Preliminary 2015 NCAA Men’s Regional Entries

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 21, 2015

Below you will find the declared athletes for the men for the 2015 NCAA West and East preliminary rounds. There are 48 athletes per event per region (plus 24 relay teams per event per region). Entries come from rtspt.com/ncaa/d1outdoor15/ and aren’t 100% final as there could still be medical scratches.

NCAA distance stars Emily Sisson and Kate Avery have both opted out of the 10k and will run only the 5k.

Mid-d/distance news, barring any changes or medical scratches, it took 2:09.59, 4:25.17, 10:35.62, 16:32.93 and 34:54.16 to get into the West regional for the women.

Barring any changes or medical scratches, it took 1:50.20, 3:45.39, 9:00.14, 14:06.27, and 29:52.01 to get into the West regional for the men.

The women’s regional entries can be found here.

Barring any changes or medical scratches, it took 1:49.51, 3:45.85, 8:59.62, 14:13.94, and 29:50.54 to get into the East regional for the men.

Barring any changes or medical scratches, it took 2:07.99, 4:23.94, 10:29.48, 16:28.79, 35:04.25 to get into the East regional for the women.

Oregon superstars Edward Cheserek and Eric Jenkins are entered in both the 10,000 and 5,000. Will they battle it out for indiviudal glory or simply cross the lines 1-2 together?

NCAA West Regional Men’s Entries

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2015 09:36 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                     Austin, Tx  - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andre De Grasse               JR USC                    9.87 
  2  Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                 9.90 
  3  Clayton Vaughn                SR UT-Arlington           9.93 
  4  Beejay Lee                    SR USC                    9.96 
  5  John Teeters                  JR Okla State             9.98 
  6  Ronnie Baker                  JR TCU                    9.99 
  7  Senoj-Jay Givans              SO Texas                 10.02 
  8  Brandon Carnes                SO No. Iowa              10.10 
  9  Jaylen Bacon                  FR Arkansas State        10.10 
 10  Shavez Hart                   SR Texas A&M             10.10 
 11  Jamol James                   JR Arizona State         10.15 
 12  Kolby Listenbee               SO TCU                   10.16 
 13  Quentin Butler                SR UT-Arlington          10.17 
 14  Jarrion Lawson                JR Arkansas              10.19 
 15  Markesh Woodson               JR Missouri              10.21 
 16  Justin Jenkins                JR Sam Houston St.       10.24 
 17  Blake Smith                   SR SE Missouri           10.25 
 18  Brandon Stryganek             SR Illinois              10.27 
 19  Trevor Mackey                 SR Texas Tech            10.29 
 20  Charles Anumnu                SO Texas                 10.30 
 21  Vinnie Saucer                 SO Iowa                  10.31 
 22  James Fisher                  SO No. Arizona           10.33 
 23  Devin Jenkins                 JR Texas A&M             10.34 
 24  Khalfani Muhammad             SO California            10.35 
 25  Traveyon Armstrong            SO Oklahoma              10.36 
 26  Antoine Lloyd                 FR Nebraska              10.38 
 27  Leon Powell                   FR UCLA                  10.38 
 28  Carl Horsley                  SR CSU Northridge        10.39 
 29  Chris Strup                   JR Loyola (Ill.)         10.39 
 30  Nicholas Taylor               JR Utah Valley           10.41 
 31  Jared Love                    SO Steph F. Austin       10.41 
 32  Tyrell Johnson                FR Arizona               10.41 
 33  Molefi Maat                   FR Illinois              10.42 
 34  Jeremy VanAssche              FR E. Washington         10.42 
 35  Bennie Wesley                 FR Oklahoma              10.43 
 36  Nigel Bethel                  FR Texas Tech            10.44 
 37  Leshon Collins                JR Houston               10.44 
 38  Cody Schulz                   SO Texas State           10.45 
 39  Ahmad Evans                   SR SIU-Edwardsville      10.46 
 40  Bryan Mercado                 SR USC                   10.47 
 41  Eric Adorno                   JR Sacramento St         10.48 
 42  Joseph Reis-Herron            JR Oral Roberts          10.48 
 43  Otugo Ananaba                 SO Tulsa                 10.49 
 44  Josh DeLoach                  JR Colorado St.          10.50 
 45  Tony Brooks-James             FR Oregon                10.50 
 46  Zach Johnson                  SO Air Force             10.51 
 47  Stetson Sartor                FR Utah Valley           10.51 
 48  Johnathan Boey                FR Eastern Illinois      10.51 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andre De Grasse               JR USC                   20.03 
  2  Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                20.19 
  3  Shavez Hart                   SR Texas A&M             20.23 
  4  Beejay Lee                    SR USC                   20.27 
  5  Brandon Carnes                SO No. Iowa              20.31 
  6  Bryce Robinson                JR Tulsa                 20.36 
  7  Just'N Thymes                 JR USC                   20.46 
  8  Kevin Harris                  FR Baylor                20.49 
  9  James Harrington              JR Iowa                  20.50 
 10  Terrell Smith                 FR Kansas State          20.51 
 11  Parker Bluth                  JR Utah State            20.52 
 12  Dionte Robinson               FR UTSA                  20.56 
 13  Senoj-Jay Givans              SO Texas                 20.57 
 14  Norvell Mohammed              JR Eastern Illinois      20.60 
 15  Sam Watts                     JR TCU                   20.68 
 16  Charles Anumnu                SO Texas                 20.69 
 17  Jaylen Bacon                  FR Arkansas State        20.71 
 18  Elroy McBride                 JR Texas Tech            20.74 
 19  Malik Wilson                  FR Baylor                20.75 
 20  Trevor Mackey                 SR Texas Tech            20.76 
 21  Collin Heard                  SO North Texas           20.79 
 22  Arthur Delaney                SR Oregon                20.79 
 23  Justin Jenkins                JR Sam Houston St.       20.81 
 24  Nigel Bethel                  FR Texas Tech            20.81 
 25  Brandon Stryganek             SR Illinois              20.83 
 26  Carl Horsley                  SR CSU Northridge        20.84 
 27  Rodney Jones                  SR Sam Houston St.       20.88 
 28  Ahmad Evans                   SR SIU-Edwardsville      20.90 
 29  Jaron Hartley                 FR Kansas                20.91 
 30  Isaiah Brandt-Sims            FR Stanford              20.93 
 31  Christopher Hall              SR UTSA                  20.93 
 32  Calvin Edwards                JR Eastern Illinois      20.94 
 33  Jaz Hayes                     SO Loyola (Ill.)         20.94 
 34  Cameron Newson                SR UT-Arlington          20.94 
 35  Ricco Hall                    JR Nebraska              20.95 
 36  Alexandru Terpezan            SO Boise State           20.96 
 37  Chris Strup                   JR Loyola (Ill.)         20.97 
 38  Kevin Glastetter              SR Loyola (Ill.)         20.99 
 39  Darius Smith                  JR SIU-Edwardsville      21.00 
 40  Leshon Collins                JR Houston               21.00 
 41  Vinnie Saucer                 SO Iowa                  21.02 
 42  Terrance Chambers             JR Wash State            21.03 
 43  Austin Mitsch                 SO Colorado              21.03 
 44  Tarik Crear                   SO UT-Arlington          21.04 
 45  Devin Jenkins                 JR Texas A&M             21.04 
 46  Curtis Brown                  SO Houston               21.04 
 47  Traveyon Armstrong            SO Oklahoma              21.05 
 48  Xavier Levy                   SO W. Illinois           21.07 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deon Lendore                  SR Texas A&M             44.41 
  2  Bralon Taplin                 SR Texas A&M             44.89 
  3  Marcus Chambers               SO Oregon                45.21 
  4  DJ Zahn                       SR Illinois              45.51 
  5  Joseph Richards III           JR Texas Tech            45.61 
  6  Christopher Hall              SR UTSA                  45.78 
  7  George Caddick                SO Baylor                45.90 
  8  Zack Bilderback               JR Texas                 45.99 
  9  Chance Tanner                 SR Cen Arkansas          46.09 
 10  Cole Lambourne                JR Utah State            46.14 
 11  Pete Lauderdale               SR Arizona               46.28 
 12  Joshua Washington             JR TCU                   46.28 
 13  Davonte Stewart               SR USC                   46.34 
 14  Devan Spann                   SR Arizona State         46.36 
 15  Cameron Glasgow               JR Long Beach St         46.39 
 16  Anderson Devonish             SO Illinois State        46.46 
 17  Christopher Irvin             SO Texas                 46.46 
 18  Rodney Jones                  SR Sam Houston St.       46.47 
 19  Levi Gipson                   JR Nebraska              46.51 
 20  My'Lik Kerley                 FR Steph F. Austin       46.51 
 21  Norvell Mohammed              JR Eastern Illinois      46.53 
 22  Abiola Onakoya                SR UTEP                  46.58 
 23  Ricky Morgan                  FR USC                   46.63 
 24  Jesse White                   JR BYU                   46.63 
 25  Jake Bender                   JR Nebraska              46.64 
 26  Carlton Anumnu                SO Texas                 46.71 
 27  Anthony Johnson               JR Texas State           46.73 
 28  Kevin Glastetter              SR Loyola (Ill.)         46.79 
 29  Korey Thieleke                SR Portland              46.82 
 30  Joe Herrera                   FR UCLA                  46.84 
 31  Richard Gary                  JR Baylor                46.85 
 32  Michael Perez-Rogers          SO Long Beach St         46.87 
 33  Justin Parker                 FR UC Riverside          46.87 
 34  Sean Adams                    SR BYU                   46.89 
 35  Blake Eichler                 JR Arizona               46.90 
 36  Joshua Gordon                 JR CSU Fullerton         46.90 
 37  Marquis Johnson               JR UW-Milwaukee          46.90 
 38  A-Shawni Mitchell             SR UTEP                  46.99 
 39  Andrew Brown                  SO Washington            47.01 
 40  Alex Wesley                   FR No. Colorado          47.04 
 41  Kenneth McCuin                SR Kansas                47.09 
 42  Adel al Nasser                SR No. Arizona           47.16 
 43  Nate Roese                    SO Minnesota             47.16 
 44  Nikolai Gall                  SO So. Illinois          47.20 
 45  Jordan Medina                 SO No. Colorado          47.21 
 46  Ryan Davis                    SO Wisconsin             47.23 
 47  Tyler Jackson                 FR Okla State            47.25 
 48  Bryce Houston                 SO Arizona               47.26 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shaquille Walker              SO BYU                 1:45.78 
  2  Edward Kemboi                 SR Iowa State          1:46.17 
  3  Jesse Jorgensen               SR Wash State          1:46.49 
  4  Collins Kibet                 SO Arizona             1:46.87 
  5  Chris Low                     SR Long Beach St       1:47.56 
  6  Ricky Faure                   FR Wyoming             1:47.59 
  7  Nick Hartle                   JR UCLA                1:47.68 
  8  Luke Lefebure                 SR Stanford            1:47.73 
  9  Hector Hernandez              JR Texas A&M           1:47.75 
 10  Joe McAsey                    JR Illinois            1:47.91 
 11  Josh Hernandez                SR Texas A&M           1:47.97 
 12  Patrick Peterson              SR Iowa State          1:48.14 
 13  Robert Ford                   FR USC                 1:48.14 
 14  Ephraim Dorsey                SR Eastern Illinois    1:48.15 
 15  Eugene Hamilton III           SO California          1:48.18 
 16  Harry Fisher                  SR Wyoming             1:48.34 
 17  Brandon Moore                 SO Baylor              1:48.53 
 18  Edwin Herring                 SR New Mexico          1:48.53 
 19  Elijah Silva                  SO Tulsa               1:48.54 
 20  Will Teubel                   JR Iowa                1:48.60 
 21  Clay Lambourne                FR Utah State          1:48.80 
 22  Simon Greiner                 JR Tulsa               1:48.90 
 23  Mitch Hechsel                 SO Minnesota           1:48.97 
 24  Will Crocker                  JR Missouri            1:48.99 
 25  Nathan Strum                  SR UC Davis            1:49.04 
 26  DeQuad Binder                 JR Texas State         1:49.10 
 27  Thomas Atkinson               SR Wyoming             1:49.11 
 28  Myles Andrews                 SR USC                 1:49.15 
 29  Goaner Deng                   JR Minnesota           1:49.24 
 30  Derrell Manhertz              SO Texas               1:49.38 
 31  Robert Uhr                    SO Texas               1:49.44 
 32  Ellis Newton                  FR California          1:49.64 
 33  Brett McAdams                 SO Utah State          1:49.65 
 34  Anthonio Humphrey             FR Kansas              1:49.75 
 35  Michael Julian                JR Arizona State       1:49.85 
 36  Bradley Johnson               SO Minnesota           1:49.85 
 37  Jordan Beutler                FR Utah State          1:49.91 
 38  Drevan Anderson Kaapa         SR Houston             1:49.92 
 39  Zac Randall                   SR Oklahoma            1:49.96 
 40  Jake Mazanke                  JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:49.97 
 41  Jesse Fenstermacher           SR North Dakota        1:50.04 
 42  Kain Ellis                    SO Kansas State        1:50.05 
 43  Jacob Goldberg                FR Oklahoma            1:50.08 
 44  Gaines Kinsey                 SO Texas A&M           1:50.09 
 45  Carter Lilly                  FR Iowa                1:50.12 
 46  Sorone Batiste                SR Prairie View        1:50.14 
 47  Mach Dojiok                   SO South Dakota        1:50.16 
 48  Daniel Shelton                FR Houston Baptist     1:50.20 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chad Noelle                   JR Okla State          3:38.35 
  2  Thomas Joyce                  JR California          3:39.43 
  3  Cristian Soratos              SR Montana State       3:39.65 
  4  Daniel Winn                   SR Oregon              3:39.76 
  5  Peter Callahan                SR New Mexico          3:40.37 
  6  Blake Haney                   FR Oregon              3:41.27 
  7  Adam Palamar                  JR Tulsa               3:41.60 
  8  David Elliott                 JR Boise State         3:41.61 
  9  Ben Saarel                    SO Colorado            3:41.85 
 10  Izaic Yorks                   JR Washington          3:42.01 
 11  Daniel Herrera                SR UCLA                3:42.17 
 12  Elmar Engholm                 JR New Mexico          3:42.26 
 13  Austin O'Neil                 JR UCLA                3:42.38 
 14  Niki Franzmair                FR Oregon              3:42.48 
 15  Jake Hurysz                   SR Colorado            3:42.56 
 16  Mike Tate                     SO Southern Utah       3:42.72 
 17  Thomas Coyle                  FR Stanford            3:42.80 
 18  Zach Perrin                   FR Colorado            3:43.00 
 19  Michael Medrano               SR UTSA                3:43.12 
 20  Leland Later                  JR California          3:43.20 
 21  Johnny Gregorek               SR Oregon              3:43.43 
 22  Justin Brinkley               JR Stanford            3:43.48 
 23  Cole Watson                   SR Oregon              3:43.63 
 24  Will Crocker                  JR Missouri            3:43.66 
 25  Matthew Fayers                SO Okla State          3:43.71 
 26  Andy Phillips                 SR Gonzaga             3:43.90 
 27  Josh Lewis                    SO California          3:43.90 
 28  Sam Penzenstadler             SR Loyola (Ill.)       3:44.01 
 29  Josh Munsch                   SR Kansas              3:44.01 
 30  Trent Warren                  JR Oregon              3:44.10 
 31  Jacob Burcham                 SO Oklahoma            3:44.13 
 32  Sean Davis                    SO UCLA                3:44.30 
 33  Brian Biekert                 SR Iowa State          3:44.35 
 34  Zach Perkins                  SR Air Force           3:44.39 
 35  Sam Fourman                   JR Iowa                3:44.50 
 36  Troy Taylor                   JR North Texas         3:44.55 
 37  Michael Ward                  FR Bradley             3:44.56 
 38  Ian Barnett                   JR Illinois            3:44.61 
 39  Colby Alexander               SR Oregon              3:44.63 
 40  Nathan Weitz                  JR No. Arizona         3:44.67 
 41  Joe Hardy                     FR Wisconsin           3:44.81 
 42  Johnathan Stevens             FR Washington          3:44.87 
 43  Nick Harris                   SO Washington          3:44.91 
 44  Alex Deir                     SR Oklahoma            3:44.92 
 45  Anass Zouhry                  JR CSU Northridge      3:45.13 
 46  Allen Eke                     JR Oklahoma            3:45.24 
 47  Matt Dorsey                   SO Air Force           3:45.35 
 48  Blayne Dulian                 SR Minnesota           3:45.39 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stanley Kebenei               SR Arkansas            8:23.93 
  2  Emil Blomberg                 SR UT-Arlington        8:36.98 
  3  Anthony Rotich                SR UTEP                8:39.70 
  4  Mike Hardy                    SR Weber State         8:41.44 
  5  Blake Theroux                 SR Colorado            8:43.77 
  6  Colby Wilson                  JR Utah State          8:45.71 
  7  Frankline Tonui               SO Arkansas            8:45.91 
  8  James Tracy                   SR BYU                 8:46.35 
  9  Dylan Lafond                  JR Illinois            8:46.53 
 10  Aaron Fletcher                JR BYU                 8:48.57 
 11  Adam Peterman                 FR Colorado            8:48.68 
 12  Nick Woolf                    JR Cal Poly            8:48.91 
 13  Connor Winter                 JR Colorado            8:48.93 
 14  Steve Flint                   SR BYU                 8:49.65 
 15  Meron Simon                   JR Washington          8:50.13 
 16  Isaac Spencer                 SR Texas A&M           8:50.74 
 17  Brandon Doughty               JR Oklahoma            8:50.96 
 18  Bryce Rausa                   SR UC Santa Barbara    8:51.24 
 19  Trevor Ricks                  SR Weber State         8:51.47 
 20  Sam Dickerson                 JR Missouri            8:51.69 
 21  Tanguy Pepiot                 SR Oregon              8:52.15 
 22  Dylan Blankenbaker            SO Oklahoma            8:52.41 
 23  Daniel Wong                   JR Arizona State       8:52.45 
 24  Trac Norris                   JR Utah Valley         8:53.58 
 25  Jackson Darland               SO Oregon              8:53.91 
 26  Travis Fuller                 SR BYU                 8:53.94 
 27  Forrest Shaffer               JR Wash State          8:55.09 
 28  Eric Shellhorn                SR Utah State          8:55.20 
 29  Jeff Bastian                  SO BYU                 8:55.85 
 30  Aaron Bartnik                 JR Minnesota           8:55.92 
 31  Bryce Miller                  SO UMKC                8:56.12 
 32  Aaron Nelson                  JR Washington          8:56.16 
 33  Mitchell Briggs               SO BYU                 8:56.17 
 34  Troy Fraley                   SO Gonzaga             8:56.23 
 35  Amos Bowen                    SR Wyoming             8:56.57 
 36  Cody Reed                     SR No. Arizona         8:56.81 
 37  Evans Tuitoek                 JR Texas Tech          8:57.13 
 38  Garrett Zans                  SR Wyoming             8:57.72 
 39  Andrew Goodman                JR Colorado St.        8:57.98 
 40  Zach Hamstra                  FR Texas               8:58.16 
 41  Brett Kelly                   SR ND State            8:58.53 
 42  Blake Ahrold                  SR Cal Poly            8:58.61 
 43  Adam Avila                    SO UC Santa Barbara    8:59.60 
 44  Anthoney Armstrong            SO Okla State          8:59.69 
 45  Andrew Gardner                FR Washington          8:59.77 
 46  Tyler Crofts                  FR BYU                 8:59.96 
 47  CJ Albertson                  SO Arizona State       9:00.02 
 48  Nate Moore                    SO Texas               9:00.14 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kemoy Campbell                SR Arkansas           13:20.39 
  2  Sam Stabler                   SR Lamar              13:30.50 
  3  Morgan Pearson                JR Colorado           13:36.22 
  4  Erik Olson                    SR Stanford           13:36.77 
  5  Pierce Murphy                 JR Colorado           13:37.05 
  6  Ammar Moussa                  JR Colorado           13:41.87 
  7  Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon             13:45.25 
  8  Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon             13:45.33 
  9  Jack Keelan                   FR Stanford           13:45.82 
 10  Kirubel Erassa                SR Okla State         13:45.83 
 11  Jake Leingang                 FR Oregon             13:46.64 
 12  Sean McGorty                  FR Stanford           13:48.13 
 13  Futsum Zienasellassie         JR No. Arizona        13:49.34 
 14  Nate Jewkes                   SR Southern Utah      13:50.31 
 15  Jefferson Abbey               SO Colorado St.       13:50.35 
 16  Will Geoghegan                SR Oregon             13:50.64 
 17  Seth Totten                   SR UC Riverside       13:51.20 
 18  Matt McElroy                  SR No. Arizona        13:51.30 
 19  Patrick Corona                JR Air Force          13:51.54 
 20  Hayden Hawks                  JR Southern Utah      13:51.72 
 21  Ryan Herson                   JR Arizona State      13:51.82 
 22  Michael Vennard               FR Boise State        13:51.86 
 23  Weston Strum                  SR No. Arizona        13:51.87 
 24  Matthew Melancon              JR Oregon             13:52.40 
 25  Stanley Kebenei               SR Arkansas           13:53.11 
 26  Willie Milam                  SR Gonzaga            13:53.74 
 27  Jeramy Elkaim                 JR Oregon             13:53.78 
 28  Matthew Bergin                JR New Mexico         13:54.31 
 29  William Kincaid               JR Portland           13:54.44 
 30  Jerrell Mock                  SO Colorado St.       13:55.18 
 31  Travis Neuman                 FR Oregon             13:55.41 
 32  Nathan Weitz                  JR No. Arizona        13:55.49 
 33  Ian Barnett                   JR Illinois           13:56.16 
 34  Drew Jordan                   SR Wash State         13:56.39 
 35  Lane Werley                   JR UCLA               13:56.49 
 36  Brian Barraza                 SO Houston            13:56.76 
 37  Cosmas Boit                   SO UTEP               13:56.82 
 38  Ryan Poland                   SR Portland           13:57.06 
 39  Craig Lutz                    SR Texas              13:57.67 
 40  Cameron Villarreal            SO Texas A&M          13:57.91 
 41  Michael Ward                  FR Bradley            13:58.21 
 42  Trevor Halsted                JR UC Davis           13:58.78 
 43  Mike Tate                     SO Southern Utah      14:00.08 
 44  Samuel Macaluso               SR Arizona            14:01.88 
 45  Brady Johnson                 SO Wichita State      14:03.58 
 46  Dylan Lafond                  JR Illinois           14:04.43 
 47  Brian Llamas                  JR Iowa State         14:04.53 
 48  Mark Pinales                  SR Texas              14:06.27 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Witt                    SR BYU                27:54.25 
  2  Marc Scott                    SO Tulsa              28:30.33 
  3  Craig Lutz                    SR Texas              28:33.48 
  4  Futsum Zienasellassie         JR No. Arizona        28:35.76 
  5  Matt McElroy                  SR No. Arizona        28:36.53 
  6  Nate Jewkes                   SR Southern Utah      28:43.18 
  7  Kemoy Campbell                SR Arkansas           28:45.84 
  8  Scott Fauble                  SR Portland           28:50.44 
  9  Garrett Sweatt                SO Stanford           28:51.56 
 10  Tim Rackers                   JR Tulsa              28:52.57 
 11  Pierce Murphy                 JR Colorado           28:52.70 
 12  Hayden Hawks                  JR Southern Utah      28:53.12 
 13  Tyler King                    JR Washington         28:59.37 
 14  Kevin Lewis                   SR Iowa               28:59.62 
 15  Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon             29:04.06 
 16  Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon             29:04.08 
 17  Jannis Topfer                 SR Illinois           29:06.82 
 18  Jose Madera                   SR San Francisco      29:07.75 
 19  Mark Pinales                  SR Texas              29:08.93 
 20  Travis Neuman                 FR Oregon             29:09.39 
 21  Austin Wells                  SO Texas A&M          29:09.88 
 22  Matthew Melancon              JR Oregon             29:10.38 
 23  Timo Goehler                  SR Portland           29:10.72 
 24  Bryan Guijarro                JR UC Santa Barbara   29:11.20 
 25  Tyler Byrne                   SR No. Arizona        29:11.44 
 26  Connor McMillan               FR BYU                29:13.87 
 27  Eduardo Rodriguez             SR Texas              29:15.43 
 28  Ben Larson                    SR Colorado St.       29:16.74 
 29  Ryan Dohner                   SR Texas              29:18.56 
 30  Malachy Schrobilgen           SO Wisconsin          29:19.55 
 31  Brady Johnson                 SO Wichita State      29:21.39 
 32  Dallin Farnsworth             FR BYU                29:25.64 
 33  Abbabiya Simbassa             SR Oklahoma           29:28.10 
 34  Brian Gohlke                  JR Okla State         29:28.11 
 35  Conner Peloquin               SR BYU                29:31.03 
 36  Julian Florez                 SO New Mexico         29:33.71 
 37  Charles Mathenge              JR Steph F. Austin    29:34.18 
 38  Ammar Moussa                  JR Colorado           29:34.28 
 39  James Wilson                  SR Kansas             29:35.99 
 40  John Whelan                   SO Wash State         29:43.41 
 41  Spencer Gardner               SR BYU                29:44.52 
 42  Brogan Austin                 SR Drake              29:45.17 
 43  Lane Werley                   JR UCLA               29:45.34 
 44  Eric Graf                     SO Oklahoma           29:46.74 
 45  Kyle Eller                    SO Air Force          29:49.83 
 46  Jason Lynch                   JR Utah Valley        29:51.88 
 47  Ryan Miller                   SR Texas A&M          29:51.94 
 48  Alex Dillard                  SO Portland           29:52.01 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Omar McLeod                   SO Arkansas              13.21 
  2  Aaron Mallett                 SO Iowa                  13.43 
  3  Cam Viney                     JR Illinois              13.52 
  4  Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       SO Texas                 13.54 
  5  Isaac Williams                JR Houston               13.56 
  6  Chris Caldwell                JR Texas Tech            13.56 
  7  Michael Prejean               SR Prairie View          13.63 
  8  Antoine Lloyd                 FR Nebraska              13.69 
  9  Bryce Grace                   JR Baylor                13.70 
 10  Johnathan Cabral              SR Oregon                13.71 
 11  David Kendziera               SO Illinois              13.74 
 12  Sean Pille                    JR Nebraska              13.74 
 13  Lloyd Sicard                  SO UC Irvine             13.78 
 14  Tramaine Maloney              JR Texas Tech            13.80 
 15  Marquis Morris                FR USC                   13.80 
 16  DJ Morgan                     SR USC                   13.84 
 17  Matthew Viverette             SR Sam Houston St.       13.85 
 18  Oladapo Akinmoladun           SO Nebraska              13.88 
 19  Sebastian Barth               SR No. Iowa              13.92 
 20  Trevor Ferguson               SR Oregon                13.97 
 21  Nate Pozolinski               SO UW-Milwaukee          13.99 
 22  Paul Lyons                    JR Sacramento St         13.99 
 23  Chris Williams                JR Washington            14.00 
 24  William Taylor                SR Arizona State         14.01 
 25  Misana Viltz                  FR UCLA                  14.03 
 26  Steele Wasik                  FR UCLA                  14.10 
 27  Jamiel Trimble                FR Air Force             14.10 
 28  Vernon Jamison                SR No. Arizona           14.12 
 29  Ashtyn Davis                  FR California            14.13 
 30  Jordan Schmidt                SR UW-Milwaukee          14.14 
 31  Jordan Charles                SO Wyoming               14.17 
 32  Filip Drozdowski              SO Rice                  14.17 
 33  Christian Guzman              SO Houston Baptist       14.19 
 34  Jon Rus                       SO No. Iowa              14.19 
 35  Devin Hickey                  SO Long Beach St         14.19 
 36  Billy Ellis                   JR Arkansas State        14.19 
 37  Aric Walden                   JR Sacramento St         14.20 
 38  Cole Eisenhour                SO Utah Valley           14.23 
 39  Israel Nelson                 FR Oral Roberts          14.25 
 40  Logan Schneider               FR Iowa State            14.25 
 41  Victor Fincher                FR UT-Arlington          14.26 
 42  Jaron Thomas                  SO Colorado              14.26 
 43  Rhys Phillips                 SO Baylor                14.26 
 44  Parker McKittrick             JR ND State              14.27 
 45  Keane Bland                   JR Fresno State          14.32 
 46  Colin Herold                  SR Wyoming               14.32 
 47  William Stark                 SO Sam Houston St.       14.33 
 48  Jonas Gutierrez               JR UTSA                  14.34 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Stigler               SR Kansas                48.44 
  2  Keyunta Hayes                 SR UTSA                  49.48 
  3  Jordin Andrade                SR Boise State           49.64 
  4  Cam Viney                     JR Illinois              49.92 
  5  Josh Taylor                   SR Steph F. Austin       50.03 
  6  Gregory Coleman               SR Texas A&M             50.22 
  7  Ben Thiel                     SO Oregon                50.32 
  8  David Kendziera               SO Illinois              50.42 
  9  Jurmarcus Shelvin             JR UTSA                  50.46 
 10  JW Smith                      SO Texas Tech            50.73 
 11  Mate Koroknai                 SO Nebraska              50.80 
 12  Matthew Viverette             SR Sam Houston St.       50.88 
 13  Mark Carlson                  JR BYU                   50.90 
 14  Jonathan Duvall               SO Wichita State         50.91 
 15  Fernando Martinez             JR Boise State           51.00 
 16  Kemar Mowatt                  FR Texas A&M-CC          51.13 
 17  Aikan Graham                  SR Texas A&M             51.14 
 18  Roberto Camacho               SR UTEP                  51.16 
 19  Darien Tennon                 SO Texas Tech            51.19 
 20  Michael Koger                 SR UC Riverside          51.20 
 21  Mitch Wolff                   SO Iowa                  51.26 
 22  Korey Smith                   JR BYU                   51.33 
 23  Kai Asberry                   JR Drake                 51.33 
 24  Jackson Shumway               JR Stanford              51.45 
 25  Miles Parish                  SO Arizona               51.48 
 26  Drew Wiseman                  SO Nebraska              51.51 
 27  Dannie Luckey                 JR Prairie View          51.59 
 28  Lavon Collins                 SR TCU                   51.61 
 29  Michael Prejean               SR Prairie View          51.62 
 30  Cameron Vaca                  JR UC Irvine             51.71 
 31  Drake Stuedemann              SR Missouri              51.73 
 32  Logan Henderson               SR Idaho State           51.76 
 33  Jonte Turner                  JR California            51.84 
 34  Aaron Thompson                SR Wisconsin             51.85 
 35  Lukas Bernard                 SR South Dakota          51.87 
 36  Sam Little                    JR Colorado St.          51.87 
 37  Cam Dopp                      FR BYU                   51.90 
 38  Justin Cooper                 JR Ark-Pine Bluff        51.99 
 39  Jason Chandler                JR UC Davis              52.00 
 40  James Hilliard                JR Texas State           52.01 
 41  Max Scheible                  FR BYU                   52.01 
 42  Aron Klos                     FR ND State              52.05 
 43  Zachary Lewis                 JR UC Riverside          52.07 
 44  Jerrad Mason                  SO Missouri              52.09 
 45  Erik Hill                     SR South Dakota          52.10 
 46  William Stark                 SO Sam Houston St.       52.22 
 47  Derek Jones                   SO Iowa State            52.22 
 48  Kyler Sprague                 SO Utah Valley           52.24 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.74 
  2  USC                                                    38.97 
  3  Arkansas                                               39.12 
  4  TCU  'B'                                               39.18 
  5  Baylor                                                 39.22 
  6  Illinois                                               39.56 
  7  Oregon                                                 39.64 
  8  Iowa                                                   39.66 
  9  UT-Arlington                                           39.68 
 10  Texas                                                  39.75 
 11  Eastern Illinois  'B'                                  39.79 
 12  Arizona                                                39.84 
 13  Sam Houston St.                                        39.95 
 14  Houston                                                39.97 
 15  Arkansas State                                         39.98 
 16  Cal St. Northridge                                     40.06 
 17  Oklahoma State                                         40.10 
 18  Washington                                             40.11 
 19  Arizona State  'B'                                     40.13 
 20  Nebraska                                               40.17 
 21  New Mexico                                             40.34 
 22  UTEP                                                   40.35 
 23  California                                             40.37 
 24  BYU                                                    40.38 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:02.19 
  2  Texas Tech                                           3:03.47 
  3  Baylor                                               3:05.26 
  4  Utah State                                           3:05.28 
  5  TCU                                                  3:05.40 
  6  Illinois                                             3:05.63 
  7  Oregon                                               3:05.84 
  8  Arizona                                              3:06.35 
  9  Nebraska                                             3:06.51 
 10  UTEP                                                 3:07.03 
 11  BYU                                                  3:07.08 
 12  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:07.82 
 13  UTSA                                                 3:07.88 
 14  Iowa                                                 3:08.23 
 15  Texas                                                3:08.26 
 16  Kansas                                               3:08.55 
 17  Arkansas                                             3:08.61 
 18  Texas State                                          3:08.67 
 19  Eastern Illinois                                     3:08.84 
 20  Illinois State                                       3:08.87 
 21  Long Beach St.                                       3:08.98 
 22  Minnesota                                            3:09.23 
 23  Central Arkansas                                     3:09.36 
 24  North Texas                                          3:09.45 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacorian Duffield             SR Texas Tech            2.31m 
  2  Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         2.30m 
  3  Christoff Bryan               FR Kansas State          2.24m 
  4  Bradley Adkins                JR Texas Tech            2.24m 
  5  Randall Cunningham            FR USC                   2.24m 
  6  NaTron Gipson                 FR Kansas State          2.23m 
  7  Nic Giancana                  SR Kansas                2.21m 
  8  Cameron Ostrowski             SR Iowa State            2.21m 
  9  Kyle Landon                   SO So. Illinois          2.20m 
 10  Zachary Blackham              SO BYU                   2.20m 
 11  Wally Ellenson                JR Marquette             2.19m 
 12  James White                   SR Nebraska              2.19m 
 13  Edmond Baker                  SR Arizona State         2.18m 
 14  Carson Murray                 FR Washington            2.17m 
 15  Landon Bartel                 FR Nebraska              2.17m 
 16  Tyler Adams                   FR Sam Houston St.       2.17m 
 17  Jonathan Wells                FR Illinois              2.17m 
 18  Grant Anderson                FR Nebraska              2.16m 
 19  Noel Frazier                  JR California            2.16m 
 20  Cody Crampton                 SO UCLA                  2.16m 
 21  Thane Pierson                 JR Wash State            2.16m 
 22  Zack Riley                    SR Kansas State          2.16m 
 23  Anthony Gregory               SO Weber State           2.16m 
 24  Samuel McSwain                SO Texas A&M             2.15m 
 25  Eric Moore                    FR Cen Arkansas          2.15m 
 26  Roland Sales                  JR UT-Arlington          2.15m 
 27  Shaddye Melu                  JR Seattle U.            2.14m 
 28  Scott Moake                   JR Utah Valley           2.14m 
 29  Trey Culver                   FR Texas Tech            2.14m 
 30  Taylor Smith                  SO Air Force             2.14m 
 31  Kevin Spejcher                JR Iowa                  2.14m 
 32  Trevor Evanson                SR No. Colorado          2.14m 
 33  Danny Schiller                SR Minnesota             2.14m 
 34  Carl Williams                 FR Oklahoma              2.14m 
 35  Austin Hoag                   SR Kansas                2.13m 
 36  Michael Krone                 SR USC                   2.13m 
 37  Charlie Card-Childers         FR Rice                  2.13m 
 38  Ken LeGassey                  SO Arkansas              2.12m 
 39  Dartis Willis                 JR Stanford              2.12m 
 40  Ryan Lockard                  FR Minnesota             2.11m 
 41  Ty Anderson                   FR UTSA                  2.11m 
 42  Carlos Hernandez              SR UTEP                  2.11m 
 43  Steven Williams               SR CSU Fullerton         2.11m 
 44  Django Lovett                 SR New Mexico            2.11m 
 45  Bradley Laubacher             JR Oregon                2.11m 
 46  Pau Tonnesen                  JR Arizona               2.11m 
 47  Phillip Puccino               SR E. Washington         2.11m 
 48  Collin Scheer                 SO Colorado St.          2.11m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Irwin                  SR Arkansas              5.65m 
  2  Jax Thoirs                    JR Washington            5.65m 
  3  Reese Watson                  JR Texas                 5.60m 
  4  Dylan Duvio                   SO Stanford              5.53m 
  5  Seth Arnold                   JR Texas State           5.50m 
  6  Audie Wyatt                   FR Texas A&M             5.48m 
  7  Ethan Sandusky                SR Arkansas State        5.45m 
  8  Chris Pillow                  SR Rice                  5.41m 
  9  Michael Montgomery            SO Long Beach St         5.41m 
 10  Chase Wolfle                  JR Texas A&M             5.40m 
 11  Steven Cahoy                  SO Nebraska              5.40m 
 12  Jesse Johnson                 SO Wisconsin             5.38m 
 13  Kyle Brown                    JR BYU                   5.35m 
 14  Dylan Bell                    JR Air Force             5.32m 
 15  Joey Uhle                     SR Air Force             5.31m 
 16  Nick Meyer                    SO Kansas                5.30m 
 17  Logan Pflibsen                SR New Mexico            5.30m 
 18  Chris Williams                JR Washington            5.30m 
 19  Braydon Bringhurst            SR BYU                   5.30m 
 20  Adam Mikkelsen                SO BYU                   5.30m 
 21  Kyle Thompson                 SR Texas Tech            5.30m 
 22  Jake David                    FR South Dakota          5.29m 
 23  Casey Wicker                  SR Texas                 5.28m 
 24  Jake Albright                 JR Kansas                5.26m 
 25  Garrett Starkey               SO Stanford              5.26m 
 26  Justin Estala                 SO Oral Roberts          5.26m 
 27  Beau Simmons                  JR Nebraska              5.25m 
 28  Lev Marcus                    FR Washington            5.25m 
 29  Greg Lupton                   SR Kansas                5.25m 
 30  Conner Rouse                  SO Long Beach St         5.25m 
 31  Garrett Larson                SO Sam Houston St.       5.22m 
 32  Matt Hidalgo                  JR Oregon                5.21m 
 33  Kevin Sarehkhani              SR South Dakota          5.21m 
 34  Mitch Mammoser                JR Illinois              5.21m 
 35  Chase Pavelonis               SR Illinois State        5.21m 
 36  Aaron Blevins                 SR Kansas                5.20m 
 37  Parks McNeil                  FR Texas                 5.20m 
 38  JJ Juilfs                     SR Washington            5.20m 
 39  Carl Johansson                FR Texas A&M             5.20m 
 40  Peter Chapman                 JR South Dakota          5.20m 
 41  Jon Walsh                     JR So. Illinois          5.19m 
 42  Nathan Schuck                 JR So. Illinois          5.19m 
 43  Daven Murphree                SO Steph F. Austin       5.18m 
 44  Jake Wallenfang               FR Wisconsin             5.18m 
 45  Kyle Pater                    SO Air Force             5.17m 
 46  Daniel Spickes                FR Cen Arkansas          5.11m 
 47  Christian Sanderfer           JR Nebraska              5.11m 
 48  Mark Sakioka                  JR UCLA                  5.10m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roelf Pienaar                 SO Arkansas State        8.13m 
  2  Olabanji Asekun               SR Texas A&M             8.04m 
  3  Jarrion Lawson                JR Arkansas              8.00m 
  4  Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye         JR Kansas State          7.98m 
  5  Laderrick Ward                SR SIU-Edwardsville      7.91m 
  6  Latario Collie                JR Texas A&M             7.86m 
  7  Blake Smith                   SR SE Missouri           7.82m 
  8  Ramone Bailey                 SR TCU                   7.80m 
  9  Allan Hamilton                JR New Mexico            7.78m 
 10  James McLachlan               SR Loyola (Ill.)         7.77m 
 11  Willie Alexander              SO Long Beach St         7.76m 
 12  Brandon Moss                  JR UTEP                  7.75m 
 13  Trevor Ferguson               SR Oregon                7.73m 
 14  Cameron Echols- Luper         SO TCU                   7.73m 
 15  Walter Jones                  FR California            7.73m 
 16  Adoree Jackson                FR USC                   7.71m 
 17  Nate Moore                    FR Oregon                7.71m 
 18  Carlos Hernandez              SR UTEP                  7.68m 
 19  Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         7.64m 
 20  Jonte Grant                   JR California            7.61m 
 21  Cody Schulz                   SO Texas State           7.60m 
 22  Michael Turner                JR Sacramento St         7.54m 
 23  Anthony Farris-King           JR Cen Arkansas          7.53m 
 24  Scott Filip                   SO Rice                  7.50m 
 25  Blake Carter                  SR SE Missouri           7.48m 
 26  Weston Riesselman             JR No. Iowa              7.47m 
 27  Kendall Williams              SO Eastern Illinois      7.47m 
 28  Jerome Wilson                 SR Texas Tech            7.47m 
 29  Aaron George                  SO Texas State           7.46m 
 30  Blue Kearney                  SR Air Force             7.45m 
 31  Nikita Pankins                SO Nebraska              7.45m 
 32  Yannick Roggatz               JR New Mexico            7.44m 
 33  Franklin Adams                SO So. Illinois          7.43m 
 34  Jonathan Wells                FR Illinois              7.42m 
 35  Devin Harrison                SR Fresno State          7.42m 
 36  Tate Annis                    FR Wichita State         7.41m 
 37  Jonah Wiley                   FR Arkansas State        7.40m 
 38  Keniel Grant                  FR Texas Tech            7.40m 
 39  Shawn Koch                    SO No. Iowa              7.40m 
 40  Trenton Osborn                SO E. Washington         7.39m 
 41  Austin Hazel                  SO UCLA                  7.38m 
 42  Hunter Price                  SO Colorado St.          7.37m 
 43  Desmond Gulley                SO Ark-Little Rock       7.37m 
 44  Josh Dixon                    JR Arizona State         7.36m 
 45  Blake Steeves                 FR BYU                   7.36m 
 46  William Oliver                SR Arkansas State        7.35m 
 47  Jerry Westerfield             JR Nebraska              7.34m 
 48  Idrees Bernard                FR UCLA                  7.33m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Latario Collie                JR Texas A&M            17.25m 
  2  Felix Obi                     SO Baylor               16.24m 
  3  Clive Pullen                  SO Arkansas             16.16m 
  4  Babatunde Amosu               SR Iowa                 16.15m 
  5  Jonathan Ilori                SR Missouri             16.07m 
  6  Hayden McClain                SO Oklahoma             16.01m 
  7  Darian Brooks                 JR Stanford             15.99m 
  8  Jonte Grant                   JR California           15.97m 
  9  Luke James                    SR So. Illinois         15.85m 
 10  Antwon James                  JR Loyola (Ill.)        15.83m 
 11  Klyvens Delaunay              JR Iowa                 15.83m 
 12  Ryan Sanders                  SR Long Beach St        15.78m 
 13  Nate Moore                    FR Oregon               15.77m 
 14  Casey Burns                   FR Washington           15.76m 
 15  John Warren                   FR Missouri             15.75m 
 16  Tony Carodine                 JR Missouri             15.73m 
 17  Jerome Wilson                 SR Texas Tech           15.71m 
 18  Branden Tanthavong            SR Illinois             15.63m 
 19  Josh Dixon                    JR Arizona State        15.61m 
 20  Reginald Miller Jr.           SR SE Missouri          15.52m 
 21  Willie Alexander              SO Long Beach St        15.50m 
 22  Jonathan Edmunds              SR Colorado St.         15.49m 
 23  Jeffrey Prothro               SO Texas A&M            15.46m 
 24  David Brown                   SR Houston              15.45m 
 25  Tobi Fawehinmi                SO UT-Arlington         15.42m 
 26  Chris Martin                  SO SE Missouri          15.41m 
 27  Allan Hamilton                JR New Mexico           15.41m 
 28  Josh Melu                     SR Oregon               15.38m 
 29  Scotty Newton                 FR TCU                  15.37m 
 30  Shazz Michael Lindo           JR Wichita State        15.36m 
 31  Jaak Uudmae                   FR Stanford             15.33m 
 32  Olabanji Asekun               SR Texas A&M            15.29m 
 33  Alvin Chikaeze                FR Texas State          15.24m 
 34  Karsten Wethington            FR California           15.23m 
 35  Ian Williams                  SR Texas Southern       15.21m 
 36  Ricky Strehlow                SO Cal Poly             15.18m 
 37  Craig Mauldin                 JR UC Riverside         15.13m 
 38  Shawn Koch                    SO No. Iowa             15.12m 
 39  Dominic Smallwood             FR USC                  15.12m 
 40  Johnathan Osifuye-White       SO Drake                15.09m 
 41  Demetrious Williams           SR Texas Southern       15.08m 
 42  Corey Winston                 SR Nebraska             15.07m 
 43  Scott Carter                  JR Wyoming              15.03m 
 44  Rubin Owens                   FR Arkansas             15.02m 
 45  Joshua Harden                 SR UMKC                 15.00m 
 46  Kaiwan Culmer                 FR Nebraska             14.97m 
 47  Alex Anderson                 SR Southern Utah        14.96m 
 48  Idrees Bernard                FR UCLA                 14.94m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Crouser                  SR Texas                21.11m 
  2  Nicholas Scarvelis            SO UCLA                 19.82m 
  3  Josh Freeman                  JR So. Illinois         19.70m 
  4  Braheme Days                  FR UCLA                 19.61m 
  5  Matt Babicz                   SR DePaul               19.43m 
  6  Chase Sammons                 JR Oklahoma             19.41m 
  7  Richard Chavez                SR Arkansas State       19.37m 
  8  Nicholas Ponzio               FR USC                  19.27m 
  9  Mark Jennings                 SR Minnesota            19.17m 
 10  Kole Weldon                   SR Texas Tech           19.10m 
 11  Darian Brown                  SR Texas State          19.05m 
 12  Aaron Castle                  SO Arizona              18.97m 
 13  Curtis Wideman                SR So. Illinois         18.96m 
 14  Will Lohman                   SR Nebraska             18.83m 
 15  Jan Jeuschede                 JR Iowa State           18.79m 
 16  Alex Renner                   SO ND State             18.67m 
 17  Luke Johnson                  JR Minnesota            18.65m 
 18  Justin Baker                  JR No. Iowa             18.65m 
 19  Kyle Lillie                   SR Arizona State        18.65m 
 20  Zachary Stetler               JR BYU                  18.64m 
 21  Ethan Cochran                 SO California           18.61m 
 22  Ahmed Hassan                  JR Arizona State        18.55m 
 23  Nicolai Ceban                 FR Kansas               18.51m 
 24  Thomas Anderson               SO Arizona State        18.48m 
 25  Victor Martin                 SR Long Beach St        18.46m 
 26  Mason Miller                  SR UC Irvine            18.44m 
 27  Will Spence                   SR Texas                18.44m 
 28  Grant Hamilton                JR Air Force            18.38m 
 29  Ryan Hunter-Simms             JR Oregon               18.30m 
 30  Peter Simon                   FR California           18.22m 
 31  Blake Hocking                 JR UMKC                 18.17m 
 32  Andrew Akens                  SR UTSA                 18.12m 
 33  Payton Otterdahl              FR ND State             18.11m 
 34  Zach Coniglio                 SR Sacramento St        18.09m 
 35  Jacob Fraser                  JR Long Beach St        18.06m 
 36  Cameron Cornelius             SO Houston              17.95m 
 37  Itamar Levi                   SO Okla State           17.95m 
 38  Frank Catelli                 JR Washington           17.82m 
 39  Tyler Schultz                 JR Colorado St.         17.82m 
 40  Austin Perry                  JR Oklahoma             17.70m 
 41  Riley Budde                   FR Wisconsin            17.67m 
 42  Cody Snyder                   SR South Dakota         17.50m 
 43  Jeff Bartlett                 SO Texas A&M            17.39m 
 44  Andrew Brekke                 JR Wisconsin            17.39m 
 45  Shon Kyle                     SR SE Missouri          17.38m 
 46  Tristen Newman                FR Stanford             17.36m 
 47  Brandon Greenberg             SR UC Davis             17.31m 
 48  Devin Randall                 JR Arkansas             17.30m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kole Weldon                   SR Texas Tech           59.39m 
  2  Gerhard De Beer               SO Arizona              59.34m 
  3  Cody Snyder                   SR South Dakota         59.28m 
  4  Ryan Crouser                  SR Texas                58.92m 
  5  Clint Harris                  SR Texas                58.38m 
  6  Nicolai Ceban                 FR Kansas               58.06m 
  7  Mitchell Cooper               SO Kansas               58.05m 
  8  Ethan Cochran                 SO California           57.99m 
  9  Darian Brown                  SR Texas State          57.49m 
 10  Michael Ohakwe                SR Arizona State        57.35m 
 11  Brenden Song                  SO California           57.35m 
 12  Jacob Fraser                  JR Long Beach St        57.21m 
 13  Josh Freeman                  JR So. Illinois         57.09m 
 14  Nicholas Percy                FR Nebraska             56.91m 
 15  Chase Sammons                 JR Oklahoma             56.77m 
 16  Dalton Rowan                  SR Texas A&M            56.52m 
 17  Luke Johnson                  JR Minnesota            56.50m 
 18  Alex Thompson                 SR Wisconsin            56.35m 
 19  Sam Elsner                    SO Minnesota            56.26m 
 20  Curtis Wideman                SR So. Illinois         56.23m 
 21  Will Spence                   SR Texas                56.15m 
 22  Frank Catelli                 JR Washington           55.83m 
 23  Josh McDonald                 FR Wisconsin            55.82m 
 24  Grant Hamilton                JR Air Force            55.80m 
 25  Justin Barber                 SR Minnesota            55.58m 
 26  Brandon Noe                   SR Illinois             55.53m 
 27  Jeff Bartlett                 SO Texas A&M            55.43m 
 28  TJ Beelen                     JR So. Illinois         55.43m 
 29  Victor Martin                 SR Long Beach St        55.21m 
 30  Devin Randall                 JR Arkansas             55.06m 
 31  JT Van Veen                   JR Colorado St.         54.97m 
 32  Ryan Hunter-Simms             JR Oregon               54.91m 
 33  Brice Sandri                  SR Fresno State         54.85m 
 34  Kevin Allen                   JR Utah State           54.76m 
 35  Micael Ljunberg               JR No. Arizona          54.73m 
 36  Kyle Long                     SO Arizona State        54.59m 
 37  Blake Thompson                JR DePaul               54.46m 
 38  Paul Thomas                   SR Wyoming              54.43m 
 39  Jonathan Miller               SR Kansas               54.39m 
 40  Zachary Stetler               JR BYU                  54.08m 
 41  Shon Kyle                     SR SE Missouri          53.88m 
 42  Alex Chollet                  SR UW-Milwaukee         53.76m 
 43  Arnold Sambel                 SO Cal Poly             53.34m 
 44  Roman Waldera                 SR North Dakota         53.33m 
 45  James Kinloch                 JR Sacramento St        53.32m 
 46  Richard Chavez                SR Arkansas State       53.28m 
 47  Payton Otterdahl              FR ND State             53.16m 
 48  Bryan Bjerk                   FR Minnesota            53.12m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Conor McCullough              SR USC                  75.88m 
  2  Michael Lihrman               SR Wisconsin            75.29m 
  3  Greg Skipper                  JR Oregon               70.03m 
  4  Gian Ferretti                 SO Minnesota            69.65m 
  5  Davis Fraker                  SR Illinois             68.41m 
  6  Curtis Wideman                SR So. Illinois         67.38m 
  7  Alec Faldermeyer              SR UCLA                 66.54m 
  8  Jordan Arakawa                SR E. Washington        66.47m 
  9  Will Lohman                   SR Nebraska             65.89m 
 10  Scott Erickson                SR Wisconsin            65.88m 
 11  Austin Cook                   SO Texas A&M            64.76m 
 12  Alex Kizirian                 SR Colorado             64.71m 
 13  Scott Esparza                 SR California           64.55m 
 14  Sean Ferriter                 SR Montana State        64.51m 
 15  Weston Cottrell               JR Wichita State        64.26m 
 16  Bradley Sauer                 JR So. Illinois         63.92m 
 17  Tyler Schultz                 JR Colorado St.         63.80m 
 18  Albert Hughes                 SR UC Santa Barbara     63.78m 
 19  Skylar Arneson                JR Wichita State        63.41m 
 20  Nicholas Percy                FR Nebraska             63.31m 
 21  Justin Baker                  JR No. Iowa             63.04m 
 22  Kody Robison                  SO Long Beach St        62.82m 
 23  Brian Duncan                  SR Missouri             62.51m 
 24  William Koeck                 SR Marquette            62.27m 
 25  Duncan Dickerson              SR Rice                 62.21m 
 26  Jake Schneeberger             SR Colorado St.         62.14m 
 27  Kyle Lillie                   SR Arizona State        61.86m 
 28  Charles Nguyen                SO Oklahoma             61.50m 
 29  Alex Renner                   SO ND State             61.39m 
 30  Trevor Sealy                  SR Sam Houston St.      61.03m 
 31  Justin Barber                 SR Minnesota            60.93m 
 32  Brandt Berghuis               JR ND State             60.82m 
 33  Taylor Goldsmith              JR Wichita State        60.78m 
 34  Jake Bissell                  SR North Dakota         60.56m 
 35  Tyler Anderson                JR Wyoming              60.46m 
 36  Daniel Whitham                SR Arizona              60.41m 
 37  Kyle Long                     SO Arizona State        60.39m 
 38  Bryan Wilmert                 SR CSU Bakersfield      60.22m 
 39  Alex Lybarger                 JR Tulsa                60.13m 
 40  Jordan Huckaby                JR Texas State          59.90m 
 41  Henry Kelley                  SR Iowa State           59.85m 
 42  James Kinloch                 JR Sacramento St        59.53m 
 43  Zach Coniglio                 SR Sacramento St        59.38m 
 44  Victor Perez                  SO UTSA                 59.38m 
 45  Cristian Ravar Ladislau       FR Arkansas State       59.24m 
 46  Alex Chollet                  SR UW-Milwaukee         59.18m 
 47  Brock Eager                   FR Wash State           59.12m 
 48  Ben Parodi                    SR UC Davis             59.05m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Crouser                   SR Oregon               78.94m 
  2  Ioannis Kyriazis              FR Texas A&M            78.41m 
  3  MaCauley Garton               SR Missouri             77.47m 
  4  Devin Bogert                  SR Texas A&M            75.07m 
  5  Garrett Snow                  JR Oklahoma             73.61m 
  6  Evan Karakolis                JR Rice                 72.76m 
  7  Rasmus Maukonen               SO UTEP                 72.74m 
  8  Matti Mortimore               SO ND State             72.33m 
  9  Tyler Parker                  JR ND State             71.62m 
 10  Thomas Gore-Schreck           SR UC Santa Barbara     71.39m 
 11  Derek Eager                   SR UCLA                 71.26m 
 12  Brad Stevens                  FR Wash State           71.07m 
 13  Fabian Dohmann                SO Texas                70.86m 
 14  Ivan Hartung                  SR Kansas State         70.02m 
 15  Jhet Janis                    FR Oregon               69.33m 
 16  Tyler Renton                  JR Oklahoma             69.27m 
 17  Jack Thomas                   SO Houston              69.03m 
 18  Dylan Reimer                  JR Wichita State        68.96m 
 19  Curtis Clauson                SR Washington           68.67m 
 20  Alex Pascal                   FR Missouri             68.65m 
 21  Tanner Gambill                JR Montana State        68.18m 
 22  Kyle Stevens                  SR Wash State           68.15m 
 23  Ty Bermes                     SO Montana State        67.41m 
 24  Aaron True                    FR Wichita State        67.23m 
 25  Austin Schmidt                FR ND State             67.11m 
 26  Wyatt Warnick                 JR BYU                  66.58m 
 27  Andrew Rondema                JR Stanford             66.34m 
 28  Ben Dodds                     JR Illinois             65.64m 
 29  John Krzyszkowski             SO Marquette            65.23m 
 30  Sam Hardin                    SO Texas A&M            64.89m 
 31  Denham Patricelli             FR Washington           64.76m 
 32  Sam Joens                     JR Iowa                 64.45m 
 33  Chase Pote                    JR Wichita State        63.93m 
 34  Jensen Lillquist              FR Montana              63.62m 
 35  T. J. Noonan                  SO Oklahoma             63.51m 
 36  Dwight Davidson               JR Kansas State         63.33m 
 37  Devin Wright                  SO Utah State           63.22m 
 38  David Johansson               SR Eastern Illinois     63.09m 
 39  Sam Ferenchak                 SO Wash State           63.09m 
 40  Stephen Scott                 FR Utah Valley          62.92m 
 41  Matthew Kuskey                SO UC Santa Barbara     62.77m 
 42  Erik Maher                    SO Rice                 62.65m 
 43  Michael Ellis                 SR New Mexico           62.63m 
 44  Jonathan Giess                SO Arizona              62.57m 
 45  Richard Hansen                SR Baylor               62.53m 
 46  Quinn Baumann                 JR ND State             62.45m 
 47  Karnell Grimes                SR CSU Bakersfield      62.30m 
 48  Beau Clafton                  FR New Mexico           62.06m 

NCAA East Regional Men’s Entries

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2015 09:35 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                  Jacksonville, Fl  - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson                9.87 
  2  Kendal Williams               FR Florida State          9.98 
  3  Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   10.09 
  4  Maurice Eaddy                 SO N.C. A&T              10.11 
  5  Jalen Miller                  SO Mississippi           10.12 
  6  Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   10.12 
  7  Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               10.17 
  8  Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               10.17 
  9  Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             10.19 
 10  Hanoj Carter                  SO UL-Lafayette          10.20 
 11  Demek Kemp                    FR SC State              10.25 
 12  Caleb Gabriel                 SO N.C. A&T              10.29 
 13  William Buckley               SO Appalachian St        10.30 
 14  Jermey Hicks                  SO Louisiana Tech        10.31 
 15  Timothy Faust                 SR Ohio State            10.32 
 16  Angelo Cabrera                SR Bethune-Cookman       10.33 
 17  Drew Duggans                  SO Kennesaw State        10.34 
 18  Darnell Cummings              SR Connecticut           10.34 
 19  Kameron Cowan                 SR Grambling             10.35 
 20  Ryan Billian                  JR Buffalo               10.35 
 21  Cameron Shaw                  SR UNC-Wilmington        10.35 
 22  Raheem Brown                  JR SE Louisiana          10.35 
 23  Antwan Wright                 JR Florida               10.37 
 24  Kendall Kee                   JR South Carolina        10.39 
 25  DeVantre Whitelow             SR Michigan State        10.41 
 26  Alton Eliphar                 JR FIU                   10.41 
 27  John Spooney                  SR Michigan              10.41 
 28  Frank Quarles                 SO N.C. A&T              10.42 
 29  Kareem Fair                   FR Bethune-Cookman       10.42 
 30  Amir James                    FR Northwestern St.      10.43 
 31  DeTorrian Green               SO Alabama A&M           10.44 
 32  James House                   FR High Point            10.45 
 33  Derrick Johnson               JR So. Mississippi       10.45 
 34  Tadashi Pinder                JR Alabama               10.46 
 35  Kahlim Denmark                FR Coastal Carolina      10.47 
 36  Codie Nolan                   JR Michigan              10.48 
 37  Tahir Walsh                   JR Mid. Tenn. State      10.49 
 38  Brenden Caldwell              FR W. Carolina           10.50 
 39  Brett Buskey                  SR Dartmouth             10.51 
 40  Carl Zallow                   FR Youngstown St         10.51 
 41  Jeryl Brazil                  SO UL-Lafayette          10.52 
 42  Saquan Mitchell               SR Wagner                10.52 
 43  Alexander Hass                SR Coastal Carolina      10.52 
 44  Robert Harris III             SO Albany                10.53 
 45  Ja'Karyus Redwine             JR W. Kentucky           10.53 
 46  Khoury Crenshaw               FR Michigan              10.53 
 47  Bryce Cheek                   SO Akron                 10.54 
 48  Lorenzo Wells                 FR Cen Michigan          10.54 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               19.99 
  2  Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson               20.18 
  3  Kendal Williams               FR Florida State         20.26 
  4  Brendon Rodney                JR LIU Brooklyn          20.27 
  5  Timothy Faust                 SR Ohio State            20.34 
  6  Ahmed Ali                     JR Alabama               20.46 
  7  Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   20.51 
  8  Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   20.53 
  9  Teray Smith                   SO Auburn                20.54 
 10  Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        20.63 
 11  Kahlil Henderson              SO Auburn                20.65 
 12  Hanoj Carter                  SO UL-Lafayette          20.66 
 13  Emmanuel Dasor                SO W. Kentucky           20.68 
 14  Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee             20.73 
 15  Ventavius Sears               SO W. Kentucky           20.74 
 16  Drew Duggans                  SO Kennesaw State        20.76 
 17  Chidi Okezie                  SR Hampton               20.81 
 18  Wayne Gordon                  SR Kent State            20.81 
 19  Anthony Bynum                 JR Charlotte             20.85 
 20  Amir James                    FR Northwestern St.      20.86 
 21  Cameron Williams              SO Boston U.             20.89 
 22  Kameron Cowan                 SR Grambling             20.91 
 23  Eric Winfrey                  SR South Carolina        20.93 
 24  Jamario Calhoun               JR Georgia               20.93 
 25  Jamael McTear                 JR Grambling             20.97 
 26  Alexander Hass                SR Coastal Carolina      20.99 
 27  Caleb Gabriel                 SO N.C. A&T              21.01 
 28  William Buckley               SO Appalachian St        21.01 
 29  Chris Walker                  SR South Carolina        21.06 
 30  Keenan Jackson                SR Northwestern St.      21.06 
 31  Jordan Sartor-Francis         JR Navy                  21.07 
 32  Cameron Shaw                  SR UNC-Wilmington        21.09 
 33  Bernard Freeman               SO George Mason          21.13 
 34  Dante Price                   SO Virginia Tech         21.13 
 35  Devin O'Neal                  SO Alabama State         21.13 
 36  Alante Oliver                 SO Akron                 21.16 
 37  DeTorrian Green               SO Alabama A&M           21.18 
 38  Alec Peabody                  JR St. Joseph's-PA       21.20 
 39  Robert Wells                  JR So. Mississippi       21.22 
 40  Tahir Walsh                   JR Mid. Tenn. State      21.22 
 41  Bentrell McGee                SR Jackson State         21.22 
 42  Miles Baldwin                 JR Akron                 21.24 
 43  Cory Miller                   FR So. Mississippi       21.24 
 44  Trentan Beram                 FR Connecticut           21.25 
 45  Kareem Fair                   FR Bethune-Cookman       21.27 
 46  Jon Okoye                     SO Georgia               21.27 
 47  Ryan Kelly                    JR Brown                 21.29 
 48  Therius Styles                FR Coastal Carolina      21.31 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Vernon Norwood                SR LSU                   44.44 
  2  Najee Glass                   JR Florida               44.79 
  3  Michael Cherry                SO Florida State         45.43 
  4  Darrell Bush                  JR LSU                   45.49 
  5  Steven Gayle                  JR Alabama               45.67 
  6  Fitzroy Dunkley               JR LSU                   45.78 
  7  Jeffrey Green                 FR Clemson               45.82 
  8  Christopher Giesting          SR Notre Dame            45.82 
  9  Payton Hazzard                SR Virginia              45.88 
 10  Alfred Larry                  JR Miss State            45.93 
 11  Arman Hall                    JR Florida               46.02 
 12  Tyler Brown                   SO E. Michigan           46.19 
 13  Elbert Rogers                 JR So. Mississippi       46.21 
 14  Cyril Grayson                 JR LSU                   46.23 
 15  Ceo Ways                      SO North Carolina        46.23 
 16  Chidi Okezie                  SR Hampton               46.36 
 17  Clayton Gravesande            SR South Carolina        46.40 
 18  Michael Cheeks                SO Clemson               46.40 
 19  Andrew Tate                   JR UL-Monroe             46.42 
 20  LaMar Bruton                  SO Ohio State            46.45 
 21  Cordell Lamb                  FR Clemson               46.47 
 22  Champ Page                    JR Ohio State            46.51 
 23  Nathan Strother               FR Tennessee             46.60 
 24  Nick Uruburu                  SO Florida               46.66 
 25  Josh Hall                     FR Louisville            46.68 
 26  Brent Gray                    SO Akron                 46.68 
 27  Jason Tomlinson               JR Albany                46.75 
 28  Matthew Tobin                 SO Kent State            46.83 
 29  Jermaine Griffith             SO Rutgers               46.85 
 30  Jarad Jeter                   SR SC State              46.88 
 31  Chinedu Amonu                 SO Connecticut           46.89 
 32  David Lagerberg               JR Boston U.             46.90 
 33  Dwight Davis                  JR South Florida         46.90 
 34  Derrick Morgan                SR Indiana               46.92 
 35  Henri Delauze                 FR Miami                 46.93 
 36  Ryan Bermudez                 SO South Carolina        46.97 
 37  Dajuan Harding                FR N.C. A&T              46.99 
 38  Antoine Keys                  JR Louisville            46.99 
 39  Joel Roberson                 SO Morgan State          47.01 
 40  Henry Kiedy                   FR W. Carolina           47.04 
 41  Mark Watts                    JR South Alabama         47.06 
 42  Ashley Riley                  JR SE Louisiana          47.06 
 43  Andrew Nsuk                   FR Louisville            47.07 
 44  D'Andre Jordan                SR Rutgers               47.08 
 45  Miles Baldwin                 JR Akron                 47.09 
 46  Jamael McTear                 JR Grambling             47.10 
 47  Austin Batiste                JR Navy                  47.14 
 48  Chris Tate                    JR Pittsburgh            47.23 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brannon Kidder                JR Penn State          1:45.58 
  2  Brandon McBride               JR Miss State          1:45.87 
  3  Alex Amankwah                 SR Alabama             1:45.91 
  4  Craig Engels                  SO Mississippi         1:46.13 
  5  Julian Parker                 SR LSU                 1:46.17 
  6  Andres Arroyo                 SO Florida             1:46.49 
  7  Jacopo Lahbi                  SO Alabama             1:46.79 
  8  Ryan Schnulle                 JR Florida             1:46.89 
  9  Jesse Garn                    JR Binghamton          1:47.03 
 10  Blair Henderson               SO LSU                 1:47.03 
 11  Dylan Capwell                 SO Monmouth            1:47.24 
 12  Keffri Neal                   SR Kentucky            1:47.38 
 13  Brandon Lasater               SR Georgia Tech        1:47.38 
 14  Holland Sherrer               JR Mississippi         1:47.47 
 15  Charles Grethen               SR Georgia             1:47.53 
 16  Joseph White                  FR Georgetown          1:47.57 
 17  Billy Ledder                  SR Georgetown          1:47.62 
 18  Drew Piazza                   SO New Hampshire       1:47.66 
 19  Daniel Kuhn                   FR Indiana             1:47.80 
 20  Clayton Murphy                SO Akron               1:47.81 
 21  Tre'tez Kinnaird              SO Indiana             1:47.91 
 22  Brandon Hazouri               JR Samford             1:48.05 
 23  Brendon Fish                  SR Columbia            1:48.08 
 24  Christian Harrison            JR Georgia             1:48.25 
 25  Quamel Prince                 SO Tennessee St        1:48.41 
 26  Patrick Joseph                SO Virginia Tech       1:48.44 
 27  Chris Sanders                 SO La Salle            1:48.46 
 28  Jake Burton                   JR Florida State       1:48.55 
 29  Otniel Teixeira               JR Florida State       1:48.57 
 30  Brian Crimmins                JR Buffalo             1:48.71 
 31  Connor Claflin                SR Columbia            1:48.79 
 32  Dameon Morgan                 JR Mississippi         1:48.88 
 33  Onyx Johnson                  SO Morgan State        1:48.94 
 34  Henry Tufnell                 SR Brown               1:49.01 
 35  Tyler Scheving                JR Buffalo             1:49.02 
 36  Robert Rhodes                 JR Penn State          1:49.04 
 37  Gregory Perrier               SR Manhattan           1:49.11 
 38  Kisean Smith                  JR Georgia             1:49.11 
 39  Ben Malone                    FR Villanova           1:49.13 
 40  O'Neal Wanliss                JR North Carolina      1:49.29 
 41  Edose Ibadin                  SR Hampton             1:49.32 
 42  Jake Leithiser                JR Maine               1:49.34 
 43  Nick Morken                   FR North Florida       1:49.35 
 44  Joshua Ingalls                FR Princeton           1:49.36 
 45  Paul Duffey                   SO Northeastern        1:49.37 
 46  Aaron Combs                   SR UNC-Wilmington      1:49.41 
 47  Nathan Kiley                  SO Virginia            1:49.48 
 48  Zack Fanelty                  SR Georgia Tech        1:49.51 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robby Creese                  JR Penn State          3:39.02 
  2  Jordan Williamsz              JR Villanova           3:39.53 
  3  Graham Crawford               JR NC State            3:40.67 
  4  Robert Denault                JR Villanova           3:40.78 
  5  Henry Wynne                   SO Virginia            3:41.19 
  6  Mike Marsella                 SO Virginia            3:41.35 
  7  Simon Holden                  SO Wake Forest         3:41.92 
  8  Cole Williams                 JR Georgetown          3:42.05 
  9  Sean Tobin                    SO Mississippi         3:42.17 
 10  Josh Lampron                  SO Villanova           3:42.83 
 11  Bradley Paternostro           SR Princeton           3:42.88 
 12  Kyle Graves                   SR Wake Forest         3:42.89 
 13  Dusty Solis                   SR Villanova           3:42.91 
 14  Aaron Leskow                  SR St. Joseph's-PA     3:43.36 
 15  Sam McEntee                   SR Villanova           3:43.50 
 16  Rorey Hunter                  SR Indiana             3:43.70 
 17  Robert Domanic                SO Mississippi         3:43.75 
 18  Nate McClafferty              SR Duke                3:43.78 
 19  Amos Bartelsmeyer             SO Georgetown          3:43.82 
 20  James Randon                  SO Yale                3:43.90 
 21  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson      SR Belmont             3:44.06 
 22  Neil Gourley                  SO Virginia Tech       3:44.27 
 23  Harvey Dixon                  JR Providence          3:44.31 
 24  Jakub Zivec                   SR Maryland            3:44.33 
 25  Jeremy Greenwald              SR Georgia Tech        3:44.43 
 26  David Timlin                  SO Indiana State       3:44.52 
 27  Ahmed Bile                    SO Georgetown          3:44.59 
 28  Eric Speakman                 SR Stony Brook         3:44.64 
 29  Kevin Greene                  SR New Hampshire       3:44.66 
 30  Rob Napolitano                SO Columbia            3:44.69 
 31  Chris Hatler                  SO Penn                3:44.71 
 32  Robbie Farnham-Rose           SO Alabama             3:44.72 
 33  Andrew Garcia-Garrison        SR Bucknell            3:44.74 
 34  Joel Hubbard                  JR Syracuse            3:44.75 
 35  Adam Jones                    JR Samford             3:44.79 
 36  Sebastian Fischbach           FR Wake Forest         3:44.86 
 37  Ned Willig                    JR Brown               3:44.97 
 38  Lou Styles                    SO Kentucky            3:44.99 
 39  Silas Talbot                  SR Dartmouth           3:45.02 
 40  Aaron Ramirez                 SR Clemson             3:45.43 
 41  Kane Grimster                 SR Auburn              3:45.45 
 42  Trevor Gilley                 SO Mississippi         3:45.60 
 43  Steven Flynn                  SO George Mason        3:45.68 
 44  Ryan Walling                  SR North Carolina      3:45.71 
 45  Thomas Koringo                FR E. Kentucky         3:45.72 
 46  James Gowans                  SO Cornell             3:45.79 
 47  Ben Rainero                   JR Cornell             3:45.81 
 48  Kyle DuVall                   FR Indiana             3:45.85 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ole Hesselbjerg               SR E. Kentucky         8:33.22 
  2  Edwin Kibichiy                SO Louisville          8:33.78 
  3  Zak Seddon                    JR Florida State       8:36.55 
  4  Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan            8:36.82 
  5  Jakob Abrahamsen              FR E. Kentucky         8:40.44 
  6  Darren Fahy                   SO Georgetown          8:42.51 
  7  Stuart Robertson              SO Virginia Tech       8:42.73 
  8  Ryan Gil                      SO Georgetown          8:43.35 
  9  Jackson Neff                  SR Ohio State          8:45.37 
 10  Kyle King                     JR Virginia            8:45.91 
 11  Connor Mora                   FR Michigan            8:45.96 
 12  Mark Parrish                  SR Florida             8:46.22 
 13  Nick Tuck                     SO Penn                8:46.63 
 14  Tripp Hurt                    SR Furman              8:47.76 
 15  Joshua Roche                  JR Indiana             8:48.01 
 16  Adam Visokay                  SO Virginia            8:49.28 
 17  Darren Barlow                 JR Virginia Tech       8:49.34 
 18  Khalil Rmidi Kinini           SO MD-Eastern Shore    8:49.41 
 19  Casey Adams                   SR Columbia            8:50.77 
 20  Max Benoit                    FR Michigan State      8:51.32 
 21  David Melly                   SR Cornell             8:51.83 
 22  Xavier King                   JR Iona                8:52.36 
 23  Ryan Gousse                   JR William and Mary    8:52.56 
 24  Matthew Howard                SR Georgetown          8:52.83 
 25  Tate Schienbein               JR Purdue              8:53.11 
 26  Austin McLean                 JR Youngstown St       8:53.17 
 27  Willy Fink                    SO E. Michigan         8:53.55 
 28  Connor Herr                   JR Cornell             8:53.66 
 29  Daniel Jaskowak               SO Virginia Tech       8:53.76 
 30  Brandon Allen                 SO Iona                8:54.18 
 31  John Prizzi                   SR New Hampshire       8:54.91 
 32  Redatu Semeon                 JR Auburn              8:55.19 
 33  Duncan Tomlin                 JR Yale                8:55.28 
 34  Patrick Rohr                  JR South Alabama       8:55.79 
 35  Thomas Girardot               JR Army West Pt.       8:56.38 
 36  Austin Benoit                 FR Michigan            8:57.01 
 37  Aubrey Myjer                  JR Columbia            8:57.03 
 38  Chris Collier                 JR Michigan State      8:57.17 
 39  Jordan Mann                   SR Brown               8:57.26 
 40  Connor Martin                 SR Princeton           8:57.43 
 41  Shane O'Donnell               SR Navy                8:57.56 
 42  Mackay Wilson                 JR Kentucky            8:58.46 
 43  Eric Rupe                     SR Youngstown St       8:58.52 
 44  Scott Carpenter               FR Georgetown          8:58.53 
 45  Jacob Kipserem                SO Campbell            8:58.62 
 46  Joshua Ellis                  JR American            8:58.68 
 47  Spencer Hrycay                SO Kentucky            8:59.01 
 48  Daniel Zupan                  SO Akron               8:59.62 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Awad                   JR Penn               13:33.29 
  2  Justyn Knight                 FR Syracuse           13:34.86 
  3  Thomas Curtin                 JR Virginia Tech      13:44.03 
  4  Rich Peters                   SR Boston U.          13:46.06 
  5  Mason Ferlic                  JR Michigan           13:46.89 
  6  Willy Fink                    SO E. Michigan        13:51.35 
  7  Robert Sandlin                SR Kentucky           13:51.69 
  8  Graham Crawford               JR NC State           13:52.05 
  9  Jacob Thomson                 FR NC State           13:52.71 
 10  Colin Bennie                  FR Syracuse           13:53.93 
 11  Lawrence Kipkoech             FR Campbell           13:53.97 
 12  Michael Clevenger             JR Notre Dame         13:56.24 
 13  Caleb Rhynard                 JR Michigan State     13:58.35 
 14  Austin Whitelaw               JR Tennessee          13:58.69 
 15  Patrick Tiernan               SO Villanova          13:59.33 
 16  Morsi Rayyan                  SR Michigan           14:00.10 
 17  Ty McCormack                  SR Auburn             14:00.10 
 18  Gilbert Kirui                 FR Iona               14:00.65 
 19  Ryan Mahalsky                 SR Lehigh             14:01.08 
 20  Tom Purnell                   JR Harvard            14:01.81 
 21  Amon Terer                    JR Campbell           14:02.09 
 22  Glen Burkhardt                JR Penn State         14:02.09 
 23  Ambrose Maritim               SO E. Kentucky        14:02.38 
 24  Matt Fischer                  SR Penn State         14:02.60 
 25  Trevor Gilley                 SO Mississippi        14:03.49 
 26  Matthew Schwartzer            SO Indiana            14:03.92 
 27  Collin Leibold                JR Georgetown         14:04.40 
 28  John Murray                   JR Georgetown         14:04.71 
 29  Mike Mazzaccaro               SR Princeton          14:05.98 
 30  Stephen Kersh                 SR Georgetown         14:06.31 
 31  Christoph Graf                JR South Alabama      14:06.43 
 32  Kevin Dooney                  JR Yale               14:06.46 
 33  Arse'ne Guillorel             FR Samford            14:06.51 
 34  Curtis King                   JR Dartmouth          14:07.26 
 35  Kyle Cochrun                  JR Akron              14:07.57 
 36  Mark Derrick                  JR North Carolina     14:07.72 
 37  Ryan Walling                  SR North Carolina     14:07.90 
 38  Jack Goodwin                  JR Florida State      14:08.24 
 39  Jason Crist                   SO Indiana            14:08.53 
 40  Shane Quinn                   JR Providence         14:08.99 
 41  James Dwyer                   JR Clemson            14:09.72 
 42  Sebastian Hanson              FR NC State           14:10.56 
 43  Zack Sims                     JR Georgia            14:11.16 
 44  Garret Zuk                    SO Michigan State     14:11.39 
 45  Owen Skeete                   JR Indiana            14:13.04 
 46  Trevor Crawley                SO Providence         14:13.30 
 47  Joey Chapin                   JR Dartmouth          14:13.75 
 48  Hassan Omar                   JR UMBC               14:13.94 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Martin Hehir                  SR Syracuse           28:27.70 
  2  John Mascari                  JR Indiana State      28:38.22 
  3  Dan Lennon                    JR Syracuse           28:46.21 
  4  Reed Kamyszek                 SR Syracuse           28:49.53 
  5  Matt McClintock               JR Purdue             28:54.77 
  6  Evan Esselink                 SR Indiana            28:55.98 
  7  Kieran Clements               JR Iona               28:57.57 
  8  Jonathan Green                FR Georgetown         29:06.52 
  9  Zach Herriott                 SO Virginia           29:08.17 
 10  Brandon Lord                  SR Georgia            29:09.46 
 11  Amos Kosgey                   JR E. Kentucky        29:10.87 
 12  Gilbert Kirui                 FR Iona               29:16.21 
 13  John Raneri                   SR North Carolina     29:16.23 
 14  Tanner Hinkle                 SO Furman             29:16.77 
 15  Jake Kildoo                   SR Notre Dame         29:18.30 
 16  Tait Rutherford               JR Columbia           29:19.17 
 17  Lawrence Kipkoech             FR Campbell           29:20.11 
 18  Ty McCormack                  SR Auburn             29:21.39 
 19  Andrew Kowalsky               JR Iona               29:21.49 
 20  Morsi Rayyan                  SR Michigan           29:22.15 
 21  Amon Terer                    JR Campbell           29:22.59 
 22  Damian Roszko                 SR Miss State         29:25.35 
 23  Ryan Mahalsky                 SR Lehigh             29:27.35 
 24  Alex Wilson                   SR Michigan State     29:27.69 
 25  Brian Masterson               JR Dartmouth          29:28.54 
 26  Glen Burkhardt                JR Penn State         29:31.42 
 27  Mark Beams                    SR Michigan           29:32.44 
 28  Jimmy Clark                   JR Florida            29:33.40 
 29  Philo Germano                 FR Syracuse           29:35.75 
 30  Sam Pons                      SR Princeton          29:35.78 
 31  Warren Witchell               SR E. Michigan        29:36.19 
 32  Eddie Garcia                  JR Florida            29:36.26 
 33  Ben Carruthers                SR Michigan State     29:36.90 
 34  Luke Baker                    SR Georgia            29:36.95 
 35  Joseph Stewart                JR Miami (Ohio)       29:38.30 
 36  Kevyn Hoyos                   JR Syracuse           29:38.69 
 37  Matt McDonald                 SR Princeton          29:38.76 
 38  Chase Weaverling              FR Virginia           29:39.30 
 39  Griffin Jaworski              SR Auburn             29:39.61 
 40  Ernest Kibet                  SO Louisville         29:40.19 
 41  Paddy Grandinali              JR High Point         29:40.93 
 42  Lucas Stalnaker               SO Navy               29:42.60 
 43  Max Straneva                  SR Syracuse           29:45.85 
 44  Ben Eversole                  SR Columbia           29:47.37 
 45  Brendan Shearn                SO Penn               29:47.99 
 46  Bryce Stroede                 FR Oakland            29:48.27 
 47  Michael Conway                SR George Mason       29:48.37 
 48  Endalow Takele                SO W. Kentucky        29:50.54 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dondre Echols                 JR South Carolina        13.46 
  2  Jordan Moore                  SO LSU                   13.47 
  3  Joshua Thompson               SR LSU                   13.54 
  4  William Barnes                JR Kent State            13.56 
  5  Trey Holloway                 JR Hampton               13.57 
  6  Adarius Washington            JR Indiana State         13.58 
  7  Donald II Pollitt             SR Syracuse              13.59 
  8  Nick Anderson                 SO Kentucky              13.60 
  9  Cameron Hall                  SR Savannah State        13.61 
 10  Justin Johnson                SR Clemson               13.61 
 11  Donovan Robertson             SO Ohio State            13.62 
 12  Artie Burns                   FR Miami                 13.70 
 13  Sancho Barrett                SR Penn State            13.71 
 14  Robert Semien                 SR Mississippi           13.73 
 15  Jermaine Collier              JR South Carolina        13.73 
 16  Freddie III Crittenden        SO Syracuse              13.74 
 17  Isaiah Moore                  FR South Carolina        13.76 
 18  Desmond Wallace               JR Coastal Carolina      13.80 
 19  Christian Lupica              SR Bucknell              13.81 
 20  Yanick Hart                   SO Florida               13.91 
 21  Torrey Campbell               JR Auburn                13.91 
 22  Anthony Williams              SR George Mason          13.93 
 23  Roy Smith                     SR North Carolina        13.97 
 24  Selwyn Maxwell                JR Connecticut           13.97 
 25  Max Hairston                  JR Cornell               14.00 
 26  Christian Cook                JR Miami                 14.00 
 27  Wayne Newman                  FR Lipscomb              14.01 
 28  Tony Brown                    FR Alabama               14.03 
 29  Davon Anderson                FR Ohio State            14.03 
 30  Demonte Wilson                JR East Carolina         14.05 
 31  Jarvis Harris                 SR Harvard               14.05 
 32  Bentrell McGee                SR Jackson State         14.06 
 33  Kyle Walker                   SR Akron                 14.07 
 34  Daley Carter                  SO Indiana State         14.07 
 35  Moriel Pitt                   JR Florida               14.10 
 36  Sam Chester                   SR Miami (Ohio)          14.13 
 37  Malik Lewis                   JR Bethune-Cookman       14.14 
 38  Spencer Allen                 JR Georgia Tech          14.14 
 39  Jared Lane                    JR Northeastern          14.16 
 40  Matt Dillon                   JR South Alabama         14.20 
 41  Jalen Walker                  SR Monmouth              14.21 
 42  Greg Caldwell                 JR Princeton             14.23 
 43  Kevin Francis                 JR N.C. A&T              14.24 
 44  Marcus Neely                  SO Indiana State         14.26 
 45  Donte' McDaniel               SR Alabama A&M           14.27 
 46  Taylor Andrews                JR Army West Pt.         14.27 
 47  Abraham Faison                SR W. Carolina           14.28 
 48  Randall Wall                  SO Connecticut           14.28 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Scottie Hearn                 JR Miss State            49.39 
  2  Desmond Palmer                SO Pittsburgh            49.41 
  3  Eric Futch                    SO Florida               49.45 
  4  Drew Branch                   SR Georgia               49.53 
  5  Kenny Selmon                  FR North Carolina        49.60 
  6  Quincy Downing                SR LSU                   49.63 
  7  Javonte Lipsey                JR North Carolina        49.65 
  8  Jussi Kanervo                 SO South Carolina        49.78 
  9  Rilwan Alowonle               JR North Carolina        50.02 
 10  Javon Davis                   SR Miss State            50.14 
 11  Antonio Blanks                JR Ohio State            50.42 
 12  Dennis Pugh                   JR Florida A&M           50.63 
 13  Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme     JR LIU Brooklyn          50.69 
 14  Obokhare Ikpefan              SO Purdue                50.81 
 15  Khalil Parris                 SO Detroit               51.02 
 16  Jarvis Harris                 SR Harvard               51.10 
 17  Andre Anderson                SR Cincinnati            51.12 
 18  Xavier Brown                  FR East Carolina         51.14 
 19  Tom Timmins                   SR Penn                  51.18 
 20  Ryan Davis                    SO Liberty               51.23 
 21  Charles Wulff-Cochrane        JR Delaware State        51.49 
 22  TJ Holmes                     SO Florida               51.49 
 23  Constant Pretorius            JR New Orleans           51.54 
 24  Evan Johnson                  JR Morgan State          51.55 
 25  Stanley Broaden               SR Appalachian St        51.58 
 26  Calvin Arsenault              SR Louisville            51.68 
 27  Lemaar Shakir                 SR Savannah State        51.71 
 28  Alistair McLean               JR LIU Brooklyn          51.75 
 29  Stanley Davis                 FR Hampton               51.78 
 30  Paul Barrett                  JR South Florida         51.79 
 31  Miles Dunlap                  SR Kent State            51.79 
 32  Jonathan Jackson              SR Indiana State         51.80 
 33  Robert Grant                  FR Miami                 51.80 
 34  Wallace Spencer               SR Howard                51.82 
 35  Ziemowit Dutkiewicz           SO Cen Michigan          51.84 
 36  Jamel Sams                    SR UL-Monroe             51.85 
 37  Max Hairston                  JR Cornell               51.86 
 38  Chandler Chase                JR East Carolina         51.95 
 39  Joshua Mulder                 JR Kennesaw State        51.96 
 40  Morgan Cormier                JR UL-Lafayette          51.98 
 41  Rodney Johnson                SO East Carolina         51.99 
 42  Todd Townsend                 SO N.C. A&T              52.03 
 43  Michael Williams              SO East Tenn. St         52.03 
 44  Christian Cook                JR Miami                 52.08 
 45  McDaniel Olivier              SR Florida A&M           52.11 
 46  James Rhoden                  SO Florida State         52.15 
 47  Kevin Vincent                 JR N.C. Central          52.17 
 48  Torey Doaty                   SO St. Joseph's-PA       52.28 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                    38.78 
  2  Alabama                                                38.87 
  3  Florida                                                39.08 
  4  Florida State                                          39.28 
  5  Western Kentucky                                       39.47 
  6  South Carolina                                         39.56 
  7  Clemson                                                39.60 
  8  LIU Brooklyn                                           39.60 
  9  Mississippi                                            39.62 
 10  Auburn                                                 39.82 
 11  Louisiana Tech                                         39.94 
 12  Eastern Michigan                                       39.95 
 13  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.98 
 14  Buffalo                                                40.10 
 15  Kent State                                             40.12 
 16  Akron                                                  40.13 
 17  Bethune-Cookman                                        40.18 
 18  SE Louisiana                                           40.18 
 19  Boston U.                                              40.19 
 20  Ohio State                                             40.21 
 21  Coastal Carolina                                       40.26 
 22  UL-Lafayette                                           40.26 
 23  George Mason                                           40.26 
 24  Northeastern                                           40.27 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:01.60 
  2  LSU                                                  3:01.63 
  3  South Carolina                                       3:03.13 
  4  Georgia                                              3:04.37 
  5  North Carolina  'B'                                  3:04.55 
  6  Alabama                                              3:04.57 
  7  Miss State                                           3:04.91 
  8  Ohio State                                           3:05.91 
  9  Western Kentucky                                     3:05.95 
 10  Clemson                                              3:06.30 
 11  Morgan State                                         3:06.74 
 12  LIU Brooklyn                                         3:06.98 
 13  Hampton                                              3:07.22 
 14  Pittsburgh                                           3:07.35 
 15  Notre Dame                                           3:07.50 
 16  Eastern Michigan                                     3:07.53 
 17  Akron                                                3:07.60 
 18  Northwestern St.                                     3:07.91 
 19  Purdue                                               3:08.19 
 20  Virginia                                             3:08.26 
 21  Central Michigan                                     3:08.46 
 22  George Mason                                         3:08.87 
 23  Kent State                                           3:08.88 
 24  Army West Pt.                                        3:08.95 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Jackson                SR Miss State            2.28m 
  2  Avion Jones                   JR East Carolina         2.20m 
  3  Keyth Fightmaster             FR Samford               2.20m 
  4  Torian Ware                   SR Clemson               2.18m 
  5  Gemikal Prude                 JR Lipscomb              2.18m 
  6  Justin Fondren                JR Alabama               2.16m 
  7  Ed'Ricus Williams             SO Bethune-Cookman       2.16m 
  8  Reggie Nelson                 SR Coastal Carolina      2.16m 
  9  Branden Greene                JR Mississippi           2.16m 
 10  Seth Peace                    JR Miss State            2.14m 
 11  Justin Kretchmer              SO Kentucky              2.14m 
 12  Matthew Campbell              SO Albany                2.13m 
 13  Bobby Harris                  FR North Florida         2.13m 
 14  Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              2.13m 
 15  Adam Aguirre                  JR Mississippi           2.13m 
 16  Michael Monroe                FR Penn                  2.12m 
 17  Courtland Wells               SR So. Mississippi       2.12m 
 18  John Seals                    FR George Mason          2.12m 
 19  Arnaldo Morales               SO Youngstown St         2.12m 
 20  Roosevelt Dotson              JR Kent State            2.12m 
 21  Michael Nwankwo               SR Cincinnati            2.12m 
 22  Kyle Wheeler                  SR Liberty               2.11m 
 23  Kemar Lewis                   JR LIU Brooklyn          2.11m 
 24  William Leblanc               JR UL-Lafayette          2.11m 
 25  Davian Rhodes                 SO Campbell              2.11m 
 26  Joey Muzzio                   JR East Carolina         2.11m 
 27  Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn                2.10m 
 28  DeSean Prentice               JR Indiana State         2.10m 
 29  Tyler Russell                 FR Navy                  2.09m 
 30  Clement Gicquel               SO Manhattan             2.09m 
 31  Jack Kahrs                    SO Rhode Island          2.09m 
 32  Justin Sicari                 FR Connecticut           2.09m 
 33  Ryan Brumfield                SR E. Michigan           2.09m 
 34  Jay Jakovina                  JR Youngstown St         2.09m 
 35  Kingsley Ogbonna              SO Albany                2.09m 
 36  Jhonny Victor                 FR Florida               2.09m 
 37  Jacob Reilly                  FR Rhode Island          2.09m 
 38  Chris Sullivan                JR FIU                   2.09m 
 39  Dionte Heath                  SO UL-Lafayette          2.08m 
 40  Stephen Afadapa               JR Cornell               2.08m 
 41  Bilal Abdullah                JR Kennesaw State        2.08m 
 42  Laurent Dure                  SO Buffalo               2.08m 
 43  Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga     JR Florida State         2.08m 
 44  Josh Fridley                  SO Ohio State            2.08m 
 45  Mitchell Cavalier             FR Akron                 2.08m 
 46  Zach Davis                    SO Liberty               2.08m 
 47  Thomas Pitt                   JR Penn                  2.07m 
 48  Paul Galas                    FR Indiana               2.07m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shawn Barber                  JR Akron                 5.91m 
  2  Jake Blankenship              JR Tennessee             5.80m 
  3  Adrian Valles                 FR Cincinnati            5.65m 
  4  Adam Bragg                    JR Princeton             5.42m 
  5  Chris Uhle                    SR Virginia Tech         5.41m 
  6  Tyler Porter                  SR Tennessee             5.40m 
  7  Terry Batemon                 SO Indiana               5.36m 
  8  Devin King                    FR SE Louisiana          5.36m 
  9  Craig Hunter                  SO Connecticut           5.35m 
 10  Lee Bares                     FR Army West Pt.         5.31m 
 11  Jiles Maness                  JR Navy                  5.30m 
 12  Derek O'Connell               JR William and Mary      5.30m 
 13  Pauls Pujats                  SR Memphis               5.30m 
 14  Jesse Oxley                   JR Kent State            5.30m 
 15  Tray Oates                    FR Samford               5.30m 
 16  Matthew Rowland               SO Akron                 5.28m 
 17  Cory Duggan                   SR Connecticut           5.28m 
 18  David Shepherd                SR South Florida         5.27m 
 19  Andreas Duplantis             SR LSU                   5.26m 
 20  Charles Moushey               SO Kentucky              5.25m 
 21  Nick Schrader                 SO Ohio State            5.20m 
 22  Maicel Uibo                   JR Georgia               5.20m 
 23  James Strawderman             SR Rhode Island          5.20m 
 24  Connor Curley                 JR Indiana State         5.19m 
 25  Mark Vetere                   SR Navy                  5.18m 
 26  Henry Johnson                 SR East Carolina         5.18m 
 27  Brad Johnson                  SO Virginia Tech         5.17m 
 28  Nikolaos Farmakidis           JR Boston U.             5.15m 
 29  Winston Perry                 JR South Florida         5.15m 
 30  Nathan Daniel                 JR Georgia Tech          5.12m 
 31  Jared Allison                 SO Virginia Tech         5.11m 
 32  Caleb Ebbets                  SR Georgia               5.11m 
 33  Tim Canfield                  SR Michigan State        5.11m 
 34  Nate Richartz                 SO Notre Dame            5.10m 
 35  Coren Crompton                JR Auburn                5.10m 
 36  Keith Rayburn                 SR Cornell               5.10m 
 37  Brendan Sullivan              JR Yale                  5.10m 
 38  Gavin Gautreau                FR Samford               5.10m 
 39  Isaac Grieder                 SR UL-Monroe             5.07m 
 40  Jacob Zalesky                 FR Alabama               5.07m 
 41  Garrett Scantling             SR Georgia               5.07m 
 42  Austin Miller                 JR High Point            5.07m 
 43  Nick Farrell                  SR South Alabama         5.07m 
 44  Connor Hall                   FR Duke                  5.07m 
 45  Nathan Hiett                  SO Albany                5.06m 
 46  Brett Squibbs                 SO East Tenn. St         5.06m 
 47  Stephen Keller                JR Indiana               5.05m 
 48  Ken Ritchey                   JR Liberty               5.05m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida               8.19m 
  2  KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida               7.97m 
  3  Jalen Ramsey                  SO Florida State         7.96m 
  4  Manuel Ziegler                SR Virginia Tech         7.88m 
  5  Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern St.      7.79m 
  6  Jamario Calhoun               JR Georgia               7.78m 
  7  Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              7.76m 
  8  Kyle Darrow                   SO Northeastern          7.72m 
  9  Jordan Latimer                FR Akron                 7.69m 
 10  Jarrett Samuels               JR Louisiana Tech        7.68m 
 11  John-Patrick Friday           JR Miami                 7.67m 
 12  Elbert Maxwell                SR Villanova             7.67m 
 13  Kenneth Fisher                SO Bethune-Cookman       7.66m 
 14  Ian Welch                     SR Duquesne              7.65m 
 15  Corey Wesley                  JR UL-Monroe             7.65m 
 16  Devyn Mikell                  SO Indiana State         7.64m 
 17  Phillip Young                 SR Mississippi           7.64m 
 18  Terrell McClain               FR Akron                 7.63m 
 19  Tyler Askew                   SR Purdue                7.60m 
 20  Frank Quarles                 SO N.C. A&T              7.60m 
 21  Devon Breaux                  JR Tulane                7.59m 
 22  Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan           7.58m 
 23  Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               7.58m 
 24  Kartavius Hamilton            JR McNeese State         7.56m 
 25  Austin Ashby                  JR Buffalo               7.56m 
 26  Jemal Parharm                 FR UL-Monroe             7.56m 
 27  Zack Bazile                   FR Ohio State            7.56m 
 28  Emeka Eze                     JR Rutgers               7.55m 
 29  Devin Davis                   SR UL-Lafayette          7.55m 
 30  Stefan Brits                  JR Florida State         7.51m 
 31  Jamir Coleman                 FR Akron                 7.50m 
 32  Cameron Walton                SR UNC-Wilmington        7.50m 
 33  Terence Boyd                  SR Kentucky              7.49m 
 34  Paul Madzivire                SR Florida State         7.49m 
 35  Bilal Abdullah                JR Kennesaw State        7.44m 
 36  Kenny Glenn                   FR Miami (Ohio)          7.44m 
 37  Ventavius Sears               SO W. Kentucky           7.44m 
 38  Scott Schreiber               FR Indiana State         7.43m 
 39  Josh McCullan                 JR Alabama               7.41m 
 40  Ryan Hynes                    JR Cornell               7.41m 
 41  Marquis Barnes                FR Samford               7.40m 
 42  Tim Ehrhardt                  SO Michigan State        7.39m 
 43  Jake Scinto                   JR Princeton             7.39m 
 44  Myles Mcdavid                 SO Georgia Tech          7.39m 
 45  Joseph Oduho                  SO Akron                 7.37m 
 46  Kevin Bell                    SR South Florida         7.36m 
 47  Maurice Buchanan              SO Alabama State         7.36m 
 48  Fred Dorsey                   FR Kentucky              7.35m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida              17.35m 
  2  Michael Wamer                 SO South Carolina       16.47m 
  3  Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan          16.42m 
  4  Ben Williams                  SO Louisville           16.38m 
  5  Matthew Oneal                 JR South Florida        16.37m 
  6  Shawn Johnson                 JR Auburn               16.21m 
  7  Jonathan Reid                 SR Florida State        16.17m 
  8  Keenan Smith                  SR N.C. A&T             16.16m 
  9  Jeremiah Green                SO Alabama              16.15m 
 10  Phillip Young                 SR Mississippi          16.07m 
 11  Steve Waithe                  SR Penn State           16.06m 
 12  Vincent Okot                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     15.99m 
 13  Shai Carpenter                SR Clemson              15.95m 
 14  Imani Brown                   JR Pittsburgh           15.94m 
 15  Anthony Campbell              JR Charlotte            15.92m 
 16  Jason Harper                  SR Miss State           15.92m 
 17  KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida              15.80m 
 18  Ryan Satchell                 SR Virginia             15.78m 
 19  Christopher Monroe            JR So. Mississippi      15.73m 
 20  Michael Tiller                SO Bethune-Cookman      15.72m 
 21  Jarred Gambrell               SR Michigan State       15.66m 
 22  Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi          SR Princeton            15.65m 
 23  Ishmael Kamara                SO Clemson              15.61m 
 24  Shane Green                   JR Coppin State         15.58m 
 25  John-Patrick Friday           JR Miami                15.56m 
 26  Anaquan Peterson              JR Purdue               15.55m 
 27  Devon Willis                  FR Albany               15.54m 
 28  Emmanuel Williams             JR Northwestern St.     15.52m 
 29  David Oluwadara               SO Boston U.            15.51m 
 30  Jonathan Pitt                 SO LSU                  15.49m 
 31  Cyrus Johnson                 SR W. Kentucky          15.48m 
 32  Ian Welch                     SR Duquesne             15.48m 
 33  Michael Ohiembor              SO Akron                15.46m 
 34  Lane Russell                  FR Princeton            15.42m 
 35  John Lemke                    SO McNeese State        15.42m 
 36  Javion Lee                    SO Samford              15.39m 
 37  Zack Bazile                   FR Ohio State           15.38m 
 38  Corey Wesley                  JR UL-Monroe            15.36m 
 39  Adam Walker-Khan              SO LIU Brooklyn         15.35m 
 40  Aklesso Agama                 SO Liberty              15.33m 
 41  Darryl Jones                  JR Alcorn State         15.31m 
 42  Efe Uwaifo                    SO Harvard              15.30m 
 43  Bryce Williams                FR Penn State           15.29m 
 44  Michael Patterson             SR Kentucky             15.27m 
 45  Khaalif Wolfe                 SO Navy                 15.25m 
 46  Jimi Tele                     JR George Mason         15.25m 
 47  Amanze Williams               JR Connecticut          15.25m 
 48  Jordan Crump-King             SO Albany               15.24m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Darrell Hill                  SR Penn State           20.86m 
  2  Jonathan Jones                SR Buffalo              20.70m 
  3  Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              20.38m 
  4  Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              20.18m 
  5  JC Murasky                    JR Ohio State           20.16m 
  6  Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             20.16m 
  7  Dillon Simon                  JR MD-Eastern Shore     19.87m 
  8  Ashinia Miller                JR Georgia              19.84m 
  9  Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             19.80m 
 10  Nick Vena                     SR Georgia              19.73m 
 11  Brad Szypka                   SR Kentucky             19.49m 
 12  Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               19.46m 
 13  Cody Riffle                   SR Michigan             19.39m 
 14  Austin Droogsma               SO Florida State        18.93m 
 15  Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       18.82m 
 16  Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            18.73m 
 17  John Maurins                  FR Wake Forest          18.73m 
 18  Matthew Hoty                  SR Tennessee            18.72m 
 19  Derek Sievers                 JR Michigan             18.64m 
 20  Olayinka [josh] Awotunde      FR South Carolina       18.57m 
 21  Benjamin Bonhurst             FR Florida State        18.49m 
 22  Chris Cook                    SO Princeton            18.48m 
 23  Travis Gerding                SR W. Kentucky          18.45m 
 24  Stephen Boals                 JR Duke                 18.20m 
 25  Kyle Felpel                   SO Alabama              18.16m 
 26  Devon Patterson               FR Buffalo              18.15m 
 27  Ryan Cribbin                  SO Buffalo              18.10m 
 28  Macklin Tudor                 JR Cincinnati           18.10m 
 29  Nick Demaline                 FR W. Kentucky          18.10m 
 30  Luke Lewis                    FR Purdue               18.05m 
 31  Luka Mustafic                 JR FIU                  17.98m 
 32  Dylan Dyke                    SO Ohio State           17.96m 
 33  Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         17.93m 
 34  Emmanuel Onyia                SO Florida State        17.93m 
 35  Stargell Williams             SR Florida State        17.92m 
 36  Isaac Bowling                 JR Louisville           17.89m 
 37  Fred Fulton                   JR Liberty              17.88m 
 38  Brandon Ruffin                SR VCU                  17.87m 
 39  Michael King                  JR Kent State           17.85m 
 40  Yannik Schaly                 JR Memphis              17.85m 
 41  Taylor Bernstein              SR Monmouth             17.85m 
 42  Gian Ragonesi                 SO Miami                17.67m 
 43  Taylor Frenia                 JR William and Mary     17.66m 
 44  Mitchel Charles               FR Princeton            17.66m 
 45  Keith Williams                JR E. Michigan          17.63m 
 46  Gino Vitella                  SO Oakland              17.60m 
 47  Scott Rushton                 SR Princeton            17.59m 
 48  Daniel Polinski               FR Miami                17.56m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Brown                  SR LSU                  65.04m 
  2  Filip Mihaljevic              SO Virginia             63.11m 
  3  Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            62.20m 
  4  Sam Mattis                    JR Penn                 61.80m 
  5  Macklin Tudor                 JR Cincinnati           61.41m 
  6  Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              61.34m 
  7  Hayden Reed                   SO Alabama              60.70m 
  8  Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       60.65m 
  9  Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             60.56m 
 10  Marek Barta                   FR Virginia Tech        60.15m 
 11  Dillon Simon                  JR MD-Eastern Shore     60.13m 
 12  Tautvydas Kieras              SR Miss State           60.03m 
 13  Jan-Louw Kotze                JR South Alabama        59.72m 
 14  Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              59.09m 
 15  James Plummer                 SO Clemson              58.78m 
 16  Olayinka [josh] Awotunde      FR South Carolina       58.31m 
 17  Joe Williams                  SO Alabama              58.26m 
 18  Luke Vaughn                   SO Memphis              58.13m 
 19  Cole Walderzak                JR Cen Michigan         56.99m 
 20  Matthew Zajac                 FR Tennessee            56.55m 
 21  Brett Olsen                   SR SE Louisiana         56.31m 
 22  Fred Fulton                   JR Liberty              56.27m 
 23  Jevaughn Shaw                 SO UL-Monroe            55.97m 
 24  Phillip Jagers                SO Akron                55.83m 
 25  Jordan Roach                  JR Virginia Tech        55.62m 
 26  Dylan Banagis                 SO Cen Michigan         55.61m 
 27  Emmanuel Onyia                SO Florida State        55.51m 
 28  Dyrek Chowning                SO Indiana              55.40m 
 29  AJ Hicks                      JR North Carolina       55.18m 
 30  Gian Ragonesi                 SO Miami                54.83m 
 31  Taylor Bernstein              SR Monmouth             54.82m 
 32  Dominick Padovano             SR Notre Dame           54.50m 
 33  Andrew Wells                  SR Pittsburgh           54.19m 
 34  Chadrick DaCosta              SO Florida State        54.13m 
 35  Ryan Coles                    SR VCU                  53.85m 
 36  Matthew Graziano              SO Connecticut          53.84m 
 37  Maurice Harris                FR Akron                53.61m 
 38  Austin Droogsma               SO Florida State        53.47m 
 39  Stephen Boals                 JR Duke                 53.43m 
 40  Derek Sievers                 JR Michigan             53.39m 
 41  Noah Kennedy-White            SO Penn                 53.38m 
 42  Kevin Conway                  JR Mississippi          53.35m 
 43  Max Adams                     FR Wake Forest          53.28m 
 44  Chris Cook                    SO Princeton            53.13m 
 45  Mitchel Charles               FR Princeton            52.86m 
 46  John Campbell                 FR Navy                 52.83m 
 47  Dawson Hillis                 FR Army West Pt.        52.65m 
 48  Jule Rich                     SR NC State             52.49m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               72.77m 
  2  Matthias Tayala               SR Kent State           71.20m 
  3  Alex Poursanidis              SO Georgia              70.08m 
  4  Renaldo Frechou               JR South Alabama        69.67m 
  5  Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             69.53m 
  6  Tomas Kruzliak                JR Virginia Tech        68.27m 
  7  Love Litzell                  SO Manhattan            68.01m 
  8  Kyle Strawn                   SR Florida              67.79m 
  9  Jonathan Kinchen              SR SE Louisiana         67.72m 
 10  Justin Victor                 SR UL-Lafayette         66.95m 
 11  Dempsey McGuigan              SO Mississippi          66.90m 
 12  Rudy Winkler                  FR Cornell              66.51m 
 13  Vinny Gjokaj                  SO Michigan State       66.29m 
 14  Colin Cashner                 SR Detroit              65.84m 
 15  Alex Larsson                  SO Georgia              65.67m 
 16  AJ Hicks                      JR North Carolina       65.45m 
 17  Cole Walderzak                JR Cen Michigan         64.67m 
 18  Clarence Gallop               SO South Carolina       64.66m 
 19  Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         64.66m 
 20  Jeremy Tuttle                 SR LSU                  64.40m 
 21  Nathan Loe                    SR Mississippi          64.26m 
 22  Joseph Velez                  JR Rutgers              64.14m 
 23  Charlie Ionata                SO Wake Forest          64.14m 
 24  Andrew Miller                 FR Indiana              64.13m 
 25  Markindey Sineus              JR Florida State        64.08m 
 26  Brian Waterfield              JR William and Mary     63.81m 
 27  Carlos Mangum                 SO Miami                63.50m 
 28  Aaron Zedella                 SO Ohio State           63.07m 
 29  Brad Vivace                   SR Louisville           63.01m 
 30  David Collins                 JR LSU                  62.92m 
 31  Connor Neu                    JR Youngstown St        62.70m 
 32  Andrew Wells                  SR Pittsburgh           62.67m 
 33  Connor Kostrzewa              JR Michigan State       62.61m 
 34  Charodd Richardson            SR Alabama              62.56m 
 35  Dyrek Chowning                SO Indiana              62.39m 
 36  Keith Williams                JR E. Michigan          62.24m 
 37  Chris Ackell                  JR Connecticut          62.22m 
 38  Blerim Pocesta                JR Manhattan            62.18m 
 39  Thomas Buffone                SR Navy                 62.13m 
 40  Travis Gerding                SR W. Kentucky          61.88m 
 41  Martynas Sedys                JR Kennesaw State       61.85m 
 42  Brett Olsen                   SR SE Louisiana         61.55m 
 43  Michael Shanahan              SO New Hampshire        61.48m 
 44  Kevin Conway                  JR Mississippi          61.27m 
 45  Dylan Banagis                 SO Cen Michigan         61.20m 
 46  Zach Blahnik                  SO South Alabama        61.03m 
 47  Pat Cole                      SR Maryland             60.91m 
 48  Jacob Renaud                  SR New Hampshire        60.89m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  John Ampomah                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     81.55m 
  2  Raymond Dykstra               SR Kentucky             77.63m 
  3  Curtis Thompson               FR Miss State           75.62m 
  4  Tomas Guerra                  JR W. Kentucky          74.63m 
  5  Michael Shuey                 JR Penn State           73.98m 
  6  Thomas Carr                   JR Rutgers              72.78m 
  7  Robert Smutsky                SO William and Mary     71.67m 
  8  Vincent Rentzsch              JR UMBC                 71.21m 
  9  George Trees                  SR Bucknell             71.02m 
 10  Josh Suttmeier                SR Rutgers              70.70m 
 11  Thomas Lang                   JR Duke                 70.62m 
 12  Jay Stell                     JR Navy                 70.50m 
 13  Michael Criticos              FR Memphis              70.23m 
 14  Thomas Poole                  SR Memphis              70.17m 
 15  Jaka Muhar                    SO Virginia Tech        70.08m 
 16  Kyle Quinn                    JR Tennessee            69.89m 
 17  Ryan Kerr                     SO Penn State           69.84m 
 18  Chris Mirabelli               FR Rutgers              69.84m 
 19  Derek Hampton                 SR SE Louisiana         69.64m 
 20  Ethan Shalaway                SO Pittsburgh           69.44m 
 21  Kyle Smith                    SR Virginia             69.43m 
 22  Steve Feister                 JR Liberty              68.87m 
 23  Kaleb Zuidema                 SO South Carolina       68.05m 
 24  Justin Carter                 SO Auburn               67.87m 
 25  Morne Moolman                 SO Florida State        67.82m 
 26  Houston Summers               JR North Carolina       67.55m 
 27  Kyle Bynum                    JR Memphis              67.42m 
 28  Joey Womack                   JR UL-Monroe            66.97m 
 29  Capers Williamson             SR Citadel              66.87m 
 30  Daniel Klase                  SR Liberty              66.63m 
 31  Keith Davis                   SR Morgan State         66.61m 
 32  Bryce Lemon                   SR Akron                66.25m 
 33  Matthew Krezmer               SO Rutgers              66.16m 
 34  Clay Allen                    SR Citadel              66.07m 
 35  Alexander Parenteau           SR Maine                66.04m 
 36  Zach Torrell                  SR Monmouth             66.01m 
 37  Brian Eilers                  SR Connecticut          65.88m 
 38  Phillip Ragan                 SR Manhattan            65.73m 
 39  Braydon Anderson              SR Georgia              65.70m 
 40  Atsu Nyamadi                  JR Mid. Tenn. State     65.63m 
 41  Jeremy Getz                   SR Valparaiso           64.84m 
 42  Daniel Freeman                SR Charlotte            64.82m 
 43  Ethan Rich                    SR So. Mississippi      64.80m 
 44  Joshua Cox                    SR Louisiana Tech       64.73m 
 45  Greg Bombara                  FR Notre Dame           64.65m 
 46  Austin Landis                 SR Belmont              64.62m 
 47  Garrett Singletary            SO Florida State        64.32m 
 48  Collin Rowland                JR SE Louisiana         64.17m

Advertisement