Full Results: 2015 Doha IAAF Diamond League Track and Field / Athletics Meeting Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 13, 2015

Below you will find a link to results for the 2015 IAAF Doha Diamond League track and field meet.

15/05/2015

Doha Diamond League
Doha, 15/05/2015


Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.74          4        
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.96          2        
    3 Bledman , Keston                 TTO      10.01          1        
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.03                   
    5 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      10.04                   
    6 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.07                   
    7 Batson , Deondre                 USA      10.10                   
    8 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.14                   

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    1:43.78          4        
    2 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:44.53          2        
    3 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:44.59          1        
    4 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:44.95                   
    5 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    1:45.11                   
    6 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:45.12                   
    7 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir        KEN    1:45.50                   
    8 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:46.14                   
    9 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:47.38
   10 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:48.90
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH    7:38.08          4        
    2 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    7:38.22          2        
    3 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN    7:39.22          1        
    4 Merga , Imane                    ETH    7:39.96                   
    5 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH    7:39.99                   
    6 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN    7:40.39                   
    7 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN    7:41.69                   
    8 Seurei , Benson Kiplagat         BRN    7:42.03                   
    9 Osman , Abrar                    ERI    7:44.59                   
   10 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH    7:46.23                   
   11 Rop , Albert Kibichii            BRN    7:46.36                   
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    7:46.59                   
   13 Kiptoo , Fredrick Kipkosgei      KEN    7:46.80
   14 Bouqantar , Soufiyan             MAR    7:50.14
   15 Kipyeko , Phillip                UGA    7:52.66
   16 Haji , Yasin                     ETH    7:59.42
      Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                   
      Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.09          4        
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.96          2        
    3 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      48.99          1        
    4 Green , Jack                     GBR      49.31                   
    5 Gibson , Jeffery                 BAH      49.48                   
    6 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      49.52                   
    7 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.71                   
    8 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      50.93                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.75          4        
    2 Paech , Carlo                    GER       5.60          2        
    3 Chiaraviglio , Germán            ARG       5.60          1        
    4 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.50                   
    5 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.50                   
    5 Mudrov , Ilya                    RUS       5.50                   
    7 Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel       GER       5.40                   
    8 Maia , Edi                       POR       5.40                   
      Eaves , Max                      GBR         NM                   
      Ivakin , Anton                   RUS         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo           CUB      18.06          4              +0.8
    2 Taylor , Christian               USA      18.04          2              +0.8
    3 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.24          1              +0.7
    4 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      17.18                         +2.1
    5 Évora , Nelson                   POR      17.12                         +1.3
    6 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.83                         +1.2
    7 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.60                         +1.1
    8 Oprea , Marian                   ROU      16.36                         +1.7
    9 Torrijos , Pablo                 ESP      16.23      +0.9

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Storl , David                    GER      21.51          4        
    2 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.30          2        
    3 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      21.06          1        
    4 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      20.86                   
    5 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.44                   
    6 Lauro , Germán                   ARG      20.26                   
    7 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      19.91                   
    8 Richards , O'Dayne               JAM      19.89                   
    9 Roberts , Kurt                   USA      18.22

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      88.62          4        
    2 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      86.61          2        
    3 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      83.67          1        
    4 El Sayed , Ihab  Abdelrahman     EGY      83.14                   
    5 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.79                   
    6 Yego , Julius                    KEN      81.98                   
    7 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      81.66                   
    8 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      80.68                   
    9 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      79.38
   10 Amb , Kim                        SWE      75.99


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.6 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      21.98          4        
    2 Ahouré , Murielle                CIV      22.29          2        
    3 Strachan , Anthonique            BAH      22.69          1        
    4 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.85                   
    5 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      22.91                   
    6 Williams , Bianca                GBR      23.05                   
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.21                   
    8 Whitney , Kaylin                 USA      23.24                   

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.21          4        
    2 Richards-Ross , Sanya            USA      50.79          2        
    3 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.93          1        
    4 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.28                   
    5 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.50                   
    6 Day , Christine                  JAM      51.53                   
    7 Mupopo , Kabange                 ZAM      51.88                   
    8 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.50                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Seyaum , Dawit                   ETH    4:00.96          4        
    2 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:01.40          2        
    3 Teferi , Senbere                 ETH    4:01.86          1        
    4 Mishchenko , Anna                UKR    4:01.95                   
    5 Gega , Luiza                     ALB    4:02.63                   
    6 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:04.18                   
    7 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:04.42                   
    8 Arafi , Rababe                   MAR    4:05.11                   
    9 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:06.13                   
   10 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    4:07.11                   
   11 Busienei , Selah Jepleting       KEN    4:08.81                   
   12 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:09.63                   
   13 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:10.79
   14 Ugarova , Kristina               RUS    4:17.36
      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Nganga , Virginia Nyambura       KEN    9:21.51          4        
    2 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:21.54          2        
    3 Jepkemoi , Hyvin Kiyeng          KEN    9:22.11          1        
    4 Getnet , Tigist                  ETH    9:27.07                   
    5 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:27.62                   
    6 Heiner , Madeline                AUS    9:28.41                   
    7 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:35.32                   
    8 Jepkemei , Daisy                 KEN    9:38.16                   
    9 Elouali Alami , Salima           MAR    9:38.28                   
   10 Mohamed , Buzuayehu              ETH    9:40.44                   
   11 Praught , Aisha                  USA    9:40.48                   
   12 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:40.49                   
   13 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:41.91
   14 Chepkemoi , Joan                 KEN    9:42.77
   15 Bettiche , Amina                 ALG    9:42.97
   16 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    9:51.54

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.35          4        
    2 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.54          2        
    3 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.65          1        
    4 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.69                   
    5 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.72                   
    6 Castlin , Kristi                 USA      12.80                   
    7 Jones , Tenaya                   USA      12.86                   
    8 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      13.24                   

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Palšyté , Airiné                 LTU       1.94          4        
    2 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.94          2        
    3 Pooley , Isobel                  GBR       1.91          1        
    4 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.91                   
    5 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.91                   
    6 Kasprzycka , Justyna             POL       1.91                   
    7 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.88                   
    8 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.85
    8 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.85
    8 Szabó , Barbara                  HUN       1.85                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.99          4              +0.6
    2 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.95          2              +0.7
    3 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.93          1              +0.5
    4 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.92                         +0.3
    5 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.76                         +0.5
    6 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.76                         +0.6
    7 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.75                         +1.0
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.53                         +0.3
    9 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.36      +1.5
   10 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.32      +0.9

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.10          4        
    2 Müller , Nadine                  GER      65.13          2        
    3 Samuels , Dani                   AUS      64.45          1        
    4 Strokova , Ekaterina             RUS      64.33                   
    5 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      62.45                   
    6 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      62.15                   
    7 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      61.98                   
    8 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      60.35                   
    9 Pérez , Yaime                    CUB      60.19
   10 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      56.98
SEX EVENT ROUND
M 100 Metres Final Result
M 800 Metres Final Result
M 3000 Metres Final Result
M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Result
M Pole Vault Final Result
M Triple Jump Final Result
M Shot Put Final Result
M Javelin Throw Final Result
W 200 Metres Final Result
W 400 Metres Final Result
W 1500 Metres Final Result
W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Result
W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Result
W High Jump Final Result
W Long Jump Final Result
W Discus Throw Final Result

Advertisement