Results – 2013 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 14, 2013

Below you will find results for the 2013 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships.

2013 Boys National Finals
Place Time Bib Name Grade Region School City State

1 15:07 71 Grant Fisher 11 Midwest Grand Blanc H.S. Grand Blanc MI
2 15:10 82 John Dressel 11 West Mt. Spokane H.S. Colbert WA
3 15:19 81 Matthew Maton 11 West Summit H.S. Bend OR
4 15:20 51 Mickey Burke 12 Northeast Rush Henrietta H.S. Henrietta NY
5 15:22 90 Joseph Hardy 12 West Seattle Prepartory H.S. Seattle WA
6 15:22 83 Elijah Armstrong 11 West Pocatello H.S. Pocatello ID
7 15:23 84 Conner Mantz 11 West Sky View H.S. Smithfield UT
8 15:24 88 Blair Hurlock 12 West De La Salle H.S. Tracy CA
9 15:29 61 Aaron Templeton 12 South Hardin Valley Academy Knoxville TN
10 15:30 55 Josef Holt-Andrews 12 Northeast Telstar Regional H.S. Bethel ME
11 15:31 53 Alex Ostberg 11 Northeast Darien H.S. Darien CT
12 15:34 85 Trevor Reinhart 11 West Marin Academy Ross CA
13 15:34 77 Thomas Pollard 11 Midwest Gilbert Junior-Senior H.S. Ames IA
14 15:34 89 Garrett Corcoran 12 West Villa Park H.S. Villa Park CA
15 15:36 54 Liam Mullett 12 Northeast Pingry School Madison NJ
16 15:41 86 Levi Thomet 11 West Kodiak H.S. Kodiak AK
17 15:42 74 Toby Hardwick 12 Midwest Newark H.S. Newark OH
18 15:43 72 Addison DeHaven 12 Midwest Brookings H.S. Brookings SD
19 15:44 56 Daniel Curts 12 Northeast Ellsworth H.S. Ellsworth ME
20 15:47 52 Chris Alvarado 12 Northeast Fairfield College Prep. School Fairfield CT
21 15:49 80 Ryan Robinson 11 Midwest Waterford Mott H.S. West Bloomfield MI
22 15:49 62 Ben Huffman 12 South Providence Day School Waxhaw NC
23 15:49 87 Kramer Morton 12 West Alta H.S. Sandy UT
24 15:50 59 Louis Corgliano 12 Northeast Hammonton H.S. Hammonton NJ
25 15:50 63 Ian Milder 12 South Mount Tabor H.S. Winston Salem NC
26 15:51 60 Ross Wilson 12 Northeast Council Rock North H.S. Wycombe PA
27 15:51 58 Tai Dinger 12 Northeast St. Albans School Washington DC
28 15:54 68 Brent Demarest 12 South Porter-Gaud School Charleston SC
29 15:56 66 Ben Barrett 11 South Norman North H.S. Norman OK
30 15:56 70 Patrick Sheehan 12 South Lake Norman H.S. Mooresville NC
31 15:58 67 Tyler Bennett 12 South Fort Myers H.S. Fort Myers FL
32 15:59 64 Louis Colson 12 South Thomas Edison H.S. Alexandria VA
33 16:00 73 Jesse Reiser 11 Midwest McHenry H.S. McHenry IL
34 16:07 65 Mackenzie Haight 12 South George C Marshall H.S. Vienna VA
35 16:10 79 David Dalton 12 Midwest Greenwood Community H.S. Greenwood IN
36 16:13 57 Scott Meehan 12 Northeast Pope John XXIII Regional H.S. Sparta NJ
37 16:20 76 Patrick Perrier 12 Midwest O’Fallon Township H.S. O’Fallon IL
38 16:32 69 Frank Lara 12 South Strake Jesuit College Prep. Houston TX
39 17:30 78 Noah Kauppila 12 Midwest Marquette H.S. Chesterfield MO
dnf 75 Jackson Bertoli 12 Midwest Terre Haute South Vigo H.S. Terre Haute IN

Team Results
1 West 2 3 2 3 5 6 7 8 12
2 Northeast 5 6 4 10 11 14 17 18 21
3 Midwest 6 4 1 13 15 16 19 27 28
4 South 9 8 9 20 22 23 24 25 26

Results – 2013 Girls National Finals
Place Time Bib Name Grade Region School City State

1 17:16 11 Tessa Barrett 12 Northeast Abingto Heights H.S. Waverly PA
2 17:26 13 Hannah DeBalsi 10 Northeast Staples H.S. Westport CT
3 17:31 21 Caroline Alcorta 12 South West Springfield H.S. Springfield VA
4 17:35 12 Anoush Shehadeh 11 Northeast Phillips Academy Andover Larchmont NY
5 17:39 47 Anna Maxwell 12 West San Lorenzo Valley H.S. Felton CA
6 17:43 14 Brianna Schwartz 11 Northeast Shaler Area H.S. Pittsburgh PA
7 17:43 43 Lucy Biles 11 West Herriman H.S. Herriman UT
8 17:43 41 Makena Morley 11 West Bigfork H.S. Bigfork MT
9 17:43 32 Stephanie Jenks 10 Midwest Linn-Mar H.S. Aurora IA
10 17:44 34 Taylor Werner 10 Midwest Ste. Genevieve Senior H.S. Bloomsdale MO
11 17:45 22 Millie Paladino 12 South University H.S. Morgantown WV
12 17:46 27 Devin Clark 11 South Smithson Valley H.S. Spring Branch TX
13 17:52 15 Briana Gess 9 Northeast Haddonfield Memorial H.S. Haddonfield NJ
14 17:52 42 Sarah Feeny 12 West Ogden H.S. Ogden UT
15 17:54 44 Samantha Ortega-Hufana 11 West Saugus H.S. Santa Clarita CA
16 18:00 33 Rebekah Topham 11 Midwest Griswold H.S. Griswold IA
17 18:03 31 Kelcy Welch 12 Midwest Carmel H.S. Carmel IN
18 18:04 37 Mailin Struck 11 Midwest Riverside-Brookfield H.S. North Riverside IL
19 18:08 26 Katy Kunc 12 South Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke VA
20 18:08 20 Kirstin Sandreuter 12 Northeast Greely H.S. North Yarmouth ME
21 18:08 25 Hannah Christen 12 South Lake Braddock Secondary School Burke VA
22 18:11 19 Katie Lembo 12 Northeast Penfield H.S. Penfield NY
23 18:12 35 Hannah Long 11 Midwest Eureka H.S. Pacific MO
24 18:13 36 Lauren Brasure 12 Midwest Rockford H.S. Ada MI
25 18:14 24 Gabriella Karas 9 South Martha Layne Collins H.S. Simpsonville KY
26 18:17 39 Rachel Nichwitz 11 Midwest Hamilton Southeastern H.S. Fishers IN
27 18:18 17 Jessica Lawson 9 Northeast Corning Painted Post East H.S. Addison NY
28 18:22 18 Regan Rome 12 Northeast Dallas H.S. Dallas PA
29 18:25 16 Megan Reilly 10 Northeast Warwick Valley H.S. Warwick NY
30 18:27 50 Abigail Hong 12 West Mira Costa H.S. Manhattan Beach CA
31 18:29 38 Kirsten Olling 12 Midwest Breckenridge H.S. Wheeler MI
32 18:35 28 Kathryn Foreman 10 South Landmark Christian School Lithia Springs GA
33 18:35 45 Sara Tsai 11 West South Eugene H.S. Eugene OR
34 18:42 49 Madelaine Criscione 12 West Park City H.S. Park City UT
35 18:43 48 Marlee Mitchell 11 West Bingham H.S. South Jordan UT
36 18:52 46 Mikayla Malaspina 11 West Vallivue H.S. Caldwell ID
37 18:56 30 Karen Xiang 12 South Nease H.S. Ponte Vedra FL
38 19:22 40 Alex Buck 10 Midwest Pendleton Heights H.S. Pendleton IN
39 19:27 29 Molly Breidenbaugh 12 South Trinity Episcopal H.S. Mechanicsville VA
40 23 Natalie Rathien 12 South Highland Park H.S. Dallas TX

Team Results
1 Northeast 2 6 1 2 4 6 13 20 22
2 West 4 9 5 7 8 14 15 26 28
3 South 6 6 3 11 12 19 21 25 27
4 Midwest 7 0 9 10 16 17 18 23 24


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)