poly                14.60m  -0.5  47-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 14.60m(-0.5)            
 43  1283 Ian Williams        SR Texas Southern          14.55m  -1.0  47-09.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.48m(-0.1) 14.55m(-1.0)            
 44  1282 Demetrious William  SR Texas Southern          14.54m   0.3  47-08.50 
     14.32m(0.8) 14.54m(0.3) 14.41m(0.8)            
 45  1477 Dominic Smallwood   FR USC                     14.38m   0.9  47-02.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 13.73m(-1.2) 14.38m(0.9)            
 46   359 Johnathan Osifuye-  SO Drake                   14.29m   0.1  46-10.75 
     14.29m(0.1) 13.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.2)           
 --   717 Davon Clark         FR Nebraska                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
  Myers Stdm: M 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1207 Ryan Crouser        SR Texas                   20.03mq  65-08.75 
      18.85m  FOUL  20.03m            
  2  1429 Nicholas Scarvelis  SO UCLA                    19.60mq  64-03.75 
      18.45m  19.60m  19.57m            
  3  1112 Josh Freeman        JR So. Illinois            19.60mq  64-03.75 
      18.57m  19.60m  19.35m            
  4   351 Matt Babicz         SR DePaul                  19.52mq  64-00.50 
      19.42m  19.52m  FOUL            
  5  1476 Nicholas Ponzio     FR USC                     19.42mq  63-08.75 
      18.73m  19.42m  18.99m            
  6   503 Jan Jeuschede       JR Iowa State              19.31mq  63-04.25 
      18.70m  FOUL  19.31m            
  7   843 Justin Baker        JR No. Iowa                18.76mq  61-06.75 
      18.07m  FOUL  18.76m            
  8   131 Richard Chavez      SR Arkansas State          18.73mq  61-05.50 
      18.73m  18.65m  18.54m            
  9   641 Luke Johnson        JR Minnesota               18.70mq  61-04.25 
      18.70m  18.28m  18.07m            
 10   723 Will Lohman         SR Nebraska                18.69mq  61-04.00 
      17.88m  FOUL  18.69m            
 11   880 Chase Sammons       JR Oklahoma                18.68mq  61-03.50 
      18.10m  18.50m  18.68m            
 12    42 Aaron Castle        SO Arizona                 18.67mq  61-03.00 
      18.14m  18.67m  FOUL            
 13  1419 Braheme Days        FR UCLA                    18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  17.89m  18.24m            
 14   796 Alex Renner         SO ND State                18.65m   61-02.25 
      17.90m  18.05m  18.65m            
 15   639 Mark Jennings       SR Minnesota               18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.51m  18.61m  18.59m            
 16    75 Ahmed Hassan        JR Arizona State           18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.41m  18.25m  18.58m            
 17  1338 Kole Weldon         SR Texas Tech              18.41m   60-05.00 
      17.78m  FOUL  18.41m            
 18    79 Kyle Lillie         SR Arizona State           18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.68m  18.16m  18.34m            
 19   902 Itamar Levi         SO Okla State              18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.54m  18.11m  FOUL            
 20   954 Ryan Hunter-Simms   JR Oregon                  18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  16.88m            
 21   877 Austin Perry        JR Oklahoma                17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.93m            
 22  1119 Curtis Wideman      SR So. Illinois            17.88m   58-08.00 
      FOUL  17.78m  17.88m            
 23    16 Grant Hamilton      JR Air Force               17.80m   58-04.75 
      16.70m  17.80m  17.78m            
 24  1224 Will Spence         SR Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.78m  FOUL  17.67m            
 25   533 Nicolai Ceban       FR Kansas                  17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.17m  FOUL  17.72m            
 26  1559 Andrew Akens        SR UTSA                    17.70m   58-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.70m            
 27   273 Ethan Cochran       SO California              17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.45m  17.50m  17.67m            
 28    71 Thomas Anderson     SO Arizona State           17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.42m  17.64m  FOUL            
 29   585 Victor Martin       SR Long Beach St           17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  17.57m            
 30  1435 Blake Hocking       JR UMKC                    17.57m   57-07.75 
      15.16m  17.57m  17.56m            
 31  1095 Cody Snyder         SR South Dakota            17.51m   57-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.51m            
 32  1061 Shon Kyle           SR SE Missouri             17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.63m  FOUL  17.47m            
 33  1012 Zach Coniglio       SR Sacramento St           17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.03m  17.46m  FOUL            
 34  1362 Brandon Greenberg   SR UC Davis                17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.61m  16.96m  17.37m            
 35   285 Peter Simon         FR California              17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36  1593 Frank Catelli       JR Washington              17.33m   56-10.25 
      14.31m  17.33m  17.31m            
 37   416 Cameron Cornelius   SO Houston                 17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  17.29m  FOUL            
 38  1153 Tristen Newman      FR Stanford                17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.58m  17.22m  17.05m            
 39  1302 Darian Brown        SR Texas State             17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.19m            
 40   121 Devin Randall       JR Arkansas                17.11m   56-01.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41  1368 Mason Miller        SR UC Irvine               16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.78m  16.95m            
 42   346 Tyler Schultz       JR Colorado St.            16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.50m  16.83m  16.11m            
 43   794 Payton Otterdahl    FR ND State                16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  16.38m  FOUL            
 44  1674 Riley Budde         FR Wisconsin               16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.50m  16.43m  FOUL            
 45  1673 Andrew Brekke       JR Wisconsin               15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 46  1251 Jeff Bartlett       SO Texas A&M               15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.75m            
 --   580 Jacob Fraser        JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   229 Zachary Stetler     JR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
  Myers Stdm: M 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1338 Kole Weldon         SR Texas Tech              59.78mq    196-01 
      57.48m  FOUL  59.78m            
  2  1207 Ryan Crouser        SR Texas                   57.80mq    189-07 
      57.80m  57.46m  FOUL            
  3   534 Mitchell Cooper     SO Kansas                  57.75mq    189-06 
      57.75m  FOUL  56.41m            
  4  1683 Alex Thompson       SR Wisconsin               57.48mq    188-07 
      54.33m  57.48m  53.51m            
  5  1272 Dalton Rowan        SR Texas A&M               56.77mq    186-03 
      55.13m  55.66m  56.77m            
  6    43 Gerhard De Beer     SO Arizona                 55.82mq    183-02 
      FOUL  55.82m  FOUL            
  7   273 Ethan Cochran       SO California              55.79mq    183-00 
      55.79m  FOUL  54.03m            
  8   533 Nicolai Ceban       FR Kansas                  55.78mq    183-00 
      55.78m  54.68m  52.64m            
  9   726 Nicholas Percy      FR Nebraska                55.69mq    182-08 
      FOUL  55.69m  53.60m            
 10    83 Michael Ohakwe      SR Arizona State           55.02mq    180-06 
      52.54m  FOUL  55.02m            
 11  1214 Clint Harris        SR Texas                   54.93mq    180-02 
      53.97m  54.93m  53.42m            
 12  1095 Cody Snyder         SR South Dakota            54.90mq    180-01 
      54.90m  54.87m  54.89m            
 13   880 Chase Sammons       JR Oklahoma                54.87m     180-00 
      54.87m  54.38m  FOUL            
 14    80 Kyle Long           SO Arizona State           54.53m     178-11 
      54.53m  54.30m  51.98m            
 15   347 JT Van Veen         JR Colorado St.            54.49m     178-09 
      53.91m  54.49m  52.99m            
 16  1061 Shon Kyle           SR SE Missouri             54.49m     178-09 
      51.95m  52.40m  54.49m            
 17   635 Sam Elsner          SO Minnesota               54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  51.74m  54.42m            
 18   954 Ryan Hunter-Simms   JR Oregon                  54.26m     178-00 
      53.75m  54.26m  51.92m            
 19  1119 Curtis Wideman      SR So. Illinois            53.53m     175-07 
      52.22m  FOUL  53.53m            
 20  1112 Josh Freeman        JR So. Illinois            53.50m     175-06 
      53.50m  FOUL  51.97m            
 21   580 Jacob Fraser        JR Long Beach St           53.46m     175-05 
      FOUL  53.46m  FOUL            
 22  1251 Jeff Bartlett       SO Texas A&M               53.26m     174-09 
      53.26m  52.30m  52.38m            
 23   641 Luke Johnson        JR Minnesota               52.86m     173-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.86m            
 24    16 Grant Hamilton      JR Air Force               52.77m     173-01 
      52.77m  50.63m  52.28m            
 25  1013 James Kinloch       JR Sacramento St           52.66m     172-09 
      52.03m  FOUL  52.66m            
 26   352 Blake Thompson      JR DePaul                  52.49m     172-02 
      FOUL  52.40m  52.49m            
 27   816 Micael Ljunberg     JR No. Arizona             52.00m     170-07 
      50.57m  51.73m  52.00m            
 28   229 Zachary Stetler     JR BYU                     51.95m     170-05 
      51.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29   240 Arnold Sambel       SO Cal Poly                51.94m     170-05 
      46.48m  50.17m  51.94m            
 30   544 Jonathan Miller     SR Kansas                  51.80m     169-11 
      FOUL  51.80m  FOUL            
 31  1224 Will Spence         SR Texas                   51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  51.67m  49.20m            
 32   392 Brice Sandri        SR Fresno State            51.66m     169-06 
      51.47m  49.27m  51.66m            
 33  1680 Josh McDonald       FR Wisconsin               51.50m     168-11 
      51.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34  1490 Kevin Allen         JR Utah State              51.25m     168-02 
      FOUL  51.25m  50.95m            
 35   585 Victor Martin       SR Long Beach St           51.22m     168-00 
      FOUL  51.22m  48.67m            
 36   286 Brenden Song        SO California              51.10m     167-08 
      51.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37   794 Payton Otterdahl    FR ND State                51.02m     167-05 
      51.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38  1570 Alex Chollet        SR UW-Milwaukee            50.98m     167-03 
      50.98m  48.69m  FOUL            
 39   632 Bryan Bjerk         FR Minnesota               50.40m     165-04 
      50.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40   446 Brandon Noe         SR Illinois                50.23m     164-09 
      50.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41  1302 Darian Brown        SR Texas State             50.11m     164-05 
      50.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42   772 Roman Waldera       SR North Dakota            49.53m     162-06 
      49.53m  FOUL  48.49m            
 43  1111 TJ Beelen           JR So. Illinois            49.28m     161-08 
      49.28m  41.16m  FOUL            
 44   121 Devin Randall       JR Arkansas                48.18m     158-01 
      FOUL  47.34m  48.18m            
 --   630 Justin Barber       SR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1698 Paul Thomas         SR Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1593 Frank Catelli       JR Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   131 Richard Chavez      SR Arkansas State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
  Myers Stdm: M 75.15m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unat.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1471 Conor McCullough    SR USC                     75.01mq    246-01 
      73.79m  75.01m  74.45m            
  2  1679 Michael Lihrman     SR Wisconsin               71.80mq    235-07 
      69.10m  FOUL  71.80m            
  3   965 Greg Skipper        JR Oregon                  69.23mq    227-01 
      69.23m  PASS  PASS            
  4   723 Will Lohman         SR Nebraska                65.79mq    215-10 
      65.79m  64.02m  65.33m            
  5  1657 Weston Cottrell     JR Wichita State           65.60mq    215-03 
      65.60m  63.58m  FOUL            
  6   636 Gian Ferretti       SO Minnesota               65.39mq    214-06 
      64.28m  65.39m  64.29m            
  7   688 Sean Ferriter       SR Montana State           64.23mq    210-09 
      60.67m  61.91m  64.23m            
  8   439 Davis Fraker        SR Illinois                64.16mq    210-06 
      64.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9    79 Kyle Lillie         SR Arizona State           64.06mq    210-02 
      63.36m  62.58m  64.06m            
 10  1676 Scott Erickson      SR Wisconsin               64.01mq    210-00 
      59.70m  62.19m  64.01m            
 11  1421 Alec Faldermeyer    SR UCLA                    63.54mq    208-05 
      63.54m  62.31m  62.54m            
 12  1394 Albert Hughes       SR UC Santa Barbara        63.47mq    208-03 
      61.47m  FOUL  63.47m           
 13   346 Tyler Schultz       JR Colorado St.            63.04m     206-10 
      62.26m  63.04m  62.74m            
 14   589 Kody Robison        SO Long Beach St           62.82m     206-01 
      62.82m  FOUL  61.01m            
 15  1039 Trevor Sealy        SR Sam Houston St.         62.70m     205-08 
      FOUL  59.84m  62.70m           
 16   610 William Koeck       SR Marquette               62.65m     205-06 
      60.13m  60.96m  62.65m            
 17   345 Jake Schneeberger   SR Colorado St.            62.63m     205-06 
      60.82m  60.89m  62.63m           
 18  1659 Taylor Goldsmith    JR Wichita State           62.05m     203-07 
      52.22m  59.40m  62.05m            
 19   843 Justin Baker        JR No. Iowa                61.68m     202-04 
      60.56m  61.68m  61.58m           
 20  1631 Brock Eager         FR Wash State              61.65m     202-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.65m            
 21  1656 Skylar Arneson      JR Wichita State           61.10m     200-05 
      60.08m  61.10m  FOUL           
 22  1116 Bradley Sauer       JR So. Illinois            60.80m     199-06 
      59.39m  60.12m  60.80m            
 23   311 Alex Kizirian       SR Colorado                60.58m     198-09 
      60.58m  58.91m  FOUL            
 24   662 Brian Duncan        SR Missouri                60.53m     198-07 
      60.53m  59.70m  FOUL           
 25   789 Brandt Berghuis     JR ND State                60.51m     198-06 
      59.83m  59.02m  60.51m            
 26   379 Jordan Arakawa      SR E. Washington           60.50m     198-06 
      FOUL  60.50m  FOUL            
 27   244 Bryan Wilmert       SR CSU Bakersfield         60.15m     197-04 
      53.48m  59.90m  60.15m            
 28   770 Jake Bissell        SR North Dakota            60.01m     196-10 
      58.50m  60.01m  FOUL            
 29  1256 Austin Cook         SO Texas A&M               59.98m     196-09 
      57.17m  59.98m  FOUL            
 30  1013 James Kinloch       JR Sacramento St           59.46m     195-01 
      FOUL  59.46m  54.73m            
 31   630 Justin Barber       SR Minnesota               59.38m     194-10 
      FOUL  59.38m  58.26m           
 32  1119 Curtis Wideman      SR So. Illinois            59.34m     194-08 
      FOUL  59.34m  FOUL            
 33    80 Kyle Long           SO Arizona State           59.20m     194-03 
      58.05m  59.20m  FOUL            
 34   137 Cristian Ravar Lad  FR Arkansas State          59.17m     194-01 
      57.90m  59.17m  FOUL            
 35  1307 Jordan Huckaby      JR Texas State             58.77m     192-10 
      57.81m  58.77m  FOUL            
 36  1345 Alex Lybarger       JR Tulsa                   58.40m     191-07 
      58.07m  58.12m  58.40m            
 37   796 Alex Renner         SO ND State                57.89m     189-11 
      57.89m  55.19m  FOUL           
 38   997 Duncan Dickerson    SR Rice                    57.84m     189-09 
      53.35m  57.84m  FOUL            
 39   875 Charles Nguyen      SO Oklahoma                56.35m     184-10 
      56.04m  56.35m  55.28m           
 40  1690 Tyler Anderson      JR Wyoming                 56.02m     183-09 
      56.02m  53.16m  FOUL            
 41  1570 Alex Chollet        SR UW-Milwaukee            55.82m     183-02 
      55.82m  55.29m  55.58m            
 42  1012 Zach Coniglio       SR Sacramento St           55.23m     181-02 
      55.16m  53.03m  55.23m            
 43   726 Nicholas Percy      FR Nebraska                54.63m     179-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.63m            
 44   505 Henry Kelley        SR Iowa State              54.55m     179-00 
      52.06m  54.55m  53.08m            
 45  1566 Victor Perez        SO UTSA                    53.40m     175-02 
      FOUL  53.40m  FOUL            
 --    54 Daniel Whitham      SR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1364 Ben Parodi          SR UC Davis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   275 Scott Esparza       SR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
  Myers Stdm: M 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1266 Ioannis Kyriazis    FR Texas A&M               77.67mq    254-10 
      77.67m  PASS  PASS            
  2   944 Sam Crouser         SR Oregon                  75.10mq    246-05 
      72.90m  75.10m  PASS            
  3  1594 Curtis Clauson      SR Washington              72.75mq    238-08 
      72.75m  69.26m  65.51m            
  4   666 Alex Pascal         FR Missouri                70.30mq    230-08 
      62.94m  FOUL  70.30m            
  5  1420 Derek Eager         SR UCLA                    70.02mq    229-09 
      65.87m  FOUL  70.02m            
  6   663 MaCauley Garton     SR Missouri                69.60mq    228-04 
      61.18m  69.60m  69.15m            
  7  1252 Devin Bogert        SR Texas A&M               69.50mq    228-00 
      FOUL  69.50m  69.05m            
  8   797 Austin Schmidt      FR ND State                69.07mq    226-07 
      65.63m  69.07m  57.48m            
  9  1544 Rasmus Maukonen     SO UTEP                    67.89mq    222-09 
      FOUL  67.89m  64.62m            
 10  1638 Kyle Stevens        SR Wash State              67.47mq    221-04 
      64.98m  63.68m  67.47m            
 11  1392 Thomas Gore-Schrec  SR UC Santa Barbara        67.41mq    221-02 
      67.41m  66.68m  61.29m            
 12   793 Matti Mortimore     SO ND State                67.31mq    220-10 
      67.31m  65.11m  64.75m            
 13   879 Tyler Renton        JR Oklahoma                66.72m     218-11 
      FOUL  65.93m  66.72m            
 14  1000 Evan Karakolis      JR Rice                    66.51m     218-02 
      62.01m  66.51m  66.45m            
 15  1632 Sam Ferenchak       SO Wash State              66.07m     216-09 
      62.12m  63.46m  66.07m            
 16   689 Tanner Gambill      JR Montana State           65.92m     216-03 
      64.55m  65.73m  65.92m            
 17   882 Garrett Snow        JR Oklahoma                65.70m     215-07 
      63.77m  65.70m  64.13m            
 18   611 John Krzyszkowski   SO Marquette               65.54m     215-00 
      62.80m  65.54m  64.66m            
 19   795 Tyler Parker        JR ND State                65.45m     214-09 
      61.16m  60.21m  65.45m            
 20  1208 Fabian Dohmann      SO Texas                   64.58m     211-10 
      62.21m  64.58m  62.26m            
 21  1258 Sam Hardin          SO Texas A&M               64.36m     211-02 
      64.36m  64.15m  59.96m            
 22  1664 Aaron True          FR Wichita State           64.11m     210-04 
      59.41m  64.11m  64.02m            
 23   569 Ivan Hartung        SR Kansas State            63.72m     209-01 
      61.99m  FOUL  63.72m            
 24   233 Wyatt Warnick       JR BYU                     63.36m     207-10 
      61.39m  63.36m  60.95m            
 25   566 Dwight Davidson     JR Kansas State            63.34m     207-10 
      61.95m  FOUL  63.34m            
 26  1637 Brad Stevens        FR Wash State              62.68m     205-08 
      62.36m  FOUL  62.68m            
 27   418 Jack Thomas         SO Houston                 62.37m     204-07 
      62.37m  FOUL  61.19m            
 28   438 Ben Dodds           JR Illinois                62.33m     204-06 
      62.33m  57.59m  61.69m            
 29   481 Sam Joens           JR Iowa                    62.24m     204-02 
      62.24m  61.12m  FOUL            
 30  1155 Andrew Rondema      JR Stanford                62.08m     203-08 
      61.87m  62.08m  57.77m            
 31   955 Jhet Janis          FR Oregon                  62.01m     203-05 
      62.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32   366 David Johansson     SR Eastern Illinois        61.84m     202-11 
      61.84m  61.29m  60.06m            
 33   876 T. J. Noonan        SO Oklahoma                61.82m     202-10 
      61.82m  58.92m  59.55m            
 34   788 Quinn Baumann       JR ND State                61.79m     202-09 
      57.89m  60.58m  61.79m            
 35  1663 Dylan Reimer        JR Wichita State           61.76m     202-07 
      61.76m  59.91m  61.58m            
 36   687 Ty Bermes           SO Montana State           60.58m     198-09 
      59.57m  60.37m  60.58m            
 37  1662 Chase Pote          JR Wichita State           60.55m     198-08 
      59.98m  60.11m  60.55m            
 38   165 Richard Hansen      SR Baylor                  60.28m     197-09 
      57.30m  FOUL  60.28m            
 39   681 Jensen Lillquist    FR Montana                 59.86m     196-05 
      56.20m  58.84m  59.86m            
 40    45 Jonathan Giess      SO Arizona                 57.98m     190-03 
      55.65m  57.98m  FOUL            
 41   212 Kraymer Eppich      FR BYU                     57.95m     190-01 
      56.80m  FOUL  57.95m            
 42   243 Karnell Grimes      SR CSU Bakersfield         57.53m     188-09 
      51.06m  51.87m  57.53m            
 43   757 Michael Ellis       SR New Mexico              56.77m     186-03 
      55.57m  FOUL  56.77m            
 44  1505 Stephen Scott       FR Utah Valley             56.61m     185-09 
      56.61m  53.76m  52.90m            
 45  1001 Erik Maher          SO Rice                    56.28m     184-08 
      55.66m  56.28m  FOUL            
 46  1395 Matthew Kuskey      SO UC Santa Barbara        55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 47  1499 Devin Wright        SO Utah State              54.91m     180-02 
      51.16m  54.91m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Myers Stdm: M 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   936 Jasmine Todd        SO Oregon                   10.89Q  4.0  4 
  2   930 Jenna Prandini      JR Oregon                   11.06Q  3.6  2 
  3  1187 Morolake Akinosun   JR Texas                    11.16Q  3.9  5 
  4  1450 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.27Q  3.8  3 
  5  1449 Alexis Faulknor     JR USC                      11.28Q  2.2  1  11.277
  6  1229 Aaliyah Brown       SO Texas A&M                11.32Q  1.7  6 
  7  1240 Jennifer Madu       JR Texas A&M                11.28Q  3.6  2  11.280
  8  1320 Cierra White        SR Texas Tech               11.33Q  3.8  3 
  9  1246 Ashton Purvis       SR Texas A&M                11.34Q  2.2  1 
 10  1076 Stephanie Kalu      SR SMU                      11.38Q  3.9  5  11.376
 11  1463 Ky Westbrook        FR USC                      11.38Q  1.7  6  11.379
 12   675 Marissa Kurtimah    SO Missouri State           11.40Q  4.0  4  11.398
 13   988 Jasmine Woods       SR Portland State           11.35Q  3.6  2 
 14  1356 Ashley Marshall     SR UC Davis                 11.38Q  2.2  1  11.375
 15   151 Tiffani McReynolds  SR Baylor                   11.41Q  4.0  4  11.402
 16   524 Zainab Sanni        SO Kansas                   11.41Q  3.8  3  11.409
 17  1200 Caitland Smith      FR Texas                    11.42Q  3.9  5  11.419
 18  1444 Destinee Brown      SO USC                      11.50Q  1.7  6  11.492
 19   470 Lake Kwaza          JR Iowa                     11.40q  3.6  2  11.391
 20   174 Mackenzie Flanniga  SR Boise State              11.42q  2.2  1  11.414
 21  1452 Deanna Hill         FR USC                      11.44q  2.2  1 
 22  1008 Caprice Powell      SR Sacramento St            11.47q  3.6  2 
 23   149 Kehri Jones         SR Baylor                   11.48q  3.9  5 
 24   652 LaQuisha Jackson    SO Missouri                 11.49q  3.8  3  11.481
 25  1097 Carly Carper        JR SD State                 11.49   3.6  2  11.482
 26  1649 Taylor Larch-Mille  SO Wichita State            11.50   4.0  4  11.492
 27   403 Bria Carter         SO Houston                  11.51   3.6  2  11.501
 28   322 Leah Fair           SO Colorado St.             11.51   4.0  4  11.502
 29  1279 Ebony Collins       JR Texas A&M-CC             11.53   1.7  6  11.521
 30   128 Kristina Knott      FR Arkansas State           11.53   3.9  5  11.523
 31   831 A'Iesha Irvin-Muha  SO No. Illinois             11.54   1.7  6 
 32   933 Marybeth Sant       SO Oregon                   11.57   3.6  2 
 33   618 Erin Hawkins        SO Minnesota                11.58   3.8  3  11.573
 34  1233 Olivia Ekponé       SR Texas A&M                11.58   3.8  3  11.574
 35  1174 Iphona Paiement     SO TCU                      11.60   4.0  4 
 36   856 Erin Jones          SR Oklahoma                 11.61   1.7  6  11.605
 37    61 Jasmine Gibbs       JR Arizona State            11.61   1.7  6  11.609
 38  1190 Shania Collins      FR Texas                    11.63   3.8  3 
 39  1445 Gabriella Cantrell  FR USC                      11.65   3.9  5 
 40   852 Leya Buchanan       FR Oklahoma                 11.68   3.8  3 
 41  1030 Paula Smith         JR Sam Houston St.          11.71   2.2  1 
 42  1437 Drea Austin         FR UNLV                     11.72   4.0  4 
 43   908 Tamaira Williams    JR Oral Roberts             11.73   1.7  6 
 44  1047 Simone Glenn        FR San Diego St             11.74   2.2  1 
 45  1109 Mystique Thompson   FR So. Illinois             11.77   2.2  1 
 46  1042 Micha Auzenne       SO San Diego St             11.79   3.9  5 
 47   799 Mona Landry         JR North Texas              11.83   4.0  4 
 48   674 Shavonne Husbands   JR Missouri State           11.86   3.9  5 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Myers Stdm: M 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   936 Jasmine Todd        SO Oregon                   10.88Q  3.7  1 
  2   930 Jenna Prandini      JR Oregon                   11.11Q  1.8  2 
  3  1187 Morolake Akinosun   JR Texas                    11.16Q  2.5  3 
  4  1229 Aaliyah Brown       SO Texas A&M                11.18Q  3.7  1 
  5  1246 Ashton Purvis       SR Texas A&M                11.30Q  2.5  3 
  6  1449 Alexis Faulknor     JR USC                      11.31Q  1.8  2 
  7  1240 Jennifer Madu       JR Texas A&M                11.24Q  3.7  1 
  8  1450 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      11.32Q  2.5  3 
  9  1320 Cierra White        SR Texas Tech               11.33Q  1.8  2  11.322
 10  1463 Ky Westbrook        FR USC                      11.33q  1.8  2  11.325
 11   988 Jasmine Woods       SR Portland State           11.36q  3.7  1 
 12  1452 Deanna Hill         FR USC                      11.37q  2.5  3 
 13   174 Mackenzie Flanniga  SR Boise State              11.40   1.8  2 
 14   675 Marissa Kurtimah    SO Missouri State           11.41   3.7  1  11.402
 15   151 Tiffani McReynolds  SR Baylor                   11.41   2.5  3  11.409
 16  1076 Stephanie Kalu      SR SMU                      11.42   2.5  3 
 17  1356 Ashley Marshall     SR UC Davis                 11.44   1.8  2 
 18   652 LaQuisha Jackson    SO Missouri                 11.45   3.7  1  11.443
 19   524 Zainab Sanni        SO Kansas                   11.45   2.5  3  11.446
 20   470 Lake Kwaza          JR Iowa                     11.50   3.7  1 
 21  1200 Caitland Smith      FR Texas                    11.52   1.8  2 
 22   149 Kehri Jones         SR Baylor                   11.54   1.8  2 
 23  1008 Caprice Powell      SR Sacramento St            11.60   2.5  3 
 24  1444 Destinee Brown      SO USC                      11.61   3.7  1 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Myers Stdm: M 22.50  2015        Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1230 Kamaria Brown       SR Texas A&M                22.66Q  2.3  3 
  2  1246 Ashton Purvis       SR Texas A&M                22.88Q  2.9  2 
  3   556 A'Keyla Mitchell    FR Kansas State             22.96Q  1.9  1 
  4  1450 Tynia Gaither       JR USC                      22.98Q  1.4  5  22.972
  5   930 Jenna Prandini      JR Oregon                   22.98Q  1.4  6  22.973
  6  1320 Cierra White        SR Texas Tech               23.00Q  2.0  4 
  7  1229 Aaliyah Brown       SO Texas A&M                22.91Q  2.3  3 
  8  1187 Morolake Akinosun   JR Texas                    22.99Q  2.9  2 
  9  1452 Deanna Hill         FR USC                      23.15Q  1.4  5 
 10   259 Marie Veale         JR CSU Northridge           23.29Q  1.9  1 
 11   524 Zainab Sanni        SO Kansas                   23.38Q  1.4  6  23.371
 12  1233 Olivia Ekponé       SR Texas A&M                23.50Q  2.0  4 
 13  1463 Ky Westbrook        FR USC                      23.12Q  2.9  2 
 14   831 A'Iesha Irvin-Muha  SO No. Illinois             23.38Q  2.3  3  23.378
 15   174 Mackenzie Flanniga  SR Boise State              23.41Q  1.4  6 
 16   464 Brittany Brown      SO Iowa                     23.51Q  1.9  1 
 17  1356 Ashley Marshall     SR UC Davis                 23.55Q  2.0  4 
 18  1628 Briauna Watley      SR Wash State               23.75Q  1.4  5 
 19   470 Lake Kwaza          JR Iowa                     23.43q  2.3  3 
 20  1200 Caitland Smith      FR Texas                    23.44q  1.4  6 
 21   652 LaQuisha Jackson    SO Missouri                 23.53q  2.9  2 
 22  1076 Stephanie Kalu      SR SMU                      23.68q  1.4  6 
 23  1047 Simone Glenn        FR San Diego St             23.76q  1.4  5 
 24  1445 Gabriella Cantrell  FR USC                      23.77q  2.0  4 
 25   387 Njeri Omawahleh     SO Fresno State             23.79   1.9  1 
 26  1444 Destinee Brown      SO USC                      23.80   2.0  4 
 27   303 Ana Holland         FR Colorado                 23.81   2.9  2 
 28   128 Kristina Knott      FR Arkansas State           23.83   2.0  4 
 29  1030 Paula Smith         JR Sam Houston St.          23.85   2.3  3 
 30  1279 Ebony Collins       JR Texas A&M-CC             23.89   1.9  1 
 31  1068 Jessica Oranika     JR SIU-Edwardsville         23.91   2.3  3 
 32   988 Jasmine Woods       SR Portland State           23.92   1.4  5 
 33   322 Leah Fair           SO Colorado St.             23.96   2.3  3 
 34  1358 Cekarri Nixon       SR UC Davis                 24.04   1.4  6 
 35  1008 Caprice Powell      SR Sacramento St            24.05   1.4  5 
 36  1580 Haley Jacobson      SR Washington               24.08   1.9  1 
 37  1085 Analisa Huschle     JR South Dakota             24.10   1.4  5 
 38  1619 Dominique Keel      JR Wash State               24.14   1.4  6 
 39    39 Tatum Waggoner      FR Arizona                  24.15   1.9  1  24.142
 40   675 Marissa Kurtimah    SO Missouri State           24.15   2.0  4  24.148
 41  1190 Shania Collins      FR Texas                    24.15   2.3  3  24.149
 42  1097 Carly Carper        JR SD State                 24.17   1.4  6 
 43   149 Kehri Jones         SR Baylor                   24.18   2.9  2  24.172
 44   408 Tori Williams       SO Houston                  24.18   2.9  2  24.177
 45  1010 Dominique Whitting  SR Sacramento St            24.18   2.9  2  24.180
 46  1069 Brittany Thomas     FR SIU-Edwardsville         24.25   2.0  4 
 47  1437 Drea Austin         FR UNLV                     24.26   1.4  5 
 48   201 Diamond Thomas      SO BYU                      24.80   1.9  1 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Myers Stdm: M 22.50  2015        Murielle Ahoure, API Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1230 Kamaria Brown       SR Texas A&M              M 22.50Q  0.6  2 
  2  1187 Morolake Akinosun   JR Texas                    22.68Q  0.2  1 
  3   556 A'Keyla Mitchell    FR Kansas State             23.16Q  0.7  3 
  4   930 Jenna Prandini      JR Oregon                   22.98Q  0.2  1 
  5  1320 Cierra White        SR Texas Tech               23.19Q  0.6  2 
  6  1452 Deanna Hill         FR USC                      23.28Q  0.7  3 
  7  1463 Ky Westbrook        FR USC                      23.22Q  0.6  2 
  8  1246 Ashton Purvis       SR Texas A&M                23.23Q  0.2  1  23.225
  9   464 Brittany Brown      SO Iowa                     23.29Q  0.7  3 
 10  1229 Aaliyah Brown       SO Texas A&M                23.23q  0.6  2  23.224
 11  1200 Caitland Smith      FR Texas                    23.38q  0.2  1 
 12   524 Zainab Sanni        SO Kansas                   23.39q  0.2  1 
 13   174 Mackenzie Flanniga  SR Boise State              23.44   0.7  3 
 14   831 A'Iesha Irvin-Muha  SO No. Illinois             23.51   0.2  1 
 15   259 Marie Veale         JR CSU Northridge           23.53   0.7  3 
 16  1233 Olivia Ekponé       SR Texas A&M                23.60   0.6  2 
 17  1628 Briauna Watley      SR Wash State               23.73   0.6  2 
 18  1076 Stephanie Kalu      SR SMU                      23.76   0.7  3 
 19  1356 Ashley Marshall     SR UC Davis                 23.79   0.2  1 
 20  1047 Simone Glenn        FR San Diego St             23.86   0.2  1 
 21   652 LaQuisha Jackson    SO Missouri                 23.98   0.7  3 
 22  1445 Gabriella Cantrell  FR USC                      24.04   0.6  2 
 --   470 Lake Kwaza          JR Iowa                       DNF   0.6  2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
  Myers Stdm: M 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1202 Ashley Spencer      SR Texas                    52.09Q  6 
  2   861 Daye Shon Roberson  SO Oklahoma                 52.42Q  4 
  3    91 Taylor Ellis-Watso  JR Arkansas                 52.54Q  3 
  4    66 Brianna Tate        SR Arizona State            52.68Q  2 
  5  1188 Kendall Baisden     SO Texas                    52.99Q  1 
  6  1387 Jessica Johnson     SR UC Santa Barbara         53.94Q  5 
  7  1454 Vanessa Jones       SR USC                      52.28Q  6 
  8   155 Raena Rhone         SR Baylor                   52.74Q  3 
  9  1448 Kendall Ellis       FR USC                      53.00Q  4 
 10   501 Kendra White        SR Iowa State               53.21Q  1 
 11  1340 Audrey Jean-Baptis  SR Tulsa                    53.25Q  2 
 12   922 Ashante Horsley     SO Oregon                   53.97Q  5 
 13  1144 Kristyn Williams    JR Stanford                 52.94Q  6 
 14   467 Elexis Guster       SO Iowa                     53.20Q  4 
 15  1318 Montenae Speight    SR Texas Tech               53.48Q  1 
 16  1533 Aiyanna Stiverne    SO UTEP                     53.63Q  2 
 17   619 Titania Markland    SO Minnesota                54.04Q  5 
 18  1534 Florence Uwakwe     SO UTEP                     54.24Q  3 
 19  1358 Cekarri Nixon       SR UC Davis                 53.68q  4 
 20   615 Emerald Egwim       FR Minnesota                53.70q  6 
 21  1455 Akawkaw Ncha-Ndip   SR USC                      53.81q  2 
 22  1176 Tiffany Terry       SO TCU                      53.88q  1 
 23   252 Samantha Dirks      SR CSU Northridge           53.95q  6 
 24  1458 Cameron Pettigrew   SO USC                      54.19q  1 
 25   859 Ama Pipi            FR Oklahoma                 54.23   2 
 26  1380 Amber Wright        SR UC Riverside             54.35   5 
 27  1068 Jessica Oranika     JR SIU-Edwardsville         54.36   2 
 28   256 Lexis Lambert       JR CSU Northridge           54.42   1 
 29   684 Chantel Jaeger      SR Montana State            54.48   6 
 30   331 Emily Romo          SO Colorado St.             54.51   3 
 31   247 Janaya Shorty       SO CSU Fullerton            54.58   3 
 32  1010 Dominique Whitting  SR Sacramento St            54.59   6 
 33    27 Diana Gajda         FR Arizona                  54.61   3 
 34    65 Sara McDonald       SR Arizona State            54.71   5 
 35   575 Jasmine Askew       JR Long Beach St            54.80   6 
 36   915 Christian Brennan   SO Oregon                   54.81   4 
 37   607 Cassy Goodrich      FR Marquette                54.85   1 
 38   307 Lindsy Mattson      SR Colorado                 55.04   4 
 39   840 Darian Samuelson    SR No. Iowa                 55.10   5  55.098
 40   740 Katherine Surin     FR Nevada                   55.10   4  55.099
 41   646 Ayooluwa Adewole    SO Missouri                 55.14   3 
 42  1556 Shantel Swift       JR UTSA                     55.27   3 
 43    39 Tatum Waggoner      FR Arizona                  55.39   4 
 44  1510 Taylor Davis        FR UT-Arlington             55.48   5 
 45  1024 Jordan Grady        JR Sam Houston St.          55.49   2 
 46    28 Jasper Gray         SO Arizona                  55.58   2 
 47   333 Abby Simpson        SO Colorado St.             56.62   1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
  Myers Stdm: M 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1188 Kendall Baisden     SO Texas                    51.31Q  1 
  2    91 Taylor Ellis-Watso  JR Arkansas                 51.52Q  2 
  3  1202 Ashley Spencer      SR Texas                    51.88Q  3 
  4   861 Daye Shon Roberson  SO Oklahoma                 51.37Q  1 
  5    66 Brianna Tate        SR Arizona State            52.06Q  2 
  6  1454 Vanessa Jones       SR USC                      52.27Q  3 
  7   155 Raena Rhone         SR Baylor                   52.05Q  1 
  8   501 Kendra White        SR Iowa State               52.40Q  2 
  9  1387 Jessica Johnson     SR UC Santa Barbara         52.93Q  3 
 10   467 Elexis Guster       SO Iowa                     52.30q  1 
 11  1448 Kendall Ellis       FR USC                      52.58q  2 
 12  1318 Montenae Speight    SR Texas Tech               52.68q  2 
 13   619 Titania Markland    SO Minnesota                52.86   1 
 14  1533 Aiyanna Stiverne    SO UTEP                     53.37   2 
 15  1144 Kristyn Williams    JR Stanford                 53.40   3 
 16  1358 Cekarri Nixon       SR UC Davis                 53.66   3 
 17   252 Samantha Dirks      SR CSU Northridge           53.67   1 
 18   922 Ashante Horsley     SO Oregon                   53.88   3 
 19  1340 Audrey Jean-Baptis  SR Tulsa                    53.89   1 
 20  1176 Tiffany Terry       SO TCU                      53.96   2 
 21  1455 Akawkaw Ncha-Ndip   SR USC                      54.32   2 
 22   615 Emerald Egwim       FR Minnesota                54.45   1 
 23  1458 Cameron Pettigrew   SO USC                      54.61   3 
 24  1534 Florence Uwakwe     SO UTEP                     58.42   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Myers Stdm: M 2:01.93  2015        Kendra Chambers, USATF                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   931 Raevyn Rogers       FR Oregon                 2:07.04Q  3 
  2   923 Annie Leblanc       JR Oregon                 2:07.75Q  2 
  3  1127 Olivia Baker        FR Stanford               2:08.28Q  5 
  4   157 Olicia Williams     JR Baylor                 2:08.33Q  4 
  5   106 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas               2:09.42Q  6  2:09.414
  6   102 Rebekka Simko       SR Arkansas               2:09.97Q  1 
  7  1583 Baylee Mires        JR Washington             2:07.53Q  3 
  8   886 Savannah Camacho    SO Okla State             2:07.88Q  2 
  9   190 Kelsey Brown-Gilbe  SR BYU                    2:08.40Q  5 
 10   194 Shea Martinez       SO BYU                    2:08.66Q  4 
 11   887 Kaylee Dodd         FR Okla State             2:09.42Q  6  2:09.418
 12  1139 Claudia Saunders    JR Stanford               2:10.02Q  1 
 13  1403 Ally Courtnall      SR UCLA                   2:07.89Q  3 
 14   890 Kaela Edwards       SO Okla State             2:08.41Q  5 
 15   430 Nicole Choquette    FR Illinois               2:08.59Q  2 
 16   433 Amanda Duvendack    SR Illinois               2:08.85Q  4 
 17   551 Sonia Gaskin        JR Kansas State           2:09.48Q  6 
 18  1378 Faith Makau         SO UC Riverside           2:10.58Q  1 
 19   885 Anna Boyert         SO Okla State             2:08.21q  3 
 20  1558 Stephanie Wangui    JR UTSA                   2:09.19q  5 
 21  1514 Ashly Wright        SR UT-Arlington           2:09.28q  4 
 22   919 Skylar Evans        SO Oregon                 2:09.39q  3 
 23   492 Evelyne Guay        FR Iowa State             2:09.47q  4 
 24   710 Shawnice Williams   SR Nebraska               2:09.52q  6 
 25  1018 Emma Kidd           SO Saint Louis            2:09.59   2 
 26  1689 Kerry White         SO Wyoming                2:10.08   2 
 27  1142 Malika Waschmann    SO Stanford               2:10.33   6 
 28  1438 Auzsane Crowe-Cart  JR UNLV                   2:10.39   2 
 29   614 Lauren Domski       SR Minnesota              2:10.60   4 
 30   516 Rhavean King        JR Kansas                 2:10.65   3 
 31  1128 Maddy Berkson       FR Stanford               2:10.70   6 
 32   975 Taryn Rawlings      FR Portland               2:10.74   4 
 33   511 Whitney Adams       SO Kansas                 2:10.76   1 
 34  1511 Tamerah Gorham      SO UT-Arlington           2:10.86   5 
 35   514 Hannah Dimmick      FR Kansas                 2:10.87   1 
 36   620 Ally McSherry       SR Minnesota              2:11.17   1 
 37  1353 Rianna Goins        SO UC Davis               2:11.22   2 
 38   473 Katharina Trost     SO Iowa                   2:11.60   5 
 39   773 Amy Andrushko       SO ND State               2:11.73   1 
 40   385 Dezirae Johnson     JR Fresno State           2:12.34   1 
 41   187 Kyela Specht        SR Bradley                2:12.62   5 
 42  1575 Rose Christen       FR Washington             2:12.70   3 
 43   360 Kristen Paris       SO Eastern Illinois       2:13.15   6 
 44   349 Jacqueline Kasal    SR DePaul                 2:13.32   6 
 45   592 Rebecca Stearns     JR Loyola (Ill.)          2:13.39   4 
 46   837 Brette Correy       SO No. Iowa               2:13.63   5 
 47   654 Liz Reida           JR Missouri               2:15.19   3 
 48  1007 Teresa Mallory      SR Sacramento St          2:16.60   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Myers Stdm: M 2:01.93  2015        Kendra Chambers, USATF                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   931 Raevyn Rogers       FR Oregon                 2:02.50Q  1 
           59.505 (59.505)        2:02.498 (1:02.994)
  2   890 Kaela Edwards       SO Okla State             2:03.77Q  3 
       1:00.280 (1:00.280)        2:03.763 (1:03.484)
  3   157 Olicia Williams     JR Baylor                 2:03.94Q  2 
       1:01.777 (1:01.777)        2:03.937 (1:02.160)
  4   102 Rebekka Simko       SR Arkansas               2:03.57Q  1 
       1:00.677 (1:00.677)        2:03.565 (1:02.888)
  5   106 Chrishuna Williams  SR Arkansas               2:03.81Q  3 
       1:00.733 (1:00.733)        2:03.807 (1:03.074)
  6  1127 Olivia Baker        FR Stanford               2:04.55Q  2 
       1:02.009 (1:02.009)        2:04.541 (1:02.532)
  7  1139 Claudia Saunders    JR Stanford               2:03.75Q  1 
       1:00.156 (1:00.156)        2:03.741 (1:03.586)
  8   886 Savannah Camacho    SO Okla State             2:03.91Q  3 
       1:00.656 (1:00.656)        2:03.902 (1:03.246)
  9   194 Shea Martinez       SO BYU                    2:05.17Q  2 
       1:01.997 (1:01.997)        2:05.164 (1:03.168)
 10   923 Annie Leblanc       JR Oregon                 2:04.61q  3 
       1:00.858 (1:00.858)        2:04.603 (1:03.746)
 11  1583 Baylee Mires        JR Washington             2:05.19q  1 
       1:00.543 (1:00.543)        2:05.190 (1:04.647)
 12   190 Kelsey Brown-Gilbe  SR BYU                    2:05.55q  2 
       1:02.159 (1:02.159)        2:05.545 (1:03.386)
 13   551 Sonia Gaskin        JR Kansas State           2:05.77   3 
       1:01.044 (1:01.044)        2:05.769 (1:04.725)
 14   433 Amanda Duvendack    SR Illinois               2:06.20   2 
       1:02.201 (1:02.201)        2:06.193 (1:03.992)
 15  1378 Faith Makau         SO UC Riverside           2:06.32   1 
       1:00.842 (1:00.842)        2:06.315 (1:05.474)
 16  1514 Ashly Wright        SR UT-Arlington           2:07.30   2 
       1:02.685 (1:02.685)        2:07.299 (1:04.615)
 17   919 Skylar Evans        SO Oregon                 2:08.09   2 
       1:02.592 (1:02.592)        2:08.089 (1:05.498)
 18   492 Evelyne Guay        FR Iowa State             2:08.48   3 
       1:02.430 (1:02.430)        2:08.475 (1:06.045)
 19   430 Nicole Choquette    FR Illinois               2:08.60   2 
       1:02.473 (1:02.473)        2:08.597 (1:06.125)
 20  1558 Stephanie Wangui    JR UTSA                   2:08.64   3 
       1:01.418 (1:01.418)        2:08.638 (1:07.220)
 21   885 Anna Boyert         SO Okla State             2:08.96   1 
       1:01.017 (1:01.017)        2:08.959 (1:07.942)
 22  1403 Ally Courtnall      SR UCLA                   2:10.77   1 
       1:00.870 (1:00.870)        2:10.767 (1:09.898)
 23   710 Shawnice Williams   SR Nebraska               2:12.52   1 
       1:00.764 (1:00.764)        2:12.512 (1:11.748)
 24   887 Kaylee Dodd         FR Okla State             2:14.34   3 
       1:02.193 (1:02.193)        2:14.338 (1:12.145)
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Myers Stdm: M 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    63 Shelby Houlihan     SR Arizona State          4:20.54Q  2 
  2  1354 Raquel Lambdin      SR UC Davis               4:22.88Q  4 
  3   893 Natalja Piliusina   SR Okla State             4:26.40Q  3 
  4   308 Sara Sutherland     SR Colorado               4:27.71Q  1 
  5   842 Alex Wilson         SR No. Iowa               4:21.13Q  2 
  6  1669 Molly Hanson        JR Wisconsin              4:23.20Q  4 
  7  1129 Elise Cranny        FR Stanford               4:26.62Q  3 
  8   296 Maddie Alm          JR Colorado               4:28.02Q  1 
  9   917 Alli Cash           SO Oregon                 4:21.78Q  2 
 10    94 Therese Haiss       SO Arkansas               4:23.64Q  4 
 11   573 Verity Ockenden     JR Lamar                  4:26.79Q  3 
 12   929 Katie Porada        SR Oregon                 4:28.51Q  1 
 13   522 Hannah Richardson   JR Kansas                 4:22.16Q  2 
 14  1375 Raquel Hefflin      SR UC Riverside           4:23.71Q  4 
 15   925 Ashley Maton        JR Oregon                 4:26.91Q  3 
 16  1579 Eleanor Fulton      SR Washington             4:28.62Q  1 
 17   921 Nikki Hiltz         FR Oregon                 4:22.20Q  2 
 18  1624 Abby Regan          SR Wash State             4:23.83Q  4 
 19   499 Perez Rotich        JR Iowa State             4:27.22Q  3 
 20  1390 Tori Tsolis         JR UC Santa Barbara       4:28.75Q  1 
 21   238 Ashley Windsor      JR Cal Poly               4:22.39q  2 
 22   742 Tamara Armoush      SR New Mexico             4:23.97q  2 
 23   436 Alyssa Schneider    SR Illinois               4:24.21q  4 
 24   743 Sophie Connor       JR New Mexico             4:25.70q  2 
 25   891 Caileigh Glenn      SR Okla State             4:26.26   4 
 26  1137 Molly McNamara      JR Stanford               4:27.41   3 
 27   683 Heather Demorest    SR Montana State          4:27.94   3 
 28   970 Morgan Anderson     SO Oregon State           4:28.77   2 
 29   654 Liz Reida           JR Missouri               4:28.94   2 
 30   752 Amber Zimmerman     SR New Mexico             4:29.04   1 
 31   913 Emma Abrahamson     FR Oregon                 4:30.21   4 
 32  1480 Sarah Feeny         FR Utah                   4:30.55   1 
 33  1120 Ashley Hawks        JR Southern Utah          4:30.78   2 
 34  1189 Katie Burford       JR Texas                  4:32.31   1 
 35   888 Aurora Dybedokken   FR Okla State             4:33.12   4 
 36  1487 Adela Hofmannova    SR Utah State             4:33.22   3 
 37   389 Annemarie Schwanz   SO Fresno State           4:33.28   2 
 38   864 Belle Wallace       FR Oklahoma               4:33.65   1 
 39   602 Kayla de Bondt      SO Loyola Marymount       4:35.96   4 
 40   972 Julia Fonk          SR Portland               4:38.51   4 
 41  1641 Jamie Stokes        JR Weber State            4:40.52   3 
 42  1051 Kate Jamboretz      JR San Francisco          4:41.75   4 
 43  1087 Katie Wetzstein     JR South Dakota           4:43.48   3 
 44  1342 Olivia O'Hare       JR Tulsa                  4:44.79   3 
 45   426 Katie Nicholls      JR Idaho State            4:48.22   1 
 46  1050 Elena Burkard       JR San Francisco          4:52.65   1 
 47    35 Kate Penney         JR Arizona                5:03.19   1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Myers Stdm: M 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    63 Shelby Houlihan     SR Arizona State          4:13.27Q  1 
       4:13.269 (4:13.269)
  2   893 Natalja Piliusina   SR Okla State             4:17.69Q  2 
  3   308 Sara Sutherland     SR Colorado               4:13.95Q  1 
       4:13.942 (4:13.942)
  4   925 Ashley Maton        JR Oregon                 4:18.38Q  2 
  5   238 Ashley Windsor      JR Cal Poly               4:15.90Q  1 
       4:15.900 (4:15.900)
  6  1669 Molly Hanson        JR Wisconsin              4:18.60Q  2 
  7   921 Nikki Hiltz         FR Oregon                 4:16.13Q  1 
       4:16.130 (4:16.130)
  8  1354 Raquel Lambdin      SR UC Davis               4:18.62Q  2 
  9   917 Alli Cash           SO Oregon                 4:16.56Q  1 
       4:16.557 (4:16.557)
 10  1129 Elise Cranny        FR Stanford               4:19.38Q  2 
 11   522 Hannah Richardson   JR Kansas                 4:16.73q  1 
       4:16.727 (4:16.727)
 12   929 Katie Porada        SR Oregon                 4:17.04q  1 
       4:17.038 (4:17.038)
 13   842 Alex Wilson         SR No. Iowa               4:18.27   1 
       4:18.269 (4:18.269)
 14  1579 Eleanor Fulton      SR Washington             4:19.59   1 
       4:19.587 (4:19.587)
 15   573 Verity Ockenden     JR Lamar                  4:19.95   2 
 16   742 Tamara Armoush      SR New Mexico             4:20.81   2 
 17   436 Alyssa Schneider    SR Illinois               4:21.24   2 
 18  1375 Raquel Hefflin      SR UC Riverside           4:21.37   2 
 19   296 Maddie Alm          JR Colorado               4:22.85   1 
       4:22.845 (4:22.845)
 20   499 Perez Rotich        JR Iowa State             4:23.72   2 
 21    94 Therese Haiss       SO Arkansas               4:25.69   2 
 22  1624 Abby Regan          SR Wash State             4:25.72   2 
 23   743 Sophie Connor       JR New Mexico             4:27.01   1 
       4:27.003 (4:27.003)
 24  1390 Tori Tsolis         JR UC Santa Barbara       4:31.66   1 
       4:31.654 (4:31.654)
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Myers Stdm: M 9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1433 Courtney Frerichs   JR UMKC                   9:48.30Q  1 
  2   892 Ingeborg Loevnes    JR Okla State             9:59.18Q  3 
  3   175 Marisa Howard       SR Boise State            9:59.55Q  2 
  4   148 Rachel Johnson      SR Baylor                 9:54.38Q  1 
  5   784 Erin Teschuk        JR ND State              10:01.33Q  2 
  6    96 Jessica Kamilos     JR Arkansas              10:02.60Q  3 
  7   785 Maddie Van Beek     SR ND State               9:57.60Q  1 
  8   683 Heather Demorest    SR Montana State         10:02.77Q  2 
  9   423 Alycia Butterworth  SR Idaho                 10:12.68Q  3 
 10   300 Erin Clark          FR Colorado               9:59.67q  1 
 11   395 Shelby Mills        SO Gonzaga               10:11.37q  2 
 12    97 Shannon Klenke      SR Arkansas              10:12.05q  1 
 13   914 Frida Berge         SO Oregon                10:21.27   3 
 14   374 Paula Gil-Echevarr  SO E. Washington         10:21.99   2 
 15   746 Nicola Hood         SR New Mexico            10:25.10   2 
 16   105 Regan Ward          SO Arkansas              10:25.47   3 
 17  1647 Sidney Hirsch       SO Wichita State         10:25.96   2 
 18  1135 Danielle Katz       SO Stanford              10:26.34   2 
 19   752 Amber Zimmerman     SR New Mexico            10:30.87   3 
 20  1686 Audra DeStefano     SO Wyoming               10:31.56   3 
 21   971 Sam Mckinnon        FR Oregon State          10:33.02   3 
 22   198 Jennica Redd        JR BYU                   10:34.37   1 
 23   562 Morgan Wedekind     SO Kansas State          10:34.52   2 
 24   678 Keli Dennehy        SR Montana               10:36.18   2 
 25   434 Britten Petrey      JR Illinois              10:36.57   2 
 26   424 Holly Stanton       SR Idaho                 10:38.55   1 
 27  1640 Ellie Child         SO Weber State           10:38.65   1 
 28   326 Sanne Holland       FR Colorado St.          10:38.70   2 
 29   658 Courtney Wood       SR Missouri              10:42.75   1 
 30    57 Shaina Corbin       JR Arizona State         10:42.99   3 
 31  1104 Krista Menghini     SR So. Illinois          10:45.20   1 
 32   490 Abby Caldwell       FR Iowa State            10:45.30   2 
 33  1488 Tori Parkinson      SO Utah State            10:45.84   3 
 34   301 Val Constien        FR Colorado              10:46.63   1 
 35   628 Kaila Urick         JR Minnesota             10:47.12   3 
 36  1355 Clara Macleod       SO UC Davis              10:48.40   2 
 37    26 Molly Callahan      JR Arizona               10:48.56   1 
 38   375 Katie Mahoney       JR E. Washington         10:48.69   3 
 39   498 Colleen Riley       JR Iowa State            10:49.77   3 
 40   622 Taylor Mikkalson    SO Minnesota             10:50.11   1 
 41   463 Marta Bote Gonzale  FR Iowa                  10:53.14   3 
 42  1352 Erika Barr          JR UC Davis              10:57.40   2 
 43  1461 Kira Soderstrom     SR USC                   10:59.00   1 
 44   372 Catie Arrigoni      JR E. Washington         11:00.18   3 
 45   455 Ariel Michalek      SO Illinois State        11:06.55   1 
 46  1099 Megan West          SO SD State              11:07.82   1 
 47   747 Nicole Roberts      SR New Mexico            11:11.63   3 
 --  1080 Karoline Skatteboe  JR SMU                        DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Myers Stdm: M 15:46.82  2012        Megan Goethals, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   101 Dominique Scott     JR Arkansas              15:50.07Q  2 
  2   271 Bethan Knights      FR California            16:02.49Q  1 
  3  1197 Sandie Raines       SO Texas                 15:51.57Q  2 
  4  1141 Jessica Tonn        SR Stanford              16:04.31Q  1 
  5   173 Emma Bates          SR Boise State           15:52.74Q  2 
  6   920 Molly Grabill       JR Oregon                16:04.62Q  1 
  7   749 Calli Thackery      JR New Mexico            15:53.26Q  2 
  8  1582 Maddie Meyers       SO Washington            16:04.70Q  1 
  9    63 Shelby Houlihan     SR Arizona State         15:54.21Q  2 
 10  1131 Vanessa Fraser      SO Stanford              16:04.85Q  1 
 11   177 Tessa Murray        SR Boise State           16:02.04q  2 
 12   973 Tansey Lystad       JR Portland              16:06.15q  2 
 13    34 Elvin Kibet         SR Arizona               16:10.11   1 
 14  1581 Katie Knight        SO Washington            16:12.04   1 
 15   152 Maggie Montoya      SO Baylor                16:16.28   1 
 16   737 Emily Myers         JR Nevada                16:22.81   1 
 17   297 Kaitlyn Benner      FR Colorado              16:28.10   2 
 18   389 Annemarie Schwanz   SO Fresno State          16:30.10   1 
 19  1243 Hillary Montgomery  SR Texas A&M             16:31.58   1 
 20   495 Erin Hooker         FR Iowa State            16:34.26   1 
 21   604 Danielle Shanahan   SO Loyola Marymount      16:36.90   2 
 22  1083 Amber Eichkorn      JR South Dakota          16:37.93   2 
 23  1404 Bronte Golick       SR UCLA                  16:42.75   2 
 24   200 Makenna Smith       SR BYU                   16:44.51   1 
 25   606 Brittney Feivor     SO Marquette             16:44.62   1 
 26  1003 Chloe Berlioux      JR Sacramento St         16:45.04   2 
 27  1017 Annika Gomell       SR Saint Louis           16:48.51   1 
 28   100 Diane Robison       SR Arkansas              16:50.40   2 
 29  1120 Ashley Hawks        JR Southern Utah         16:51.35   2 
 30   605 Kelli Sugimoto      JR Loyola Marymount      16:52.94   2 
 31  1529 Lilian Koech        FR UTEP                  16:56.03   2 
 32   656 Karissa Schweizer   FR Missouri              16:56.61   2 
 33   300 Erin Clark          FR Colorado              17:03.19   1 
 34   296 Maddie Alm          JR Colorado              17:04.38   1 
 35   306 Abigail Levene      SR Colorado              17:04.64   2 
 36   393 Maggie Jones        JR Gonzaga               17:07.89   2 
 37   355 Emma Huston         JR Drake                 17:10.92   1 
 38   810 Melanie Townsend    JR No. Arizona           17:12.82   2 
 39   612 Liz Berkholtz       JR Minnesota             17:13.40   1 
 40  1341 Nicole Lee          FR Tulsa                 17:14.29   1 
 41  1508 Gabriela Alfonzo    JR UT-Arlington          17:16.44   1 
 42   186 Emily Delvo         JR Bradley               17:18.42   1 
 43    68 Chelsey Totten      SO Arizona State         17:21.64   1 
 44    99 Valerie Reina       SO Arkansas              17:34.80   2 
 45  1051 Kate Jamboretz      JR San Francisco         18:19.23   2 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
  Myers Stdm: M 33:31.54  2012        Aliphine Taliamuk, Wichita State         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1    10 Hannah Everson      JR Air Force             34:23.52Q 
  2   751 Alice Wright        FR New Mexico            34:25.04Q 
  3   101 Dominique Scott     JR Arkansas              34:25.46Q 
  4   173 Emma Bates          SR Boise State           34:29.05Q 
  5  1083 Amber Eichkorn      JR South Dakota          34:32.12Q 
  6    34 Elvin Kibet         SR Arizona               34:35.26Q 
  7   920 Molly Grabill       JR Oregon                34:35.49Q 
  8   927 Waverly Neer        SR Oregon                34:35.50Q 
  9  1243 Hillary Montgomery  SR Texas A&M             34:37.62Q 
 10   497 Katy Moen           SR Iowa State            34:41.92Q 
 11   100 Diane Robison       SR Arkansas              34:46.55Q 
 12  1404 Bronte Golick       SR UCLA                  34:50.54Q 
 13   549 Laura Galvan        SR Kansas State          34:56.02  
 14  1666 Gabi Anzalone       SR Wisconsin             34:59.40  
 15   185 Kristen Busch       JR Bradley               35:02.02  
 16  1577 Kaylee Flanagan     SO Washington            35:08.44  
 17   934 Maggie Schmaedick   SO Oregon                35:16.64  
 18   995 Cali Roper          SO Rice                  35:17.20  
 19   649 Kaitlyn Fischer     SO Missouri              35:17.45  
 20   706 Anna Peer           SO Nebraska              35:30.71  
 21  1019 Isabel Liebfreid    SR Saint Louis           35:32.93  
 22   306 Abigail Levene      SR Colorado              35:34.39  
 23   748 Heleene Tambet      SO New Mexico            35:37.51  
 24   829 Kelsey Hildreth     FR No. Illinois          35:53.47  
 25  1411 Kelsey Smith        SR UCLA                  35:54.06  
 26   305 Annie Kelly         FR Colorado              35:59.16  
 27  1688 Holly Page          SR Wyoming               36:07.33  
 28   984 Camelia Mayfield    SR Portland State        36:11.57  
 29  1621 CharLee Linton      JR Wash State            36:12.26  
 30   332 Rachael Rudel       SO Colorado St.          36:13.45  
 31  1017 Annika Gomell       SR Saint Louis           36:17.22  
 32   603 Grace Graham-Zamud  SR Loyola Marymount      36:19.26  
 33   184 Caitlin Busch       JR Bradley               36:23.39  
 34   192 Carrie Jube         JR BYU                   36:48.04  
 35  1199 Megan Siebert       SR Texas                 36:51.51  
 36  1670 Grace Meurer        SO Wisconsin             36:52.26  
 37  1671 Jamie Shannon       FR Wisconsin             36:52.89  
 38   850 Elena Arriaza       SO Oklahoma              36:53.88  
 39   394 Jessica Mildes      JR Gonzaga               36:54.57  
 40  1238 Karis Jochen        SO Texas A&M             37:04.45  
 41   299 Mackenzie Caldwell  FR Colorado              37:08.33  
 42   378 Sarah Reiter        SO E. Washington         37:14.17  
 43  1388 Daniella Moreno     SR UC Santa Barbara      37:44.68  
 44   849 Andrea Ostenso      FR Northwestern          37:50.36  
 45  1483 Rebekah Winterton   SR Utah                  37:59.27  
 --  1234 Grace Fletcher      SR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 --  1052 Jana Soethout       SR San Francisco              DNF  
 --    24 Kristina Aubert     SR Arizona                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
  Myers Stdm: M 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   151 Tiffani McReynolds  SR Baylor                   12.79Q  3.7  4 
  2  1201 Morgan Snow         SR Texas                    12.91Q  2.8  3 
  3  1451 Dior Hall           FR USC                      13.01Q  3.1  6 
  4  1022 Danielle Demas      JR Sam Houston St.          13.02Q  2.6  5 
  5   937 Sasha Wallace       SO Oregon                   13.22Q  3.0  2 
  6  1316 Le'Tristan Pledger  JR Texas Tech               13.24Q  3.7  1 
  7  1172 Brianna McGhee      JR TCU                      13.10Q  3.7  4 
  8    90 Taliyah Brooks      FR Arkansas                 13.12Q  2.8  3 
  9  1447 Melia Cox           SR USC                      13.17Q  3.1  6 
 10  1649 Taylor Larch-Mille  SO Wichita State            13.27Q  3.7  1 
 11   404 Sade Mariah Greeni  SR Houston                  13.33Q  2.6  5 
 12  1043 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             13.35Q  3.0  2 
 13  1186 Mobolaji Adeokun    JR Texas                    13.31Q  3.7  4 
 14  1648 Nikki Larch-Miller  JR Wichita State            13.34Q  2.6  5  13.333
 15   196 Alyssa Monteverde-  JR BYU                      13.34Q  3.1  6  13.336
 16    31 Traci Hicks         JR Arizona                  13.34Q  2.8  3  13.339
 17   327 Lorenda Holston     SO Colorado St.             13.39Q  3.7  1 
 18    93 Alex Gochenour      JR Arkansas                 13.44Q  3.0  2 
 19  1066 LaDonna Caston      JR SIU-Edwardsville         13.40q  3.7  1 
 20   983 Cecelia Jackson     SO Portland State           13.43q  3.1  6  13.422
 21   356 Mary Young          FR Drake                    13.43q  2.8  3  13.428
 22   431 Breeana Coleman     SR Illinois                 13.47q  2.6  5 
 23  1366 Megan George        SO UC Irvine                13.48q  3.1  6 
 24   826 Latesha Bigby       SR No. Illinois             13.49q  2.8  3 
 25   985 Jazmin Ratcliff     SR Portland State           13.53   2.8  3 
 26  1042 Micha Auzenne       SO San Diego St             13.56   3.7  1  13.558
 27  1527 Anna-Kay James      SR UTEP                     13.56   3.7  4  13.560
 28   625 Emma Spagnola       FR Minnesota                13.58   3.0  2  13.573
 29   709 Jordan Stiens       SR Nebraska                 13.58   3.7  4  13.577
 30   259 Marie Veale         JR CSU Northridge           13.58   3.1  6  13.579
 31  1377 Danielle Littleton  SR UC Riverside             13.61   2.6  5 
 32   828 Claudette Day       SO No. Illinois             13.62   2.8  3  13.619
 32  1486 Chari Hawkins       SR Utah State               13.62   3.7  4  13.619
 34  1192 Ariel Jones         FR Texas                    13.66   3.7  4 
 35   677 Holly Pattie-Belle  JR Missouri State           13.67   2.6  5 
 36  1296 Antonisha Stewart   SO Texas State              13.69   3.0  2 
 37  1528 Greta Kerekes       SR UTEP                     13.71   2.6  5  13.702
 38  1101 Remy Abrought       JR So. Illinois             13.71   3.7  1  13.709
 39  1622 Candice McFarland   JR Wash State               13.73   3.7  1 
 40   750 Holly VanGrinsven   JR New Mexico               13.76   3.1  6 
 41   648 Alyssa Felton       JR Missouri                 13.80   3.7  4  13.792
 42   695 Kristen Dowell      FR Nebraska                 13.80   3.1  6  13.795
 43   671 Oarabile Babolayi   JR Missouri State           13.81   3.0  2 
 44   738 Mofiyinfoluwa Olus  SO Nevada                   13.82   2.8  3 
 45   926 Ashlee Moore        FR Oregon                   13.91   2.6  5 
 46  1589 Kimberly Stueckle   JR Washington               13.94   3.0  2 
 47   697 Melissa-Maree Farr  SO Nebraska                 14.01   3.7  1 
 48  1442 Taylor Pegram       FR UNLV                     14.07   3.0  2 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
  Myers Stdm: M 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1201 Morgan Snow         SR Texas                    12.97Q  1.2  3 
  2  1451 Dior Hall           FR USC                      13.15Q  0.1  2  13.141
  3  1172 Brianna McGhee      JR TCU                      13.24Q -0.1  1  13.238
  4  1022 Danielle Demas      JR Sam Houston St.          13.15Q  0.1  2  13.143
  5   937 Sasha Wallace       SO Oregon                   13.21Q  1.2  3 
  6  1316 Le'Tristan Pledger  JR Texas Tech               13.39Q -0.1  1 
  7  1447 Melia Cox           SR USC                      13.24Q  0.1  2  13.235
  8    90 Taliyah Brooks      FR Arkansas                 13.28Q  1.2  3 
  9    93 Alex Gochenour      JR Arkansas                 13.40Q -0.1  1 
 10  1648 Nikki Larch-Miller  JR Wichita State            13.30q  1.2  3 
 11   404 Sade Mariah Greeni  SR Houston                  13.31q  1.2  3 
 12  1186 Mobolaji Adeokun    JR Texas                    13.42q -0.1  1 
 13   196 Alyssa Monteverde-  JR BYU                      13.44   0.1  2 
 14  1649 Taylor Larch-Mille  SO Wichita State            13.50   0.1  2 
 15  1043 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             13.54  -0.1  1 
 16   431 Breeana Coleman     SR Illinois                 13.60   0.1  2 
 17  1366 Megan George        SO UC Irvine                13.65   1.2  3 
 18   983 Cecelia Jackson     SO Portland State           13.68   1.2  3 
 19  1066 LaDonna Caston      JR SIU-Edwardsville         13.70  -0.1  1 
 20    31 Traci Hicks         JR Arizona                  13.76   0.1  2  13.753
 21   356 Mary Young          FR Drake                    13.76   0.1  2  13.757
 22   826 Latesha Bigby       SR No. Illinois             13.81  -0.1  1 
 23   327 Lorenda Holston     SO Colorado St.             13.88   1.2  3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
  Myers Stdm: M 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    30 Nnenya Hailey       SO Arizona                  56.90Q  4 
  2  1453 Amalie Iuel         SO USC                      57.57Q  1 
  3  1192 Ariel Jones         FR Texas                    58.00Q  6 
  4  1462 Jaide Stepter       JR USC                      58.45Q  5 
  5  1618 Liz Harper          SO Wash State               58.67Q  2 
  6  1239 Shamier Little      SO Texas A&M                59.09Q  3 
  7   685 Paige Squire        JR Montana State            59.13Q  4 
  8  1191 Melissa Gonzalez    JR Texas                    59.16Q  2 
  9  1590 Gianna Woodruff     SR Washington               59.17Q  6 
 10   780 Morgan Milbrath     SO ND State                 59.23Q  5 
 11   550 Tia' Gamble         JR Kansas State             59.38Q  1 
 12   822 Susan Meinders      SO No. Colorado             59.76Q  3 
 13  1613 Alissa Brooks-John  SO Wash State               59.31Q  2 
 14   469 Montayla Holder     JR Iowa                     59.34Q  5 
 15  1162 Stephanie White     SR Steph F. Austin          59.35Q  4 
 16   386 Kyra Johnson        JR Fresno State             59.41Q  1 
 17   199 Angela Shields      SR BYU                      59.73Q  6 
 18   670 Shani Adams         JR Missouri State           59.78Q  3 
 19   778 Melissa Kitching    JR ND State                 59.50q  4 
 20   427 Hayli Worthington   SR Idaho State              59.81q  1 
 21   671 Oarabile Babolayi   JR Missouri State         1:00.14q  4 
 22   491 Alyssa Gonzalez     JR Iowa State             1:00.22q  6 
 23   146 Kiana Hawn          FR Baylor                 1:00.30q  5 
 24   776 Ashley Heinze       SR ND State               1:00.31q  1 
 25  1612 Erin Allen          SR Wash State             1:00.39   6  1:00.384
 26   197 Kaylee Packham      SO BYU                    1:00.39   3  1:00.386
 27  1687 Erin Kirby          SR Wyoming                1:00.49   2 
 28   989 Deonca Bookman      FR Prairie View           1:00.68   5 
 29   354 Virginia Hill       JR Drake                  1:00.75   1 
 30  1298 Sydni Willis        FR Texas State            1:00.87   2 
 31  1551 Deandra Barroso     SR UT-Pan American        1:00.90   2 
 32  1004 Stephanie Blumm     JR Sacramento St          1:00.97   4 
 33    36 Morgan Struble      JR Arizona                1:01.01   5 
 34  1367 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill  JR UC Irvine              1:01.10   1 
 35  1020 Ruth Amaku          JR Sam Houston St.        1:01.31   3 
 36   323 Stephanie Gerber    JR Colorado St.           1:01.45   4 
 37  1057 Makayla Webb        FR San Jose St.           1:01.83   6 
 38   404 Sade Mariah Greeni  SR Houston                1:01.85   6 
 39   257 Emma Millard        SR CSU Northridge         1:01.92   3 
 40    55 Kiera Bulluck       SO Arizona State          1:02.04   3 
 41   196 Alyssa Monteverde-  JR BYU                    1:02.05   6 
 42   246 Tyler Hardge        FR CSU Fullerton          1:02.06   4 
 43  1439 Joniece Ervin       SO UNLV                   1:02.34   5 
 44   625 Emma Spagnola       FR Minnesota              1:02.35   5 
 45  1359 Emma Redick         FR UC Davis               1:02.57   3 
 46  1654 Nora Zajovics       SO Wichita State          1:02.66   2 
 47  1569 Michelle Garner     JR UW-Milwaukee           1:02.84   2 
 48   513 Daria Cook          FR Kansas                 1:06.95   1 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
  Myers Stdm: M 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1239 Shamier Little      SO Texas A&M                56.36Q  2 
  2  1462 Jaide Stepter       JR USC                      56.76Q  3 
  3  1453 Amalie Iuel         SO USC                      57.33Q  1 
  4  1192 Ariel Jones         FR Texas                    57.48Q  3 
  5    30 Nnenya Hailey       SO Arizona                  57.60Q  2 
  6  1191 Melissa Gonzalez    JR Texas                    58.08Q  1 
  7  1590 Gianna Woodruff     SR Washington               58.17Q  3 
  8   550 Tia' Gamble         JR Kansas State             58.19Q  1 
  9  1613 Alissa Brooks-John  SO Wash State               58.81Q  2 
 10  1618 Liz Harper          SO Wash State               58.23q  1 
 11   386 Kyra Johnson        JR Fresno State             58.36q  3 
 12   685 Paige Squire        JR Montana State            58.93q  2 
 13   469 Montayla Holder     JR Iowa                     59.01   1 
 14   491 Alyssa Gonzalez     JR Iowa State               59.23   3 
 15   780 Morgan Milbrath     SO ND State                 59.45   3 
 16   778 Melissa Kitching    JR ND State                 59.68   2 
 17   427 Hayli Worthington   SR Idaho State              59.73   1 
 18   671 Oarabile Babolayi   JR Missouri State           59.99   3 
 19   822 Susan Meinders      SO No. Colorado           1:00.02   2 
 20   199 Angela Shields      SR BYU                    1:00.23   1 
 21   670 Shani Adams         JR Missouri State         1:00.39   2 
 22   776 Ashley Heinze       SR ND State               1:00.88   2 
 23  1162 Stephanie White     SR Steph F. Austin        1:01.18   3 
 24   146 Kiana Hawn          FR Baylor                 1:01.65   1 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
  Myers Stdm: M 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.29Q  1 
     1) 1240 Jennifer Madu JR           2) 1246 Ashton Purvis SR          
     3) 1230 Kamaria Brown SR           4) 1229 Aaliyah Brown SO          
  2 Texas                                                 43.41Q  3 
     1) 1201 Morgan Snow SR             2) 1187 Morolake Akinosun JR      
     3) 1190 Shania Collins FR          4) 1188 Kendall Baisden SO        
  3 USC                                                   44.50Q  2 
     1) 1452 Deanna Hill FR             2) 1463 Ky Westbrook FR           
     3) 1449 Alexis Faulknor JR         4) 1450 Tynia Gaither JR          
  4 Oklahoma                                              44.02Q  1 
     1) 859 Ama Pipi FR                 2) 856 Erin Jones SR              
     3) 861 Daye Shon Roberson SO       4) 852 Leya Buchanan FR           
  5 Wichita State                                         44.30Q  3 
     1) 1646 Shanice Andrews SR         2) 1653 Deja Young FR             
     3) 1648 Nikki Larch-Miller JR      4) 1649 Taylor Larch-Miller SO    
  6 Washington St.                                        44.61Q  2 
     1) 1628 Briauna Watley SR          2) 1614 Danielle Darden SO        
     3) 1616 Christiana Ekelem JR       4) 1619 Dominique Keel JR         
  7 Houston                                               44.52Q  1 
     1) 403 Bria Carter SO              2) 401 Kiersten Brewer SR         
     3) 404 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR    4) 405 Brittany Kinney SR         
  8 Cal St. Northridge                                    44.64Q  3 
     1) 261 Leshel Vines SR             2) 252 Samantha Dirks SR          
     3) 256 Lexis Lambert JR            4) 259 Marie Veale JR             
  9 Arizona State                                         44.66Q  2 
     1) 61 Jasmine Gibbs JR             2) 66 Brianna Tate SR             
     3) 65 Sara McDonald SR             4) 60 LaTroya Franklin SO         
 10 SMU                                                   44.71q  3 
     1) 1079 Rachel Scruggs JR          2) 1076 Stephanie Kalu SR         
     3) 1075 Shahira Ehiemua JR         4) 1081 Craishia Washington SR    
 11 Oregon                                                44.78q  3 
     1) 937 Sasha Wallace SO            2) 936 Jasmine Todd SO            
     3) 922 Ashante Horsley SO          4) 933 Marybeth Sant SO           
 12 UCLA                                                  44.82q  1 
     1) 1408 Sydney Lewis JR            2) 1409 Jessie Maduka FR          
     3) 1400 Maya Brown SO              4) 1407 Ashley Lewis SO           
 13 Washington                                            44.94   1 
     1) 1580 Haley Jacobson SR          2) 1574 Kennadi Bouyer SO         
     3) 1590 Gianna Woodruff SR         4) 1585 Sierra Peterson FR        
 14 Portland State                                        44.96   3 
     1) 985 Jazmin Ratcliff SR          2) 986 Genna Settle SO            
     3) 988 Jasmine Woods SR            4) 987 Baileh Simms SO            
 15 Sam Houston St.                                       44.98   3 
     1) 1022 Danielle Demas JR          2) 1023 Elizabeth Ene JR          
     3) 1024 Jordan Grady JR            4) 1030 Paula Smith JR            
 16 Kansas                                                45.00   2 
     1) 528 Lindsay Vollmer SR          2) 512 Sydney Conley JR           
     3) 526 Jasmine Thomas FR           4) 524 Zainab Sanni SO            
 17 UTEP                                                  45.03   2 
     1) 1532 Israel Ramsay JR           2) 1527 Anna-Kay James SR         
     3) 1533 Aiyanna Stiverne SO        4) 1526 Arien Hardin SO           
 18 Colorado St.                                          45.13   2  45.121
     1) 335 Lettia Wilson FR            2) 333 Abby Simpson SO            
     3) 322 Leah Fair SO                4) 327 Lorenda Holston SO         
 19 UC Davis                                              45.13   1  45.122
     1) 1356 Ashley Marshall SR         2) 1358 Cekarri Nixon SR          
     3) 1359 Emma Redick FR             4) 1357 Holly Miller SR           
 20 Arizona                                               45.15   1 
     1) 25 Bealoved Brown SO            2) 39 Tatum Waggoner FR           
     3) 31 Traci Hicks JR               4) 33 Rachel Johns SO             
 21 Texas State                                           45.55   2 
     1) 1296 Antonisha Stewart SO       2) 1285 Marika Brown SO           
     3) 1290 Alexus Hebert SR           4) 1295 Allie Saunders SR         
 22 Missouri State                                        45.72   3 
     1) 672 Chelsey Borders SR          2) 675 Marissa Kurtimah SO        
     3) 677 Holly Pattie-Belleli JR     4) 674 Shavonne Husbands JR       
 23 Iowa                                                  45.81   2 
     1) 465 Kassidy Ellis SO            2) 467 Elexis Guster SO           
     3) 469 Montayla Holder JR          4) 464 Brittany Brown SO          
 24 Baylor                                                45.85   1 
     1) 146 Kiana Hawn FR               2) 149 Kehri Jones SR             
     3) 150 Juanita Mainoo FR           4) 145 Justise Dayries JR         
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
  Myers Stdm: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 USC                                                 3:27.86Q  3 
     1) 1462 Jaide Stepter JR           2) 1453 Amalie Iuel SO            
     3) 1448 Kendall Ellis FR           4) 1454 Vanessa Jones SR          
       1:45.201 (1:45.201)          2:36.787 (51.587)          3:27.855 (51.068)
  2 Texas                                               3:30.53Q  1 
     1) 1191 Melissa Gonzalez JR        2) 1188 Kendall Baisden SO        
     3) 1192 Ariel Jones FR             4) 1202 Ashley Spencer SR         
       1:46.113 (1:46.113)          2:39.217 (53.104)          3:30.527 (51.311)
  3 Arkansas                                            3:30.74Q  2 
     1) 103 Brianna Swinton SO          2) 106 Chrishuna Williams SR      
     3) 1700 Regine Williams SO         4) 91 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR      
       1:45.921 (1:45.921)          2:39.811 (53.890)          3:30.733 (50.923)
  4 Kansas State                                        3:31.20Q  2 
     1) 551 Sonia Gaskin JR             2) 552 Akela Jones JR             
     3) 550 Tia' Gamble JR              4) 556 A'Keyla Mitchell FR        
       1:46.454 (1:46.454)          2:40.089 (53.636)          3:31.191 (51.102)
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:33.09Q  3 
     1) 1230 Kamaria Brown SR           2) 1233 Olivia Ekponé SR          
     3) 1232 Ebony Crear FR             4) 1239 Shamier Little SO         
       1:46.759 (1:46.759)          2:41.521 (54.763)          3:33.086 (51.565)
  6 Oklahoma                                            3:33.33Q  1 
     1) 859 Ama Pipi FR                 2) 861 Daye Shon Roberson SO      
     3) 853 Daunicia Demerson SO        4) 851 Payton Baker SO            
       1:45.618 (1:45.618)          2:39.177 (53.559)          3:33.322 (54.146)
  7 Minnesota                                           3:32.68Q  2 
     1) 629 Jessica Waldvogel SR        2) 615 Emerald Egwim FR           
     3) 618 Erin Hawkins SO             4) 619 Titania Markland SO        
       1:47.330 (1:47.330)          2:40.665 (53.336)          3:32.677 (52.013)
  8 Oregon                                              3:33.69Q  1 
     1) 915 Christian Brennan SO        2) 922 Ashante Horsley SO         
     3) 923 Annie Leblanc JR            4) 931 Raevyn Rogers FR           
       1:47.583 (1:47.583)          2:41.729 (54.147)          3:33.689 (51.960)
  9 Arizona State                                       3:33.73Q  3 
     1) 65 Sara McDonald SR             2) 60 LaTroya Franklin SO         
     3) 58 Melese Crozier FR            4) 66 Brianna Tate SR             
       1:47.475 (1:47.475)          2:42.265 (54.790)          3:33.728 (51.464)
 10 Stanford                                            3:35.15q  3 
     1) 1144 Kristyn Williams JR        2) 1127 Olivia Baker FR           
     3) 1132 Gabrielle Gayles FR        4) 1139 Claudia Saunders JR       
       1:46.324 (1:46.324)          2:40.370 (54.046)          3:35.150 (54.781)
 11 Fresno State                                        3:35.34q  1 
     1) 386 Kyra Johnson JR             2) 385 Dezirae Johnson JR         
     3) 384 Nailah Harris-Murillo FR    4) 387 Njeri Omawahleh SO         
       1:49.177 (1:49.177)          2:42.788 (53.611)          3:35.335 (52.547)
 12 Washington St.                                      3:35.66q  2 
     1) 1612 Erin Allen SR              2) 1619 Dominique Keel JR         
     3) 1616 Christiana Ekelem JR       4) 1618 Liz Harper SO             
       1:49.281 (1:49.281)          2:42.470 (53.189)          3:35.653 (53.184)
 13 Arizona                                             3:36.38   3 
     1) 28 Jasper Gray SO               2) 27 Diana Gajda FR              
     3) 39 Tatum Waggoner FR            4) 30 Nnenya Hailey SO            
       1:49.238 (1:49.238)          2:44.128 (54.891)          3:36.380 (52.252)
 14 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:37.00   2 
     1) 260 Jenna Vincej JR             2) 256 Lexis Lambert JR           
     3) 259 Marie Veale JR              4) 252 Samantha Dirks SR          
       1:47.719 (1:47.719)          2:43.567 (55.849)          3:36.993 (53.426)
 15 North Dakota State                                  3:38.05   2 
     1) 780 Morgan Milbrath SO          2) 778 Melissa Kitching JR        
     3) 776 Ashley Heinze SR            4) 775 Deidre Hahn SO             
       1:47.944 (1:47.944)          2:43.767 (55.823)          3:38.049 (54.282)
 16 Colorado                                            3:38.20   2 
     1) 307 Lindsy Mattson SR           2) 303 Ana Holland FR             
     3) 298 Tashay Brown FR             4) 302 Eileen Gehring JR          
       1:49.087 (1:49.087)          2:45.142 (56.056)          3:38.195 (53.054)
 17 Texas State                                         3:38.49   1 
     1) 1285 Marika Brown SO            2) 1288 Amber Gilmore JR          
     3) 1298 Sydni Willis FR            4) 1287 Nia Dorner SO             
       1:50.759 (1:50.759)          2:44.877 (54.119)          3:38.489 (53.612)
 18 UT-Arlington                                        3:38.86   2 
     1) 1513 Dasia Rolfe FR             2) 1511 Tamerah Gorham SO         
     3) 1514 Ashly Wright SR            4) 1510 Taylor Davis FR           
       1:50.227 (1:50.227)          2:44.773 (54.546)          3:38.855 (54.083)
 19 UTSA                                                3:38.95   1 
     1) 1556 Shantel Swift JR           2) 1555 Paige Patterson SO        
     3) 1557 Chelsea Taylor SO          4) 1552 Jennifer Arinze FR        
       1:48.279 (1:48.279)          2:45.539 (57.261)          3:38.942 (53.403)
 20 Sam Houston St.                                     3:38.99   3 
     1) 1025 Camry Grigsby FR           2) 1021 Kodii Church FR           
     3) 1020 Ruth Amaku JR              4) 1024 Jordan Grady JR           
       1:51.689 (1:51.689)          2:46.154 (54.466)          3:38.985 (52.831)
 21 Sacramento St.                                      3:39.41   3 
     1) 1005 Brianna Cole SR            2) 1009 Joy Weems SO              
     3) 1004 Stephanie Blumm JR         4) 1010 Dominique Whittington SR  
       1:52.118 (1:52.118)          2:46.303 (54.185)          3:39.406 (53.104)
 22 Northern Illinois                                   3:39.75   3 
     1) 830 Ashanti Hutton FR           2) 831 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO  
     3) 826 Latesha Bigby SR            4) 827 Julie Cronin SR            
       1:49.580 (1:49.580)          2:44.742 (55.162)          3:39.741 (55.000)
 23 UCLA                                                3:39.78   1 
     1) 1414 Alexis Walker SR           2) 1406 Breyonna Hunter SR        
     3) 1398 Kimani Austin-Reese FR     4) 1403 Ally Courtnall SR         
       1:51.311 (1:51.311)          2:45.671 (54.360)          3:39.772 (54.102)
 24 UC Riverside                                        3:42.41   1 
     1) 1371 Noelle Abboud JR           2) 1373 Asha Giles JR             
     3) 1374 Jazmine Harper JR          4) 1380 Amber Wright SR           
       1:51.395 (1:51.395)          2:48.495 (57.100)          3:42.409 (53.914)
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.82 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
  Myers Stdm: M 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   918 Lauren Crockett     SR Oregon                   1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O    O    O 
  1   561 Alyx Treasure       SR Kansas State             1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O    O    O 
  3   563 Kimberly Williamso  JR Kansas State             1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O   XO    O 
  3   552 Akela Jones         JR Kansas State             1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O   XO    O 
  5   520 Colleen O'Brien     SR Kansas                   1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
       XO    O  XXO    O 
  5  1620 Audrey Ketcham      JR Wash State               1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
       XO    O  XXO    O 
  7   692 Marusa Cernjul      SR Nebraska                 1.82mq   5-11.50 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  8  1554 Whitney Flannel     SR UTSA                     1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   429 Kandie Bloch-Jones  SO Illinois                 1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10   500 Marine Vallet       JR Iowa State               1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11  1399 Zibby Boyer         JR UCLA                     1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11   236 Danielle Bryan      JR Cal Poly                 1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13  1414 Alexis Walker       SR UCLA                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14  1100 Mary Wirth          SR SD State                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1623 Charlotte Muschamp  SR Wash State               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   833 Chennel Palmer      FR No. Illinois             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15  1084 Megan Glisar        SR South Dakota             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15   694 Reka Czuth          FR Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   528 Lindsay Vollmer     SR Kansas                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   193 Nicole Laws         SO BYU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   253 Lydia French        SR CSU Northridge           1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 22   839 Chaley Rath         SO No. Iowa                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22  1386 Jessica Emde        JR UC Santa Barbara         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 24   178 Jordan Ward         SO Boise State              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 25   798 Shahaf Bareni       SR North Texas              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 25  1237 Jena Hemann         SR Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27   560 Rhizlane Siba       FR Kansas State             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 28  1486 Chari Hawkins       SR Utah State               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 29   334 Jazmyn Webster      SR Colorado St.             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 29    29 Lisanne Hagens      SO Arizona                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 31  1319 Natalie Thompson    JR Texas Tech               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 32   736 Kinsey Minter       JR Nevada                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 33  1351 Katie Barber        SR UC Davis                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33    93 Alex Gochenour      JR Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33   153 Jenna Pfeiffer      JR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33   862 Makayla Stephens    FR Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33   657 Morgan Whitson      SR Missouri                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33  1615 Kiana Davis         SO Wash State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 33  1489 Jodi Williams       JR Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 40  1532 Israel Ramsay       JR UTEP                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 40  1056 Emma Sutherland     SR San Jose St.             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 40   935 Chancey Summers     SR Oregon                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 40    90 Taliyah Brooks      FR Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 44   774 Lexy Boschee        SO ND State                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 44   189 Margaret Appiah     SO BYU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 44   521 Grace Pickell       SO Kansas                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   129 Darragh May         FR Arkansas State              NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 --  1286 Chelsie Decoud      FR Texas State                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.84, 3.99, 4.14, 4.24 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
  Myers Stdm: M 4.55m  2012        T.Sutej/S.Morris ('14), Ark / Ark           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1    98 Sandi Morris        SR Arkansas                 4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1  1161 Demi Payne          JR Steph F. Austin          4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1    92 Desiree Freier      FR Arkansas                 4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O    O    O    O 
  4   435 Stephanie Richartz  SR Illinois                 4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O 
  4  1584 Kristina Owsinski   JR Washington               4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  XXO    O    O 
  6   104 Ariel Voskamp       JR Arkansas                 4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O   XO  XXO    O 
  7  1088 Hunter Wilkes       JR South Dakota             4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O    O  XXO   XO 
  8   195 Anginae Monteverde  SO BYU                      4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP    O    O  XXO 
  8  1293 Anicka Newell       SR Texas State              4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP    O    O  XXO 
 10  1043 Kristen Brown       SR San Diego St             4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
 11   650 Katrine Haarklau    SR Missouri                 4.24mq  13-11.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
 12   154 Annie Rhodes        SO Baylor                   4.14mq  13-07.00  J/O Win
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13  1586 Diamara Planell Cr  JR Washington               4.14m   13-07.00  J/O Loss
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14   176 Allison Jeffries    SO Boise State              4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   515 Jaimie House        SR Kansas                   4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16  1402 Elena Clarke        JR UCLA                     4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16   432 Jennifer DeBellis   SO Illinois                 4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18   691 Paula Andrie        JR Nebraska                 4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18  1195 Kaitlin Petrillose  JR Texas                    4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18  1105 Lindsey Murray      FR So. Illinois             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 21  1587 Elizabeth Quick     SO Washington               4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22  1672 Courtney Walden     SR Wisconsin                4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22  1236 Emily Gunderson     FR Texas A&M                4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 24  1650 Taylor Swanson      JR Wichita State            3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 24   107 Megan Zimlich       JR Arkansas                 3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 24  1031 Kara Whitson        SR Sam Houston St.          3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 27  1048 Kortney Ross        SR San Diego St             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO    O  XXX 
 28  1196 Shay Petty          FR Texas                    3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   703 Tess Merrill        JR Nebraska                 3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28  1082 Emily Brigham       SO South Dakota             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   623 Katie Murgic        SR Minnesota                3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32  1049 Holly Waseloff      SR San Diego St             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33   425 Caitlin Maulin      SR Idaho State              3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 34   523 Alexis Romero       FR Kansas                   3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 34  1193 Kally Long          FR Texas                    3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 36  1313 Haley Cook          JR Texas Tech               3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 37  1617 Kristine Felix      JR Wash State               3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37   841 Libby Torresani     SR No. Iowa                 3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37   525 Laura Taylor        FR Kansas                   3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37   739 Alison Powers       JR Nevada                   3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37   686 Casey Teska         JR Montana State            3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37  1665 Taylor Amann        FR Wisconsin                3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37   647 Alyssa Applebee     SO Missouri                 3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 37  1247 Sara Kathryn Steve  FR Texas A&M                3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
        O  XXX 
 45  1098 Amy Leiferman       JR SD State                 3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.84 3.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   191 Sierra Hansen       SO BYU                         NH            
     3.84 
      XXX 
 --  1045 Bonnie Draxler      FR San Diego St                NH            
     3.84 
      XXX 
 --  1203 Callie Spencer      FR Texas                       NH            
     3.84 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
  Myers Stdm: M 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   930 Jenna Prandini      JR Oregon                   6.52mq  1.6  21-04.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.52m(1.6) PASS                 
  2   936 Jasmine Todd        SO Oregon                   6.50mq  1.7  21-04.00 
     6.50m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
  3   512 Sydney Conley       JR Kansas                   6.48mq  1.4  21-03.25 
     6.48m(1.4) 6.33m(2.2) PASS                 
  4  1295 Allie Saunders      SR Texas State              6.42mq  3.4  21-00.75 
     6.07m(1.5) 6.24m(2.5) 6.42m(3.4)         
  5   496 Jhoanmy Luque       FR Iowa State               6.36mq  1.5  20-10.50 
     6.03m(2.8) 6.22m(1.6) 6.36m(1.5)           
  6   711 Tierra Williams     SO Nebraska                 6.36mq  2.8  20-10.50 
     6.36m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8)           
  7  1316 Le'Tristan Pledger  JR Texas Tech               6.33mq  0.5  20-09.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.18m(2.5) 6.33m(0.5)           
  8  1314 Gionna Jackson      JR Texas Tech               6.28mq  1.3  20-07.25 
     6.12m(2.3) 6.17m(1.7) 6.28m(1.3)           
  9   701 Jazmin McCoy        SO Nebraska                 6.24mq  1.3  20-05.75 
     6.05m(1.1) 5.76m(1.7) 6.24m(1.3)           
 10    32 Aleah Hurst         SO Arizona                  6.22mq  2.3  20-05.00 
     FOUL(3.7) 6.22m(2.3) 6.05m(1.8)           
 11  1377 Danielle Littleton  SR UC Riverside             6.21mq  1.9  20-04.50 
     5.96m(2.5) 6.21m(1.9) 6.01m(2.2)           
 12   987 Baileh Simms        SO Portland State           6.20mq  1.2  20-04.25 
     6.20m(1.2) 6.14m(1.3) 6.19m(0.9)           
 13   472 Jahisha Thomas      FR Iowa                     6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     5.81m(1.4) 6.14m(1.3) 6.17m(2.0)           
 14    37 Alyssa Thompson     SO Arizona                  6.15m   2.7  20-02.25 
     6.10m(2.8) 6.15m(2.7) FOUL(3.1)           
 15  1449 Alexis Faulknor     JR USC                      6.13m   2.2  20-01.50 
     6.00m(1.5) 6.13m(2.2) 6.07m(1.6)           
 16  1409 Jessie Maduka       FR UCLA                     6.10m   1.4  20-00.25 
     5.71m(1.3) 5.87m(1.3) 6.10m(1.4)           
 17  1198 Chyna Ries          FR Texas                    6.08m   1.3  19-11.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.08m(1.3) 6.02m(1.5)           
 18   694 Reka Czuth          FR Nebraska                 6.08m   2.0  19-11.50 
     5.96m(2.8) 6.08m(2.0) 5.66m(1.9)           
 19  1648 Nikki Larch-Miller  JR Wichita State            6.06m   1.7  19-10.75 
     5.97m(1.8) 6.06m(1.9) 6.06m(1.7)           
 20    90 Taliyah Brooks      FR Arkansas                 6.05m   1.6  19-10.25 
     4.53m(2.0) 5.84m(1.4) 6.05m(1.6)           
 21  1459 Madisen Richards    FR USC                      6.03m   1.3  19-09.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.3) 5.88m(1.1)           
 22   821 Alisha Allen        JR No. Colorado             6.03m   1.3  19-09.50 
     5.86m(1.2) 6.03m(1.3) 5.79m(1.0)           
 23   673 Robiann Broomfield  JR Missouri State           6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.00m(1.3)           
 23  1085 Analisa Huschle     JR South Dakota             6.00m   2.1  19-08.25 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.00m(2.1)           
 25  1077 Isabella Marten     FR SMU                      5.99m   2.5  19-08.00 
     5.72m(3.2) 5.99m(2.5) 5.92m(1.5)           
 26   250 Shawnta Barnes      SR CSU Northridge           5.98m   2.1  19-07.50 
     5.98m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.88m(2.1)           
 27  1532 Israel Ramsay       JR UTEP                     5.95m   1.9  19-06.25 
     5.59m(1.7) 5.79m(1.6) 5.95m(1.9)           
 28  1054 Cambree Harbaugh    FR San Jose St.             5.93m   2.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.77m(2.9) 5.93m(2.0)           
 29   420 Taylor Thomas       SO Houston Baptist          5.93m   3.3  19-05.50 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.57m(2.8) 5.93m(3.3)           
 30  1248 Taylor Stolt        SO Texas A&M                5.92m   2.4  19-05.25 
     5.80m(2.8) 5.84m(2.5) 5.92m(2.4)           
 31   799 Mona Landry         JR North Texas              5.90m   0.8  19-04.25 
     5.85m(1.8) 5.90m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)           
 32  1443 Krystal Wharton     SR UNLV                     5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
     5.80m(3.6) 5.37m(2.7) 5.90m(2.1)           
 33  1645 Jasmine Brown       SO W. Illinois              5.90m   2.5  19-04.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.90m(2.5) FOUL(2.3)           
 34   926 Ashlee Moore        FR Oregon                   5.89m   1.4  19-04.00 
     5.35m(1.2) 5.80m(2.3) 5.89m(1.4)           
 35   309 Abrianna Torres     JR Colorado                 5.88m   1.4  19-03.50 
     5.81m(1.3) 5.88m(1.4) 5.85m(1.3)           
 36   744 Casey Dowling       JR New Mexico               5.88m   2.3  19-03.50 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.85m(1.6) 5.88m(2.3)            
 37  1400 Maya Brown          SO UCLA                     5.85m   3.2  19-02.50 
     5.69m(2.6) 5.85m(3.2) 5.43m(0.7)           
 38   142 Crystal Christophe  SO Ark-Pine Bluff           5.82m   2.2  19-01.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.82m(2.2) 5.82m(3.5)           
 39  1315 Viershanie Latham   SO Texas Tech               5.82m   1.5  19-01.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.75m(2.0) 5.82m(1.5)           
 40    93 Alex Gochenour      JR Arkansas                 5.79m   2.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.77m(2.5) 5.79m(2.1)           
 41  1486 Chari Hawkins       SR Utah State               5.76m   1.8  18-10.75 
     5.76m(1.8) 5.51m(1.8) 5.63m(3.3)           
 42   143 Sydnee Worlds       SO Ark-Pine Bluff           5.70m   2.5  18-08.50 
     5.70m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 5.11m(2.4)           
 43   350 MaShayla Kirksy     SO DePaul                   5.67m   0.9  18-07.25 
     5.57m(1.9) 5.67m(0.9) FOUL(2.7)           
 44  1574 Kennadi Bouyer      SO Washington               5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 5.39m(1.2)           
 45    61 Jasmine Gibbs       JR Arizona State            5.56m   1.8  18-03.00 
     5.31m(2.5) 5.56m(1.8) 5.32m(1.1)           
 46   577 Taylor Jackson      SR Long Beach St            5.51m   1.9  18-01.00 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.51m(1.9)           
 47  1058 Jessica Brown       SR SE Missouri              5.38m   3.2  17-08.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.38m(3.2) FOUL(3.4)           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Myers Stdm: M 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1295 Allie Saunders      SR Texas State             13.64mq -2.3  44-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.9) 13.09m(-1.6) 13.64m(-2.3)            
  2  1645 Jasmine Brown       SO W. Illinois             13.20mq  1.6  43-03.75 
     12.70m(2.3) 12.80m(1.4) 13.20m(1.6)            
  3  1077 Isabella Marten     FR SMU                     13.06mq -0.7  42-10.25 
     12.81m(-1.6) 13.02m(-1.0) 13.06m(-0.7)            
  4   699 Mollie Gribbin      JR Nebraska                13.00mq -1.5  42-08.00 
     13.00m(-1.5) 12.32m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)           
  5   156 Brianna Richardson  JR Baylor                  12.91mq -3.0  42-04.25 
     12.89m(-1.4) 12.63m(-1.8) 12.91m(-3.0)            
  6   696 Ellie Ewere         SR Nebraska                12.89mq -1.1  42-03.50 
     12.25m(-0.9) 12.89m(-1.1) 12.64m(-0.8)            
  7   700 Danielle Jones      SO Nebraska                12.89mq -0.6  42-03.50 
     12.61m(-2.3) 12.63m(-0.4) 12.89m(-0.6)           
  8   993 Daisy Ding          SO Rice                    12.87mq -1.6  42-02.75 
     12.87m(-1.6) 12.84m(-1.1) 12.23m(-1.9)            
  9   405 Brittany Kinney     SR Houston                 12.83mq  3.1  42-01.25 
     11.70m(2.9) 12.83m(3.1) 12.20m(3.0)            
 10   553 Alyssa Kelly        JR Kansas State            12.81mq -1.6  42-00.50 
     12.81m(-1.6) 12.02m(-1.8) 12.41m(-1.2)           
 11  1317 Paetyn Revell       SO Texas Tech              12.79mq -1.3  41-11.50 
     12.79m(-1.3) 12.79m(-1.3) 12.33m(-0.9)            
 12   994 Cybil Obiozor       SO Rice                    12.79mq -1.3  41-11.50 
     12.56m(-1.7) 12.45m(-0.6) 12.79m(-1.3)            
 13   702 Angela Mercurio     FR Nebraska                12.76m  -1.5  41-10.50 
     12.31m(-1.6) 12.76m(-1.5) 12.50m(-0.8)           
 14    67 Keyasia Tibbs       SO Arizona State           12.68m   1.8  41-07.25 
     12.68m(1.8) 12.67m(2.5) 12.59m(2.1)            
 15  1535 Nickevea Wilson     SR UTEP                    12.62m   2.0  41-05.00 
     11.61m(1.8) 12.62m(2.0) 10.78m(1.0)            
 16   272 Kiare Tanner        SO California              12.61m   1.6  41-04.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.51m(1.9) 12.61m(1.6)           
 17   745 Jannell Hadnot      SO New Mexico              12.58m  -1.7  41-03.25 
     12.58m(-1.7) 12.57m(-1.2) 12.35m(0.1)            
 18  1646 Shanice Andrews     SR Wichita State           12.53m  -1.7  41-01.50 
     12.53m(-1.7) 12.34m(-0.9) 11.21m(-1.4)           
 19   496 Jhoanmy Luque       FR Iowa State              12.52m  -2.1  41-01.00 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 12.52m(-2.1)            
 20  1315 Viershanie Latham   SO Texas Tech              12.51m  -1.2  41-00.50 
     12.48m(-1.4) 12.51m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1)           
 21  1512 Chineme Obikudu     FR UT-Arlington            12.49m   1.6  40-11.75 
     12.23m(1.0) 12.49m(1.6) FOUL(1.8)           
 22  1096 Jazzelena Black     JR SD State                12.48m   0.6  40-11.50 
     12.33m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.48m(0.6)            
 23   400 Rachel Toliver      SO Hawaii                  12.48m   1.1  40-11.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 12.48m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)           
 24   270 Rukayah Bent-Mikai  SR California              12.44m  -1.6  40-09.75 
     12.25m(-1.3) 12.44m(-1.6) 12.26m(-0.9)           
 25  1136 Marisa Kwiatkowski  FR Stanford                12.41m   0.8  40-08.75 
     12.32m(3.6) 12.41m(0.8) FOUL(3.6)           
 26   324 Cheyenne Hall       SR Colorado St.            12.41m   1.5  40-08.75 
     12.31m(2.0) 12.41m(1.5) 12.29m(+0.0)           
 27   673 Robiann Broomfield  JR Missouri State          12.40m   0.2  40-08.25 
     12.40m(0.2) FOUL(3.7) 12.39m(1.3)            
 28   894 Viktoriia Sadokhin  SO Okla State              12.40m   1.0  40-08.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.40m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)           
 29   907 Ana Camargo         SR Oral Roberts            12.38m   2.8  40-07.50 
     12.38m(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.97m(0.9)           
 30   269 Ashley Anderson     FR California              12.38m   2.3  40-07.50 
     12.38m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9)           
 31  1055 Nicole Iloanya      FR San Jose St.            12.36m   1.9  40-06.75 
     12.36m(1.9) 12.21m(1.1) FOUL(1.2)           
 32   237 Kendal Nielsen      JR Cal Poly                12.35m  -1.6  40-06.25 
     12.30m(-1.0) 12.35m(-1.6) 12.23m(-1.4)           
 33   376 Morena Mannucci     SR E. Washington           12.34m  -0.4  40-06.00 
     12.11m(-1.2) 12.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3)           
 34   974 Katherine Maus      SR Portland                12.31m   2.1  40-04.75 
     12.31m(2.1) 11.94m(1.9) 12.13m(1.5)           
 35   800 Jazmine Martin      SO North Texas             12.27m   2.3  40-03.25 
     12.27m(2.3) 11.88m(0.9) 11.68m(1.1)            
 36  1576 Alanna Coker        SO Washington              12.24m   2.4  40-02.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 12.24m(2.4)           
 37  1314 Gionna Jackson      JR Texas Tech              12.23m  -1.2  40-01.50 
     12.15m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.8) 12.23m(-1.2)            
 38  1447 Melia Cox           SR USC                     12.23m   2.0  40-01.50 
     12.23m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.8)           
 39   576 Jasmine Bass        FR Long Beach St           12.22m  -1.2  40-01.25 
     12.09m(-1.3) 12.22m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9)           
 40  1627 Kayla Warren        JR Wash State              12.01m   2.4  39-05.00 
     12.01m(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 11.85m(0.2)           
 41   402 Tonyecia Burks      FR Houston                 11.98m   1.8  39-03.75 
     11.68m(0.5) FOUL(3.3) 11.98m(1.8)           
 42  1588 Jaleecia Roland     JR Washington              11.89m   1.8  39-00.25 
     10.15m(2.4) 11.89m(1.8) PASS                 
 43  1289 Mylana Hearn        SO Texas State             11.87m  -2.5  38-11.50 
     11.78m(-1.2) 11.87m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.0)           
 44  1397 Faith Anumba        JR UCLA                    11.78m  -1.0  38-07.75 
     FOUL(-2.8) 11.78m(-1.0) 10.97m(-2.4)           
 45  1281 Terralyn Johnson    SR Texas Southern          11.70m  -1.2  38-04.75 
     11.27m(-2.4) 11.70m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0)           
 46  1530 Monica Lopez        SR UTEP                    11.70m   3.7  38-04.75 
     11.70m(3.7) 10.14m(0.5) FOUL(4.2)           
 47   651 Shammai Ilis        FR Missouri                11.68m   0.6  38-04.00 
     11.68m(0.6) 11.15m(0.8) FOUL(2.3)           
 48   353 Kayla Bell          JR Drake                   11.37m  -1.0  37-03.75 
     11.37m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.8)           
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
  Myers Stdm: M 18.96m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   493 Christina Hillman   JR Iowa State              17.14mq  56-03.00 
      16.78m  17.04m  17.14m            
  2  1668 Kelsey Card         JR Wisconsin               16.93mq  55-06.50 
      16.61m  16.93m  FOUL            
  3   564 Dani Winters        JR Kansas State            16.92mq  55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  16.07m            
  4   655 Jill Rushin         SR Missouri                16.68mq  54-08.75 
      15.84m  15.69m  16.68m            
  5   924 Brittany Mann       SO Oregon                  16.41mq  53-10.25 
      FOUL  16.41m  PASS            
  6  1107 Raven Saunders      FR So. Illinois            16.34mq  53-07.50 
      16.26m  FOUL  16.34m            
  7    59 Maggie Ewen         FR Arizona State           16.06mq  52-08.25 
      15.17m  16.06m  FOUL            
  8   147 Cion Hicks          SO Baylor                  15.96mq  52-04.50 
      15.20m  14.89m  15.96m            
  9   399 Alex Porlier-Langl  JR Hawaii                  15.89mq  52-01.75 
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10  1235 Brea Garrett        SR Texas A&M               15.82mq  51-11.00 
      15.55m  15.31m  15.82m            
 11   456 Jianna Williams     SR Illinois State          15.82mq  51-11.00 
      FOUL  15.82m  FOUL            
 12   330 Aaliyah Pete        SO Colorado St.            15.81mq  51-10.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  15.81m            
 13   779 Emily Lesser        SR ND State                15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.77m  14.67m            
 14  1291 Talore Kelly        JR Texas State             15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.97m  14.73m  15.64m            
 15    62 Alex Hartig         SR Arizona State           15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  14.90m  15.26m            
 16   518 Anastasiya Muchkay  JR Kansas                  15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17  1078 Tochi Nlemchi       SO SMU                     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  15.09m  14.92m            
 18   889 Chase Ealey         JR Okla State              15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  15.47m  FOUL            
 19   127 Erin Farmer         SO Arkansas State          15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.26m  15.34m  15.25m            
 20   707 Carlie Pinkelman    SR Nebraska                15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.12m  FOUL  15.24m            
 21  1106 DeAnna Price        JR So. Illinois            15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.00m  15.20m  FOUL            
 22  1578 Gina Flint          FR Washington              15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.77m  15.19m  FOUL            
 23  1410 Torie Owers         SO UCLA                    15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24  1292 Julie Lange         SO Texas State             15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  14.80m  15.11m            
 25   708 Tristen Sharp       JR Nebraska                15.08m   49-05.75 
      13.94m  15.08m  FOUL            
 26  1103 Ashley Gaston       SR So. Illinois            14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.46m  14.96m  FOUL            
 27   454 Morgan Keller       SO Illinois State          14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.78m  14.95m  14.62m            
 28  1440 Mackenna Howard     FR UNLV                    14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.92m  14.72m  14.04m            
 29  1376 Breana Jemison      SO UC Riverside            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.88m  FOUL            
 30   693 Asia Cole           FR Nebraska                14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.63m  14.82m  FOUL            
 31  1006 Erinn Jones         SR Sacramento St           14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.51m  14.54m  14.80m            
 32   325 Kiah Hicks          SR Colorado St.            14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.73m            
 33   782 Courtney Pasiowitz  SO ND State                14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.27m  14.71m  FOUL            
 34   593 Alison Szykowny     SR Loyola (Ill.)           14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m            
 35  1133 Lena Giger          FR Stanford                14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.04m  14.33m  14.64m            
 36   838 Jamie Lindstrom     JR No. Iowa                14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37  1044 Jasmine Burrell     SR San Diego St            14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.27m  14.43m  14.58m            
 38   653 Kearsten Peoples    SR Missouri                14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  12.53m  14.42m            
 39  1108 Alexus Scott        JR So. Illinois            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.95m  FOUL            
 40  1086 Danielle Waldner    SO South Dakota            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  14.12m            
 41    69 Ashley Weber        SO Arizona State           14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.33m  14.12m  13.90m            
 42  1026 Kristine Hanks      SO Sam Houston St.         14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.98m  FOUL            
 43  1360 Veronica Smart      SR UC Davis                14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.03m            
 44   865 Jessica Woodard     FR Oklahoma                13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.65m  13.95m  FOUL            
 45  1073 Rayann Chin         SR SMU                     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.68m  13.50m  13.74m            
 46   328 Monet Jackson       SR Colorado St.            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   406 A'Nease Linnear     SO Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1460 Tanya Sapa          SO USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
  Myers Stdm: M 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1249 Shelbi Vaughan      JR Texas A&M               60.93mq    199-11 
      FOUL  60.93m  FOUL            
  2  1668 Kelsey Card         JR Wisconsin               59.91mq    196-07 
      55.88m  52.36m  59.91m            
  3  1525 Samantha Hall       JR UTEP                    58.50mq    191-11 
      51.47m  58.50m  FOUL            
  4  1456 Tera Novy           JR USC                     56.49mq    185-04 
      56.01m  54.90m  56.49m            
  5  1446 Alexandra Collatz   SR USC                     55.44mq    181-11 
      55.15m  54.30m  55.44m            
  6   593 Alison Szykowny     SR Loyola (Ill.)           55.33mq    181-06 
      55.33m  53.34m  53.00m            
  7   811 Julia Viberg        JR No. Arizona             54.51mq    178-10 
      52.55m  51.14m  54.51m            
  8  1126 Valarie Allman      SO Stanford                54.21mq    177-10 
      47.29m  FOUL  54.21m            
  9   325 Kiah Hicks          SR Colorado St.            53.87mq    176-09 
      53.87m  53.66m  51.48m            
 10    59 Maggie Ewen         FR Arizona State           53.87mq    176-09 
      FOUL  53.87m  FOUL            
 11   865 Jessica Woodard     FR Oklahoma                53.84mq    176-08 
      51.14m  FOUL  53.84m            
 12   517 Daina Levy          JR Kansas                  53.73mq    176-03 
      FOUL  53.73m  50.54m            
 13  1312 Hannah Carson       JR Texas Tech              53.65m     176-00 
      51.50m  FOUL  53.65m            
 14  1524 Taylor Gunn         SR UTEP                    53.25m     174-08 
      52.61m  FOUL  53.25m            
 15  1046 Alexa Evans         JR San Diego St            52.78m     173-02 
      51.36m  43.23m  52.78m            
 16  1103 Ashley Gaston       SR So. Illinois            52.78m     173-02 
      FOUL  42.99m  52.78m            
 17   653 Kearsten Peoples    SR Missouri                52.66m     172-09 
      48.32m  52.66m  FOUL            
 18   527 Dasha Tsema         JR Kansas                  52.51m     172-03 
      52.51m  48.95m  FOUL            
 19   704 Alex Meyer          FR Nebraska                52.32m     171-08 
      FOUL  49.58m  52.32m            
 20  1044 Jasmine Burrell     SR San Diego St            52.10m     170-11 
      51.84m  51.67m  52.10m            
 21   786 Katelyn Weimerskir  SO ND State                52.10m     170-11 
      49.27m  51.72m  52.10m            
 22   616 Agnes Esser         FR Minnesota               52.08m     170-10 
      52.08m  50.48m  46.81m            
 23   626 Devin Stanford      SR Minnesota               51.99m     170-07 
      48.27m  49.41m  51.99m            
 24   895 Ieva Zarankaite     SO Okla State              51.97m     170-06 
      51.97m  51.46m  FOUL            
 25   518 Anastasiya Muchkay  JR Kansas                  51.75m     169-09 
      49.18m  46.33m  51.75m            
 26   251 Mariah Counts       SR CSU Northridge          51.65m     169-05 
      49.10m  49.48m  51.65m            
 27   655 Jill Rushin         SR Missouri                51.53m     169-01 
      51.53m  49.26m  48.99m            
 28  1578 Gina Flint          FR Washington              51.21m     168-00 
      51.06m  46.59m  51.21m            
 29   126 Calea Carr          FR Arkansas State          50.52m     165-09 
      50.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30   857 Alexandra Morgan    SR Oklahoma                50.49m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.49m  FOUL            
 31   854 Kate Foster         JR Oklahoma                50.40m     165-04 
      47.01m  50.26m  50.40m            
 32   147 Cion Hicks          SO Baylor                  49.86m     163-07 
      49.49m  48.06m  49.86m            
 33    62 Alex Hartig         SR Arizona State           49.56m     162-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.56m            
 34   330 Aaliyah Pete        SO Colorado St.            48.92m     160-06 
      48.92m  48.76m  FOUL            
 35  1106 DeAnna Price        JR So. Illinois            48.77m     160-00 
      FOUL  48.14m  48.77m            
 36    11 Cydnee Reese        SO Air Force               48.27m     158-04 
      48.27m  47.91m  46.89m            
 37   835 Sidra Sherrill      SR No. Illinois            47.94m     157-03 
      45.19m  47.94m  46.19m            
 38   768 Molli Detloff       FR North Dakota            47.93m     157-03 
      47.69m  FOUL  47.93m            
 39  1292 Julie Lange         SO Texas State             47.01m     154-03 
      47.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40   613 Ke-Ke Burks         JR Minnesota               46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.14m            
 41  1484 Maci Bingham        SR Utah State              45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  45.37m  FOUL            
 42   254 Monique Griffiths   JR CSU Northridge          45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43   407 Justine Price       SR Houston                 43.77m     143-07 
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44  1379 Deja Watkins        JR UC Riverside            43.03m     141-02 
      43.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   399 Alex Porlier-Langl  JR Hawaii                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   377 Emma Murillo        SR E. Washington             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1107 Raven Saunders      FR So. Illinois              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1134 Rebecca Hammar      SR Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
  Myers Stdm: M 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   517 Daina Levy          JR Kansas                  69.01mq    226-05 
      64.78m  69.01m  FOUL            
  2  1106 DeAnna Price        JR So. Illinois            67.32mq    220-10 
      66.58m  65.14m  67.32m            
  3   938 Jillian Weir        SR Oregon                  67.15mq    220-04 
      FOUL  63.48m  67.15m            
  4   456 Jianna Williams     SR Illinois State          63.85mq    209-06 
      61.58m  61.46m  63.85m            
  5   559 Sara Savatovic      JR Kansas State            63.23mq    207-05 
      FOUL  63.23m  60.71m            
  6   653 Kearsten Peoples    SR Missouri                63.13mq    207-01 
      61.02m  60.12m  63.13m            
  7   254 Monique Griffiths   JR CSU Northridge          62.90mq    206-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.90m            
  8   325 Kiah Hicks          SR Colorado St.            62.48mq    205-00 
      62.48m  62.27m  60.65m            
  9   860 Julia Reedy         JR Oklahoma                62.03mq    203-06 
      61.48m  61.26m  62.03m            
 10   626 Devin Stanford      SR Minnesota               61.82mq    202-10 
      59.20m  61.82m  61.65m            
 11  1027 Ashley Jenkins      JR Sam Houston St.         61.81mq    202-09 
      61.81m  60.33m  FOUL            
 12  1121 Kayla Kovar         SR Southern Utah           61.42mq    201-06 
      57.71m  58.13m  61.42m            
 13  1413 Ida Storm           SR UCLA                    61.41m     201-06 
      FOUL  61.24m  61.41m            
 14  1029 Adrienne Quillin    SR Sam Houston St.         61.24m     200-11 
      59.99m  57.97m  61.24m            
 15  1067 Elizabeth Hampl     SR SIU-Edwardsville        61.01m     200-02 
      59.82m  61.01m  57.69m            
 16   808 Brooke Andersen     SO No. Arizona             60.91m     199-10 
      55.75m  60.22m  60.91m            
 17  1482 Ilse Kaaja          SO Utah                    60.55m     198-08 
      59.76m  60.55m  58.56m            
 18   768 Molli Detloff       FR North Dakota            60.47m     198-05 
      55.72m  60.47m  FOUL            
 19  1457 Jenny Ozorai        SR USC                     60.05m     197-00 
      58.04m  59.47m  60.05m            
 20  1235 Brea Garrett        SR Texas A&M               59.63m     195-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.63m            
 21   494 Anna Holtermann     SR Iowa State              59.44m     195-00 
      56.66m  59.44m  56.02m            
 22   786 Katelyn Weimerskir  SO ND State                59.19m     194-02 
      55.78m  58.30m  59.19m            
 23   471 Annemie Smith       SR Iowa                    58.88m     193-02 
      58.87m  58.88m  FOUL            
 24  1484 Maci Bingham        SR Utah State              57.85m     189-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.85m            
 24   708 Tristen Sharp       JR Nebraska                57.85m     189-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.85m            
 26  1059 Sarah Hall          SR SE Missouri             57.76m     189-06 
      FOUL  55.31m  57.76m            
 27   627 Lyndsey Thorpe      JR Minnesota               57.63m     189-01 
      56.82m  56.34m  57.63m            
 28  1173 Paola Miranda       SO TCU                     57.43m     188-05 
      55.73m  57.43m  55.95m            
 29  1245 Alison Ondrusek     SO Texas A&M               56.99m     187-00 
      FOUL  56.99m  FOUL            
 30  1102 Freya Block         SO So. Illinois            56.93m     186-09 
      FOUL  56.93m  52.39m            
 31   863 Sarah Tolson        JR Oklahoma                56.24m     184-06 
      53.33m  55.50m  56.24m            
 32   779 Emily Lesser        SR ND State                56.15m     184-03 
      FOUL  50.40m  56.15m            
 33   617 Angie Guenther      SO Minnesota               56.08m     184-00 
      56.08m  54.66m  FOUL            
 34    64 Ginger Jarchow      JR Arizona State           55.98m     183-08 
      55.98m  FOUL  53.88m            
 35    59 Maggie Ewen         FR Arizona State           55.88m     183-04 
      54.01m  53.63m  55.88m            
 36    56 Jessika Byrd        SR Arizona State           55.87m     183-04 
      55.87m  FOUL  55.03m            
 37   172 Karyna Armstrong    SO Boise State             55.84m     183-02 
      45.36m  50.74m  55.84m            
 38   245 Jessica Flores      JR CSU Fullerton           55.49m     182-01 
      52.56m  55.49m  53.68m            
 39   782 Courtney Pasiowitz  SO ND State                55.08m     180-08 
      51.14m  FOUL  55.08m            
 40   616 Agnes Esser         FR Minnesota               54.67m     179-04 
      54.28m  54.67m  FOUL            
 41   578 Marina Shelton      SO Long Beach St           54.54m     178-11 
      54.12m  54.54m  FOUL            
 42   328 Monet Jackson       SR Colorado St.            54.50m     178-10 
      51.42m  54.50m  FOUL            
 43   608 Kathryn Koeck       SR Marquette               54.44m     178-07 
      FOUL  54.44m  FOUL            
 44   769 Jayd Eggert         JR North Dakota            53.60m     175-10 
      FOUL  53.41m  53.60m            
 45  1372 Vesta Bell          JR UC Riverside            53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.56m  53.14m            
 46  1685 Shreese Daniels     SR Wyoming                 50.94m     167-01 
      50.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   613 Ke-Ke Burks         JR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1441 Cortney Miller      JR UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
  Myers Stdm: M 66.47m  2015        Kara Winger, Unatt.                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1312 Hannah Carson       JR Texas Tech              56.56mq    185-07 
      56.56m  FOUL  53.98m            
  2  1242 Maggie Malone       JR Texas A&M               52.29mq    171-07 
      43.90m  52.29m  PASS            
  3   624 Nicolle Murphy      SO Minnesota               51.84mq    170-01 
      49.63m  51.84m  PASS            
  4   855 Elizabeth Herrs     JR Oklahoma                51.59mq    169-03 
      51.59m  43.78m  49.06m            
  5   698 Sarah Firestone     SO Nebraska                49.95mq    163-10 
      FOUL  42.88m  49.95m            
  6   916 Liz Brenner         JR Oregon                  48.31mq    158-06 
      44.27m  43.06m  48.31m            
  7  1231 Kristen Clark       FR Texas A&M               48.28mq    158-05 
      48.28m  41.66m  47.97m            
  8   783 Sierra Rosenau      JR ND State                48.01mq    157-06 
      48.01m  45.12m  44.12m            
  9    89 Amethyst Boyd       SR Arkansas                47.92mq    157-03 
      47.92m  41.24m  44.52m            
 10  1140 Victoria Smith      SO Stanford                47.69mq    156-05 
      47.69m  42.91m  47.33m            
 11  1074 Lucija Cvitanovic   JR SMU                     46.92mq    153-11 
      46.50m  46.92m  45.53m            
 12   680 Stephanie Wells     JR Montana                 46.52mq    152-07 
      44.14m  43.84m  46.52m            
 13   468 Kayla Hochhalter    FR Iowa                    46.49m     152-06 
      43.79m  45.01m  46.49m            
 14  1244 Kendall Munoz       JR Texas A&M               46.04m     151-00 
      42.36m  43.04m  46.04m            
 15  1241 Audrey Malone       FR Texas A&M               45.88m     150-06 
      44.56m  45.88m  45.34m            
 16  1481 Megan Glasmann      SO Utah                    45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  44.52m  45.83m            
 17   621 Rachel Melum        SR Minnesota               45.82m     150-04 
      45.14m  45.82m  45.10m            
 18   329 Jessi Macedo        JR Colorado St.            45.79m     150-03 
      44.03m  42.62m  45.79m            
 19   558 Danielle Plank      SO Kansas State            45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   809 Kylene Knutsen      SO No. Arizona             45.41m     149-00 
      45.41m  43.47m  42.16m            
 21  1405 Zaybree Haury       SO UCLA                    45.28m     148-07 
      43.55m  45.28m  43.52m            
 22   348 Bailey Dell         FR DePaul                  45.24m     148-05 
      42.44m  45.24m  45.00m            
 23  1311 Natalie Baker       SO Texas Tech              45.11m     148-00 
      35.51m  42.51m  45.11m            
 24   529 Kianna Weinzheimer  JR Kansas                  44.64m     146-05 
      40.61m  38.98m  44.64m            
 25   251 Mariah Counts       SR CSU Northridge          44.61m     146-04 
      43.89m  40.23m  44.61m            
 26  1613 Alissa Brooks-John  SO Wash State              44.59m     146-03 
      41.77m  42.14m  44.59m            
 27  1389 Melissa Rake        JR UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11 
      44.47m  FOUL  44.22m            
 28  1667 Brianna Bower       JR Wisconsin               44.42m     145-09 
      41.83m  42.74m  44.42m            
 29   769 Jayd Eggert         JR North Dakota            44.32m     145-05 
      38.70m  42.11m  44.32m            
 30   373 Samantha Baker      SO E. Washington           44.21m     145-00 
      42.42m  41.40m  44.21m            
 31   741 Alyssa Zunino       JR Nevada                  44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  40.73m  40.60m            
 32   735 Katia Coquis        FR Nevada                  44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33   679 Nycole Devers       SR Montana                 43.70m     143-04 
      41.87m  43.09m  43.70m            
 34  1228 Krystyn Bradley     JR Texas A&M               43.46m     142-07 
      42.00m  42.19m  43.46m            
 35   976 Kaylie Van Loo      SO Portland                43.24m     141-10 
      FOUL  43.24m  FOUL            
 36   377 Emma Murillo        SR E. Washington           43.20m     141-09 
      39.54m  43.20m  FOUL            
 37  1626 Celena Ward         JR Wash State              43.05m     141-03 
      41.52m  43.05m  42.79m            
 38  1485 Mia Estes           JR Utah State              42.88m     140-08 
      41.08m  42.88m  41.97m            
 39  1412 Tatum Souza         SR UCLA                    42.87m     140-08 
      42.87m  42.31m  FOUL            
 40  1028 Elizabeth Lyssy     JR Sam Houston St.         42.65m     139-11 
      36.36m  42.65m  38.70m            
 41   928 Felicia Odle        SR Oregon                  42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  FOUL  41.73m            
 42   557 Haley Pitko         SO Kansas State            42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  40.29m  FOUL            
 43   466 Dakotah Goodell     SO Iowa                    41.85m     137-04 
      41.32m  41.85m  41.01m            
 44  1625 Kelsie Taylor       SO Wash State              41.28m     135-05 
      38.06m  41.28m  40.99m            
 45   781 Alyssa Olin         FR ND State                41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  38.93m  33.20m            
 46   705 Maddie Osmundson    JR Nebraska                40.30m     132-03 
      40.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 47   836 Jasmine Wilson      FR No. Illinois            40.13m     131-08 
      38.73m  35.09m  40.13m            
 48   682 Dawn Blevins        JR Montana State           40.03m     131-04 
      39.78m  36.81m  40.03m

Advertisement