List Of Men’s Declarations Released For NCAA DI Indoor Championships

  • submit to reddit

Via ncaa.com
March 4, 2015

*************************************************************************************************
This is the list of qualifiers accepted into the Indoor Championship pending notification of medical scratches.
*************************************************************************************************
Licensed to RecordTiming.com
                   NCAA Division 1 2015 Indoor Championship                    
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                  Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    406 John Teeters                  JR Oklahoma State         6.52 
  2     85 Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                 6.54 
  3    324 Jalen Miller                  SO Mississippi            6.55 
  4    107 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson                6.56 
  5    173 Kendal Williams               FR Florida State          6.56 
  6    497 Christian Coleman             FR Tennessee              6.58 
  7    484 Ronnie Baker                  JR TCU                    6.58 
  8    328 Markesh Woodson               JR Missouri               6.58 
  9    511 Senoj-Jay Givans              SO Texas                  6.59 
 10    551 Bryce Robinson                JR Tulsa                  6.59 
 11    569 Andre De Grasse               JR USC                    6.60 
 12    331 Desmond Lawrence              SR N. Carolina A&T        6.60 
 13    206 Cameron Burrell               SO Houston                6.60 
 14    570 Beejay Lee                    SR USC                    6.61 
 15    353 Ridge Jones                   JR New Mexico             6.62 
 16     28 Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama                6.63 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    527 Shavez Hart                   SR Texas A&M             20.57 
  2    281 Aaron Ernest                  SR LSU                   20.67 
  3    266 Brendon Rodney                JR LIU Brooklyn          20.69 
  4     85 Trayvon Bromell               SO Baylor                20.69 
  5    490 Sam Watts                     JR TCU                   20.70 
  6    569 Andre De Grasse               JR USC                   20.74 
  7    551 Bryce Robinson                JR Tulsa                 20.78 
  8    107 Tevin Hester                  JR Clemson               20.84 
  9    277 Tremayne Acy                  SO LSU                   20.85 
 10    171 Trentavis Friday              FR Florida State         20.86 
 11    573 Nic Bowens                    SR Utah State            20.87 
 12    458 Ncincilili Titi               FR South Carolina        20.87 
 13    530 Devin Jenkins                 JR Texas A&M             20.89 
 14     38 Devan Spann                   JR Arizona State         20.89 
 15    338 Ricco Hall                    SR Nebraska              20.90 
 16    154 Dedric Dukes                  SR Florida               20.91 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    156 Najee Glass                   JR Florida               45.34 
  2    531 Deon Lendore                  SR Texas A&M             45.38 
  3    532 Bralon Taplin                 SR Texas A&M             45.39 
  4    283 Vernon Norwood                SR LSU                   45.56 
  5    215 DJ Zahn                       SR Illinois              45.63 
  6    389 Lamar Bruton                  SO Ohio State            45.76 
  7    340 Cody Rush                     JR Nebraska              45.91 
  8    158 Arman Hall                    JR Florida               45.97 
  9    385 Christopher Giesting          SR Notre Dame            45.98 
 10    508 Zack Bilderback               JR Texas                 45.98 
 11    157 Hugh Graham, Jr               SR Florida               45.98 
 12    135 Tyler Brown                   SO E. Michigan           46.26 
 13    279 Quincy Downing                SR LSU                   46.27 
 14    170 Michael Cherry                SO Florida State         46.31 
 15    161 Nick Uruburu                  SO Florida               46.31 
 16     71 Marqueze Washington           JR Arkansas              46.46 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    231 Edward Kemboi                 SR Iowa State          1:46.09 
  2    151 Andres Arroyo                 SO Florida             1:46.78 
  3    321 Brandon McBride               JR Miss State          1:46.80 
  4    329 Dylan Capwell                 SO Monmouth            1:46.82 
  5     21 Alex Amankwah                 JR Alabama             1:46.86 
  6     86 Jesse Garn                    SR Binghamton          1:46.98 
  7    160 Ryan Schnulle                 JR Florida             1:47.29 
  8    184 Ryan Manahan                  SO Georgetown          1:47.34 
  9    212 Joe McAsey                    JR Illinois            1:47.38 
 10     93 Shaquille Walker              SO BYU                 1:47.44 
 11     17 Clayton Murphy                SO Akron               1:47.82 
 12    374 Paul Duffey                   SO Northeastern        1:48.02 
 13    185 Joseph White                  FR Georgetown          1:48.05 
 14    204 Edose Ibadin                  SR Hampton             1:48.19 
 15    219 Tre'tez Kinnaird              SO Indiana             1:48.20 
 16     30 Jacopo Lahbi                  SO Alabama             1:48.28 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    330 Cristian Soratos              SR Montana State       3:55.27 
  2    418 Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon              3:56.43 
  3    435 Brannon Kidder                JR Penn State          3:57.13 
  4    444 Julian Oakley                 JR Providence          3:57.22 
  5    601 Patrick Joseph                FR Virginia Tech       3:57.44 
  6    575 Anthony Rotich                SR UTEP                3:57.46 
  7    422 Johnny Gregorek               SR Oregon              3:57.47 
  8    426 Daniel Winn                   SR Oregon              3:57.62 
  9    403 Chad Noelle                   JR Oklahoma State      3:57.78 
 10    618 Izaic Yorks                   SO Washington          3:57.81 
 11    351 Elmar Engholm                 SO New Mexico          3:57.95 
 12    264 Keffri Neal                   SR Kentucky            3:58.02 
 13    269 Sam Penzenstadler             SR Loyola (Ill.)       3:58.05 
 14    108 Jake Hurysz                   SR Colorado            3:58.13 
 15    584 Robert Denault                JR Villanova           3:58.25 
 16    181 Ahmed Bile                    SO Georgetown          3:58.54 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    423 Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon              7:44.91 
  2    421 Will Geoghegan                SR Oregon              7:45.71 
  3     58 Kemoy Campbell                SR Arkansas            7:48.13 
  4    419 Jeramy Elkaim                 JR Oregon              7:48.48 
  5    614 Colby Gilbert                 FR Washington          7:49.25 
  6    418 Edward Cheserek               SO Oregon              7:49.56 
  7     62 Stanley Kebenei               SR Arkansas            7:49.74 
  8    433 Robby Creese                  SR Penn State          7:50.36 
  9    399 Fabian Clarkson               JR Oklahoma State      7:50.49 
 10    599 Thomas Curtin                 JR Virginia Tech       7:50.63 
 11    479 Erik Olson                    SR Stanford            7:51.26 
 12    112 Morgan Pearson                JR Colorado            7:51.93 
 13    425 Parker Stinson                SR Oregon              7:52.21 
 14    108 Jake Hurysz                   SR Colorado            7:53.06 
 15    483 Martin Hehir                  SR Syracuse            7:53.15 
 16    350 Adam Bitchell                 SR New Mexico          7:53.27 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    423 Eric Jenkins                  SR Oregon             13:31.76 
  2    599 Thomas Curtin                 JR Virginia Tech      13:38.56 
  3    425 Parker Stinson                SR Oregon             13:38.68 
  4    111 Pierce Murphy                 JR Colorado           13:39.29 
  5    513 Craig Lutz                    JR Texas              13:40.30 
  6    159 Mark Parrish                  SR Florida            13:41.87 
  7     94 Jason Witt                    SR BYU                13:42.08 
  8    421 Will Geoghegan                SR Oregon             13:43.22 
  9    112 Morgan Pearson                JR Colorado           13:43.37 
 10    224 Kevin Lewis                   SR Iowa               13:43.70 
 11    194 Brandon Lord                  SR Georgia            13:43.92 
 12     58 Kemoy Campbell                SR Arkansas           13:44.96 
 13    133 Shaun Thompson                SR Duke               13:47.22 
 14    616 Aaron Nelson                  JR Washington         13:47.42 
 15    552 Marc Scott                    SO Tulsa              13:47.96 
 16    110 Ammar Moussa                  JR Colorado           13:48.34 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     64 Omar McLeod                   SO Arkansas               7.49 
  2    334 Oladapo Akinmoladun           JR Nebraska               7.72 
  3    376 Sebastian Barth               SR No. Iowa               7.72 
  4    456 Dondre Echols                 JR South Carolina         7.72 
  5    207 Isaac Williams                JR Houston                7.72 
  6    284 Joshua Thompson               SR LSU                    7.73 
  7     39 William Taylor                SR Arizona State          7.73 
  8    541 Chris Caldwell                JR Texas Tech             7.73 
  9    455 Jermaine Collier              JR South Carolina         7.76 
 10    394 Donovan Robertson             SO Ohio State             7.76 
 11    221 Adarius Washington            JR Indiana State          7.77 
 12    457 Jussi Kanervo                 SO South Carolina         7.77 
 13    203 Trey Holloway                 JR Hampton                7.77 
 14    225 Aaron Mallett                 SO Iowa                   7.78 
 15    252 William Barnes                JR Kent State             7.78 
 16    459 Teivaskie Lewin               JR South Dakota           7.79 
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:03.23 
     1) 525 Gregory Coleman SR          2) 532 Bralon Taplin SR           
     3) 527 Shavez Hart SR              4) 531 Deon Lendore SR            
  2  Florida  'B'                                         3:04.28 
     1) 156 Najee Glass JR              2) 154 Dedric Dukes SR            
     3) 161 Nick Uruburu SO             4) 158 Arman Hall JR              
  3  LSU                                                  3:04.28 
     1) 278 Darrell Bush JR             2) 279 Quincy Downing SR          
     3) 282 Cyril Grayson JR            4) 283 Vernon Norwood SR          
  4  Nebraska                                             3:06.02 
     1) 335 Jake Bender JR              2) 337 Levi Gipson JR             
     3) 342 Drew Wiseman SO             4) 340 Cody Rush JR               
  5  Alabama                                              3:06.05 
     1) 25 Steven Gayle JR              2) 28 Cameron Hudson JR           
     3) 29 Marlon Humphrey FR           4) 21 Alex Amankwah JR            
  6  TCU                                                  3:06.05 
     1) 488 Kevin McClanahan FR         2) 485 Raymond Bozmans JR         
     3) 490 Sam Watts JR                4) 484 Ronnie Baker JR            
  7  Texas                                                3:06.76 
     1) 515 Byron Robinson SO           2) 508 Zack Bilderback JR         
     3) 511 Senoj-Jay Givans SO         4) 512 Christopher Irvin SO       
  8  Arkansas                                             3:06.98 
     1) 71 Marqueze Washington JR       2) 64 Omar McLeod SO              
     3) 59 Kenzo Cotton FR              4) 63 Jarrion Lawson JR           
  9  Texas Tech                                           3:07.00 
     1) 542 Steven Champlin FR          2) 543 Kyle Collins SO            
     3) 547 Joseph Richards III JR      4) 546 Charles Jones FR           
 10  Illinois                                             3:07.02 
     1) 211 David Kendziera SO          2) 209 Kenneth Allen SO           
     3) 212 Joe McAsey JR               4) 215 DJ Zahn SR                 
 11  North Carolina                                       3:07.24 
     1) 361 Sean Sutton SR              2) 360 Kenneth Selmon FR          
     3) 363 Ceo Ways SO                 4) 358 Javonte Lipsey JR          
 12  Ohio State                                           3:07.44 
     1) 393 Champ Page JR               2) 392 Deshawn Marshall JR        
     3) 388 Antonio Blanks JR           4) 389 Lamar Bruton SO            
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Georgetown                                           9:28.22 
     1) 186 Cole Williams JR            2) 185 Joseph White FR            
     3) 184 Ryan Manahan SO             4) 180 Amos Bartelsmeyer SO       
  2  Penn State                                           9:28.36 
     1) 435 Brannon Kidder JR           2) 438 Robert Rhodes JR           
     3) 440 Za'Von Watkins JR           4) 433 Robby Creese SR            
  3  Arkansas                                             9:28.37 
     1) 60 Austen Dalquist FR           2) 68 Jamarco Stephen FR          
     3) 67 Patrick Rono SR              4) 58 Kemoy Campbell SR           
  4  Virginia Tech                                        9:28.84 
     1) 600 Neil Gourley FR             2) 603 Prince Owusu-Mensah SR     
     3) 601 Patrick Joseph FR           4) 599 Thomas Curtin JR           
  5  Duke                                                 9:29.28 
     1) 132 Brian Schoepfer SR          2) 127 Brett Bofinger FR          
     3) 128 Henry Farley SR             4) 131 Nate McClafferty SR        
  6  Stanford                                             9:29.34 
     1) 476 Thomas Coyle SO             2) 480 Jackson Shumway SO         
     3) 477 Luke Lefebure JR            4) 478 Sean McGorty FR            
  7  Alabama                                              9:29.93 
     1) 23 Robbie Farnham-Rose SO       2) 25 Steven Gayle JR             
     3) 30 Jacopo Lahbi SO              4) 20 Matt Airola SR              
  8  Oklahoma State                                       9:30.65 
     1) 399 Fabian Clarkson JR          2) 405 Brandon Singleton FR       
     3) 400 Matthew Fayers FR           4) 403 Chad Noelle JR             
  9  Villanova  'B'                                       9:31.36 
     1) 589 Jordan Williamsz JR         2) 588 Donald Urschel JR          
     3) 586 Elliot Slade FR             4) 587 Dusty Solis SR             
 10  Iowa State                                           9:31.85 
     1) 231 Edward Kemboi SR            2) 230 Derek Jones SO             
     3) 233 Patrick Peterson SR         4) 228 Brian Biekert SR           
 11  Virginia                                             9:32.36 
     1) 593 Mike Marsella SO            2) 590 Payton Hazzard SR          
     3) 591 Nathan Kiley SO             4) 592 Kyle King JR               
 12  Oregon  'B'                                          9:32.61 
     1) 422 Johnny Gregorek SR          2) 417 Marcus Chambers SO         
     3) 420 Niki Franzmair FR           4) 418 Edward Cheserek SO         
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    285 Wally Ellenson                SO Marquette             2.28m 
  2    246 Christoff Bryan               FR Kansas State          2.28m 
  3    544 Jacorian Duffield             SR Texas Tech            2.28m 
  4     37 Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         2.26m 
  5    540 Bradley Adkins                JR Texas Tech            2.25m 
  6    375 Deante Kemper                 SR No. Arizona           2.24m 
  7    134 Avion Jones                   JR E. Carolina           2.24m 
  8    247 NaTron Gipson                 FR Kansas State          2.22m 
  9    341 James White                   SR Nebraska              2.22m 
 10     76 DJ Smith                      SR Auburn                2.22m 
 11     95 Trey McRae                    SR Charlotte             2.21m 
 12    467 Kyle Landon                   SO So. Illinois          2.21m 
 13     24 Justin Fondren                JR Alabama               2.21m 
 14    232 Cameron Ostrowski             SR Iowa State            2.21m 
 15    354 Django Lovett                 SR New Mexico            2.21m 
 16    214 Jonathan Wells                FR Illinois              2.20m 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     15 Shawn Barber                  JR Akron                 5.90m 
  2     61 Andrew Irwin                  SR Arkansas              5.75m 
  3    495 Jake Blankenship              JR Tennessee             5.70m 
  4    449 Chris Pillow                  SR Rice                  5.60m 
  5    557 Michael Woepse                SR UCLA                  5.55m 
  6     11 Joey Uhle                     SR Air Force             5.55m 
  7    604 Chris Uhle                    SR Virginia Tech         5.52m 
  8    516 Reese Watson                  JR Texas                 5.51m 
  9    533 Chase Wolfle                  JR Texas A&M             5.50m 
 10     10 Dylan Bell                    JR Air Force             5.50m 
 11    617 Jax Thoirs                    JR Washington            5.50m 
 12    235 Casey Bowen                   JR Kansas                5.48m 
 13    615 Lev Marcus                    FR Washington            5.47m 
 14    118 Grant Sisserson               SO Cornell               5.47m 
 15     97 Adrian Valles                 FR Cincinnati            5.47m 
 16    336 Steven Cahoy                  SO Nebraska              5.46m 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     63 Jarrion Lawson                JR Arkansas              8.03m 
  2    153 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida               8.02m 
  3     73 Roelf Pienaar                 SO Arkansas State        7.97m 
  4    372 Jonathan Addison              JR NC State              7.88m 
  5    536 Aaron George                  SO Texas State           7.87m 
  6    545 Keniel Grant                  SO Texas Tech            7.86m 
  7     28 Cameron Hudson                JR Alabama               7.84m 
  8    152 KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida               7.84m 
  9     95 Trey McRae                    SR Charlotte             7.82m 
 10     37 Bryan McBride                 SR Arizona State         7.79m 
 11    510 Basil Fares                   JR Texas                 7.79m 
 12    486 Cameron Echols- Luper         SO TCU                   7.72m 
 13    450 Ben Pressley                  SR Rice                  7.70m 
 14    172 Jalen Ramsey                  SO Florida State         7.69m 
 15     16 Jordan Latimer                FR Akron                 7.69m 
 16    352 Allan Hamilton                JR New Mexico            7.69m 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    153 Marquis Dendy                 SR Florida              17.23m 
  2    137 Donald Scott                  SR E. Michigan          16.70m 
  3    526 Latario Collie                JR Texas A&M            16.69m 
  4    605 Manuel Ziegler                SR Virginia Tech        16.61m 
  5    268 Ben Williams                  JR Louisville           16.55m 
  6    200 Jonathan Gardner              SR Georgia Tech         16.45m 
  7    460 Matthew Oneal                 JR South Florida        16.43m 
  8     26 Jeremiah Green                SO Alabama              16.11m 
  9    454 Reginald Miller Jr.           SR SE Missouri          16.09m 
 10    325 Phillip Young                 SR Mississippi          16.09m 
 11    223 Babatunde Amosu               SR Iowa                 16.07m 
 12    152 KeAndre Bates                 FR Florida              16.06m 
 13    436 Brian Leap                    SR Penn State           16.02m 
 14     66 Clive Pullen                  SO Arkansas             15.99m 
 15    377 Aaron Williams                JR Northwestern St.     15.96m 
 16    474 Darian Brooks                 JR Stanford             15.92m 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    509 Ryan Crouser                  JR Texas                21.14m 
  2    162 Stipe Zunic                   SR Florida              20.61m 
  3    434 Darrell Hill                  SR Penn State           20.51m 
  4    195 Ashinia Miller                JR Georgia              20.31m 
  5     88 Jonathan Jones                SR Buffalo              20.06m 
  6    198 Nick Vena                     SR Georgia              19.99m 
  7    120 Matt Babicz                   SR DePaul               19.96m 
  8    265 Brad Szypka                   SR Kentucky             19.68m 
  9    594 Filip Mihaljevic              FR Virginia             19.63m 
 10     72 Richard Chavez                SR Arkansas State       19.61m 
 11    556 Nicholas Scarvelis            JR UCLA                 19.54m 
 12    535 Darian Brown                  SR Texas State          19.53m 
 13    306 Derek Sievers                 JR Michigan             19.50m 
 14    466 Josh Freeman                  JR So. Illinois         19.40m 
 15    549 Kole Weldon                   SR Texas Tech           19.36m 
 16    117 Stephen Mozia                 SR Cornell              19.35m 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    623 Michael Lihrman               SR Wisconsin            25.58m 
  2    446 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         JR Purdue               24.39m 
  3    571 Conor McCullough              SR USC                  23.60m 
  4    496 Cameron Brown                 JR Tennessee            23.38m 
  5    596 Jordan Young                  SO Virginia             22.92m 
  6    253 Matthias Tayala               JR Kent State           22.90m 
  7    402 Nick Miller                   SR Oklahoma State       22.56m 
  8    210 Davis Fraker                  SR Illinois             22.50m 
  9    424 Greg Skipper                  JR Oregon               22.43m 
 10    315 Antonio James                 SR Michigan State       21.97m 
 11    494 Tavis Bailey                  SR Tennessee            21.93m 
 12    357 AJ Hicks                      JR North Carolina       21.60m 
 13    453 Alexander Young               JR SE Louisiana         21.60m 
 14    109 Alex Kizirian                 SR Colorado             21.54m 
 15    602 Tomas Kruzliak                JR Virginia Tech        21.42m 
 16    136 Anthony Jones                 JR E. Michigan          21.39m 
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    196 Garrett Scantling             JR Georgia                6036 
  2    197 Maicel Uibo                   JR Georgia                5909 
  3     89 Mike Morgan                   JR Buffalo                5797 
  4    317 Luca Wieland                  SO Minnesota              5787 
  5    448 Scott Filip                   SO Rice                   5785 
  6    314 Tim Ehrhardt                  SO Michigan State         5741 
  7    514 Wolf Mahler                   SO Texas                  5717 
  8    555 Marcus Nilsson                SR UCLA                   5709 
  9    218 Stephen Keller                JR Indiana                5706 
 10    249 Andre Dorsey                  SR Kennesaw State         5668 
 11    248 Bilal Abdullah                JR Kennesaw State         5625 
 12    199 Devon Williams                SO Georgia                5601 
 13    114 Justin Green                  SR Colorado St.           5600 
 14    305 Steven Bastien                SO Michigan               5576 
 15    217 Dylan Anderson                JR Indiana                5561 
 16    574 Michael McPherson             SR Utah Valley            5546

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)