Full Results 2015 Willamette Invitational : Sarah Baxter Makes Her College Debut

  • submit to reddit

Via willamette.edu
April 1, 2015

Men’s 100 Meters

Bowles Track: Josh Cain  10.55 2008

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Warner, Cody FR Western Oregon 10.76 1(1)
2 Greene, Anthony SO Unattached 11.01 1(2)
3 Gray, Darrion FR Alaska Anchorage 11.05 1(3)
4 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 11.09 2(1)
5 Johnson, Brett SR Corban 11.14 1(4)
6 Felix, Glen JR Concordia (Ore.) 11.23 1(5)
7 Ybarra, Jacob SR Corban 11.31 1(6)
8 Pope, DJ FR Eastern Oregon 11.37 2(2)
9 Guiton, D’Angelo FR Willamette 11.55 2(3)
10 Dick, Nate Unattached 11.60 2(4)
11 Jones, Dylan JR Willamette 11.67 1(7)
12 Luetjen, Chris Unattached 11.86 2(5)

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Warner, Cody FR Western Oregon 10.76
2 2 Greene, Anthony SO Unattached 11.01
3 3 Gray, Darrion FR Alaska Anchorage 11.05
5 4 Johnson, Brett SR Corban 11.14
6 5 Felix, Glen JR Concordia (Ore.) 11.23
7 6 Ybarra, Jacob SR Corban 11.31
11 7 Jones, Dylan JR Willamette 11.67

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.5

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
4 1 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 11.09
8 2 Pope, DJ FR Eastern Oregon 11.37
9 3 Guiton, D’Angelo FR Willamette 11.55
10 4 Dick, Nate Unattached 11.60
12 5 Luetjen, Chris Unattached 11.86

Men’s 200 Meters

Bowles Track: Ryan Bailey  21.20 2008

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Warner, Cody FR Western Oregon 21.40 1(1)
2 Thieleke, Korey SR Portland 21.49 1(2)
3 Gray, Darrion FR Alaska Anchorage 21.92 1(3)
4 Greene, Anthony SO Unattached 22.08 1(4)
5 Trofimchik, Michael SO Corban 22.33 1(5)
6 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq VOQ 22.35 2(1)
7 Johnson, Brett SR Corban 22.39 1(6)
8 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 22.41 2(2)
9 Felix, Glen JR Concordia (Ore.) 22.54 1(7)
10 Commandeur, Adam SO Alaska Anchorage 22.57 1(8)
11 Lindsay, Liam FR Alaska Anchorage 22.60 2(3)
12 Whitaker, Aaron SO Western Oregon 22.73 2(4)
13 Fekete, Shane SR Portland 22.92 2(5)
14 Bauer, Elliott SR Alaska Anchorage 22.93 2(6)
15 Gravatt, Philip JR Eastern Oregon 22.98 3(1)
16 Pope, DJ FR Eastern Oregon 23.08 3(2)
17 Guiton, D’Angelo FR Willamette 23.35 3(3)
18 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 23.67 2(7)
19 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 23.81 2(8)
20 Wellman, Jack FR Willamette 23.83 3(4)
21 Arndt, Darren SO Central Washington 26.09 3(5)

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.3

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Warner, Cody FR Western Oregon 21.40
2 2 Thieleke, Korey SR Portland 21.49
3 3 Gray, Darrion FR Alaska Anchorage 21.92
4 4 Greene, Anthony SO Unattached 22.08
5 5 Trofimchik, Michael SO Corban 22.33
7 6 Johnson, Brett SR Corban 22.39
9 7 Felix, Glen JR Concordia (Ore.) 22.54
10 8 Commandeur, Adam SO Alaska Anchorage 22.57

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.8

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
6 1 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq VOQ 22.35
8 2 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 22.41
11 3 Lindsay, Liam FR Alaska Anchorage 22.60
12 4 Whitaker, Aaron SO Western Oregon 22.73
13 5 Fekete, Shane SR Portland 22.92
14 6 Bauer, Elliott SR Alaska Anchorage 22.93
18 7 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 23.67
19 8 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 23.81

FINAL SECTION: 3 WIND: +2.5

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
15 1 Gravatt, Philip JR Eastern Oregon 22.98
16 2 Pope, DJ FR Eastern Oregon 23.08
17 3 Guiton, D’Angelo FR Willamette 23.35
20 4 Wellman, Jack FR Willamette 23.83
21 5 Arndt, Darren SO Central Washington 26.09

Men’s 400 Meters

Bowles Track: Antoine Drakeford  46.35 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Trofimchik, Michael SO Corban 48.96 1(1)
2 Swanson, Nathan SR Corban 49.07 1(2)
3 Lindley, Grant FR Willamette 49.71 1(3)
4 Commandeur, Adam SO Alaska Anchorage 49.74 1(4)
5 Whitaker, Aaron SO Western Oregon 49.83 1(5)
6 Lindsay, Liam FR Alaska Anchorage 49.84 1(6)
7 Arndt, Darren SO Central Washington 50.00 2(1)
8 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq VOQ 50.00 1(7)
9 Gravatt, Philip JR Eastern Oregon 50.14 1(8)
10 Amaitsa, Amadi SO Corban 50.45 2(2)
11 Roetcisoender, Mark SR Portland 50.94 2(3)
12 House, Cody JR Saint Martins 51.18 2(4)
13 Wellman, Jack FR Willamette 52.09 2(5)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Trofimchik, Michael SO Corban 48.96
2 2 Swanson, Nathan SR Corban 49.07
3 3 Lindley, Grant FR Willamette 49.71
4 4 Commandeur, Adam SO Alaska Anchorage 49.74
5 5 Whitaker, Aaron SO Western Oregon 49.83
6 6 Lindsay, Liam FR Alaska Anchorage 49.84
8 7 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq VOQ 50.00
9 8 Gravatt, Philip JR Eastern Oregon 50.14

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
7 1 Arndt, Darren SO Central Washington 50.00
10 2 Amaitsa, Amadi SO Corban 50.45
11 3 Roetcisoender, Mark SR Portland 50.94
12 4 House, Cody JR Saint Martins 51.18
13 5 Wellman, Jack FR Willamette 52.09

Men’s 800 Meters

Bowles Track: Mark Fricker Oregon State University 1:48.03 1982

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL Splits
1 Sultessa, Badane JR Western Oregon 1:52.64 1(1)
56.61 1:52.64
(56.61) (56.04)
2 Rhodes, Demetrius JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.68 1(2)
56.79 1:52.68
(56.79) (55.89)
3 Booth, Ryan Team Run Eugene 1:53.24 1(3)
56.90 1:53.24
(56.90) (56.34)
4 Collins, Austin SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.24 1(4)
57.04 1:53.24
(57.04) (56.21)
5 Garcia, Ricky Unattached 1:53.29 1(5)
57.35 1:53.29
(57.35) (55.94)
6 Krause, Frank SR Saint Martins 1:53.78 1(6)
57.18 1:53.78
(57.18) (56.61)
7 Hanna, Josh JR Western Oregon 1:54.51 1(7)
57.19 1:54.51
(57.19) (57.32)
8 Speidel, Paris SO Spokane CC 1:54.60 1(8)
57.20 1:54.60
(57.20) (57.40)
9 Boersma, Nick FR Spokane CC 1:54.63 3(1)
56.16 1:54.63
(56.16) (58.47)
10 Flynn, Gavin JR Portland 1:56.03 2(1)
57.62 1:56.04
(57.62) (58.42)
11 Hughey, Mitchell SO Saint Martins 1:56.23 2(2)
57.72 1:56.18
(57.72) (58.46)
12 West, Zane FR Corban 1:56.88 4(1)
57.63 1:56.80
(57.63) (59.17)
13 Hargrove, Trey FR Corban 1:56.93 3(2)
57.69 1:56.93
(57.69) (59.25)
14 Donawa, Michael SR Berkeley 1:57.06 3(3)
57.60 1:57.06
(57.60) (59.47)
15 Ramos, Martin FR Portland 1:57.12 3(4)
57.34 1:57.12
(57.34) (59.79)
16 Marson, Parker FR Western Oregon 1:57.13 2(3)
57.52 1:57.13
(57.52) (59.61)
17 Joyce, Parris JR Willamette 1:57.56 3(5)
58.03 1:57.56
(58.03) (59.54)
18 Zyph, Tyler JR Eastern Oregon 1:57.71 2(4)
57.47 1:57.72
(57.47) (1:00.25)
19 Edward, Calvin SR Eastern Oregon 1:58.06 4(2)
58.06 1:58.00
(58.06) (59.94)
20 Christianson, Brent FR Central Washington 1:59.15 3(6)
57.07 1:59.15
(57.07) (1:02.09)
21 Kobylka, Jack FR Willamette 1:59.21 3(7)
57.79 1:59.21
(57.79) (1:01.43)
22 Leaf, Ron FR Central Washington 1:59.85 2(5)
57.63 2:00.05
(57.63) (1:02.42)
23 Normandeau, Thomas FR Clark College 1:59.87 2(6)
57.40 1:59.83
(57.40) (1:02.43)
24 Wiedmer, Colin SO Saint Martins 2:00.60 4(3)
57.29 2:00.59
(57.29) (1:03.30)
25 Stash, Chris SR Western Oregon 2:01.84 2(7)
58.47 2:01.76
(58.47) (1:03.29)
26 Paresa, Doug FR Clark College 2:01.93 4(4)
58.70 2:01.83
(58.70) (1:03.13)
27 Soik, Joe SO Western Oregon 2:02.89 4(5)
58.72 2:02.88
(58.72) (1:04.16)
28 Lindley, Quinn SR Willamette 2:03.91 4(6)
59.49 2:03.91
(59.49) (1:04.42)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Sultessa, Badane JR Western Oregon 1:52.64 56.61 (56.61),1:52.641 (56.04)
2 2 Rhodes, Demetrius JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.68 56.79 (56.79),1:52.673 (55.89)
3 3 Booth, Ryan Team Run Eugene 1:53.24 56.90 (56.90),1:53.234 (56.34)
4 4 Collins, Austin SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.24 57.04 (57.04),1:53.240 (56.21)
5 5 Garcia, Ricky Unattached 1:53.29 57.35 (57.35),1:53.288 (55.94)
6 6 Krause, Frank SR Saint Martins 1:53.78 57.18 (57.18),1:53.779 (56.61)
7 7 Hanna, Josh JR Western Oregon 1:54.51 57.19 (57.19),1:54.502 (57.32)
8 8 Speidel, Paris SO Spokane CC 1:54.60 57.20 (57.20),1:54.594 (57.40)

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
10 1 Flynn, Gavin JR Portland 1:56.03 57.62 (57.62),1:56.04 (58.42)
11 2 Hughey, Mitchell SO Saint Martins 1:56.23 57.72 (57.72),1:56.18 (58.46)
16 3 Marson, Parker FR Western Oregon 1:57.13 57.52 (57.52),1:57.13 (59.61)
18 4 Zyph, Tyler JR Eastern Oregon 1:57.71 57.47 (57.47),1:57.72 (1:00.25)
22 5 Leaf, Ron FR Central Washington 1:59.85 57.63 (57.63),2:00.05 (1:02.42)
23 6 Normandeau, Thomas FR Clark College 1:59.87 57.40 (57.40),1:59.83 (1:02.43)
25 7 Stash, Chris SR Western Oregon 2:01.84 58.47 (58.47),2:01.76 (1:03.29)

FINAL SECTION: 3

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
9 1 Boersma, Nick FR Spokane CC 1:54.63 56.16 (56.16),1:54.621 (58.47)
13 2 Hargrove, Trey FR Corban 1:56.93 57.69 (57.69),1:56.928 (59.25)
14 3 Donawa, Michael SR Berkeley 1:57.06 57.60 (57.60),1:57.060 (59.47)
15 4 Ramos, Martin FR Portland 1:57.12 57.34 (57.34),1:57.114 (59.79)
17 5 Joyce, Parris JR Willamette 1:57.56 58.03 (58.03),1:57.558 (59.54)
20 6 Christianson, Brent FR Central Washington 1:59.15 57.07 (57.07),1:59.150 (1:02.09)
21 7 Kobylka, Jack FR Willamette 1:59.21 57.79 (57.79),1:59.206 (1:01.43)

FINAL SECTION: 4

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
12 1 West, Zane FR Corban 1:56.88 57.63 (57.63),1:56.80 (59.17)
19 2 Edward, Calvin SR Eastern Oregon 1:58.06 58.06 (58.06),1:58.00 (59.94)
24 3 Wiedmer, Colin SO Saint Martins 2:00.60 57.29 (57.29),2:00.59 (1:03.30)
26 4 Paresa, Doug FR Clark College 2:01.93 58.70 (58.70),2:01.83 (1:03.13)
27 5 Soik, Joe SO Western Oregon 2:02.89 58.72 (58.72),2:02.88 (1:04.16)
28 6 Lindley, Quinn SR Willamette 2:03.91 59.49 (59.49),2:03.91 (1:04.42)

Men’s 1500 Meters

Bowles Track: Dyrol Burleson  3:40.24 1966

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Clowes, Matthew SR Concordia (Ore.) 3:45.83
45.66 1:46.14 2:44.04 3:45.83
(45.66) (1:00.48) (57.90) (1:01.79)
2 Warren, Trent SR Unattached 3:48.36
45.12 1:47.69 2:48.01 3:48.39
(45.12) (1:02.57) (1:00.32) (1:00.38)
3 Benson, Doug Team Run Eugene 3:50.09
46.90 1:49.22 2:51.70 3:50.15
(46.90) (1:02.32) (1:02.48) (58.45)
4 Beagley, Brady SR Unattached 3:50.69
45.38 1:47.80 2:49.52 3:50.66
(45.38) (1:02.42) (1:01.72) (1:01.14)
5 Welling, Jordan Bowerman TC 3:50.91
46.21 1:48.56 2:50.10 3:50.88
(46.21) (1:02.35) (1:01.55) (1:00.78)
6 Kipchumba, Nathan FR Alaska Anchorage 3:52.01
44.96 1:46.34 2:47.74 3:52.38
(44.96) (1:01.38) (1:01.40) (1:04.64)
7 Drummond, Russell SR Jacuzzi Boys AC 3:52.70
8 Prettyman, Brad SR Concordia (Ore.) 3:53.21
46.33 1:49.49 2:51.91
(46.33) (1:03.16) (1:02.42)
9 Borg, Chris SR Portland 3:53.22
46.35 1:47.46 2:49.56 3:53.15
(46.35) (1:01.11) (1:02.10) (1:03.59)
10 McLauclan, Rob Team Run Eugene 3:53.48
47.01 1:49.90 2:52.56 3:53.44
(47.01) (1:02.89) (1:02.66) (1:00.88)
11 Rocereto, Justin JR Portland 3:55.02
46.80 1:48.18 2:50.39
(46.80) (1:01.38) (1:02.21)
12 Wojtech, John SR Central Washington 3:59.43
45.68 1:49.05 2:53.10 3:59.45
(45.68) (1:03.37) (1:04.05) (1:06.35)
13 Swanson, Daniel SR Willamette 4:00.14
47.27 1:49.94 2:53.06 4:00.51
(47.27) (1:02.67) (1:03.12) (1:07.45)

1500 Meters B

Bowles Track: Dyrol Burleson  3:40.24 1966

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Haney, Blake FR Unattached 3:56.74
49.20 1:57.12 2:59.14 3:56.66
(49.20) (1:07.92) (1:02.02) (57.52)
2 Prakel, Sam SO Unattached 3:56.95
49.85 1:57.57 2:59.48 3:56.96
(49.85) (1:07.72) (1:01.91) (57.48)
3 Naffziger, Sam JR Western Oregon 3:59.29
49.68 1:57.40 2:59.10 3:59.29
(49.68) (1:07.72) (1:01.70) (1:00.19)
4 Dempsey, Josh SO Western Oregon 4:02.11
49.02 1:56.96 3:01.56 4:02.07
(49.02) (1:07.94) (1:04.60) (1:00.51)
5 Holden, Justin SR Corban 4:02.28
50.64 1:57.96 3:01.64 4:02.24
(50.64) (1:07.32) (1:03.69) (1:00.60)
6 Orndorf, Logan FR Portland 4:03.29
50.15 1:57.72 3:03.06 4:03.30
(50.15) (1:07.58) (1:05.34) (1:00.24)
7 Kirkov, Roman JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:03.62
50.11 1:57.57 3:02.50 4:03.62
(50.11) (1:07.46) (1:04.93) (1:01.12)
8 Javier, Kaleb JR Central Washington 4:04.50
50.42 1:57.52 3:02.21 4:04.46
(50.42) (1:07.10) (1:04.69) (1:02.25)
9 Collins, Gabe FR Lane CC 4:05.70
49.70 1:57.31 3:01.82 4:05.75
(49.70) (1:07.61) (1:04.51) (1:03.93)
10 Johnston, Alan JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:08.51
50.29 1:57.91 3:03.19 4:08.51
(50.29) (1:07.62) (1:05.28) (1:05.32)
11 Zyph, Tyler JR Eastern Oregon 4:11.94
50.91 1:58.45 3:06.88
(50.91) (1:07.54) (1:08.43)
12 Livermore, Ethan SO Concordia (Ore.) 4:12.04
50.41 1:57.47 3:03.99 4:12.25
(50.41) (1:07.07) (1:06.52) (1:08.26)
13 Anheluk, Riley JR Western Oregon 4:14.34
50.65 1:58.28 3:06.49 4:14.28
(50.65) (1:07.63) (1:08.21) (1:07.79)
14 Wilson, Ryan SR Portland 4:15.79
50.58 1:57.99 3:04.65 4:15.69
(50.58) (1:07.41) (1:06.66) (1:11.04)
15 Caulkins, Chase SR Portland 4:22.37
50.85 1:58.24 3:08.25 4:22.64
(50.85) (1:07.39) (1:10.01) (1:14.39)

Men’s 5000 Meters

Bowles Track: Jared Ward Brigham Young 13:52.05 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Watson, Cole SR Unattached 14:16.33
33.72 1:44.44 2:54.91 4:05.64 5:15.42 6:24.45 7:35.01 8:45.38 9:54.16 11:02.03
(33.72) (1:10.72) (1:10.47) (1:10.73) (1:09.78) (1:09.03) (1:10.56) (1:10.37) (1:08.78) (1:07.87)
12:09.03 13:15.23 14:16.37
(1:07.01) (1:06.20) (1:01.14)
2 Updike, Isaac SR Eastern Oregon 14:17.28
35.77 1:45.50 2:55.61 4:05.98 5:16.19 6:25.30 7:35.49 8:46.26 9:54.86 11:03.67
(35.77) (1:09.73) (1:10.11) (1:10.37) (1:10.21) (1:09.11) (1:10.19) (1:10.77) (1:08.60) (1:08.81)
12:10.67 13:15.82 14:17.48
(1:07.00) (1:05.15) (1:01.66)
3 Kremske, Dan Team Run Eugene 14:18.72
33.21 1:43.94 2:54.24 4:04.77 5:14.86 6:24.10 7:34.20 8:44.52 9:53.40 11:01.32
(33.21) (1:10.73) (1:10.30) (1:10.53) (1:10.09) (1:09.24) (1:10.10) (1:10.32) (1:08.88) (1:07.92)
12:08.81 13:15.00 14:18.74
(1:07.49) (1:06.19) (1:03.74)
4 Dillard, Alex SO Portland 14:19.80
35.11 1:45.86 2:55.76 4:06.08 5:16.11 6:25.24 7:35.67 8:45.75 9:54.78 11:03.56
(35.11) (1:10.75) (1:09.90) (1:10.32) (1:10.03) (1:09.13) (1:10.43) (1:10.08) (1:09.03) (1:08.78)
12:10.73 13:18.41 14:19.73
(1:07.17) (1:07.68) (1:01.32)
5 Campbell, Casey SR Unattached 14:26.81
35.22 1:44.97 2:55.16 4:05.71 5:15.59 6:24.66 7:34.89 8:45.33 9:54.35 11:02.30
(35.22) (1:09.75) (1:10.19) (1:10.55) (1:09.88) (1:09.07) (1:10.23) (1:10.44) (1:09.02) (1:07.95)
12:10.94 13:20.55 14:26.83
(1:08.64) (1:09.61) (1:06.28)
6 Fernandez, Bryan SO Unattached 14:29.90
33.85 1:44.72 2:54.98 4:05.65 5:15.59 6:24.67 7:35.11 8:45.77 9:54.28 11:02.97
(33.85) (1:10.87) (1:10.26) (1:10.67) (1:09.94) (1:09.08) (1:10.44) (1:10.66) (1:08.51) (1:08.69)
12:12.20 13:21.24 14:29.91
(1:09.23) (1:09.04) (1:08.67)
7 Melancon, Matthew JR Unattached 14:31.24
34.41 1:44.52 2:54.68 4:05.24 5:15.20 6:24.20 7:34.54 8:44.89 9:54.23 11:02.32
(34.41) (1:10.11) (1:10.16) (1:10.56) (1:09.96) (1:09.00) (1:10.34) (1:10.35) (1:09.34) (1:08.09)
12:12.06 13:21.69 14:31.13
(1:09.74) (1:09.63) (1:09.44)
8 Neuman, Travis SO Unattached 14:31.37
33.36 1:44.06 2:54.63 4:05.12 5:15.09 6:24.15 7:34.48 8:44.65 9:53.57 11:01.79
(33.36) (1:10.70) (1:10.57) (1:10.49) (1:09.97) (1:09.06) (1:10.33) (1:10.17) (1:08.92) (1:08.22)
12:11.63 13:21.70 14:31.31
(1:09.84) (1:10.07) (1:09.61)
9 Symmes, Keegan FR Portland 14:36.68
34.24 1:45.35 2:55.27 4:05.85 5:15.80 6:24.96 7:35.28 8:45.31 9:54.55 11:04.76
(34.24) (1:11.11) (1:09.92) (1:10.58) (1:09.95) (1:09.17) (1:10.32) (1:10.03) (1:09.24) (1:10.21)
12:17.14 13:30.97 14:36.69
(1:12.38) (1:13.83) (1:05.72)
10 Forsee, Ben SO Portland 14:38.13
34.46 1:45.61 2:56.01 4:06.74 5:16.65 6:26.12 7:36.73 8:47.99 9:59.15 11:10.99
(34.46) (1:11.15) (1:10.40) (1:10.73) (1:09.91) (1:09.47) (1:10.61) (1:11.26) (1:11.16) (1:11.84)
12:23.13 13:34.04 14:38.08
(1:12.14) (1:10.91) (1:04.04)
11 O’Hollearn, Sean JR Portland 14:46.90
34.36 1:45.36 2:55.86 4:06.59 5:16.55 6:25.92 7:36.85 8:48.64 10:00.76 11:14.68
(34.36) (1:11.00) (1:10.50) (1:10.73) (1:09.96) (1:09.37) (1:10.93) (1:11.79) (1:12.12) (1:13.92)
12:28.31 13:42.32 14:46.91
(1:13.63) (1:14.01) (1:04.59)
12 Castillo, Yonny JR Willamette 14:56.20
35.59 1:45.90 2:56.35 4:07.31 5:17.28 6:27.46 7:38.75 8:52.11 10:05.84 11:20.09
(35.59) (1:10.31) (1:10.45) (1:10.96) (1:09.97) (1:10.18) (1:11.29) (1:13.36) (1:13.73) (1:14.25)
12:34.38 13:48.33 14:56.27
(1:14.29) (1:13.95) (1:07.94)
13 Ribich, David FR Western Oregon 15:02.71
35.51 1:45.76 2:55.89 4:06.28 5:16.26 6:24.96 7:35.76 8:46.62 9:57.98 11:15.37
(35.51) (1:10.25) (1:10.13) (1:10.40) (1:09.99) (1:08.70) (1:10.81) (1:10.86) (1:11.36) (1:17.40)
12:34.70 13:50.53 15:02.71
(1:19.33) (1:15.83) (1:12.18)
14 Yates, Christopher Bowerman TC 15:09.87
34.90 1:45.92 2:56.27 4:07.06 5:17.07 6:26.68 7:37.05 8:48.81 9:57.98 11:14.14
(34.90) (1:11.02) (1:10.35) (1:10.79) (1:10.01) (1:09.61) (1:10.37) (1:11.76) (1:09.18) (1:16.16)
12:32.12 13:53.01 15:09.83
(1:17.98) (1:20.89) (1:16.82)
15 Spencer, Rudy SR Central Washington 15:09.88
36.01 1:47.17 2:58.74 4:11.49 5:24.95 6:38.35 7:51.75 9:05.99 10:19.07 11:34.08
(36.01) (1:11.16) (1:11.57) (1:12.75) (1:13.46) (1:13.40) (1:13.40) (1:14.24) (1:13.08) (1:15.01)
12:48.22 14:02.29 15:09.90
(1:14.14) (1:14.07) (1:07.61)
16 Loftus, Patrick FR Willamette 15:17.47
35.73 1:47.31 2:59.61 4:12.92 5:26.39 6:40.28 7:54.20 9:09.58 10:24.54 11:40.77
(35.73) (1:11.58) (1:12.30) (1:13.31) (1:13.47) (1:13.89) (1:13.92) (1:15.38) (1:14.96) (1:16.23)
12:55.22 14:08.52 15:17.42
(1:14.45) (1:13.30) (1:08.90)
17 Maszk, Nic SO Eastern Oregon 15:18.92
35.48 1:46.84 2:58.60 4:11.45 5:25.00 6:38.97 7:52.86 9:07.03 10:22.13 11:38.29
(35.48) (1:11.36) (1:11.76) (1:12.85) (1:13.55) (1:13.97) (1:13.89) (1:14.17) (1:15.10) (1:16.16)
12:54.67 14:09.13 15:18.91
(1:16.38) (1:14.46) (1:09.78)
18 Lee, Johnson Unattached 15:20.04
36.12 1:47.46 2:58.72 4:11.51 5:25.07 6:38.53 7:51.89 9:05.85 10:18.85 11:34.23
(36.12) (1:11.34) (1:11.26) (1:12.79) (1:13.56) (1:13.46) (1:13.36) (1:13.96) (1:13.00) (1:15.38)
12:49.91 14:06.33 15:20.02
(1:15.68) (1:16.42) (1:13.69)
19 Shriver, Kody JR Eastern Oregon 15:22.33
36.07 1:47.64 2:59.70 4:13.24 5:26.88 6:40.93 7:55.51 9:10.79 10:26.71 11:42.10
(36.07) (1:11.57) (1:12.06) (1:13.54) (1:13.64) (1:14.05) (1:14.58) (1:15.28) (1:15.92) (1:15.39)
12:57.09 14:10.35 15:22.26
(1:14.99) (1:13.26) (1:11.91)
Hay, Griffin JR Portland DNF
33.40 1:44.19 2:54.47 4:05.05 5:15.03 6:24.29 7:35.16 8:48.25
(33.40) (1:10.79) (1:10.28) (1:10.58) (1:09.98) (1:09.26) (1:10.87) (1:13.09)

5000 Meters B

Bowles Track: Jared Ward Brigham Young 13:52.05 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Updike, Lucas SR Eastern Oregon 14:58.96
36.86 1:51.02 3:05.14 4:17.31 5:28.89 6:40.96 7:52.58 9:04.33 10:16.29 11:28.71
(36.86) (1:14.16) (1:14.12) (1:12.17) (1:11.58) (1:12.08) (1:11.62) (1:11.75) (1:11.96) (1:12.42)
12:41.98 13:53.85 14:59.00
(1:13.27) (1:11.87) (1:05.15)
2 Holstrom, Andy JR Portland 15:23.25
37.17 1:51.19 3:05.39 4:17.93 5:29.14 6:41.00 7:52.96 9:06.05 10:21.76 11:37.56
(37.17) (1:14.02) (1:14.20) (1:12.54) (1:11.21) (1:11.86) (1:11.96) (1:13.09) (1:15.71) (1:15.80)
12:54.71 14:11.96 15:23.30
(1:17.15) (1:17.25) (1:11.34)
3 Gordon, Joshua Bowerman TC 15:30.97
38.86 1:54.04 3:09.06 4:23.31 5:38.12 6:52.59 8:08.78 9:24.58 10:39.01 11:53.90
(38.86) (1:15.18) (1:15.02) (1:14.25) (1:14.81) (1:14.47) (1:16.19) (1:15.80) (1:14.43) (1:14.89)
13:08.50 14:23.51 15:31.00
(1:14.60) (1:15.01) (1:07.49)
4 Morgan, Nathan SO Saint Martins 15:31.25
38.49 1:53.04 3:07.15 4:21.68 5:37.20 6:51.07 8:05.93 9:20.32 10:35.91 11:50.65
(38.49) (1:14.55) (1:14.11) (1:14.53) (1:15.52) (1:13.87) (1:14.86) (1:14.39) (1:15.59) (1:14.74)
13:05.58 14:20.44 15:31.22
(1:14.93) (1:14.86) (1:10.78)
5 Breen, James FR Clark College 15:32.78
39.02 1:53.95 3:08.93 4:24.82 5:40.13 6:55.60 8:11.38 9:28.38 10:43.65 11:58.07
(39.02) (1:14.93) (1:14.98) (1:15.89) (1:15.32) (1:15.47) (1:15.78) (1:17.00) (1:15.27) (1:14.43)
13:12.18 14:27.03 15:33.08
(1:14.11) (1:14.86) (1:06.05)
6 Seckel, Jared SO Spokane CC 15:37.49
38.92 1:53.78 3:07.97 4:23.00 5:37.78 6:51.88 8:08.58 9:24.22 10:38.66 11:54.30
(38.92) (1:14.86) (1:14.19) (1:15.03) (1:14.78) (1:14.10) (1:16.70) (1:15.64) (1:14.44) (1:15.64)
13:09.81 14:26.77 15:37.53
(1:15.51) (1:16.96) (1:10.76)
7 jones, ryan Unattached 15:39.70
37.90 1:51.48 3:05.61 4:17.85 5:30.18 6:44.78 8:02.15 9:19.62 10:36.33 11:53.22
(37.90) (1:13.58) (1:14.13) (1:12.24) (1:12.33) (1:14.60) (1:17.37) (1:17.47) (1:16.71) (1:16.89)
13:10.58 14:28.08
(1:17.36) (1:17.50)
8 Boekenoogen, Craig SO Corban 15:43.78
39.02 1:54.81 3:09.59 4:25.09 5:41.09 6:56.27 8:13.61 9:30.95 10:45.27 12:00.30
(39.02) (1:15.79) (1:14.78) (1:15.50) (1:16.00) (1:15.18) (1:17.34) (1:17.34) (1:14.32) (1:15.03)
13:15.80 14:30.88 15:44.00
(1:15.50) (1:15.09) (1:13.12)
9 Mow, Ben SR Willamette 15:47.47
38.18 1:53.18 3:07.45 4:22.28 5:37.53 6:52.00 8:08.37 9:25.13 10:41.38 11:58.26
(38.18) (1:15.00) (1:14.27) (1:14.83) (1:15.25) (1:14.47) (1:16.37) (1:16.76) (1:16.25) (1:16.88)
13:15.74 14:32.93 15:47.44
(1:17.48) (1:17.19) (1:14.51)
10 Nelson, Alex SR Saint Martins 15:51.19
39.02 1:53.75 3:07.69 4:22.72 5:38.54 6:53.99 8:11.05 9:27.38 10:44.76 12:02.65
(39.02) (1:14.73) (1:13.94) (1:15.03) (1:15.82) (1:15.45) (1:17.06) (1:16.33) (1:17.38) (1:17.89)
13:20.33 14:38.91
(1:17.68) (1:18.58)
11 Bland, Josh FR Portland 15:51.65
39.41 1:54.29 3:09.58 4:24.16 5:39.96 6:55.76 8:13.00 9:30.62 10:48.39 12:05.89
(39.41) (1:14.88) (1:15.29) (1:14.58) (1:15.80) (1:15.80) (1:17.24) (1:17.62) (1:17.77) (1:17.50)
13:23.19 14:38.75 15:51.67
(1:17.30) (1:15.56) (1:12.92)
12 Slattengren, Blake FR Lewis & Clark 15:51.76
37.86 1:52.29 3:06.67 4:21.57 5:37.12 6:51.73 8:09.32 9:26.31 10:44.17 12:01.99
(37.86) (1:14.43) (1:14.38) (1:14.90) (1:15.55) (1:14.61) (1:17.59) (1:16.99) (1:17.86) (1:17.82)
13:20.04 14:40.00
(1:18.05) (1:19.96)
13 Conrad, Nathan JR Willamette 15:54.13
37.98 1:52.84 3:06.84 4:21.48 5:37.13 6:50.42 8:06.14 9:22.98 10:41.24 12:01.28
(37.98) (1:14.86) (1:14.00) (1:14.64) (1:15.65) (1:13.29) (1:15.72) (1:16.84) (1:18.26) (1:20.04)
13:21.92 14:41.03 15:54.19
(1:20.64) (1:19.11) (1:13.16)
14 Stout, Jacob Unattached 15:56.59
37.88 1:52.74 3:07.44 4:23.99 5:39.74 6:55.62 8:13.25 9:30.86 10:48.95 12:08.06
(37.88) (1:14.86) (1:14.70) (1:16.55) (1:15.75) (1:15.88) (1:17.63) (1:17.61) (1:18.09) (1:19.11)
13:27.32 14:44.68 15:56.60
(1:19.26) (1:17.36) (1:11.92)
15 Smith, Forrest FR Willamette 15:57.17
38.47 1:53.95 3:07.71 4:22.51 5:38.03 6:53.71 8:10.09 9:28.17 10:45.78 12:04.03
(38.47) (1:15.48) (1:13.76) (1:14.80) (1:15.53) (1:15.68) (1:16.38) (1:18.08) (1:17.61) (1:18.25)
13:24.57 14:45.92 15:57.19
(1:20.54) (1:21.35) (1:11.27)
16 Shindler, Nick JR Portland 15:59.38
39.92 1:53.96 3:09.45 4:24.23 5:39.88 6:56.04 8:13.90 9:31.38 10:49.12 12:09.60
(39.92) (1:14.04) (1:15.49) (1:14.78) (1:15.65) (1:16.16) (1:17.86) (1:17.48) (1:17.74) (1:20.48)
13:28.16 14:48.54 15:59.43
(1:18.56) (1:20.38) (1:10.89)
17 Martinez, Alex FR Central Washington 16:06.51
38.06 1:53.48 3:08.18 4:24.39 5:41.46 6:58.14 8:17.51 9:37.57 10:57.69 12:16.26
(38.06) (1:15.42) (1:14.70) (1:16.21) (1:17.07) (1:16.68) (1:19.37) (1:20.06) (1:20.12) (1:18.57)
13:36.43 14:54.69 16:06.55
(1:20.17) (1:18.26) (1:11.86)
18 Paulson, Kyle FR Central Washington 16:26.55
38.64 1:53.54 3:08.86 4:24.94 5:41.47 6:58.14 8:15.86 9:35.60 10:57.52 12:18.86
(38.64) (1:14.90) (1:15.32) (1:16.08) (1:16.53) (1:16.67) (1:17.72) (1:19.74) (1:21.92) (1:21.34)
13:42.41 15:05.38 16:26.55
(1:23.55) (1:22.97) (1:21.17)
Tattersall, Andrew SO Corban DNF
39.02 1:54.51 3:09.57 4:24.82 5:40.78 6:56.42 8:14.10 9:32.79 10:54.65
(39.02) (1:15.49) (1:15.06) (1:15.25) (1:15.96) (1:15.64) (1:17.68) (1:18.69) (1:21.86)

Men’s 110m Hurdle

Bowles Track: Ryan Bailey  14.13 2008

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Dobson, Kaleb FR Western Oregon 15.22 1()
2 Contino, Patrick FR Concordia (Ore.) 15.24 1()
3 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 15.31 1()
4 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 15.33 1()
5 Artner, Kodie SO Lewis & Clark 15.37 2(1)
6 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 15.57 1()
7 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 15.62 2(2)
8 Yoro, Jaysen FR Saint Martins 15.80 1()
9 Zalk, Peter FR Western Oregon 15.81 2(3)
10 Rogers, RoShaan FR Willamette 15.84 1()

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +1.9

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
6 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 15.57
3 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 15.31
4 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 15.33
1 Dobson, Kaleb FR Western Oregon 15.22
2 Contino, Patrick FR Concordia (Ore.) 15.24
10 Rogers, RoShaan FR Willamette 15.84
8 Yoro, Jaysen FR Saint Martins 15.80

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.5

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
5 1 Artner, Kodie SO Lewis & Clark 15.37
7 2 Martin, Nathan FR Corban 15.62
9 3 Zalk, Peter FR Western Oregon 15.81

Men’s 400m Hurdle

Bowles Track: Tim Gilbert Northwest Nazarene 52.34 1978

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Sanders, Dan Unattached 52.28 #T 1(1)
2 Seifert, Peter FR Concordia (Ore.) 52.42 1(2)
3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 53.65 1(3)
4 Artner, Kodie SO Lewis & Clark 54.46 1(4)
5 Reeher, Jordan SR Concordia (Ore.) 54.74 1(5)
6 Bauer, Elliott SR Alaska Anchorage 54.88 1(6)
7 Bohuslavizki, Christian FR Corban 56.27 2(1)
8 Durden, David SO Saint Martins 57.19 1(7)
9 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 57.20 2(2)
10 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 57.42 1(8)
11 Sissel, Ty SR Saint Martins 57.47 2(3)
12 Rogers, RoShaan FR Willamette 57.86 2(4)
13 Luciano, Peter JR Portland 1:02.41 2(5)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Sanders, Dan Unattached 52.28 #T
2 2 Seifert, Peter FR Concordia (Ore.) 52.42
3 3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 53.65
4 4 Artner, Kodie SO Lewis & Clark 54.46
5 5 Reeher, Jordan SR Concordia (Ore.) 54.74
6 6 Bauer, Elliott SR Alaska Anchorage 54.88
8 7 Durden, David SO Saint Martins 57.19
10 8 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 57.42

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
7 1 Bohuslavizki, Christian FR Corban 56.27
9 2 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 57.20
11 3 Sissel, Ty SR Saint Martins 57.47
12 4 Rogers, RoShaan FR Willamette 57.86
13 5 Luciano, Peter JR Portland 1:02.41

Men’s 3000m Steeple

Bowles Track: Max King Team XO 8:49.15 2006

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Mulverhill, Chris Unattached 9:13.32
39.71 1:52.59 3:07.17 4:22.14 5:36.23 6:50.35 8:01.34 9:13.36
(39.71) (1:12.88) (1:14.58) (1:14.97) (1:14.09) (1:14.12) (1:10.99) (1:12.02)
2 Holloway, Zach JR Western Oregon 9:21.91
39.88 1:53.13 3:06.66 4:21.88 5:36.50 6:50.92 8:06.29 9:22.20
(39.88) (1:13.25) (1:13.53) (1:15.22) (1:14.62) (1:14.42) (1:15.37) (1:15.91)
3 darland, jackson SO Unattached 9:26.34
39.66 1:52.66 3:07.13 4:21.92 5:36.32 6:50.61 8:06.02 9:26.59
(39.66) (1:13.00) (1:14.47) (1:14.79) (1:14.40) (1:14.29) (1:15.41) (1:20.57)
4 Shafi, Jacob JR Willamette 9:42.88
41.15 1:57.10 3:15.03 4:33.31 5:51.70 7:10.71 8:28.88 9:42.91
(41.15) (1:15.95) (1:17.93) (1:18.28) (1:18.39) (1:19.01) (1:18.17) (1:14.03)
5 Titus, Gus SR Eastern Oregon 10:01.87
43.89 2:04.40 3:25.23 4:43.64 6:03.91 7:24.76 8:44.71 10:01.79
(43.89) (1:20.51) (1:20.83) (1:18.41) (1:20.27) (1:20.85) (1:19.95) (1:17.08)
6 Peila, Austin JR Concordia (Ore.) 10:06.71
46.39 2:04.03 3:24.28 4:41.33 6:00.49 7:22.09 8:46.93 10:06.59
(46.39) (1:17.64) (1:20.25) (1:17.05) (1:19.16) (1:21.60) (1:24.84) (1:19.66)
7 Heckman, Jasper SO Saint Martins 10:10.37
41.66 2:00.00 3:19.32 4:41.12 6:03.41 7:27.57 8:52.95
(41.66) (1:18.34) (1:19.32) (1:21.80) (1:22.29) (1:24.16) (1:25.38)

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay

Bowles Track:  Western Oregon 41.37 2001

Final

PL Team Squad Final Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Corban A 42.09 Johnson Bohuslavizki Martin Trofimchik
2 Willamette A 44.20 Wellman Lindley Guiton Jones
Alaska Anchorage A DQ Bauer Gray Commandeur Lindsay

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay

Bowles Track: Brown, Washington, Reeher, Ratliff Concordia (Ore.) 3:17.09 2012

Final

PL Team Squad Final Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Concordia (Ore.) A 3:19.21 Reeher Collins Seifert Rhodes
2 Corban A 3:19.43 Trofimchik Amaitsa Bohuslavizki Swanson
3 Saint Martins A 3:25.34 House Sissel Smith Krause

Men’s High Jump

Bowles Track: Justin Frick Shore Athletic Club 2.20m 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Jumping Record
1 Smith, Mikel JR Saint Martins 2.04m 6′ 8.25″
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Simpson, Travis SR Eastern Oregon 2.04m 6′ 8.25″
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P P O O XXX
3 Faust, Louis JR Concordia (Ore.) 1.99m 6′ 6.25″
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Ybarra, Jacob SR Corban 1.99m 6′ 6.25″
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XO O XXX
5 Yoro, Jaysen FR Saint Martins 1.99m 6′ 6.25″
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Turner, Travis JR Alaska Anchorage 1.79m 5′ 10.50″
1.74 1.79 1.84
P XO XXX
7 Blanton, Amari JR Saint Martins 1.74m 5′ 8.50″
1.74 1.79
O XXX
8 Durden, David SO Saint Martins 1.74m 5′ 8.50″
1.74 1.79
XO XXX

Men’s Pole Vault

Bowles Track: Curt Heywood Linfield 5.02m 1994

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Jumping Record
1 Andrada, Andrew FR Saint Martins 4.41m 14′ 5.50″
3.81 3.96 4.08 4.23 4.41 4.56
P P XO XO O XXX
2 Mock, Deion JR Lewis & Clark 4.23m 13′ 10.50″
3.81 3.96 4.08 4.23 4.41
P O O XO XXX
3 Zalk, Peter FR Western Oregon 4.23m 13′ 10.50″
3.81 3.96 4.08 4.23 4.41
P O XXO XO XXX
4 Hansen, Bjorn SR Lewis & Clark 4.08m 13′ 4.50″
3.81 3.96 4.08 4.23
P XO XO XXX
5 Rickard, Chris FR Saint Martins 3.81m 12′ 6″
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
6 Hankins, Matt SR Saint Martins 3.81m 12′ 6″
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
DeHan, Matt FR Saint Martins NH
3.81 3.96 4.08 4.23 4.41 4.56
P P P P P XXX
Matteson, Zachary SO Corban NH
3.81
XXX

Men’s Long Jump

Bowles Track: Go Go Peters Oregon International 7.62m 2002

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English Attempts
1 Phillips, James FR Concordia (Ore.) 6.78m 1.4 22′ 3″
6.78 6.71 6.60 6.60 6.56 6.44
w:1.4 w:1.3 w:1.1 w:1.7 w:2.3 w:1.8
2 Simpson, Travis SR Eastern Oregon 6.72m 2.2 22′ 0.75″
6.46 6.71 6.14 6.72 6.63 FOUL
w:1.4 w:1.3 w:1.6 w:2.2 w:0.9
3 Ybarra, Jacob SR Corban 6.52m 1 21′ 4.75″
6.14 6.52 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
w:1.7 w:1
4 Warner, Cody FR Western Oregon 6.47m 0.9 21′ 2.75″
6.47 6.16 6.22 5.99 6.08 6.39
w:0.9 w:1.5 w:1.4 w:2.3 w:2.1 w:1.2
5 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 6.36m 1.9 20′ 10.50″
6.36 6.19 6.27 6.13 6.32 6.13
w:1.9 w:1.6 w:2.2 w:1.4 w:1.6 w:1.3
6 Gladden, Tevin SO Alaska Anchorage 6.08m 1.2 19′ 11.50″
6.05 6.08 6.05 5.98 5.75 5.84
w:2.2 w:1.2 w:2 w:2.2 w:0.8 w:1.4
7 Kantola, Kody FR Western Oregon 5.96m 1.8 19′ 6.75″
5.93 FOUL FOUL 5.28 5.96 FOUL
w:1.3 w:1.5 w:1.8
8 Ziegler, Brandon FR Clark College 5.94m 1.5 19′ 6″
5.94 5.91 5.92 FOUL PASS PASS
w:1.5 w:1.6 w:1.4
9 Smith, Mikel JR Saint Martins 5.93m 1.5 19′ 5.50″
FOUL 5.93 FOUL FOUL 5.92 FOUL
w:1.5 w:1.7
10 Schot, Paul SO Willamette 5.83m 3 19′ 1.50″
5.27 5.49 5.83
w:1.9 w:1.8 w:3
11 West, Conner FR Alaska Anchorage 5.77m 1.3 18′ 11.25″
FOUL 5.77 5.63
w:1.3 w:2
12 Lindsay, Liam FR Alaska Anchorage 5.72m 1.1 18′ 9.25″
4.59 5.72 5.66
w:2.4 w:1.1 w:2.3
Faust, Louis JR Concordia (Ore.) NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men’s Triple Jump

Bowles Track: Go Go Peters Oregon International 15.62m 2002

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English Attempts
1 Simpson, Travis SR Eastern Oregon 13.96m 1.5 45′ 9.75″
13.96 12.29 PASS PASS PASS PASS
w:1.5 w:1.1
2 Gladden, Tevin SO Alaska Anchorage 13.25m 1 43′ 5.75″
FOUL 13.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:1
3 Cromer, Christen FR Lewis & Clark 13.01m 1.1 42′ 8.25″
FOUL 12.88 13.01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:2.2 w:1.8 w:1.1
4 Yee, Timothy SO Corban 12.91m 1.5 42′ 4.25″
12.54 12.91 12.53 12.61 12.65 12.70
w:1.4 w:1.5 w:1.4 w:2.5 w:2.9 w:2.4
5 Faust, Louis JR Concordia (Ore.) 12.79m 1.8 41′ 11.50″
FOUL FOUL 12.79 12.47 FOUL FOUL
w:1.8 w:2.4
6 McKay, Gabe SR Western Oregon 12.62m 1.7 41′ 5″
FOUL FOUL 12.38 FOUL FOUL 12.62
w:1.8 w:1.7

Men’s Shot Put

Bowles Track: Willy Irwin Concordia (Ore.) 19.10m 2013

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Pless, David SR Iron Wood TC 18.27m 59′ 11.25″ 2(1)
2 Koch, Josh FR Concordia (Ore.) 15.47m 50′ 9.25″ 2(2)
3 Watson, Robert JR Concordia (Ore.) 15.23m 49′ 11.75″ 2(3)
4 Wilkens, Mitch SO Saint Martins 14.56m 47′ 9.25″ 2(4)
5 Higley, Tyler SR Willamette 14.34m 47′ 0.75″ 2(5)
6 Hendricks, Jason JR Eastern Oregon 14.08m 46′ 2.50″ 2(6)
7 Klippel, Kenny FR Western Oregon 13.63m 44′ 8.75″ 1(1)
8 Reardon, Logan SO Eastern Oregon 13.59m 44′ 7″ 1(2)
9 Moore, Jeremy SO Western Oregon 13.56m 44′ 6″ 2(7)
10 Lehndorff, Hans JR Willamette 13.55m 44′ 5.50″ 1(3)
11 George, Grant SO Alaska Anchorage 13.54m 44′ 5.25″ 2(8)
12 Lake, Zach JR Concordia (Ore.) 13.50m 44′ 3.50″ 2(9)
13 Dommek, Tim SR Alaska Anchorage 13.44m 44′ 1.25″ 1(4)
14 Walker, Dane JR Corban 13.25m 43′ 5.75″ 1(5)
15 Yarbrough, Tanner SR Eastern Oregon 12.77m 41′ 10.75″ 1(6)
16 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe FR Saint Martins 12.15m 39′ 10.50″ 1(7)

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
7 1 Klippel, Kenny FR Western Oregon 13.63m 1′ 1.63″
12.81 13.29 13.63 12.72 12.92 13.32
8 2 Reardon, Logan SO Eastern Oregon 13.59m 1′ 1.59″
13.17 13.14 13.59 FOUL 12.79 FOUL
10 3 Lehndorff, Hans JR Willamette 13.55m 1′ 1.55″
13.55 12.57 12.51
13 4 Dommek, Tim SR Alaska Anchorage 13.44m 1′ 1.44″
13.44 12.82 FOUL
14 5 Walker, Dane JR Corban 13.25m 1′ 1.25″
12.53 13.09 13.25
15 6 Yarbrough, Tanner SR Eastern Oregon 12.77m 1′ 0.77″
12.77 FOUL 12.32
16 7 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe FR Saint Martins 12.15m 1′ 0.15″
12.15 FOUL FOUL

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Pless, David SR Iron Wood TC 18.27m 1′ 6.27″
16.56 16.63 18.27 18.08 FOUL 18.12
2 2 Koch, Josh FR Concordia (Ore.) 15.47m 1′ 3.47″
15.47 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 3 Watson, Robert JR Concordia (Ore.) 15.23m 1′ 3.23″
14.31 FOUL 15.23 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 4 Wilkens, Mitch SO Saint Martins 14.56m 1′ 2.56″
13.51 14.34 13.89 FOUL 13.67 14.56
5 5 Higley, Tyler SR Willamette 14.34m 1′ 2.34″
14.08 13.13 13.81 14.02 14.34 14.20
6 6 Hendricks, Jason JR Eastern Oregon 14.08m 1′ 2.08″
12.93 14.08 FOUL 13.42 14.03 14.00
9 7 Moore, Jeremy SO Western Oregon 13.56m 1′ 1.56″
13.56 13.32 13.48 FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 8 George, Grant SO Alaska Anchorage 13.54m 1′ 1.54″
FOUL 13.54 FOUL
12 9 Lake, Zach JR Concordia (Ore.) 13.50m 1′ 1.50″
FOUL FOUL 13.50

Men’s Discus

Bowles Track: Carter Comito Whitworth 57.07m 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Ramirez, Justin SR Concordia (Ore.) 50.96m 167′ 2.50″ 2(1)
2 Koch, Josh FR Concordia (Ore.) 45.82m 150′ 4.25″ 2(2)
3 Walker, Dane JR Corban 44.33m 145′ 5.50″ 2(3)
4 Wilkens, Mitch SO Saint Martins 43.68m 143′ 4″ 2(4)
5 Yarbrough, Tanner SR Eastern Oregon 43.49m 142′ 8.50″ 2(5)
6 Dommek, Tim SR Alaska Anchorage 43.30m 142′ 1″ 2(6)
7 Lehndorff, Hans JR Willamette 43.04m 141′ 2.75″ 2(7)
8 George, Grant SO Alaska Anchorage 42.12m 138′ 2.50″ 2(8)
9 Moore, Jeremy SO Western Oregon 42.10m 138′ 1.75″ 1(1)
10 Lake, Zach JR Concordia (Ore.) 41.98m 137′ 9″ 2(9)
11 Higley, Tyler SR Willamette 39.98m 131′ 2.25″ 1(2)
12 Allen, Kegan FR Western Oregon 39.41m 129′ 3.75″ 1(3)
13 Hendricks, Jason JR Eastern Oregon 39.36m 129′ 2″ 2(10)
14 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe FR Saint Martins 38.96m 127′ 10.25″ 1(4)
15 Klippel, Kenny FR Western Oregon 38.19m 125′ 3.75″ 1(5)
Wagner, Jacob FR Clark College NM 1()

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
9 1 Moore, Jeremy SO Western Oregon 42.10m 3′ 6.10″
42.10 FOUL FOUL 37.29 38.55 FOUL
11 2 Higley, Tyler SR Willamette 39.98m 3′ 3.98″
34.20 39.93 39.98
12 3 Allen, Kegan FR Western Oregon 39.41m 3′ 3.41″
39.41 FOUL FOUL
14 4 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe FR Saint Martins 38.96m 3′ 2.96″
FOUL 33.03 38.96
15 5 Klippel, Kenny FR Western Oregon 38.19m 3′ 2.19″
38.19 37.24 19.61
Wagner, Jacob FR Clark College NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Ramirez, Justin SR Concordia (Ore.) 50.96m 4′ 2.96″
45.97 49.09 49.93 FOUL 47.36 50.96
2 2 Koch, Josh FR Concordia (Ore.) 45.82m 3′ 9.82″
FOUL 45.82 FOUL 43.60 FOUL FOUL
3 3 Walker, Dane JR Corban 44.33m 3′ 8.33″
FOUL 42.61 FOUL 44.33 FOUL FOUL
4 4 Wilkens, Mitch SO Saint Martins 43.68m 3′ 7.68″
43.16 37.64 FOUL 43.18 41.15 43.68
5 5 Yarbrough, Tanner SR Eastern Oregon 43.49m 3′ 7.49″
40.60 42.40 FOUL 43.49 43.19 42.93
6 6 Dommek, Tim SR Alaska Anchorage 43.30m 3′ 7.30″
FOUL 43.30 39.64 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 7 Lehndorff, Hans JR Willamette 43.04m 3′ 7.04″
32.85 42.02 39.18 42.88 43.04 42.58
8 8 George, Grant SO Alaska Anchorage 42.12m 3′ 6.12″
40.71 FOUL 42.12 39.87 41.05 FOUL
10 9 Lake, Zach JR Concordia (Ore.) 41.98m 3′ 5.98″
41.98 FOUL FOUL
13 10 Hendricks, Jason JR Eastern Oregon 39.36m 3′ 3.36″
FOUL 39.36 FOUL

Men’s Hammer

Bowles Track: John McArdle Oregon International 69.79m 1985

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 Lamott, Tyler JR Unattached 57.29m 187′ 11.75″
FOUL 55.40 55.79 FOUL FOUL 57.29
2 Ramirez, Justin SR Concordia (Ore.) 55.79m 183′ 0.75″
53.19 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.79
3 Higley, Tyler SR Willamette 49.87m 163′ 7.75″
FOUL FOUL 49.87 47.77 49.23 FOUL
4 Fualefau, Vincent SO Saint Martins 49.39m 162′ 0.75″
FOUL 43.20 44.03 46.99 48.33 49.39
5 Hendricks, Jason JR Eastern Oregon 47.93m 157′ 3.25″
44.94 46.89 47.93 47.66 45.15 46.67
6 Wilkens, Mitch SO Saint Martins 47.61m 156′ 2.75″
46.66 FOUL FOUL 47.61 47.02 46.74
7 Walker, Dane JR Corban 44.33m 145′ 5.50″
44.33 39.27 FOUL 43.63 FOUL 42.84
8 Watson, Robert JR Concordia (Ore.) 43.06m 141′ 3.50″
39.30 FOUL 41.41 FOUL FOUL 43.06
9 Yarbrough, Tanner SR Eastern Oregon 41.89m 137′ 5.50″
37.11 41.89 41.39 40.30 FOUL 38.39
10 Tonder, Ryan FR Clark College 41.37m 135′ 9″
41.37 39.93 38.94
11 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe FR Saint Martins 38.63m 126′ 9.25″
35.42 38.63 37.27
12 Allen, Kegan FR Western Oregon 37.88m 124′ 3.50″
FOUL FOUL 37.88
13 Moore, Jeremy SO Western Oregon 36.01m 118′ 2″
36.01 FOUL FOUL
Koch, Josh FR Concordia (Ore.) NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men’s Javelin

Bowles Track: Ryan Brandel Team Reddaway 68.19m 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 Brandel, Ryan 7 Team Reddaway 68.88m #T 226′ 0″
62.22 61.48 63.93 66.21 68.88 67.01
2 Burghagen, Franz SR Alaska Anchorage 66.04m 216′ 8.25″
66.04 FOUL 64.54 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Callahan, Tyler SR Concordia (Ore.) 63.28m 207′ 7.50″
57.68 52.17 63.28 57.35 FOUL FOUL
4 Chalkley, Brian SO Saint Martins 63.03m 206′ 9.75″
60.68 FOUL 60.35 54.82 58.85 63.03
5 Larson, Justin JR Western Oregon 61.57m 202′ 0.25″
61.57 58.35 56.97 FOUL 58.98 FOUL
6 Reardon, Logan SO Eastern Oregon 54.36m 178′ 4.50″
52.70 51.81 53.12 47.47 54.36 54.29
7 Baker, J’Rhett FR Corban 51.18m 167′ 11.25″
46.41 48.53 48.12 FOUL 51.18 48.83
8 Durden, David SO Saint Martins 46.28m 151′ 10.25″
40.88 46.28 43.83 PASS PASS PASS
Parker, Cody JR Alaska Anchorage NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Kostiuk, Tyler FR Alaska Anchorage NM
FOUL FOUL PASS

Women’s 100 Meters

Bowles Track: Geronne Black Portland State 11.67 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Ashcroft, Jamie SO Alaska Anchorage 11.86 1(1)
2 Maus, Katherine SR Portland 12.27 1(2)
3 Patrick, Laura SO Western Oregon 12.56 1(3)
4 Johnson, Kylea JR Willamette 12.58 1(4)
5 Current, Kendall SO Eastern Oregon 12.67 1(5)
6 McKenzie, Jasmin FR Oregon State 12.95 1(6)
7 Kowal, Katherine SO Lewis & Clark 12.96 2(1)
8 Petersen, Lisa JR Saint Martins 12.97 1(7)
9 Curteman, Adrianna FR Corban 13.09 2(2)
10 Hudson, Renee JR Saint Martins 13.14 1(8)
11 Towey, Christine JR Saint Martins 13.25 2(3)
12 Mullins, Jeanie JR Lewis & Clark 13.31 2(4)

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +0.6

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Ashcroft, Jamie SO Alaska Anchorage 11.86
2 2 Maus, Katherine SR Portland 12.27
3 3 Patrick, Laura SO Western Oregon 12.56
4 4 Johnson, Kylea JR Willamette 12.58
5 5 Current, Kendall SO Eastern Oregon 12.67
6 6 McKenzie, Jasmin FR Oregon State 12.95
8 7 Petersen, Lisa JR Saint Martins 12.97
10 8 Hudson, Renee JR Saint Martins 13.14

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +2.5

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
7 1 Kowal, Katherine SO Lewis & Clark 12.96
9 2 Curteman, Adrianna FR Corban 13.09
11 3 Towey, Christine JR Saint Martins 13.25
12 4 Mullins, Jeanie JR Lewis & Clark 13.31

Women’s 200 Meters

Bowles Track: Dominique Maloney Portland State 24.63 2013

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Ashcroft, Jamie SO Alaska Anchorage 24.50 #T 1(1)
2 Sullivan, Megan JR Eastern Oregon 25.49 1(2)
3 Safley, Caitlyn JR Concordia (Ore.) 25.50 2(1)
4 Forbush, Maura SO Willamette 25.64 1(3)
5 Johnson, Kylea JR Willamette 25.68 2(2)
6 Current, Kendall SO Eastern Oregon 25.82 1(4)
7 Cross, Mary Kathleen SO Alaska Anchorage 25.95 2(3)
8 Patrick, Laura SO Western Oregon 26.00 1(5)
9 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 26.16 1(6)
10 Souders, Hannah JR Portland 26.20 1(7)
11 Harmon, Ashley JR Central Washington 26.40 1(8)
12 Turney, Michele JR Oregon State 26.55 2(4)
13 Sytsma, Emily FR Concordia (Ore.) 26.63 2(5)
14 Kowal, Katherine SO Lewis & Clark 26.80 3(1)
15 Roberts, Carmela JR Willamette 27.07 3(2)
16 Regan, Bridget FR Oregon State 27.68 2(6)
17 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 27.80 3(3)
18 Rushen, Teneah FR Willamette 27.87 2(7)
19 Pfaff, Holly SR Concordia (Ore.) 28.05 3(4)
20 Hudson, Renee JR Saint Martins 28.06 2(8)
21 Peirce, Bridgette FR Willamette 28.28 3(5)

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +2.1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Ashcroft, Jamie SO Alaska Anchorage 24.50 #T
2 2 Sullivan, Megan JR Eastern Oregon 25.49
4 3 Forbush, Maura SO Willamette 25.64
6 4 Current, Kendall SO Eastern Oregon 25.82
8 5 Patrick, Laura SO Western Oregon 26.00
9 6 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 26.16
10 7 Souders, Hannah JR Portland 26.20
11 8 Harmon, Ashley JR Central Washington 26.40

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +2.4

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
3 1 Safley, Caitlyn JR Concordia (Ore.) 25.50
5 2 Johnson, Kylea JR Willamette 25.68
7 3 Cross, Mary Kathleen SO Alaska Anchorage 25.95
12 4 Turney, Michele JR Oregon State 26.55
13 5 Sytsma, Emily FR Concordia (Ore.) 26.63
16 6 Regan, Bridget FR Oregon State 27.68
18 7 Rushen, Teneah FR Willamette 27.87
20 8 Hudson, Renee JR Saint Martins 28.06

FINAL SECTION: 3 WIND: +1.7

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
14 1 Kowal, Katherine SO Lewis & Clark 26.80
15 2 Roberts, Carmela JR Willamette 27.07
17 3 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 27.80
19 4 Pfaff, Holly SR Concordia (Ore.) 28.05
21 5 Peirce, Bridgette FR Willamette 28.28

Women’s 400 Meters

Bowles Track: Althea Johnson  55.34 2004

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Forbush, Maura SO Willamette 57.95 1(1)
2 Sullivan, Megan JR Eastern Oregon 58.00 1(2)
3 Sytsma, Emily FR Concordia (Ore.) 59.52 1(3)
4 Cross, Mary Kathleen SO Alaska Anchorage 59.56 1(4)
5 Van De Grift, Suzie FR Western Oregon 59.84 1(5)
6 Rose, Megan FR Western Oregon 1:00.51 1(6)
7 Bezanson, Hayley SO Alaska Anchorage 1:01.15 1(7)
8 Roberts, Carmela JR Willamette 1:01.39 2(1)
9 Regan, Bridget FR Oregon State 1:01.48 2(2)
10 Boulanger, Samantha SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:01.68 2(3)
11 Audiss, Kelly SO Oregon State 1:02.07 2(4)
12 Holboke, Haley SR Corban 1:02.29 2(5)
13 Peirce, Bridgette FR Willamette 1:02.77 2(6)
14 Hood, Anna SO Central Washington 1:02.93 1(8)
15 Paffrath, Leah JR Western Oregon 1:03.26 2(7)
16 Rushen, Teneah FR Willamette 1:05.34 2(8)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Forbush, Maura SO Willamette 57.95
2 2 Sullivan, Megan JR Eastern Oregon 58.00
3 3 Sytsma, Emily FR Concordia (Ore.) 59.52
4 4 Cross, Mary Kathleen SO Alaska Anchorage 59.56
5 5 Van De Grift, Suzie FR Western Oregon 59.84
6 6 Rose, Megan FR Western Oregon 1:00.51
7 7 Bezanson, Hayley SO Alaska Anchorage 1:01.15
14 8 Hood, Anna SO Central Washington 1:02.93

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
8 1 Roberts, Carmela JR Willamette 1:01.39
9 2 Regan, Bridget FR Oregon State 1:01.48
10 3 Boulanger, Samantha SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:01.68
11 4 Audiss, Kelly SO Oregon State 1:02.07
12 5 Holboke, Haley SR Corban 1:02.29
13 6 Peirce, Bridgette FR Willamette 1:02.77
15 7 Paffrath, Leah JR Western Oregon 1:03.26
16 8 Rushen, Teneah FR Willamette 1:05.34

Women’s 800 Meters

Bowles Track: Emily McMahon  2:08.95 2009

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL Splits
1 Pahkala, Jessica JR Alaska Anchorage 2:12.80 1(1)
1:06.37 2:12.80
(1:06.37) (1:06.43)
2 Mckinnon, Sam FR Oregon State 2:14.14 1(2)
1:06.08 2:14.14
(1:06.08) (1:08.06)
3 Beeson, Bailey JR Western Oregon 2:14.21 1(3)
1:06.81 2:14.21
(1:06.81) (1:07.40)
4 Goecke, Nicole FR Oregon State 2:14.32 1(4)
1:06.35 2:14.32
(1:06.35) (1:07.97)
5 Inderbitzin, Jayna JR Central Washington 2:14.65 1(5)
1:06.73 2:14.65
(1:06.73) (1:07.92)
6 Collmer, Christa SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:14.91 1(6)
1:06.75 2:14.91
(1:06.75) (1:08.16)
7 Stuckey, Stephanie JR Western Oregon 2:15.38 1(7)
1:08.13 2:15.38
(1:08.13) (1:07.25)
8 Wilson, MaCaulay JR Oregon State 2:15.63 1(8)
1:06.47 2:15.63
(1:06.47) (1:09.16)
9 Crawford, Rachel SO Western Oregon 2:19.52 2(1)
1:08.85 2:19.54
(1:08.85) (1:10.69)
10 Schell, Madison FR Lane CC 2:19.58 2(2)
1:08.64 2:19.53
(1:08.64) (1:10.89)
11 Fristoe, Megan SO Spokane CC 2:20.96 2(3)
1:08.46 2:20.92
(1:08.46) (1:12.46)
12 Childers, Emily SR Corban 2:21.35 2(4)
1:08.65 2:21.31
(1:08.65) (1:12.66)
13 Ditzhazy, Amanda SO Western Oregon 2:21.51 2(5)
1:09.85
(1:09.85)
14 Koepeck, Kala FR Oregon State 2:21.68 2(6)
1:05.71 2:21.59
(1:05.71) (1:15.88)
15 De Leon, Debora FR Western Oregon 2:22.48 2(7)
1:09.57 2:22.40
(1:09.57) (1:12.83)
16 McKinney, Kaitlyn SO Central Washington 2:25.56 2(8)
1:08.38 2:25.47
(1:08.38) (1:17.09)
17 Yzaguirre, Kristina FR Corban 2:25.69 2(9)
1:10.23 2:25.61
(1:10.23) (1:15.38)
18 Wingert, Alanni FR Clark College 2:29.00 2(10)
1:10.32 2:28.91
(1:10.32) (1:18.59)
Dunn, Kristine SO Lane CC DNF 1()
1:08.73
(1:08.73)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Pahkala, Jessica JR Alaska Anchorage 2:12.80 1:06.37 (1:06.37),2:12.792 (1:06.43)
2 2 Mckinnon, Sam FR Oregon State 2:14.14 1:06.08 (1:06.08),2:14.136 (1:08.06)
3 3 Beeson, Bailey JR Western Oregon 2:14.21 1:06.81 (1:06.81),2:14.202 (1:07.40)
4 4 Goecke, Nicole FR Oregon State 2:14.32 1:06.35 (1:06.35),2:14.314 (1:07.97)
5 5 Inderbitzin, Jayna JR Central Washington 2:14.65 1:06.73 (1:06.73),2:14.648 (1:07.92)
6 6 Collmer, Christa SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:14.91 1:06.75 (1:06.75),2:14.906 (1:08.16)
7 7 Stuckey, Stephanie JR Western Oregon 2:15.38 1:08.13 (1:08.13),2:15.375 (1:07.25)
8 8 Wilson, MaCaulay JR Oregon State 2:15.63 1:06.47 (1:06.47),2:15.623 (1:09.16)
Dunn, Kristine SO Lane CC DNF 1:08.73 (1:08.73)

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
9 1 Crawford, Rachel SO Western Oregon 2:19.52 1:08.85 (1:08.85),2:19.54 (1:10.69)
10 2 Schell, Madison FR Lane CC 2:19.58 1:08.64 (1:08.64),2:19.53 (1:10.89)
11 3 Fristoe, Megan SO Spokane CC 2:20.96 1:08.46 (1:08.46),2:20.92 (1:12.46)
12 4 Childers, Emily SR Corban 2:21.35 1:08.65 (1:08.65),2:21.31 (1:12.66)
13 5 Ditzhazy, Amanda SO Western Oregon 2:21.51 1:09.85 (1:09.85)
14 6 Koepeck, Kala FR Oregon State 2:21.68 1:05.71 (1:05.71),2:21.59 (1:15.88)
15 7 De Leon, Debora FR Western Oregon 2:22.48 1:09.57 (1:09.57),2:22.40 (1:12.83)
16 8 McKinney, Kaitlyn SO Central Washington 2:25.56 1:08.38 (1:08.38),2:25.47 (1:17.09)
17 9 Yzaguirre, Kristina FR Corban 2:25.69 1:10.23 (1:10.23),2:25.61 (1:15.38)
18 10 Wingert, Alanni FR Clark College 2:29.00 1:10.32 (1:10.32),2:28.91 (1:18.59)

Women’s 1500 Meters

Bowles Track: Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymont 4:20.40 2011

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Berge, Frida SO Unattached 4:23.99
52.83 2:05.77 3:16.70 4:24.01
(52.83) (1:12.94) (1:10.93) (1:07.31)
2 Abrahamson, Emma FR Unattached 4:24.11
53.18 2:06.29 3:17.11 4:24.41
(53.18) (1:13.11) (1:10.82) (1:07.30)
3 Schmaedick, Maggie SO Unattached 4:24.35
52.31 2:05.50 3:16.88 4:24.32
(52.31) (1:13.19) (1:11.38) (1:07.44)
4 Accurso, Juli Team Run Eugene 4:27.95
53.06 2:05.89 3:16.95 4:27.93
(53.06) (1:12.83) (1:11.06) (1:10.98)
5 Rawlings, Taryn FR Portland 4:29.06
52.56 2:06.62 3:19.88 4:29.06
(52.56) (1:14.06) (1:13.26) (1:09.18)
6 Baxter, Sarah FR Unattached 4:29.54
52.92 2:06.27 3:18.32 4:29.51
(52.92) (1:13.35) (1:12.05) (1:11.19)
7 Aschbacher, Ally SR Unattached 4:30.66
52.44 2:05.99 3:18.26 4:30.62
(52.44) (1:13.55) (1:12.27) (1:12.36)
8 Perez, Tamara FR Alaska Anchorage 4:31.70
51.91 2:05.36 3:18.18 4:31.71
(51.91) (1:13.45) (1:12.82) (1:13.53)
9 Mancl, Olivia FR Willamette 4:34.71
53.69 2:07.13 3:21.93 4:34.68
(53.69) (1:13.44) (1:14.80) (1:12.75)
10 LaRocco, Lauren FR Portland 4:38.11
53.80 2:07.55 3:22.54 4:38.10
(53.80) (1:13.75) (1:14.99) (1:15.56)
11 Tompkins, Lindsay SO Portland 4:39.05
53.65 2:07.67 3:22.75 4:38.96
(53.65) (1:14.02) (1:15.08) (1:16.21)
Fonk, Julia SR Portland DNF
51.74 2:05.14
(51.74) (1:13.40)

1500 Meters B

Bowles Track: Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymont 4:20.40 2011

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Elliott, Mikel SR Unattached 4:37.61
56.93 2:10.99 3:26.25 4:37.58
(56.93) (1:14.06) (1:15.26) (1:11.33)
2 Eggleston, Dani JR Central Washington 4:39.62
56.82 2:10.72 3:26.72 4:39.53
(56.82) (1:13.90) (1:16.00) (1:12.81)
3 Kurgat, Caroline FR Alaska Anchorage 4:40.06
57.39 2:11.27 3:26.47 4:40.07
(57.39) (1:13.88) (1:15.20) (1:13.60)
4 Swanson, Hannah FR Willamette 4:44.57
57.99 2:13.57 3:32.09 3:33.49
(57.99) (1:15.58) (1:18.52) (1.41)
5 Hastings, Melissa SR Portland 4:45.00
57.93 2:12.66 3:28.28 4:44.92
(57.93) (1:14.73) (1:15.62) (1:16.64)
6 Johnston, Amy SR Alaska Anchorage 4:45.69
58.28 2:13.75 3:30.19
(58.28) (1:15.47) (1:16.44)
7 Burroughs, Mariah FR Alaska Anchorage 4:49.57
57.76 2:12.99 3:32.17 4:49.61
(57.76) (1:15.23) (1:19.18) (1:17.44)
8 Bywater, Cia JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:50.34
57.50 2:12.61 3:32.99 4:50.19
(57.50) (1:15.11) (1:20.38) (1:17.20)
9 Zellerhoff, Tori JR Portland 4:51.11
57.40 2:14.21 3:35.86 4:51.36
(57.40) (1:16.81) (1:21.65) (1:15.50)
10 Crawford, Rachel SO Western Oregon 4:51.32
57.49 2:14.13 3:34.02 4:51.25
(57.49) (1:16.64) (1:19.89) (1:17.23)
11 Tremblay, Maureen JR Oregon State 4:51.72
56.60 2:11.21 3:29.06 4:51.58
(56.60) (1:14.61) (1:17.85) (1:22.52)
12 Bressler, Hannah JR Willamette 4:53.72
57.97 2:13.41 3:33.77 4:53.61
(57.97) (1:15.44) (1:20.36) (1:19.84)
13 Richardson, Dalen FR Concordia (Ore.) 4:53.93
57.56 2:13.06
(57.56) (1:15.51)
14 Weber, Elizabeth JR Corban 5:00.09
58.54 2:18.05 3:40.40 5:00.00
(58.54) (1:19.51) (1:22.35) (1:19.60)
15 Anderson, Nicole SR Western Oregon 5:04.96
58.72 2:18.84 3:42.57 5:05.30
(58.72) (1:20.12) (1:23.73) (1:22.73)
16 Potter, Katy SO Lane CC 5:09.71
58.79 2:19.08 3:43.52 5:09.65
(58.79) (1:20.29) (1:24.44) (1:26.13)

Women’s 5000 Meters

Bowles Track: Alexi Pappas Oregon Track Club 15:53.48 2014

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Porter, Shannon SO Saint Martins 16:37.99
40.94 2:01.33 3:20.77 4:40.78 6:00.62 7:21.13 8:40.95 10:01.67 11:21.99 12:43.37
(40.94) (1:20.39) (1:19.44) (1:20.01) (1:19.84) (1:20.51) (1:19.82) (1:20.72) (1:20.32) (1:21.38)
14:04.21 15:24.85 16:37.99
(1:20.84) (1:20.64) (1:13.14)
2 Connor, Anna Bowerman track club 16:39.17
42.29 2:05.86 3:28.06 4:49.95 6:10.79 7:31.73 8:51.79 10:11.27 11:30.07 12:48.63
(42.29) (1:23.57) (1:22.20) (1:21.89) (1:20.84) (1:20.94) (1:20.06) (1:19.48) (1:18.80) (1:18.56)
14:09.92 15:29.61 16:39.17
(1:21.29) (1:19.69) (1:09.56)
3 McLaughlin, Erin Unattached 16:53.97
40.77 2:01.23 3:20.62 4:41.07 6:00.97 7:21.48 8:41.15 10:02.78 11:25.58 12:48.95
(40.77) (1:20.46) (1:19.39) (1:20.45) (1:19.90) (1:20.51) (1:19.67) (1:21.63) (1:22.80) (1:23.37)
14:12.82 15:36.22 16:53.95
(1:23.87) (1:23.40) (1:17.73)
4 Witczak, Marci SR Portland 17:12.15
42.91 2:07.69 3:33.41 4:56.65 6:18.56 7:39.50 9:02.34 10:24.76 11:48.53 13:11.92
(42.91) (1:24.78) (1:25.72) (1:23.24) (1:21.91) (1:20.94) (1:22.84) (1:22.42) (1:23.77) (1:23.39)
14:35.25 15:58.71 17:12.16
(1:23.33) (1:23.46) (1:13.45)
5 Cavalluzzo, Holly SO Oregon State 17:14.68
40.95 2:01.32 3:20.69 4:40.88 6:00.70 7:21.23 8:41.47 10:05.34 11:31.68 12:58.63
(40.95) (1:20.37) (1:19.37) (1:20.19) (1:19.82) (1:20.53) (1:20.24) (1:23.87) (1:26.34) (1:26.95)
14:26.96 15:54.52 17:14.62
(1:28.33) (1:27.56) (1:20.10)
6 Gullikson, Julia SO Portland 17:16.91
42.19 2:06.28 3:31.60 4:55.26 6:17.30 7:39.30 9:02.09 10:25.04 11:48.48 13:11.71
(42.19) (1:24.09) (1:25.32) (1:23.66) (1:22.04) (1:22.00) (1:22.79) (1:22.95) (1:23.44) (1:23.23)
14:34.14 15:57.98 17:16.89
(1:22.43) (1:23.84) (1:18.91)
7 Falk, Marianne Team Athena 17:24.50
42.88 2:04.51 3:27.14 4:49.41 6:10.43 7:31.38 8:52.70 10:16.60 11:42.45 13:09.28
(42.88) (1:21.63) (1:22.64) (1:22.27) (1:21.02) (1:20.96) (1:21.32) (1:23.90) (1:25.85) (1:26.83)
14:35.75 16:01.90 17:24.51
(1:26.47) (1:26.15) (1:22.61)
8 Gordon, Renee Unattached 17:28.39
42.58 2:05.23 3:27.38 4:49.60 6:10.72 7:31.68 8:53.53 10:19.76 11:45.93 13:12.33
(42.58) (1:22.65) (1:22.15) (1:22.22) (1:21.12) (1:20.96) (1:21.85) (1:26.23) (1:26.17) (1:26.40)
14:37.82 16:06.14 17:28.48
(1:25.49) (1:28.32) (1:22.34)
9 Farello, Anna SO Portland 17:33.99
42.89 2:07.85 3:33.59 4:56.69 6:18.68 7:41.20 9:05.50 10:31.00 11:56.87 13:23.33
(42.89) (1:24.96) (1:25.74) (1:23.10) (1:21.99) (1:22.52) (1:24.30) (1:25.50) (1:25.87) (1:26.46)
14:48.47 16:15.69 17:33.99
(1:25.14) (1:27.22) (1:18.30)
10 Demaree, Adrienne SO Oregon State 17:36.59
41.19 2:01.79 3:20.89 4:42.79 6:07.86 7:32.49 8:59.76 10:26.38 11:54.54 13:22.51
(41.19) (1:20.60) (1:19.10) (1:21.90) (1:25.07) (1:24.63) (1:27.27) (1:26.62) (1:28.16) (1:27.97)
14:49.38 16:16.20 17:36.62
(1:26.87) (1:26.82) (1:20.42)
11 Rogers, Megan JR Central Washington 17:37.21
43.41 2:08.25 3:33.86 4:57.23 6:19.36 7:42.80 9:09.06 10:34.72 12:01.62 13:28.24
(43.41) (1:24.84) (1:25.61) (1:23.37) (1:22.13) (1:23.44) (1:26.26) (1:25.66) (1:26.90) (1:26.62)
14:53.94 16:18.54 17:37.19
(1:25.70) (1:24.60) (1:18.65)
12 McConnochie, Grace FR Portland 17:37.65
42.82 2:07.80 3:33.55 4:56.94 6:19.50 7:41.36 9:05.66 10:31.14 11:57.04 13:23.54
(42.82) (1:24.98) (1:25.75) (1:23.39) (1:22.56) (1:21.86) (1:24.30) (1:25.48) (1:25.90) (1:26.50)
14:49.18 16:15.98 17:37.65
(1:25.64) (1:26.80) (1:21.67)
13 Farnan, Juliet JR Willamette 18:03.53
43.13 2:08.13 3:33.80 4:57.15 6:18.45 7:42.18 9:08.33 10:35.56 12:02.49 13:35.16
(43.13) (1:25.00) (1:25.67) (1:23.35) (1:21.30) (1:23.73) (1:26.15) (1:27.23) (1:26.93) (1:32.67)
15:07.81 16:39.43 18:03.51
(1:32.65) (1:31.62) (1:24.08)
14 Mildes, Becca FR Spokane CC 18:04.33
43.15 2:07.91 3:33.65 4:56.95 6:19.55 7:42.40 9:08.78 10:36.26 12:05.56 13:37.93
(43.15) (1:24.76) (1:25.74) (1:23.30) (1:22.60) (1:22.85) (1:26.38) (1:27.48) (1:29.30) (1:32.37)
15:10.28 16:40.99 18:04.31
(1:32.35) (1:30.71) (1:23.32)
Coffey, Karlee SR Bowerman TC DNF
40.52 2:00.94 3:20.47 4:40.86 6:00.65
(40.52) (1:20.42) (1:19.53) (1:20.39) (1:19.79)

5000 Meters B

Bowles Track: Alexi Pappas Oregon Track Club 15:53.48 2014

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Cadiz, Laura Team Red Lizard 18:10.12
42.81 2:09.30 3:37.04 5:04.32 6:31.83 7:58.39 9:24.43 10:52.03 12:19.51 13:46.95
(42.81) (1:26.49) (1:27.74) (1:27.28) (1:27.51) (1:26.56) (1:26.04) (1:27.60) (1:27.48) (1:27.44)
15:15.83 16:44.60 18:10.11
(1:28.88) (1:28.77) (1:25.51)
2 Kupres, Megan SR UO Running Club 18:10.28
44.28 2:09.87 3:37.20 5:04.32 6:32.17 7:58.57 9:24.98 10:52.95 12:21.63 13:50.15
(44.28) (1:25.59) (1:27.33) (1:27.12) (1:27.85) (1:26.40) (1:26.41) (1:27.97) (1:28.68) (1:28.52)
15:18.83 16:46.87 18:10.29
(1:28.68) (1:28.04) (1:23.42)
3 Dowdell, Hannah SO Central Washington 18:13.83
45.06 2:12.52 3:38.80 5:06.11 6:33.11 7:59.33 9:25.60 10:53.41 12:20.65 13:49.07
(45.06) (1:27.46) (1:26.28) (1:27.31) (1:27.00) (1:26.22) (1:26.27) (1:27.81) (1:27.24) (1:28.42)
15:18.97 16:48.19 18:13.80
(1:29.90) (1:29.22) (1:25.61)
4 Roelle, Rachel SO Eastern Oregon 18:38.52
44.16 2:13.70 3:42.31 5:12.09 6:44.03 8:15.71 9:45.87 11:16.69 12:47.77 14:19.33
(44.16) (1:29.54) (1:28.61) (1:29.78) (1:31.94) (1:31.68) (1:30.16) (1:30.82) (1:31.08) (1:31.56)
15:50.89 17:21.82 18:38.46
(1:31.56) (1:30.93) (1:16.64)
5 Vanderwilde, Calli JR Portland 18:43.54
44.96 2:14.25 3:43.03 5:13.54 6:44.45 8:15.45 9:45.27 11:16.14 12:46.55 14:17.33
(44.96) (1:29.29) (1:28.78) (1:30.51) (1:30.91) (1:31.00) (1:29.82) (1:30.87) (1:30.41) (1:30.78)
15:49.62 17:18.31 18:43.51
(1:32.29) (1:28.69) (1:25.20)
6 Ledwith, Gracie FR Spokane CC 18:46.39
45.10 2:13.12 3:41.12 5:09.39 6:39.54 8:11.17 9:41.99 11:11.81 12:43.23 14:17.07
(45.10) (1:28.02) (1:28.00) (1:28.27) (1:30.15) (1:31.63) (1:30.82) (1:29.82) (1:31.42) (1:33.84)
15:51.35 17:23.19 18:46.39
(1:34.28) (1:31.84) (1:23.20)
7 Hollingsworth, Hailee JR Eastern Oregon 18:49.53
47.17 2:15.66 3:45.31 5:17.60 6:47.32 8:16.56 9:45.75 11:16.44 12:47.35 14:19.30
(47.17) (1:28.49) (1:29.65) (1:32.29) (1:29.72) (1:29.24) (1:29.19) (1:30.69) (1:30.91) (1:31.95)
15:53.12 17:25.81 18:49.46
(1:33.82) (1:32.69) (1:23.65)
8 Heinselman, Susan SR Lewis & Clark 18:50.85
44.42 2:14.15 3:42.73 5:13.89 6:45.59 8:16.06 9:46.75 11:19.13 12:51.77 14:24.58
(44.42) (1:29.73) (1:28.58) (1:31.16) (1:31.70) (1:30.47) (1:30.69) (1:32.38) (1:32.64) (1:32.81)
15:55.66 17:28.02 18:50.75
(1:31.08) (1:32.36) (1:22.73)
9 Shockley, Olivia SR Corban 18:51.38
45.91 2:16.53 3:46.11 5:17.84 6:49.29 8:20.38 9:52.75 11:24.48 12:56.16 14:27.76
(45.91) (1:30.62) (1:29.58) (1:31.73) (1:31.45) (1:31.09) (1:32.37) (1:31.73) (1:31.68) (1:31.60)
15:58.73 17:28.53 18:51.46
(1:30.97) (1:29.80) (1:22.93)
10 Kinzel, Amanda FR Spokane CC 18:52.80
44.37 2:11.20 3:38.68 5:08.86 6:39.38 8:11.16 9:43.56 11:16.28 12:48.23 14:21.50
(44.37) (1:26.83) (1:27.48) (1:30.18) (1:30.52) (1:31.78) (1:32.40) (1:32.72) (1:31.95) (1:33.27)
15:55.77 17:28.05 18:52.81
(1:34.27) (1:32.28) (1:24.76)
11 Reese, Alyssa FR Willamette 18:53.35
46.84 2:14.77 3:44.68 5:16.62 6:46.65 8:15.88 9:45.37 11:17.32 12:51.65 14:24.46
(46.84) (1:27.93) (1:29.91) (1:31.94) (1:30.03) (1:29.23) (1:29.49) (1:31.95) (1:34.33) (1:32.81)
15:56.94 17:29.27 18:53.25
(1:32.48) (1:32.33) (1:23.98)
12 Talbot, Jessica FR Willamette 18:55.55
46.47 2:14.86 3:44.90 5:16.81 6:47.03 8:16.23 9:45.90 11:17.86 12:51.56 14:24.32
(46.47) (1:28.39) (1:30.04) (1:31.91) (1:30.22) (1:29.20) (1:29.67) (1:31.96) (1:33.70) (1:32.76)
15:56.56 17:28.92 18:55.48
(1:32.24) (1:32.36) (1:26.56)
13 Freeby, Michaela SR Willamette 18:58.21
46.20 2:15.08 3:44.68 5:16.68 6:46.72 8:16.14 9:45.33 11:16.33 12:54.04 14:28.36
(46.20) (1:28.88) (1:29.60) (1:32.00) (1:30.04) (1:29.42) (1:29.19) (1:31.00) (1:37.71) (1:34.32)
16:01.98 17:34.54 18:58.17
(1:33.62) (1:32.56) (1:23.63)
14 Pearson, Heather FR Willamette 18:58.35
46.65 2:15.06 3:45.15 5:17.03 6:47.10 8:16.99 9:48.58 11:21.91 12:56.70 14:28.47
(46.65) (1:28.41) (1:30.09) (1:31.88) (1:30.07) (1:29.89) (1:31.59) (1:33.33) (1:34.79) (1:31.77)
16:02.09 17:34.75 18:58.29
(1:33.62) (1:32.66) (1:23.54)
15 Fristoe, Sara SO Spokane CC 18:59.31
44.75 2:13.18 3:42.36 5:13.45 6:44.57 8:15.49 9:45.47 11:17.51 12:53.12 14:28.15
(44.75) (1:28.43) (1:29.18) (1:31.09) (1:31.12) (1:30.92) (1:29.98) (1:32.04) (1:35.61) (1:35.03)
16:03.78 17:36.29 18:59.53
(1:35.63) (1:32.51) (1:23.24)
16 Stackhouse, Teresa JR Lewis & Clark 19:13.19
46.21 2:14.28 3:43.31 5:15.41 6:46.72 8:17.00 9:50.00 11:22.96 12:56.66 14:31.45
(46.21) (1:28.07) (1:29.03) (1:32.10) (1:31.31) (1:30.28) (1:33.00) (1:32.96) (1:33.70) (1:34.79)
16:06.37 17:41.72 19:13.14
(1:34.92) (1:35.35) (1:31.42)
17 Evans, McKenzie FR Eastern Oregon 19:23.38
47.17 2:15.39 3:45.26 5:17.51 6:47.50 8:17.54 9:50.22 11:25.00 13:01.12 14:39.18
(47.17) (1:28.22) (1:29.87) (1:32.25) (1:29.99) (1:30.04) (1:32.68) (1:34.78) (1:36.12) (1:38.06)
16:17.88 17:56.55 19:23.31
(1:38.70) (1:38.67) (1:26.76)
18 Dowd, Iris SO Willamette 19:34.26
46.88 2:15.22 3:44.87 5:17.29 6:47.32 8:18.01 9:51.15 11:26.09 13:03.76 14:41.95
(46.88) (1:28.34) (1:29.65) (1:32.42) (1:30.03) (1:30.69) (1:33.14) (1:34.94) (1:37.67) (1:38.19)
16:20.60 17:59.00 19:34.21
(1:38.65) (1:38.40) (1:35.21)
19 Fosnacht, Kenna SO Saint Martins 20:20.36
1:10.61 2:34.40 4:06.14 5:41.18 7:18.46 8:56.42 10:34.20 12:12.46 13:51.05 15:30.18
(1:10.61) (1:23.79) (1:31.74) (1:35.04) (1:37.28) (1:37.96) (1:37.78) (1:38.26) (1:38.59) (1:39.13)
17:09.68 18:47.99 20:20.36
(1:39.50) (1:38.31) (1:32.37)
Dettmann, Andrea SR Portland DNF
45.25 2:14.55 3:44.36 5:17.25 6:50.33 8:28.24 10:07.85 11:47.76 13:29.07
(45.25) (1:29.30) (1:29.81) (1:32.89) (1:33.08) (1:37.91) (1:39.61) (1:39.91) (1:41.31)

Women’s 100m Hurdle

Bowles Track: Cassandra Sidner Portland State 14.05 2013

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Pappel, Rochelle JR Western Oregon 14.51 1(1)
2 Smith, Rosie JR Alaska Anchorage 14.54 1(2)
3 Scott, Alexandra SO Alaska Anchorage 14.76 1(3)
4 Lloyd, Haleigh SR Alaska Anchorage 15.09 1(4)
5 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 15.41 2(1)
6 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 15.49 1(5)
7 Reifschneider, Chelsea JR Corban 15.51 1(6)
8 Ahern, Elisa SR Willamette 15.98 2(2)
9 Kost, Emma JR Eastern Oregon 16.58 1(7)
10 Petersen, Lisa JR Saint Martins 16.62 1(8)
11 Bond, Molly SR Willamette 16.70 2(3)
12 Sparks, Jewell FR Willamette 17.66 2(4)

FINAL SECTION: 1 WIND: +2.6

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Pappel, Rochelle JR Western Oregon 14.51
2 2 Smith, Rosie JR Alaska Anchorage 14.54
3 3 Scott, Alexandra SO Alaska Anchorage 14.76
4 4 Lloyd, Haleigh SR Alaska Anchorage 15.09
6 5 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 15.49
7 6 Reifschneider, Chelsea JR Corban 15.51
9 7 Kost, Emma JR Eastern Oregon 16.58
10 8 Petersen, Lisa JR Saint Martins 16.62

FINAL SECTION: 2 WIND: +1.2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
5 1 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 15.41
8 2 Ahern, Elisa SR Willamette 15.98
11 3 Bond, Molly SR Willamette 16.70
12 4 Sparks, Jewell FR Willamette 17.66

Women’s 400m Hurdle

Bowles Track: Amber Larsen Linfield 59.57 2001

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final HPL
1 Lloyd, Haleigh SR Alaska Anchorage 1:00.96 1(1)
2 Russell, Cecilee JR Corban 1:05.07 1(2)
3 Alvarez, Geneva SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:05.62 1(3)
4 Reifschneider, Chelsea JR Corban 1:05.67 1(4)
5 Scoles, Molly JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:06.06 1(5)
6 Hellesto, Audrey SR Western Oregon 1:06.27 1(6)
7 Teigen, Megan SO Saint Martins 1:06.31 1(7)
8 Kost, Emma JR Eastern Oregon 1:07.06 1(8)
9 Knudson, Laura SR Western Oregon 1:07.40 2(1)
10 Scott, Alexandra SO Alaska Anchorage 1:07.68 2(2)
11 Covey, Felicia SO Western Oregon 1:08.89 2(3)
12 Sparks, Jewell FR Willamette 1:10.58 2(4)
13 Madden, Sara FR Western Oregon 1:10.59 2(5)
14 Carandang, Alexis SO Saint Martins 1:15.25 2(6)

FINAL SECTION: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
1 1 Lloyd, Haleigh SR Alaska Anchorage 1:00.96
2 2 Russell, Cecilee JR Corban 1:05.07
3 3 Alvarez, Geneva SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:05.62
4 4 Reifschneider, Chelsea JR Corban 1:05.67
5 5 Scoles, Molly JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:06.06
6 6 Hellesto, Audrey SR Western Oregon 1:06.27
7 7 Teigen, Megan SO Saint Martins 1:06.31
8 8 Kost, Emma JR Eastern Oregon 1:07.06

FINAL SECTION: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final
9 1 Knudson, Laura SR Western Oregon 1:07.40
10 2 Scott, Alexandra SO Alaska Anchorage 1:07.68
11 3 Covey, Felicia SO Western Oregon 1:08.89
12 4 Sparks, Jewell FR Willamette 1:10.58
13 5 Madden, Sara FR Western Oregon 1:10.59
14 6 Carandang, Alexis SO Saint Martins 1:15.25

Women’s 3000m Steeple

Bowles Track: Carrie Dimoff Bowerman Athletic Club 9:59.72 2012

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Splits
1 Chinchar, Erin JR Central Washington 11:02.07
46.25 2:10.93 3:37.65 5:04.93 6:32.34 8:00.98 9:33.41
(46.25) (1:24.68) (1:26.72) (1:27.28) (1:27.41) (1:28.64) (1:32.43)
2 Ostrander, Taylor JR Willamette 11:03.61
46.17 2:10.64 3:36.98 5:04.90 6:33.46 8:03.20 9:34.44
(46.17) (1:24.47) (1:26.34) (1:27.92) (1:28.56) (1:29.74) (1:31.24)
3 Decker, Beatrice JR Alaska Anchorage 11:09.34
46.38 2:10.07 3:35.63 5:04.30 6:34.91 8:09.52 9:43.74
(46.38) (1:23.69) (1:25.56) (1:28.67) (1:30.61) (1:34.61) (1:34.22)
4 Anderson, Monica FR Oregon State 11:31.39
46.59 2:13.29 3:42.81 5:15.08 6:48.66 8:23.54 9:59.43
(46.59) (1:26.70) (1:29.52) (1:32.27) (1:33.58) (1:34.88) (1:35.89)
5 Eldredge, Brenna JR Central Washington 11:41.01
47.51 2:17.23 3:49.43 5:23.77 6:57.82 8:34.80 10:10.17
(47.51) (1:29.72) (1:32.20) (1:34.34) (1:34.05) (1:36.98) (1:35.37)
6 Haebe, Bryn SR Alaska Anchorage 11:56.24
46.85 2:15.00 3:47.38 5:22.84 7:00.10 8:39.54 10:18.82
(46.85) (1:28.15) (1:32.38) (1:35.46) (1:37.26) (1:39.44) (1:39.28)
7 Boucher, Ami SO Willamette 12:26.37
47.27 2:13.80 3:44.79 5:16.85 6:52.31 8:35.40 10:22.73
(47.27) (1:26.53) (1:30.99) (1:32.06) (1:35.46) (1:43.09) (1:47.33)

Women’s 4 x 100m Relay

Bowles Track:  Portland State 46.58 2013

Final

PL Team Squad Final Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Alaska Anchorage A 49.03 Scott Lloyd Smith Ashcroft
2 Western Oregon A 49.74 Patrick Pappel Van De Grift Hellesto
3 Concordia (Ore.) A 49.82 Safley Johnson Boulanger Scoles
4 Corban A 51.52 Curteman Inscore Reifschneider Russell
Willamette A DQ Peirce Forbush Roberts Johnson

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay

Final

PL Team Squad Final Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Splits
1 Alaska Anchorage A 3:55.83 Pahkala Perez Lloyd Cross
58.31 1:58.85 2:58.93
(58.31) (1:00.54) (1:00.09)
2 Concordia (Ore.) A 3:59.99 Safley Boulanger Scoles Sytsma
57.22 1:59.49 3:01.21
(57.22) (1:02.27) (1:01.72)
3 Corban A 4:07.33 Reifschneider Childers Holboke Russell
1:00.68 2:06.12 3:08.47
(1:00.68) (1:05.44) (1:02.36)
4 Saint Martins A 4:23.89 Carandang Ide McCloskey Towey
1:03.61 2:11.76 3:20.03
(1:03.61) (1:08.16) (1:08.27)
Central Washington A DNF Harmon McKinney Hood Inderbitzin
1:02.49 2:08.06
(1:02.49) (1:05.58)

Women’s High Jump

Bowles Track: Carina Westover  1.77m 1983

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Jumping Record
1 McBride, Harley SO Eastern Oregon 1.69m 5′ 6.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Wood, Alison Unattached 1.64m 5′ 4.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O O O XXX
3 Taylor, Sarah JR Corban 1.64m 5′ 4.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Dauz, Laura JR Eastern Oregon 1.64m 5′ 4.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Jackson, Allison SO Oregon State 1.59m 5′ 2.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXO XXX
6 Bowton, Maya JR Willamette 1.54m 5′ 0.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XO XXX
7 Pfaff, Holly SR Concordia (Ore.) 1.49m 4′ 10.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54
P O XXX
7 Bond, Molly SR Willamette 1.49m 4′ 10.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
9 Davis, Kayla FR Willamette 1.49m 4′ 10.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54
XXO O XXX
10 Shean, Alexi JR Lewis & Clark 1.49m 4′ 10.50″
1.44 1.49 1.54
P XO XXX
Lautenbach, Jessica JR Oregon State NH
1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XXX

Women’s Pole Vault

Bowles Track: Nikki McEwen Team XO 4.34m 2006

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Jumping Record
1 Sidor, Annie SO Oregon State 3.35m 10′ 11.75″
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Haun, Helen Ann SO Oregon State 3.35m 10′ 11.75″
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Brennan, Teiryn FR Western Oregon 2.75m 9′ 0.25″
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XO XO XO XXX
4 Bowton, Maya JR Willamette 2.60m 8′ 6.25″
2.45 2.60 2.75
P XO XXX

Women’s Long Jump

Bowles Track: Saran Patillo Willamette University 5.89m 1996

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English HPL
1 Turney, Michele JR Oregon State 5.49m 1.1 18′ 0.25″ 2(1)
2 Howard, Lucinda SO Oregon State 5.48m 1.5 17′ 11.75″ 2(2)
3 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 5.43m 2 17′ 9.75″ 2(3)
4 McKenzie, Jasmin FR Oregon State 5.39m 2.6 17′ 8.25″ 2(4)
5 Mason, Kaitlyn SR Oregon State 5.39m 1.6 17′ 8.25″ 2(4)
6 Bond, Molly SR Willamette 5.23m 2.8 17′ 2″ 2(6)
7 Siltman, Rachel SO Concordia (Ore.) 5.14m 1.7 16′ 10.50″ 1(1)
8 Smith, Rosie JR Alaska Anchorage 5.14m 1 16′ 10.50″ 2(7)
9 Reinholdt, Kylie FR Western Oregon 5.09m 1.8 16′ 8.50″ 1(2)
10 Pfaff, Holly SR Concordia (Ore.) 4.92m 1.6 16′ 1.75″ 1(3)
11 Laible, Rebecca SR Western Oregon 4.86m 1.7 15′ 11.50″ 1(4)
12 Curteman, Adrianna FR Corban 4.78m 1.7 15′ 8.25″ 1(5)
13 Hiland, Lauren JR Western Oregon 4.73m 1.9 15′ 6.25″ 1(6)
14 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 4.67m 1.3 15′ 4″ 2(8)
15 Elsner, Emily JR Eastern Oregon 4.28m 1.4 14′ 0.50″ 1(7)
Rust, Kaylene SO Oregon State NM 2()

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English Attempts
7 1 Siltman, Rachel SO Concordia (Ore.) 5.14m 1.7 0′ 5.14″
FOUL FOUL 4.99 FOUL 5.14 5.11
w:2.3 w:1.7 w:1.1
9 2 Reinholdt, Kylie FR Western Oregon 5.09m 1.8 0′ 5.09″
5.09 4.89 4.95
w:1.8 w:0.7 w:1.8
10 3 Pfaff, Holly SR Concordia (Ore.) 4.92m 1.6 0′ 4.92″
4.64 4.92 4.76
w:1.4 w:1.6 w:1.7
11 4 Laible, Rebecca SR Western Oregon 4.86m 1.7 0′ 4.86″
4.47 4.71 4.86
w:1.9 w:0 w:1.7
12 5 Curteman, Adrianna FR Corban 4.78m 1.7 0′ 4.78″
4.78 4.43 4.74
w:1.7 w:1.5 w:1.7
13 6 Hiland, Lauren JR Western Oregon 4.73m 1.9 0′ 4.73″
4.70 4.73 4.69
w:1.4 w:1.9 w:1.2
15 7 Elsner, Emily JR Eastern Oregon 4.28m 1.4 0′ 4.28″
4.16 4.28 FOUL
w:1.1 w:1.4

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English Attempts
1 1 Turney, Michele JR Oregon State 5.49m 1.1 0′ 5.49″
5.34 5.49 5.44 5.27 FOUL 5.29
w:1.5 w:1.1 w:1.3 w:2.4 w:1.3
2 2 Howard, Lucinda SO Oregon State 5.48m 1.5 0′ 5.48″
5.26 FOUL 5.35 5.32 FOUL 5.48
w:0.9 w:0.8 w:1.6 w:1.5
3 3 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 5.43m 2 0′ 5.43″
FOUL 5.11 5.27 5.30 5.43 5.21
w:2.3 w:1.6 w:0.9 w:2 w:1.5
5 4 Mason, Kaitlyn SR Oregon State 5.39m 1.6 0′ 5.39″
5.35 FOUL 5.39 FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:1.6 w:1.6
4 4 McKenzie, Jasmin FR Oregon State 5.39m 2.6 0′ 5.39″
5.30 5.19 5.39 5.03 5.36 FOUL
w:1.8 w:1.9 w:2.6 w:1.6 w:1.9
6 6 Bond, Molly SR Willamette 5.23m 2.8 0′ 5.23″
4.57 5.23 5.20 4.81 4.96 4.77
w:2.3 w:2.8 w:1.7 w:1.5 w:1.8 w:1.1
8 7 Smith, Rosie JR Alaska Anchorage 5.14m 1 0′ 5.14″
4.65 FOUL 5.04 5.14 4.86 4.98
w:0.9 w:1.1 w:1 w:1.9 w:2.4
14 8 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 4.67m 1.3 0′ 4.67″
4.67 4.48 4.62
w:1.3 w:2.5 w:0.2
Rust, Kaylene SO Oregon State NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women’s Triple Jump

Bowles Track: Katherine Maus Portland 11.98m 2014

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final Wind English Attempts
1 Maus, Katherine SR Portland 12.39m #T 1.6 40′ 7.75″
FOUL FOUL 12.39
w:1.6
2 Anders, Karolin JR Alaska Anchorage 11.41m 1.6 37′ 5.25″
11.41 11.35 FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.22
w:1.6 w:1.8 w:1.1
3 Imperial, Bethany JR Oregon State 11.22m 1.9 36′ 9.75″
10.78 11.22 10.89 10.82 FOUL 10.88
w:2.1 w:1.9 w:2.4 w:2.4 w:2.2
4 Laible, Rebecca SR Western Oregon 11.20m 2.7 36′ 9″
FOUL FOUL 11.20 FOUL FOUL 10.97
w:2.7 w:1.7
5 Siltman, Rachel SO Concordia (Ore.) 11.16m 1.1 36′ 7.50″
10.97 11.16 FOUL 11.09 11.02 11.08
w:1.4 w:1.1 w:1.4 w:2.4 w:1.3
6 Ahern, Elisa SR Willamette 10.97m 2 36′ 0″
10.23 10.97 10.86 PASS 10.49 10.73
w:1.7 w:2 w:1.9 w:1.9 w:2.4
7 Blalock, Alexia SO Alaska Anchorage 10.85m 1.9 35′ 7.25″
10.85 FOUL 10.71 FOUL 10.70 10.57
w:1.9 w:0.7 w:2.2 w:1.9
8 Reinholdt, Kylie FR Western Oregon 10.84m 1.8 35′ 6.75″
FOUL FOUL 10.84
w:1.8
9 Mullins, Jeanie JR Lewis & Clark 10.70m 1.7 35′ 1.25″
FOUL FOUL 10.70 10.41 10.32 10.37
w:1.7 w:2.6 w:2 w:1.4
Elsner, Emily JR Eastern Oregon NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women’s Shot Put

Bowles Track: Gabriella Dixson Concordia (Ore.) 14.75m 2013

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 14.23m 46′ 8.25″ 2(1)
2 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 13.13m 43′ 1″ 2(2)
3 Troutman, Hannah FR Oregon State 13.11m 43′ 0.25″ 2(3)
4 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 12.71m 41′ 8.50″ 1(1)
5 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 12.70m 41′ 8″ 2(4)
6 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 12.28m 40′ 3.50″ 2(5)
7 Stangel, Marta SO Eastern Oregon 11.93m 39′ 1.75″ 2(6)
8 Kaonis, Kathryn FR Western Oregon 11.87m 38′ 11.50″ 2(7)
9 Engstrom, Kelsey SR Willamette 11.79m 38′ 8.25″ 1(2)
10 Mayerl, April FR Saint Martins 11.42m 37′ 5.75″ 1(3)
11 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 11.33m 37′ 2.25″ 2(8)
12 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 11.08m 36′ 4.25″ 2(9)
13 Russo, Brigitte JR Lewis & Clark 11.05m 36′ 3″ 2(10)
14 Nicklason, Leah SO Western Oregon 10.88m 35′ 8.50″ 1(4)
15 Cook, Allison SR Western Oregon 10.87m 35′ 8″ 1(5)
16 Dean, Sylvia FR Western Oregon 10.85m 35′ 7.25″ 1(6)
17 Mendoza, Guadalupe FR Clark College 10.78m 35′ 4.50″ 1(7)
18 Ingraham, Tricia SO Oregon State 10.70m 35′ 1.25″ 2(11)
19 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 10.65m 34′ 11.25″ 1(8)
20 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 10.57m 34′ 8.25″ 1(9)
21 Kosmowski, Katie FR Concordia (Ore.) 10.22m 33′ 6.50″ 1(10)
22 Walters, Dakayla FR Alaska Anchorage 9.37m 30′ 9″ 1(11)

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
4 1 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 12.71m 1′ 0.71″
12.08 11.93 12.11 12.65 12.34 12.71
9 2 Engstrom, Kelsey SR Willamette 11.79m 0′ 11.79″
10.72 11.79 11.50 11.70 11.37 11.46
10 3 Mayerl, April FR Saint Martins 11.42m 0′ 11.42″
11.06 11.25 11.42
14 4 Nicklason, Leah SO Western Oregon 10.88m 0′ 10.88″
10.56 10.88 10.22
15 5 Cook, Allison SR Western Oregon 10.87m 0′ 10.87″
10.87 10.63 10.49
16 6 Dean, Sylvia FR Western Oregon 10.85m 0′ 10.85″
10.47 9.97 10.85
17 7 Mendoza, Guadalupe FR Clark College 10.78m 0′ 10.78″
10.34 10.50 10.78
19 8 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 10.65m 0′ 10.65″
10.29 10.65 10.40
20 9 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 10.57m 0′ 10.57″
9.81 10.30 10.57
21 10 Kosmowski, Katie FR Concordia (Ore.) 10.22m 0′ 10.22″
9.66 9.53 10.22
22 11 Walters, Dakayla FR Alaska Anchorage 9.37m 0′ 9.37″
FOUL 9.37 8.52

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 14.23m 1′ 2.23″
13.53 FOUL 14.23 13.14 FOUL 13.49
2 2 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 13.13m 1′ 1.13″
12.70 10.12 12.77 12.59 12.65 13.13
3 3 Troutman, Hannah FR Oregon State 13.11m 1′ 1.11″
12.94 FOUL 12.93 12.55 13.09 13.11
5 4 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 12.70m 1′ 0.70″
12.12 12.19 12.70 12.14 12.35 FOUL
6 5 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 12.28m 1′ 0.28″
FOUL 11.55 FOUL FOUL 12.28 FOUL
7 6 Stangel, Marta SO Eastern Oregon 11.93m 0′ 11.93″
11.52 11.93 FOUL 11.17 11.84 11.26
8 7 Kaonis, Kathryn FR Western Oregon 11.87m 0′ 11.87″
10.60 10.89 11.47 11.57 10.94 11.87
11 8 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 11.33m 0′ 11.33″
FOUL 10.78 11.33
12 9 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 11.08m 0′ 11.08″
10.82 FOUL 11.08
13 10 Russo, Brigitte JR Lewis & Clark 11.05m 0′ 11.05″
10.25 10.56 11.05
18 11 Ingraham, Tricia SO Oregon State 10.70m 0′ 10.70″
10.22 10.70 10.66

Women’s Discus

Bowles Track: Mary Etter Team XO 54.68m 2004

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 47.65m 156′ 4.25″ 2(1)
2 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 44.82m 147′ 0.75″ 2(2)
3 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 44.69m 146′ 7.75″ 2(3)
4 Byrd, McKenzie FR Oregon State 41.00m 134′ 6.50″ 2(4)
5 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 37.74m 123′ 10″ 2(5)
6 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 37.26m 122′ 3.25″ 2(6)
7 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR Willamette 36.67m 120′ 4″ 2(7)
8 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 36.40m 119′ 5.25″ 1(1)
9 Townsend, Jameka JR Willamette 36.03m 118′ 2.75″ 1(2)
10 Turpen, Angie SO Willamette 35.29m 115′ 9.75″ 2(8)
11 Nicklason, Leah SO Western Oregon 33.04m 108′ 5″ 1(3)
12 Mendoza, Guadalupe FR Clark College 32.44m 106′ 5.50″ 2(9)
13 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila FR Western Oregon 32.15m 105′ 6″ 2(10)
14 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 31.95m 104′ 10.25″ 1(4)
15 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 31.44m 103′ 2″ 1(5)
16 Clark, Krissi Unattached 31.28m 102′ 7.75″ 2(11)
17 Ingraham, Tricia SO Oregon State 31.07m 101′ 11.50″ 1(6)
18 Walters, Dakayla FR Alaska Anchorage 30.15m 98′ 11.25″ 1(7)
19 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 28.83m 94′ 7.25″ 1(8)
20 Kaonis, Kathryn FR Western Oregon 28.29m 92′ 10″ 1(9)

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
8 1 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 36.40m 3′ 0.40″
FOUL FOUL 36.40
9 2 Townsend, Jameka JR Willamette 36.03m 3′ 0.03″
32.79 36.03 35.73
11 3 Nicklason, Leah SO Western Oregon 33.04m 2′ 9.04″
31.90 33.04 32.22
14 4 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 31.95m 2′ 7.95″
FOUL FOUL 31.95
15 5 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 31.44m 2′ 7.44″
29.98 31.44 31.11
17 6 Ingraham, Tricia SO Oregon State 31.07m 2′ 7.07″
29.38 31.07 30.85
18 7 Walters, Dakayla FR Alaska Anchorage 30.15m 2′ 6.15″
29.81 30.15 28.84
19 8 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 28.83m 2′ 4.83″
28.83 26.07 27.77
20 9 Kaonis, Kathryn FR Western Oregon 28.29m 2′ 4.29″
FOUL 26.76 28.29

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 47.65m 3′ 11.65″
47.65 45.65 45.97 43.37 FOUL 43.12
2 2 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 44.82m 3′ 8.82″
38.75 40.00 42.58 FOUL 43.48 44.82
3 3 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 44.69m 3′ 8.69″
43.01 43.65 FOUL 44.69 36.17 44.54
4 4 Byrd, McKenzie FR Oregon State 41.00m 3′ 5″
28.83 37.61 FOUL FOUL 36.16 41.00
5 5 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 37.74m 3′ 1.74″
35.31 35.89 36.98 36.30 32.65 37.74
6 6 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 37.26m 3′ 1.26″
37.26 31.31 35.12 35.41 FOUL FOUL
7 7 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR Willamette 36.67m 3′ 0.67″
35.21 FOUL 36.08 FOUL 36.67 32.40
10 8 Turpen, Angie SO Willamette 35.29m 2′ 11.29″
29.97 33.24 35.29
12 9 Mendoza, Guadalupe FR Clark College 32.44m 2′ 8.44″
FOUL 32.44 31.78
13 10 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila FR Western Oregon 32.15m 2′ 8.15″
FOUL 32.15 31.98
16 11 Clark, Krissi Unattached 31.28m 2′ 7.28″
31.28 30.23 FOUL

Women’s Hammer

Bowles Track: Cari Soong Team XO 63.09m 2005

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 49.62m 162′ 9.75″ 2(1)
2 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR Willamette 48.03m 157′ 7.25″ 2(2)
3 Rodgers, Angel SR Saint Martins 47.46m 155′ 8.75″ 2(3)
4 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 47.30m 155′ 2.50″ 2(4)
5 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 46.61m 152′ 11.25″ 2(5)
6 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 46.08m 151′ 2.50″ 2(6)
7 Engstrom, Kelsey SR Willamette 45.95m 150′ 9.25″ 2(7)
8 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 44.51m 146′ 0.75″ 2(8)
9 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 42.33m 138′ 10.75″ 2(9)
10 Cook, Allison SR Western Oregon 42.20m 138′ 5.75″ 2(10)
11 Turpen, Angie SO Willamette 40.88m 134′ 1.75″ 1(1)
12 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 40.19m 131′ 10.50″ 1(2)
13 Wick, Ami SO Saint Martins 39.88m 130′ 10.25″ 2(11)
14 Wetherell, Emily SR Western Oregon 38.97m 127′ 10.50″ 1(3)
15 Stangel, Marta SO Eastern Oregon 38.68m 126′ 11″ 1(4)
16 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 38.06m 124′ 10.75″ 1(5)
17 Nelson, Megan JR Central Washington 37.72m 123′ 9.25″ 1(6)
18 Dean, Sylvia FR Western Oregon 37.56m 123′ 3″ 1(7)
19 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 35.58m 116′ 9″ 1(8)
20 Falck, Alecia FR Western Oregon 35.32m 115′ 10.75″ 1(9)
21 Byrd, McKenzie FR Oregon State 33.80m 110′ 11″ 1(10)
22 Wright, Kelsey JR Corban 33.47m 109′ 10″ 1(11)
Russo, Brigitte JR Lewis & Clark NM 2()

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
11 1 Turpen, Angie SO Willamette 40.88m 3′ 4.88″
FOUL 40.88 FOUL
12 2 Neale, Kirby SO Saint Martins 40.19m 3′ 4.19″
37.24 40.19 FOUL
14 3 Wetherell, Emily SR Western Oregon 38.97m 3′ 2.97″
37.63 38.15 38.97
15 4 Stangel, Marta SO Eastern Oregon 38.68m 3′ 2.68″
38.68 33.95 36.99
16 5 Hamilton, Marisa SO Willamette 38.06m 3′ 2.06″
36.23 38.06 36.87
17 6 Nelson, Megan JR Central Washington 37.72m 3′ 1.72″
37.72 33.53 35.52
18 7 Dean, Sylvia FR Western Oregon 37.56m 3′ 1.56″
37.56 FOUL 35.19
19 8 Lawrence, Quiana FR Saint Martins 35.58m 2′ 11.58″
26.88 35.58 FOUL
20 9 Falck, Alecia FR Western Oregon 35.32m 2′ 11.32″
32.77 35.32 34.21
21 10 Byrd, McKenzie FR Oregon State 33.80m 2′ 9.80″
FOUL 33.80 FOUL
22 11 Wright, Kelsey JR Corban 33.47m 2′ 9.47″
32.16 33.47 FOUL

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Warren, McKenzie JR Concordia (Ore.) 49.62m 4′ 1.62″
46.55 48.31 49.62 48.85 49.34 49.49
2 2 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR Willamette 48.03m 4′ 0.03″
FOUL 43.17 42.77 43.16 48.03 46.75
3 3 Rodgers, Angel SR Saint Martins 47.46m 3′ 11.46″
46.34 47.46 46.01 44.70 45.54 45.53
4 4 Mattos, Jessica SR Concordia (Ore.) 47.30m 3′ 11.30″
44.04 45.41 FOUL 47.30 44.44 46.07
5 5 Collier, Emmi JR Western Oregon 46.61m 3′ 10.61″
45.10 45.10 46.51 44.70 46.61 44.35
6 6 picknell, rachel JR Unattached 46.08m 3′ 10.08″
FOUL 44.94 46.08 31.40 45.90 39.00
7 7 Engstrom, Kelsey SR Willamette 45.95m 3′ 9.95″
43.31 FOUL 45.95 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 8 Novikoff, Kahili FR Saint Martins 44.51m 3′ 8.51″
FOUL 43.26 44.51 FOUL 41.55 38.69
9 9 Wright, Jossalyn SR Willamette 42.33m 3′ 6.33″
FOUL 32.37 42.33 41.74 38.64 38.69
10 10 Cook, Allison SR Western Oregon 42.20m 3′ 6.20″
39.67 40.69 42.20
13 11 Wick, Ami SO Saint Martins 39.88m 3′ 3.88″
FOUL FOUL 39.88
Russo, Brigitte JR Lewis & Clark NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women’s Javelin

Bowles Track: Lauren Sexton Corncordia (Ore.) 46.86m 2006

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Final English HPL
1 Walker, Kathryn SO Saint Martins 47.36m #T 155′ 4.75″ 2(1)
2 Buchholz, Emma SR Concordia (Ore.) 43.86m 143′ 11″ 2(2)
3 Short, Amanda FR Western Oregon 42.45m 139′ 3.50″ 2(3)
4 Nelson, Megan JR Central Washington 42.03m 137′ 11″ 1(1)
5 Troutman, Hannah FR Oregon State 41.46m 136′ 0.50″ 2(4)
6 Avalos, Deanna FR Saint Martins 41.42m 135′ 11″ 2(5)
7 Townsend, Jameka JR Willamette 39.27m 128′ 10.25″ 2(6)
8 Peschka, Amber FR Oregon State 38.45m 126′ 2″ 2(7)
9 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila FR Western Oregon 37.96m 124′ 6.75″ 1(2)
10 Ayers, Liz FR Eastern Oregon 37.39m 122′ 8.25″ 2(8)
11 Corbett, Amber JR Concordia (Ore.) 36.31m 119′ 1.75″ 2(9)
12 Pease, Kinsey FR Clark College 35.79m 117′ 5.25″ 1(3)
13 Wright, Kelsey JR Corban 34.99m 114′ 9.75″ 1(4)
14 Inscore, Renee FR Corban 34.01m 111′ 7.25″ 1(5)
15 Parker, Racyne SO Willamette 31.85m 104′ 6.25″ 1(6)

FINAL FLIGHT: 1

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
4 1 Nelson, Megan JR Central Washington 42.03m 3′ 6.03″
37.76 42.03 41.13 39.09 35.85 35.89
9 2 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila FR Western Oregon 37.96m 3′ 1.96″
36.18 36.85 37.96
12 3 Pease, Kinsey FR Clark College 35.79m 2′ 11.79″
35.79 FOUL 31.79
13 4 Wright, Kelsey JR Corban 34.99m 2′ 10.99″
34.99 34.59 33.00
14 5 Inscore, Renee FR Corban 34.01m 2′ 10.01″
FOUL 34.01 32.92
15 6 Parker, Racyne SO Willamette 31.85m 2′ 7.85″
31.39 31.85 31.47

FINAL FLIGHT: 2

PL HPL Athlete Yr. Team Final English Attempts
1 1 Walker, Kathryn SO Saint Martins 47.36m #T 3′ 11.36″
47.36 41.32 45.29 40.13 42.53 43.42
2 2 Buchholz, Emma SR Concordia (Ore.) 43.86m 3′ 7.86″
42.21 41.03 43.86 37.20 38.81 42.36
3 3 Short, Amanda FR Western Oregon 42.45m 3′ 6.45″
42.07 40.13 42.45 41.82 41.35 40.74
5 4 Troutman, Hannah FR Oregon State 41.46m 3′ 5.46″
40.66 38.92 37.45 41.46 35.80 39.99
6 5 Avalos, Deanna FR Saint Martins 41.42m 3′ 5.42″
36.15 41.42 40.00 FOUL 37.42 FOUL
7 6 Townsend, Jameka JR Willamette 39.27m 3′ 3.27″
37.40 34.80 39.27 37.11 36.52 FOUL
8 7 Peschka, Amber FR Oregon State 38.45m 3′ 2.45″
38.45 FOUL 37.29 37.42 FOUL FOUL
10 8 Ayers, Liz FR Eastern Oregon 37.39m 3′ 1.39″
36.25 37.13 37.39
11 9 Corbett, Amber JR Concordia (Ore.) 36.31m 3′ 0.31″
36.31 32.65 FOUL

 


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)