2013 Rovereto Italy Athletics Results: Nick Symmonds and Bohdan Bondarenko Keep Winning
by: LetsRun.com
September 3, 2013
Results of the 49th Palio Citta della Quercia meeting in Rovereto, Italy. We tried to put all the results on one page. Official results page here with results event by event.
High jump star Bohdan Bondarenko ended his season with another win in the high jump.
The highlight for US distance fans was Nick Symmonds picking up his fourth straight win post Moscow in 1:44.75 over Edwin Meli of Kenya. Americans Andrew Wheating and Erik Sowinski were also in the race and finished 3rd and fifth but were nearly two seconds back of Symmonds.
Nick will get a big test Friday in the Diamond League finale in Brussels.
800m results first, then sprints, then jumps, then field events.
Our apologies for the formatting, the results website was not the best to navigate.
*Meet recap from European Athletics website here
1 | 7I | 10 | SYMMONDS Nick | 1990 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:44.75 |
2 | 8I | 11 | MELI Edwin Kiplagat | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:45.13 |
3 | 1I | 1 | WHEATING Andrew | 1987 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:46.63 |
4 | 6I | 9 | BENEDETTI Giordano | 1989 | M | ITA ITALY | 1:46.67 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
5 | 4I | 6 | SOWINSKI Erik | 1989 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:46.68 |
6 | 3I | 4 | REPCIK Jozef | 1986 | M | SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK | 1:47.36 |
7 | 3E | 5 | KUBISTA Jan | 1990 | M | CZE CZECH REPUBLIC | 1:47.41 |
8 | 5I | 7 | RIFESSER Lukas | 1986 | M | ITA ITALY | 1:47.63 |
C.S. ESERCITO | |||||||
9 | 2I | 3 | KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:47.64 |
10 | 5E | 8 | YEGO Alfred Kirwa | 1986 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:48.24 |
11 | 1E | 2 | TUKA Amel | 1991 | M | BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | 1:48.98 |
8E | 12 | ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo | 1987 | M | KEN KENYA | DNF |
Intermediate: m. 400: 51.1 |
Men’s 100m
1 | 4 | 12 | FORTE Julian | 1993 | M | JAM JAMAICA | 10.15 |
2 | 3 | 11 | SMELYK Sergii | 1987 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 10.32 |
3 | 6 | 14 | SWARAY Josh | 1986 | M | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 10.35 |
4 | 7 | 15 | CERUTTI Fabio | 1985 | M | ITA ITALY | 10.38 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
5 | 5 | 13 | DIMITROV Denis | 1994 | M | BUL BULGARIA | 10.41 |
6 | 1 | 9 | GALBIERI Giovanni | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 10.64 |
ATLETICA RICCARDI MILANO | |||||||
7 | 2 | 10 | DEIMICHEI Davide | 1988 | M | ITA ITALY | 10.64 |
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | |||||||
8 | 16 | DWYER Rasheed | 1989 | M | JAM JAMAICA | DNS | |
Serie 2 | Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 21:34 – Wind: +0.6 |
Pos. | Lane | Bib | Athlete | Year | Cat. | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | BLEDMAN Kenston | 1988 | M | TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO | (MR) 10.04 |
2 | 8 | 8 | NEWMAN Calesio | 1986 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 10.16 |
3 | 1 | 1 | MVUMVURE Gabriel | 1988 | M | ZIM ZIMBAWE | 10.22 |
4 | 4 | 4 | BAILEY Ryan | 1989 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 10.25 |
5 | 3 | 3 | RODRIGUEZ Ángel David | 1980 | M | ESP SPAIN | 10.28 |
6 | 6 | 6 | REUS Julian | 1988 | M | GER GERMANY | 10.31 |
7 | 2 | 2 | OBOU Delmas | 1991 | M | ITA ITALY | 10.43 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
7 | 7 | DEMPS Jeff | 1990 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | DQ |
DQ: Rule 163.7 |
Men’s 400m Hurdles
1 | 4 | 4 | CISNEROS Omar | 1989 | M | CUB CUBA | 48.51 |
2 | 6 | 6 | GREEN Leford | 1986 | M | JAM JAMAICA | 48.86 |
3 | 5 | 5 | WILLIAMS Rhys | 1984 | M | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 48.90 |
4 | 7 | 7 | MÄGI Rasmus | 1992 | M | EST ESTONIA | 49.81 |
5 | 3 | 3 | FRANCOIS Mickaël | 1988 | M | FRA FRANCE | 49.99 |
6 | 1 | 1 | KUCERA Martin | 1990 | M | SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK | 50.14 |
7 | 2 | 2 | RODGER Sebastian | 1991 | M | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 50.33 |
8 | 8 | 8 | PANIZZA Giacomo | 1989 | M | ITA ITALY | 52.41 |
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA |
Men’s 400m
1 | 4 | 4 | GALVAN Matteo | 1988 | M | ITA ITALY | 45.55 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
2 | 3 | 3 | MCDONALD Rusheen | 1992 | M | JAM JAMAICA | 45.57 |
3 | 6 | 6 | GREGAN Brian | 1989 | M | IRL IRELAND | 46.35 |
4 | 1 | 1 | JUAREZ Isalbet | 1987 | M | ITA ITALY | 46.81 |
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA | |||||||
5 | 5 | 5 | GAYMON Justin | 1986 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 46.95 |
6 | 2 | 2 | LORENZI Marco | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 47.23 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
7 | 8 | 8 | TRICCA Michele | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 47.45 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
8 | 7 | 7 | BUTRYM Vitaliy | 1991 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 47.77 |
Men’s 800
1 | 7I | 10 | SYMMONDS Nick | 1990 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:44.75 |
2 | 8I | 11 | MELI Edwin Kiplagat | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:45.13 |
3 | 1I | 1 | WHEATING Andrew | 1987 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:46.63 |
4 | 6I | 9 | BENEDETTI Giordano | 1989 | M | ITA ITALY | 1:46.67 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
5 | 4I | 6 | SOWINSKI Erik | 1989 | M | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 1:46.68 |
6 | 3I | 4 | REPCIK Jozef | 1986 | M | SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIK | 1:47.36 |
7 | 3E | 5 | KUBISTA Jan | 1990 | M | CZE CZECH REPUBLIC | 1:47.41 |
8 | 5I | 7 | RIFESSER Lukas | 1986 | M | ITA ITALY | 1:47.63 |
C.S. ESERCITO | |||||||
9 | 2I | 3 | KOSENCHA Leonard Kirwa | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:47.64 |
10 | 5E | 8 | YEGO Alfred Kirwa | 1986 | M | KEN KENYA | 1:48.24 |
11 | 1E | 2 | TUKA Amel | 1991 | M | BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA | 1:48.98 |
8E | 12 | ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo | 1987 | M | KEN KENYA | DNF |
Intermediate: m. 400: 51.1 |
Men’s 5000
1 | 17 | EDRIS Mutkar | 1994 | M | ETH ETHIOPIA | 13:15.65 |
2 | 21 | AYALEW Aweke | 1990 | M | BNR BAHRAIN | 13:23.35 |
3 | 10 | VERNON Andrew | 1986 | M | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 13:33.20 |
4 | 14 | ESSALHI Younesse | 1993 | M | MAR MOROCCO | 13:33.76 |
5 | 11 | OSAKO Suguru | 1991 | M | JPN JAPAN | 13:34.95 |
6 | 2 | PAGE Cameron | 1991 | M | AUS AUSTRALIA | 13:37.34 |
7 | 7 | RACHIK Yassine | 1993 | M | MAR MOROCCO | 13:37.88 |
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA | ||||||
8 | 13 | ROBINSON Brett | 1991 | M | AUS AUSTRALIA | 13:45.44 |
9 | 8 | LA ROSA Stefano | 1985 | M | ITA ITALY | 13:48.05 |
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA | ||||||
10 | 3 | COMINOTTO Manuel | 1990 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 13:50.19 |
C.S. ESERCITO | ||||||
11 | 1 | KOSGEI John | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | 13:54.12 |
ATL CIVITAS OLBIA | ||||||
12 | 15 | LICCIARDI Devis | 1986 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 13:59.16 |
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE | ||||||
5 | LANZINER Peter | 1982 | M | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | ||||||
4 | FONTANA Michele | 1991 | M | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE | ||||||
18 | KOMBICH Ismael Kipngeti | 1985 | M | KEN KENYA | DNF | |
19 | BARUSEI Geofrey | 1994 | M | KEN KENYA | DNF | |
6 | KIBOR William | 1980 | M | KEN KENYA | DNF | |
16 | LAHBABI Aziz | 1991 | M | MAR MOROCCO | DNF | |
9 | NURME Tiidrek | 1985 | M | EST ESTONIA | DNS | |
12 | CHATBI Jamel | 1984 | M | ITA ITALY | DNS |
Intermediate: m. 1000: 2.41.7 – m. 2000: 5.19.3 – m. 3000: 7.59.6 – m. 4000: 10.42.4
Women’s 100m Hurdles
|
Women’s 200m
Serie 1 | Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 20:16 – Wind: +0.3 |
Pos. | Lane | Bib | Athlete | Year | Cat. | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 11 | HASTINGS Natasha | 1986 | W | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 23.02 |
2 | 3 | 10 | SPENCER Kaliese | 1987 | W | JAM JAMAICA | 23.11 |
3 | 5 | 12 | DAY Christine | 1986 | W | JAM JAMAICA | 23.73 |
4 | 8 | 15 | AMIDEI Martina | 1991 | W | ITA ITALY | 24.12 |
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE | |||||||
5 | 6 | 13 | CHIGBOLU MariaBenedicta | 1989 | W | ITA ITALY | 24.14 |
C.S. ESERCITO | |||||||
6 | 2 | 9 | TOMASINI Doris | 1984 | W | ITA ITALY | 24.39 |
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | |||||||
7 | 7 | 14 | SIRAGUSA Irene | 1993 | W | ITA ITALY | 24.72 |
ATLETICA 2005 | |||||||
Serie 2 | Stadio Quercia – 03 September 2013 – Start Time: 20:22 – Wind: +0.5 |
Pos. | Lane | Bib | Athlete | Year | Cat. | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | RYEMYEN Mariya | 1987 | W | UKR UKRAINE | (MR) 22.67 |
2 | 3 | 3 | TOWSEND Tiffany | 1989 | W | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 22.77 |
3 | 5 | 5 | WILLIAMS ChaRonda | 1987 | W | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 22.85 |
4 | 6 | 6 | KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina | 1987 | W | RUS RUSSIA | (PB) 23.01 |
5 | 2 | 2 | PYATACHENKO Viktoriya | 1989 | W | UKR UKRAINE | 23.13 |
6 | 8 | 8 | STUY Hrystyna | 1988 | W | UKR UKRAINE | 23.64 |
7 | 7 | 7 | HOOPER Gloria | 1992 | W | ITA ITALY | 24.03 |
G.S. FORESTALE |
Women’s 800m
1 | 7I | 11 | LUPU Natalya | 1987 | W | UKR UKRAINE | 1:59.92 |
2 | 3I | 6 | KUPINA Yekaterina | 1986 | W | RUS RUSSIA | 1:59.99 |
3 | 4I | 7 | MARACHEVA Irina | 1984 | W | RUS RUSSIA | 2:01.41 |
4 | 8I | 12 | KURIA Mary | 1987 | W | KEN KENYA | 2:01.67 |
5 | 6I | 10 | MUKASHEVA Margarita | 1986 | W | KAZ KAZAKHSTAN | 2:01.71 |
6 | 3E | 5 | WAFULA Lydia Nasimiyu | 1988 | W | KEN KENYA | 2:01.72 |
7 | 5E | 9 | MILANI Marta | 1987 | W | ITA ITALY | 2:02.14 |
C.S. ESERCITO | |||||||
8 | 2I | 3 | HILALI Siham | 1986 | W | MAR MOROCCO | 2:02.20 |
BRACCO ATLETICA | |||||||
9 | 1I | 1 | MAGNANI Margherita | 1987 | W | ITA ITALY | 2:02.84 |
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | |||||||
10 | 1E | 2 | CUMMINS Diane | 1974 | W | CAN CANADA | 2:03.97 |
11 | 5I | 8 | WALLACE Lea | 1988 | W | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 2:05.76 |
8E | 13 | GLAZKOVA Alena | 1988 | W | RUS RUSSIA | DNF | |
2E | 4 | CANALI Lorenza | 1984 | W | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE |
Intermediate: m. 400: 58.2 |
Women’s Steeple
1 | 12 | KIRUI Purity Cherotich | 1991 | W | KEN KENYA | 9:49.32 |
2 | 8 | ADAMU Birtukan | 1992 | W | ETH ETHIOPIA | 9:53.19 |
3 | 9 | DANEKOVA Silvia | 1983 | W | BUL BULGARIA | 9:55.33 |
4 | 11 | GORCHAKOVA Natalya | 1983 | W | RUS RUSSIA | 9:58.10 |
5 | 10 | LEHTINEN Johanna | 1979 | W | FIN FINLAND | 9:58.30 |
6 | 7 | STEWART Emily | 1991 | W | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 10:00.61 |
7 | 1 | KORIR Rebecca Jepchirc | 1992 | W | KEN KENYA | 10:14.99 |
ATLETICA 2005 | ||||||
8 | 5 | LEUTERT Astrid | 1987 | W | SUI SWITZERLAND | 10:21.75 |
9 | 2 | BARALE Gloria | 1985 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 10:23.18 |
C.U.S. TORINO | ||||||
10 | 3 | CATTONI Cecilia | 1988 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 10:33.07 |
BRACCO ATLETICA | ||||||
4 | MERLO Martina | 1993 | W | ITA ITALY | DNS | |
C.U.S. TORINO | ||||||
6 | SIDI MADANE Fadwa | 1994 | W | MAR MOROCCO | DNS |
Intermediate: m. 1000: 3.21.3 – m. 2000: 6.42.7 |
Women’s 1500m U23
1 | 8 | GALIMBERTI Sara | 1991 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:22.95 |
BRACCO ATLETICA | ||||||
2 | 5 | REINA Nicole Svetlana | 1997 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:23.58 |
CUS PRO PATRIA MILANO | ||||||
3 | 3 | BORTOLI Elisa | 1994 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 4:23.83 |
A.ATL.DOLOMITI BELLUNO | ||||||
4 | 9 | STEFANI Anna | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:30.11 |
ASV STERZING VOLKSBANK | ||||||
5 | 2 | BOTTINI Laura | 1991 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:34.31 |
CUS PISA ATLETICA CASCINA | ||||||
6 | 11 | BONETTO Ilaria | 1994 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 4:36.79 |
G.A. BASSANO | ||||||
7 | 12 | MATTUZZI Isabel | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 4:37.48 |
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | ||||||
8 | 16 | POSSENTI Lavinia | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 4:38.08 |
ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ. | ||||||
9 | 13 | PIGOLOTTI Gaia | 1993 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:38.54 |
N. ATL. VARESE | ||||||
10 | 15 | PASSONI Sabrina | 1994 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:43.54 |
BRACCO ATLETICA | ||||||
11 | 6 | ENDRIZZI Alice | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:44.34 |
ATL. VALLI DI NON E SOLE | ||||||
12 | 21 | CURTABBI Beatrice | 1992 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:44.40 |
C.U.S. TORINO | ||||||
13 | 14 | SPARER Sandra | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | (PB) 4:44.85 |
ASV STERZING VOLKSBANK | ||||||
14 | 7 | PARODI Angelica | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:48.05 |
ATLETICA MOGLIANO | ||||||
15 | 20 | OGGIONI Silvia | 1995 | W | ITA ITALY | 4:48.63 |
ATL. G.S. MIOTTI ARCISATE | ||||||
18 | WEISSTEINER Silvia | 1979 | W | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
G.S. FORESTALE |
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.09.1 – m. 800 : 2.20.3 – m. 1000: 2.57.6 – m. 1200: 3.30.6 |
Men’s 1500m U23
1 | 1 | ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI Moh | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:44.09 |
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE | ||||||
2 | 4 | EL KABBOURI Soufiane | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:44.25 |
C.U.S. TORINO | ||||||
3 | 3 | BIDOGIA Leonardo | 1992 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:46.36 |
ATLETICA MOGLIANO | ||||||
4 | 9 | RICCOBON Enrico | 1995 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:46.73 |
ATHLETIC CLUB BELLUNO | ||||||
5 | 2 | MORETTI Mattia | 1992 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:47.62 |
DAINI CARATE BRIANZA | ||||||
6 | 12 | ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI Moh | 1992 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:47.66 |
ATL. STUDENTESCA CA.RI.RI | ||||||
7 | 14 | GHENDA Stefano | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:49.54 |
ATLETICA MOGLIANO | ||||||
8 | 6 | GHIA Andrea | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:50.79 |
A.S.D. C.U.S. GENOVA | ||||||
9 | 16 | DONE’ Riccardo | 1995 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:51.41 |
ATLETICA MOGLIANO | ||||||
10 | 10 | SCAPINI Mario | 1989 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:51.86 |
CUS PRO PATRIA MILANO | ||||||
11 | 19 | MAGUHE Lukas Manyika | 1994 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:52.47 |
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA | ||||||
12 | 5 | STIVAL Mattia | 1992 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:52.79 |
ATLETICA MOGLIANO | ||||||
13 | 7 | PADOVANI Mattia | 1995 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:53.03 |
ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ. | ||||||
14 | 13 | TAMASSIA Riccardo | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:53.26 |
A.S. LA FRATELLANZA 1874 | ||||||
15 | 20 | BUSSOTTI NEVES JUNIOR J | 1993 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:53.89 |
ATLETICA LIVORNO | ||||||
16 | 8 | QUAZZOLA Italo | 1994 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:53.91 |
ATLETICA PIEMONTE ASD | ||||||
17 | 18 | TAVELLA Maurizio | 1991 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:54.16 |
A.S.D. ATL. AVIS BRA GAS | ||||||
18 | 17 | FERRO Luca | 1995 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:54.24 |
ATL. CENTO TORRI PAVIA | ||||||
19 | 15 | PILATI Lorenzo | 1996 | M | ITA ITALY | (PB) 3:54.82 |
ATL. VALLI DI NON E SOLE | ||||||
20 | 11 | TAGNESE Andrea | 1991 | M | ITA ITALY | 3:55.61 |
C.U.S. TORINO | ||||||
23 | LAZZARO Samuele Andrea | 1989 | M | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | ||||||
21 | ORLANDI Andrea | 1982 | M | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
ATL. ROMA ACQUACETOSA | ||||||
22 | MAKALLA Daudi Liokitok | 1987 | M | ITA ITALY | DNF | |
ATL. INSIEME NEW FOODS VR |
Intermediate: m. 400 : 58.7 – m. 800 : 1.59.2 – m. 1000: 2.29.8 – m. 1200: 2.59.4 |
Men’s High Jump
1 | 10 | BONDARENKO Bohdan | 1989 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 2.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 4 | STANYS Raivydas | 1987 | M | LTU LITHUANIA | 2.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 8 | CHESANI Silvano | 1988 | M | ITA ITALY | 2.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 9 | PROTSENKO Andrey | 1988 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 2.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 5 | DONISAN Mihai | 1988 | M | ROU ROMANIA | 2.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 7 | HANANY Mickael | 1983 | M | FRA FRANCE | 2.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 3 | MISSIROV Lev | 1990 | M | RUS RUSSIA | 2.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 6 | KRYMARENKO Yuriy | 1983 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 2.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 1 | GALLINA Andrea | 1994 | M | ITA ITALY | 2.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U.S. QUERCIA TRENTINGRANA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | BETTINELLI Andrea | 1978 | M | ITA ITALY | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Men’s Triple
1 | 9 | PICHARDO Pedro Pablo | 1993 | M | CUB CUBA | 16.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 5 | SCHEMBRI Fabrizio | 1981 | M | ITA ITALY | 16.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | YASTREBOV Viktor | 1982 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 16.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 7 | KUZNYETSOV Viktor | 1986 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 16.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 8 | ATANASOV Zlatozar | 1989 | M | BUL BULGARIA | 16.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 2 | HOFFMAN Karol | 1989 | M | POL POLAND | 16.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 6 | CORREA Harold | 1988 | M | FRA FRANCE | 16.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 3 | REID Julian | 1988 | M | GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. | 15.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | BONI Michele | 1981 | M | ITA ITALY | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE |
Women’s Pole Vault
1 | 7 | GADSCHIEW Kristina | 1984 | W | GER GERMANY | (PB) 4.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 8 | SAXER Mary | 1987 | W | USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 4.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 6 | BUCHLER Nicole | 1983 | W | SUI SWITZERLAND | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 5 | AGIRRE Naroa | 1979 | W | ESP SPAIN | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 4 | BENECCHI Giorgia | 1989 | W | ITA ITALY | 4.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C.S. ESERCITO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 2 | GALLI Miriam | 1991 | W | ITA ITALY | 4.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MOLLIFICIO MODENESE CITTADELLA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 3 | SCARPELLINI Elena | 1987 | W | ITA ITALY | 4.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | CARNE Tatiane | 1990 | W | ITA ITALY | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Women’s Triple
|
Men’s Shot
1 | 9 | IVANOV Georgi | 1985 | M | BUL BULGARIA | (MR) 20.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 4 | SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub | 1991 | M | POL POLAND | 20.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 6 | RICHARDS O’dayne | 1988 | M | JAM JAMAICA | 19.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 3 | BORODKIN Andriy | 1978 | M | UKR UKRAINE | 19.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 8 | STASEK Martin | 1989 | M | CZE CZECH REPUBLIC | 19.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 5 | LYUBOSLAVSKIY Anton | 1984 | M | RUS RUSSIA | 18.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 1 | SECCI Daniele | 1992 | M | ITA ITALY | 17.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G.A. FIAMME GIALLE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 2 | RICCI Andrea | 1985 | M | ITA ITALY | 16.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
ASD ENTERPRISE SPORT & SERVICE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Women’s Discus
17BARRIOS Yarelys1983W CUB CUBA62.39
1°: | N | 2°: | 62.39 | 3°: | 60.57 | 4°: | 59.95 | 5°: | 60.82 | 6°: | 60.98 |
25LALLY Jade1987W GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.58.14
1°: | 55.30 | 2°: | 57.25 | 3°: | 57.67 | 4°: | N | 5°: | N | 6°: | 58.14 |
33WISNIEWSKA Joanna1972W POL POLAND57.56
1°: | N | 2°: | 56.02 | 3°: | 57.56 | 4°: | 56.84 | 5°: | N | 6°: | 57.38 |
44RODRIGUES Irina1991W POR PORTUGAL56.18
1°: | 56.18 | 2°: | 50.62 | 3°: | 51.57 | 4°: | N | 5°: | 54.57 | 6°: | 53.70 |
56GANEEVA Vera1988W RUS RUSSIA55.71
1°: | N | 2°: | 54.40 | 3°: | 55.11 | 4°: | 55.71 | 5°: | N | 6°: | 54.05 |
62ANIBALLI Valentina1984W ITA ITALY54.09 C.S. ESERCITO
1°: | 53.13 | 2°: | 53.22 | 3°: | 51.60 | 4°: | 50.94 | 5°: | 54.02 | 6°: | 54.09 |
71BORDIGNON Laura1981W ITA ITALY51.73 G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE
1°: | 50.97 | 2°: | 51.59 | 3°: | 51.22 | 4°: | 51.04 | 5°: | 51.73 | 6°: | 50.95 |