Full Results From 2015 FBK-Games In Hengelo, the Netherlands

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of the IAAF
March 24, 2015

AA Drink FBK-Games
Hengelo, 24/05/2015

Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.09                   
    2 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.12                   
    3 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.19                   
    4 Silmon , Charles                 USA      10.32                   
    5 Ellington , James                GBR      10.34                   
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.40                   
    7 Eaton , Ashton                   USA      10.42                   
    8 Paulina , Hensley                NED      10.45                   
    9 Codrington , Giovanni            NED      10.48

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: 0.0 m/s

    1 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.66                   
    2 Talbot , Daniel                  GBR      20.67                   
    3 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.77                   
    4 Lehata , Mosito                  LES      20.94                   
    5 van Luijk , Patrick              NED      21.18                   
    6 Hardy , Prezel                   USA      21.20                   
    7 Brus , Wouter                    NED      21.68                   
    8 Janssen  , Rogier                NED      22.57                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.46                   
    2 Schembera , Robin                GER    1:45.48                   
    3 Olivier , André                  RSA    1:45.73                   
    4 Ronoh , Patrick Kiprotich        KEN    1:45.74                   
    5 English , Mark                   IRL    1:45.83                   
    6 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:46.11                   
    7 Repcìk , Jozef                   SVK    1:46.71                   
    8 Kirongo , Sammy Kibet            KEN    1:46.77                   
    9 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:47.46
   10 van Diepen , Tony                NED    1:50.46
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo           KEN    3:33.64                   
    2 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    3:35.02                   
    3 Kiptoo , Anthony                 KEN    3:35.33                   
    4 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:35.73                   
    5 Andrè , Thiago                   BRA    3:35.90                   
    6 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:35.95                   
    7 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    3:36.34                   
    8 Gelant , Elroy                   RSA    3:37.97                   
    9 D'Hoedt , Jeroen                 BEL    3:38.20                   
   10 Dirirsa , Teshome                ETH    3:39.36                   
   11 Licht , Dennis                   NED    3:39.94                   
   12 Regassa , Chala                  ETH    3:40.60                   
   13 Keiner , Sebastian               GER    3:40.67
   14 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:50.26
   15 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:53.22
   16 O'Lionaird , Ciaran              IRL    3:53.47
      Douma , Richard                  NED        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.54                   
    2 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.60                   
    3 Davis , Wayne                    USA      13.63                   
    4 Darien , Garfield                FRA      13.69                   
    5 Svoboda , Petr                   CZE      13.70                   
    6 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.82                   
    7 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.97                   
    8 Sintnicolaas , Eelco             NED      14.13                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Semenov , Dmitriy                RUS       2.23                   
    2 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.22                   
    3 Krimarenko , Yuriy               UKR       2.22                   
    4 Baniótis , Konstadínos           GRE       2.22                   
    5 Theiner , Wojciech               POL       2.19                   
    6 Kandu , Chris                    GBR       2.19                   
    7 Baker , Chris                    GBR       2.19                   
    8 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.15                   
    9 Amels , Douwe                    NED       2.15
   10 Ghuys , Bram                     BEL       2.10

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Rehm , Markus                    GER       8.07                         +1.0
    2 Jaszczuk , Tomasz                POL       8.05                         +1.2
    3 Eaton , Ashton                   USA       8.03                         -0.7
    4 Camara , Alyn                    GER       7.98                         +0.1
    5 Wang , Jianan                    CHN       7.88                         +1.3
    6 Rivera , Luis                    MEX       7.87                         +0.3
    7 da Silva , Mauro Vinicius        BRA       7.78                         +0.3
    8 Tsátoumas , Loúis                GRE       7.74                         -0.9
    9 Hertog , Ronald                  NED       6.81      -1.4
      Samaai , Rushwal                 RSA         NM                   

Shot Put - Men                                                

    1 Szyszkowski , Jakub              POL      20.42                   
    2 Arnaudoy , Tsanko                POR      20.17                   
    3 Nedow , Tim                      CAN      19.72                   
    4 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      19.59                   
    5 Cremona , Orazio                 RSA      19.50                   
    6 Cronie , Patrick                 NED      19.46                   
    7 Comenentia , Denzel              NED      18.82                   
    8 Fortes , Marco                   POR      18.81                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            

    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.87                   
    2 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      64.57                   
    3 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.47                   
    4 Kupper , Martin                  EST      62.36                   
    5 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      62.21                   
    6 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      62.00                   
    7 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      61.21                   
    8 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      60.52                   
    9 Denny , Matthew                  AUS      57.70
      Fernández , Jorge Y.             CUB         NM                   
      Cadée , Erik                     NED         NM                   
      Harting , Christoph              GER         NM                   


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.8 m/s

    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      10.94                   
    2 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      11.02                   
    3 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.10                   
    4 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.25                   
    5 Sedney , Naomi                   NED      11.34                   
    6 Pinto Lofamakanda , Tatjana      GER      11.35                   
    7 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      11.57                   
    8 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      11.59                   
    9 Hovenkamp , Eva                  NED      11.79

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      52.13                   
    2 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      52.27                   
    3 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      52.35                   
    4 Mupopo , Kabange                 ZAM      52.61                   
    5 van Leuveren , Nicky             NED      53.03                   
    6 De Witte , Lisanne               NED      53.28                   
    7 Putalová , Iveta                 SVK      54.13                   
    8 De Witte , Laura                 NED      54.57                   

1000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    2:34.68                   
    2 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    2:35.57                   
    3 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:36.13                   
    4 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    2:36.50                   
    5 Hinriksdóttir , Aníta            ISL    2:36.63                   
    6 Sado , Baso                      ETH    2:37.73                   
    7 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    2:38.82                   
    8 Judd , Jessica                   GBR    2:39.52                   
    9 Crowe , Laura                    IRL    2:39.86
   10 Stepanova , Iuliia               RUS    2:44.04
      Verstegen , Sanne                NED        DNF                   
      Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    8:36.90                   
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    8:38.47                   
    3 Heiner , Madeline                AUS    8:44.20                   
    4 Plis , Renata                    POL    8:45.93                   
    5 Nengampi , Peril                 KEN    8:46.17                   
    6 Kudzelich , Sviatlana            BLR    8:46.83                   
    7 Vastenburg , Jip                 NED    8:49.50                   
    8 Chesang , Stella                 UGA    8:52.39                   
    9 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:02.04                   
   10 Sujew , Diana                    GER    9:05.97                   
   11 Partridge , Lillian              GBR    9:06.40                   
   12 Belete , Almensh                 BEL    9:12.60                   
   13 Viola , Giulia                   ITA    9:17.34
   14 Sujew , Elina                    GER    9:23.48
      Roman , Sonja                    SLO        DNF                   
      Sitonik , Beatrice Chepkoech     KEN        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.4 m/s

    1 Talay , Alina                    BLR      12.70                   
    2 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.92                   
    3 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.97                   
    4 Theisen Eaton , Brianne          CAN      13.05                   
    5 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      13.15                   
    6 Schrott , Beate                  AUT      13.40                   
    7 Broersen , Nadine                NED      13.54                   
    8 Bendrat , Stephanie              AUT      13.59                   
    9 Williams , Suzanne               NED      13.75

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE       4.60                   
    2 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.55                   
    3 Büchler , Nicole                 SUI       4.55                   
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.55                   
    5 Strutz , Martina                 GER       4.50                   
    6 Svobodová , Jirina               CZE       4.40                   
    7 Shelekh , Ganna                  UKR       4.25                   
    7 Bauer , Katharina                GER       4.25                   
    9 Galiart , Rianna                 NED       4.25
      Šutej , Tina                     SLO         NM                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene       GER       6.77                         +1.2
    2 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.69                         +2.4
    3 Grabuste , Aiga                  LAT       6.56                         +0.4
    4 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.53                         +0.5
    5 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.48                          0.0
    6 Atschkinadze , Xenia             GER       6.34                         -0.7
    7 Martins , Eliane                 BRA       6.19                         +1.3
    8 Malkus , Lena                    GER       6.08                         -1.1

Discus Throw - Women                                          

    1 Caballero , Denia                CUB      65.46                   
    2 Fischer , Julia                  GER      62.78                   
    3 Semenova , Natalia               UKR      61.09                   
    4 Tomaševic , Dragana              SRB      60.45                   
    5 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      59.88                   
    6 Kämäräinen , Sanna               FIN      58.02                   
    7 da Silva , Izabela               BRA      57.47                   
    8 Nugter , Corinne                 NED      54.94                   

 


Advertisement