Results: IAAF World Challenge Zagreb 2013

  • submit to reddit

September 3, 2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Ivaskovic , Zvonimir             CRO      10.73                   
    2 Šakota , Luka                    CRO      10.84
    3 Kasnar , Tomislav                CRO      10.93
    4 Kokalovic , Gregor               SLO      10.93
    5 Doricic , Andrej                 CRO      10.96
    6 Vincic , Marko                   CRO      11.14
    7 Zelic , Antonio                  CRO      11.16

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.97                   
    2 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM       9.99                   
    3 Gatlin , Justin                  USA      10.01                   
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.11                   
    5 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.25                   
    6 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.42                   
    7 Zavacký , Adam                   SVK      10.45                   

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Williams , Conrad                GBR      46.05                   
    2 Solomon , Duane                  USA      46.08                   
    3 Vincek , Željko                  CRO      48.35
    4 Sakic , Josip                    CRO      48.43
    5 Kovacic , Mateo                  CRO      49.03
    6 Vrhovec , Stasa                  CRO      49.40

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.29                   
    2 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.42                   
    3 Steele , Edino                   JAM      45.59                   
    4 Mance , Joshua                   USA      46.09                   
    5 Clement , Kerron                 USA      46.44                   
    6 Mitchell , Manteo                USA      47.45                   
    7 Ružic , Mateo                    CRO      49.85
      Quow , Renny                     TRI        DNS                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    7:35.06                   
    2 Rop , Albert                     KEN    7:35.53                   
    3 Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA    7:36.96                   
    4 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    7:37.15                   
    5 Kipkoech , John                  KEN    7:37.40                   
    6 Muchiri , Bedan Karoki           KEN    7:37.68                   
    7 Leer , Will                      USA    7:39.38                   
    8 Bumbalough , Andrew              USA    7:40.02                   
    9 Seurei , Benson                  KEN    7:40.56                   
   10 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    7:40.62                   
   11 Torrence , David                 USA    7:40.78                   
   12 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    7:42.21                   
   13 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    7:43.84
   14 Heath , Garrett                  USA    7:47.04
      Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH        DNF                   
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF   
110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -0.2 m/s

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.25                   
    1 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.25                   
    3 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.30                   
    4 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.32                   
    5 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.62                   
    6 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.67                   
    7 Nossmy , Philip                  SWE      13.75                   
    8 Brown , Joel                     USA      14.10                  

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.75                   
    2 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.65                   
    3 Korchmid , Oleksandr             UKR       5.40                   
    4 Jeng , Alhaji                    SWE       5.40                   
    5 Horvat , Ivan                    CRO       5.20                   
    5 Jørgensen , Rasmus Wejnold       DEN       5.20                   
      Poljanec , Andrej                SLO         NM                   
      Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE         NM                   
      Dossévi , Damiel                 FRA         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.09                         +0.2
    2 Taylor , Christian               USA       8.01                         +0.2
    3 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       7.99                         +0.4
    4 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.90                         +0.1
    5 Pervan , Dino                    CRO       7.82                         +0.2
    6 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.78                         +0.5
    7 Prugovecki , Marko               CRO       7.65                         +0.1

Shot Put - Men                                                

    1 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      21.60                   
    2 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      21.45                   
    3 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.88                   
    4 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.63                   
    5 Martin , Cory                    USA      20.24                   
    6 Alic , Hamza                     BIH      19.92                   
    7 Cantwell , Christian             USA      19.86                   
    8 Mešic , Kemal                    BIH      19.59                   
    9 Premeru , Marin                  CRO      19.25

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      86.36                   
    2 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      85.64                   
    3 Yego , Julius                    KEN      84.92                   
    4 Amb , Kim                        SWE      84.61                   
    5 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      82.80                   
    6 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      80.77                   
    7 Kranjc , Matija                  SLO      78.42                   
    8 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      76.80                   
    9 Mileusnic , Dejan                BIH      73.79

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.1 m/s

    1 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      11.00                   
    2 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      11.06                   
    3 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA      11.25                   
    4 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.38                   
    5 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.79                   

800 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    1:59.03                   
    2 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    1:59.30                   
    3 Kotulskaya , Elena               RUS    1:59.78                   
    4 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    2:00.60                   
    5 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    2:00.74                   
    6 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:01.26                   
    7 Rostkowska , Anna                POL    2:02.03                   
    8 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    2:02.64                   
      Usovich , Ilona                  BLR        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              

    1 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:28.72                   
    2 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:29.16                   
    3 Fente , Birtukan                 ETH    9:35.14                   
    4 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich       KEN    9:47.86                   
    5 Nyambura , Virginia              KEN   10:02.81                   
    6 Ramos , Beverly                  PUR   10:04.55                   
    7 Mišmaš , Maruša                  SLO   10:07.23                   
      Cherotich , Fancy                KEN        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.1 m/s

    1 Harper , Dawn                    USA      12.63                   
    2 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.75                   
    3 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.76                   
    4 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      13.00                   
    5 Tomic , Marina                   SLO      13.22                   
    6 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      13.32                   
    7 Loncarek , Ivana                 CRO      13.54                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.95                   
    2 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.95                   
    3 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.95                   
    4 Stergíou , Antonía               GRE       1.86                   
    5 Zubcic , Lucija                  CRO       1.80                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                                              Wind
    1 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.44                         +0.1
    2 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.38                          0.0
    3 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.38                         -1.1
    4 Toma , Carmen                    ROU      14.12                         -0.6
    5 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.84                          0.0
    6 Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS      13.80                         -0.4
    7 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      13.64                         +0.3
    8 Jagaciak , Anna                  POL      13.62                         -0.2
    9 Bratkic , Maja                   SLO      13.14      +0.3

Discus Throw - Women                                          

    1 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      66.29                   
    2 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      65.63                   
    3 Müller , Nadine                  GER      62.55                   
    4 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      62.15                   
    5 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      61.10

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)