Full Results From 2014 USA Outdoor Track And Field Championships

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of USATF
June 29, 2014

If you want day by day or just results for one event click here.

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/29/2014 03:27 PM
         2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014         
                    Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Exhibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daisy Fountaine              Oakland PAL              15.04   1.5 
  2 Trinity Mosley               Fast & Fierce            15.34   1.5 
  3 Jada Lawson                  RPM                      15.42   1.5 
  4 Nerissa Hamilton             Fast & Fierce            15.81   1.5 
  5 Arianne McCullaugh           Elk Grove PAL            15.87   1.5 
  6 Amerrah Branscomb            100 Black Men            16.29   1.5 
  7 Londyn Miller                RPM                      16.37   1.5 
  8 Reina Herndon                Revolution Exp           16.41   1.5 
  9 Stella-Grace Tamayo          Revolution Exp           16.65   1.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 English Gardner              Nike                     11.30Q -1.2  4 
  2 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.39Q -0.2  1 
  3 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               11.41Q -1.5  2 
  4 Alex Anderson                Nike                     11.42Q -1.9  3 
  5 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   11.33Q -1.2  4 
  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 
  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.43Q -1.9  3 
  8 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.48Q -1.5  2 
  9 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     11.36Q -1.2  4 
 10 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.39Q -0.2  1 
 11 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.52Q -1.9  3 
 12 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.55Q -1.5  2 
 13 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.42q -0.2  1 
 14 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.49q -0.2  1 
 15 Allyson Felix                Nike                     11.53q -1.9  3 
 15 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.53q -0.2  1 
 17 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.58  -1.2  4 
 18 Octavious Freeman            adidas                   11.61  -1.5  2 
 19 Miki Barber                  Unattached               11.65  -1.9  3 
 20 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.68  -1.2  4 
 21 Aurieyall Scott              Nike                     11.69  -1.9  3 
 22 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 11.69  -1.9  3 
 23 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     11.70  -1.5  2 
 24 Ahty Johnson                 South Caroli             11.96  -1.2  4 
 25 Kya Brookins                 Unattached               12.05  -1.5  2 
 -- Jenna Prandini               Oregon                     DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cook               DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                  DNS  -1.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.91Q  2.0  2 
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               10.92Q  2.0  1 
  3 English Gardner              Nike                     11.01Q  2.0  1 
  4 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.05Q  2.0  2 
  5 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.02Q  2.0  1 
  6 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.07Q  2.0  2 
  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.12Q  2.0  2 
  8 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.18Q  2.0  1 
  9 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.20   2.0  2 
 10 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.24   2.0  1 
 11 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.25   2.0  1 
 12 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.27   2.0  2 
 13 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.29   2.0  1 
 -- Tawanna Meadows              Nike                        FS   2.0  1 
 -- Allyson Felix                Nike                       DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Alex Anderson                Nike                       DNS   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               11.15  -2.1 
  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.27  -2.1 
  3 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.30  -2.1 
  4 English Gardner              Nike                     11.37  -2.1 
  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.40  -2.1 
  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.44  -2.1 
  7 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.53  -2.1 
 -- Tori Bowie                   adidas                     DNS  -2.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joy Upshaw                   Unattached               13.25   1.7 
  2 La Shon Nedd-Johnson         Unattached               13.71   1.7 
  3 Colleen Barney               Unattached               13.73   1.7 
  4 Diane Pomeroy                Unattached               14.26   1.7 
 -- Darla Demitrios              Unattached                 DNS   1.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 First round canceled
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.41Q  1.9  2 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.63Q  1.8  3 
  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.73Q -0.6  1 
  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.64Q  1.8  3 
  5 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 22.90Q  1.9  2 
  6 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               23.24Q -0.6  1 
  7 Bianca Knight                adidas                   23.02q  1.9  2 
  8 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     23.06q  1.8  3 
  9 Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                23.13   1.8  3 
 10 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   23.16   1.9  2 
 11 Ashley Fields                Baylor                   23.49  -0.6  1 
 12 Aurieyall Scott              Nike                     23.51  -0.6  1 
 -- English Gardner              Nike                       DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Jenna Prandini               Oregon                     DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Ahty Johnson                 South Caroli               DNS   1.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 First round canceled
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeneba Tarmoh                Nike                     22.06   3.8 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan             Nike                     22.10   3.8 
  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     22.19   3.8 
  4 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.54   3.8 
  5 Mahagony Jones               Penn St.                 22.64   3.8 
  6 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                     22.90   3.8 
  7 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.93   3.8 
  8 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               23.12   3.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.14Q  1 
  2 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.48Q  2 
  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.64Q  3 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   51.25Q  1 
  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.83Q  2 
  6 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     52.39Q  3 
  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.39Q  1 
  8 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.69Q  2 
  9 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.71Q  3 
 10 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.87Q  1 
 11 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.83Q  2 
 12 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.18Q  3 
 13 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 52.19q  1 
 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               52.72q  1 
 15 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  52.91q  2 
 16 Briana Haith                 South Caroli             54.15q  3 
 -- Kendall Baisden              Texas                       FS   2 
 -- Ashley Spencer               Texas                      DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     50.03Q  1 
  2 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  50.98Q  2 
  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.05Q  1 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   50.99Q  2 
  5 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.68Q  1 
  6 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.46Q  2 
  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.05Q  1 
  8 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.92Q  2 
  9 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.89   1 
 10 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.32   1 
 11 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.40   2 
 12 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.47   2 
 13 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  53.10   1 
 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               53.46   1 
 15 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.85   2 
 -- Briana Haith                 South Caroli               DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   49.48  
  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     49.66  
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.53  
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.81  
  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.04  
  6 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.10  
  7 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.78  
 -- Phyllis Francis              Oregon                      DQ   Rule 163.5
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:01.64Q  4 
  2 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:01.87Q  1 
  3 LaTavia Thomas               New Jersey N           2:02.39Q  3 
  4 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:03.35Q  2 
  5 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.81Q  4 
  6 Chanelle Price               Nike                   2:01.97Q  1 
  7 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:02.54Q  3 
  8 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:03.50Q  2 
  9 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:01.83Q  4 
 10 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:02.14Q  1 
 11 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:03.27Q  3 
 12 Shannon Leinert              Nike / Orego           2:03.84Q  2 
 13 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:01.90q  4 
 14 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:02.16q  1 
 15 Christina Cazzola            University o           2:02.95q  1 
 16 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or           2:03.40q  1 
 17 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:03.98   3 
 18 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.17   3 
 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               2:04.79   3 
 20 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:04.98   2 
 21 Cydney Ross                  New Jersey N           2:05.29   2 
 22 Dominique Jackson            SRA Elite              2:05.51   1 
 23 Jesse Carlin                 Unattached             2:05.99   4 
 24 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            2:06.20   2 
 25 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park           2:06.54   2 
 26 Caroline King                New Jersey N           2:07.27   2 
 27 Sabrina Southerland          Georgetown             2:07.48   4 
 28 Lyndsay Harper               Bay Area Tra           2:07.75   3 
 29 Alysia Montano               Asics                  2:32.13   3 
 -- Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Erica Moore                  Brooks                      DQ   4  Rule 163.5
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.93Q  2 
  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:02.37Q  1 
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.69Q  2 
  4 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:02.86Q  1 
  5 LaTavia Thomas               New Jersey N           2:02.41Q  2 
  6 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:02.95Q  1 
  7 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:02.55Q  2 
  8 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:03.22Q  1 
  9 Shannon Leinert              Nike / Orego           2:03.70   1 
 10 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:04.01   2 
 11 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:04.93   1 
 12 Christina Cazzola            University o           2:05.29   2 
 13 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or           2:06.75   1 
 14 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:07.78   2 
 15 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:08.19   1 
 -- Chanelle Price               Nike                       DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:58.70  
  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 1:59.04  
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                1:59.35  
  4 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:00.17  
  5 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:00.18  
  6 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:01.02  
  7 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:01.12  
  8 LaTavia Thomas               New Jersey N           2:02.46  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:08.36Q  2 
  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:09.74Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Charnigo           New Jersey N           4:09.00Q  2 
  4 Katie Mackey                 Brooks / BRO           4:09.89Q  1 
  5 Mary Cain                    Nike Oregon Proj       4:09.08Q  2 
  6 Gabrielle Grunewald          Brooks / Tea           4:10.07Q  1 
  7 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:09.55Q  2 
  8 Heather Kampf                Asics / Team           4:10.13Q  1 
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:09.65q  2 
 10 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:10.78q  2 
 11 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:10.88q  1 
 12 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:11.06q  1 
 13 Lauren Johnson               Nike / Orego           4:11.32   1 
 14 Kerri Gallagher              Unattached             4:11.45   1 
 15 Amanda Mergaert              Oiselle                4:12.25   1 
 16 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:12.89   2 
 17 Nicole Schappert             Hoka One One           4:13.47   2 
 18 Melissa Salerno              New Balance            4:14.71   2 
 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               4:15.54   1 
 20 Hillary Holt                 College of Idaho       4:16.30   2 
 21 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle / Ne           4:17.80   2 
 22 Rebecca Tracy                Unattached             4:18.71   2 
 23 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             4:19.86   1 
 24 Emily Lipari                 Villanova              4:20.62   1 
 -- Lea Wallace                  Nike                       DNF   1 
 -- Heather Wilson               New Jersey N               DNF   2 
 -- Angela Bizzarri              Brooks / BRO               DNS   1 
 -- Brie Felnagle                adidas                     DNS   2 
 -- Christina Cazzola            University o               DNS   2 
 -- Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac               DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:04.96  
  2 Mary Cain                    Nike Oregon Proj       4:06.34  
  3 Katie Mackey                 Brooks / BRO           4:07.70  
  4 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:08.57  
  5 Gabrielle Grunewald          Brooks / Tea           4:09.68  
  6 Heather Kampf                Asics / Team           4:10.60  
  7 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:12.16  
  8 Stephanie Charnigo           New Jersey N           4:12.66  
  9 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:12.93  
 10 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:16.92  
 11 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:18.97  
 12 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:24.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 7 fastest outside
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:01.56  
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Proj      15:01.71  
  3 Marielle Hall                Texas                 15:12.79  
  4 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              15:13.15  
  5 Kellyn Johnson               Northern Ari          15:25.63  
  6 Rochelle Kanuho              Boulder Runn          15:25.85  
  7 Alexi Pappas                 Nike / Orego          15:28.38  
  8 Treniere Moser               Nike Oregon Proj      15:43.84  
  9 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:48.31  
 10 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks / BRO          15:50.02  
 11 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks / BRO          15:59.02  
 12 Lauren Penney                Oiselle / Ne          16:07.34  
 13 Chelsea Reilly               Saucony               16:07.79  
 14 Katrina Coogan               Georgetown            16:16.17  
 -- Juliet Bottorff              Duke                       DNS  
 -- Emma Bates                   Boise St.                  DNS  
 -- Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac               DNS  
 -- Katie Mackey                 Brooks / BRO               DNS  
 -- Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Proj           DNS  
 -- Kristen Rohde                Bowerman Tra               DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 6 fastest outside
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Conley                   New Balance           32:02.07  
  2 Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Proj      32:03.28  
  3 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:18.81  
  4 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                  32:40.61  
  5 Rachel Ward                  Ragged Mount          32:49.45  
  6 Emma Bates                   Boise St.             32:51.49  
  7 Stephanie Dinius             New Balance           32:56.14  
  8 Katie Kellner                Hansons-Broo          33:06.82  
  9 Kara Lubieniecki             HTS Elite             33:09.84  
 10 Kara Foster                  Oiselle               33:11.18  
 11 Meghan Peyton                Saucony / Te          33:11.63  
 12 Alia Gray                    Brooks / HTS          33:14.22  
 13 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman Tra          33:34.01  
 14 Kristin Anderson-Swisher     Unattached            33:47.87  
 15 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman Tra          34:38.89  
 16 Bradi Hutchison              Unattached            35:22.52  
 -- Allison Mendez               Adidas/Rogue               DNF  
 -- Shalane Flanagan             Nike / Bower               DNS  
 -- Kelsey Santisteban           California                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56Q  1.0  3 
  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.62Q  1.9  1 
  3 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.63Q  1.4  2 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.71Q  1.0  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.71Q  1.9  1 
  6 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.77Q  1.4  2 
  7 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.83Q  1.0  3 
  8 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.87Q  1.4  2 
  9 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.89Q  1.9  1 
 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.95Q  1.9  1 
 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.00Q  1.4  2 
 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.08Q  1.0  3 
 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.03q  1.9  1 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.10q  1.9  1 
 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.16q  1.4  2 
 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.25q  1.9  1 
 17 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                 13.28   1.4  2 
 18 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               13.80   1.0  3 
 -- Jade Barber                  Notre Dame                 DNF   1.0  3 
 -- Sirena Williams              Unattached                 DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Bridgette Owens              Florida                    DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Sharika Nelvis               Unattached                 DNS   1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.54Q -1.6  1 
  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.70Q  1.3  2 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.55Q -1.6  1 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.76Q  1.3  2 
  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.74Q -1.6  1 
  6 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.93Q  1.3  2 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.78Q -1.6  1 
  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.00Q  1.3  2 
  9 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.81  -1.6  1 
 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.82  -1.6  1 
 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.05   1.3  2 
 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.20   1.3  2 
 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.23   1.3  2 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.28  -1.6  1 
 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.30  -1.6  1 
 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.48   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.55  -1.6 
  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56  -1.6 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.65  -1.6 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.78  -1.6 
  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.81  -1.6 
  6 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.84  -1.6 
  7 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.92  -1.6 
  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.16  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.14Q  2 
  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               56.28Q  3 
  3 Kori Carter                  Nike                     56.56Q  1 
  4 Georganne Moline             Nike                     56.64Q  3 
  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     56.79Q  2 
  6 Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                 57.05Q  1 
  7 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               56.96Q  2 
  8 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               57.21Q  3 
  9 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.62Q  1 
 10 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.14Q  2 
 11 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               58.02Q  1 
 12 Tyler Brockington            South Caroli             58.16Q  3 
 13 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.41q  2 
 14 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached               58.31q  1 
 15 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               58.75q  3 
 16 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                 58.88q  1 
 17 Landria Buckley              Unattached               59.17   2 
 18 Maddie Outman                Unattached             1:00.19   3 
 19 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                1:00.22   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.74Q  1 
  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.51Q  2 
  3 Georganne Moline             Nike                     55.51Q  1 
  4 Kori Carter                  Nike                     55.66Q  2 
  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     55.98Q  1 
  6 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.23Q  2 
  7 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               56.04Q  1 
  8 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               57.24Q  2 
  9 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.17   1 
 10 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.25   1 
 11 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.73   2 
 12 Tyler Brockington            South Caroli             58.49   1 
 13 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached             1:00.53   2 
 14 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky               1:00.68   1 
 -- Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                   DNF   2 
 -- Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.                 DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kori Carter                  Nike                     53.84  
  2 Georganne Moline             Nike                     54.00  
  3 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               54.70  
  4 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.84  
  5 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               55.17  
  6 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               57.56  
  7 Christine Spence             Nike                     58.16  
 -- MacKenzie Hill               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:39.26Q  2 
  2 Bridget Franek               Nike / Orego           9:39.56Q  1 
  3 Aisha Praught                Nike / Orego           9:39.77Q  1 
  4 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:40.26Q  2 
  5 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:40.22Q  1 
  6 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:42.82Q  2 
  7 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:40.27Q  1 
  8 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.07Q  2 
  9 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:41.55q  1 
 10 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:44.41q  2 
 11 Carmen Graves                Unattached             9:47.28q  1 
 12 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.34q  1 
 13 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:48.91q  2 
 14 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:48.94q  2 
 15 Marisa Howard                Boise St.              9:51.05   2 
 16 Kimber Mattox                Unattached             9:51.29   2 
 17 Rebeka Stowe                 New Jersey N           9:53.18   2 
 18 Jessica Kamilos              Arkansas               9:58.62   1 
 19 Jordan Hamric                Unattached             9:58.65   2 
 20 Liberty Miller               Washington            10:02.26   1 
 21 Mary Goldkamp                Adidas/Rogue          10:03.12   2 
 22 Megan Rolland                Oiselle               10:04.24   1 
 23 Addie Bracy                  Brooks / HTS          10:08.01   1 
 24 Maggie Callahan              HTS Elite             10:10.42   2 
 25 Julia Webb                   Bowerman Tra          10:16.94   1 
 26 KaraLyn DeWalt               Bay Area Tra          10:27.45   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:19.72  
  2 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:27.59  
  3 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:32.76  
  4 Aisha Praught                Nike / Orego           9:34.69  
  5 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:41.56  
  6 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.36  
  7 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:46.57  
  8 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:48.08  
  9 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.10  
 10 Carmen Graves                Unattached             9:50.27  
 11 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:53.80  
 12 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:56.36  
 13 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:59.62  
 -- Bridget Franek               Nike / Orego               DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 180, 185, 188, 191, 194, 197, 3cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inika Mcpherson              Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O 
  2 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brigetta Barrett             Nike                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tynita Butts                 East Carolin             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Barwise              Boston U.                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tiana Wills                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  9 Courtney Anderson            Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Megan Glisar                 South Dakota             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ronea Saunders               Central Conn                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Walker                UCLA                        NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Evans              Unattached                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Shanay Briscoe               Texas                       NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Linda Rainwater              Team Movin S                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 430, 445, 455, 460, 465, 5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris                 Arkansas                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaitlin Petrillose           Texas                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 April Bennett                Asics                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Angela Rummans               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Megan Clark                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kat Majester                 Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mary Saxer                   New York Ath                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Hixson               Grand Valley                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Caldwell               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Janice Keppler               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Jamerson               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Melinda Withrow              Unattached                 DNS            
     4.30 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.92m   1.9  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.66m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.9) 6.44m(0.2)
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               6.86m  -1.2  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.86m(-1.2) 6.85m(1.0) 6.86m(-2.3) 6.85m(0.4) 6.80m(-2.4)
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.81m  -0.2  22-04.25 
     6.70m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Tori Polk                    adidas                   6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(0.7) 6.52m(1.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.49m(0.5) 6.38m(2.0)
  5 Whitney Gipson               Nike                     6.50m   0.6  21-04.00 
     6.32m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.2) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(0.5) 6.33m(-0.6) 6.19m(-2.6) 6.45m(-0.7) FOUL      6.38m(0.5)
  7 Shakeela Saunders            Kentucky                 6.42m  -0.9  21-00.75 
     6.22m(0.2) 5.95m(-2.8) 6.42m(-0.9) 6.35m(-2.5) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.29m(1.2)
  8 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached               6.33m   0.4  20-09.25 
     6.33m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.4) 6.14m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
     6.23m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.01m(-2.6)            
 10 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 
     6.22m(0.4) FOUL      6.18m(1.0)            
 11 Toni Smith                   Unattached               5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 
     5.76m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL                 
 11 Malaina Payton               California               5.95m   0.3  19-06.25 
     5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      5.95m(0.3)            
 13 Sydney Conley                Kansas                   5.88m  -1.6  19-03.50 
     5.28m(0.5) 5.88m(-1.6) 5.85m(0.5)            
 14 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alesha Walker                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Shana Woods                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jessie Gaines                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Smock                 Asics / New             13.77m   2.2  45-02.25 
     13.62m(0.7) 13.26m(2.2) 13.45m(2.6) 13.43m(1.4) 13.59m(1.1) 13.77m(2.2)
  2 Ciarra Brewer                Florida                 13.57m   1.6  44-06.25 
     13.57m(1.6) 13.39m(1.0) PASS      13.03m(0.6) FOUL      13.02m(1.2)
  3 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     13.57m   3.0  44-06.25 
     13.01m(0.8) 12.13m(0.5) 13.57m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.04m(1.1)
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.40m(4.3) 13.34m(0.2) 13.46m(-0.0) 13.30m(0.2)
  5 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
     12.75m(2.8) 13.22m(1.8) 12.78m(1.2) FOUL      13.46m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Kenna Wolter                 Unattached              13.29m   0.8  43-07.25 
     13.09m(1.6) FOUL      13.29m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 April Sinkler                Unattached              13.20m   4.5  43-03.75 
     12.81m(2.0) 12.99m(1.8) 13.20m(4.5) FOUL      12.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.03m   2.5  42-09.00 
     13.03m(2.5) FOUL      12.64m(2.0) 13.00m(1.9) 12.79m(-0.0) 12.90m(1.5)
  9 Christina Epps               Coppin St.              12.95m   3.4  42-06.00 
     11.27m(1.0) FOUL      12.95m(3.4)            
 10 Tori Franklin                Michigan St.            12.93m   1.3  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.93m(1.3) FOUL                 
 10 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.93m   0.7  42-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.93m(0.7)            
 12 Julienne McKee               Georgia Tech            12.89m   0.2  42-03.50 
     FOUL      12.79m(0.9) 12.89m(0.2)            
 13 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              12.80m   2.8  42-00.00 
     12.63m(0.5) FOUL      12.80m(2.8)            
 14 Stormy Nesbit                West Virgini            12.77m   1.2  41-10.75 
     FOUL      12.77m(1.2) FOUL                 
 15 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.40m   2.7  40-08.25 
     12.40m(2.7) 12.34m(2.0) 12.37m(2.1)            
 -- Jasia Richardson             Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 AUTO Q: 18.50m
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / New Y            18.53mq  60-09.50 
      18.53m x  x             
  2 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.86mq  58-07.25 
      17.86m  17.64m  PASS            
  3 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.63mq  57-10.25 
      16.69m  17.08m  17.63m            
  4 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    17.58mq  57-08.25 
      17.58m  PASS  PASS            
  5 Kyla Buckley                 Indiana                 17.45mq  57-03.00 
      15.08m  16.95m  17.45m            
  6 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    17.31mq  56-09.50 
      17.04m  16.91m  17.31m            
  7 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               17.25mq  56-07.25 
      FOUL  17.25m  16.37m            
  8 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                17.04mq  55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                17.03mq  55-10.50 
      16.38m  17.03m  15.78m            
 10 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     16.82mq  55-02.25 
      16.31m  16.82m  16.74m            
 11 Mary Theisen                 Indiana St.             16.63mq  54-06.75 
      15.59m  16.05m  16.63m            
 12 Dani Bunch                   Purdue                  16.59mq  54-05.25 
      15.03m  16.59m  16.17m            
 13 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  16.55m  16.20m            
 14 Jeneva McCall                New York Ath            16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.51m  15.87m  16.36m            
 15 Cassandra Wertman            Tennessee               16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.11m  15.74m  16.16m            
 16 Tremanisha Taylor            North Caroli            16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.69m  16.13m  15.76m            
 17 Jessica Ramsey               Western Ky.             16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  16.06m  15.06m            
 18 Alyssa Hasslen               Unattached              15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 AUTO Q: 18.50m
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / New Y            19.45m   63-09.75 
      18.58m  19.12m  18.63m  19.45m  18.80m  FOUL
  2 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    19.18m   62-11.25 
      17.02m  16.85m  18.38m  18.63m  FOUL  19.18m
  3 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    18.83m   61-09.50 
      18.02m  18.05m  FOUL  17.74m  18.83m  18.26m
  4 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               17.77m   58-03.75 
      16.47m  17.77m  17.32m  17.36m  17.21m  FOUL
  5 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.32m  17.34m  FOUL  16.73m  17.32m  17.41m
  6 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  17.26m  FOUL  17.04m  17.23m  FOUL
  7 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                16.96m   55-07.75 
      FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.08m  16.52m  16.35m  FOUL  16.54m  15.55m
  9 Mary Theisen                 Indiana St.             16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.00m  16.09m  16.43m            
 10 Dani Bunch                   Purdue                  16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.19m  16.35m  16.28m            
 11 Kyla Buckley                 Indiana                 16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.08m            
 12 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  16.04m  15.75m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.74m  5/7/2012    Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Nike                    65.96m     216-05 
      58.24m  61.55m  65.96m  65.42m  FOUL  64.19m
  2 Liz Podominick               Unattached              59.96m     196-09 
      57.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.96m  59.76m
  3 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               59.75m     196-00 
      59.68m  54.18m  59.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    58.84m     193-00 
      FOUL  56.46m  57.61m  56.53m  58.84m  57.50m
  5 Whitney Ashley               Unattached              58.68m     192-06 
      58.68m  57.34m  FOUL  58.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               58.41m     191-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.31m  FOUL  54.11m  58.41m
  7 Summer Pierson               Unattached              57.60m     189-00 
      55.71m  54.53m  56.73m  FOUL  56.63m  57.60m
  8 Jaleesa Williams             VCU                     57.32m     188-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.30m  57.32m  FOUL  56.99m
  9 Rachel Longfors              Unattached              55.69m     182-08 
      55.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Alex Collatz                 Southern Cal            54.24m     177-11 
      FOUL  53.32m  54.24m            
 11 Jere Summers                 Unattached              53.31m     174-11 
      FOUL  53.31m  FOUL            
 12 Valarie Allman               Stanford                51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.84m  FOUL            
 13 Tera Novy                    Southern Cal            51.46m     168-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Samantha Lockhart            Unattached              51.34m     168-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.34m            
 15 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.            50.52m     165-09 
      50.52m  FOUL  50.05m            
 16 Beth Rohl                    Chula Vista             49.71m     163-01 
      FOUL  49.11m  49.71m            
 17 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   47.83m     156-11 
      45.65m  47.83m  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Maroszek             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson               Nike                    75.07m     246-03 
      74.41m  75.07m  FOUL  70.83m  73.64m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Cosby Toruga         Nike                    71.72m     235-04 
      70.87m  FOUL  70.52m  71.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Thro            71.35m     234-01 
      68.57m  67.51m  69.78m  FOUL  FOUL  71.35m
  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached              69.31m     227-05 
      66.29m  69.31m  69.15m  68.88m  67.38m  69.28m
  5 Britney Henry                Oiselle                 68.93m     226-02 
      60.31m  FOUL  68.93m  66.61m  66.47m  FOUL
  6 Jeneva McCall                New York Ath            68.78m     225-08 
      66.03m  67.31m  67.18m  68.78m  65.71m  68.41m
  7 Gwen Berry                   Nike                    68.74m     225-06 
      66.60m  68.66m  68.74m  63.68m  65.58m  FOUL
  8 Kristin Smith                Unattached              68.40m     224-05 
      FOUL  67.23m  66.89m  FOUL  68.40m  65.79m
  9 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              66.11m     216-11 
      64.30m  64.36m  66.11m            
 10 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Gree            63.64m     208-09 
      63.64m  63.19m  FOUL            
 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   62.29m     204-04 
      62.29m  60.22m  FOUL            
 12 Chelsea Cassulo              Unattached              61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  61.53m  57.61m            
 13 Emily Hunsucker              Colorado                61.06m     200-04 
      FOUL  61.06m  FOUL            
 14 Taylor Bush                  Unattached              60.78m     199-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.78m            
 15 Denise Hinton                LSU                     60.63m     198-11 
      59.27m  60.63m  FOUL            
 16 Hayli Bozarth                Boise St.               59.08m     193-10 
      58.03m  59.08m  58.44m            
 17 Lisa Wilson                  Greater Bost            58.16m     190-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.16m            
 18 Meagan McKee                 Weight City             55.28m     181-04 
      FOUL  55.28m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Patterson               Asics                   62.43m     204-10 
      56.67m  59.79m  62.43m  59.42m  60.16m  62.28m
  2 Brittany Borman              Nike                    62.05m     203-07 
      58.00m  56.99m  62.05m  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m
  3 Leigh Petranoff              Unattached              57.80m     189-07 
      52.45m  56.07m  FOUL  57.80m  55.59m  FOUL
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    57.59m     188-11 
      56.09m  55.96m  55.94m  57.59m  57.56m  53.46m
  5 Elizabeth Herrs              Oklahoma                57.21m     187-08 
      57.21m  52.16m  51.66m  53.65m  FOUL  50.91m
  6 Fawn Miller                  Florida                 57.18m     187-07 
      56.45m  56.91m  56.65m  57.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              56.43m     185-02 
      49.09m  51.40m  55.19m  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Karlee McQuillen             Unattached              55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL  51.99m  FOUL
  9 Ari Ince                     Unattached              51.37m     168-06 
      51.37m  FOUL  48.77m            
 10 Victoria Paterra             Miami (OH)              51.33m     168-05 
      51.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             51.10m     167-08 
      48.91m  51.10m  48.57m            
 12 Laura Loht                   Penn St.                49.89m     163-08 
      48.94m  FOUL  49.89m            
 13 Katie Reichert               Western Wash            48.50m     159-01 
      42.98m  47.18m  48.50m            
 14 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               47.48m     155-09 
      45.32m  45.44m  47.48m            
 15 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            47.44m     155-08 
      47.44m  42.88m  43.37m            
 -- Margaret Malone              Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               23.33   2.6  2   1046
  2 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               23.81   2.6  2    999
  3 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             23.86   2.6  2    994
  4 Heather Miller               Central Park             23.89   0.6  1    991
  5 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             23.92   2.6  2    988
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               24.03   0.6  1    978
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             24.07   0.6  1    974
  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 24.12   2.6  2    969
  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               24.25   2.6  2    957
 10 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    24.40   2.6  2    943
 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                24.69   0.6  1    915
 12 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.89   0.6  1    897
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               25.28   0.6  1    861
 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     25.32   0.6  1    858
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            24.08  -0.1  1    973
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                24.79  -0.1  1    906
  3 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.             24.95   1.6  2    891
  4 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               24.96   1.6  2    890
  5 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      25.11  -0.1  1    877
  6 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt               25.52   1.6  2    840
  7 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp              25.69   1.6  2    824
  8 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli             25.78   1.6  2    817
  9 Monique Van                  UCLA                     26.41   1.6  2    762
 10 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               26.48  -0.1  1    756
 11 Becky Collier                Westmont                 26.53  -0.1  1    751
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.          2:17.49     858
  2 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli           2:18.09     850
  3 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt             2:20.87     812
  4 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:22.19     794
  5 Becky Collier                Westmont               2:22.66     788
  6 Monique Van                  UCLA                   2:23.17     781
  7 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp            2:25.07     756
  8 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached             2:27.19     729
  9 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.           2:28.89     707
 10 Nicole Laws                  BYU                    2:34.06     643
 11 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath              2:34.66     636
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit                 Maryland               2:08.85     982
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached             2:09.64     970
  3 Heather Miller               Central Park           2:09.65     970
  4 Breanna Leslie               Unattached             2:10.88     952
  5 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           2:11.10     949
  6 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                  2:11.54     942
  7 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha             2:13.38     916
  8 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar           2:13.76     910
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar           2:14.64     898
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:14.73     897
 11 Ryann Krais                  Nike                   2:14.88     894
 12 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin              2:19.20     834
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached             2:29.90     694
 14 Shana Woods                  Unattached             2:39.80     575
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                13.80  -0.2  1   1007
  2 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.             13.87  -0.2  1    997
  3 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      14.26  -0.2  1    942
  4 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               14.33   3.7  2    932
  5 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt               14.42  -0.2  1    920
  6 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli             14.47   3.7  2    913
  7 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp              14.97   3.7  2    846
  8 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            15.15   3.7  2    822
  9 Monique Van                  UCLA                     15.38  -0.2  1    792
 10 Becky Collier                Westmont                 15.38   3.7  2    792
 11 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               16.79   3.7  2    620
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.28   0.9  2   1083
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    13.42   0.9  2   1062
  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                13.46   0.9  2   1056
  4 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             13.49   0.9  2   1052
  5 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 13.51   0.9  2   1049
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             13.63   1.8  1   1031
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park             13.65   1.8  1   1028
  8 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               13.72   1.8  1   1018
  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               13.73   0.9  2   1017
 10 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               13.91   1.8  1    991
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               13.96   1.8  1    984
 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             13.99   1.8  1    980
 13 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     14.12   0.9  2    961
 14 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               14.47   1.8  1    913
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli             1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Becky Collier                Westmont                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Monique Van                  UCLA                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt                  NH            
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heather Miller               Central Park             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Shana Woods                  Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.21m   2.0  20-04.50    915
     5.95m(-1.1) 6.21m(2.0) 6.03m(0.9)            
  1 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             6.21m   1.8  20-04.50    915
     5.72m(1.2) 6.21m(1.8) 6.01m(2.6)            
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               6.07m   1.2  19-11.00    871
     5.82m(0.1) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.2)            
  4 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             6.02m   0.6  19-09.00    856
     FOUL      6.02m(0.6) 5.65m(0.6)            
  5 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                5.98m   2.4  19-07.50    843
     5.56m(-0.4) 5.98m(2.4) 5.95m(2.3)            
  6 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.96m   1.7  19-06.75    837
     5.81m(1.1) 5.86m(1.9) 5.96m(1.7)            
  7 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 5.94m   2.2  19-06.00    831
     5.80m(1.3) 5.69m(0.1) 5.94m(2.2)            
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00    831
     FOUL      5.94m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    5.85m   1.8  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             5.85m   0.1  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(0.1) FOUL      5.82m(1.3)            
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.82m   2.3  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               5.73m   0.5  18-09.75    768
     5.46m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 5.69m(1.6)            
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               5.45m   1.6  17-10.75    686
     5.09m(1.0) 5.44m(1.6) 5.45m(1.6)            
 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     5.05m   2.1  16-07.00    573
     FOUL      4.81m(-0.2) 5.05m(2.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                5.78m   1.4  18-11.75    783
     5.55m(2.3) 5.67m(2.0) 5.78m(1.4)            
  2 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            5.77m   3.1  18-11.25    780
     4.98m(1.0) 5.48m(3.0) 5.77m(3.1)            
  3 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli             5.76m   1.7  18-10.75    777
     5.76m(1.7) 5.67m(0.7) FOUL                 
  4 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.             5.65m   1.6  18-06.50    744
     5.65m(1.6) 5.44m(2.2) 5.40m(2.1)            
  5 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt               5.43m   3.0  17-09.75    680
     5.07m(1.0) 5.43m(3.0) 5.25m(1.1)            
  6 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      5.41m   2.1  17-09.00    674
     4.30m(1.7) 5.21m(1.5) 5.41m(2.1)            
  7 Becky Collier                Westmont                 5.36m   3.1  17-07.00    660
     5.27m(1.8) 5.21m(-0.5) 5.36m(3.1)            
  8 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00    651
     5.10m(1.6) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.06m(0.7)            
  9 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp              5.20m   2.1  17-00.75    614
     5.03m(2.0) 4.97m(3.0) 5.20m(2.1)            
  9 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               5.20m   3.0  17-00.75    614
     5.14m(1.0) 5.20m(3.0) 4.99m(2.2)            
 11 Monique Van                  UCLA                     5.11m   3.0  16-09.25    589
     FOUL      5.11m(3.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   15.45m   50-08.25    891
      14.04m  FOUL  15.45m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar            14.54m   47-08.50    830
      13.57m  14.50m  14.54m            
  3 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    782
      12.26m  13.82m  12.85m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                12.80m   42-00.00    714
      12.80m  11.69m  12.16m            
  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    12.76m   41-10.50    711
      12.75m  12.76m  FOUL            
  6 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25    691
      11.66m  12.45m  12.12m            
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar            12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.84m  12.05m  12.31m            
  8 Shana Woods                  Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    680
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL            
  9 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            11.94m   39-02.25    657
      10.83m  11.91m  11.94m            
  9 Heather Miller               Central Park            11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.52m  11.94m  11.49m            
 11 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              11.84m   38-10.25    651
      11.10m  11.84m  11.60m            
 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.32m  11.61m  11.61m            
 13 Erica Bougard                Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    616
      11.06m  11.11m  11.32m            
 14 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               11.09m   36-04.75    601
      9.81m  10.77m  11.09m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25    787
      13.63m  13.90m  13.73m            
  2 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp             10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.41m  10.14m  10.69m            
  3 Monique Van                  UCLA                    10.51m   34-05.75    563
      10.28m  10.23m  10.51m            
  4 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.            10.42m   34-02.25    557
      10.42m  10.42m  9.70m            
  5 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt              10.30m   33-09.50    549
      FOUL  9.82m  10.30m            
  6 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      10.00m  10.06m  10.19m            
  7 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath               10.10m   33-01.75    536
      9.78m  10.10m  FOUL            
  8 Becky Collier                Westmont                10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.07m  9.20m            
  9 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.            9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.50m  9.65m  9.73m            
 10 Nicole Laws                  BYU                      9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  8.94m  8.81m            
 11 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25    467
      7.68m  9.05m  7.64m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monique Van                  UCLA                    41.26m     135-04    691
      35.23m  34.40m  41.26m            
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              36.56m     119-11    601
      36.56m  31.95m  33.94m            
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath               36.31m     119-01    597
      34.46m  36.31m  35.16m            
  4 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached              34.07m     111-09    554
      24.15m  28.59m  34.07m            
  5 Becky Collier                Westmont                33.71m     110-07    547
      33.71m  26.43m  30.52m            
  6 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp             30.85m     101-02    493
      28.65m  30.85m  28.36m            
  7 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli            30.65m     100-07    489
      28.72m  27.27m  30.65m            
  8 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt              30.29m      99-04    482
      30.29m  28.23m  FOUL            
  9 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.           30.22m      99-02    481
      30.22m  25.27m  25.79m            
 10 Nicole Laws                  BYU                     25.65m      84-02    395
      23.02m  25.65m  FOUL            
 11 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.            15.55m      51-00    207
      FOUL  15.55m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   46.84m     153-08    799
      39.28m  46.84m  42.60m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar            43.74m     143-06    739
      38.30m  43.74m  42.51m            
  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               41.42m     135-11    695
      41.42m  36.27m  38.06m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                40.92m     134-03    685
      39.71m  40.92m  39.18m            
  5 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              40.74m     133-08    681
      40.74m  38.84m  40.14m            
  6 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    40.32m     132-03    673
      40.32m  37.17m  37.70m            
  7 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              40.16m     131-09    670
      39.68m  40.16m  37.59m            
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park            40.16m     131-09    670
      FOUL  40.16m  36.19m            
  9 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              39.27m     128-10    653
      39.27m  36.70m  34.28m            
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              38.17m     125-03    632
      36.41m  38.17m  36.72m            
 11 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            37.20m     122-00    614
      35.56m  30.02m  37.20m            
 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar            36.43m     119-06    599
      FOUL  35.49m  36.43m            
 13 Shana Woods                  Unattached              36.15m     118-07    594
      36.15m  35.81m  28.98m            
 14 Erica Bougard                Unattached              33.05m     108-05    535
      33.05m  FOUL  31.89m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     6470  
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar              6307  
  3 Erica Bougard                Unattached                6118  
  4 Heather Miller               Central Park              6100  
  5 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                  6072  
  6 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                5960  
  7 Allison Reaser               San Diego St              5917  
  8 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                5838  
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar              5816  
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                5738  
 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                 5680  
 12 Ryann Krais                  Nike                      5549  
 13 Shana Woods                  Unattached                5466  
 14 Amber Metoyer                Unattached                5377  
 
Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Elite Ath                 5418  
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached                5363  
  3 Emily Godwin                 North Caroli              5304  
  4 Rose Jackson                 N. Dakota St.             5025  
  5 Becky Collier                Westmont                  4988  
  6 Nicole Laws                  BYU                       4863  
  7 Cece Jackson                 Portland St.              4839  
  8 Monique Van                  UCLA                      4810  
  9 Olivia Vincent               Seatown Exp               4809  
 10 Lyndsey Lopes                Unattached                4680  
 11 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt                4283  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:35:54.37  
  2 Miranda Melville             New York Ath        1:37:59.83  
  3 Erin Gray                    Bowerman Tra        1:39:23.91  
  4 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:40:01.61  
  5 Susan Randall                Miami Valley        1:40:21.21  
  6 Erin Taylor-Talcott          Shore Athlet        1:43:41.92  
  7 Jill Cobb                    Miami Valley        1:46:15.09  
  8 Stephanie Casey              Unattached          1:48:50.26  
  9 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin Ru        1:49:34.15  
 10 Molly Josephs                Missouri Bap        1:52:40.59  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Exhibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Malachi Fletcher             Sacramento Speed         14.16   1.6 
  2 LaRico Tezeno                Flying Jaguars           14.93   1.6 
  3 Zion Shelton                 Unattached               14.95   1.6 
  4 Jack Probst-Bacchetti        Oakland PAL              14.98   1.6 
  5 Armani Cook                  Flying Jaguars           15.16   1.6 
  6 Robert Rooks                 Sacramento Speed         15.22   1.6 
  7 Caleb Hill                   Sacramento Speed         15.98   1.6 
  8 Pharrell Williams            MP Striders              16.12   1.6 
  9 Ajani Lewis                  RPM                      16.38   1.6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.11Q  0.3  4 
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.17Q -1.1  3 
  3 DionDre Batson               adidas                   10.27Q -0.9  1 
  4 Harry Adams                  Nike                     10.35Q -2.5  2 
  5 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.24Q  0.3  4 
  6 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.29Q -0.9  1 
  7 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.30Q -1.1  3 
  8 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.36Q -2.5  2 
  9 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tec             10.31Q -1.1  3 
 10 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.38Q -0.9  1 
 11 Calesio Newman               Nike                     10.41Q  0.3  4 
 12 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.42Q -2.5  2 
 13 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.33q -1.1  3 
 14 Christopher Royster          South Caroli             10.34q -1.1  3 
 15 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.37q -1.1  3 
 16 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.41q -0.9  1 
 17 Everett Walker               Baylor                   10.42   0.3  4 
 18 Isiah Young                  Nike                     10.43  -0.9  1 
 19 Reggie Lewis                 Clemson                  10.44   0.3  4 
 20 Clayton Vaughn               Texas-Arling             10.44  -2.5  2 
 21 Teven Hester                 Clemson                  10.44  -0.9  1 
 22 Dominique Hubert             Unattached               10.45   0.3  4 
 23 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               10.46  -2.5  2 
 24 Johnathan Smith              Unattached               10.49   0.3  4 
 25 Desmond Lawrence             N.C. A&T                 10.50   0.3  4 
 26 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.51  -2.5  2 
 27 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                    10.61  -0.9  1 
 28 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               10.71  -1.1  3 
 29 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             10.81   0.3  4 
 -- Joe Morris                   Nike                        FS  -1.1  3 
 -- Dentarius Locke              Florida St.                DNF  -2.5  2 
 -- Just'N Thymes                Unattached                 DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Ronnie Baker                 TCU                        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      9.80Q  2.4  1 
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.07Q  1.7  2 
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.03Q  2.4  1 
  4 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.08Q  1.7  2 
  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.06Q  2.4  1 
  6 DionDre Batson               adidas                   10.10Q  1.7  2 
  7 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.08Q  2.4  1 
  8 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.13Q  1.7  2 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.14   2.4  1 
 10 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.17   1.7  2 
 11 Christopher Royster          South Caroli             10.28   1.7  2 
 12 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.40   1.7  2 
 13 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tec             19.46   2.4  1 
 -- Harry Adams                  Nike                        FS   2.4  1 
 -- Remontay McClain             Unattached                  FS   2.4  1 
 -- Calesio Newman               Nike                       DNS   1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.09  -1.7 
  2 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.23  -1.7 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.26  -1.7 
  4 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.28  -1.7 
  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.35  -1.7 
  6 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.37  -1.7 
  7 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.90  -1.7 
  8 DionDre Batson               adidas                   11.87  -1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.20Q  0.8  4 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.46Q  0.2  1 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.49Q  1.0  3 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.56Q  0.7  2 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.52Q  0.8  4 
  6 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.60Q  0.2  1 
  7 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.63Q  0.7  2 
  8 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.76Q  1.0  3 
  9 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  20.60Q  0.8  4 
 10 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.68Q  0.2  1 
 11 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.72Q  0.7  2 
 12 Brandon Byram                Unattached               20.81Q  1.0  3 
 13 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.70q  0.8  4 
 14 Joe Morris                   Nike                     20.72q  0.8  4 
 15 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.82q  0.2  1 
 16 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.86q  0.8  4 
 17 Jamil Hubbard                Unattached               20.88   0.7  2 
 18 Ceo Ways                     North Caroli             20.93   1.0  3 
 19 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             21.00   1.0  3 
 20 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    21.02   0.7  2 
 21 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               21.09   1.0  3 
 22 Jonathan McCants             Unattached               21.10   0.7  2 
 23 Timothy Faust                Ohio St.                 21.19   0.2  1 
 -- Everett Walker               Baylor                      DQ   0.2  1  Rule 163.5
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   19.99Q  2.1  2 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.21Q  3.7  1 
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.29Q  2.1  2 
  4 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.36Q  3.7  1 
  5 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.38Q  3.7  1 
  6 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.39Q  2.1  2 
  7 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.39Q  3.7  1 
  8 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  20.53Q  2.1  2 
  9 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.49   3.7  1 
 10 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.55   2.1  2 
 11 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.64   3.7  1 
 12 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.67   3.7  1 
 13 Joe Morris                   Nike                     20.69   3.7  1 
 14 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.74   2.1  2 
 15 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.96   2.1  2 
 16 Brandon Byram                Unattached               35.46   2.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.13   1.3 
  2 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.19   1.3 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.30   1.3 
  4 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.41   1.3 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.51   1.3 
  6 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.65   1.3 
  7 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  21.08   1.3 
 -- Dedric Dukes                 Florida                    DNS   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     45.16Q  1 
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.19Q  3 
  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.39Q  2 
  4 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.47Q  4 
  5 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.35Q  3 
  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2 
  7 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.45Q  1 
  8 David Verburg                adidas                   45.61Q  4 
  9 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.53Q  2 
 10 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     46.00Q  4 
 11 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.04Q  1 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               46.08Q  3 
 13 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.04q  4 
 14 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.16q  3 
 15 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.21q  2 
 16 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               46.22q  4 
 17 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               46.25   4 
 18 Clayton Parros               Life Speed               46.26   1 
 19 Michael Courtney             Unattached               46.64   3 
 20 Neil Braddy                  Arkansas                 46.85   1 
 21 Michael Taylor               Unattached               47.62   3 
 22 Zack Bilderback              Texas                    47.63   3 
 -- Aldrich Bailey               Texas A&M                  DNF   1 
 -- Clayton Gravesande           South Caroli                DQ   2 
 -- Kind Butler                  Nike                       DNS   2 
 -- Bryshon Nellum               Nike                       DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.99Q  2 
  2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.11Q  1 
  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.21Q  2 
  4 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.28Q  1 
  5 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               45.22Q  2 
  6 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               45.35Q  1 
  7 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2  45.424
  8 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.43Q  1  45.425
  9 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.43   1  45.430
 10 David Verburg                adidas                   45.49   2 
 11 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.57   2 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               45.89   2 
 13 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.08   1 
 14 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.25   1 
 15 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.31   2 
 -- LaShawn Merritt              Nike                       DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.53  
  2 Josh Mance                   Unattached               44.89  
  3 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.00  
  4 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.02  
  5 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.09  
  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.12  
  7 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               45.90  
 -- Akeem Alexander              Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:47.19Q  2 
  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike / Orego           1:47.29Q  1 
  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.63Q  3 
  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:49.78Q  4 
  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka One One           1:47.34Q  1 
  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.41Q  2 
  7 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BRO           1:47.92Q  3 
  8 Benjamin Scheetz             New Jersey N           1:49.91Q  4 
  9 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:47.37Q  1 
 10 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks / BRO           1:47.62Q  2 
 11 Brian Gagnon                 New Jersey N           1:48.10Q  3 
 12 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:49.98Q  4 
 13 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.43q  1 
 14 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:47.72q  1 
 15 Nick Hartle                  Unattached             1:47.98q  1 
 16 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:48.03q  2 
 17 James Gilreath               Adidas Team            1:48.10   2 
 18 Lucas Lefebure               Stanford               1:48.37   2 
 19 Christopher Low              Long Beach S           1:48.53   3 
 20 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:48.63   2 
 21 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:49.47   3 
 22 Harun Abda                   Nike / Orego           1:50.12   4 
 23 Derrick Daigre               Washington             1:50.14   1 
 24 Brandon Lasater              Georgia Tech           1:50.20   4 
 25 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech           1:50.23   4 
 26 Jesse Garn                   Unattached             1:50.80   3 
 27 Ryan Schnulle                Florida                1:50.98   3 
 28 William Ledder               Georgetown             1:51.35   1 
 29 Robin Butler                 Western St.            1:59.88   4 
 -- David Torrence               Nike                       DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Mulder                 Nike / Orego               DNS   4 
 -- Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky                   DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:45.61Q  1 
  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike / Orego           1:47.50Q  2 
  3 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BRO           1:45.80Q  1 
  4 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.54Q  2 
  5 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:46.47Q  1 
  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.58Q  2 
  7 Michael Rutt                 Hoka One One           1:46.76Q  1 
  8 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.65Q  2 
  9 Brian Gagnon                 New Jersey N           1:47.04   1 
 10 Benjamin Scheetz             New Jersey N           1:47.09   1 
 11 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks / BRO           1:48.16   2 
 12 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:49.70   2 
 13 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.31   2 
 14 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:50.63   1 
 15 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:52.24   1 
 -- Nick Hartle                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Interference
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:44.30  
  2 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BRO           1:45.97  
  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:46.94  
  4 Elijah Greer                 Nike / Orego           1:48.45  
  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka One One           1:50.32  
  6 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:52.62  
  7 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:57.41  
 -- Charles Jock                 Nike                       DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:42.01Q  2 
  2 Pat Casey                    Nike / Orego           3:44.41Q  1 
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower           3:42.32Q  2 
  4 Ford Palmer                  New Jersey N           3:44.73Q  1 
  5 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:42.37Q  2 
  6 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:44.98Q  1 
  7 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               3:42.72Q  2 
  8 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:45.07Q  1 
  9 Liam Boylan-Pett             New Jersey N           3:42.85q  2 
 10 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:43.02q  2 
 11 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:43.12q  2 
 12 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:43.58q  2 
 13 Chad Noelle                  Oklahoma St.           3:44.27   2 
 14 Daniel Herrera               UCLA                   3:44.40   2 
 15 Kyle Merber                  New Jersey N           3:45.26   1 
 16 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                 3:45.33   1 
 17 David Torrence               Nike                   3:45.35   1 
 18 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:46.18   1 
 19 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:46.33   1 
 20 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:46.75   2 
 21 Rob Finnerty                 Furman Elite           3:46.76   1 
 22 Tommy Schmitz                Speed Factor           3:47.30   1 
 23 Michael Hammond              Furman Elite           3:47.52   1 
 24 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:48.47   2 
 25 John Simons                  Minnesota              3:51.33   1 
 26 Reed Connor                  Wisconsin              3:52.43   2 
 27 Matt Miner                   Unattached             3:54.19   1 
 28 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:55.06   2 
 -- Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin                  DNS   1 
 -- Tony Jordanek                Team Ohio                  DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:38.63  
  2 Pat Casey                    Nike / Orego           3:38.94  
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower           3:39.11   3:39.103
  4 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:39.11   3:39.109
  5 Ford Palmer                  New Jersey N           3:39.78  
  6 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:39.97  
  7 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:40.05  
  8 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:40.15  
  9 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:40.28  
 10 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:41.29  
 11 Liam Boylan-Pett             New Jersey N           3:45.58  
 12 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               3:50.31  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 7 fastest outside
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:31.41  
  2 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike / Bower          13:32.01  
  3 Hassan Mead                  Nike / Orego          13:32.42  
  4 Ryan Hill                    Nike / Bower          13:32.82  
  5 David Torrence               Nike                  13:34.95  
  6 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                13:34.96  
  7 Joe Bosshard                 Colorado              13:38.19  
  8 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Min          13:39.51  
  9 Tyler Pennel                 Reebok / ZAP          13:40.49  
 10 Eric Finan                   Team USA Min          13:41.33  
 11 Joe Stilin                   ZAP Fitness           13:48.05  
 12 Daniel Quigley               Nike / Orego          13:52.86  
 13 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Broo          13:56.18  
 14 Scott Dahlberg               Boulder Runn          14:01.87  
 15 Sean Keveren                 Unattached            14:07.95  
 16 Lex Williams                 Unattached            14:11.73  
 -- Erik Olson                   Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Galen Rupp                   Nike Oregon Proj           DNS  
 -- Parker Stinson               Oregon                     DNS  
 -- Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower               DNS  
 -- George-Byron Alex            ZAP Fitness                DNS  
 -- Riley Masters                Brooks                     DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 6 fastest outside
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike Oregon Proj      28:12.07  
  2 Chris Derrick                Nike / Bower          28:18.18  
  3 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                28:26.02  
  4 Sean Quigley                 Boulder Trac          28:29.84  
  5 Aaron Braun                  adidas                28:34.43  
  6 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Broo          28:40.60  
  7 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Broo          28:48.22  
  8 Aron Rono                    U.S. Army             28:56.90  
  9 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Broo          29:06.07  
 10 Girma Mecheso                Nike                  29:11.54  
 11 Aaron Dinzeo                 California (          29:35.22  
 12 Devin Monson                 Adidas/Rogue          29:53.46  
 13 Christopher Enriquez         Long Beach S          29:57.43  
 14 Christopher Bendtsen         Princeton             30:05.18  
 15 John Gilbertson              ASICS Mammot          30:26.99  
 16 Andrew Wacker                Boulder Runn          30:31.96  
 -- Parker Stinson               Oregon                     DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.30Q -0.5  2 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.31Q  0.6  1 
  3 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.41Q  0.4  3 
  4 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.37Q  0.6  1 
  5 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.42Q -0.5  2 
  6 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.48Q  0.4  3 
  7 Kevin Craddock               Unattached               13.46Q  0.6  1 
  8 Spencer Adams                Nike                     13.55Q -0.5  2 
  9 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.64Q  0.4  3 
 10 Jeff Porter                  Nike / New Y             13.50Q  0.6  1 
 11 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.62Q -0.5  2 
 12 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.79Q  0.4  3 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.67q  0.6  1 
 14 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  13.80q  0.4  3 
 15 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               13.80q -0.5  2 
 16 Brandon Winters              Purdue                   13.83q -0.5  2 
 17 Jermaine Collier             South Caroli             13.88   0.4  3 
 18 Dondre Echols                South Caroli             14.00  -0.5  2 
 19 Donald Pollitt               Syracuse                 14.03   0.6  1 
 20 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               14.19   0.4  3 
 -- Ty-Reak Murray               Saint August               DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cook               DNS   0.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     12.99Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jeff Porter                  Nike / New Y             13.12Q  2.6  2 
  3 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.20Q  1.2  1 
  4 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.23Q  2.6  2 
  5 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.30Q  1.2  1 
  6 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.31Q  2.6  2 
  7 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.32Q  1.2  1 
  8 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.33Q  2.6  2 
  9 Spencer Adams                Nike                     13.33   1.2  1 
 10 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.35   1.2  1 
 11 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.49   2.6  2 
 12 Brandon Winters              Purdue                   13.62   1.2  1 
 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  13.85   2.6  2 
 14 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 20.92   1.2  1 
 -- Logan Taylor                 Unattached                 DNF   2.6  2 
 -- Kevin Craddock               Unattached                 DNS   2.6  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.16   2.1  13.155
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.16   2.1  13.160
  3 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.23   2.1 
  4 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.26   2.1 
  5 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.27   2.1 
  6 Jeff Porter                  Nike / New Y             13.28   2.1 
  7 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.38   2.1 
 -- Ronnie Ash                   Nike                       DNF   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.99Q  2 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               50.09Q  1 
  3 Michael Stigler              Unattached               50.55Q  3 
  4 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.44Q  2 
  5 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.49Q  1 
  6 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     51.04Q  3 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  1 
  8 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.60Q  2 
  9 Jordan Rispress              Unattached               51.47Q  3 
 10 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               50.82Q  2 
 11 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  51.12Q  1 
 12 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.56Q  3 
 13 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.15q  1 
 14 Max Tuttle                   Indiana St.              51.45q  2 
 15 Joshua Taylor                Stephen F. A             51.66q  3 
 16 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.96q  1 
 17 Eric Lund                    Team Nebrask             52.36   3 
 18 Justin Gaymon                New York Ath             52.52   2 
 19 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   52.56   3 
 -- Keyunta Hayes                UTSA                        DQ   1  168.3a (Hooking)
 -- Jermel Kindred               Indianapolis               DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               49.48Q  2 
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.58Q  1 
  3 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     49.85Q  2 
  4 Adam Durham                  Unattached               49.98Q  1 
  5 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.86Q  2 
  6 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.17Q  1 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  2 
  8 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.93Q  1 
  9 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.11   1 
 10 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.14   1 
 11 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               51.25   2 
 12 Max Tuttle                   Indiana St.              51.41   2 
 13 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.93   1 
 14 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  52.31   2 
 15 Joshua Taylor                Stephen F. A             52.98   2 
 -- Jordan Rispress              Unattached                  DQ   1  Rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.93  
  2 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.63  
  3 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     50.16  
  4 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.21  
  5 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.24  
  6 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.94  
  7 Quincy Downing               LSU                      53.00  
 -- Bershawn Jackson             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darnell Gatling Sr           So Cal TC              1:01.61  
  2 Peter Grimes                 Unattached             1:01.95  
  3 Kerry Sloan                  Unattached             1:07.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bower           8:34.45Q  1 
  2 Ben Bruce                    adidas                 8:39.44Q  2 
  3 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:34.77Q  1 
  4 Dan Huling                   Nike / Bower           8:40.38Q  2 
  5 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:35.33Q  1 
  6 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:40.51Q  2 
  7 Andy Bayer                   Nike / Bower           8:37.21Q  1 
  8 Craig Forys                  New York Ath           8:41.82Q  2 
  9 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:38.99Q  1 
 10 Tabor Stevens                Adams St.              8:42.45Q  2 
 11 Travis Mahoney               New Jersey N           8:46.62q  2 
 12 Jesus Romo                   New Balance            8:49.11q  2 
 13 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:50.45q  1 
 14 Billy Nelson                 Unattached             8:54.38q  1 
 15 Dylan Sorensen               Georgetown             9:02.75   1 
 16 Tyler Curtis                 Colorado School        9:04.67   2 
 17 Edward Owens                 Princeton              9:10.56   1 
 18 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:16.52   2 
 19 Alex McGuirk                 Cal St. Chic           9:20.59   1 
 -- Alex Brill                   Wisconsin                  DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bower           8:18.83  
  2 Dan Huling                   Nike / Bower           8:19.73  
  3 Donn Cabral                  Nike                   8:20.04  
  4 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:26.30  
  5 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:29.61  
  6 Craig Forys                  New York Ath           8:37.06  
  7 Andy Bayer                   Nike / Bower           8:40.53  
  8 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:42.86  
  9 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:43.12  
 10 Ben Bruce                    adidas                 8:44.31  
 11 Tabor Stevens                Adams St.              8:47.28  
 12 Billy Nelson                 Unattached             8:52.05  
 13 Travis Mahoney               New Jersey N           8:55.81  
 14 Jesus Romo                   New Balance            9:00.48  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 215, 220, 225, 228, 231, 3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.35 2.41 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dustin Jonas                 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bryan McBride                Arizona St.              2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jesse Williams               Nike / Orego             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 JaCorian Duffield            Texas Tech               2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jeron Robinson               Tex. A&M-Kin             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ricky Robertson              Ole Miss                 2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dakarai Hightower            Lane                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jeffery Herron               Owl Athletic             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Edward Dudley                Lake Erie                2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Anthony May                  Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Huyler               Unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Fondren               Alabama                    DNS            
     2.15 
      DNS 
 -- Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     Unattached                 DNS            
     2.15 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 540, 550, 560, 565, 5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                Ole Miss                 5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.82 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXP 
  2 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Victor Weirich               Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Peter Geraghty               Eastern Ill.             5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brad Walker                  New York Ath             5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
      PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  6 Michael Woepse               Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 
        O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  7 Nick Frawley                 U.S. Air For             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  7 Dustin DeLeo                 Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Chase Wolfle                 Texas A&M                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jack Whitt                   Nike                     5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.40 5.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shawn Francis                Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Coover               Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Scott                 Nike                        NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Mossberg                Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Blankenship            Unattached                  NH            
     5.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffery Henderson            Nike                     8.52m   3.5  27-11.50 
     FOUL      8.43m(1.8) 8.35m(3.1) FOUL      PASS      8.52m(3.5)
  2 Jarrion Lawson               Arkansas                 8.13m   2.6  26-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.13m(2.6) FOUL      7.83m(2.9) FOUL     
  3 Michael Hartfield            adidas / Chu             8.03m   3.6  26-04.25 
     7.87m(2.4) 7.91m(4.0) 7.98m(0.8) 7.68m(2.2) 8.03m(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista              8.03m   3.9  26-04.25 
     FOUL      7.70m(1.5) 7.80m(1.5) 7.82m(2.3) FOUL      8.03m(3.9)
  5 Mikese Morse                 Unattached               7.92m   2.2  26-00.00 
     FOUL      7.79m(2.8) 7.87m(0.8) 7.71m(2.7) 7.92m(2.2) FOUL     
  6 Corey Crawford               Rutgers                  7.88m   1.5  25-10.25 
     7.88m(1.5) 7.69m(0.9) 7.57m(3.2) 7.31m(2.5) FOUL      7.72m(2.0)
  7 Melvin Echard                Unattached               7.85m   2.7  25-09.25 
     7.76m(1.5) 7.77m(1.7) 7.85m(2.7) 7.80m(2.0) 7.81m(2.9) 7.77m(3.6)
  8 Ronald Taylor                Unattached               7.78m   1.6  25-06.25 
     FOUL      7.78m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Braxton Drummond             Charleston S             7.75m   2.8  25-05.25 
     7.75m(2.8) 7.54m(1.5) FOUL                 
 10 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista              7.60m   3.8  24-11.25 
     7.52m(4.0) FOUL      7.60m(3.8)            
 11 Devin Field                  Kansas St.               7.59m   2.4  24-11.00 
     6.81m(0.4) 7.25m(1.7) 7.59m(2.4)            
 12 Anthony May                  Arkansas                 7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 
     7.57m(1.6) 7.38m(2.9) FOUL                 
 13 Jamal Peden                  Stephen F. A             7.57m   2.1  24-10.00 
     FOUL      7.35m(1.6) 7.57m(2.1)            
 14 Ted Hooper                   Unattached               7.46m   2.6  24-05.75 
     7.36m(1.7) 7.16m(1.8) 7.46m(2.6)            
 15 La'Derrick Ward              SIU Edwardsv             7.39m   1.5  24-03.00 
     7.30m(3.1) FOUL      7.39m(1.5)            
 16 Dejon Wilkinson              Saint August             7.34m   1.3  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Willie Alexander             Long Beach S               DNS   NWI           
 -- Will Claye                   Nike                       DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Will Claye                   Nike                    17.75m   0.8  58-03.00 
     16.95m(3.6) 17.16m(0.9) 17.64m(-0.3) 17.16m(1.9) 17.65m(1.7) 17.75m(0.8)
  2 Christian Taylor             Unattached              17.37m   1.1  57-00.00 
     16.92m(1.8) 17.10m(0.1) 17.37m(1.1) 17.07m(1.9) FOUL      17.31m(0.8)
  3 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista             17.10m  +0.0  56-01.25 
     FOUL      16.68m(1.4) 17.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.94m(0.8)
  4 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              16.58m  +0.0  54-04.75 
     15.77m(3.6) 16.35m(0.9) 16.44m(0.7) 15.94m(+0.0) 16.58m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              16.55m   4.6  54-03.75 
     16.55m(4.6) FOUL      16.11m(1.9) 16.39m(0.8) 16.44m(+0.0) 15.99m(1.8)
  6 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.39m  +0.0  53-09.25 
     FOUL      16.38m(1.4) 16.39m(+0.0) 14.43m(2.8) 15.82m(+0.0) 15.71m(1.8)
  7 Troy Doris                   Chula Vista             16.39m   1.9  53-09.25 
     15.72m(4.6) FOUL      16.39m(1.9) 16.14m(2.8) FOUL      16.21m(1.7)
  8 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.23m   1.9  53-03.00 
     16.02m(1.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.98m(1.4) 15.94m(2.1) 16.23m(1.9) FOUL     
  9 Rex Parker                   Unattached              16.06m   1.4  52-08.25 
     FOUL      15.88m(2.5) 16.06m(1.4)            
 10 Eric Sloan                   Unattached              16.05m   2.4  52-08.00 
     16.05m(2.4) FOUL      15.96m(2.1)            
 11 Devin Field                  Kansas St.              16.02m   1.4  52-06.75 
     15.80m(2.6) FOUL      16.02m(1.4)            
 12 Dejon Wilkinson              Saint August            15.66m   1.4  51-04.50 
     15.18m(1.6) 15.49m(0.6) 15.66m(1.4)            
 13 Jason Harper                 Unattached              15.62m   1.1  51-03.00 
     FOUL      15.62m(1.1) 15.59m(1.4)            
 14 Anthony May                  Arkansas                15.36m   2.3  50-04.75 
     13.74m(0.4) 15.36m(2.3) FOUL                 
 15 Shane Lewis                  Unattached              15.22m   0.4  49-11.25 
     15.10m(1.6) 15.22m(0.4) FOUL                 
 -- Chris Carter                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 AUTO Q: 20.50m
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtis Roberts               Nike                    20.67mq  67-09.75 
      20.67m x  x             
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / New Y            20.23mq  66-04.50 
      FOUL  20.23m  PASS            
  3 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.00mq  65-07.50 
      20.00m  19.94m  FOUL            
  4 Jonathan Jones               University a            19.95mq  65-05.50 
      19.32m  19.95m  FOUL            
  5 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    19.93mq  65-04.75 
      19.93m  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Nick Vena                    Georgia                 19.90mq  65-03.50 
      19.62m  19.27m  19.90m            
  7 Zack Lloyd                   National Ath            19.71mq  64-08.00 
      19.71m  19.47m  FOUL            
  8 Joseph Kovacs                Nike                    19.55mq  64-01.75 
      19.55m  FOUL  19.01m            
  9 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    19.53mq  64-01.00 
      18.36m  18.83m  19.53m            
 10 Albert Fournette             Unattached              19.46mq  63-10.25 
      19.46m  FOUL  18.45m            
 11 Curtis Jensen                Illinois St.            19.37mq  63-06.75 
      19.08m  19.00m  19.37m            
 12 Darrell Hill                 Penn St.                19.24mq  63-01.50 
      FOUL  18.89m  19.24m            
 13 Willy Irwin                  Unattached              19.17m   62-10.75 
      18.49m  18.58m  19.17m            
 14 Eric Werskey                 Chula Vista             19.05m   62-06.00 
      FOUL  18.94m  19.05m            
 15 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              18.69m   61-04.00 
      FOUL  18.69m  18.50m            
 16 Christopher Reed             Minn. St. Ma            18.67m   61-03.00 
      FOUL  18.38m  18.67m            
 17 Hayden Baillio               Unattached              18.62m   61-01.25 
      FOUL  18.62m  FOUL            
 18 Richard Chavez               Unattached              18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  18.12m  FOUL            
 -- Christian Cantwell           Nike                       DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 AUTO Q: 20.50m
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Kovacs                Nike                    22.03m   72-03.50 
      20.38m  20.59m  20.49m  20.75m  22.03m  21.17m
  2 Kurtis Roberts               Nike                    21.47m   70-05.25 
      20.56m  21.03m  21.47m  20.27m  20.82m  21.34m
  3 Reese Hoffa                  Nike / New Y            20.78m   68-02.25 
      20.61m  20.73m  20.77m  20.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Jones               University a            20.75m   68-01.00 
      19.12m  20.31m  20.75m  FOUL  19.30m  FOUL
  5 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    20.35m   66-09.25 
      20.05m  20.23m  20.35m  FOUL  19.33m  19.53m
  6 Jordan Clarke                Nike                    20.06m   65-09.75 
      20.06m  19.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nick Vena                    Georgia                 20.06m   65-09.75 
      19.69m  19.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.94m  20.06m
  8 Cory Martin                  Nike                    19.90m   65-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.67m  19.89m  19.90m  FOUL
  9 Zack Lloyd                   National Ath            19.65m   64-05.75 
      19.48m  FOUL  19.65m            
 10 Curtis Jensen                Illinois St.            19.59m   64-03.25 
      19.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Darrell Hill                 Penn St.                19.54m   64-01.25 
      19.54m  18.80m  FOUL            
 12 Albert Fournette             Unattached              18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Reed                  Alabama                 62.19m     204-00 
      FOUL  62.19m  60.60m  61.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bryan Powlen                 Greater Bost            61.05m     200-03 
      61.05m  58.90m  FOUL  56.41m  58.37m  FOUL
  3 Mason Finley                 Unattached              61.04m     200-03 
      FOUL  61.04m  59.90m  FOUL  58.78m  FOUL
  4 Russ Winger                  Asics                   60.83m     199-07 
      60.83m  58.40m  FOUL  57.09m  FOUL  56.91m
  5 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    60.76m     199-04 
      60.76m  57.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Young                  Nike                    60.52m     198-07 
      59.36m  60.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.46m
  7 Jared Schuurmans             Unattached              60.28m     197-09 
      59.76m  57.51m  58.75m  59.60m  60.02m  60.28m
  8 Andrew Evans                 Kentucky                59.61m     195-07 
      55.67m  56.68m  59.61m  56.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     58.68m     192-06 
      55.22m  58.68m  FOUL            
 10 Nathaniel Moses              Concordia Un            58.58m     192-02 
      58.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               57.93m     190-01 
      FOUL  57.93m  FOUL            
 12 James Plummer                Shore Athlet            57.26m     187-10 
      54.30m  54.55m  57.26m            
 13 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              57.09m     187-04 
      FOUL  55.91m  57.09m            
 14 Mike Torie                   Unattached              56.97m     186-11 
      56.72m  56.74m  56.97m            
 15 Casey Malone                 Unattached              55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  54.67m  54.73m            
 16 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              55.46m     181-11 
      55.46m  55.23m  54.46m            
 17 Gabe Hull                    Iowa                    55.26m     181-03 
      53.72m  FOUL  55.26m            
 18 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota            52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.67m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                Nike                    74.16m     243-04 
      FOUL  74.16m  74.02m  FOUL  71.40m  72.08m
  2 AG Kruger                    Nike                    73.34m     240-07 
      72.72m  73.34m  FOUL  70.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Cralle                 Unattached              72.83m     238-11 
      FOUL  72.83m  71.80m  71.49m  FOUL  72.49m
  4 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thro            72.51m     237-11 
      69.61m  FOUL  61.37m  69.66m  72.51m  72.37m
  5 Matthias Tayala              Kent St.                70.21m     230-04 
      69.51m  FOUL  67.96m  FOUL  70.21m  69.07m
  6 Justin Welch                 Findlay                 70.05m     229-10 
      69.19m  69.29m  FOUL  68.92m  70.05m  69.77m
  7 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  69.38m     227-07 
      68.48m  FOUL  67.58m  69.38m  69.28m  68.25m
  8 Ryan Loughney                Shore Athlet            69.18m     227-00 
      69.18m  68.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Lihrman              Wisconsin               68.42m     224-06 
      61.09m  67.68m  68.42m            
 10 Chuk Enekwechi               Unattached              67.84m     222-07 
      67.21m  65.47m  67.84m            
 11 James Lambert                Unattached              67.64m     221-11 
      66.53m  FOUL  67.64m            
 12 Remy Conatser                Southern Cal            67.03m     219-11 
      64.59m  63.24m  67.03m            
 13 Darien Thornton              Grand Valley            66.24m     217-04 
      65.46m  64.82m  66.24m            
 14 Kyle Strawn                  Florida                 65.87m     216-01 
      63.41m  65.87m  FOUL            
 15 Daniel Raithel               Unattached              65.54m     215-00 
      63.83m  65.54m  60.87m            
 16 Joe Frye                     Music City M            64.17m     210-06 
      FOUL  64.17m  FOUL            
 17 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            63.81m     209-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.81m            
 -- Jake Freeman                 Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Furey                   Unattached              81.10m     266-01 
      75.77m  FOUL  76.79m  74.35m  81.10m  FOUL
  2 Riley Dolezal                Nike                    79.27m     260-01 
      79.27m  FOUL  75.74m  FOUL  77.56m  FOUL
  3 Timothy Glover               Unattached              78.87m     258-09 
      75.45m  78.87m  74.02m  FOUL  76.46m  FOUL
  4 Sam Humphreys                Nike                    77.99m     255-10 
      75.81m  76.99m  76.20m  74.99m  77.99m  76.34m
  5 Craig Kinsley                New York Ath            77.26m     253-06 
      77.26m  74.81m  77.08m  FOUL  74.98m  74.52m
  6 Barry Krammes                Shore Athlet            75.51m     247-09 
      72.90m  74.05m  75.51m  72.28m  FOUL  71.31m
  7 Ryan Young                   Unattached              74.73m     245-02 
      67.45m  74.73m  FOUL  64.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Benjamin Woodruff            Unattached              71.79m     235-06 
      71.79m  64.31m  63.27m  FOUL  69.30m  FOUL
  9 Cyrus Hostetler              Nike / Orego            71.52m     234-08 
      69.62m  71.52m  71.37m            
 10 Michael Shuey                Penn St.                71.01m     233-00 
      67.22m  71.01m  63.66m            
 11 Christopher Carper           Unattached              70.48m     231-03 
      70.48m  69.78m  69.92m            
 12 Timothy VanLiew              Team Pacer              69.62m     228-05 
      69.47m  69.62m  FOUL            
 13 Tom Carr                     Rutgers                 66.88m     219-05 
      60.39m  66.88m  62.45m            
 14 Nicholas Howe                Team Movin S            66.53m     218-03 
      66.53m  FOUL  62.51m            
 15 Matthew Byers                Unattached              66.21m     217-03 
      64.70m  66.21m  FOUL            
 16 Jesse Elvrom                 Unattached              65.44m     214-08 
      65.44m  64.05m  65.43m            
 17 Chris Kirkwood               Unattached              64.32m     211-00 
      FOUL  64.32m  64.03m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               10.80   2.6  2    906
  2 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   10.82   2.7  1    901
  3 Harrison Williams            Unattached               10.82   2.6  2    901
  4 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            10.88   2.7  1    888
  5 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           11.02   2.6  2    856
  6 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                11.13   2.6  2    832
  7 Brian Matthews               Unattached               11.16   2.6  2    825
  8 Travis Toliver               Unattached               11.20   2.6  2    817
  9 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               11.21   2.6  2    814
 10 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 11.22   2.7  1    812
 11 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   11.35   2.7  1    784
 12 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               11.36   2.7  1    782
 13 Scott Snow                   Unattached               12.21   2.7  1    610
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     10.38   4.2  2   1004
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                10.74   4.2  2    919
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                   10.86   4.2  2    892
  4 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              10.87   4.2  2    890
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             10.87   4.2  2    890
  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               10.97   4.2  2    867
  7 Alex McCune                  Akron                    11.00   4.2  2    861
  8 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               11.00   1.9  1    861
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.16   1.9  1    825
 10 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             11.19   1.9  1    819
 11 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               11.22   1.9  1    812
 12 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      11.23   1.9  1    810
 13 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               11.38   4.2  2    778
 14 Derek Masterson              Unattached               11.55   1.9  1    742
 15 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               11.58   1.9  1    736
 16 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      11.70   1.9  1    711
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                47.40   1    938
  2 Harrison Williams            Unattached               48.11   2    904
  3 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               48.51   2    885
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   48.78   1    872
  5 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            49.33   1    846
  6 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           49.50   1    838
  7 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   49.83   1    822
  8 Brian Matthews               Unattached               49.87   2    821
  9 Scott Snow                   Unattached               50.30   2    801
 10 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 50.41   1    796
 11 Travis Toliver               Unattached               50.43   2    795
 12 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               51.82   2    733
 13 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               52.75   2    692
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     48.02   2    908
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             49.02   2    860
  3 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             49.14   2    855
  4 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               49.73   2    827
  5 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              49.78   2    825
  6 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               49.83   1    822
  7 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               49.85   2    822
  8 Alex McCune                  Akron                    50.02   1    814
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                50.13   1    809
 10 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      50.28   1    802
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               50.58   1    788
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               50.86   1    775
 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      51.76   1    735
 14 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               53.10   1    677
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Snow                   Unattached             4:06.21     908
  2 Corey Reid                   Carson HS              4:11.30     872
  3 Harrison Williams            Unattached             4:44.42     653
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                 4:45.68     645
  5 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.         4:48.11     630
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached             4:48.87     625
  7 Brian Matthews               Unattached             4:50.28     617
  8 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS          4:50.59     615
  9 Travis Toliver               Unattached             4:55.64     585
 10 Cody Walton                  Nebraska               4:58.07     571
 11 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                 5:02.27     547
 12 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached             5:02.92     543
 13 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached             5:14.23     481
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar           4:19.01     818
  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                    4:27.87     759
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached             4:28.68     753
  4 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic           4:34.26     717
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                    4:35.69     708
  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:41.30     672
  7 Derek Masterson              Unattached             4:43.31     660
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.            4:43.41     659
  9 Trey Hardee                  Nike                   4:43.63     658
 10 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.             4:44.33     653
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             4:47.81     632
 12 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:56.92     578
 13 Clayton Chaney               Unattached             5:10.39     501
 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                      DNF  
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS  
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            14.09   0.5  1    963
  2 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           14.65   0.5  1    892
  3 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 14.75   2.1  2    880
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.77   0.5  1    878
  5 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               14.78   2.1  2    876
  6 Brian Matthews               Unattached               14.79   0.5  1    875
  7 Travis Toliver               Unattached               14.86   0.5  1    867
  8 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               14.97   2.1  2    853
  9 Harrison Williams            Unattached               14.98   0.5  1    852
 10 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               14.98   2.1  2    852
 11 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   15.41   2.1  2    801
 12 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                15.65   2.1  2    773
 13 Scott Snow                   Unattached               15.82   2.1  2    753
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     13.69   1.5  2   1015
  2 Alex McCune                  Akron                    14.72   1.5  2    884
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               14.82   1.5  2    871
  4 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               14.86   1.7  1    867
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             15.00   1.5  2    850
  6 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               15.08   1.5  2    840
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               15.16   1.7  1    830
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             15.19   1.5  2    827
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                15.27   1.7  1    817
 10 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      15.32   1.7  1    811
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810
 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      15.38   1.7  1    804
 14 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              15.93   1.7  1    741
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS   1.5  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Harrison Williams            Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brian Matthews               Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Scott Snow                   Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Travis Toliver               Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Alex McCune                  Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                  NH            
     1.78 1.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Travis Toliver               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brian Matthews               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.10 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Scott Snow                   Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Corey Reid                   Carson HS                   NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Derek Masterson              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.10 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                       NH            
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Gooris                UNI                         NH            
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
     4.10 
      DNS 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
     4.10 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Moore                Unattached               7.16m   1.2  23-06.00    852
     7.16m(1.2) 6.92m(4.4) 6.70m(+0.0)            
  2 Harrison Williams            Unattached               7.13m   3.5  23-04.75    845
     6.99m(3.4) 7.13m(3.5) 6.77m(1.9)            
  3 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS            7.12m   2.1  23-04.50    842
     6.93m(1.0) 7.12m(2.1) 6.82m(1.0)            
  4 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.           7.02m   0.7  23-00.50    818
     6.99m(1.1) 7.02m(0.7) 6.96m(0.4)            
  5 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached               6.96m   1.2  22-10.00    804
     6.96m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached               6.87m  -0.1  22-06.50    783
     6.77m(2.5) 6.86m(2.9) 6.87m(-0.1)            
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   6.87m   0.1  22-06.50    783
     FOUL      6.60m(-1.3) 6.87m(0.1)            
  8 Brian Matthews               Unattached               6.63m   2.0  21-09.00    727
     6.63m(2.0) 6.57m(2.9) FOUL                 
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                   6.45m   4.9  21-02.00    686
     FOUL      6.45m(4.9) 6.42m(5.6)            
 10 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                6.37m   2.0  20-10.75    668
     6.36m(2.6) 6.37m(2.0) 4.94m(1.5)            
 11 Scott Snow                   Unattached               6.30m   4.8  20-08.00    652
     6.09m(0.8) 6.30m(4.8) 6.04m(1.9)            
 12 Travis Toliver               Unattached               6.26m   4.8  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(4.8) 6.21m(1.9) 6.13m(-0.2)            
 13 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                 6.14m   0.8  20-01.75    617
     6.12m(3.4) 6.14m(0.8) 5.40m(0.8)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                7.51m   1.0  24-07.75    937
     7.16m(0.7) 7.51m(1.0) FOUL                 
  2 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               7.32m   1.7  24-00.25    891
     FOUL      FOUL      7.32m(1.7)            
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               7.26m   1.4  23-10.00    876
     7.02m(2.0) 7.22m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4)            
  4 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     7.22m   3.6  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(3.6) FOUL      6.29m(2.4)            
  5 Alex McCune                  Akron                    7.11m   1.8  23-04.00    840
     6.61m(2.1) FOUL      7.11m(1.8)            
  6 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             7.10m   0.8  23-03.50    838
     7.10m(0.8) FOUL      6.75m(0.8)            
  7 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      6.98m   3.6  22-11.00    809
     6.98m(3.6) 6.83m(1.5) 6.92m(2.6)            
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              6.93m   1.7  22-09.00    797
     6.58m(3.7) 6.93m(1.7) 6.89m(1.1)            
  9 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               6.89m   1.0  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.86m  -0.7  22-06.25    781
     FOUL      6.86m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 11 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             6.84m   2.1  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(2.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.76m(2.1)            
 12 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.68m   3.0  21-11.00    739
     6.28m(-0.2) FOUL      6.68m(3.0)            
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734
     FOUL      6.42m(0.3) 6.66m(1.6)            
 14 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      6.55m   1.0  21-06.00    709
     6.37m(1.6) 6.55m(1.0) 6.50m(1.6)            
 15 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               5.95m   2.4  19-06.25    576
     5.95m(2.4) 4.51m(2.4) PASS                 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              15.68m   51-05.50    832
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    15.38m   50-05.50    813
      14.65m  15.31m  15.38m            
  3 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              15.30m   50-02.50    808
      14.63m  15.30m  14.58m            
  4 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25    734
      14.10m  13.81m  14.09m            
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50    718
      12.79m  13.78m  13.83m            
  6 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    717
      13.80m  13.82m  FOUL            
  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25    708
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00    698
      FOUL  12.81m  13.51m            
  9 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     13.31m   43-08.00    686
      12.98m  FOUL  13.31m            
 10 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             12.95m   42-06.00    664
      12.64m  12.95m  12.78m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.41m  12.49m  12.56m            
 12 Alex McCune                  Akron                   12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.27m  12.46m  12.22m            
 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     12.43m   40-09.50    633
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            
 14 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  11.49m  11.76m            
 15 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.82m  11.83m  11.98m            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                14.24m   46-08.75    743
      14.24m  FOUL  14.15m            
  2 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  13.96m   45-09.75    726
      12.21m  13.96m  13.93m            
  3 Travis Toliver               Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25    719
      13.08m  FOUL  13.85m            
  4 Gabriel Moore                Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  FOUL  13.41m            
  5 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS           13.31m   43-08.00    686
      13.07m  13.31m  12.71m            
  6 Harrison Williams            Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25    682
      12.97m  13.24m  FOUL            
  7 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.          12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.31m  12.80m  12.49m            
  8 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached              12.33m   40-05.50    626
      12.20m  12.33m  11.65m            
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                  12.23m   40-01.50    620
      12.23m  11.76m  11.48m            
 10 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached              11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Scott Snow                   Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50    569
      11.39m  FOUL  11.34m            
 12 Brian Matthews               Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.77m  10.77m  11.24m            
 13 Corey Reid                   Carson HS               10.65m   34-11.25    525
      9.73m  10.65m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    50.65m     166-02    884
      49.14m  50.65m  FOUL            
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             44.99m     147-07    767
      42.70m  FOUL  44.99m            
  3 Derek Masterson              Unattached              44.24m     145-02    751
      44.24m  43.61m  43.66m            
  4 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     44.06m     144-07    748
      44.06m  44.01m  FOUL            
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              43.49m     142-08    736
      43.49m  43.13m  43.47m            
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               42.77m     140-04    721
      40.69m  40.81m  42.77m            
  7 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     42.28m     138-08    711
      29.69m  41.40m  42.28m            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              41.80m     137-02    701
      41.80m  40.02m  FOUL            
  9 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              40.98m     134-05    684
      FOUL  40.98m  FOUL            
 10 Alex McCune                  Akron                   40.58m     133-02    676
      36.75m  40.33m  40.58m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            39.89m     130-10    662
      37.69m  39.89m  37.99m            
 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              39.66m     130-01    658
      33.78m  38.48m  39.66m            
 13 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            39.47m     129-06    654
      36.86m  39.47m  FOUL            
 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              31.14m     102-02    487
      FOUL  31.14m  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                44.33m     145-05    753
      FOUL  FOUL  44.33m            
  2 Gabriel Moore                Unattached              43.43m     142-06    735
      39.53m  43.43m  39.74m            
  3 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                  40.24m     132-00    669
      35.75m  40.24m  36.33m            
  4 Travis Toliver               Unattached              39.61m     129-11    657
      39.31m  39.61m  FOUL            
  5 Scott Snow                   Unattached              38.48m     126-03    634
      38.48m  38.20m  38.20m            
  6 Harrison Williams            Unattached              38.45m     126-02    633
      36.74m  38.45m  34.00m            
  7 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached              36.76m     120-07    599
      36.76m  35.95m  36.74m            
  8 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  36.61m     120-01    596
      36.20m  36.61m  35.58m            
  9 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS           35.69m     117-01    578
      35.69m  29.41m  24.53m            
 10 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.          35.11m     115-02    566
      35.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached              34.79m     114-02    559
      34.79m  FOUL  32.15m            
 12 Corey Reid                   Carson HS               31.97m     104-11    503
      31.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brian Matthews               Unattached              28.00m      91-10    425
      FOUL  FOUL  28.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            61.20m     200-09    756
      57.86m  60.55m  61.20m            
  2 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     60.69m     199-01    748
      60.63m  60.69m  60.56m            
  3 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              60.40m     198-02    744
      58.84m  60.40m  FOUL            
  4 Derek Masterson              Unattached              59.30m     194-07    727
      53.93m  59.30m  52.35m            
  5 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              58.09m     190-07    709
      58.09m  51.28m  53.16m            
  6 Alex McCune                  Akron                   57.69m     189-03    703
      57.69m  FOUL  56.85m            
  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              57.54m     188-09    701
      50.53m  57.54m  56.70m            
  8 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    56.91m     186-08    691
      53.80m  56.44m  56.91m            
  9 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             55.02m     180-06    663
      50.11m  51.44m  55.02m            
 10 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               54.69m     179-05    658
      49.00m  54.69m  54.34m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            53.73m     176-03    644
      53.73m  47.12m  FOUL            
 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              50.68m     166-03    599
      50.22m  48.56m  50.68m            
 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     50.57m     165-11    597
      46.92m  49.33m  50.57m            
 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              50.36m     165-03    594
      50.36m  43.96m  47.68m            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                61.43m     201-06    759
      59.80m  61.43m  61.33m            
  2 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  53.88m     176-09    646
      46.96m  53.88m  44.78m            
  3 Travis Toliver               Unattached              52.29m     171-07    623
      51.98m  52.29m  49.62m            
  4 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS           52.04m     170-09    619
      50.25m  52.04m  45.73m            
  5 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached              51.52m     169-00    611
      51.52m  48.20m  46.25m            
  6 Gabriel Moore                Unattached              50.55m     165-10    597
      50.55m  47.10m  47.37m            
  7 Harrison Williams            Unattached              50.10m     164-04    590
      47.68m  47.74m  50.10m            
  8 Brian Matthews               Unattached              48.46m     159-00    566
      48.46m  FOUL  45.31m            
  9 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                  45.81m     150-03    527
      45.56m  45.81m  45.69m            
 10 Corey Reid                   Carson HS               42.14m     138-03    473
      42.14m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.          40.87m     134-01    455
      38.06m  40.37m  40.87m            
 12 Scott Snow                   Unattached              39.67m     130-02    437
      38.76m  FOUL  39.67m            
 13 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached              39.00m     127-11    428
      39.00m  38.65m  37.79m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                      8599  
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                7807  
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar              7645  
  4 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                 7609  
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                       7592  
  6 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic              7567  
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.               7512  
  8 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.                7434  
  9 Derek Masterson              Unattached                7423  
 10 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached                7416  
 11 Clayton Chaney               Unattached                7253  
 12 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                6493  
 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                       6486  
 14 Alex McCune                  Akron                     6126  
 
Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Unattached                7734  
  2 Gabriel Moore                Unattached                7594  
  3 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                    7516  
  4 Steele Wasik                 St. Edward HS             7286  
  5 Cody Walton                  Nebraska                  7265  
  6 Timothy Duckworth            Unattached                7160  
  7 Thomas Cheval                Cerritos Coll.            7121  
  8 Travis Toliver               Unattached                7103  
  9 Brian Matthews               Unattached                6750  
 10 Joseph Delgado               Oregon                    6737  
 11 Liam Henshaw                 Unattached                6734  
 12 Scott Snow                   Unattached                6615  
 13 Corey Reid                   Carson HS                 6298  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    American: A 1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:27:56.39  
  2 Patrick Stroupe              Unattached          1:29:26.68  
  3 Nick Christie                Missouri Bap        1:29:52.67  
  4 Alejandro Chavez             Missouri Bap        1:30:28.15  
  5 John Cody Risch              Q Elite             1:32:49.07  
  6 Emmanuel Corvera             Unattached          1:34:08.71  
  7 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore Athlet        1:36:04.88  
  8 Richard Luettchau II         Shore Athlet        1:38:20.68  
  9 Jonathan Hallman             Shore Athlet        1:39:32.96  
 10 Matthew De Witt              Parkside Ath        1:40:37.38  
 11 Joel Pfahler                 Miami Valley        1:41:11.65  
 12 David Swarts                 Pegasus A.C.        1:48:57.93

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)