Results Of 2014 CVS Downtown 5K

  • submit to reddit

Via runrhody.com
September 21, 2014

Top 100 results from the CVS 5K are below. Go here for top 20 US men/women and go here for deeper overall results.


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    DIEGO ESTRADA                     SLAINAS  CA            53    24   M       1  1-39               13:56.4      4:29/M
      2    GERMAN FERNANDEZ                  CONCORD  MA            54    23   M       2  1-39               13:57.0      4:29/M
      3    MAVERICK DARLING                  MADISON  WI            98    24   M       3  1-39               13:57.5      4:29/M
      4    BRIAN SHRADER                     FLAGSTAFF  AZ          78    23   M       4  1-39               13:58.3      4:29/M
      5    JIMMY SPISAK                      PITTSBURGH  PA         80    23   M       5  1-39               13:59.9      4:30/M
      6    TREVOR DUNBAR                     KODIAK  AK             52    23   M       6  1-39               14:00.7      4:30/M
      7    MATTHEW CENTROWITZ                TEDDINGTON             48    24   M       7  1-39               14:03.2      4:31/M
      8    GIRMA MECHESO                     WEST CHESTER  PA       67    26   M       8  1-39               14:07.3      4:32/M
      9    JULIAN SAAD                       PROVIDENCE  RI         76    23   M       9  1-39               14:09.0      4:33/M
     10    CRAIG FORYS                       CONCORD  NH            56    25   M      10  1-39               14:11.7      4:34/M
     11    ERIC FINAN                        MINNEAPOLIS  MN        55    25   M      11  1-39               14:14.0      4:35/M
     12    JONATHAN PETERSON                 MINNEAPOLIS  MN        72    25   M      12  1-39               14:16.0      4:35/M
     13    ROBERT GIVEN                      GREENVILLE  SC         59    23   M      13  1-39               14:18.6      4:36/M
     14    SEAN QUIGLEY                      CONCORD  MA            73    15   M      14  1-39               14:24.3      4:38/M
     15    BRETT GOTCHER                     LA SELVA BEACH  CA     60    30   M      15  1-39               14:26.1      4:38/M
     16    JOE MOORE                         MANHATTAN  KS          69    30   M      16  1-39               14:30.0      4:40/M
     17    ANDREW SPRINGER                   WESTERLY  RI           81    23   M      17  1-39               14:32.0      4:40/M
     18    MILES BATTY                       CEDAR PARK  TX         42    27   M      18  1-39               14:35.0      4:41/M
     19    TYLER ARAUJO                      FAIRHAVEN  MA        3204    22   M      19  1-39               14:36.1      4:42/M
     20    JOSH MCDOUGAL                     GRAY  TN               66    29   M      20  1-39               14:38.7      4:42/M
     21    DAN LOWRY                         BOSTON  MA             63    24   M      21  1-39               14:47.2      4:45/M
     22    ADAM VESS                         FLAGSTAFF  AZ          86    25   M      22  1-39               14:50.2      4:46/M
     23    GIAN-PAUL CACCIA                  NEW YORK  NY           47    28   M      23  1-39               14:51.0      4:46/M
     24    DAVID NIGHTINGALE                 NEW YORK  NY           71    28   M      24  1-39               14:52.0      4:47/M
     25    JONAS HAMPTON                     HARTFORD  CT           61    25   M      25  1-39               14:52.0      4:47/M
     26    JOE STILIN                        BLOWING ROCK  NC       83    24   M      26  1-39               14:53.9      4:47/M
     27    WILLIAM WAY                       ITHACA  NY           4966    26   M      27  1-39               14:55.2      4:48/M
     28    GUY ALTON JR                      BOULDER  CO            40    30   M      28  1-39               15:02.0      4:50/M
     29    CHRIS BENDTSEN                    NEW YORK  NY           43    22   M      29  1-39               15:03.0      4:50/M
     30    NICK ROSS                         EAST GREENWICH  RI   4961    22   M      30  1-39               15:06.2      4:51/M
     31    BERNARD MWANGI                    SCHENECTADY  NY        70    23   M      31  1-39               15:07.1      4:52/M
     32    JOHN MOORE                        FAYETTEVILLE  NY       68    26   M      32  1-39               15:07.7      4:52/M
     33    YOUSSEF ROCHDI                    ROCKAWAY  NJ           75    31   M      33  1-39               15:08.6      4:52/M
     34    MOLLY HUDDLE                      PROVIDENCE  RI          1    30   F       1  1-39               15:10.0      4:53/M
     35    BRAD FRINK                        ROCHESTER  NY        3210    25   M      34  1-39               15:10.5      4:53/M
     36    STEVE MANGAN                      WESTWOOD  MA           65    22   M      35  1-39               15:13.4      4:54/M
     37    HENRY STERLING                    WOONSOCKET  RI         82    23   M      36  1-39               15:19.0      4:55/M
     38    JORDAN HASAY                      BEAVERTON  OR          19    23   F       2  1-39               15:25.0      4:57/M
     39    PAT FULLERTON                     BRADFORD  MA           57    26   M      37  1-39               15:27.3      4:58/M
     40    CHRIS KIBLER                      TOWNSEND  MA         3302    24   M      38  1-39               15:29.0      4:59/M
     41    MICHAEL ROBINSON                  REYNOLDSVILLE  PA      74    24   M      39  1-39               15:30.0      4:59/M
     42    EMILY INFELD                      CONCORD  MA            21    24   F       3  1-39               15:32.5      5:00/M
     43    JOE MCGOVERN                      BOSTON  MA           4223    26   M      40  1-39               15:35.4      5:01/M
     44    FORREST MISENTI                   FLAGSTAFF  AZ        1521    23   M      41  1-39               15:38.0      5:02/M
     45    ALICE KAMUNYA                     SCHENECTADY            23    23   F       4  1-39               15:41.1      5:03/M
     46    ROBERT DUGGER                     NEW YORK  NY         1158    25   M      42  1-39               15:41.3      5:03/M
     47    DAN SERIANNI                      ROCHESTER  NY        3209    23   M      43  1-39               15:41.6      5:03/M
     48    EMILY SISSON                      PROVIDENCE  RI         79    22   F       5  1-39               15:44.0      5:04/M
     49    JEFFREY WEINSTEIN                 NEW YORK  NY           88    25   M      44  1-39               15:46.8      5:04/M
     50    KATIE MATTHEWS                    BRIGHTON  MA           28    23   F       6  1-39               15:50.0      5:05/M
     51    PATRICK GEOGHHEGAN                SYRACUSE  NY         3207    24   M      45  1-39               15:52.8      5:06/M
     52    MARY CAIN                         TEDDINGTON              2    18   F       7  1-39               15:53.4      5:06/M
     53    LIZ COSTELLO                      STRAFFORD  PA           7    26   F       8  1-39               15:56.4      5:07/M
     54    KENNY RAYNER                      ALLSTON  MA          3263    24   M      46  1-39               15:57.8      5:08/M
     55    JEN RHINES                        BOSTON  MA             35    40   F       1 40-49               16:00.0      5:09/M
     56    STEVE FLANAGAN                    PROVIDENCE  RI       2403    24   M      47  1-39               16:01.0      5:09/M
     57    MARK HIXSON                       SIMSBURY  CT         3432    49   M       1 40-49               16:03.0      5:10/M
     58    SARAH PAGANO                      BRIGHTON  MA           31    23   F       9  1-39               16:05.0      5:10/M
     59    SARA HALL                         FLAGSTAFF  AZ          17    31   F      10  1-39               16:07.0      5:11/M
     60    CHRIS CHISHOLM                    FARMINGTON  CT       2026    52   M       1 50-59               16:09.7      5:12/M
     61    TARA ERDMANN                      PORTLAND  OR           11    25   F      11  1-39               16:10.0      5:12/M
     62    MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM                NEW YORK  NY           51    24   M      48  1-39               16:11.4      5:12/M
     63    HANNAH DAVIDSON                   FAYETTEVILLE  NY        8    24   F      12  1-39               16:14.0      5:13/M
     64    STEPHANIE DINIUS                  BROOKLINE  MA           9    25   F      13  1-39               16:15.0      5:14/M
     65    ELAINA BALOURIS                   BRIGHTON  MA            5    22   F      14  1-39               16:15.0      5:14/M
     66    SCOTT TWARDOWSKI                  NORWOOD  MA            85    25   M      49  1-39               16:15.2      5:14/M
     67    JAMES WEIDER                      BROOKLINE  MA          87    25   M      50  1-39               16:16.3      5:14/M
     68    NEELY SPENCE GRACEY               LAKE ORION  MI         16    24   F      15  1-39               16:16.6      5:14/M
     69    NATOSHA ROGERS                    LITTLETON  CO          36    23   F      16  1-39               16:18.0      5:14/M
     70    MEGHAN PEYTON                     RICHFIELD  MN          34    28   F      17  1-39               16:19.3      5:15/M
     71    PHILIP CAWKWELL                   NY  NY               1991    25   M      51  1-39               16:22.0      5:16/M
     72    TJ UNGER                          ROSLINDALE  MA       3643    36   M      52  1-39               16:26.1      5:17/M
     73    ANDREW KASTANOTIS                 CANTON  MA           3879    30   M      53  1-39               16:26.6      5:17/M
     74    KERRI GALLAGHER                   ARLINGTON  VA        4202    25   F      18  1-39               16:27.0      5:17/M
     75    LAURA NAGEL                       PROVIDENCE  RI         29    22   F      19  1-39               16:31.2      5:19/M
     76    ANDREW HOLMES                     NEEDHAM  MA          2866    29   M      54  1-39               16:36.7      5:20/M
     77    AMY VAN ALSTINE                   FLAGSTAFF  AZ          38    26   F      20  1-39               16:37.3      5:21/M
     78    JOHN MCCANN                       BARRINGTON  RI       2404    62   M       1 60-69               16:39.4      5:21/M
     79    KAITLIN GOODMAN                   PROVIDENCE  RI         15    27   F      21  1-39               16:44.0      5:23/M
     80    FRANCIS BURDETT                   WORCESTER  MA        4195    49   M       2 40-49               16:50.7      5:25/M
     81    BRAD LEWIS                        TROY  NY             2511    27   M      55  1-39               16:54.9      5:26/M
     82    KRISTEN ARENDT                    NIWOT  CO               3    25   F      22  1-39               17:03.0      5:29/M
     83    NORM BOUTHILLIER                  EXETER  RI             44    49   M       3 40-49               17:15.3      5:33/M
     84    ANTHONY STALTER                   WATERFORD  NY        4082    19   M      56  1-39               17:16.7      5:33/M
     85    KENNETH WILKINSON                 NEW LONDON  CT       4079    23   M      57  1-39               17:17.3      5:33/M
     86    BRIAN FULLER                      LUDLOW  MA           3635    25   M      58  1-39               17:19.0      5:34/M
     87    SEAN SWIFT                        HOBOKEN  NJ          2001    29   M      59  1-39               17:20.4      5:34/M
     88    TIMOTHY MAGUIRE                   PROVIDENCE  RI       3284    28   M      60  1-39               17:21.5      5:35/M
     89    RORY JENKINS                      SAGAMORE BEACH  MA   1856    29   M      61  1-39               17:27.7      5:37/M
     90    MATTHEW SCHOLL                    FAIRFIELD  CT        4231    18   M      62  1-39               17:28.7      5:37/M
     91    NATHANIEL WADDELL                 EAST GREENWICH  RI   4221    18   M      63  1-39               17:28.8      5:37/M
     92    CAITLYN CUMMINGS                  FRANKLIN  MA         1821    24   F      23  1-39               17:30.0      5:38/M
     93    CAITLIN FAHEY                     ALLSTON  MA            13    23   F      24  1-39               17:30.7      5:38/M
     94    SEAN NYHAN                        CHARLESTOWN  MA      4967    46   M       4 40-49               17:31.2      5:38/M
     95    CRISTO MORADO                     PROVIDENCE  RI       1847    32   M      64  1-39               17:34.5      5:39/M
     96    CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE              MANVILLE  RI           62    50   M       2 50-59               17:36.0      5:40/M
     97    YOLANDA NGARAMBE                  MANCHESTER  CT         30    23   F      25  1-39               17:37.0      5:40/M
     98    BIANCA MARTIN                     MANCHESTER  CT         26    24   F      26  1-39               17:39.0      5:41/M
     99    NICOLE BLOOD                      SARATOGA SPRINGS  N     6    26   F      27  1-39               17:44.7      5:42/M
    100    JOSHUA CURTIS                     WORCESTER  MA        3237    39   M      65  1-39               17:52.3      5:45/M

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)