Results for 2015 Sainsbury’s Indoor Grand Prix

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
February 21, 2015

Below you will see links to results as provided by the meet website.

Full meet results for all events below the table.

DAY 1 – 21 Feb 2015
12:08MEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13START LISTRESULTS
12:14WOMEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 13START LISTRESULTS
12:20MEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15START LISTRESULTS
12:26WOMEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 15START LISTRESULTS
12:32MEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17START LISTRESULTS
12:38WOMEN4 X 200 METRES UNDER 17START LISTRESULTS
13:05MENLONG JUMPSTART LISTRESULTS
13:11WOMEN60 METRES HURDLESSTART LISTRESULTS
13:16WOMENPOLE VAULTSTART LISTRESULTS
13:21WOMEN60 METRESHEATSSTART LISTRESULTS
13:41MEN400 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
13:51MEN800 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
14:01MEN60 METRESHEATSSTART LISTRESULTS
14:21WOMEN3000 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
14:35MENHIGH JUMPSTART LISTRESULTS
14:39MEN60 METRES HURDLESHEATSSTART LISTRESULTS
14:54WOMENLONG JUMPSTART LISTRESULTS
14:59WOMEN800 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
15:09WOMEN60 METRESFINALSTART LISTRESULTS
15:19WOMEN400 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
15:29MEN1500 METRESSTART LISTRESULTS
15:40WOMEN1 MILESTART LISTRESULTS
15:51MEN60 METRES HURDLESFINALSTART LISTRESULTS
16:02MEN60 METRESFINALSTART LISTRESULTS
16:13MEN2 MILESSTART LISTRESULTS

Men’s results

60 Metres – Men Final

1 Collins , Kim SKN 6.50
2 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 6.55
3 Kimmons , Trell USA 6.56
4 Warner , Justyn CAN 6.57
5 Haynes , Akeem CAN 6.58
6 Harris , Adam GUY 6.61
Bailey , Daniel ANT DQ
Rodgers , Mike USA DQ

60 Metres – Men Heats Race 1

1 Collins , Kim SKN 6.60
2 Warner , Justyn CAN 6.66
3 Haynes , Akeem CAN 6.67
4 Harris , Adam GUY 6.67
5 Kimmons , Trell USA 6.68
6 Adams , Harry USA 6.74
7 McLean , Sean USA 6.75
8 Stewart , Ray Tamas USA 6.88

60 Metres – Men Heats Race 2

1 Rodgers , Mike USA 6.57
2 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 6.59
3 Bailey , Daniel ANT 6.65
4 Smith , Ramone GBR 6.68
5 Edoburun , Ojie GBR 6.70
6 Fearon , Joel GBR 6.70
7 Ejiakuekwu , Roy GBR 6.72
8 Adams , Antoine SKN 6.80

400 Metres – Men

1 Levine , Nigel GBR 46.43
2 Dunn , Jarryd GBR 46.67
3 Jackson , Bershawn USA 46.98
4 Solomon , Jarrin TTO 47.04
5 Mitchell , Manteo USA 47.27
6 Smith , Calvin USA 47.32

800 Metres – Men

1 Mutai , Jeremiah Kipkorir KEN 1:45.93
2 Olivier , André RSA 1:46.25
3 Kitum , Timothy KEN 1:46.69
4 Almgren , Andreas SWE 1:46.88
5 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:46.92
6 English , Mark IRL 1:47.17
7 Learmonth , Guy GBR 1:47.38
8 Bowness , James GBR 1:47.59
9 Mohammed , Mukhtar GBR 1:47.69
Som , Bram NED DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:34.91
2 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:34.91
3 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot KEN 3:35.26
4 Blankenship , Ben USA 3:35.28
4 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo KEN 3:35.28
6 Emanuel , Lee GBR 3:35.66
7 Hannes , Pieter-Jan BEL 3:37.30
8 Dirirsa , Teshome ETH 3:38.86
9 Grice , Charlie GBR 3:39.44
10 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:40.80
11 O’Hare , Chris GBR 3:47.65
Goodall , Paul GBR DNF
Bett , Reuben KEN DNF

Two Miles – Men

1 Farah , Mohamed GBR 8:03.40 WBP
2 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:13.46
3 Lagat , Bernard USA 8:17.05
4 Osako , Suguru JPN 8:25.76
5 Farrell , Tom GBR 8:26.01
6 Hurst , Philip GBR 8:26.56
7 Lancashire , Thomas GBR 8:30.79
8 Hay , Jonathan GBR 8:31.69
9 Mullett , Rob GBR 8:32.50
10 Carvalho , Florian FRA 8:32.87
Clutterbuck , Dale GBR DNF
El Goumri , Othmane MAR DNS

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 1

1 Clarke , Lawrence GBR 7.62
2 Eaton , Jarret USA 7.63
3 Merritt , Aries USA 7.64
4 Stewart , Ray Tamas USA 7.69
5 Adams , Spencer USA 7.74
6 King , David GBR 7.79
7 Gayle , Nick GBR 7.82
8 Davis , Wayne USA 8.01

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Heats Race 2

1 Douvalídis , Konstadínos GRE 7.66
2 Craddock , Kevin USA 7.70
3 Swift , Greggmar BAR 7.72
4 Thomas , Mikel TTO 7.74
5 Omoregie , David GBR 7.78
6 Thomas , Dwight JAM 7.80
7 Akins , Tyron NGR 7.85
8 Gladman , James GBR 7.91

60 Metres Hurdles – Men Final

1 Craddock , Kevin USA 7.58
2 Clarke , Lawrence GBR 7.62
3 Eaton , Jarret USA 7.62
4 Merritt , Aries USA 7.63
5 Douvalídis , Konstadínos GRE 7.68
6 Thomas , Mikel TTO 7.70
7 Swift , Greggmar BAR 7.73
8 Stewart , Ray Tamas USA 7.77

High Jump – Men

1 Smith , Allan GBR 2.26
2 Ross , Nick USA 2.26
3 Kandu , Chris GBR 2.26
4 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.26
5 Smith , David GBR 2.26
6 Mástoras , Adónios GRE 2.19
7 Baniótis , Konstadínos GRE 2.19
Donisan , Mihai ROU DNS

Long Jump – Men

1 Rutherford , Greg GBR 8.17
2 Gao , Xinglong CHN 8.12
3 Bramble , Daniel GBR 7.88
4 Gardiner , Daniel GBR 7.78
5 Gaisah , Ignisious NED 7.77
6 Reid , Julian GBR 7.74
7 Forbes , Damar JAM 7.67
8 Tsákonas , Yeóryios GRE 7.16
Women’s results

60 Metres – Women Final

1 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 7.10
2 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 7.15
3 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 7.17
4 Kambundji , Mujinga SUI 7.18
5 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 7.19
6 Young , Jessica USA 7.20
7 Jeter , Carmelita USA 7.26
8 Johncock , Rachel GBR 7.29

60 Metres – Women Heats Race 2

1 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 7.13
2 Young , Jessica USA 7.14
3 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 7.17
4 Kambundji , Mujinga SUI 7.24
5 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 7.25
6 Williams , Bianca GBR 7.39
7 Walker , Diani GBR 7.49
8 Lewis , Yvette PAN 7.58

60 Metres – Women Heats Race 1

1 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 7.18
2 Johncock , Rachel GBR 7.24
3 Jeter , Carmelita USA 7.28
4 Lee , Muna USA 7.31
5 Harrigan-Scott , Tahesia IVB 7.31
6 Lalova , Ivet BUL 7.34
7 Moore , Mica GBR 7.57
Asher-Smith , Dina GBR DNS

400 Metres – Women

1 Bundy-Davies , Seren GBR 51.72
2 McCorory , Francena USA 52.09
3 McAslan , Kirsten GBR 52.28
4 Maddox , Laura GBR 52.32
5 Razor , Bianca ROU 52.88
Alexander , Kineke VIN DNS

800 Metres – Women

1 Meadows , Jennifer GBR 2:01.25
2 Lipsey , Charlene USA 2:02.61
3 Troest , Stina DEN 2:02.93
4 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna GBR 2:02.96
5 Hinriksdóttir , Aníta ISL 2:03.09
6 Wallace , Lauren USA 2:04.03
7 Krumpoch , Megan USA 2:04.29
Barrow , Leah GBR DNF

One Mile – Women

1 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:23.50
2 Rowbury , Shannon USA 4:24.12
3 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 4:26.84
4 Moser , Treniere USA 4:29.18
5 Praught , Aisha USA 4:32.86
6 Schneider , Rachel USA 4:34.83
7 Courtney , Melissa GBR 4:35.48
8 Tarplee , Claire IRL 4:37.49
9 Leonard , Alison GBR 4:38.37
10 Van Accom , Sofie BEL 4:51.07
Tracey , Adelle GBR DNF
England , Hannah GBR DNF
Hasay , Jordan USA DNF

3000 Metres – Women

1 Ghribi , Habiba TUN 8:46.61
2 Teferi , Senbere ETH 8:46.84
3 Hasay , Jordan USA 8:50.21
4 Koster , Maureen NED 8:51.10
5 Gebreslase , Gotytom ETH 8:53.97
6 Muir , Laura GBR 8:54.07
7 Twell , Stephanie GBR 9:03.55
8 Judd , Jessica GBR 9:08.13
9 Treacy , Sara Louise IRL 9:08.40
10 Gorecka , Emelia GBR 9:11.03
Costello , Elizabeth USA DNF

60 Metres Hurdles – Women

1 Nelvis , Sharika USA 7.87
2 Lewis , Yvette PAN 8.09
3 Hatton , Lucy GBR 8.11
4 Porter , Tiffany GBR 8.13
5 Castlin , Kristi USA 8.19
6 Miller , Yasmin GBR 8.19
7 Solomon , Serita GBR 8.21
8 Schrott , Beate AUT 8.25

Pole Vault – Women

1 Kiriakopoúlou , Nikoléta GRE 4.80
2 Murer , Fabiana BRA 4.70
3 Büchler , Nicole SUI 4.50
4 Gergel , Melissa USA 4.40
5 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.40
6 Šutej , Tina SLO 4.30
7 Peake , Sally GBR 4.15
Saxer , Mary USA NM

Long Jump – Women

1 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 6.93
2 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.84
3 Španovic , Ivana SRB 6.75
4 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.60
5 Warnock , Sarah GBR 6.09
6 Malone , Chantel IVB 6.08
7 Sawyers , Jazmin GBR 5.89
Irozuru , Abigail GBR DNS

British Athletics Sponsor Bar Generic


Advertisement
Posted in: Other