2013 Rovereto Italy Athletics Results: Nick Symmonds and Bohdan Bondarenko Keep Winning

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
September 3, 2013

Results of the 49th Palio Citta della Quercia meeting in Rovereto, Italy. We tried to put all the results on one page. Official results page here with results event by event.

High jump star Bohdan Bondarenko ended his season with another win in the high jump.

The highlight for US distance fans was Nick Symmonds picking up his fourth straight win post Moscow in 1:44.75 over Edwin Meli of Kenya. Americans Andrew Wheating and Erik Sowinski were also in the race and finished 3rd and fifth but were nearly two seconds back of Symmonds.

Nick will get a big test Friday in the Diamond League finale in Brussels.

800m results first, then sprints, then jumps, then field events.

Our apologies for the formatting, the results website was not the best to navigate.
*Meet recap from European Athletics website here

1 7I 10 SYMMONDS Nick 1990 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:44.75
2 8I 11 MELI Edwin Kiplagat 1994 M  KEN KENYA 1:45.13
3 1I 1 WHEATING Andrew 1987 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.63
4 6I 9 BENEDETTI Giordano 1989 M  ITA ITALY 1:46.67
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
5 4I 6 SOWINSKI Erik 1989 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.68
6 3I 4 REPCIK Jozef 1986 M  SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK 1:47.36
7 3E 5 KUBISTA Jan 1990 M  CZE CZECH REPUBLIC 1:47.41
8 5I 7 RIFESSER Lukas 1986 M  ITA ITALY 1:47.63
C.S. ESERCITO
9 2I 3 KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa 1994 M  KEN KENYA 1:47.64
10 5E 8 YEGO Alfred Kirwa 1986 M  KEN KENYA 1:48.24
11 1E 2 TUKA Amel 1991 M  BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 1:48.98
8E 12 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo 1987 M  KEN KENYA DNF
Intermediate: m. 400: 51.1

 

Men’s 100m

1 4 12 FORTE Julian 1993 M  JAM JAMAICA 10.15
2 3 11 SMELYK Sergii 1987 M  UKR UKRAINE 10.32
3 6 14 SWARAY Josh 1986 M  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 10.35
4 7 15 CERUTTI Fabio 1985 M  ITA ITALY 10.38
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
5 5 13 DIMITROV Denis 1994 M  BUL BULGARIA 10.41
6 1 9 GALBIERI Giovanni 1993 M  ITA ITALY 10.64
ATLETICA RICCARDI MILANO
7 2 10 DEIMICHEI Davide 1988 M  ITA ITALY 10.64
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
8 16 DWYER Rasheed 1989 M  JAM JAMAICA DNS
Serie 2   Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 21:34 – Wind: +0.6
Pos. Lane Bib Athlete Year Cat. Country Mark
1 5 5 BLEDMAN Kenston 1988 M  TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (MR) 10.04
2 8 8 NEWMAN Calesio 1986 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10.16
3 1 1 MVUMVURE Gabriel 1988 M  ZIM ZIMBAWE 10.22
4 4 4 BAILEY Ryan 1989 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10.25
5 3 3 RODRIGUEZ Ángel David 1980 M  ESP SPAIN 10.28
6 6 6 REUS Julian 1988 M  GER GERMANY 10.31
7 2 2 OBOU Delmas 1991 M  ITA ITALY 10.43
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
7 7 DEMPS Jeff 1990 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA DQ
DQ: Rule 163.7

Men’s 400m Hurdles

1 4 4 CISNEROS Omar 1989 M  CUB CUBA 48.51
2 6 6 GREEN Leford 1986 M  JAM JAMAICA 48.86
3 5 5 WILLIAMS Rhys 1984 M  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 48.90
4 7 7 MÄGI Rasmus 1992 M  EST ESTONIA 49.81
5 3 3 FRANCOIS Mickaël 1988 M  FRA FRANCE 49.99
6 1 1 KUCERA Martin 1990 M  SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK 50.14
7 2 2 RODGER Sebastian 1991 M  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 50.33
8 8 8 PANIZZA Giacomo 1989 M  ITA ITALY 52.41
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA

Men’s 400m

1 4 4 GALVAN Matteo 1988 M  ITA ITALY 45.55
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
2 3 3 MCDONALD Rusheen 1992 M  JAM JAMAICA 45.57
3 6 6 GREGAN Brian 1989 M  IRL IRELAND 46.35
4 1 1 JUAREZ Isalbet 1987 M  ITA ITALY 46.81
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA
5 5 5 GAYMON Justin 1986 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 46.95
6 2 2 LORENZI Marco 1993 M  ITA ITALY 47.23
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
7 8 8 TRICCA Michele 1993 M  ITA ITALY 47.45
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
8 7 7 BUTRYM Vitaliy 1991 M  UKR UKRAINE 47.77

Men’s 800

1 7I 10 SYMMONDS Nick 1990 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:44.75
2 8I 11 MELI Edwin Kiplagat 1994 M  KEN KENYA 1:45.13
3 1I 1 WHEATING Andrew 1987 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.63
4 6I 9 BENEDETTI Giordano 1989 M  ITA ITALY 1:46.67
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
5 4I 6 SOWINSKI Erik 1989 M  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:46.68
6 3I 4 REPCIK Jozef 1986 M  SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK 1:47.36
7 3E 5 KUBISTA Jan 1990 M  CZE CZECH REPUBLIC 1:47.41
8 5I 7 RIFESSER Lukas 1986 M  ITA ITALY 1:47.63
C.S. ESERCITO
9 2I 3 KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa 1994 M  KEN KENYA 1:47.64
10 5E 8 YEGO Alfred Kirwa 1986 M  KEN KENYA 1:48.24
11 1E 2 TUKA Amel 1991 M  BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 1:48.98
8E 12 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo 1987 M  KEN KENYA DNF
Intermediate: m. 400: 51.1

Men’s 5000

1 17 EDRIS Mutkar 1994 M  ETH ETHIOPIA 13:15.65
2 21 AYALEW Aweke 1990 M  BNR BAHRAIN 13:23.35
3 10 VERNON Andrew 1986 M  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 13:33.20
4 14 ESSALHI Younesse 1993 M  MAR MOROCCO 13:33.76
5 11 OSAKO Suguru 1991 M  JPN JAPAN 13:34.95
6 2 PAGE Cameron 1991 M  AUS AUSTRALIA 13:37.34
7 7 RACHIK Yassine 1993 M  MAR MOROCCO 13:37.88
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA
8 13 ROBINSON Brett 1991 M  AUS AUSTRALIA 13:45.44
9 8 LA ROSA Stefano 1985 M  ITA ITALY 13:48.05
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA
10 3 COMINOTTO Manuel 1990 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 13:50.19
C.S. ESERCITO
11 1 KOSGEI John 1994 M  KEN KENYA 13:54.12
ATL CIVITAS OLBIA
12 15 LICCIARDI Devis 1986 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 13:59.16
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE
5 LANZINER Peter 1982 M  ITA ITALY DNF
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
4 FONTANA Michele 1991 M  ITA ITALY DNF
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE
18 KOMBICH Ismael Kipngeti 1985 M  KEN KENYA DNF
19 BARUSEI Geofrey 1994 M  KEN KENYA DNF
6 KIBOR William 1980 M  KEN KENYA DNF
16 LAHBABI Aziz 1991 M  MAR MOROCCO DNF
9 NURME Tiidrek 1985 M  EST ESTONIA DNS
12 CHATBI Jamel 1984 M  ITA ITALY DNS
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.41.7 – m. 2000: 5.19.3 – m. 3000: 7.59.6 – m. 4000: 10.42.4 

Women’s 100m Hurdles

1 4 4 KONDAKOVA Yuliya 1981 W  RUS RUSSIA (MR) 12.80
2 7 7 BLISS Andrea 1980 W  JAM JAMAICA 13.00
3 5 5 WILLIAMS Shermaine 1990 W  JAM JAMAICA 13.08
4 6 6 OKORI Reïna-Flor 1980 W  FRA FRANCE 13.10
5 3 3 PLATITSYNA Hanna 1987 W  UKR UKRAINE 13.17
6 8 8 CATTANEO Micol 1982 W  ITA ITALY 13.22
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA
7 2 2 VELLECCO Manuela 1986 W  ITA ITALY 14.18
N.ATL. FANFULLA LODIGIANA

Women’s 200m

Serie 1   Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 20:16 – Wind: +0.3
Pos. Lane Bib Athlete Year Cat. Country Mark
1 4 11 HASTINGS Natasha 1986 W  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 23.02
2 3 10 SPENCER Kaliese 1987 W  JAM JAMAICA 23.11
3 5 12 DAY Christine 1986 W  JAM JAMAICA 23.73
4 8 15 AMIDEI Martina 1991 W  ITA ITALY 24.12
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE
5 6 13 CHIGBOLU MariaBenedicta 1989 W  ITA ITALY 24.14
C.S. ESERCITO
6 2 9 TOMASINI Doris 1984 W  ITA ITALY 24.39
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
7 7 14 SIRAGUSA Irene 1993 W  ITA ITALY 24.72
ATLETICA 2005
Serie 2   Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 20:22 – Wind: +0.5

 

Pos. Lane Bib Athlete Year Cat. Country Mark
1 4 4 RYEMYEN Mariya 1987 W  UKR UKRAINE (MR) 22.67
2 3 3 TOWSEND Tiffany 1989 W  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 22.77
3 5 5 WILLIAMS ChaRonda 1987 W  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 22.85
4 6 6 KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina 1987 W  RUS RUSSIA (PB) 23.01
5 2 2 PYATACHENKO Viktoriya 1989 W  UKR UKRAINE 23.13
6 8 8 STUY Hrystyna 1988 W  UKR UKRAINE 23.64
7 7 7 HOOPER Gloria 1992 W  ITA ITALY 24.03
G.S. FORESTALE


Women’s 800m

1 7I 11 LUPU Natalya 1987 W  UKR UKRAINE 1:59.92
2 3I 6 KUPINA Yekaterina 1986 W  RUS RUSSIA 1:59.99
3 4I 7 MARACHEVA Irina 1984 W  RUS RUSSIA 2:01.41
4 8I 12 KURIA Mary 1987 W  KEN KENYA 2:01.67
5 6I 10 MUKASHEVA Margarita 1986 W  KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 2:01.71
6 3E 5 WAFULA Lydia Nasimiyu 1988 W  KEN KENYA 2:01.72
7 5E 9 MILANI Marta 1987 W  ITA ITALY 2:02.14
C.S. ESERCITO
8 2I 3 HILALI Siham 1986 W  MAR MOROCCO 2:02.20
BRACCO ATLETICA
9 1I 1 MAGNANI Margherita 1987 W  ITA ITALY 2:02.84
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
10 1E 2 CUMMINS Diane 1974 W  CAN CANADA 2:03.97
11 5I 8 WALLACE Lea 1988 W  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:05.76
8E 13 GLAZKOVA Alena 1988 W  RUS RUSSIA DNF
2E 4 CANALI Lorenza 1984 W  ITA ITALY DNF
G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE
Intermediate: m. 400: 58.2

Women’s Steeple

1 12 KIRUI Purity Cherotich 1991 W  KEN KENYA 9:49.32
2 8 ADAMU Birtukan 1992 W  ETH ETHIOPIA 9:53.19
3 9 DANEKOVA Silvia 1983 W  BUL BULGARIA 9:55.33
4 11 GORCHAKOVA Natalya 1983 W  RUS RUSSIA 9:58.10
5 10 LEHTINEN Johanna 1979 W  FIN FINLAND 9:58.30
6 7 STEWART Emily 1991 W  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 10:00.61
7 1 KORIR Rebecca Jepchirc 1992 W  KEN KENYA 10:14.99
ATLETICA 2005
8 5 LEUTERT Astrid 1987 W  SUI SWITZERLAND 10:21.75
9 2 BARALE Gloria 1985 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 10:23.18
C.U.S. TORINO
10 3 CATTONI Cecilia 1988 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 10:33.07
BRACCO ATLETICA
4 MERLO Martina 1993 W  ITA ITALY DNS
C.U.S. TORINO
6 SIDI MADANE Fadwa 1994 W  MAR MOROCCO DNS
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.21.3 – m. 2000: 6.42.7

Women’s 1500m U23

1 8 GALIMBERTI Sara 1991 W  ITA ITALY 4:22.95
BRACCO ATLETICA
2 5 REINA Nicole Svetlana 1997 W  ITA ITALY 4:23.58
CUS PRO PATRIA MILANO
3 3 BORTOLI Elisa 1994 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 4:23.83
A.ATL.DOLOMITI BELLUNO
4 9 STEFANI Anna 1995 W  ITA ITALY 4:30.11
ASV STERZING VOLKSBANK
5 2 BOTTINI Laura 1991 W  ITA ITALY 4:34.31
CUS PISA ATLETICA CASCINA
6 11 BONETTO Ilaria 1994 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 4:36.79
G.A. BASSANO
7 12 MATTUZZI Isabel 1995 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 4:37.48
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
8 16 POSSENTI Lavinia 1995 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 4:38.08
ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ.
9 13 PIGOLOTTI Gaia 1993 W  ITA ITALY 4:38.54
N. ATL. VARESE
10 15 PASSONI Sabrina 1994 W  ITA ITALY 4:43.54
BRACCO ATLETICA
11 6 ENDRIZZI Alice 1995 W  ITA ITALY 4:44.34
ATL. VALLI DI NON E SOLE
12 21 CURTABBI Beatrice 1992 W  ITA ITALY 4:44.40
C.U.S. TORINO
13 14 SPARER Sandra 1995 W  ITA ITALY (PB) 4:44.85
ASV STERZING VOLKSBANK
14 7 PARODI Angelica 1995 W  ITA ITALY 4:48.05
ATLETICA MOGLIANO
15 20 OGGIONI Silvia 1995 W  ITA ITALY 4:48.63
ATL. G.S. MIOTTI ARCISATE
18 WEISSTEINER Silvia 1979 W  ITA ITALY DNF
G.S. FORESTALE
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.1 – m. 800 : 2.20.3 – m. 1000: 2.57.6 – m. 1200: 3.30.6

 

Men’s 1500m U23

1 1 ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI Moh 1993 M  ITA ITALY 3:44.09
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE
2 4 EL KABBOURI Soufiane 1993 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:44.25
C.U.S. TORINO
3 3 BIDOGIA Leonardo 1992 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:46.36
ATLETICA MOGLIANO
4 9 RICCOBON Enrico 1995 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:46.73
ATHLETIC CLUB BELLUNO
5 2 MORETTI Mattia 1992 M  ITA ITALY 3:47.62
DAINI CARATE BRIANZA
6 12 ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI Moh 1992 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:47.66
ATL. STUDENTESCA CA.RI.RI
7 14 GHENDA Stefano 1993 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:49.54
ATLETICA MOGLIANO
8 6 GHIA Andrea 1993 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:50.79
A.S.D. C.U.S. GENOVA
9 16 DONE’ Riccardo 1995 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:51.41
ATLETICA MOGLIANO
10 10 SCAPINI Mario 1989 M  ITA ITALY 3:51.86
CUS PRO PATRIA MILANO
11 19 MAGUHE Lukas Manyika 1994 M  ITA ITALY 3:52.47
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA
12 5 STIVAL Mattia 1992 M  ITA ITALY 3:52.79
ATLETICA MOGLIANO
13 7 PADOVANI Mattia 1995 M  ITA ITALY 3:53.03
ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ.
14 13 TAMASSIA Riccardo 1993 M  ITA ITALY 3:53.26
A.S. LA FRATELLANZA 1874
15 20 BUSSOTTI NEVES JUNIOR J 1993 M  ITA ITALY 3:53.89
ATLETICA LIVORNO
16 8 QUAZZOLA Italo 1994 M  ITA ITALY 3:53.91
ATLETICA PIEMONTE ASD
17 18 TAVELLA Maurizio 1991 M  ITA ITALY 3:54.16
A.S.D. ATL. AVIS BRA GAS
18 17 FERRO Luca 1995 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:54.24
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA
19 15 PILATI Lorenzo 1996 M  ITA ITALY (PB) 3:54.82
ATL. VALLI DI NON E SOLE
20 11 TAGNESE Andrea 1991 M  ITA ITALY 3:55.61
C.U.S. TORINO
23 LAZZARO Samuele Andrea 1989 M  ITA ITALY DNF
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
21 ORLANDI Andrea 1982 M  ITA ITALY DNF
ATL. ROMA ACQUACETOSA
22 MAKALLA Daudi Liokitok 1987 M  ITA ITALY DNF
ATL. INSIEME NEW FOODS VR
Intermediate: m. 400 : 58.7 – m. 800 : 1.59.2 – m. 1000: 2.29.8 – m. 1200: 2.59.4

Men’s High Jump

1 10 BONDARENKO Bohdan 1989 M  UKR UKRAINE 2.31
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.36
  –   –   –   –   O   –   O   –   XXR
2 4 STANYS Raivydas 1987 M  LTU LITHUANIA 2.28
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28 2.31
  –   O   O   XO   XXO   O   XXX
3 8 CHESANI Silvano 1988 M  ITA ITALY 2.28
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34
  –   –   O   XO   XXO   XO   –   XXX
4 9 PROTSENKO Andrey 1988 M  UKR UKRAINE 2.24
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28 2.31
  –   XO   O   O   O   XX-   X
4 5 DONISAN Mihai 1988 M  ROU ROMANIA 2.24
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28
  –   O   O   XO   O   XXR
6 7 HANANY Mickael 1983 M  FRA FRANCE 2.24
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 2.28
  –   –   O   O   XXO   XXX
7 3 MISSIROV Lev 1990 M  RUS RUSSIA 2.19
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24
  –   O   O   XXO   XXX
7 6 KRYMARENKO Yuriy 1983 M  UKR UKRAINE 2.19
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24
  O   O   O   XXO   XXX
9 1 GALLINA Andrea 1994 M  ITA ITALY 2.04
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA
2.04 2.09
  O   XXX
2 BETTINELLI Andrea 1978 M  ITA ITALY DNS
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
2.04
  R

Men’s Triple

1 9 PICHARDO Pedro Pablo 1993 M  CUB CUBA 16.83
1°: N 2°: 16.83 3°: R 4°: R 5°: N 6°: R
-0.7
2 5 SCHEMBRI Fabrizio 1981 M  ITA ITALY 16.58
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA
1°: N 2°: 16.58 3°: N 4°: R 5°: N 6°: N
-0.5
3 4 YASTREBOV Viktor 1982 M  UKR UKRAINE 16.46
1°: N 2°: 16.46 3°: R 4°: 16.31 5°: R 6°: N
-0.5 -0.2
4 7 KUZNYETSOV Viktor 1986 M  UKR UKRAINE 16.44
1°: 16.37 2°: 16.43 3°: 16.44 4°: 16.43 5°: R 6°: 16.28
-0.5 -0.3 -0.1 +0.0 -0.3
5 8 ATANASOV Zlatozar 1989 M  BUL BULGARIA 16.34
1°: N 2°: N 3°: N 4°: 16.34 5°: N 6°: N
-0.3
6 2 HOFFMAN Karol 1989 M  POL POLAND 16.25
1°: 15.83 2°: N 3°: 16.25 4°: N 5°: N 6°: 16.15
-0.5 -0.3 +0.0
7 6 CORREA Harold 1988 M  FRA FRANCE 16.01
1°: N 2°: N 3°: N 4°: 14.51 5°: 15.00 6°: 16.01
-0.5 -0.6 -0.3
8 3 REID Julian 1988 M  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 15.56
1°: 15.27 2°: 15.56 3°: 15.50 4°: 15.34 5°: R 6°: 15.15
-0.5 -0.4 -0.2 -0.8 -0.4
1 BONI Michele 1981 M  ITA ITALY DNS
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE

Women’s Pole Vault

1 7 GADSCHIEW Kristina 1984 W  GER GERMANY (PB) 4.61
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.61 4.66 4.71
  –   –   –   O   XXO   O   O   XXO   –   XXX
2 8 SAXER Mary 1987 W  USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4.53
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.61 4.66 4.71
  –   –   –   –   XO   –   XXO   XX-   –   X
3 6 BUCHLER Nicole 1983 W  SUI SWITZERLAND 4.43
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
  –   –   –   O   O   O   XXX
4 5 AGIRRE Naroa 1979 W  ESP SPAIN 4.43
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53
  –   O   XO   O   XO   O   XXX
5 4 BENECCHI Giorgia 1989 W  ITA ITALY 4.13
C.S. ESERCITO
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23
  –   XO   O   XXX
6 2 GALLI Miriam 1991 W  ITA ITALY 4.13
MOLLIFICIO MODENESE CITTADELLA
3.89 4.01 4.13 4.23
  O   XO   XO   XXX
7 3 SCARPELLINI Elena 1987 W  ITA ITALY 4.01
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE
3.89 4.01 4.13
  –   XO   XXX
1 CARNE Tatiane 1990 W  ITA ITALY NM
G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE
3.89
  XXX

Women’s Triple

1 7 PYATYKH Anna 1981 W  RUS RUSSIA 13.71
1°: N 2°: 13.71 3°: N 4°: N 5°: R 6°: N
-0.4
2 6 PETROVA Gabriela 1992 W  BUL BULGARIA 13.62
1°: 13.25 2°: N 3°: 11.50 4°: N 5°: 13.62 6°: N
-0.7 -0.2 -0.3
3 4 SANDU Cristina Mihaela 1990 W  ROU ROMANIA 13.41
1°: N 2°: 12.99 3°: 13.41 4°: N 5°: 13.03 6°: 12.98
-0.4 -0.6 +1.2 +1.4
4 5 DERKACH Dariya 1993 W  ITA ITALY 12.68
A.S.D. ACSI ITALIA ATLETICA
1°: N 2°: N 3°: N 4°: N 5°: 12.68 6°: N
+0.7


Men’s Shot

1 9 IVANOV Georgi 1985 M  BUL BULGARIA (MR) 20.75
1°: 20.41 2°: 20.45 3°: 20.75 4°: 20.24 5°: N 6°: 20.43
2 4 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub 1991 M  POL POLAND 20.00
1°: 18.89 2°: 18.91 3°: 20.00 4°: 18.93 5°: N 6°: 19.04
3 6 RICHARDS O’dayne 1988 M  JAM JAMAICA 19.78
1°: 18.16 2°: 19.78 3°: N 4°: 19.61 5°: 19.30 6°: N
4 3 BORODKIN Andriy 1978 M  UKR UKRAINE 19.12
1°: 18.83 2°: 19.00 3°: N 4°: N 5°: 19.12 6°: N
5 8 STASEK Martin 1989 M  CZE CZECH REPUBLIC 19.00
1°: 19.00 2°: 18.83 3°: N 4°: 18.95 5°: N 6°: 18.92
6 5 LYUBOSLAVSKIY Anton 1984 M  RUS RUSSIA 18.93
1°: N 2°: 18.10 3°: 18.46 4°: 18.93 5°: 18.48 6°: 18.53
7 1 SECCI Daniele 1992 M  ITA ITALY 17.53
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE
1°: N 2°: N 3°: 17.53 4°: N 5°: N 6°: N
8 2 RICCI Andrea 1985 M  ITA ITALY 16.28
ASD ENTERPRISE SPORT & SERVICE
1°: 16.12 2°: N 3°: 16.04 4°: N 5°: 16.28 6°: N


Women’s Discus
17BARRIOS Yarelys1983W CUB CUBA62.39

1°: N 2°: 62.39 3°: 60.57 4°: 59.95 5°: 60.82 6°: 60.98

25LALLY Jade1987W GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.58.14

1°: 55.30 2°: 57.25 3°: 57.67 4°: N 5°: N 6°: 58.14

33WISNIEWSKA Joanna1972W POL POLAND57.56

1°: N 2°: 56.02 3°: 57.56 4°: 56.84 5°: N 6°: 57.38

44RODRIGUES Irina1991W POR PORTUGAL56.18

1°: 56.18 2°: 50.62 3°: 51.57 4°: N 5°: 54.57 6°: 53.70

56GANEEVA Vera1988W RUS RUSSIA55.71

1°: N 2°: 54.40 3°: 55.11 4°: 55.71 5°: N 6°: 54.05

62ANIBALLI Valentina1984W ITA ITALY54.09     C.S. ESERCITO 

1°: 53.13 2°: 53.22 3°: 51.60 4°: 50.94 5°: 54.02 6°: 54.09

71BORDIGNON Laura1981W ITA ITALY51.73     G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE 

1°: 50.97 2°: 51.59 3°: 51.22 4°: 51.04 5°: 51.73 6°: 50.95

 

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)