2015 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track And Field Championships – Women’s Qualifying List

  • submit to reddit

Via rtspt.com
June 1, 2015

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2015 12:54 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/10/2015 to 6/13/2015                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    130 Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                 9.93 
  2   1093 Quentin Butler                SR UT-Arlington          10.00 
  3    757 John Teeters                  JR Okla State            10.00 
  4   1078 Andre De Grasse               JR USC                   10.03 
  5    959 Senoj-Jay Givans              SO Texas                 10.05 
  6   1095 Clayton Vaughn                SR UT-Arlington          10.08 
  7    926 Kolby Listenbee               SO TCU                   10.09 
  8   1081 Beejay Lee                    SR USC                   10.10 
  9    305 Kendal Williams               FR Florida State         10.11 
 10    212 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson               10.12 
 11    100 Jarrion Lawson                JR Arkansas              10.13 
 12    981 Shavez Hart                   SR Texas A&M             10.15 
 13    626 Markesh Woodson               JR Missouri              10.17 
 14    514 Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   10.18 
 15    181 Carl Horsley                  SR CSU Northridge        10.18 
 16    519 Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   10.21 
 17    271 Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               10.29 
 18    937 Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             10.33 
 19    617 Jalen Miller                  SO Mississippi           10.35 
 20     41 Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               10.37 
 21    634 Maurice Eaddy                 SO N.C. A&T              10.38 
 22    155 Ryan Billian                  JR Buffalo               10.41 
 23     52 William Buckley               SO Appalachian St        10.44 
 24    442 Drew Duggans                  SO Kennesaw State        10.44 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    271 Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               20.14 
  2   1078 Andre De Grasse               JR USC                   20.17 
  3    130 Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                20.18 
  4    212 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson               20.21 
  5    519 Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   20.22 
  6    514 Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   20.25 
  7    483 Brendon Rodney                JR LIU Brooklyn          20.27 
  8    118 Kahlil Henderson              SO Auburn                20.33 
  9    305 Kendal Williams               FR Florida State         20.38 
 10    730 Timothy Faust                 SR Ohio State            20.40 
 11   1081 Beejay Lee                    SR USC                   20.47 
 12     35 Ahmed Ali                     JR Alabama               20.54 
 13    123 Teray Smith                   SO Auburn                20.60 
 14    937 Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             20.61 
 15    981 Shavez Hart                   SR Texas A&M             20.63 
 16    677 Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        20.64 
 17   1022 Bryce Robinson                JR Tulsa                 20.69 
 18    181 Carl Horsley                  SR CSU Northridge        20.70 
 19    959 Senoj-Jay Givans              SO Texas                 20.72 
 20    783 Arthur Delaney                SR Oregon                20.73 
 21    650 Ricco Hall                    JR Nebraska              20.75 
 22    441 Terrell Smith                 FR Kansas State          20.78 
 23    930 Sam Watts                     JR TCU                   20.85 
 24    696 Brandon Carnes                SO No. Iowa              20.87 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    522 Vernon Norwood                SR LSU                   44.94 
  2    987 Deon Lendore                  SR Texas A&M             45.40 
  3    273 Najee Glass                   JR Florida               45.51 
  4    677 Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        45.63 
  5    710 Christopher Giesting          SR Notre Dame            45.66 
  6    729 LaMar Bruton                  SO Ohio State            45.67 
  7    939 Nathan Strother               FR Tennessee             45.76 
  8     39 Steven Gayle                  JR Alabama               45.76 
  9    848 Jermaine Griffith             SO Rutgers               45.82 
 10    955 Zack Bilderback               JR Texas                 45.91 
 11    593 Alfred Larry                  JR Miss State            45.92 
 12    990 Bralon Taplin                 SR Texas A&M             45.96 
 13   1112 Payton Hazzard                SR Virginia              46.00 
 14    380 DJ Zahn                       SR Illinois              46.04 
 15    350 Chidi Okezie                  SR Hampton               46.07 
 16    780 Marcus Chambers               SO Oregon                46.09 
 17   1090 Cole Lambourne                JR Utah State            46.10 
 18    295 Michael Cherry                SO Florida State         46.11 
 19    382 Anderson Devonish             SO Illinois State        46.26 
 20     76 Devan Spann                   SR Arizona State         46.44 
 21    132 George Caddick                SO Baylor                46.51 
 22   1084 Ricky Morgan                  FR USC                   46.51 
 23    818 Korey Thieleke                SR Portland              46.61 
 24    487 Cameron Glasgow               JR Long Beach St         46.61 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    594 Brandon McBride               JR Miss State          1:45.97 
  2    408 Edward Kemboi                 SR Iowa State          1:46.23 
  3    613 Craig Engels                  SO Mississippi         1:47.16 
  4     21 Clayton Murphy                SO Akron               1:47.16 
  5    627 Dylan Capwell                 SO Monmouth            1:47.20 
  6    146 Jesse Garn                    JR Binghamton          1:47.21 
  7    854 Brandon Hazouri               JR Samford             1:47.28 
  8    169 Shaquille Walker              SO BYU                 1:47.30 
  9    336 Charles Grethen               SR Georgia             1:47.30 
 10    269 Andres Arroyo                 SO Florida             1:47.33 
 11    811 Brannon Kidder                JR Penn State          1:47.38 
 12    322 Joseph White                  FR Georgetown          1:47.40 
 13    278 Ryan Schnulle                 JR Florida             1:47.60 
 14    619 Holland Sherrer               JR Mississippi         1:47.74 
 15   1148 Jesse Jorgensen               SR Wash State          1:48.07 
 16   1079 Robert Ford                   FR USC                 1:48.12 
 17     60 Collins Kibet                 SO Arizona             1:48.14 
 18    983 Josh Hernandez                SR Texas A&M           1:48.14 
 19    489 Chris Low                     SR Long Beach St       1:48.28 
 20    577 Goaner Deng                   JR Minnesota           1:48.64 
 21   1021 Simon Greiner                 JR Tulsa               1:48.78 
 22   1185 Harry Fisher                  SR Wyoming             1:48.78 
 23   1047 Nick Hartle                   JR UCLA                1:48.79 
 24    138 Brandon Moore                 SO Baylor              1:48.88 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    755 Chad Noelle                   JR Okla State          3:41.96 
  2    151 David Elliott                 JR Boise State         3:42.12 
  3    632 Cristian Soratos              SR Montana State       3:42.60 
  4    788 Blake Haney                   FR Oregon              3:42.75 
  5    666 Peter Callahan                SR New Mexico          3:42.93 
  6     12 Zach Perkins                  SR Air Force           3:42.93 
  7   1137 Izaic Yorks                   JR Washington          3:42.99 
  8    799 Daniel Winn                   SR Oregon              3:43.11 
  9    787 Johnny Gregorek               SR Oregon              3:43.17 
 10    185 Thomas Joyce                  JR California          3:43.23 
 11   1181 Joe Hardy                     FR Wisconsin           3:43.64 
 12    222 Ben Saarel                    SO Colorado            3:44.19 
 13   1107 Robert Denault                JR Villanova           3:44.96 
 14   1130 Kyle Graves                   SR Wake Forest         3:45.01 
 15    612 Robert Domanic                SO Mississippi         3:45.02 
 16    323 Cole Williams                 JR Georgetown          3:45.10 
 17    525 Jakub Zivec                   SR Maryland            3:45.11 
 18    385 Rorey Hunter                  SR Indiana             3:45.19 
 19   1109 Jordan Williamsz              JR Villanova           3:45.23 
 20    809 Robby Creese                  JR Penn State          3:45.30 
 21    389 David Timlin                  SO Indiana State       3:45.46 
 22    684 Graham Crawford               JR NC State            3:45.51 
 23   1117 Henry Wynne                   SO Virginia            3:45.52 
 24    614 Trevor Gilley                 SO Mississippi         3:45.56 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    303 Zak Seddon                    JR Florida State       8:34.84 
  2    549 Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan            8:35.45 
  3    733 Jackson Neff                  SR Ohio State          8:36.88 
  4    249 Ole Hesselbjerg               SR E. Kentucky         8:36.94 
  5    277 Mark Parrish                  SR Florida             8:37.64 
  6    318 Darren Fahy                   SO Georgetown          8:38.07 
  7    498 Edwin Kibichiy                SO Louisville          8:39.44 
  8   1113 Kyle King                     JR Virginia            8:39.72 
  9    313 Tripp Hurt                    SR Furman              8:41.63 
 10    663 John Prizzi                   SR New Hampshire       8:42.24 
 11    319 Ryan Gil                      SO Georgetown          8:42.46 
 12   1099 Anthony Rotich                SR UTEP                8:42.90 
 13   1127 Stuart Robertson              SO Virginia Tech       8:43.19 
 14   1150 Mike Hardy                    SR Weber State         8:43.99 
 15    374 Dylan Lafond                  JR Illinois            8:44.05 
 16    796 Tanguy Pepiot                 SR Oregon              8:44.83 
 17    746 Brandon Doughty               JR Oklahoma            8:47.30 
 18   1136 Meron Simon                   JR Washington          8:48.19 
 19   1092 Emil Blomberg                 SR UT-Arlington        8:48.60 
 20    165 Steve Flint                   SR BYU                 8:49.21 
 21     99 Stanley Kebenei               SR Arkansas            8:49.57 
 22    223 Connor Winter                 JR Colorado            8:49.88 
 23   1091 Trac Norris                   JR Utah Valley         8:50.49 
 24   1060 Bryce Miller                  SO UMKC                8:50.51 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    817 William Kincaid               JR Portland           13:48.27 
  2    786 Will Geoghegan                SR Oregon             13:50.21 
  3     94 Kemoy Campbell                SR Arkansas           13:50.90 
  4    790 Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon             13:51.45 
  5   1124 Thomas Curtin                 JR Virginia Tech      13:52.05 
  6    908 Sean McGorty                  FR Stanford           13:53.10 
  7    909 Erik Olson                    SR Stanford           13:53.37 
  8    917 Justyn Knight                 FR Syracuse           13:53.48 
  9   1108 Patrick Tiernan               SO Villanova          13:54.00 
 10    321 Collin Leibold                JR Georgetown         13:54.05 
 11   1051 Lane Werley                   JR UCLA               13:56.95 
 12    801 Thomas Awad                   JR Penn               13:57.40 
 13    549 Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan           13:57.88 
 14    708 Michael Clevenger             JR Notre Dame         13:58.46 
 15    914 Colin Bennie                  FR Syracuse           13:58.68 
 16    254 Willy Fink                    SO E. Michigan        13:59.22 
 17    297 Jack Goodwin                  JR Florida State      14:01.83 
 18    685 Jacob Thomson                 FR NC State           14:02.62 
 19    121 Ty McCormack                  SR Auburn             14:02.84 
 20    781 Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon             14:11.66 
 21    693 Weston Strum                  SR No. Arizona        14:11.78 
 22    752 Kirubel Erassa                SR Okla State         14:12.15 
 23    792 Jake Leingang                 FR Oregon             14:12.27 
 24    221 Morgan Pearson                JR Colorado           14:12.46 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    781 Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon             29:43.89 
  2    816 Scott Fauble                  SR Portland           29:43.96 
  3    790 Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon             29:44.59 
  4    962 Craig Lutz                    SR Texas              29:44.75 
  5    694 Futsum Zienasellassie         JR No. Arizona        29:44.78 
  6    171 Jason Witt                    SR BYU                29:45.13 
  7    220 Pierce Murphy                 JR Colorado           29:45.35 
  8    692 Matt McElroy                  SR No. Arizona        29:45.44 
  9    895 Nate Jewkes                   SR Southern Utah      29:45.50 
 10    842 Matt McClintock               JR Purdue             29:47.98 
 11   1023 Marc Scott                    SO Tulsa              29:48.51 
 12    339 Brandon Lord                  SR Georgia            29:52.97 
 13    916 Martin Hehir                  SR Syracuse           29:53.89 
 14    826 Sam Pons                      SR Princeton          29:54.15 
 15    471 Ryan Mahalsky                 SR Lehigh             29:55.14 
 16    320 Jonathan Green                FR Georgetown         30:01.12 
 17    166 Spencer Gardner               SR BYU                30:03.09 
 18    186 Lawrence Kipkoech             FR Campbell           30:04.26 
 19    808 Glen Burkhardt                JR Penn State         30:06.30 
 20    920 Max Straneva                  SR Syracuse           30:08.10 
 21    550 Morsi Rayyan                  SR Michigan           30:08.83 
 22    497 Ernest Kibet                  SO Louisville         30:09.38 
 23    918 Dan Lennon                    JR Syracuse           30:09.95 
 24   1183 Malachy Schrobilgen           SO Wisconsin          30:13.27 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    102 Omar McLeod                   SO Arkansas              13.22 
  2   1025 Lloyd Sicard                  SO UC Irvine             13.60 
  3    398 Aaron Mallett                 SO Iowa                  13.64 
  4    779 Johnathan Cabral              SR Oregon                13.67 
  5    857 Cameron Hall                  SR Savannah State        13.68 
  6    957 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       SO Texas                 13.68 
  7    378 Cam Viney                     JR Illinois              13.68 
  8    852 Matthew Viverette             SR Sam Houston St.       13.69 
  9    541 Artie Burns                   FR Miami                 13.70 
 10    276 Yanick Hart                   SO Florida               13.71 
 11    919 Donald II Pollitt             SR Syracuse              13.72 
 12    373 David Kendziera               SO Illinois              13.72 
 13    213 Justin Johnson                SR Clemson               13.74 
 14    523 Joshua Thompson               SR LSU                   13.74 
 15    821 Michael Prejean               SR Prairie View          13.75 
 16    367 Isaac Williams                JR Houston               13.76 
 17     77 William Taylor                SR Arizona State         13.77 
 18   1085 Marquis Morris                FR USC                   13.77 
 19    618 Robert Semien                 SR Mississippi           13.78 
 20    349 Trey Holloway                 JR Hampton               13.80 
 21    521 Jordan Moore                  SO LSU                   13.81 
 22    542 Christian Cook                JR Miami                 13.84 
 23    915 Freddie III Crittenden        SO Syracuse              13.86 
 24    735 Donovan Robertson             SO Ohio State            13.90 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    426 Michael Stigler               SR Kansas                48.64 
  2    150 Jordin Andrade                SR Boise State           49.67 
  3    517 Quincy Downing                SR LSU                   49.89 
  4    272 Eric Futch                    SO Florida               49.91 
  5    591 Scottie Hearn                 JR Miss State            49.94 
  6    978 Gregory Coleman               SR Texas A&M             50.00 
  7    373 David Kendziera               SO Illinois              50.00 
  8    675 Kenny Selmon                  FR North Carolina        50.04 
  9    673 Javonte Lipsey                JR North Carolina        50.07 
 10    912 Josh Taylor                   SR Steph F. Austin       50.17 
 11    378 Cam Viney                     JR Illinois              50.21 
 12    672 Rilwan Alowonle               JR North Carolina        50.26 
 13    482 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme     JR LIU Brooklyn          50.32 
 14    728 Antonio Blanks                JR Ohio State            50.35 
 15    879 Jussi Kanervo                 SO South Carolina        50.42 
 16    660 Drew Wiseman                  SO Nebraska              50.49 
 17   1101 Keyunta Hayes                 SR UTSA                  50.59 
 18   1102 Jurmarcus Shelvin             JR UTSA                  50.65 
 19    164 Mark Carlson                  JR BYU                   50.77 
 20    332 Drew Branch                   SR Georgia               50.85 
 21    814 Desmond Palmer                SO Pittsburgh            51.05 
 22    821 Michael Prejean               SR Prairie View          51.10 
 23    401 Mitch Wolff                   SO Iowa                  51.10 
 24    282 Dennis Pugh                   JR Florida A&M           51.33 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                               38.66 
  2  Texas A&M                                              39.05 
  3  TCU                                                    39.15 
  4  Florida                                                39.23 
  5  LSU                                                    39.25 
  6  LIU Brooklyn                                           39.40 
  7  Illinois                                               39.42 
  8  Alabama                                                39.47 
  9  USC                                                    39.49 
 10  Oregon                                                 39.55 
 11  Florida State                                          39.55 
 12  Houston                                                39.56 
 13  South Carolina                                         39.60 
 14  Western Kentucky                                       39.60 
 15  Oklahoma State                                         39.64 
 16  Mississippi                                            39.65 
 17  Auburn                                                 39.66 
 18  Iowa                                                   39.77 
 19  Texas                                                  39.80 
 20  Baylor                                                 39.82 
 21  Nebraska                                               39.86 
 22  UL-Lafayette                                           39.89 
 23  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.90 
 24  Akron                                                  39.95 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:02.48 
  2  Ohio State                                           3:02.67 
  3  Illinois                                             3:03.11 
  4  Texas A&M                                            3:03.66 
  5  Florida                                              3:03.69 
  6  BYU                                                  3:03.82 
  7  Arkansas                                             3:04.06 
  8  Texas Tech                                           3:04.15 
  9  Miss State                                           3:04.45 
 10  Arizona                                              3:04.51 
 11  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:04.58 
 12  Alabama                                              3:04.81 
 13  Georgia                                              3:05.12 
 14  Oregon                                               3:05.14 
 15  South Carolina                                       3:05.65 
 16  Notre Dame                                           3:05.70 
 17  Nebraska                                             3:06.02 
 18  Baylor                                               3:06.05 
 19  Texas State                                          3:06.08 
 20  Long Beach St.                                       3:06.20 
 21  TCU                                                  3:06.22 
 22  North Carolina                                       3:06.26 
 23  Kent State                                           3:06.45 
 24  Clemson                                              3:06.61 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    658 James White                   SR Nebraska              2.20m 
  2    524 Wally Ellenson                JR Marquette             2.20m 
  3   1007 Bradley Adkins                JR Texas Tech            2.20m 
  4     74 Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         2.20m 
  5    101 Ken LeGassey                  SO Arkansas              2.20m 
  6   1077 Randall Cunningham            FR USC                   2.20m 
  7   1011 Jacorian Duffield             SR Texas Tech            2.20m 
  8    438 Christoff Bryan               FR Kansas State          2.17m 
  9   1094 Roland Sales                  JR UT-Arlington          2.17m 
 10    646 Landon Bartel                 FR Nebraska              2.17m 
 11   1010 Trey Culver                   FR Texas Tech            2.17m 
 12    439 NaTron Gipson                 FR Kansas State          2.17m 
 13    804 Michael Monroe                FR Penn                  2.13m 
 14    615 Branden Greene                JR Mississippi           2.13m 
 15    853 Keyth Fightmaster             FR Samford               2.13m 
 16    474 Gemikal Prude                 JR Lipscomb              2.13m 
 17    247 Avion Jones                   JR East Carolina         2.13m 
 18    592 Marcus Jackson                SR Miss State            2.13m 
 19    144 Ed'Ricus Williams             SO Bethune-Cookman       2.13m 
 20    216 Reggie Nelson                 SR Coastal Carolina      2.13m 
 21    215 Torian Ware                   SR Clemson               2.13m 
 22     38 Justin Fondren                JR Alabama               2.13m 
 23    119 Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn                2.13m 
 24    608 Adam Aguirre                  JR Mississippi           2.09m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    907 Dylan Duvio                   SO Stanford              5.35m 
  2    422 Jake Albright                 JR Kansas                5.35m 
  3    425 Nick Meyer                    SO Kansas                5.35m 
  4    110 Ethan Sandusky                SR Arkansas State        5.35m 
  5     11 Dylan Bell                    JR Air Force             5.35m 
  6    491 Michael Montgomery            SO Long Beach St         5.35m 
  7    992 Audie Wyatt                   FR Texas A&M             5.35m 
  8    991 Chase Wolfle                  JR Texas A&M             5.35m 
  9   1016 Kyle Thompson                 SR Texas Tech            5.35m 
 10    667 Logan Pflibsen                SR New Mexico            5.35m 
 11    648 Steven Cahoy                  SO Nebraska              5.35m 
 12    163 Braydon Bringhurst            SR BYU                   5.30m 
 13    384 Terry Batemon                 SO Indiana               5.25m 
 14    228 Craig Hunter                  SO Connecticut           5.25m 
 15    531 Pauls Pujats                  SR Memphis               5.25m 
 16    194 Adrian Valles                 FR Cincinnati            5.25m 
 17     17 Shawn Barber                  JR Akron                 5.25m 
 18    227 Cory Duggan                   SR Connecticut           5.25m 
 19    938 Tyler Porter                  SR Tennessee             5.25m 
 20    936 Jake Blankenship              JR Tennessee             5.25m 
 21   1125 Brad Johnson                  SO Virginia Tech         5.25m 
 22    855 Tray Oates                    FR Samford               5.25m 
 23    712 Nate Richartz                 SO Notre Dame            5.25m 
 24    889 David Shepherd                SR South Florida         5.25m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    863 Laderrick Ward                SR SIU-Edwardsville      8.14m 
  2    270 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida               8.05m 
  3    109 Roelf Pienaar                 SO Arkansas State        7.98m 
  4    925 Cameron Echols- Luper         SO TCU                   7.96m 
  5    100 Jarrion Lawson                JR Arkansas              7.96m 
  6    683 Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              7.87m 
  7    440 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye         JR Kansas State          7.87m 
  8   1162 Ventavius Sears               SO W. Kentucky           7.84m 
  9    785 Trevor Ferguson               SR Oregon                7.83m 
 10    301 Jalen Ramsey                  SO Florida State         7.82m 
 11   1080 Adoree Jackson                FR USC                   7.82m 
 12     20 Jordan Latimer                FR Akron                 7.81m 
 13    862 Blake Smith                   SR SE Missouri           7.81m 
 14    184 Walter Jones                  FR California            7.80m 
 15     74 Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         7.80m 
 16    794 Nate Moore                    FR Oregon                7.79m 
 17   1018 Jerome Wilson                 SR Texas Tech            7.78m 
 18    143 Kenneth Fisher                SO Bethune-Cookman       7.66m 
 19    294 Stefan Brits                  JR Florida State         7.65m 
 20    299 Paul Madzivire                SR Florida State         7.64m 
 21    494 Jarrett Samuels               JR Louisiana Tech        7.57m 
 22    727 Zack Bazile                   FR Ohio State            7.56m 
 23   1020 Devon Breaux                  JR Tulane                7.56m 
 24    468 Terence Boyd                  SR Kentucky              7.54m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    979 Latario Collie                JR Texas A&M            16.55m 
  2    270 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida              16.27m 
  3    256 Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan          16.19m 
  4    302 Jonathan Reid                 SR Florida State        16.09m 
  5     40 Jeremiah Green                SO Alabama              15.98m 
  6    499 Ben Williams                  SO Louisville           15.96m 
  7    139 Felix Obi                     SO Baylor               15.89m 
  8   1115 Ryan Satchell                 SR Virginia             15.89m 
  9    119 Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn               15.88m 
 10    486 Willie Alexander              SO Long Beach St        15.82m 
 11    209 Shai Carpenter                SR Clemson              15.80m 
 12     72 Josh Dixon                    JR Arizona State        15.80m 
 13    861 Chris Martin                  SO SE Missouri          15.75m 
 14    928 Scotty Newton                 FR TCU                  15.72m 
 15    104 Clive Pullen                  SO Arkansas             15.71m 
 16    394 Babatunde Amosu               SR Iowa                 15.68m 
 17    812 Steve Waithe                  SR Penn State           15.66m 
 18    888 Matthew Oneal                 JR South Florida        15.65m 
 19    543 John-Patrick Friday           JR Miami                15.65m 
 20    625 John Warren                   FR Missouri             15.65m 
 21    794 Nate Moore                    FR Oregon               15.64m 
 22    189 Anthony Campbell              JR Charlotte            15.60m 
 23    893 Luke James                    SR So. Illinois         15.57m 
 24    976 Olabanji Asekun               SR Texas A&M            15.54m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    810 Darrell Hill                  SR Penn State           20.33m 
  2    281 Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              20.10m 
  3    956 Ryan Crouser                  SR Texas                20.03m 
  4    156 Jonathan Jones                SR Buffalo              19.95m 
  5   1114 Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             19.92m 
  6   1049 Nicholas Scarvelis            SO UCLA                 19.60m 
  7    892 Josh Freeman                  JR So. Illinois         19.60m 
  8    240 Matt Babicz                   SR DePaul               19.52m 
  9   1086 Nicholas Ponzio               FR USC                  19.42m 
 10   1118 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             19.40m 
 11    732 JC Murasky                    JR Ohio State           19.32m 
 12    407 Jan Jeuschede                 JR Iowa State           19.31m 
 13    841 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               19.09m 
 14    470 Brad Szypka                   SR Kentucky             19.08m 
 15    551 Cody Riffle                   SR Michigan             18.98m 
 16    344 Nick Vena                     SR Georgia              18.92m 
 17    935 Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            18.81m 
 18    695 Justin Baker                  JR No. Iowa             18.76m 
 19    108 Richard Chavez                SR Arkansas State       18.73m 
 20    235 Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              18.72m 
 21    579 Luke Johnson                  JR Minnesota            18.70m 
 22    653 Will Lohman                   SR Nebraska             18.69m 
 23    747 Chase Sammons                 JR Oklahoma             18.68m 
 24     56 Aaron Castle                  SO Arizona              18.67m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1118 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             62.27m 
  2    515 Rodney Brown                  SR LSU                  61.32m 
  3   1114 Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             61.28m 
  4    935 Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            60.83m 
  5    803 Sam Mattis                    JR Penn                 59.95m 
  6   1017 Kole Weldon                   SR Texas Tech           59.78m 
  7    565 Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       58.89m 
  8    872 Jan-Louw Kotze                JR South Alabama        58.83m 
  9    532 Luke Vaughn                   SO Memphis              58.01m 
 10    956 Ryan Crouser                  SR Texas                57.80m 
 11    424 Mitchell Cooper               SO Kansas               57.75m 
 12    802 Noah Kennedy-White            SO Penn                 57.69m 
 13   1184 Alex Thompson                 SR Wisconsin            57.48m 
 14     45 Hayden Reed                   SO Alabama              57.45m 
 15   1123 Marek Barta                   FR Virginia Tech        57.42m 
 16     19 Phillip Jagers                SO Akron                57.33m 
 17    989 Dalton Rowan                  SR Texas A&M            56.77m 
 18     57 Gerhard De Beer               SO Arizona              55.82m 
 19    183 Ethan Cochran                 SO California           55.79m 
 20    423 Nicolai Ceban                 FR Kansas               55.78m 
 21    656 Nicholas Percy                FR Nebraska             55.69m 
 22     75 Michael Ohakwe                SR Arizona State        55.02m 
 23    960 Clint Harris                  SR Texas                54.93m 
 24    887 Cody Snyder                   SR South Dakota         54.90m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1082 Conor McCullough              SR USC                  75.01m 
  2   1182 Michael Lihrman               SR Wisconsin            71.80m 
  3   1118 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             70.73m 
  4    451 Matthias Tayala               SR Kent State           70.30m 
  5    797 Greg Skipper                  JR Oregon               69.23m 
  6   1126 Tomas Kruzliak                JR Virginia Tech        68.16m 
  7    341 Alex Poursanidis              SO Georgia              66.80m 
  8    871 Renaldo Frechou               JR South Alabama        66.54m 
  9    860 Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         65.94m 
 10    236 Rudy Winkler                  FR Cornell              65.85m 
 11    338 Alex Larsson                  SO Georgia              65.84m 
 12    653 Will Lohman                   SR Nebraska             65.79m 
 13   1172 Weston Cottrell               JR Wichita State        65.60m 
 14    841 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               65.40m 
 15    578 Gian Ferretti                 SO Minnesota            65.39m 
 16    188 Cole Walderzak                JR Cen Michigan         64.91m 
 17    859 Jonathan Kinchen              SR SE Louisiana         64.81m 
 18    564 Vinny Gjokaj                  SO Michigan State       64.37m 
 19    631 Sean Ferriter                 SR Montana State        64.23m 
 20    371 Davis Fraker                  SR Illinois             64.16m 
 21     73 Kyle Lillie                   SR Arizona State        64.06m 
 22   1180 Scott Erickson                SR Wisconsin            64.01m 
 23   1046 Alec Faldermeyer              SR UCLA                 63.54m 
 24   1029 Albert Hughes                 SR UC Santa Barbara     63.47m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    986 Ioannis Kyriazis              FR Texas A&M            77.67m 
  2    782 Sam Crouser                   SR Oregon               75.10m 
  3    566 John Ampomah                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     74.83m 
  4   1135 Curtis Clauson                SR Washington           72.75m 
  5    469 Raymond Dykstra               SR Kentucky             72.04m 
  6    624 Alex Pascal                   FR Missouri             70.30m 
  7   1045 Derek Eager                   SR UCLA                 70.02m 
  8    245 Thomas Lang                   JR Duke                 69.78m 
  9    623 MaCauley Garton               SR Missouri             69.60m 
 10    977 Devin Bogert                  SR Texas A&M            69.50m 
 11    529 Kyle Bynum                    JR Memphis              69.33m 
 12   1058 Vincent Rentzsch              JR UMBC                 69.18m 
 13   1159 Tomas Guerra                  JR W. Kentucky          69.18m 
 14    530 Michael Criticos              FR Memphis              69.17m 
 15   1174 Robert Smutsky                SO William and Mary     69.14m 
 16    847 Thomas Carr                   JR Rutgers              69.09m 
 17    690 Austin Schmidt                FR ND State             69.07m 
 18    597 Curtis Thompson               FR Miss State           68.74m 
 19    849 Chris Mirabelli               FR Rutgers              68.02m 
 20   1098 Rasmus Maukonen               SO UTEP                 67.89m 
 21   1149 Kyle Stevens                  SR Wash State           67.47m 
 22   1028 Thomas Gore-Schreck           SR UC Santa Barbara     67.41m 
 23    689 Matti Mortimore               SO ND State             67.31m 
 24   1116 Kyle Smith                    SR Virginia             67.27m 
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    343 Maicel Uibo                   JR Georgia                8326 
  2    342 Garrett Scantling             SR Georgia                8232 
  3    255 Solomon Ijah                  JR E. Michigan            7862 
  4    791 Dakotah Keys                  SR Oregon                 7833 
  5     63 Pau Tonnesen                  JR Arizona                7823 
  6    910 Harrison Williams             FR Stanford               7679 
  7   1048 Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                   7663 
  8    580 Luca Wieland                  SO Minnesota              7635 
  9    845 Scott Filip                   SO Rice                   7632 
 10    793 Mitch Modin                   SO Oregon                 7578 
 11    190 K'Vonte Scott                 SR Charlotte              7549 
 12    157 Mike Morgan                   JR Buffalo                7538 
 13    567 Atsu Nyamadi                  JR Mid. Tenn. State       7532 
 14   1050 Steele Wasik                  FR UCLA                   7521 
 15    596 Zach Taylor                   SO Miss State             7466 
 16   1147 Dino Dodig                    SO Wash State             7416 
 17    443 Joshua Mulder                 JR Kennesaw State         7402 
 18    881 Markus Leemet                 SO South Carolina         7372 
 19    409 Taylor Sanderson              JR Iowa State             7360 
 20    563 Tim Ehrhardt                  SO Michigan State         7349 
 21     96 Nathanael Franks              SR Arkansas               7343 
 22    345 Devon Williams                SO Georgia                7341 
 23    784 Joe Delgado                   FR Oregon                 7337 
 24    827 Stephen Soerens               SR Princeton              7319

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!