2014 Payton Jordan Invitational Distance Results

Via www.rtspt.com
May 4, 2014

Distance Results from the top sections are pasted below. Go here for full results.

Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Juan Luis Barrios            Nike                  27:34.40
  2 Cam Levins                   Nike                  27:36.00
  3 Bashir Abdi                  Top Sport Vl          27:36.40
  4 Daniele Meucci               Unattached            27:36.53
  5 Shadrack Kipchirchir         Oklahoma State        27:36.79
  6 Kennedy Kithuka              Texas Tech            27:41.73
  7 Bobby Curtis                 Hansons-Brooks Odp    27:46.30
  8 Yuki Sato                    Jpn-Nissin Foods      27:46.59
  9 Dame Tasama                  Rfc Liege At          27:55.21
 10 Arne Gabius                  Nike                  27:55.35
 11 Aron Rono                    Wcap                  28:03.51
 12 Zewdie Miliyon               Yachiyo Kogyo         28:04.64
 13 Tetsuya Yoroizaka            Jpn-Asahi Kasei       28:05.67
 14 Stefano La Rosa              Italy                 28:19.36
 15 Christo Landry               Mizuno                28:20.98
 16 Luke Puskedra                Nike Oregon Project   28:27.54
 17 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks Odp    28:28.54
 18 Paul Pollock                 Melbourne Tr          28:32.18
 19 Jake Riley                   Hansons-Brooks Odp    28:32.59
 20 Tyler Pennel                 Zap Fitness           28:35.52
 21 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica          28:42.18
 22 Luke Caldwell                New Mexico            28:59.63
 23 Lex Williams                 Unattached            29:15.41
 24 Malcolm Hicks                Nike New Zealand      29:19.51
 25 Liam Adams                   Adidas Australia      29:51.66
 26 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo Gomez    29:57.03
Event 64  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals  
  1 Sally Kipyego                Nike Otc Elite        30:42.26
  2 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               30:47.59
  3 Betsy Saina                  Nike                  30:57.30
  4 Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Project   31:39.67
  5 Julia Bleasdale              Unattached            31:42.02
  6 Almensh Belete               Top Sport Vl          31:43.05
  7 Obare Doricah                Hitachi               31:45.24
  8 Kim Conley                   New Balance           31:48.71
  9 Kasumi Nishihara             Yamada Denki          32:09.84
 10 Kotomi Takayama              Sysmex                32:15.20
 11 Miho Ihara                   Sekisui Kagaku        32:15.42
 12 rachel ward                  Ragged Mount          32:15.85
 13 Emma Bates                   Boise State           32:20.83
 14 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                  32:25.69
 15 Emily Sisson                 Unattached            32:31.06
 16 Kara Foster                  Oiselle               32:37.19
 17 Kara Lubieniecki             Saucony/HTS Elite     32:38.77
 18 Carolina Tabares Guerrer     Colombia              32:39.13
 19 Sonia Samuels                Unattached            32:39.36
 20 Kristine Swisher             Saucony               32:40.66
 21 Mao Kuroda                   Wacoal                32:41.92
 22 Kate Avery                   Iona                  32:42.11
 23 Natasha LaBeaud              Brooks                32:43.14
 24 Meghan Peyton                Saucony/Team          32:47.37
 25 Kathya Mirelle Garcia Ba     Mexico-FMAA           32:50.37
 26 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC           32:51.40
 27 Alia Gray                    Brooks / Hts Elite    32:57.85
 28 Katie Kellner                Hansons-Brooks Odp    33:00.01
 29 Stephanie Dinius             Nbsv                  33:00.29
 30 Misaki Katou                 Kyudenko              33:01.30
 31 Gladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuh     Club Rodolfo Gomez    33:01.99
 32 Kaitlin Gregg                Nbsv                  33:24.54
 33 Allison Mendez               Adidas/Rogue AC       33:26.09
 34 Shiho Takechi                Yamada Denki          33:42.43
 35 Corey Conner                 Hansons-Brooks Odp    33:52.73
 36 Sarah Dean                   Portland State        34:00.32
 37 Milly Clark                  Sydney University     34:07.41
 -- Katie Matthews               Baa                        DNF
 -- Karoline Bjerkeli Groevd     Aam                        DNF
 -- Alisha Williams              Brc/Adidas                 DNF
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Ben True                     Saucony               13:02.74
  2 Hassan Mead                  Nike Otc Elite        13:02.80
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                  13:07.95
  4 Chris Derrick                Nike/Aurum            13:08.18
  5 Evan Jager                   Nike                  13:08.63
  6 Andy Vernon                  Melbourne Tr          13:11.50
  7 Ryan Hill                    Nike                  13:14.31
  8 Garrett Heath                Brooks Beasts         13:16.65
  9 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike Oregon Project   13:20.06
 10 Donn Cabral                  Nike                  13:22.19
 11 Tom Farrell                  Nike                  13:22.27
 12 Leonard Korir                Global Sport          13:24.74
 13 Kirubel Erassa               Oklahoma State        13:27.55
 14 Mohammed Ahmed               Wisconsin             13:28.02
 15 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                  13:28.17
 16 Matt Hughes                  Nike                  13:28.36
 17 George Alex                  Zap Fitness           13:30.00
 18 Diego Estrada                Asics                 13:41.45
 19 Sean Quigley                 Saucony/ Boulder TC   13:42.05
 20 Joseph Stilin                Zap Fitness           13:44.16
 21 Parker Stinson               Oregon                13:45.62
 22 John Bolas                   New Balance TC        13:46.09
 23 Maverick Darling             Kimberly's C          13:55.57
 24 Travis Mahoney               New Jersey-N          14:00.42
 25 Nick McCormick               Melbourne Tr          14:09.76
Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Sifan Hassan                 Global Sport          14:59.23
  2 Meraf Bahta                  Hälle IF              14:59.49
  3 Katie Mackey                 Brooks Beasts         15:04.74
  4 Laura Thweatt                Boulder Track Club    15:04.98
  5 Emelia Gorecka               Unattached            15:07.45
  6 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              15:11.13
  7 Jessica O'Connell            Ucac                  15:13.21
  8 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks Beasts         15:18.17
  9 Kellyn Johnson               Naz Elite             15:21.93
 10 Riko Matsuzaki               Sekisui Kagaku        15:22.67
 11 Lucy Van Dalen               New Balance           15:22.95
 12 Amy Van Alstine              Naz Elite             15:22.98
 13 Erin Finn                    Michigan              15:26.08
 14 Yuika Mori                   Yamada Denki          15:30.01
 15 Lauren Penney                Oiselle/NJNY          15:30.33
 16 Nicole Bush                  New Balance/          15:31.43
 17 Helen Clitheroe              Global Sport          15:31.76
 18 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:32.26
 19 Katrina Coogan               Unattached            15:34.34
 20 Ashley Higginson             Saucony               15:34.85
 21 Nicol Traynor                New Jersey-N          15:35.97
 22 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks Beasts         15:36.78
 23 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle / Nj-Nytc     15:57.28
 24 Laura Nagel                  Providence            15:58.33
 25 Risa Kikuchi                 Hitachi               16:05.92
 26 Akari Ota                    Tenmaya               16:16.86
 -- Alexi Pappas                 Oregon Track Club          DNF
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:39.08  2001        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Masters                Brooks Beasts          3:38.42
   1:42.264 (1:42.264)       2:41.465 (59.201)
  2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen          Unattached             3:38.53
   1:42.121 (1:42.121)       2:41.295 (59.175)
  3 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             3:38.82
   1:41.917 (1:41.917)     2:42.218 (1:00.301)
  4 Hamish Carson                New Zealand            3:39.75
   1:42.698 (1:42.698)       2:41.966 (59.269)
  5 Julian Matthews              Nzl                    3:39.95
   1:41.402 (1:41.402)     2:41.810 (1:00.408)
  6 Austin Mudd                  Wisconsin              3:40.16
   1:43.140 (1:43.140)     2:43.393 (1:00.253)
  7 Tyler Stutzman               Stanford               3:40.21
   1:42.450 (1:42.450)       2:42.424 (59.975)
  8 Lee Emanuel                  Hoka                   3:40.66
   1:40.599 (1:40.599)     2:41.488 (1:00.889)
  9 Jose Juan Esparza            Tec de Monterrey       3:40.84
   1:42.792 (1:42.792)       2:41.292 (58.500)
 10 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               3:41.92
   1:42.986 (1:42.986)       2:42.464 (59.478)
 11 Alex Hatz                    Wisconsin              3:42.10
   1:42.825 (1:42.825)     2:42.899 (1:00.074)
 12 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   3:43.10
   1:42.029 (1:42.029)       2:41.862 (59.833)
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
 Meet Record:   4:12.89  1990        PattiSue Plumer, Nike
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:07.35
   1:58.926 (1:58.926)     3:05.273 (1:06.348)
  2 Kate Van Buskirk             Brooks                 4:08.73
   1:58.228 (1:58.228)     3:04.619 (1:06.391)
  3 Violah Lagat                 adidas                 4:09.24
   1:58.645 (1:58.645)     3:04.976 (1:06.332)
  4 Nicole Sifuentes             Saucony                4:09.43
   1:58.691 (1:58.691)     3:05.043 (1:06.352)
  5 Nikki Hamblin                New Zealand            4:09.61
   1:58.816 (1:58.816)     3:05.116 (1:06.300)
  6 Elise Cranny                 Unattached             4:10.95
   1:58.338 (1:58.338)     3:05.607 (1:07.270)
  7 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:11.21
   1:59.099 (1:59.099)     3:05.652 (1:06.553)
  8 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:12.50
   1:58.755 (1:58.755)     3:04.906 (1:06.152)
  9 Agata Strausa                Florida                4:12.54
   1:59.189 (1:59.189)     3:05.522 (1:06.333)
 10 Heidi Gregson                Furman Elite           4:13.46
   1:59.010 (1:59.010)     3:06.040 (1:07.031)
 11 Jemma Simpson                Nike Otc Elite         4:16.60
   1:58.986 (1:58.986)     3:05.436 (1:06.450)
 12 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:17.55
   1:58.519 (1:58.519)     3:05.378 (1:06.859)
 13 Josephine Moultrie           Unattached             4:19.35
   1:59.370 (1:59.370)     3:06.936 (1:07.566)

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Eliud Rutto                  Mid. Tenn. State       1:45.37
       52.011 (52.011)
  2 Harun Abda                   Oregon Track Club      1:46.62
       51.768 (51.768)
  3 Aaron Evans                  Oregon Track Club      1:47.15
       52.415 (52.415)
  4 Thomas Roth                  Aam                    1:47.46
       52.231 (52.231)
  5 Boaz Lalang                  Unattached             1:50.11
       52.803 (52.803)
  6 Masato Yokota                Fujitsu                1:54.49
       54.651 (54.651)
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
 Meet Record:   1:47.97  2000        Bernard Lagat, Puma
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks Beasts          1:48.38
       54.914 (54.914)
  2 Edward Kemboi                Iowa State             1:48.47
       55.079 (55.079)
  3 Mark Weiczorek               Brooks Beasts          1:48.94
       55.249 (55.249)
  4 Luke Lefebure                Stanford               1:50.16
       54.728 (54.728)
  5 Geoff Harris                 Halifast               1:52.29
       55.539 (55.539)
 -- Za'Von Watkins               Penn State                 DNF
       54.954 (54.954)
 -- Anthony Romaniw              Speed River                DNF
       54.546 (54.546)
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:03.23  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay T
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karine Belleau-Beliveau      Les Vainqueurs         2:01.46
       59.781 (59.781)
  2 Treniere Moser               Nike Oregon Project    2:01.79
       59.691 (59.691)
  3 Justine Fedronic             Unattached             2:02.38
       59.966 (59.966)
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Project    2:02.58
       59.853 (59.853)
  5 Amy Weissenbach              Stanford               2:02.60
   1:00.136 (1:00.136)
  6 Jessica Smith                Total Sports           2:03.11
       59.506 (59.506)
  7 Erica Moore                  Brooks Beasts          2:05.98
   1:00.143 (1:00.143)

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:35.67  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Nelson               Free Leonard           8:28.49
   1:44.311 (1:44.311)     2:52.834 (1:08.523)     4:02.225 (1:09.392)
   5:11.165 (1:08.940)     6:18.881 (1:07.716)     7:26.656 (1:07.775)
  2 Anthony Rotich               Utep                   8:30.54
   1:41.475 (1:41.475)     2:49.489 (1:08.014)     3:59.745 (1:10.257)
   5:08.389 (1:08.644)     6:16.654 (1:08.266)     7:25.816 (1:09.163)
  3 Aric Van Halen               Mona Lisa's Mile       8:32.92
   1:45.166 (1:45.166)     2:53.336 (1:08.170)     4:02.987 (1:09.651)
   5:12.594 (1:09.608)     6:21.503 (1:08.909)     7:30.720 (1:09.218)
  4 James Wilkinson              Puma                   8:32.97
   1:44.659 (1:44.659)     2:53.133 (1:08.474)     4:02.531 (1:09.399)
   5:11.502 (1:08.971)     6:19.166 (1:07.664)     7:27.074 (1:07.908)
  5 Taylor Milne                 Speed River            8:34.57
   1:44.557 (1:44.557)     2:52.606 (1:08.049)     4:02.579 (1:09.974)
   5:12.108 (1:09.529)     6:20.849 (1:08.741)     7:29.726 (1:08.878)
  6 Chris Winter                 Speed River            8:37.67
   1:44.824 (1:44.824)     2:53.044 (1:08.220)     4:02.806 (1:09.762)
   5:11.948 (1:09.143)     6:21.214 (1:09.267)     7:30.368 (1:09.154)
  7 Stanley Kebenei              Arkansas               8:40.12
   1:41.460 (1:41.460)     2:49.515 (1:08.055)     3:59.910 (1:10.395)
   5:10.645 (1:10.735)     6:21.485 (1:10.840)     7:31.651 (1:10.167)
  8 Tanguy Pepiot                Oregon                 8:43.24
   1:44.938 (1:44.938)     2:53.606 (1:08.669)     4:03.059 (1:09.453)
   5:12.872 (1:09.814)     6:21.796 (1:08.924)     7:31.321 (1:09.526)
  9 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA            8:49.36
   1:44.433 (1:44.433)     2:53.401 (1:08.969)     4:03.402 (1:10.001)
   5:13.741 (1:10.339)     6:25.954 (1:12.213)     7:38.389 (1:12.435)
 10 Jun Shinoto                  Sanyo Special Steel    9:07.61
   1:45.604 (1:45.604)     2:53.976 (1:08.373)     4:03.739 (1:09.763)
   5:13.627 (1:09.889)     6:24.860 (1:11.233)     7:48.434 (1:23.574)
Event 58  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:08.85  2001        Lisa Aguilera, Arizona Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:39.12
   1:57.515 (1:57.515)     3:14.403 (1:16.889)     4:33.735 (1:19.333)
   5:52.773 (1:19.038)     7:10.893 (1:18.120)     8:26.430 (1:15.538)
  2 Aisha Praught                Nike Otc Elite         9:42.08
   1:56.338 (1:56.338)     3:14.230 (1:17.893)     4:33.418 (1:19.188)
   5:52.742 (1:19.325)     7:12.004 (1:19.263)     8:30.497 (1:18.493)
  3 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:42.10
   1:55.962 (1:55.962)     3:14.066 (1:18.105)     4:33.154 (1:19.088)
   5:52.447 (1:19.293)     7:11.684 (1:19.238)     8:29.508 (1:17.824)
  4 Genevieve Lacaze             New Balance            9:49.60
   1:57.915 (1:57.915)     3:15.868 (1:17.954)     4:34.480 (1:18.613)
   5:53.448 (1:18.968)     7:11.990 (1:18.543)     8:30.756 (1:18.766)
  5 Misaki Sango                 Suzuki                 9:50.40
   1:56.506 (1:56.506)     3:14.795 (1:18.289)     4:33.225 (1:18.430)
   5:52.050 (1:18.826)     7:10.582 (1:18.532)     8:31.691 (1:21.110)
  6 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico            9:52.42
   1:57.992 (1:57.992)     3:16.497 (1:18.505)     4:35.183 (1:18.686)
   5:54.423 (1:19.241)     7:14.360 (1:19.937)     8:34.623 (1:20.264)
  7 Jessica Furlan               Excel Athletika        9:52.60
   1:58.650 (1:58.650)     3:17.960 (1:19.310)     4:37.680 (1:19.720)
   5:57.296 (1:19.617)     7:17.124 (1:19.828)     8:37.053 (1:19.930)
  8 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue AC        9:53.57
   1:58.333 (1:58.333)     3:16.263 (1:17.931)     4:35.375 (1:19.112)
   5:55.167 (1:19.793)     7:15.860 (1:20.694)     8:35.853 (1:19.993)
  9 Jamie Cheever                Brooks Beasts          9:55.83
   1:58.093 (1:58.093)     3:15.552 (1:17.459)     4:34.968 (1:19.416)
   5:54.684 (1:19.717)     7:15.683 (1:21.000)     8:37.778 (1:22.095)
 10 Amber Schultz                Unattached             9:59.66
   1:57.765 (1:57.765)     3:15.118 (1:17.353)     4:34.118 (1:19.000)
   5:53.662 (1:19.544)     7:13.857 (1:20.195)     8:38.281 (1:24.425)
 11 Chantelle Groenewoud         Speed River           10:00.25
   1:57.694 (1:57.694)     3:16.022 (1:18.328)     4:36.051 (1:20.030)
   5:57.588 (1:21.538)     7:19.264 (1:21.676)     8:41.173 (1:21.910)
 12 Lennie Waite                 Unattached            10:02.11
   1:57.545 (1:57.545)     3:15.269 (1:17.725)     4:34.023 (1:18.755)
   5:53.085 (1:19.063)     7:11.885 (1:18.800)     8:34.400 (1:22.515)
 13 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks ID             10:11.69
   1:57.596 (1:57.596)     3:15.019 (1:17.423)     4:33.898 (1:18.880)
   5:53.876 (1:19.978)     7:16.459 (1:22.583)     8:45.208 (1:28.750)
 14 Anna Willard                 Nike                  10:18.16
   1:58.859 (1:58.859)     3:18.878 (1:20.019)     4:39.534 (1:20.657)
   6:02.520 (1:22.986)     7:28.725 (1:26.206)     8:55.025 (1:26.300)
 15 Sarah Inglis                 Trinity Western       10:33.91
   1:58.907 (1:58.907)     3:16.978 (1:18.072)     4:36.445 (1:19.467)
   5:59.148 (1:22.704)     7:27.198 (1:28.050)     9:00.900 (1:33.702)
 -- Genevieve Lalonde            Speed River                DNF
   1:58.227 (1:58.227)     3:16.657 (1:18.430)     4:35.858 (1:19.201)
   5:58.644 (1:22.787)

success