Full Results For 2013 Belgacom Memorial Van Damme – Brussels Diamond League

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
September 6, 2013

Full results courtesy of the IAAF appear below. For event by event results which include field series as well as intermediate times for track times, go here: 2013 Belgacom Memorial Van Damme Event By Event Results.

                                                                     

06/09/2013

Belgacom Memorial Van Damme
Bruxelles, 06/09/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.6 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.80                   
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.90                   
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.94                   
    4 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.94                   
    5 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM       9.98                   
    6 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.03                   
    7 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.07                   
    8 Dasaolu , James                  GBR      10.15                   
    9 Bledman , Keston                 TRI      10.19

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Weir , Warren                    JAM      19.87          8        
    2 Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM      19.93          4        
    3 Dix , Walter                     USA      20.12          2        
    4 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.18                   
    5 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      20.23                   
    6 Dwyer , Rasheed                  JAM      20.40                   
    7 Clarke , Christopher             GBR      20.45                   
    8 Ellington , James                GBR      20.52                   
    9 Smelyk , Serhiy                  UKR      20.70

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.05                   
    2 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.05                   
    3 Galvan , Matteo                  ITA      45.35                   
    4 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.39                   
    5 Mance , Joshua                   USA      45.42                   
    6 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.82                   
    7 Steele , Edino                   JAM      45.87                   
    8 Maitland , Nicholas              JAM      46.43                   
    9 Borlée , Dylan                   BEL      47.41

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:45.45
    2 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    1:45.85
    3 Robinson , Paul                  IRL    1:46.06
    4 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:46.19
    5 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    1:46.31
    6 Jamma , Samir                    MAR    1:46.70
    7 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:48.15
    8 van den Broeck , Jan             BEL    1:49.43
    9 Balhan , Pierre                  BEL    1:50.30
      Bett , Reuben                    KEN        DNF                   

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                       
                                                            Pts
    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:42.37          8        
    2 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:43.03          4        
    3 Cheruiyot , Ferguson Rotich      KEN    1:43.22          2        
    4 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:43.83                   
    5 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.36                   
    6 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    1:44.50                   
    7 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:45.27                   
    8 Osagie , Andrew                  GBR    1:45.34                   
    9 Mohammed , Abdulaziz Ladan       KSA    1:46.76
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   12:58.75          8        
    2 Lagat , Bernard                  USA   12:58.99          4        
    3 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   12:59.33          2        
    4 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:01.00                   
    5 Rupp , Galen                     USA   13:01.37                   
    6 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   13:01.74                   
    7 Rop , Albert                     KEN   13:02.31                   
    8 Jager , Evan                     USA   13:02.40                   
    9 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:03.98                   
   10 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:06.44                   
   11 Derrick , Chris                  USA   13:08.04                   
   12 St.Lawrence , Ben                AUS   13:23.87                   
   13 Tasama , Dame                    ETH   13:33.05
   14 El Hachimi , Abdelhadi           BEL   13:34.95
   15 Hill , Ryan                      USA   13:43.14
   16 Birmingham , Collis              AUS   13:44.27
      Tahri , Bouabdellah              FRA        DNF                   
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                   
      Heath , Garrett                  USA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      48.32          8        
    2 Cisneros , Omar                  CUB      48.59          4        
    3 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.60          2        
    4 Tinsley , Michael                USA      48.60                   
    5 Green , Leford                   JAM      48.84                   
    6 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      49.43                   
    7 Hanne , Mamadou Kasse            SEN      49.93                   
    8 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      50.13                   
    9 Vanhaeren , Stef                 BEL      50.63

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.96          8        
    2 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.74          4        
    3 de Oliveira , Augusto            BRA       5.74          2        
    4 da Silva , Thiago Braz           BRA       5.60                   
    4 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.60                   
    6 Dilla , Karsten                  GER       5.50                   
    7 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.50                   
    8 Cutts , Luke                     GBR       5.50                   
    9 Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA       5.30
   10 van der Plaetsen , Thomas        BEL       5.20

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.30          8              -0.1
    2 Taylor , Christian               USA      16.89          4               0.0
    3 Claye , Will                     USA      16.88          2              -0.4
    4 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo           CUB      16.55                         -0.3
    5 Rapinier , Yoann                 FRA      16.54                         -0.3
    6 Atanasov , Zlatozar              BUL      16.34                         -0.1
    7 Saku Bafuanga Baya , Gaëtan      FRA      16.25                          0.0
    8 Schembri , Fabrizio              ITA      16.25                         +0.1
    9 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.12      +0.2
   10 Reid , Julian                    GBR      15.73      +0.4

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      21.45          8        
    2 Ivanov , Georgi                  BUL      20.95          4        
    3 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      20.79          2        
    4 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      20.76                   
    5 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.76                   
    6 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.57                   
    7 Lauro , Germán                   ARG      20.54                   
    8 Martin , Cory                    USA      20.07                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      87.32          8        
    2 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      86.67          4        
    3 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      83.64          2        
    4 Tarabin , Dmitri                 RUS      83.03                   
    5 Yego , Julius                    KEN      82.46                   
    6 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      82.00                   
    7 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      80.98                   
    8 Amb , Kim                        SWE      80.23                   
    9 Zaytsev , Ivan                   UZB      79.93
   10 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      74.82

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.72          8        
    2 Anderson , Alexandria            USA      10.97          4        
    3 Russell , Carrie                 JAM      10.99          2        
    4 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.19                   
    5 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      11.20                   
    6 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.28                   
    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      11.28                   
    8 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.31                   
    9 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      11.34

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.36          8        
    2 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      50.41          4        
    3 Krivoshapka , Antonina           RUS      50.51          2        
    4 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.77                   
    5 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      50.95                   
    6 McPherson , Stephanie            JAM      51.18                   
    7 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      51.19                   
    8 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.31                   
    9 Ryzhova , Kseniya                RUS      51.93

1000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    2:35.43                   
    2 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    2:35.73                   
    3 Kupina , Yekaterina              RUS    2:36.45                   
    4 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    2:37.61                   
    5 Weightman , Laura                GBR    2:38.49                   
    6 van Buskirk , Kate               CAN    2:38.68                   
    7 Urbanik , Danuta                 POL    2:38.71                   
    8 Galligan , Roseanne              IRL    2:38.76                   
    9 Broniatowska , Katarzyna         POL    2:38.83
   10 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:41.30
   11 Achola , Janet                   UGA    2:43.51
   12 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:44.05
      Wallace , Lea                    USA        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:05.41          8        
    2 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN    4:05.82          4        
    3 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN    4:06.92          2        
    4 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    4:07.05                   
    5 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:08.31                   
    6 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:08.62                   
    7 Sharmina , Ekaterina             RUS    4:08.96                   
    8 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:09.04                   
    9 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:10.54                   
   10 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:10.70                   
   11 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:11.33                   
   12 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:16.20                   
   13 Belete , Almensh                 BEL    4:17.18
      Plis , Renata                    POL        DNF                   
      Buckman , Zoe                    AUS        DNF                   
      Wright , Phoebe                  USA        DNF                   
      Kuria , Mary                     KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:15.06          8        
    2 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:15.26          4        
    3 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:15.85          2        
    4 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:21.94                   
    5 Kirui , Purity Cherotich         KEN    9:24.42                   
    6 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:28.96                   
    7 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich       KEN    9:36.66                   
    8 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    9:39.79                   
    9 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:43.22                   
   10 Zhudina , Valentyna              UKR    9:47.94                   
   11 Hofstede , Helen                 NED    9:55.07                   
   12 Nyambura , Virginia              KEN    9:58.08                   
      Shmidt , Svitlana                UKR        DNF                   
      Cherotich , Fancy                KEN        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.0 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harper , Dawn                    USA      12.48          8        
    2 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.63          4        
    3 Billaud , Cindy                  FRA      12.69          2        
    4 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.78                   
    5 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.78                   
    6 Kondakova , Yuliya               RUS      12.85                   
    7 Zagre , Anne                     BEL      12.88                   
    8 Okori , Reïna-Flor               FRA      12.99                   
    9 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.00

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       2.00          8        
    2 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.98          4        
    3 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.96          2        
    4 Kuchina , Maria                  RUS       1.93                   
    5 Kasprzycka , Justyna             POL       1.90                   
    6 Stepaniuk , Kamila               POL       1.90                   
    7 Palšyté , Airiné                 LTU       1.87                   
    7 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.87                   
    9 Thiam , Nafissatou               BEL       1.87
      van Hessche , Hanne              BEL         NM                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.49          8              +1.1
    2 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.34          4              +1.5
    3 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.31          2              +1.2
    4 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.21                         -0.5
    5 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      13.94                         -0.3
    6 Jagaciak , Anna                  POL      13.85                         +0.9
    7 Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS      13.61                         +1.1
    8 Kayukova , Ekaterina             RUS      13.26                         +1.2

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.04          8        
    2 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      64.82          4        
    3 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      63.45          2        
    4 Barrios , Yarelys                CUB      63.02                   
    5 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      62.05                   
    6 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      60.81                   
    7 Müller , Nadine                  GER      60.40                   
    8 Rüh , Anna                       GER      58.59

Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)