Schedule: 2014 USATF Outdoor Track and Field Championship Schedule

by LetsRun.com
June 23, 2014

Entries can be found here. The tentative schedule as provided by USATF is below. Meet website here.

TV/Live streaming info here.

Article continues below player

Like our coverage from Albuquerque?

Join the LetsRun.com Supporters Club today to support independent journalism.

Supporters club members get all the LetsRun content, savings on running shoes, and their support ensures LetsRun.com has on-site coverage from the biggest Athletics events in the world. Use code CLUB25 to save 25%. And follow us on social media:

Tentative schedule as of 6/13/14; All times are in Pacific Time Zone

Day One – Wednesday, June 25

Men’s and Women’s Shot Put will  be contested at the California State Capitol

time event gndr/class round
10:00am Shot Put women qualifying
11:30am Shot Put men qualifying
4:30pm Shot Put women trials/finals
6:15pm Shot Put men trials/finals

 

time event gndr/class round
12:00n 100m Hurdles jr. women heptathlon
12:20pm 100m jr. men decathlon
1:00pm High Jump jr. women heptathlon
1:15pm Long Jump jr. men decathlon
2:45pm Shot Put jr. men decathlon
4:00pm High Jump jr. men decathlon
4:00pm Shot Put jr. women heptathlon
5:15pm 200m jr. women heptathlon
6:30pm 400m jr. men decathlon

Day Two – Thursday, June 26

time event gndr/class round
10:00am 110m Hurdles jr. men decathlon
10:30am 100m men decathlon
10:30am Long Jump jr. women heptathlon
11:00am Discus Throw jr. men decathlon
11:30am Long Jump men decathlon
12:10pm Javelin Throw jr. women heptathlon
1:00pm Pole Vault jr. men decathlon
1:00pm Shot Put men decathlon
2:00pm 800m jr. women heptathlon
2:30pm High Jump men decathlon
3:00pm Hammer Throw men final
3:00pm Javelin Throw “a” jr. men decathlon
3:55pm Javelin Throw “b” jr. men decathlon
4:15pm 800m women 1st round
4:40pm 800m men 1st round
5:10pm 1500m jr. men decathlon
5:20pm 400m men decathlon
5:35pm Triple Jump women final
5:40pm 400m women 1st round
6:00pm Javelin Throw women final
6:05pm 400m men 1st round
6:30pm 1500m men 1st round
7:00pm 100m women 1st round
7:25pm 100m men 1st round
7:50pm 3000m St women 1st round
8:20pm 10,000m women final
9:00pm 10,000m men final
9:30pm end of day 2

Day Three – Friday, June 27

time event gndr/class round
11:45am 110m Hurdles men decathlon
12:15pm 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
1:00pm Discus Throw men decathlon
1:15pm High Jump women heptathlon
3:00pm Pole Vault men decathlon
3:15pm Discus Throw men final
3:30pm Shot Put women heptathlon
4:00pm 400m Hurdles women 1st round
4:30pm 400m Hurdles men 1st round
5:00pm Javelin Throw “a” men decathlon
5:05pm 200m women heptathlon
5:25pm 100m Hurdles women 1st round
5:50pm Pole Vault women final
5:51pm 100m women semi’s
6:00pm Javelin Throw “b” men decathlon
6:07pm 100m men semi’s
6:10pm Triple Jump men final
6:22pm 3000m St men 1st round
6:52pm 1500m men decathlon
7:03pm 1500m women 1st round
7:35pm 400m women semi’s
7:52pm 400m men semi’s
8:09pm 800m women semi’s
8:26pm 800m men semi’s
8:43pm 100m women final
8:52pm 100m men final
9:05pm 5000m women final
9:25pm 5000m men final
9:40pm End of day 3

Day Four – Saturday, June 28

time event gndr/class round
7:00am 20k RW women final
10:30am Long Jump women heptathlon
10:45am Masters 400mH men section
10:53am Masters 100m women section
11:00am Hammer Throw women final
11:00am 100m Hurdles women semi’s
11:20am 200m men 1st round
11:40pm Javelin Throw women heptathlon
11:45am High Jump men final
11:50am 110m Hurdles men 1st round
12:15pm Long Jump women final
12:20pm 200m women 1st round
12:45pm Ceremony cer cer
1:05pm 400m women final
1:13pm 400m Hurdles women semi’s
1:29pm 400m Hurdles men semi’s
1:56pm 3000m St women final
2:14pm 1500m men final
2:25pm 800m women heptathlon
2:42pm 400m men final
2:52pm 100m Hurdles women final
3:00pm End of day 4

Day Five – Sunday, June 29

time event gndr/class round
7:00am 20k RW men final
11:30am Pole Vault men final
11:30am 200m men semi’s
11:45am Discus Throw women final
11:50am 200m women semi’s
12:00pm Javelin men final
12:05pm High Jump women final
12:10pm Exhibition/LOC men exh.
12:15pm Long Jump men final
12:15pm Exhibition/LOC women exh.
12:25pm 110m Hurdles men semi’s
12:40pm Ceremony cer cer
1:05pm 400m Hurdles women final
1:30pm 800m women final
1:40pm 800m men final
1:52pm 3000m St men final
2:09pm 200m men final
2:19pm 400m Hurdles men final
2:29pm 200m women final
2:39pm 1500m women final
2:52pm 110m Hurdles men final
3:00pm End of day 5/meet

 

 

Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.